North America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matt Spangler 23:59 1
Ryan Jones 23:58 3
Jude Vickery 23:58 3
Daryl Coldren 23:58 2
Logan Southall 23:57 1
Gary Langell 23:57 1
Arthur Shippee 23:55 1
Anonymous eBirder 23:55 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
559
2 Erick Guzmán Martínez
335
3 Leo Garrigues
334
3 Gilberth Molina
334
5 Team Northwest
322
6 Club Pajareros de Verapaz
316
7 STRIBC PANAMA
315
8 Pat O'Donnell
305
8 Marilen Palacios
305
8 Team Tyto
305
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Mexico
772
2 Panama
730
3 United States
726
4 Costa Rica
684
5 Guatemala
543
6 Honduras
429
7 Belize
398
8 Canada
380
9 Nicaragua
276
10 El Salvador
273
All Countries...

1659 Species 66,724 Checklists

Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow Melospiza lincolnii/georgiana 1 22:00 Daniel Irons N
 
Maryland, United States
1 Puerto Rican Nightjar Antrostomus noctitherus 1 19:00 Sandra Ortiz
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
2 Bearded Screech-Owl Megascops barbarus 1 19:00 Club Pajareros de Verapaz N
 
3 Spot-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis maculicaudus 2 18:25 Oliver Komar N
 
Cortés, Honduras
4 Mangrove Rail Rallus longirostris 6 18:14 Roselvy Juárez
 
Choluteca, Honduras
5 Painted Parakeet Pyrrhura picta 1 18:11 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama P
 
Zonotrichia sp. Zonotrichia sp. 1 18:00 Steve Drilling
 
Ohio, United States
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 17:30 Luis Trinchan
 
Yucatán, Mexico
6 Chapman's Swift Chaetura chapmani 1 17:29 Jan Cubilla P
 
7 Lesser Antillean Swift Chaetura martinica 2 17:26 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
8 Great Tit Parus major 2 17:25 Michael Kloepping N
 
Wisconsin, United States
9 Ring-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas caribaea 3 17:08 Oscar Weinmeister
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
10 Yucatan Wren Campylorhynchus yucatanicus 1 17:02 Rene Valdes
 
Yucatán, Mexico
11 Zapata Sparrow Torreornis inexpectata 1 17:02 maikel cañizares Morera
 
12 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 16:42 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint Andrew, Barbados
Aphelocoma sp. Aphelocoma sp. 8 16:30 Roberto Aviña Carlín
 
Common/Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina passerina/talpacoti 2 16:09 Luis Trinchan
 
Cathartes sp. Cathartes sp. 1 16:09 Luis Trinchan
 
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. Columbina sp. 4 16:03 Richard Rasp
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) Plegadis falcinellus x chihi 1 15:59 Tom Johnson N
 
13 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 6 15:57 RAFAEL AVILEZ
 
alcid sp. Alcidae sp. 30 15:45 Adrian Lee
 
Toxostoma sp. Toxostoma sp. 3 15:32 Caleb Strand N
 
large tern sp. Hydroprogne/Thalasseus sp. 3 15:27 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
14 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 15:20 Janice Flynn N
 
15 Inagua Woodstar Nesophlox lyrura 1 15:13 Tarra Lindo P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) Anser anser x cygnoides (Domestic type) 1 15:00 Jessica French P
 
16 Wine-throated Hummingbird Atthis ellioti 1 15:00 Club Pajareros de Verapaz
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker Melanerpes aurifrons/carolinus 3 15:00 Larisa Ford
 
Texas, United States
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) Pheucticus ludovicianus x melanocephalus X 15:00 Robert Pineiro P
 
Oklahoma, United States
phoebe sp. Sayornis sp. 1 14:53 Adrian Azar N
 
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis/similis 5 14:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
Panamá, Panama
17 Viridian Dacnis Dacnis viguieri 1 14:30 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
murrelet sp. Brachyramphus/Synthliboramphus sp. 15 14:00 Reina Galvan
 
gull/tern sp. Laridae sp. 18 14:00 Michael Sims
 
18 Colima Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium palmarum 1 13:48 Cornelio Ramos
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole Icterus bullockii/galbula 2 13:24 Jeff Calhoun
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo Vireo philadelphicus/gilvus 1 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
19 Bahama Warbler Setophaga flavescens 1 13:04 Becky Marvil
 
South Abaco and Moore's Island, Bahamas
20 Pale-bellied Hermit Phaethornis anthophilus 1 13:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 5 12:56 diane johnson N
 
Florida, United States
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) Icterus bullockii x galbula 1 12:44 Jeff Calhoun N
 
21 White-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis cayennensis 1 12:30 Lyn Ryan Gonzalez
 
Darién, Panama
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) Egretta thula x tricolor 1 12:25 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Florida, United States
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) Anser caerulescens x Branta canadensis 1 12:23 Kyle Schumacher P
 
22 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1 12:20 Mikael Kristensen
 
Greenland, Greenland
23 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 12:20 Mikael Kristensen
 
Greenland, Greenland
24 Pied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula bicolor 2 12:15 birdclub newprovidence
 
25 Crested Auklet Aethia cristatella 2 12:15 Laura McDuffie
 
26 Red-legged Kittiwake Rissa brevirostris 28 12:15 Laura McDuffie
 
27 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 18 11:53 Alvaro Jaramillo P
 
California, United States
Canyon/Abert's Towhee Melozone fusca/aberti 1 11:31 David Mathis
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) Cuculidae sp. 1 11:30 Patrick McGill N
 
