Brazil Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Leandro Lacerda 23:30 13
Rawelly Gonçalves 23:11 17
Martha Argel 22:24 2
Arthur Alves 22:03 2
Kurazo Okada 22:00 2
Marcelo Favarello Junior 21:11 11
Renata Xavier 21:10 1
Tomaz Melo 21:10 1
Renata Xavier 21:00 1
Tomaz Melo 21:00 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
1 Parque Estadual Intervales
235
1 Elena Maria Pattacini
235
1 Renato Paiva
235
4 Luis Da mata
231
5 Lorena Patrício
217
5 Daniel Cywinski
217
5 Arthur Gomes
217
5 Lys Souza
217
5 Victor Antonelli
217
5 Rafaela Wolf
217
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
1 São Paulo
489
2 Minas Gerais
380
3 Rio de Janeiro
375
4 Paraná
304
5 Amazonas
282
6 Rio Grande do Sul
277
7 Mato Grosso do Sul
267
8 Pará
256
9 Bahia
226
10 Espírito Santo
203
All States/Provinces...

1032 Species 869 Checklists

Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Lesser Nighthawk Chordeiles acutipennis X 20:21 Caio Vidal
 
(-23,223, -44,727), Rio de Janeiro
2 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii X 19:55 Jônatas Lima
 
Rua Jaguar, Santa Luzia, Acre, BR (-9,921, -67,796), Acre
3 Fine-barred Piculet Picumnus subtilis X 19:55 Jônatas Lima
 
Rua Jaguar, Santa Luzia, Acre, BR (-9,921, -67,796), Acre
4 Blue-headed Macaw Primolius couloni X 19:55 Jônatas Lima
 
Rua Jaguar, Santa Luzia, Acre, BR (-9,921, -67,796), Acre
5 Stygian Owl Asio stygius 1 19:00 Fernando Igor Godoy
 
Pousada Cesar, São Paulo
6 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 18:13 Doracy Soares Alfonso
 
Porto Murtinho MS, Mato Grosso do Sul
7 Oriole Blackbird Gymnomystax mexicanus 20 17:42 Renata Xavier P
 
Alagados de Iranduba, Amazonas
nighthawk sp. Chordeiles sp. 1 17:26 Estevão Santos N
 
8 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 3 17:00 Andre Inidio
 
Amazona sp. Amazona sp. 2 16:47 Ingrid Macedo N
 
340 Alameda e, Amazonas, BR (-3,008, -60,074), Amazonas
9 Araripe Manakin Antilophia bokermanni X 16:30 Andrei Arraes
 
10 Black-capped Piprites Piprites pileata 1 16:30 Fernando Igor Godoy
 
região do Pico do Diamante e entorno, São Paulo
11 Cinnamon-throated Hermit Phaethornis nattereri 3 16:27 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,5996,-48,9562), Tocantins
12 Short-tailed Parrot Graydidascalus brachyurus 4 16:27 Renata Xavier
 
13 River Tyrannulet Serpophaga hypoleuca 2 16:27 Renata Xavier P
 
14 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch Sicalis columbiana 1 16:27 Renata Xavier
 
large toucan sp. Ramphastos sp. 1 16:18 Bradley Davis N
 
rio Purus--(-9.144, -69.844), Acre
15 Drab Water Tyrant Ochthornis littoralis 3 16:18 Bradley Davis
 
rio Purus--(-9.144, -69.844), Acre
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis/similis 2 16:12 Bruno e Karina Lima
 
1864-1956 Rua David Sabino Soares, Peruíbe, São Paulo, BR (-24.253, -46.953), São Paulo
16 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland X 15:53 Antonio Brum
 
Trilha do Talahmar, Lagoa Do Peixe Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-31,235, -51,013), Rio Grande do Sul
17 Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus 1 15:44 marcelo junqueira
 
18 Narrow-billed Antwren Formicivora iheringi 2 15:44 marcelo junqueira
 
19 Point-tailed Palmcreeper Berlepschia rikeri 2 15:41 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
20 Little Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola fluviatilis 1 15:24 Gabriel Leite
 
