El Beni Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz 17:22 18
Sebastian Herzog 17:17 43
Vincent Vos 17:17 43
Sebastian Herzog 16:54 1
Vincent Vos 16:54 1
Vincent Vos 16:45 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 3 min ago.
1 Vincent Vos
168
1 Sebastian Herzog
168
3 Sandro Valdez
161
4 Rudy Alarcón
111
5 Daniel Robison
86
6 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
75
7 Pamela Suárez
62
8 Gran Mojos Protected Area
61
9 Heriberto Mascaya
58
10 Ruben David Layme Cruz
46
Top 100 eBirders...

321 Species 30 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo
2 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 1 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo
3 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
4 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 4 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
5 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
6 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 6 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
7 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
8 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
9 Riparian Antbird Cercomacroides fuscicauda 12 17:17 Sebastian Herzog A
 
10 Plumbeous Antbird Myrmelastes hyperythrus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
11 Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
12 Black-faced Antthrush Formicarius analis 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
13 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 6 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
14 Hauxwell's Thrush Turdus hauxwelli 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
15 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 16:26 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta-Yata road km 630
16 Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus 1 16:26 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta-Yata road km 630
17 Great Tinamou Tinamus major 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
18 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
19 Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
20 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
21 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
22 Rufous-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon ruficauda 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
23 Dull-capped Attila Attila bolivianus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté
24 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 2 16:07 Sebastian Herzog
 
Mauritia palm swamp 10 km W Rio Yata
25 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus 1 16:00 Daniel Robison
 
Laguna del Gomal, Rurrenabaque
26 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 1 15:35 Daniel Robison
 
Matadero Viejo, Rurrenabaque
27 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 15:35 Daniel Robison
 
Matadero Viejo, Rurrenabaque
28 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
29 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 5 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
30 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 5 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
31 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
32 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 3 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
33 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Sporophila castaneiventris 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge
34 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 8 15:13 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata marshes
35 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 2 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
36 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
37 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
38 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
39 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius 2 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
40 Yellow-bellied Tanager Ixothraupis xanthogastra 5 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez
41 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog P
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1
42 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 1 13:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1
43 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1
44 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
45 White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
46 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
47 Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
48 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
49 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus stictocephalus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog A
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
50 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog A
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
51 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis hypospodia 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
52 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
53 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
54 Rufous-sided Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus rufomarginatus 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
55 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
56 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
57 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 3 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
58 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
59 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
60 Plumbeous Seedeater Sporophila plumbea 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
61 Dull-colored Grassquit Asemospiza obscura 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2
62 Ocellated Crake Micropygia schomburgkii 1 11:12 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 1
63 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni 1 11:12 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 1
64 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 1 11:12 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 1
65 Agami Heron Agamia agami 1 10:50 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Nazareth
66 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 3 10:50 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Nazareth
67 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Bella Flor
68 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Bella Flor
69 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Bella Flor
70 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Bella Flor
71 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 1 10:00 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Bella Flor
72 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
73 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
74 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
75 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 2 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
76 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
77 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
78 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
79 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
80 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
81 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
82 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 3 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
83 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 2 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
84 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta Hamburgo
85 Pale-legged Hornero Furnarius leucopus 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta Hamburgo
86 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta Hamburgo
87 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz
 
Riberalta Hamburgo
88 Orinoco Goose Oressochen jubatus 2 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni
89 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni
90 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala 6 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni
91 Military Macaw Ara militaris 2 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni
92 White-bearded Hermit Phaethornis hispidus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
93 Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
94 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
95 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
96 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
97 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
98 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
99 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
100 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
101 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
102 Velvet-fronted Grackle Lampropsar tanagrinus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
103 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
104 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
105 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 5 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
106 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
107 Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
108 Rufous-necked Puffbird Malacoptila rufa 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
109 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 7 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
110 Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
111 Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
112 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 5 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
113 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
114 Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
115 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
116 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
117 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
118 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
119 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 5 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
120 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 7 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
121 Dusky-billed Parrotlet Forpus modestus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
122 White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
123 Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
124 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana 6 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
125 Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
126 Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
127 Rufous-tailed Xenops Microxenops milleri 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
128 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
129 Speckled Spinetail Cranioleuca gutturata 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
130 Ruddy Spinetail Synallaxis rutilans 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
131 Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma sulphureiventer 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
132 Red-headed Manakin Ceratopipra rubrocapilla 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
133 Pompadour Cotinga Xipholena punicea 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
134 Black-crowned Tityra Tityra inquisitor 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
135 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
136 Yellow-margined Flycatcher Tolmomyias assimilis 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
137 Gray-crowned Flycatcher Tolmomyias poliocephalus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
138 White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
139 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannulus elatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
140 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
141 Cinnamon Attila Attila cinnamomeus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
142 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
143 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
144 Dusky-capped Greenlet Pachysylvia hypoxantha 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
145 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
146 Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
147 Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest
148 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
149 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
150 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
151 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
152 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
153 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
154 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
155 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
156 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
157 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
158 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
159 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
160 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
161 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 20 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
162 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
163 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
164 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
165 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
166 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 15 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
167 Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
168 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
169 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
170 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
171 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
172 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
173 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
174 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
175 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
176 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
177 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
178 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
179 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
180 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
181 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
182 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
183 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
184 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
185 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
186 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
187 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
188 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
189 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
190 Striated Heron Butorides striata 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
191 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
192 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
193 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
194 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
195 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
196 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
197 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
198 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 10 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
199 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
200 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
201 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
202 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
203 Slender-billed Kite Helicolestes hamatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
204 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
205 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
206 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
207 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
208 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
209 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
210 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
211 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
212 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
213 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
214 Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
215 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
216 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
217 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
218 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
219 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
220 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
221 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
222 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
223 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
224 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
225 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
226 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
227 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
228 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
229 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
230 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
231 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
232 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
233 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
234 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
235 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
236 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
237 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
238 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
239 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
240 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
241 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
242 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
243 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
244 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
245 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
246 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 06:00 Daniel Robison N
 
247 White-throated Antbird Oneillornis salvini 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
248 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes certhia 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
249 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
250 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
251 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
252 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
253 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
254 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
255 Rufous Cacholote Pseudoseisura unirufa 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
256 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
257 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
258 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
259 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
260 Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
261 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis albiventris 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
262 Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
263 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
264 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
265 White Monjita Xolmis irupero X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
266 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
267 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
268 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
269 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 5 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
270 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
271 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
272 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
273 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
274 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
275 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
276 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
277 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
278 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 3 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
279 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
280 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
281 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
282 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
283 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
284 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
285 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
286 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
287 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
288 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
289 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
290 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
291 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
292 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area
293 Scarlet-headed Blackbird Amblyramphus holosericeus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
294 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
295 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 10 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
296 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
297 Golden-bellied Warbler Myiothlypis chrysogaster 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
298 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
299 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
300 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
301 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
302 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
303 White-shouldered Tanager Tachyphonus luctuosus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
304 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
305 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
306 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
307 Masked Tanager Stilpnia nigrocincta 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
308 Opal-rumped Tanager Tangara velia 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
309 Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
310 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
311 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
312 Yellow-bellied Dacnis Dacnis flaviventer 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
313 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
314 Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
315 Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
316 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
317 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
318 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
319 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
320 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
321 Blue-throated Macaw Ara glaucogularis 4
 
Location Obscured