Chile Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Benjamin Gallardo 23:40 1
Carlos Calvo Mac 23:00 1
Mabel Morales Tamayo 23:00 19
Ernesto Velazco Bolados 22:24 2
María José Díaz Castillo 22:22 1
Hardy Sanchez 22:22 1
Ivo Tejeda 21:30 4
Tomas Saratscheff 21:30 4
Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh 21:30 4
Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile) 21:30 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Fernando Díaz (Albatross Birding Chile)
122
1 Tomas Saratscheff
122
1 Ivo Tejeda
122
1 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
122
5 Claudio Valenzuela Ossandón
109
5 Marcelo Olivares Herrera
109
5 Emilia Gallardo Bustamante
109
5 Saskia Hostens
109
9 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
104
9 Rodrigo Reyes
104
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Arica y Parinacota
157
2 Valparaíso
143
3 Coquimbo
134
4 Bío-Bío
117
5 Los Lagos
117
6 Región Metropolitana de Santiago
111
7 Araucanía
90
8 Magallanes
89
9 Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
85
10 Atacama
75
All States/Provinces...

303 Species 1259 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus 2 17:30 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
2 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 17:30 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa P
 
desembocadura rio lluta, Arica y Parinacota
3 Hellmayr's Pipit Anthus hellmayri 1 16:30 Inés Zapata Cifuentes
 
Río Andalien--Desembocadura, Bío-Bío
4 Hooded Grebe Podiceps gallardoi 1 16:21 Jorge Vidal Melián P
 
CH-9, Punta Arenas CL-Magallanes y La Antártica Chilena (-52,9816,-70,8181), Magallanes
5 Tschudi's Nightjar Systellura decussata 2 16:00 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
El Morro, Arica y Parinacota
6 Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinus superciliaris 6 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
7 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica 4 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
8 Killdeer Charadrius vociferus 2 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
9 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 5 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
10 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
11 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla 2 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
12 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor 3 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
13 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 15:45 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
14 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 1 15:45 jorge abarca
 
15 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 27 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
16 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 4 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
17 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 2 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
18 Streaked Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura striata 1 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
19 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 6 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
20 Canyon Canastero Asthenes pudibunda 1 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
21 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 2 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
22 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 1 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
23 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 4 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
24 Tamarugo Conebill Conirostrum tamarugense 2 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
25 Black-throated Flowerpiercer Diglossa brunneiventris 2 15:37 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
26 Band-tailed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus 1 15:25 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
27 King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus X 14:48 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,366, -69,272), Magallanes
28 Short-billed Miner Geositta antarctica 1 14:48 Tania Raipane
 
Y-85, Porvenir, Región de Magallanes y de la Antártica Chilena, CL (-53,366, -69,272), Magallanes
29 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 9 14:30 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
Caspana, Antofagasta
30 Rufous-tailed Hawk Buteo ventralis 1 14:10 Eduardo Minte
 
Reñihué BigDay PM, Los Lagos
31 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 13:36 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
32 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 1 13:36 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
33 White-throated Earthcreeper Upucerthia albigula 3 13:36 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
34 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 2 13:36 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 2 13:30 Rodrigo Reyes
 
35 White-throated Caracara Phalcoboenus albogularis 3 13:05 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 48 13:03 Guido Barbatto N
 
Ruta G60, San Pedro, Región Metropolitana, CL (-33,891, -71,399), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
36 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 12:51 Saskia Hostens P
 
Playa Puerto Aldea, Coquimbo
37 White-bridled Finch Melanodera melanodera 11 12:51 Santiago Imberti
 
38 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover Phegornis mitchellii 1 12:19 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
39 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 1 12:19 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
40 White-throated Sierra-Finch Idiopsar erythronotus 2 12:19 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
Andean/Lake Duck Oxyura ferruginea/vittata 5 12:13 claudio peña
 
41 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper Upucerthia saturatior 1 12:13 Paulo Dávalos
 
Km 4, Valparaíso
cormorant sp. Phalacrocoracidae sp. 1 12:02 Daniela Burgos Huechumpan
 