Acre, BR (-9,287, -69,91), Acre
21 Gray-capped Flycatcher Myiozetetes granadensis 2 15:24 Gabriel Leite
 
Acre, BR (-9,287, -69,91), Acre
22 Osprey Pandion haliaetus X 15:01 Aves Tucuruí
 
Avenida Brasília, Pará, BR (-3,821, -49,663), Pará
23 Long-trained Nightjar Macropsalis forcipata 1 15:00 Miguel Magro N
 
24 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera X 14:42 Antonio Brum
 
Trilha das Dunas, Mostarda, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-31,147, -50,817), Rio Grande do Sul
25 Curve-billed Reedhaunter Limnornis curvirostris X 14:42 Antonio Brum
 
Trilha das Dunas, Mostarda, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-31,147, -50,817), Rio Grande do Sul
26 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra X 14:42 Antonio Brum
 
Trilha das Dunas, Mostarda, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-31,147, -50,817), Rio Grande do Sul
27 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 5 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
28 Mangrove Rail Rallus longirostris 1 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
29 Black Rail Laterallus jamaicensis 1 14:39 Nailson Júnior N
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
30 Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla X 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
31 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla X 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
32 Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor 1 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
33 Rufous Crab Hawk Buteogallus aequinoctialis 5 14:39 Nailson Júnior
 
PA-458, Pará, BR (-0,983, -46,746), Pará
34 Spot-breasted Woodpecker Colaptes punctigula 1 14:34 Renata Xavier
 
35 Cinereous Becard Pachyramphus rufus 1 14:34 Renata Xavier
 
36 Giant Snipe Gallinago undulata 1 14:00 Rodrigo Mayworm
 
Secretário, Rio de Janeiro
37 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 2 13:59 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
38 Freckle-breasted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticollis 1 13:59 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
39 Chilean Swallow Tachycineta leucopyga 4 13:59 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa/leucopyga 2 13:59 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
40 Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica 2 13:00 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Praia de Mostardas, Rio Grande do Sul
41 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 1 13:00 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Praia de Mostardas, Rio Grande do Sul
42 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 10 13:00 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Praia de Mostardas, Rio Grande do Sul
43 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 4 13:00 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Praia de Mostardas, Rio Grande do Sul
44 White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis 1 13:00 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
Praia de Mostardas, Rio Grande do Sul
45 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 1 12:56 Olicio Junior
 
225 Avenida São Paulo, Pará, BR (-6,647, -51,974), Pará
46 Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja 1 12:42 Bradley Davis
 
rio Purus -- (-8.998, -69.494), Acre
47 Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber 3 12:11 Maria Fernanda Carvalho
 
297 Alameda dos Piratas, São Paulo, BR (-25,005, -47,921), São Paulo
48 Masked Crimson Tanager Ramphocelus nigrogularis 1 11:50 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Agrovila, Amazonas
49 Ocellated Crake Micropygia schomburgkii 1 11:20 Daniel Avelar
 
Estrada para São Sebastião das Águas Claras, Minas Gerais, BR (-20,022, -43,891), Minas Gerais
50 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor X 10:50 Paulo César Araújo dos Santos Junior
 
Sítio São Judas, São Paulo
51 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 4 10:47 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
52 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 3 10:47 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
53 Canebrake Groundcreeper Clibanornis dendrocolaptoides 1 10:44 Marcio Cadamuro
 
State of Paraná, BR (-25.385, -49.015), Paraná
54 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 10:40 Edvaldo Júnior P
 
parrot sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parrot sp.) 4 10:33 Bradley Davis
 
rio Purus--(-8.911, -69.286), Acre
55 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 2 10:33 Bradley Davis
 
rio Purus--(-8.911, -69.286), Acre
56 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 1 10:14 Giovanna Rodrigues
 
57 American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus 50 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
58 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 5 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
59 Two-banded Plover Charadrius falklandicus 10 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
60 Red Knot Calidris canutus 15 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
61 Least Tern Sternula antillarum 3 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
62 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
63 Snowy-crowned Tern Sterna trudeaui 1 09:30 Fernando Farias
 
