La Paz Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Omar Miranda Bayron 18:00 14
Ricardo Cuqui 18:00 16
Caztor MCR 17:53 7
Robert Wallace 17:45 7
L. Fabian Beltran 16:55 14
Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger 16:30 4
Pilar Román Peña 16:00 7
Daniela Morales Moreno 15:57 28
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
2 Ricardo Cuqui
128
3 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
70
4 Javier Condori Cruz
66
5 Robert Wallace
65
6 Carlos Miguel Landivar
61
7 Gabriel Archondo
53
7 Mauricio Pacheco
53
9 Alberto Espinoza
52
10 Piter Huari Chao
45
Top 100 eBirders...

473 Species 74 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166)
1 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
2 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
3 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 16:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
Sorata Zona baja-Rio
4 Black Antbird Cercomacroides serva 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca
5 Rondonia Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus 2 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca
6 Puna Teal Spatula puna 3 14:45 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Achocalla
7 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji
8 Bolivian Tyrannulet Zimmerius bolivianus 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji
9 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji
10 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 1 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa
11 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 5 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa
12 Torrent Tyrannulet Serpophaga cinerea 2 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa
13 Golden-naped Tanager Chalcothraupis ruficervix 1 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa
14 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 7 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa
15 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 1 11:40 Laura Pantoja P
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,581, -68,157)
16 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 2 10:38 Ibeliz Manrriquez
 
Localidad desconocida - (-16,515, -68,129)
17 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 4 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
18 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
19 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 2 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
20 Pale-edged Flycatcher Myiarchus cephalotes 2 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
21 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 1 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
22 Blue-necked Tanager Stilpnia cyanicollis 4 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
23 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 2 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo
24 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 3 10:00 Robert Wallace
 
Zongo
25 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 10:00 Robert Wallace
 
Zongo
26 Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata 5 09:50 Hernan Luizaga
 
Auquisamaña
27 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 09:43 Laura Pantoja P
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,569, -68,177)
28 Puna Yellow-Finch Sicalis lutea X 09:43 Laura Pantoja P
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,569, -68,177)
29 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 2 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger P
 
Sorata Zona Alta
30 Yellow-billed Cacique Amblycercus holosericeus 1 09:15 Robert Wallace
 
Desayuno!
31 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 2 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger P
 
Sorata Zona Alta
32 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 09:15 Robert Wallace
 
Desayuno!
33 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps 1 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
Sorata Zona Alta
34 White-throated Quail-Dove Zentrygon frenata 2 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
35 White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
36 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata X 08:30 Laura Pantoja P
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,58, -68,168)
37 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
38 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco N
 
39 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albifrons 1 08:30 Melina Gabriela Albarracín Murillo
 
Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,553, -68,071)
40 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 10 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
41 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
42 Andean Solitaire Myadestes ralloides 4 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
43 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
44 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
45 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
46 Dusky-green Oropendola Psarocolius atrovirens 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
47 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
48 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 2 08:30 Melina Gabriela Albarracín Murillo
 
Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,553, -68,071)
49 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala 2 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
50 Bluish Flowerpiercer Diglossa caerulescens 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
51 Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo
52 Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallaria andicolus 5 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
53 Puna Tapaculo Scytalopus simonsi 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
54 Scribble-tailed Canastero Asthenes maculicauda 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno N
 
Pongo
55 Brown-bellied Swallow Orochelidon murina 14 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo
56 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
57 White-capped Dipper Cinclus leucocephalus 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
58 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 12 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
59 Black-throated Flowerpiercer Diglossa brunneiventris 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo
60 Paramo Seedeater Catamenia homochroa 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo
61 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 4 08:27 Jorge Calvet Magnani
 
Auquisamaña
62 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 1 08:15 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
BO-Departamento de La Paz -Ananta -16,62x-68,066 - 12/5/2017 2:59 p. m.
63 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 2 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
64 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
65 Puna Snipe Gallinago andina 3 08:01 Diego Del Carpio N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
66 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
67 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio P
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
68 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio P
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
69 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 1 08:01 Yamila López
 
Area protegida municipal Bosque de Bolognia, La Paz
70 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 4 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
71 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149)
72 Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina 1 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba)
73 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 1 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba)
74 Black-faced Brushfinch Atlapetes melanolaemus 2 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba)
75 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 07:45 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Huayllani
76 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 4 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
77 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
78 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 2 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
79 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 07:04 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Comunidad Cordillera
80 Dull-colored Grassquit Asemospiza obscura 1 07:04 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Comunidad Cordillera
81 Great Tinamou Tinamus major 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
82 Orinoco Goose Oressochen jubatus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
83 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi
84 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
85 Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
86 Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
87 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
88 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
89 Gould's Jewelfront Heliodoxa aurescens 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
90 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 3 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
91 Pale-winged Trumpeter Psophia leucoptera 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
92 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 4 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
93 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
94 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
95 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
96 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
97 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 07:00 M. Isabel Gómez
 