4800000, Saavedra CL-La Araucanía (-38,8381,-73,3640), Araucanía
42 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 12:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
43 Black Rail Laterallus jamaicensis 1 12:00 Ivo Tejeda
 
44 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant Anairetes reguloides 12 12:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
45 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 1 12:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
46 Peruvian Pipit Anthus peruvianus 1 12:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
47 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch Sicalis raimondii 12 12:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA P
 
48 Andean Flamingo Phoenicoparrus andinus 8 11:51 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
49 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi 1 11:50 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES P
 
50 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 1 11:50 Karen Rojas Godoy P
 
51 Ashy-headed Goose Chloephaga poliocephala 4 11:35 Santiago Imberti
 
San Gregorio, XII Región, Chile, Magallanes
52 Least Seedsnipe Thinocorus rumicivorus 12 11:30 Paulo Dávalos
 
Quintero sector sur, Valparaíso
53 Spectacled Duck Speculanas specularis 10 11:03 Santiago Imberti P
 
54 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 2 11:00 gabi contreras
 
Camino Al Volcan, San José de Maipo CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,6674,-70,3495), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
grebe sp. Podicipedidae sp. 8 11:00 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 4 11:00 Raimundo Marchant Valderrama
 
55 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 4 10:48 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
56 Ruddy-headed Goose Chloephaga rubidiceps 4 10:47 Santiago Imberti
 
503 (-52,5275,-69,9500), Magallanes
57 Rosy-billed Pochard Netta peposaca 1 10:45 Manuel Enrique Rojas Martinez - (REDAVES)
 
58 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 2 10:34 Edgardo Vargas Álvarez P
 
steamer-duck sp. Tachyeres sp. 2 10:23 Daniela Collao Navia
 
Unnamed Road, Cululil, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.587, -73.666), Los Lagos
coot sp. Fulica sp. X 10:15 Hans Reske
 
59 Flightless Steamer-Duck Tachyeres pteneres 2 10:12 María José Díaz Castillo
 
W-158, Caulin, Región de los Lagos, CL (-41.814, -73.642), Los Lagos
60 Magellanic Plover Pluvianellus socialis 25 10:07 Santiago Imberti N
 
Laguna de los Vari, Magallanes
61 White-sided Hillstar Oreotrochilus leucopleurus 2 09:55 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES P
 
62 Willet Tringa semipalmata 1 09:42 Marcelo Torrejon Veliz
 
63 Magellanic Cormorant Phalacrocorax magellanicus 35 09:40 Nicole Arcaya
 
64 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 1 09:30 Bastian Riveros
 
Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.961, -71.322), Coquimbo
65 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 4 09:30 Antonio Maureira N
 
CL-Bío-Bío-Concepción-Calle Costanera - -36,7753x-73,0451, Bío-Bío
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 18 09:20 Ariel Silva Narváez P
 
Laguna Carén, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
66 Southern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialoides 200 09:18 Anonymous eBirder
 
67 Dolphin Gull Leucophaeus scoresbii 1 09:16 Santiago Imberti
 
Cruce camino Buque Quemado/Pta Delgada, Magallanes
68 Tawny-throated Dotterel Oreopholus ruficollis 19 09:00 Benjamin Gallardo P
 
69 Snowy Plover Charadrius nivosus 2 09:00 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 6 09:00 Carlos Pizarro
 
70 Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan 1 09:00 Carlos Pizarro
 
71 Stripe-backed Bittern Ixobrychus involucris 2 09:00 Isabel Gómez Córdova
 
Embalse La Paloma, El Alikanto. 600 D-55, Monte Patria, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.699, -70.977), Coquimbo
Austral/Andean Negrito Lessonia rufa/oreas 4 09:00 Isabel Gómez Córdova N
 
Embalse La Paloma, El Alikanto. 600 D-55, Monte Patria, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-30.699, -70.977), Coquimbo
72 Patagonian Yellow-Finch Sicalis lebruni 1 08:59 Jorge Vidal Melián
 