28 Kittlitz's Murrelet Brachyramphus brevirostris 18 11:30 Bruce Rideout
 
Scolopacidae sp. Scolopacidae sp. 2 11:27 ken mcbyrd-bell N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo/auritus 6 11:20 Deborah Fleming
 
Nova Scotia, Canada
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) Passerina amoena x cyanea 1 11:12 Joshua C'deBaca P
 
white-winged gull sp. Larus sp. (white-winged gull sp.) 1 11:05 Sebastian Benedetto
 
Prince Edward Island, Canada
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) Piranga sp. 1 11:03 Matt O'Donnell
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) Anas platyrhynchos x acuta 1 11:00 Atish Banerjee
 
Tyrannus sp. Tyrannus sp. 2 11:00 Liliana Hernández
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
29 Slaty Finch Spodiornis rusticus 2 10:45 Edgardo Orozco Díaz P
 
30 Bee Hummingbird Mellisuga helenae 2 10:32 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
31 Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus 15 10:30 Koralis Reyes Maldonado N
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) Egretta caerulea x tricolor 1 10:30 John Graham N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) Setophaga townsendi x occidentalis 1 10:29 Linnaea Wright N
 
32 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 4 10:26 Dennis Peacock N
 
33 Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallaricula flavirostris 1 10:26 Chelina Batista N
 
34 Black-tailed Gull Larus crassirostris 1 10:19 Zak Pohlen N
 
35 Gundlach's Hawk Accipiter gundlachi X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
36 Cuban Gnatcatcher Polioptila lembeyei X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
37 Oriente Warbler Teretistris fornsi X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
38 Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 10:13 Garrett Beisel P
 
ptarmigan sp. Lagopus sp. 1 10:10 Robin Corcoran
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole Icterus spurius/cucullatus 1 10:10 Leah Waldner N
 
39 Violet-capped Hummingbird Goldmania violiceps 1 10:07 Jorge Garzon
 
40 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus Chlorospingus tacarcunae 3 10:07 Jorge Garzon
 
Snow/Ross's Goose Anser caerulescens/rossii 23 10:06 Dave Fundakowski N
 
41 Willow Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus 1 10:06 Amber Stephens
 
Alaska, United States
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird Calypte anna/costae 1 10:06 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) Pluvialis dominica/fulva 1 10:05 Adrian Lee N
 
Washington, United States
Royal/Elegant Tern Thalasseus maximus/elegans 2 10:05 David Moody
 
42 Nazca Booby Sula granti 1 10:01 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) Sphyrapicus nuchalis x ruber 2 10:01 Cindy Zalunardo
 
43 Black Swan Cygnus atratus X 10:00 Charles L.
 
44 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata 2 10:00 Daniel Sachse P
 
teal sp. Anatidae sp. (teal sp.) 4 10:00 Lee Hanson
 
grebe sp. Podicipedidae sp. 3 10:00 sandy mcnamee N
 
British Columbia, Canada
45 Bare-eyed Pigeon Patagioenas corensis 1 10:00 Binkie Van es
 
46 Violaceous Quail-Dove Geotrygon violacea 1 10:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
47 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 10:00 John Gosse
 
48 Ancient Murrelet Synthliboramphus antiquus 4 10:00 Scott Gremel
 
Washington, United States
49 Blue-fronted Parrotlet Touit dilectissimus 2 10:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
50 Saffron-headed Parrot Pyrilia pyrilia 1 10:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
51 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 10:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
52 Yellow-browed Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius eximius 1 10:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
solitary vireo sp. Vireo cassinii/solitarius/plumbeus 2 10:00 Lauren Hughes N
 
Utah, United States
jay sp. Corvidae sp. (jay sp.) 4 10:00 lynne duman
 
Colorado, United States
53 Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus 1 09:52 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Alaska, United States
Common/Hoary Redpoll Acanthis flammea/hornemanni 1 09:52 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Alaska, United States
54 Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus 1 09:50 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
55 Masked Booby Sula dactylatra 20 09:45 Will Sexton
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 5 09:45 Tommy Hekl
 
California, United States
56 Bicolored Wren Campylorhynchus griseus 2 09:39 Jessy López Herra N
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) Baeolophus inornatus/ridgwayi 1 09:35 dave haupt
 
Oregon, United States
57 Cuban Black Hawk Buteogallus gundlachii 2 09:34 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) Streptopelia roseogrisea (Domestic type) 2 09:30 David Yee
 
kingfisher sp. Alcedinidae sp. 1 09:30 Adela Ruffatti
 
Downy/Ladder-backed Woodpecker Dryobates pubescens/scalaris 1 09:30 Sonja Quarles
 
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 2 09:29 Tom Schulenberg N
 
58 Connecticut Warbler Oporornis agilis 1 09:29 Jim Ferrari A
 
59 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 09:25 Edgardo Llerena
 
Panamá, Panama
large falcon sp. Falco sp. (large falcon sp.) 1 09:18 Laura Steadman N
 
Colorado, United States
60 Red-faced Cormorant Phalacrocorax urile 15 09:15 Richard Fischer
 
61 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird Agelaius xanthomus 1 09:06 Orlando Medina N
 
62 Mexican Woodnymph Thalurania ridgwayi 1 09:00 Carlos Villar
 
Nayarit, Mexico
63 Scarlet-browed Tanager Heterospingus xanthopygius 1 09:00 Cedar Stanistreet
 
