Brazil Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Miguel Magro 17 Nov 2019 37
Chris Farias 17 Nov 2019 21
Igor Carlos Dias 17 Nov 2019 10
Carlos Gussoni 17 Nov 2019 1
Silvia Kamazuka 17 Nov 2019 1
André Mendes 17 Nov 2019 16
Carlos Gussoni 17 Nov 2019 4
Silvia Kamazuka 17 Nov 2019 4
Eden Fontes 17 Nov 2019 45
Ricardo Kajita 17 Nov 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Carlos Gussoni
4438
2 Bradley Davis
2509
3 Martha Argel
2153
4 Willian Menq
1905
5 Wagner Nogueira
1786
6 Ricardo Todeschini
1734
7 Bruno Rennó
1692
8 Alex Mesquita
1611
9 Caio Brito
1529
10 Fabio Barata
1466
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Pará
958
2 Amazonas
948
3 Mato Grosso
889
4 Minas Gerais
772
5 São Paulo
767
6 Bahia
716
7 Rondônia
697
8 Paraná
693
9 Roraima
689
10 Rio de Janeiro
677
All States/Provinces...

1717 Species 166,589 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia 1 16 Nov 2019 André Mendes
 
2 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Felipe van Deursen
 
3 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
4 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
5 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
6 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
7 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
8 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
9 House Wren Troglodytes aedon X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
10 Pale-breasted Thrush Turdus leucomelas X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
11 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 2 16 Nov 2019 Matheus Bernardo
 
1018 Rua Martins de Sá, São Paulo, BR (-19,997, -50,374), São Paulo
12 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
13 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
14 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
15 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
16 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
17 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
18 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
19 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
20 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
21 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
22 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3 16 Nov 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bairro Parque Cidade Jardim I, São Paulo
23 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Mesquita
 
Casa-Pindamonhangaba, São Paulo
24 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 2 16 Nov 2019 Alex Mesquita
 
Casa-Pindamonhangaba, São Paulo
25 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 20 16 Nov 2019 Alex Mesquita
 
Casa-Pindamonhangaba, São Paulo
26 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 10 16 Nov 2019 Matheus Bernardo
 
1018 Rua Martins de Sá, São Paulo, BR (-19,997, -50,374), São Paulo
27 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
28 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
29 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
30 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
31 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 1 16 Nov 2019 Matheus Bernardo
 
1018 Rua Martins de Sá, São Paulo, BR (-19,997, -50,374), São Paulo
32 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
33 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
34 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 16 Nov 2019 Matheus Bernardo
 
1018 Rua Martins de Sá, São Paulo, BR (-19,997, -50,374), São Paulo
35 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
36 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
37 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
38 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
39 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
40 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 1 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
41 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 1 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
42 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 5 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
43 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 11 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
44 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Eupetomena macroura 1 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
45 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 8 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
46 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
47 Spix's Spinetail Synallaxis spixi 1 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
48 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 6 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
49 White-browed Meadowlark Leistes superciliaris 4 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
50 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 2 16 Nov 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
51 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
52 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
53 Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum 3 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
54 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
55 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 3 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 4 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
56 Scaled Dove Columbina squammata 2 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
57 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
58 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
59 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
60 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
61 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
62 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
63 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
64 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 4 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
65 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 3 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
66 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
67 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 2 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
Valentim Gentil--Parque da Cidade/Chopplândia, São Paulo
68 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 5 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
69 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 1 16 Nov 2019 Alex Augusto de Bovo
 
70 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 4 16 Nov 2019 Vitor Suzuki de Carvalho
 
71 Spotted Nothura Nothura maculosa 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
72 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar N
 
73 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
74 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
75 Curl-crested Jay Cyanocorax cristatellus 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar N
 