(-52,3940,-69,5253), Magallanes
73 Pink-footed Shearwater Ardenna creatopus 2 08:55 Edwin French
 
CL-Valparaíso-South Pacific Ocean (-32.9444,-71.7279), Valparaíso
74 Austral Parakeet Enicognathus ferrugineus 10 08:54 Vicente Pantoja Maggi N
 
75 Austral Canastero Asthenes anthoides 3 08:54 Vicente Pantoja Maggi
 
76 Silver Teal Spatula versicolor 4 08:36 Benito Rosende Godoy
 
77 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 6 08:32 Darío de la Fuente
 
Pica, Región de Tarapacá, CL (-20,968, -68,782), Tarapacá
78 Flying Steamer-Duck Tachyeres patachonicus 8 08:31 Franco Villalobos
 
79 Black-necked Swan Cygnus melancoryphus 1 08:30 mariana saez velasquez
 
80 Rufous-chested Dotterel Charadrius modestus 1 08:30 mariana saez velasquez
 
81 Sanderling Calidris alba 2 08:30 Mats Jonasson
 
82 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus 1 08:30 mariana saez velasquez
 
83 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 08:30 mariana saez velasquez
 
84 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 08:30 Mats Jonasson
 
85 Burrowing Parakeet Cyanoliseus patagonus 6 08:30 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Casa de los Loros, Coquimbo
86 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia 2 08:30 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Casa de los Loros, Coquimbo
87 Crag Chilia Ochetorhynchus melanurus 1 08:30 Laura Valdivia Dubo - REDAVES
 
Casa de los Loros, Coquimbo
88 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 5 08:29 Felipe Undurraga
 
Camino a Farellones, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3436,-70,3443), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
89 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 1 08:20 Javiera Paola Toro Saez
 
90 Slender-billed Parakeet Enicognathus leptorhynchus 15 08:20 Javiera Paola Toro Saez
 
91 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 2 08:15 Hederd Torres García
 
92 Dot-winged Crake Porzana spiloptera 3 08:15 Hederd Torres García P
 
93 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 2 08:15 Hederd Torres García
 
94 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 12 08:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
95 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 2 08:00 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Pachama, Arica y Parinacota
96 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 08:00 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
97 Elliot's Storm-Petrel Oceanites gracilis 5 08:00 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
98 Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus 1 08:00 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
99 Blue-footed Booby Sula nebouxii 1 08:00 Jorge claudio fuentes figueroa N
 
Arica Pelagico, Arica y Parinacota
100 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium peruanum 1 08:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
101 Grayish Miner Geositta maritima 2 08:00 VERONICA ARAYA GARCIA N
 
QUEBRADA DE ACHA, Arica y Parinacota
102 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 4 08:00 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Pachama, Arica y Parinacota
103 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 3 08:00 Joel Díaz Aranda P
 
Pachama, Arica y Parinacota
104 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 1 08:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
105 Rufous-banded Miner Geositta rufipennis 2 07:56 Ivo Tejeda
 
Calle Cerro Las Bandurrias, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3480,-70,3067), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
106 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 2 07:56 Ivo Tejeda N
 
Calle Cerro Las Bandurrias, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3480,-70,3067), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
107 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus 1 07:56 Ivo Tejeda
 
Calle Cerro Las Bandurrias, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3480,-70,3067), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
108 Greater Yellow-Finch Sicalis auriventris 3 07:56 Ivo Tejeda
 
Calle Cerro Las Bandurrias, Lo Barnechea CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,3480,-70,3067), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
109 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 3 07:51 Ivo Tejeda
 
110 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 07:49 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
404 Avenida Angamos, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,671, -70,406), Antofagasta
111 Surfbird Calidris virgata 11 07:49 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
404 Avenida Angamos, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,671, -70,406), Antofagasta
112 Belcher's Gull Larus belcheri 7 07:49 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
404 Avenida Angamos, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,671, -70,406), Antofagasta
113 Upland Goose Chloephaga picta 1 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Banco Dirección, Magallanes
114 Kelp Goose Chloephaga hybrida 16 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Banco Dirección, Magallanes
115 Magellanic Oystercatcher Haematopus leucopodus 1000 07:47 Santiago Imberti P
 