64 Black Noddy Anous minutus 1 08:55 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com N
 
Veraguas, Panama
Purple/Cassin's Finch Haemorhous purpureus/cassinii 2 08:51 Cindy McCormack
 
65 Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus 1 08:46 Edwin Miranda
 
Lempira, Honduras
66 Unicolored Jay Aphelocoma unicolor 5 08:46 Edwin Miranda
 
Lempira, Honduras
67 Cozumel Emerald Chlorostilbon forficatus 1 08:45 Cozumel Birding Club
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
redpoll sp. Acanthis sp. 1 08:45 Jeff Walters
 
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) Setophaga cerulea x americana 1 08:45 Patrick Ricketson P
 
Dark-eyed/Yellow-eyed Junco Junco hyemalis/phaeonotus 1 08:42 Doug Lake
 
68 Cuban Crow Corvus nasicus 1 08:36 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
King/Clapper Rail Rallus elegans/crepitans 1 08:30 Keith McCullough
 
69 Blue-footed Booby Sula nebouxii 6 08:30 Enriqueta Velarde
 
70 Bahama Swallow Tachycineta cyaneoviridis 1 08:30 Reg Patterson N
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift Chaetura pelagica/vauxi 1 08:29 Joel Such
 
71 Transvolcanic Jay Aphelocoma ultramarina 20 08:28 Jesper Bay Jacobsen - www.jbj-birdtours.com
 
Jalisco, Mexico
72 Collared Towhee Pipilo ocai 5 08:28 Jesper Bay Jacobsen - www.jbj-birdtours.com
 
Jalisco, Mexico
crossbill sp. Loxia sp. 1 08:23 Christopher Siddle N
 
British Columbia, Canada
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) 1 08:22 Cliff Cordy
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 1 08:20 Jeremy Inglis N
 
73 Tamaulipas Crow Corvus imparatus 1 08:20 Luis Enrique Martinez Hernandez
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
74 Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus 1 08:14 Elliot Nelson N
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) Artemisiospiza nevadensis/belli 6 08:14 Jesse Lewis
 
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) Buteo lineatus x jamaicensis 1 08:13 Austin Jennings N
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 1000 08:12 Adrian Lee
 
Ammospiza sp. Ammospiza sp. 1 08:11 Garrett Wee N
 
75 Great Jacamar Jacamerops aureus 1 08:10 Anny Santana
 
Darién, Panama
76 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Campephilus haematogaster 1 08:10 Anny Santana
 
Darién, Panama
77 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 1 08:10 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
Darién, Panama
78 Double-banded Graytail Xenerpestes minlosi 1 08:10 Anny Santana
 
Darién, Panama
79 Gray Elaenia Myiopagis caniceps 1 08:10 Anny Santana
 
Darién, Panama
Black-throated x White-throated Magpie-Jay (hybrid) Calocitta colliei x formosa 10 08:10 Jorge González
 
Jalisco, Mexico
80 Gray-barred Wren Campylorhynchus megalopterus 2 08:10 Nancy Dunn
 
Morelos, Mexico
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 1 08:06 Kate Krakker N
 
British Columbia, Canada
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 1 08:05 Karl Brenner N
 
kinglet sp. Regulus sp. 1 08:05 Linda Lackner
 
Ontario, Canada
81 Bahama Oriole Icterus northropi 5 08:05 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk Buteo lineatus/platypterus 1 08:04 Jeanne Henderson
 
82 Yellow-headed Warbler Teretistris fernandinae 1 08:02 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
Ardea sp. Ardea sp. 1 08:01 Marc Pusey N
 
New York, United States
83 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 08:00 patrick hacala P
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 08:00 George Fenwick N
 
84 Whooping Crane Grus americana 2 08:00 Jordan Carelli N
 
Texas, United States
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull Larus argentatus/glaucescens 2 08:00 Sudie Hargis
 
85 Black-footed Albatross Phoebastria nigripes 1 08:00 John Murnane P
 
86 Black Rosy-Finch Leucosticte atrata 1 08:00 Arthur Tolley
 
Wyoming, United States
87 Yellow-green Brushfinch Atlapetes luteoviridis 2 08:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
Morelet's/Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater Sporophila morelleti/torqueola 1 08:00 PANTERA A.C.
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
88 Maroon-fronted Parrot Rhynchopsitta terrisi 1 07:59 Patrick VanThull
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
89 Great Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila sanctihieronymi 1 07:55 Edwin Miranda
 
Lempira, Honduras
90 Honduran Emerald Amazilia luciae 1 07:55 Edwin Miranda
 
Lempira, Honduras
91 Sharpbill Oxyruncus cristatus 1 07:55 Marcos Ponce
 
Darién, Panama
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler Setophaga nigrescens/occidentalis 1 07:51 Deven Kammerichs-Berke
 
92 Mexican Parrotlet Forpus cyanopygius 2 07:48 Oveth Fuentes
 
93 White-striped Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes leucogaster 1 07:48 Oveth Fuentes
 
94 Red-shouldered Blackbird Agelaius assimilis 2 07:46 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
nightjar sp. Caprimulgidae sp. 1 07:45 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
95 Amethyst-throated Mountain-gem Lampornis amethystinus 2 07:45 Edgardo Orozco Díaz
 
Nuttall's x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) Dryobates nuttallii x scalaris 1 07:45 Patty Nueva Espana
 
California, United States
96 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus geoffroyi 1 07:43 Angela Martinez N
 
Coclé, Panama
97 White-thighed Swallow Atticora tibialis 2 07:43 Angela Martinez N
 