El Palomar
98 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
99 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
100 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
101 Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
102 Hooded Mountain-Toucan Andigena cucullata 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
103 Ivory-billed Aracari Pteroglossus azara 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
104 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
105 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
106 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 2 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
107 White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilus aethiops 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
108 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
109 Banded Antbird Dichrozona cincta 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
110 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi
111 Puna Miner Geositta punensis 3 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi
112 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus 10 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi
113 Chestnut-winged Hookbill Ancistrops strigilatus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
114 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
115 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
116 Band-tailed Fruiteater Pipreola intermedia 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
117 Barred Fruiteater Pipreola arcuata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
118 Golden-crowned Spadebill Platyrinchus coronatus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
119 Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
120 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 2 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
121 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 2 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
122 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
123 Gray-capped Flycatcher Myiozetetes granadensis 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
124 White-collared Jay Cyanolyca viridicyanus 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
125 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 6 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
126 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
127 Musician Wren Cyphorhinus arada 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
128 Lawrence's Thrush Turdus lawrencii 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
129 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 13 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
130 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 18 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
131 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 2 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
132 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 4 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
133 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge
134 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 7 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
135 Spectacled Redstart Myioborus melanocephalus 7 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
136 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 4 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
137 Hooded Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis montana 8 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
138 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris 5 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
139 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
140 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
141 Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track
142 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 2 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca
143 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 4 06:45 Ninostka Burgoa Arnez
 
Achocalla
144 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 15 06:45 Ninostka Burgoa Arnez
 
Achocalla
145 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 1 06:45 Ninostka Burgoa Arnez
 
Achocalla
146 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra 1 06:45 Ninostka Burgoa Arnez
 
Achocalla
147 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 3 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
148 Agami Heron Agamia agami 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
149 Striated Antbird Drymophila devillei 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
150 White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
151 Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis 4 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
152 Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708)
153 White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster 2 06:36 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-14,169, -67,918)
154 Opal-rumped Tanager Tangara velia 1 06:36 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-14,169, -67,918)
155 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 1 06:30 Raúl Zambrana Mendoza
 
17 Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,553, -68,071)
156 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
157 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons 12 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
158 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
159 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
ground-tyrant sp. Muscisaxicola sp. 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado N
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
160 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
161 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
162 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 6 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019)
163 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 10 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
164 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 10 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 25 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
165 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
166 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
167 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 4 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
168 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
169 Montane Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
170 Black-crowned Tityra Tityra inquisitor 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
171 Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
172 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
173 Sclater's Tyrannulet Phyllomyias sclateri 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
174 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
175 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 5 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
176 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 6 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
177 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 30 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
178 Pale-breasted Thrush Turdus leucomelas 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
179 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 10 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
180 Spotted Tanager Ixothraupis punctata 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
181 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 20 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca
182 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 2 06:15 Robert Wallace
 
Road to Huayna Potosi
183 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 1 06:15 Robert Wallace
 