76 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 2 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
77 Yellowish Pipit Anthus lutescens 2 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
78 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 2 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
79 Masked Water-Tyrant Fluvicola nengeta 3 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Córrego Vidoca, São Paulo
80 Sulphur-breasted Parakeet Aratinga maculata 14 16 Nov 2019 Silvia Faustino Linhares N
 
81 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Córrego Vidoca, São Paulo
82 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 3 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Córrego Vidoca, São Paulo
83 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 1 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Córrego Vidoca, São Paulo
84 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
85 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
86 Ruddy Spinetail Synallaxis rutilans 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
87 White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
88 Fiery-capped Manakin Machaeropterus pyrocephalus 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
89 White-browed Purpletuft Iodopleura isabellae 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
90 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
91 Black Jacobin Florisuga fusca 1 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
SJC Banhado, São Paulo
92 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 1 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
SJC Banhado, São Paulo
93 Burnished-buff Tanager Stilpnia cayana 2 16 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
SJC Banhado, São Paulo
94 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 16 Nov 2019 Uêdson Rêgo
 
Banca Verde Ver Jardinagem - 29 Rua Coronel Melo de Oliveira, São Paulo, São Paulo, BR (-23,535, -46,683), São Paulo
95 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 3 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
96 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
97 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
98 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 1 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
99 Ash-throated Crake Mustelirallus albicollis 2 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
100 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
101 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 2 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
102 Great Antshrike Taraba major 1 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
103 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
104 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
105 Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster 3 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
106 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 2 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
107 Yellow-rumped Marshbird Pseudoleistes guirahuro 4 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
108 Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola 10 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
109 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 3 16 Nov 2019 Pablo Edini Damião
 
110 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 3 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
111 Silver Teal Spatula versicolor 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
112 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 4 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
113 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 4 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
114 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 5 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
115 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 6 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
116 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
117 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
118 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
119 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
120 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
121 Hooded Tanager Nemosia pileata 3 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
122 Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina 3 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
123 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
124 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
125 Short-tailed Hawk Buteo brachyurus 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
126 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
127 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 4 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
128 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis 2 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
129 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 6 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
130 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
131 White-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus guainumbi 3 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
132 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 4 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
133 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
134 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
135 Crested Becard Pachyramphus validus 1 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
136 Streamer-tailed Tyrant Gubernetes yetapa 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
137 White-headed Marsh Tyrant Arundinicola leucocephala 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
138 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis X 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 15 16 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
139 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
140 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 2 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
141 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 2 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
142 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 4 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
143 White-spotted Woodpecker Dryobates spilogaster 1 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
144 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
145 Wing-banded Hornero Furnarius figulus 2 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
146 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 3 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
147 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
148 Brazilian Tanager Ramphocelus bresilius 2 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
149 Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum 1 16 Nov 2019 Jose Carlos Perrenoud Filho
 
Carcará FC, São Paulo
150 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 16 Nov 2019 André Mendes
 
151 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 1 16 Nov 2019 Matheus Santos
 
152 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
420 Rua Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, BR (-22.884, -47.034), São Paulo
153 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 3 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
154 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
155 Chestnut-capped Blackbird Chrysomus ruficapillus 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
156 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
157 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
158 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
159 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
160 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 4 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
161 Green-winged Saltator Saltator similis 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Tapes -- Balneário Rabelo, Rio Grande do Sul
162 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 16 Nov 2019 João Pedro Sampaio Nunes
 
163 Plain Parakeet Brotogeris tirica 4 16 Nov 2019 João Pedro Sampaio Nunes
 
164 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 2 16 Nov 2019 Maria Antonietta Castro Pivatto
 
165 Maroon-bellied Parakeet Pyrrhura frontalis 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
166 Star-throated Antwren Rhopias gularis 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
167 Streak-capped Antwren Terenura maculata 1 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
168 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 1 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
169 Swallow-tailed Manakin Chiroxiphia caudata 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
170 Chestnut-crowned Becard Pachyramphus castaneus 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
171 White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus 1 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
172 Euler's Flycatcher Lathrotriccus euleri 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
173 Yellow-legged Thrush Turdus flavipes 3 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
174 Golden-crowned Warbler Basileuterus culicivorus 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
175 Buffy-fronted Seedeater Sporophila frontalis 2 16 Nov 2019 Willian Godoy
 