Coclé, Panama
98 Dwarf Vireo Vireo nelsoni 1 07:42 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
99 Oaxaca Sparrow Aimophila notosticta 1 07:42 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
100 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 5 07:41 Judd Patterson
 
101 Jamaican Crow Corvus jamaicensis 3 07:41 Claude Fletcher
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1 07:40 Tom Benson
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet Psittacara mitratus/erythrogenys 6 07:40 jason hedges
 
Florida, United States
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 5 07:40 Edward Bonefas
 
Illinois, United States
102 Kirtland's Warbler Setophaga kirtlandii 1 07:40 Will Johnson P
 
103 Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow Peucaea sumichrasti 1 07:39 Fernando Solano Mendoza
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
104 White Cockatoo Cacatua alba 1 07:35 Gloria Archilla P
 
large rail sp. Rallus sp. (large Rallus sp.) 1 07:34 Andrew Cannizzaro N
 
105 Choco Sirystes Sirystes albogriseus 4 07:34 Jenn Sinasac
 
106 White-eared Conebill Conirostrum leucogenys 4 07:34 Jenn Sinasac
 
107 Brown Noddy Anous stolidus 1 07:31 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
108 Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus 2 07:31 Jan Cubilla N
 
Darién, Panama
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye Bucephala clangula/islandica 1 07:30 Swan Valley Connections Birders
 
Montana, United States
109 Tuxtla Quail-Dove Zentrygon carrikeri 1 07:30 Christoph Neger
 
Veracruz, Mexico
110 Mexican Sheartail Doricha eliza 2 07:30 Sal a Pajarear Yucatán
 
Campeche, Mexico
111 Rock Sandpiper Calidris ptilocnemis X 07:30 Connor Goff
 
large shorebird sp. Scolopacidae sp. (large shorebird sp.) 4 07:30 Scott Simmons
 
112 Tamaulipas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium sanchezi 1 07:30 Jorge Herrera Franco
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
Melanerpes sp. Melanerpes sp. 2 07:30 Carol Gantes
 
Chiriquí, Panama
Campephilus sp. Campephilus sp. 1 07:30 Carol Gantes
 
Chiriquí, Panama
113 Military Macaw Ara militaris 1 07:30 Jorge Herrera Franco
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
114 Black-throated Magpie-Jay Calocitta colliei 5 07:30 Vidal Prado
 
Nayarit, Mexico
115 Sinaloa Crow Corvus sinaloae 6 07:30 Vidal Prado
 
Nayarit, Mexico
116 Yucatan Gnatcatcher Polioptila albiventris 1 07:30 Sal a Pajarear Yucatán
 
Campeche, Mexico
117 Giant Wren Campylorhynchus chiapensis 1 07:30 Edith Jimenez (Tuxtla Birding Club)
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow Spizella/Spizelloides sp. 1 07:30 Darrell Schiffman
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle Quiscalus major/mexicanus X 07:30 Walker Pickens
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting Passerina amoena/cyanea 7 07:30 Jun & Bin N
 
118 Paint-billed Crake Mustelirallus erythrops 1 07:27 Anthony Arce
 
119 Green Manakin Cryptopipo holochlora 2 07:24 Abel Batista
 
Darién, Panama
martin sp. (Progne sp.) Progne sp. 1 07:23 Louis Peña N
 
Corozal, Belize
120 Rufous-bellied Chachalaca Ortalis wagleri 9 07:20 Tim Bandfield
 
121 Elegant Quail Callipepla douglasii 5 07:20 Alfonso Langle Flores
 
Thamnophilus sp. Thamnophilus sp. 1 07:20 Lee Jones N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon Mareca penelope/americana 1 07:19 Aaron Yappert N
 
122 Black-capped Siskin Spinus atriceps 2 07:17 Maynor Ovando P
 
Setophaga sp. Setophaga sp. X 07:17 Lucero Calderón
 
Veracruz, Mexico
123 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei 2 07:16 Róger Rodríguez Bravo N
 
124 Lilac-crowned Parrot Amazona finschi 2 07:16 Ingrid Tello-López
 
125 Black-capped Gnatcatcher Polioptila nigriceps 3 07:16 Ingrid Tello-López
 
large swift sp. Apodidae sp. (large swift sp.) 2 07:15 José López
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
126 Ferruginous Hawk Buteo regalis 1 07:15 Linda Rebich
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay Aphelocoma californica/woodhouseii 15 07:15 CALVIN VAN REKEN
 
Nevada, United States
127 Boucard's Wren Campylorhynchus jocosus 3 07:15 Lilian Tendilla
 
128 Bridled Sparrow Peucaea mystacalis 3 07:15 Lilian Tendilla
 
129 Bahama Yellowthroat Geothlypis rostrata 2 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
130 Olive-capped Warbler Setophaga pityophila 2 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird Molothrus aeneus/ater 6 07:14 Heather Katz
 
Arizona, United States
131 Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia 1 07:13 Ethel Dempsey
 
132 Green-fronted Hummingbird Amazilia viridifrons 1 07:11 Evelin Amador Soto
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 2 07:10 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
133 Cuban Martin Progne cryptoleuca 5 07:10 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
Passerina sp. Passerina sp. 1 07:10 Dallas Levey
 
Jalisco, Mexico
134 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 07:07 Jennifer Standish N
 