Road to Huayna Potosi
184 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
185 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 4 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
186 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
187 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
188 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
189 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
190 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
191 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
192 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
193 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
194 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 10 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
195 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
196 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
197 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
198 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
199 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
200 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 2 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
201 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
202 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
203 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
204 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 2 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
205 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
206 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 10 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
207 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
208 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
209 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
210 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
211 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
212 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
213 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
214 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
215 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
216 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
217 Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
218 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
219 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
220 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
221 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
222 Rose-fronted Parakeet Pyrrhura roseifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
223 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
224 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
225 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
226 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
227 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
228 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
229 Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
230 Plain Xenops Xenops minutus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
231 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
232 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia ruficaudata 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
233 Scaled Fruiteater Ampelioides tschudii 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
234 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
235 White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
236 Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
237 Tropical Pewee Contopus cinereus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
238 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 3 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
239 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
240 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
241 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
242 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
243 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
244 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
245 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
246 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
247 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
248 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
249 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
250 Buff-rumped Warbler Myiothlypis fulvicauda 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
251 Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
252 White-winged Tanager Piranga leucoptera 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
253 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
254 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
255 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
256 Yellow-bellied Tanager Ixothraupis xanthogastra 4 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
257 Silvery Tanager Stilpnia viridicollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
258 Saffron-crowned Tanager Tangara xanthocephala 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
259 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 10 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl
260 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
261 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
262 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
263 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
264 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
265 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
266 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
267 Marbled Wood-Quail Odontophorus gujanensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
268 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
269 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
270 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
271 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
272 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
273 Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
274 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
275 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
276 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
277 Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
278 Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes leucurus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
279 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
280 White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
281 Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
282 Amethyst Woodstar Calliphlox amethystina 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
283 Violet-headed Hummingbird Klais guimeti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
284 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
285 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
286 Many-spotted Hummingbird Taphrospilus hypostictus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
287 Golden-tailed Sapphire Chrysuronia oenone 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
288 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
289 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
290 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
291 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
292 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
293 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
294 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
295 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
296 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
297 Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
298 Subtropical Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium parkeri 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
299 Black-banded Owl Ciccaba huhula 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
300 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
301 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
302 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
303 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
304 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
305 Western Striolated-Puffbird Nystalus obamai 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
306 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 6 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
307 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
308 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
309 Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
310 Southern Emerald-Toucanet Aulacorhynchus albivitta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
311 Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
312 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
313 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
314 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
315 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
316 White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
317 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
318 Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
319 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 5 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
320 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
321 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
322 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
323 Military Macaw Ara militaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
324 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
325 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
326 Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
327 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
328 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
329 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
330 White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
331 Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
332 Dot-winged Antwren Microrhopias quixensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
333 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
334 Brownish-headed Antbird Myrmelastes brunneiceps 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
335 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
336 Hairy-crested Antbird Rhegmatorhina melanosticta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
337 Common Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis poecilinotus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
338 Thrush-like Antpitta Myrmothera campanisona 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
339 Black-faced Antthrush Formicarius analis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
340 Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
341 Gray-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus albigularis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
342 Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
343 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
344 Ocellated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus ocellatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
345 Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
346 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
347 Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
348 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
349 Ruddy Spinetail Synallaxis rutilans 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
350 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
351 Blue-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix coronata 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
352 Fiery-capped Manakin Machaeropterus pyrocephalus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
353 Round-tailed Manakin Ceratopipra chloromeros 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
354 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
355 Purple-throated Cotinga Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
356 Bare-necked Fruitcrow Gymnoderus foetidus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
357 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
358 Brown-winged Schiffornis Schiffornis turdina 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
359 Cinereous Mourner Laniocera hypopyrra 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
360 Pink-throated Becard Pachyramphus minor 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
361 Sharpbill Oxyruncus cristatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
362 White-crested Spadebill Platyrinchus platyrhynchos 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
363 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
364 McConnell's Flycatcher Mionectes macconnelli 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
365 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
366 Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Phylloscartes parkeri 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
367 Ringed Antpipit Corythopis torquatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
368 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis albiventris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
369 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis ecaudatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
370 Buff-throated Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus rufigularis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
371 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
372 Yellow-margined Flycatcher Tolmomyias assimilis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
373 White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
374 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
375 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
376 Rough-legged Tyrannulet Phyllomyias burmeisteri 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
377 Yungas Tyrannulet Phyllomyias weedeni 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
378 Red-billed Tyrannulet Zimmerius cinereicapilla 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
379 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
380 Rufous-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon ruficauda 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
381 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
382 Grayish Mourner Rhytipterna simplex 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
383 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
384 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
385 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
386 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Myiodynastes luteiventris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
387 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
388 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
389 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
390 Tawny-crowned Greenlet Tunchiornis ochraceiceps 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
391 Dusky-capped Greenlet Pachysylvia hypoxantha 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
392 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
393 Violaceous Jay Cyanocorax violaceus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
394 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
395 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
396 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
397 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
398 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
399 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
400 Golden-bellied Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
401 Bronze-green Euphonia Euphonia mesochrysa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
402 White-vented Euphonia Euphonia minuta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
403 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
404 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
405 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
406 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
407 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
408 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
409 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
410 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
411 Golden-bellied Warbler Myiothlypis chrysogaster 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
412 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
413 Carmiol's Tanager Chlorothraupis carmioli 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
414 Yellow-crested Tanager Tachyphonus rufiventer 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
415 White-winged Shrike-Tanager Lanio versicolor 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
416 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 6 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
417 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
418 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
419 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
420 Masked Tanager Stilpnia nigrocincta 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
421 Turquoise Tanager Tangara mexicana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
422 Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
423 Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola 7 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
424 Green-and-gold Tanager Tangara schrankii 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
425 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
426 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
427 Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
428 Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
429 Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
430 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
431 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Parkerthraustes humeralis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
432 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
433 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
434 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
435 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
436 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
437 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
438 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
439 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
440 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
441 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 14 00:21 Alberto Espinoza N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
442 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
443 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
444 Barn Owl Tyto alba 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
445 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
446 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
447 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
448 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
449 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
450 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
451 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura aegithaloides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
452 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 15 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
453 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
454 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
455 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
456 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
457 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza P
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
458 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
459 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
460 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
461 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 7 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
462 Yellow-bellied Siskin Spinus xanthogastrus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
463 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
464 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
465 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
466 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
467 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis 8 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
468 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
469 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
470 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 13 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
471 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 26 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
472 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071)
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
473 Orange-breasted Falcon Falco deiroleucus 1
 
Location Obscured