64 Coal-crested Finch Charitospiza eucosma X 09:20 Paulo Vale Poloca
 
Fazenda Curicaca e arredores, Minas Gerais
65 Long-winged Antwren Myrmotherula longipennis X 09:18 Filho Manfredini
 
66 Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii X 09:18 Filho Manfredini
 
67 Snethlage's Antpitta Hylopezus paraensis X 09:18 Filho Manfredini
 
68 Rose-breasted Chat Granatellus pelzelni X 09:18 Filho Manfredini
 
woodpecker sp. Picidae sp. 2 09:15 Oliver Prioli N
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) Progne sp. 2 09:15 Oliver Prioli
 
Cathartes sp. Cathartes sp. 1 09:10 Ricardo Mitidieri
 
large swift sp. Apodidae sp. (large swift sp.) 6 09:00 Luiza Santos
 
1 Rua Antônio de Sá Filho, São Paulo, BR (-22,707, -47,37), São Paulo
69 Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus 1 09:00 Gabriel Leite
 
(-8,889, -69,275), Acre
70 Brown-backed Parrotlet Touit melanonotus 23 08:53 Leonardo Patrial N
 
71 Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus 7 08:50 Mariana Frade
 
Castanheiras, Guriri, São Mateus - ES, Brasil, Espírito Santo
72 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
73 Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
74 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
75 Glossy Antshrike Sakesphorus luctuosus X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
76 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus stictocephalus X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
77 Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilus amazonicus X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
78 Plain-throated Antwren Isleria hauxwelli X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
79 Ornate Stipplethroat Epinecrophylla ornata X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
80 Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Philydor pyrrhodes X 08:35 Anderson Sandro N
 
81 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus striaticollis X 08:35 Anderson Sandro N
 
82 Coraya Wren Pheugopedius coraya X 08:35 Anderson Sandro
 
83 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 1 08:30 Marcello Coimbra
 
84 Wing-barred Seedeater Sporophila americana 1 08:30 Eduardo Paschoalini
 
APA do Gelado - Parauapebas - PA, Pará
85 Itatiaia Spinetail Asthenes moreirae 2 08:29 Melissa Alves
 
(-22,3630,-44,7279), Rio de Janeiro
Orange-eyed/Orange-breasted Thornbird Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus/ferrugineigula 1 08:26 Cleiton Carvalho
 
Rua do Campo, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22,976, -44,436), Rio de Janeiro
86 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus X 08:20 ADALTRO CRISTIANO ZORZAN
 
Nhu-Porã, Rio Grande do Sul
87 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus X 08:20 ADALTRO CRISTIANO ZORZAN
 
Nhu-Porã, Rio Grande do Sul
88 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 1 08:09 Gustavo SILVEIRA
 
33 Rua G Lot Cid Bal Itaipu, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22,966, -43,043), Rio de Janeiro
89 Mottled Piculet Picumnus nebulosus 1 08:02 Arthur Alves
 
Sapiranga -- início Alto ferrabraz, Rio Grande do Sul
whistling-duck sp. Dendrocygna sp. 3 08:00 Álvaro Fraga N
 
90 Gray-backed Tachuri Polystictus superciliaris 1 08:00 Elder Gomes Silva
 
91 White-striped Warbler Myiothlypis leucophrys 1 08:00 SMTCMA Apiaí
 
92 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus euleri 1 07:59 Andre Adeodato
 
Praça São Francisco (-3,687, -40,35), Ceará
93 Hooded Gnateater Conopophaga roberti 1 07:59 Andre Adeodato
 
Praça São Francisco (-3,687, -40,35), Ceará
94 Spot-flanked Gallinule Porphyriops melanops X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
95 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
96 Black-and-white Monjita Xolmis dominicanus X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
97 Scarlet-headed Blackbird Amblyramphus holosericeus X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
98 Yellow-winged Blackbird Agelasticus thilius X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
99 Saffron-cowled Blackbird Xanthopsar flavus X 07:54 Cassiana Aguiar
 