176 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar N
 
177 Helmeted Manakin Antilophia galeata 2 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
178 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
BR-SP-Ribeirão Bonito (-22.1075,-48.2338), São Paulo
179 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 1 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
180 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
181 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
182 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 8 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
183 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 4 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
184 Violaceous Euphonia Euphonia violacea 3 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
185 Flavescent Warbler Myiothlypis flaveola 2 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
186 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 4 16 Nov 2019 Miguel Bellucci de Lima
 
187 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Claro, Jataí BR-GO (-17,9192,-51,7506), Goiás
188 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Rio Claro, Jataí BR-GO (-17,9192,-51,7506), Goiás
189 Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor 3 16 Nov 2019 Paulo Moura
 
165 Avenida Carlos Mauro, São Paulo, BR (-22,6, -47,876), São Paulo
190 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
191 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
192 Blue-winged Macaw Primolius maracana X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
193 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
194 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
195 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox X 16 Nov 2019 Victor Sartório
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-18,721, -41,347), Minas Gerais
196 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
197 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail Aramides saracura X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
198 Lesser Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus fuscus X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
199 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
200 Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
201 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
202 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
203 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
204 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola X 16 Nov 2019 Caio Vieira
 
315 Rua Doutor Saturnino da Veiga, Minas Gerais, BR (-22,114, -45,059), Minas Gerais
205 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 1 16 Nov 2019 Ricardo Kajita
 
125 Rua José de Lima, São Paulo, BR (-23,037, -45,53), São Paulo
206 Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus 2 16 Nov 2019 LUIS ROBERTO SILVA P
 
207 Solitary Tinamou Tinamus solitarius 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
208 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 4 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
209 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 4 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
210 White-throated Hummingbird Leucochloris albicollis 7 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
211 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
212 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
213 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
214 Black-throated Trogon Trogon rufus 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
215 Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastos dicolorus 2 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
216 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 3 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
217 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 2 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
218 Mouse-colored Tapaculo Scytalopus speluncae 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
219 Tufted Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura platensis 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
220 Gray-bellied Spinetail Synallaxis cinerascens 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
221 Bare-throated Bellbird Procnias nudicollis 6 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
222 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 3 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
223 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 4 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
224 Shear-tailed Gray Tyrant Muscipipra vetula 2 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
225 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
226 Azure Jay Cyanocorax caeruleus 6 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
227 White-browed Warbler Myiothlypis leucoblephara 4 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
228 Chestnut-backed Tanager Stilpnia preciosa 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
229 Lesser Grass-Finch Emberizoides ypiranganus 2 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
230 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 16 Nov 2019 Cassiana Aguiar
 
231 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 16 Nov 2019 Zé Edu Camargo
 
232 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Maiara Vissoto P
 
Campo Grande--Chácara Betânia, Mato Grosso do Sul
233 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius 2 16 Nov 2019 Maiara Vissoto
 
Campo Grande--Chácara Betânia, Mato Grosso do Sul
234 Saw-billed Hermit Ramphodon naevius 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
235 Violet-capped Woodnymph Thalurania glaucopis 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
236 Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
237 Tawny-browed Owl Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
238 Surucua Trogon Trogon surrucura 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
239 Rufous-capped Motmot Baryphthengus ruficapillus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
240 Ochre-collared Piculet Picumnus temminckii 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
241 Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
242 White-shouldered Fire-eye Pyriglena leucoptera 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
243 Squamate Antbird Myrmoderus squamosus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
244 Plain-winged Woodcreeper Dendrocincla turdina 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
245 Plain Xenops Xenops minutus 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
246 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Philydor atricapillus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
247 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Pyroderus scutatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
248 Gray-hooded Attila Attila rufus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
249 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
250 Olive-green Tanager Orthogonys chloricterus 6 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
251 Ruby-crowned Tanager Tachyphonus coronatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
252 Green-headed Tanager Tangara seledon 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
253 Red-necked Tanager Tangara cyanocephala 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
254 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 1 16 Nov 2019 leonardo fonseca
 