135 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 5 07:07 Brent Ortego
 
jaeger sp. Stercorarius sp. (jaeger sp.) 1 07:07 John Haynes N
 
136 Pine Flycatcher Empidonax affinis 1 07:05 Atzin Campos
 
Chiapas, Mexico
137 Grenada Dove Leptotila wellsi 8 07:04 Quincy Augustine N
 
Saint George, Grenada
138 Grenada Flycatcher Myiarchus nugator 5 07:04 Quincy Augustine
 
Saint George, Grenada
139 Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis 5 07:04 Quincy Augustine
 
Saint George, Grenada
140 Lanceolated Monklet Micromonacha lanceolata 1 07:02 christian Gernez N
 
Veraguas, Panama
141 Black-capped Vireo Vireo atricapilla 5 07:02 Noreen Baker
 
Texas, United States
142 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma tethys 2 07:01 Jan Cubilla P
 
Darién, Panama
143 San Blas Jay Cyanocorax sanblasianus 4 07:01 David Ruíz
 
Jalisco, Mexico
144 Orange-breasted Bunting Passerina leclancherii 6 07:01 David Ruíz
 
Jalisco, Mexico
145 West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea 20 07:00 Rodney Gibson
 
Long Island, Bahamas
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan Cygnus buccinator/columbianus 6 07:00 Josh Parks
 
Alaska, United States
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) Cairina moschata x Anas platyrhynchos 2 07:00 Leigh Baker
 
146 Great Lizard-Cuckoo Coccyzus merlini X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
147 Greater Antillean Nightjar Antrostomus cubanensis X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
small swift sp. Apodidae sp. (small swift sp.) 8 07:00 Stacey M. Hollis
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
148 Bahama Woodstar Nesophlox evelynae 2 07:00 cheryl de goicoechea
 
Long Island, Bahamas
149 Golden-crowned Emerald Chlorostilbon auriceps 3 07:00 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
150 Dusky Hummingbird Cynanthus sordidus 1 07:00 Dioney Tomas
 
151 Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus 96 07:00 Will Seaberry N
 
152 Black Turnstone Arenaria melanocephala 2 07:00 Lisa Walker-Roseman
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus/fulicarius 3 07:00 Wayne Stahnke P
 
153 Scripps's Murrelet Synthliboramphus scrippsi 1 07:00 Wayne Stahnke P
 
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 07:00 Nathalie de Lacoste N
 
Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon
154 Ashy Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma homochroa 2500 07:00 Farallon Island N
 
155 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 07:00 natalia sarco N
 
Darién, Panama
156 Bare-legged Owl Margarobyas lawrencii X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
157 Cuban Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium siju X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
158 Cuban Trogon Priotelus temnurus X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
159 Cuban Tody Todus multicolor X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
160 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 07:00 natalia sarco
 
Darién, Panama
161 Cuban Green Woodpecker Xiphidiopicus percussus X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
162 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros 1 07:00 natalia sarco
 
Darién, Panama
163 Fernandina's Flicker Colaptes fernandinae X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
164 Cuban Pewee Contopus caribaeus X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
165 Pied Water-Tyrant Fluvicola pica 1 07:00 natalia sarco
 
Darién, Panama
166 Golden Vireo Vireo hypochryseus 4 07:00 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
167 Cuban Vireo Vireo gundlachii X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
168 Purplish-backed Jay Cyanocorax beecheii 1 07:00 Carlos Villar
 
Nayarit, Mexico
crow/raven sp. Corvus sp. 1 07:00 David Lichter
 
New York, United States
169 Swinhoe's White-eye Zosterops simplex 2 07:00 Tracy Meyers
 
California, United States
170 Spotted Wren Campylorhynchus gularis 2 07:00 MARCOS HERNANDEZMAGAÑA
 
Colima, Mexico
171 Happy Wren Pheugopedius felix 1 07:00 MARCOS HERNANDEZMAGAÑA
 
Colima, Mexico
172 Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda 18 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
173 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 2 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
euphonia sp. Euphonia sp. 2 07:00 Carlos Gómez
 
174 Black-chested Sparrow Peucaea humeralis 4 07:00 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
175 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow Melozone kieneri 14 07:00 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
176 Cuban Oriole Icterus melanopsis X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
177 Cuban Blackbird Ptiloxena atroviolacea X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
178 Rose-bellied Bunting Passerina rositae 6 07:00 MONITORES COMUNITARIOS SIERRA MADRE DE CHIAPAS
 
Chiapas, Mexico
179 Cuban Grassquit Phonipara canora X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
180 Red-masked Parakeet Psittacara erythrogenys 8 06:58 Nancy Christensen
 
181 Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura 2 06:58 David Quadhamer P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) Numida meleagris (Domestic type) 5 06:57 Sandy Dillard
 
182 Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicarius rufipectus 1 06:56 Mario Ocana
 
183 Beautiful Treerunner Margarornis bellulus 1 06:56 Mario Ocana
 
184 Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant Pseudotriccus pelzelni 1 06:56 Mario Ocana N
 
185 Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Chlorophonia flavirostris 1 06:56 Mario Ocana N
 
186 Pirre Warbler Basileuterus ignotus 2 06:56 Mario Ocana
 
phalarope sp. Phalaropus sp. 150 06:55 Max Malmquist
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) Baeolophus bicolor x atricristatus 14 06:55 Colton Robbins
 
Texas, United States
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) Pipilo maculatus/erythrophthalmus 5 06:55 Mark A. Brogie
 
Nebraska, United States
187 Puerto Rican Tanager Nesospingus speculiferus 5 06:55 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
188 Elfin-woods Warbler Setophaga angelae 1 06:55 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
189 Speckled Mourner Laniocera rufescens 1 06:54 Roni Martinez N
 