100 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 2 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
101 Pavonine Quetzal Pharomachrus pavoninus 1 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
102 White-necked Puffbird Notharchus hyperrhynchus 2 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
103 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
104 Predicted Antwren Herpsilochmus praedictus 2 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
105 White-throated Antbird Oneillornis salvini 1 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
106 Xingu Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis vidua 2 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
107 Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Automolus infuscatus 1 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
108 Zimmer's Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus minimus 1 07:49 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,2722,-61,9203), Amazonas
109 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 1 07:45 Clube de Observadores de Aves de Porto Alegre Coa-Poa
 
110 White-crested Guan Penelope pileata 1 07:44 Rafaelle Santos
 
(-2,1531,-56,0944), Pará
111 Festive Parrot Amazona festiva 1 07:44 Rafaelle Santos
 
(-2,1531,-56,0944), Pará
112 Green-rumped Parrotlet Forpus passerinus 1 07:44 Rafaelle Santos
 
(-2,1531,-56,0944), Pará
113 Lesser Hornero Furnarius minor 1 07:44 Rafaelle Santos
 
(-2,1531,-56,0944), Pará
114 Dubois's Seedeater Sporophila ardesiaca 2 07:44 Arledys Albino
 
115 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 3 07:43 Lucas Cunha
 
Parque Estadual do Cerrado, Jaguariaíva PR, Paraná
116 Blue Finch Porphyrospiza caerulescens X 07:37 Rodolfo Dias
 
Campainha-azul, Minas Gerais
117 White-throated Tinamou Tinamus guttatus 1 07:32 Luana Alencar
 
BR-319, Amazonas, BR (-5,308, -61,976), Amazonas
118 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 1 07:32 Martha Argel
 
119 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus X 07:32 Luana Alencar
 
BR-319, Amazonas, BR (-5,308, -61,976), Amazonas
120 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 2 07:32 Luana Alencar
 
BR-319, Amazonas, BR (-5,308, -61,976), Amazonas
121 Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii X 07:32 Luana Alencar
 
BR-319, Amazonas, BR (-5,308, -61,976), Amazonas
122 Short-billed Honeycreeper Cyanerpes nitidus X 07:32 Luana Alencar
 
BR-319, Amazonas, BR (-5,308, -61,976), Amazonas
123 Black-necked Swan Cygnus melancoryphus 25 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
124 Coscoroba Swan Coscoroba coscoroba 14 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
125 Silver Teal Spatula versicolor 2 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
126 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
127 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis 5 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
128 Great Grebe Podiceps major 1 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
129 Red-gartered Coot Fulica armillata 10 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
130 Rufous-chested Dotterel Charadrius modestus 3 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
131 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 1 07:30 Viviane Zulian
 
Parque Estadual de Itapuã, Rio Grande do Sul
132 Brown-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus maculipennis 20 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
133 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 30 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
134 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 07:30 Pedro Ayres
 
135 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia 2 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
136 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail Spartonoica maluroides 4 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
137 Warbling Doradito Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris 1 07:30 Pedro Ayres P
 
138 Austral Negrito Lessonia rufa 1 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
139 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus 1 07:30 Viviane Zulian
 
Parque Estadual de Itapuã, Rio Grande do Sul
140 Short-billed Pipit Anthus furcatus 2 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
141 Correndera Pipit Anthus correndera 6 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
142 Hellmayr's Pipit Anthus hellmayri 1 07:30 Viviane Zulian
 
Parque Estadual de Itapuã, Rio Grande do Sul
143 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Pseudoleistes virescens 4 07:30 Fernando Farias
 
144 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 07:24 Edson Marques
 
Todirostrum sp. Todirostrum sp. 1 07:23 Bruna Leone Gagetti
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 07:22 Fred Dentello
 
Patagioenas sp. Patagioenas sp. 1 07:21 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
Araraquara--Est.Vic.Terra entre SP255-SP318, São Paulo
145 Citron-bellied Attila Attila citriniventris 1 07:16 Kurazo Okada
 