Banco Dirección, Magallanes
116 Two-banded Plover Charadrius falklandicus 200 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Banco Dirección, Magallanes
117 Imperial Cormorant Phalacrocorax atriceps 4 07:47 Santiago Imberti
 
Banco Dirección, Magallanes
118 Chilean Tinamou Nothoprocta perdicaria 3 07:42 Saskia Hostens
 
119 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 07:42 Sharon MF
 
(-33.368, -70.422), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
120 Scale-throated Earthcreeper Upucerthia dumetaria 1 07:42 Saskia Hostens
 
Cinclodes sp. Cinclodes sp. X 07:42 Paul Awe
 
121 Lesser Rhea Rhea pennata 4 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
122 Puna Tinamou Tinamotis pentlandii 7 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare N
 
123 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 51 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
124 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 13 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
125 Puna Teal Spatula puna 21 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
126 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 9 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
127 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis 22 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
128 Golden-spotted Ground Dove Metriopelia aymara 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
129 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 62 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
130 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 7 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
131 Andean Avocet Recurvirostra andina 5 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
132 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 6 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
133 Puna Plover Charadrius alticola 16 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
134 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocorus orbignyianus 1 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
135 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 13 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
136 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 49 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
137 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
138 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 2 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
139 Puna Miner Geositta punensis 6 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
140 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 7 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
141 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 8 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
142 Andean Negrito Lessonia oreas 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
143 Puna Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola juninensis 1 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
144 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albifrons 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
145 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 1 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
146 Andean Swallow Orochelidon andecola 2 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
147 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 3 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare
 
148 White-winged Diuca-Finch Idiopsar speculifer 2 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
149 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 1 07:33 Charly Moreno Taucare P
 
150 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 7 07:30 gabi contreras
 
Pasaje Pedro Torres, Ñuñoa CL-Metropolitana de Santiago (-33,4530,-70,5895), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
151 Chilean Flicker Colaptes pitius 2 07:28 Ivo Tejeda
 
(-33,3497,-70,3274), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
152 Moustached Turca Pteroptochos megapodius 2 07:28 Ivo Tejeda
 
(-33,3497,-70,3274), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
153 Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica 3 07:25 Manuel Enrique Rojas Martinez - (REDAVES)
 
154 Brown-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus maculipennis 2 07:25 Rodrigo Trecaman
 
155 Snowy-crowned Tern Sterna trudeaui 3 07:25 Manuel Enrique Rojas Martinez - (REDAVES)
 
156 Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus 1 07:25 Santiago Imberti
 
Cruce camino Buque Quemado/Pta Delgada, Magallanes
Spinus sp. Spinus sp. 42 07:25 Manuel Enrique Rojas Martinez - (REDAVES) N
 
157 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 5 07:23 Pablo Gutiérrez Maier
 
Autopista del Sol, El Monte, Región Metropolitana de Santiago
158 Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea 1 07:21 Juan Mauricio Contreras N
 
Emile Sironvalle, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,7, -70,407), Antofagasta
159 Gray-flanked Cinclodes Cinclodes oustaleti 2 07:21 Juan Mauricio Contreras N
 
Emile Sironvalle, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,7, -70,407), Antofagasta
160 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 1 07:21 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
Emile Sironvalle, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,7, -70,407), Antofagasta
161 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maclovianus 1 07:21 Juan Mauricio Contreras
 
Emile Sironvalle, Antofagasta, Región de Antofagasta, CL (-23,7, -70,407), Antofagasta
162 Magellanic Penguin Spheniscus magellanicus 2 07:20 Rodrigo Ortega Hernandez
 
163 Westland Petrel Procellaria westlandica 1 07:20 Rodrigo Reyes
 
164 Lake Duck Oxyura vittata 10 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
165 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus 1 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
166 Elegant Tern Thalasseus elegans 6 07:15 Álvaro Vidal Cruz
 