Cayo, Belize
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper Calidris pusilla/mauri 2 06:52 Adrian Rouse
 
190 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 60 06:49 Darlene Holley
 
Florida, United States
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter Melanitta deglandi/stejnegeri 5 06:49 Marshall Iliff
 
Massachusetts, United States
Cassin's/Western Kingbird Tyrannus vociferans/verticalis X 06:48 Brian Tavernia
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow Zonotrichia leucophrys/albicollis 1 06:48 John Carter
 
191 Gray-crowned Palm-Tanager Phaenicophilus poliocephalus 2 06:48 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
192 Golden-cheeked Warbler Setophaga chrysoparia 6 06:47 Adrian Johnson
 
Texas, United States
Tropical x Gray Kingbird (hybrid) Tyrannus melancholicus x dominicensis 1 06:45 John Whitehead P
 
193 Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer 2 06:45 Wendy Wright
 
194 Hoary Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni 2 06:45 Simon Boivin P
 
Quebec, Canada
195 Tawny-collared Nightjar Antrostomus salvini 1 06:44 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México)
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
196 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 06:44 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México) P
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
197 Gray Thrasher Toxostoma cinereum 1 06:44 Gregorio Belmonte
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
198 Altamira Yellowthroat Geothlypis flavovelata 2 06:44 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México) P
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
199 Crimson-collared Grosbeak Rhodothraupis celaeno 2 06:44 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México)
 
Tamaulipas, Mexico
200 Xantus's Hummingbird Hylocharis xantusii 1 06:43 Susan Mittelstadt
 
201 Florida Scrub-Jay Aphelocoma coerulescens 2 06:43 Eric Disegno
 
Florida, United States
202 Belding's Yellowthroat Geothlypis beldingi 5 06:43 Susan Mittelstadt
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler Setophaga townsendi/occidentalis 1 06:42 Nick Mrvelj N
 
motmot sp. Momotidae sp. 1 06:41 Elisabeth King N
 
Colón, Panama
203 Cuban Emerald Chlorostilbon ricordii 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
204 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 06:40 Fundación Chagres N
 
Panamá, Panama
205 Blue-capped Motmot Momotus coeruliceps 3 06:40 Anuar López
 
206 Thick-billed Vireo Vireo crassirostris 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
207 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird Agelaius humeralis 1 06:40 Denny Swaby P
 
208 Plumbeous Hawk Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea 1 06:39 Beny Wilson
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) Anas platyrhynchos x fulvigula 1 06:38 Paul Waton
 
Florida, United States
209 Dusky Grouse Dendragapus obscurus 1 06:38 Nick Komar P
 
Selasphorus sp. Selasphorus sp. 2 06:38 Mark Stevenson
 
210 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 12 06:38 Jane Spinney N
 
Amazona sp. Amazona sp. 7 06:38 Carlos Gómez
 
Herrera, Panama
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus/melanocephalus 1 06:38 Mark Stevenson
 
goose sp. Anser/Branta sp. 1 06:37 Scott Gilbert
 
211 California Gnatcatcher Polioptila californica 2 06:36 Matthew Grube P
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 9 06:35 Tiffany Almonte
 
Wyoming, United States
212 Cassin's Auklet Ptychoramphus aleuticus 3 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
213 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini 90 06:35 Westport Seabirds N
 
214 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma furcata 1 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
215 Pink-footed Shearwater Ardenna creatopus 4 06:35 Westport Seabirds N
 
216 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 123 06:35 Westport Seabirds
 
217 Aztec Rail Rallus tenuirostris 1 06:34 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
Morelos, Mexico
becard sp. Pachyramphus sp. 1 06:33 CBM Chajul
 
Chiapas, Mexico
American/Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber/roseus 172 06:32 Tamara Russo
 
Yucatán, Mexico
Horned/Eared Grebe Podiceps auritus/nigricollis 1 06:32 John Shenot
 
218 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 06:32 Mike Ostrowski P
 
219 Agami Heron Agamia agami 1 06:31 joshua Randall
 
220 California Condor Gymnogyps californianus 3 06:31 Robin Winning N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) Vermivora chrysoptera x cyanoptera (F1 hybrid) 1 06:31 J B P
 
221 Choco Tinamou Crypturellus kerriae 1 06:30 Marcial Caisamo N
 
222 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 2 06:30 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
223 Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus 2 06:30 Richard Haimes
 
224 Gray Partridge Perdix perdix 8 06:30 Annie Buchwald
 
Montana, United States
grouse sp. Tetraoninae sp. 2 06:30 Richard Murray
 
225 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 1 06:30 Marcial Caisamo N
 
226 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 06:30 Marcial Caisamo N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird Archilochus colubris/alexandri 1 06:30 Peter Assmann
 
227 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 06:30 Doug McRae N
 
228 Gray-breasted Woodpecker Melanerpes hypopolius 2 06:30 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 06:30 Tom Kemp
 
Ohio, United States
229 Sapayoa Sapayoa aenigma 2 06:30 Marcial Caisamo N
 
230 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 1 06:30 James R. Jones
 
Florida, United States
231 Rufous-backed Robin Turdus rufopalliatus 5 06:30 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
232 White-chinned Thrush Turdus aurantius 7 06:30 Alicia Brunner N
 
233 Jamaican Euphonia Euphonia jamaica 6 06:30 Alicia Brunner
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 06:30 Frank Strickler N
 