(-5,3078,-61,9762), Amazonas
146 Serra Antwren Formicivora serrana 1 07:12 Daniel Avelar
 
Minas Gerais, BR (-19,961, -43,914), Minas Gerais
147 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant Knipolegus cyanirostris 1 07:10 Rafael Gonçalves Moreira
 
148 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 2 07:08 Andréa Soares Pires Dea Pires
 
149 Striped Owl Asio clamator 1 07:08 Cynthia Lebrão
 
79240-000, Jardim BR-MS (-21,4908,-56,4006), Mato Grosso do Sul
antvireo sp. Dysithamnus sp. 1 07:05 Luiz Carlos Ramassotti
 
Columba sp. Columba sp. 1 07:04 Vinicius Costa N
 
Unnamed Road, Goiás, BR (-15,89, -48,932), Goiás
150 Scaled Chachalaca Ortalis squamata 2 07:03 Fábio Luís Mello
 
Bom Princípio, Rio Grande do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul
151 Pheasant Cuckoo Dromococcyx phasianellus 1 07:01 Gustavo Pinto
 
Maraú, Bahia
152 Band-tailed Antwren Myrmotherula urosticta 2 07:01 Gustavo Pinto
 
Maraú, Bahia
153 Bahia Tapaculo Eleoscytalopus psychopompus 1 07:01 Gustavo Pinto P
 
Maraú, Bahia
154 Kinglet Manakin Machaeropterus regulus 1 07:01 Gustavo Pinto P
 
Maraú, Bahia
155 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 6 07:00 Miguel Magro N
 
156 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
157 Dry-forest Sabrewing Campylopterus calcirupicola 4 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Birding Parque Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais
158 Azure Gallinule Porphyrio flavirostris 1 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
159 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 5 07:00 Rawelly Gonçalves
 
Rua Manati, Alagoas, BR (-9,218, -35,332), Alagoas
160 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 2 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
161 Ornate Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus ornatus 1 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Birding Parque Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais
162 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 07:00 Gabriel Moraes
 
163 Rufous-backed Antvireo Dysithamnus xanthopterus 1 07:00 Gabriel Moraes
 
164 Parana Antwren Stymphalornis acutirostris 2 07:00 Elvis Japão
 
165 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 1 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
166 Rufous Cacholote Pseudoseisura unirufa 2 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
167 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 3 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Birding Parque Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais
168 Caatinga Black-Tyrant Knipolegus franciscanus 2 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Birding Parque Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais
169 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 1 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
170 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
171 Sao Francisco Sparrow Arremon franciscanus 3 07:00 Warley Miranda
 
Birding Parque Lapa Grande, Minas Gerais
172 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 3 07:00 Willian Menq
 
173 Buff-throated Warbling-Finch Microspingus lateralis 1 07:00 Gabriel Moraes
 
Tangara/Stilpnia sp. Tangara/Stilpnia sp. X 07:00 PATRICIA ROMANELLI
 
RESERVA JAGUARAPIRA, Paraná
174 Copper Seedeater Sporophila bouvreuil 1 07:00 Ana Caroline Avelar
 
Muzambinho, Minas Gerais
175 Rusty-collared Seedeater Sporophila collaris 1 07:00 Pousada Aguapé, MS
 
176 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,2468,-48,8040), Tocantins
177 Eastern Striolated-Puffbird Nystalus striolatus 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,2468,-48,8040), Tocantins
178 Kaempfer's Woodpecker Celeus obrieni 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,2468,-48,8040), Tocantins
179 Ochre-backed Woodpecker Celeus ochraceus 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,2468,-48,8040), Tocantins
180 Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus 2 06:55 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil
 
(-9,2468,-48,8040), Tocantins
181 Seven-colored Tanager Tangara fastuosa X 06:54 Eduardo Vieira
 
182 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 1 06:52 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
Pelotas, RS _ estrada da gama, Rio Grande do Sul
183 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch Poospiza nigrorufa 1 06:52 CLAUDIO FILHO
 