167 Great Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis lividus 1 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
168 Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola 4 07:15 Ricardo Vergara Peña
 
169 White-throated Tapaculo Scelorchilus albicollis 1 07:12 Saskia Hostens
 
170 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 4 07:12 Saskia Hostens
 
171 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina 3 07:12 Saskia Hostens
 
penguin sp. Spheniscidae sp. 2 07:10 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
(-32,761, -71,55), Valparaíso
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus/halli 1 07:10 Nicolas Araya Stuardo
 
(-32,761, -71,55), Valparaíso
172 Red-legged Cormorant Phalacrocorax gaimardi 2 07:10 Edwin French
 
173 Dusky-tailed Canastero Pseudasthenes humicola 1 07:10 Ivo Tejeda
 
(-33,3410,-70,3388), Región Metropolitana de Santiago
174 Chilean Pigeon Patagioenas araucana 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
175 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 1 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
176 Chestnut-throated Huet-huet Pteroptochos castaneus 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
177 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo Eugralla paradoxa 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
178 White-throated Treerunner Pygarrhichas albogularis 2 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
179 Patagonian Tyrant Colorhamphus parvirostris 3 07:05 Juan Eduardo Machuca Montero
 
Cerro Caracol, Bío-Bío
180 Chilean Skua Stercorarius chilensis 1 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
181 Inca Tern Larosterna inca 10 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
182 Humboldt Penguin Spheniscus humboldti 3 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
183 Salvin's Albatross Thalassarche salvini 42 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
184 Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophris 6 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
185 Royal Albatross Diomedea epomophora 5 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
186 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
187 Northern Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli 1 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
188 White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis 6 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
189 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 4 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
190 Peruvian Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides garnotii 20 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
191 Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocorax bougainvillii 11 07:00 David Rodriguez Jaque
 
1180 21 de Mayo, Quintero, Región de Valparaíso, CL (-32,779, -71,527), Valparaíso
192 Coscoroba Swan Coscoroba coscoroba 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
193 Red Shoveler Spatula platalea 6 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
194 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 12 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
195 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 30 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
196 Black-headed Duck Heteronetta atricapilla 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
197 California Quail Callipepla californica 4 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
198 Red-fronted Coot Fulica rufifrons X 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
199 American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus X 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
200 South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae 7 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
201 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 2 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
202 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
203 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 10 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
204 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 14 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal N
 
205 Dusky Tapaculo Scytalopus fuscus 3 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
206 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 5 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
207 Chilean Swallow Tachycineta leucopyga X 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
208 Correndera Pipit Anthus correndera 5 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
209 Long-tailed Meadowlark Leistes loyca 6 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
210 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 3 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
211 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus gayi 1 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
212 Common Diuca-Finch Diuca diuca 1 06:58 Mauricio Cisternas Bernal
 
213 Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopus ater 1 06:55 Paulo Dávalos
 
Muelle Quintero, Valparaíso
214 Seaside Cinclodes Cinclodes nigrofumosus 1 06:55 Paulo Dávalos
 
Muelle Quintero, Valparaíso
215 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 1 06:00 Hans Reske P
 
216 Groove-billed Ani Crotophaga sulcirostris 2 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
217 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 3 06:00 Hans Reske
 
218 Red-gartered Coot Fulica armillata 1 06:00 Hans Reske P
 
219 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 2 06:00 Hans Reske P
 
220 Black-faced Ibis Theristicus melanopis 3 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
221 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 6 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
222 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 06:00 Hans Reske
 
223 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
224 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura aegithaloides 1 06:00 Hans Reske
 
225 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra 1 06:00 Hans Reske
 
226 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 3 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
227 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 5 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
228 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 20 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
229 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 8 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
230 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 1 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
231 Black-chinned Siskin Spinus barbatus 12 06:00 Hans Reske
 
232 Peruvian Meadowlark Leistes bellicosus 5 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
233 Yellow-winged Blackbird Agelasticus thilius 4 06:00 Hans Reske
 
234 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 4 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola
 