New York, United States
234 White-throated Towhee Melozone albicollis 9 06:30 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
235 Lemon-spectacled Tanager Chlorothraupis olivacea 3 06:30 Marcial Caisamo N
 
Shining/Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes lucidus/cyaneus 8 06:30 Melvin Concepción Pimentel
 
Panamá, Panama
236 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 2 06:30 Nelson Guevara
 
237 Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater Sporophila torqueola 2 06:30 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
238 Orangequit Euneornis campestris 1 06:30 Alicia Brunner
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker Dryobates nuttallii/scalaris 1 06:29 Ed Thomas
 
239 Timberline Wren Thryorchilus browni 4 06:29 Richard Garrigues P
 
240 Long-billed Thrasher Toxostoma longirostre 1 06:29 Phil Lehman
 
Texas, United States
241 Volcano Junco Junco vulcani 3 06:29 Richard Garrigues P
 
242 Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja 2 06:28 Jose de Jesus Vargas Gonzalez - Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá N
 
Darién, Panama
243 Lattice-tailed Trogon Trogon clathratus 3 06:27 Jim Zook P
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
244 Striped Woodhaunter Automolus subulatus 1 06:27 Jim Zook
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
245 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Phylloscartes superciliaris 2 06:27 Jim Zook
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) Poecile carolinensis x atricapillus 2 06:27 ramona sahni
 
Pennsylvania, United States
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse Baeolophus bicolor/atricristatus 2 06:27 Lindsay Kennon
 
Texas, United States
246 Long-tailed Wood-Partridge Dendrortyx macroura 2 06:26 Isain Contreras
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
247 Sierra Madre Sparrow Xenospiza baileyi 4 06:26 Isain Contreras
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
248 White-naped Swift Streptoprocne semicollaris 2 06:25 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
nuthatch sp. Sitta sp. 1 06:25 Phoebe Mix
 
Wisconsin, United States
249 Russet Nightingale-Thrush Catharus occidentalis 1 06:25 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
250 Green-striped Brushfinch Arremon virenticeps 3 06:25 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
251 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 06:24 W. Douglas Robinson P
 
Ohio, United States
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla/noveboracensis 1 06:24 Michelle Valiante
 
New York, United States
252 Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus 1 06:23 John Webster N
 
Saint Thomas, Barbados
253 Montezuma Quail Cyrtonyx montezumae 2 06:22 Jennie MacFarland P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) Anser sp. (Domestic type) 3 06:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
Virginia, United States
254 West Mexican Chachalaca Ortalis poliocephala 1 06:20 MaryLou Landon
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus/erythropthalmus 1 06:20 Dawn Denner
 
255 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 3 06:20 MaryLou Landon
 
256 Heermann's Gull Larus heermanni X 06:20 Enriqueta Velarde N
 
257 Yellow-footed Gull Larus livens 3 06:20 Enriqueta Velarde
 
258 Citreoline Trogon Trogon citreolus 2 06:20 MaryLou Landon
 
259 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker Melanerpes chrysogenys 3 06:20 MaryLou Landon
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler Vermivora chrysoptera/cyanoptera 1 06:20 Stollery & Flood N
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 25 06:19 Whitefish Point
 
260 Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis 1 06:18 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
261 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher Myiarchus oberi 1 06:18 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
wren sp. Troglodytidae sp. 2 06:18 Miller Jackson
 
262 San Andres Vireo Vireo caribaeus 2 06:16 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
263 Falcated Duck Mareca falcata 1 06:15 Eric Youngblood P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) Mareca penelope x americana 1 06:15 Eric Youngblood N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck Anas platyrhynchos/fulvigula 2 06:15 Jim MCKAY
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser Mergus merganser/serrator 3 06:15 Wolfe Repass N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) Larus argentatus x glaucescens 4 06:15 Eric Youngblood
 
264 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 3 06:15 Eric Youngblood
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis Plegadis falcinellus/chihi 400 06:15 Timothy Guida
 
Texas, United States
new world trogon sp. Trogon sp. 12 06:15 Peggy Horton
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
265 Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus 4 06:15 Puerto Lara
 
266 Pinyon Jay Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus 15 06:15 Gary Maschmeyer N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee Poecile atricapillus/gambeli 3 06:15 Juan Manuel Estrada McDermott
 
267 LeConte's Thrasher Toxostoma lecontei 1 06:15 Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
 
California, United States
268 Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus 2 06:15 Donna McLeod N
 
La Vega, Dominican Republic
269 Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator 1 06:15 Rob Cassady P
 
270 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch Leucosticte australis 7 06:15 Rob Cassady P
 
271 Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 50 06:15 Jukka Jantunen
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird Euphagus carolinus/cyanocephalus 3 06:15 Larry Waddell
 
grackle sp. Quiscalus sp. 60 06:15 Jane Stulp
 
Colorado, United States
272 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 1 06:15 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
Coclé, Panama
bluebird sp. Sialia sp. 2 06:14 Joshua Holman
 
Washington, United States
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 1 06:13 Caleb Centanni
 
Oregon, United States
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 3 06:13 Scott Hartley
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax/Nyctanassa violacea 1 06:13 Scott Hartley
 
273 Long-tailed Sabrewing Campylopterus excellens 1 06:11 MONITORES COMUNITARIOS SIERRA MADRE DE CHIAPAS
 
Chiapas, Mexico
274 Lovely Cotinga Cotinga amabilis 1 06:11 MONITORES COMUNITARIOS SIERRA MADRE DE CHIAPAS
 