PARQUE ESTADUAL SERRA DO MAR - NUCLEO PADRE DORIA - TRILHA DO GUARDIÃO 08970-000, Salesópolis BR-SP (-23,6137,-45,7764), São Paulo
255 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Automolus leucophthalmus 1 16 Nov 2019 leonardo fonseca
 
PARQUE ESTADUAL SERRA DO MAR - NUCLEO PADRE DORIA - TRILHA DO GUARDIÃO 08970-000, Salesópolis BR-SP (-23,6137,-45,7764), São Paulo
256 Greenish Schiffornis Schiffornis virescens X 16 Nov 2019 leonardo fonseca
 
PARQUE ESTADUAL SERRA DO MAR - NUCLEO PADRE DORIA - TRILHA DO GUARDIÃO 08970-000, Salesópolis BR-SP (-23,6137,-45,7764), São Paulo
257 Rufous-tailed Attila Attila phoenicurus 1 16 Nov 2019 leonardo fonseca
 
PARQUE ESTADUAL SERRA DO MAR - NUCLEO PADRE DORIA - TRILHA DO GUARDIÃO 08970-000, Salesópolis BR-SP (-23,6137,-45,7764), São Paulo
258 White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis 1 16 Nov 2019 leonardo fonseca
 
PARQUE ESTADUAL SERRA DO MAR - NUCLEO PADRE DORIA - TRILHA DO GUARDIÃO 08970-000, Salesópolis BR-SP (-23,6137,-45,7764), São Paulo
259 Great Grebe Podiceps major 2 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
260 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
261 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango 4 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
262 Firewood-gatherer Anumbius annumbi 4 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
263 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus 1 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
264 White Monjita Xolmis irupero 7 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
265 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa 6 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
266 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 5 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
267 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 2 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Estrada Alto das Palmeiras, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,778, -54,004), Rio Grande do Sul
268 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 1 16 Nov 2019 Flávia Aguiar
 
269 Scale-throated Hermit Phaethornis eurynome 3 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
270 White-browed Woodpecker Piculus aurulentus 1 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES P
 
271 Spot-backed Antshrike Hypoedaleus guttatus 4 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES P
 
272 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
273 Variegated Antpitta Grallaria varia 1 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
274 Such's Antthrush Chamaeza meruloides 4 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
275 Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans 6 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES P
 
276 Sharp-billed Treehunter Heliobletus contaminatus 1 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
277 Rufous-capped Spinetail Synallaxis ruficapilla 2 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
278 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
279 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 6 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
280 Rufous-crowned Greenlet Hylophilus poicilotis 8 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
281 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica 6 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
282 Black-goggled Tanager Trichothraupis melanops 2 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES P
 
283 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota 2 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES P
 
284 Brassy-breasted Tanager Tangara desmaresti 6 16 Nov 2019 LUCIANO BERNARDES
 
285 Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris 10 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
286 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 2 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Arambaré -- RS-350 -- Rio Grande do Sul, BR, Rio Grande do Sul
287 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 12 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Arambaré -- RS-350 -- Rio Grande do Sul, BR, Rio Grande do Sul
288 White-necked Hawk Buteogallus lacernulatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
289 Blond-crested Woodpecker Celeus flavescens 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
290 Unicolored Antwren Myrmotherula unicolor 2 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
291 Gray-hooded Flycatcher Mionectes rufiventris 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
292 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
293 Sao Paulo Tyrannulet Phylloscartes paulista 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
294 Oustalet's Tyrannulet Phylloscartes oustaleti 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
295 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis auricularis 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
296 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch Sicalis citrina 1 16 Nov 2019 Luciana Chiyo
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 200 16 Nov 2019 Giuliano Müller Brusco N
 