235 Slender-billed Finch Xenospingus concolor 6 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
236 Chestnut-throated Seedeater Sporophila telasco 30 06:00 Gabriel Pulgar Guardiola P
 
237 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 5 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
238 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 4 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
239 Austral Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium nana 1 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
240 Rufous-legged Owl Strix rufipes 1 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
241 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
242 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
243 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango 7 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
244 Black-throated Huet-huet Pteroptochos tarnii 2 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
245 Chucao Tapaculo Scelorchilus rubecula 2 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
246 Magellanic Tapaculo Scytalopus magellanicus 1 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
247 Dark-bellied Cinclodes Cinclodes patagonicus 7 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
248 Thorn-tailed Rayadito Aphrastura spinicauda 9 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
249 Des Murs's Wiretail Sylviorthorhynchus desmursii 2 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
250 Austral Blackbird Curaeus curaeus 16 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
251 Patagonian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus patagonicus 5 03:22 Diego Nuñez Prado
 
CL-Aysén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo-Avenida José Miguel Carrera (-45.4656,-72.8179), Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
252 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 3 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
253 Chiloe Wigeon Mareca sibilatrix 8 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
254 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 2 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
255 Spot-flanked Gallinule Porphyriops melanops 3 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
256 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
257 Buff-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes fuscus 2 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
258 Chilean Mockingbird Mimus thenca 3 03:09 Jesús Díaz Morales
 
259 Green-backed Firecrown Sephanoides sephaniodes X 00:50 Sebastián R A
 
260 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter Phytotoma rara 2 00:50 Sebastián R A
 
261 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 2 00:50 Sebastián R A
 
262 Fire-eyed Diucon Xolmis pyrope 1 00:50 Sebastián R A
 
263 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 10 00:50 Sebastián R A
 
264 Great Grebe Podiceps major 1 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
265 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 41 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
266 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 1 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
267 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 1 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
268 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 6 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
269 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 14 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
270 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 21 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
271 Gray Gull Leucophaeus modestus 1 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
272 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus 22 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
273 South American Tern Sterna hirundinacea 2 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
274 Peruvian Booby Sula variegata 11 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
275 Peruvian Pelican Pelecanus thagus 22 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
276 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 19 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
277 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 11 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
278 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 2 00:33 Alexandre Leyton P
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
279 Austral Negrito Lessonia rufa 3 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
280 Austral Thrush Turdus falcklandii 1 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
281 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2 00:33 Alexandre Leyton
 
2501 Avenida Costanera, Coquimbo, Región de Coquimbo, CL (-29.959, -71.318), Coquimbo
282 James's Flamingo Phoenicoparrus jamesi 4 00:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
283 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 70 00:00 jorge abarca
 
284 Croaking Ground Dove Columbina cruziana 18 00:00 jorge abarca
 
285 West Peruvian Dove Zenaida meloda 40 00:00 jorge abarca
 
286 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 4 00:00 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
287 Juan Fernandez Firecrown Sephanoides fernandensis 4 00:00 Valentina Buschmann P
 
288 Peruvian Sheartail Thaumastura cora 3 00:00 jorge abarca
 
289 Oasis Hummingbird Rhodopis vesper 15 00:00 jorge abarca
 
290 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 5 00:00 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
291 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 00:00 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
292 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 00:00 Gilda Valderrama Martínez
 
293 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 1 00:00 jorge abarca
 
294 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 4 00:00 jorge abarca
 
295 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 7 00:00 jorge abarca
 
296 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons 3 00:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Laguna Arabilla, Tarapacá
297 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 4 00:00 jorge abarca
 
298 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola capistratus 1 00:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
Mauque, Tarapacá
299 Thick-billed Siskin Spinus crassirostris 1 00:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo P
 
300 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 2 00:00 jorge abarca
 
301 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 15 00:00 jorge abarca
 
302 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 5 00:00 Juan Figueroa Castillo
 
Mauque, Tarapacá
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 12 00:00 jorge abarca
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
303 Chilean Woodstar Eulidia yarrellii 4
 
Location Obscured