Chiapas, Mexico
275 Yellow-green Tyrannulet Phylloscartes flavovirens 1 06:11 Darien Montanez
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota/fulva 2 06:11 Christopher Jonker
 
276 Yellow-winged Cacique Cassiculus melanicterus 1 06:11 MONITORES COMUNITARIOS SIERRA MADRE DE CHIAPAS
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 2 06:10 Peter Kaufman N
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani Crotophaga ani/sulcirostris 1 06:10 Lyn Ryan Gonzalez
 
Darién, Panama
277 Bumblebee Hummingbird Atthis heloisa 1 06:10 Amy McAndrews
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 2 06:10 Luis Martinez
 
Orange Walk, Belize
278 Blue Mockingbird Melanotis caerulescens 3 06:10 Amy McAndrews
 
279 Rufous-capped Brushfinch Atlapetes pileatus 4 06:10 Amy McAndrews
 
280 Hooded Yellowthroat Geothlypis nelsoni 2 06:10 Amy McAndrews N
 
281 Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird Tilmatura dupontii 1 06:09 Miguel Mendez
 
Chiapas, Mexico
282 Wandering Tattler Tringa incana 2 06:08 Scott Peterson
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) Anser cygnoides (Domestic type) 1 06:07 David Walker
 
283 Spot-breasted Woodpecker Colaptes punctigula 1 06:07 Anny Santana
 
Darién, Panama
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 06:05 Daniel Moore N
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo Vireo cassinii/plumbeus 1 06:05 Jennifer Rinio
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) Anser sp. (Domestic type) x Branta canadensis 1 06:04 Keith Leland
 
California, United States
284 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 6 06:03 Abel Batista
 
Darién, Panama
285 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 3 06:03 Abel Batista
 
Darién, Panama
286 Brown Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda 2 06:03 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
287 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis 1 06:03 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
288 African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea 3 06:02 Juliann Rosado
 
289 Spot-fronted Swift Cypseloides cherriei 1 06:02 Christian Mena
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
290 Tawny-faced Gnatwren Microbates cinereiventris 1 06:02 Néstor Villalobos Rojas N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) Anser cygnoides (Domestic type) x Branta canadensis 1 06:01 Rick Saxton
 
291 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium costaricanum 1 06:01 José Manuel Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
292 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 5 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) Anser anser (Domestic type) x Branta canadensis 1 06:00 Art Hudak
 
293 Horned Guan Oreophasis derbianus 3 06:00 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
294 Tawny-faced Quail Rhynchortyx cinctus 1 06:00 Maria Jose Alvarado A
 
295 Chukar Alectoris chukar 4 06:00 Dan Carpenter
 
296 Plain Pigeon Patagioenas inornata 3 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
297 White-fronted Quail-Dove Geotrygon leucometopia 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
298 Key West Quail-Dove Geotrygon chrysia 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
299 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo Coccyzus pluvialis 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
300 Bay-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus rufigularis 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
301 Least Pauraque Siphonorhis brewsteri 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
302 Antillean Palm-Swift Tachornis phoenicobia 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
303 Veraguan Mango Anthracothorax veraguensis 1 06:00 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
304 Jamaican Mango Anthracothorax mango 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
305 Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei 1 06:00 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
Purple-throated/White-throated Mountain-gem Lampornis calolaemus/castaneoventris 1 06:00 Leon Ureña
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
306 Garnet-throated Hummingbird Lamprolaima rhami 1 06:00 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
307 Lucifer Hummingbird Calothorax lucifer 1 06:00 Robert Bowling P
 
308 Streamertail Trochilus polytmus 3 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
309 Yellow-breasted Crake Hapalocrex flaviventer 2 06:00 Chambita Romero P
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
310 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus 5 06:00 Angel L Perez
 
311 Pinnated Bittern Botaurus pinnatus 5 06:00 Chambita Romero
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
312 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 06:00 Chambita Romero P
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
Golden/Bald Eagle Aquila chrysaetos/Haliaeetus leucocephalus 2 06:00 tobias nitschke
 
313 Choco Screech-Owl Megascops centralis 1 06:00 Isabel QL
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
314 Jamaican Owl Pseudoscops grammicus 2 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
315 Hispaniolan Trogon Priotelus roseigaster 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
316 Narrow-billed Tody Todus angustirostris 5 06:00 kate wallace
 
317 Jamaican Tody Todus todus 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
318 Russet-crowned Motmot Momotus mexicanus 4 06:00 jean Broadhvest
 
319 Jamaican Woodpecker Melanerpes radiolatus 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
320 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 06:00 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
321 Hispaniolan Parrot Amazona ventralis 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
322 Hispaniolan Parakeet Psittacara chloropterus 5 06:00 kate wallace
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 35 06:00 Tobias García N
 
323 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 06:00 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
324 Jamaican Becard Pachyramphus niger 2 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
325 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant Atalotriccus pilaris 1 06:00 Paula Hormiga
 
Panamá, Panama
326 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina 1 06:00 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
327 Greater Antillean Elaenia Elaenia fallax 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
328 Belted Flycatcher Xenotriccus callizonus 2 06:00 jean Broadhvest
 
329 Hispaniolan Pewee Contopus hispaniolensis 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher Empidonax hammondii/oberholseri 1 06:00 jean Broadhvest
 
330 Sad Flycatcher Myiarchus barbirostris 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
331 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher Myiarchus validus 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
332 Stolid Flycatcher Myiarchus stolidus 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
333 Flammulated Flycatcher Deltarhynchus flammulatus 3 06:00 jean Broadhvest