16 de nov de 2019 08:38 -19,686, -39,823, Espírito Santo
297 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 40 16 Nov 2019 Giuliano Müller Brusco N
 
16 de nov de 2019 08:38 -19,686, -39,823, Espírito Santo
298 Versicolored Emerald Amazilia versicolor X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
Prainha de Três Lagoas, Paraná
299 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 1 16 Nov 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
Unnamed Road, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,742, -53,967), Rio Grande do Sul
300 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferronato
 
301 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum poliocephalum 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Ferronato
 
302 Spotted Puffbird Bucco tamatia 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
303 Lettered Aracari Pteroglossus inscriptus 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
304 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
305 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher Tolmomyias flaviventris 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
306 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
307 Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannopsis sulphurea 2 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-TO-Palmas-Parque Cesamar, Tocantins
308 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
309 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
310 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla dimidiata 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki P
 
311 Olive Spinetail Cranioleuca obsoleta 1 16 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
312 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
313 Planalto Tyrannulet Phyllomyias fasciatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
314 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
315 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
316 White-lined Tanager Tachyphonus rufus 1 16 Nov 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
317 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
318 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 1 16 Nov 2019 Fabio Barata
 
319 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 1 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
320 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
321 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
322 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
323 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
324 White-throated Kingbird Tyrannus albogularis 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
325 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
326 Long-billed Wren Cantorchilus longirostris 2 16 Nov 2019 Fabio Barata
 
327 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 16 Nov 2019 Fabio Barata
 
328 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 2 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
329 Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis 4 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
330 Rusty-collared Seedeater Sporophila collaris 1 16 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Lagoa do Prata, Chapadão do Céu, Goiás
331 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
332 Russet-crowned Crake Anurolimnas viridis 3 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
333 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
334 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
335 Purus Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
336 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 6 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
337 Spot-breasted Woodpecker Colaptes punctigula 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
338 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
339 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
340 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
341 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus latirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
342 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
343 Yellow Tyrannulet Capsiempis flaveola 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
344 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannulus elatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
345 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
346 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
347 Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
348 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
349 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
350 Varzea Thrush Turdus sanchezorum 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó P
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
351 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
352 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 2 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
353 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 4 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
354 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 1 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
355 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 3 16 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
Rio Branco--Cabanas Restaurante, Acre
356 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 16 Nov 2019 Giuliano Müller Brusco N
 
BR (-19,544, -39,703), Espírito Santo
357 Blackish Rail Pardirallus nigricans 1 16 Nov 2019 André Mendes
 
(-23,616, -46,861), São Paulo
358 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 André Mendes
 
(-23,616, -46,861), São Paulo
359 Tiny Hawk Accipiter superciliosus 1 16 Nov 2019 Henrique Martins
 
São Paulo, BR (-23,201, -46,761), São Paulo
360 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Henrique Martins
 
São Paulo, BR (-23,201, -46,761), São Paulo
361 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 16 Nov 2019 Henrique Martins
 
São Paulo, BR (-23,201, -46,761), São Paulo
362 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
363 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 4 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
364 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 3 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
365 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 3 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
366 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
367 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 6 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
368 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
369 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
370 Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
371 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
372 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 6 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
373 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
374 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
375 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
376 Ashy-headed Greenlet Hylophilus pectoralis 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
377 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
378 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
379 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
380 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
381 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
382 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
383 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
384 Yellow-billed Cardinal Paroaria capitata 2 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
385 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 1 16 Nov 2019 Maristela Benites
 
Corumbá - APA da Baía Negra, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,002, -57,653), Mato Grosso do Sul
386 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
387 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
388 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
389 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
390 White-lored Spinetail Synallaxis albilora 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
391 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 1 16 Nov 2019 Daniel Irineu de Souza Dainezi
 
392 Variable Chachalaca Ortalis motmot X 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
393 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
394 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius X 16 Nov 2019 Rafael Juchem
 
Parque Marinha do Brasil, Rio Grande do Sul
395 South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae 3 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
396 Wood Stork Mycteria americana X 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
397 Crested Caracara Caracara cheriway 1 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
398 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
399 White-winged Parakeet Brotogeris versicolurus X 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
400 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala X 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
401 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum maculatum 1 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
402 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina 1 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
403 Red-breasted Meadowlark Leistes militaris 3 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
404 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis X 16 Nov 2019 Rafael Juchem
 
Parque Marinha do Brasil, Rio Grande do Sul
405 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch Sicalis columbiana 3 16 Nov 2019 Augusto Alves
 
APA do Rio Curiaú, Amapá
406 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa X 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Silva
 
101 Rua Santa Catarina, Paraná, BR (-24,053, -52,362), Paraná
407 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus X 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Silva
 
101 Rua Santa Catarina, Paraná, BR (-24,053, -52,362), Paraná
408 Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdus subalaris X 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Silva
 
101 Rua Santa Catarina, Paraná, BR (-24,053, -52,362), Paraná
409 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Quadros
 
Avenida Nélson Moura Brasil do Amaral, 1315, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,9898,-43,6607), Rio de Janeiro
410 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Quadros
 
Avenida Nélson Moura Brasil do Amaral, 1315, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,9898,-43,6607), Rio de Janeiro
411 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Quadros
 
Avenida Nélson Moura Brasil do Amaral, 1315, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,9898,-43,6607), Rio de Janeiro
412 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Quadros
 
Avenida Nélson Moura Brasil do Amaral, 1315, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,9898,-43,6607), Rio de Janeiro
413 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea 2 16 Nov 2019 Rodrigo Quadros
 
Avenida Nélson Moura Brasil do Amaral, 1315, Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ (-22,9898,-43,6607), Rio de Janeiro
414 Pileated Parrot Pionopsitta pileata 2 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
415 Bertoni's Antbird Drymophila rubricollis 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett N
 
416 Brown-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant Hemitriccus obsoletus 1 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
417 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 2 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
418 Golden-winged Cacique Cacicus chrysopterus 2 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
419 Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupis cyanoptera 2 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
420 Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupis ornata 2 16 Nov 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
421 Scaled Chachalaca Ortalis squamata 3 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
422 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
423 Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophaga melanops 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
424 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Sclerurus scansor 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
425 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum 2 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
426 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia lichtensteini 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
427 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
428 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Euphonia pectoralis 1 16 Nov 2019 Fernando Farias
 
429 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 6 16 Nov 2019 Scott Rauland
 
430 Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus 1 16 Nov 2019 Scott Rauland
 
431 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 3 16 Nov 2019 Iran Costa
 
432 Buff-throated Warbling-Finch Microspingus lateralis 10 16 Nov 2019 Ricardo Lopes
 
1521 BR-383, São Paulo, BR (-22,807, -45,626), São Paulo
433 Brazilian Tinamou Crypturellus strigulosus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
434 Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
435 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
436 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
437 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
438 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
439 Gould's Toucanet Selenidera gouldii 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
440 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
441 Waved Woodpecker Celeus undatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
442 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
443 Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus torquatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
444 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
445 Cinereous Antshrike Thamnomanes caesius 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
446 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
447 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
448 Blue-backed Manakin Chiroxiphia pareola 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
449 Opal-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix iris 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
450 Red-headed Manakin Ceratopipra rubrocapilla 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
451 Purple-throated Fruitcrow Querula purpurata 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
452 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
453 White Bellbird Procnias albus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
454 Snethlage's Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus minor 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
455 Gray-chested Greenlet Hylophilus semicinereus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
456 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
457 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
458 Coraya Wren Pheugopedius coraya 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
459 Slate-colored Grosbeak Saltator grossus 1 16 Nov 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Flona de Carajás - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
460 Large-billed Antwren Herpsilochmus longirostris 2 16 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
461 Rusty-backed Spinetail Cranioleuca vulpina 4 16 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
462 Greenish Elaenia Myiopagis viridicata X 16 Nov 2019 Marcelo da Rocha
 
463 Small-headed Elaenia Elaenia sordida 2 16 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
Myiarchus sp. Myiarchus sp. 2 16 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
464 Rusty-margined Guan Penelope superciliaris 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
465 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
466 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
467 Planalto Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus pelzelni 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
468 Planalto Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes platyrostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
469 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 1 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
470 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner Clibanornis rectirostris 5 16 Nov 2019 Kaique Beli
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-17,978, -46,876), Minas Gerais
471 Cactus Parakeet Eupsittula cactorum X 16 Nov 2019 Adriano Pereira
 
472 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 2 16 Nov 2019 Adriano Pereira
 
473 Long-tufted Screech-Owl Megascops sanctaecatarinae 1 15 Nov 2019 Fabio Landmeier
 
474 Black-bellied Seedeater Sporophila melanogaster 1 15 Nov 2019 Fabio Landmeier
 
475 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 1 15 Nov 2019 Caroline Sanchez
 
476 Cocoa Thrush Turdus fumigatus 1 15 Nov 2019 Caroline Sanchez
 
477 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 2 15 Nov 2019 Caroline Sanchez
 
478 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus X 15 Nov 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
479 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 15 Nov 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Arambaré -- RS-350 -- Rio Grande do Sul, BR, Rio Grande do Sul
Amazilia sp. Amazilia sp. 1 15 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
Amazona sp. Amazona sp. 2 15 Nov 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
480 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 2 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
481 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
482 White-naped Jay Cyanocorax cyanopogon 1 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
483 Pectoral Sparrow Arremon taciturnus 1 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
484 Gray-headed Tanager Eucometis penicillata 1 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
485 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 1 15 Nov 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Rio Corrente, Serranópolis (-18,4652,-52,3766), Goiás
486 Collared Crescentchest Melanopareia torquata 2 15 Nov 2019 Caroline Sanchez
 
487 White-rumped Tanager Cypsnagra hirundinacea 2 15 Nov 2019 Caroline Sanchez
 
488 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
489 Buff-bellied Puffbird Notharchus swainsoni 1 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
490 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes flavifrons 1 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
491 Rufous Gnateater Conopophaga lineata 1 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
492 White-throated Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes albicollis 2 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
493 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 15 Nov 2019 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
6600 Rodovia Es 165, Espírito Santo, BR (-20,247, -41,072), Espírito Santo
494 Green-backed Becard Pachyramphus viridis 1 15 Nov 2019 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
6600 Rodovia Es 165, Espírito Santo, BR (-20,247, -41,072), Espírito Santo
495 Gray-capped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias griseocapilla 2 15 Nov 2019 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
6600 Rodovia Es 165, Espírito Santo, BR (-20,247, -41,072), Espírito Santo
496 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 4 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
497 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 18 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
498 Campo Troupial Icterus jamacaii 2 15 Nov 2019 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
6600 Rodovia Es 165, Espírito Santo, BR (-20,247, -41,072), Espírito Santo
499 Cinnamon Tanager Schistochlamys ruficapillus 1 15 Nov 2019 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
6600 Rodovia Es 165, Espírito Santo, BR (-20,247, -41,072), Espírito Santo
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 4 15 Nov 2019 Giovan Alex
 
500 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 1 15 Nov 2019 Thays Hungria
 
501 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 2 15 Nov 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
502 Wilson's Plover Charadrius wilsonia X 15 Nov 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
503 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus X 15 Nov 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
504 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla X 15 Nov 2019 Fernanda Freitas