Pelotas, RS _ estrada da gama, Rio Grande do Sul
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 3 06:51 Marcia Bezerra N
 
Bairro Monterrey , Louveira SP, BR, São Paulo
184 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 06:50 Norton Santos
 
185 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 1 06:50 Maíra Santos
 
186 White-naped Xenopsaris Xenopsaris albinucha 1 06:49 Tiago Felipe
 
2475 Avenida Getúlio Vargas, Rio Grande do Norte, BR (-6,275, -36,523), Rio Grande do Norte
187 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 1 06:48 Gabriel Freitas
 
BR-359, Mato Grosso do Sul, BR (-19,019, -57,564), Mato Grosso do Sul
188 Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes leucurus 2 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
189 Purple-crowned Plovercrest Stephanoxis loddigesii 1 06:41 Guilherme Melo
 
(-26,3353,-49,2156), Santa Catarina
190 Amazonian Trogon Trogon ramonianus 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
191 Red-necked Aracari Pteroglossus bitorquatus 3 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
192 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 06:41 Pablo Cerqueira
 
193 White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster 8 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
194 Spot-winged Antshrike Pygiptila stellaris 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
195 Silvered Antbird Sclateria naevia 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
196 Layard's Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes layardi 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
197 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
198 Bare-necked Fruitcrow Gymnoderus foetidus 8 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
199 Helmeted Pygmy-Tyrant Lophotriccus galeatus 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
200 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus sylvia 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
201 Black-chested Tyrant Taeniotriccus andrei 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
Long-billed/Chattering Gnatwren Ramphocaenus melanurus/sticturus 1 06:41 Gabriela Ribeiro Gonçalves
 
202 Golden-sided Euphonia Euphonia cayennensis 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
203 Green Oropendola Psarocolius viridis 5 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
204 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
205 Gray-headed Tanager Eucometis penicillata 1 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
206 Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola 2 06:41 Nailson Júnior
 
1934 BR-155, Pará, BR (-1,497, -48,304), Pará
207 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 1 06:40 Cristiano Oliveira
 
208 Caatinga Antwren Herpsilochmus sellowi 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
209 Cinereous Warbling-Finch Microspingus cinereus 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
210 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch Embernagra longicauda 4 06:36 marcelo junqueira
 
211 Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus 1 06:32 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
212 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 22 06:32 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
213 Black-backed Tanager Stilpnia peruviana 1 06:32 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
214 Bicolored Conebill Conirostrum bicolor 2 06:32 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
tinamou sp. Tinamidae sp. 1 06:30 Stephen Jones N
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
215 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot Amazona vinacea X 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
216 Red-spectacled Parrot Amazona pretrei X 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
217 Willis's Antbird Cercomacroides laeta 2 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
218 Planalto Tapaculo Scytalopus pachecoi 1 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
Xiphorhynchus sp. Xiphorhynchus sp. 2 06:30 Stephen Jones N
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
219 Chestnut-capped Foliage-gleaner Clibanornis rectirostris 1 06:30 Gleidson Melo
 
220 Striolated Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura striolata 1 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
becard sp. Pachyramphus sp. 4 06:30 Stephen Jones N
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
221 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 2 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
222 Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus fumifrons 1 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 1 06:30 Gleidson Melo
 
Myiarchus sp. Myiarchus sp. 1 06:30 Gleidson Melo
 
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris/bonariensis 4 06:30 Stephen Jones
 
Rio Formoso, Pernambuco
223 Long-tailed Reed Finch Donacospiza albifrons 2 06:30 Raphael Zulianello
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. X 06:30 Alessandro Santos
 
Condomínio Vale do Lago residencial - Sorocaba-SP, São Paulo
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) Tyrannidae sp. 1 06:29 Rudi Laps
 
UFMS campus, Lago do Amor, Mato Grosso do Sul
224 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 1 06:21 David Guimarães
 
225 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 2 06:21 David Guimarães
 
226 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 11 06:21 David Guimarães
 
227 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 4 06:21 David Guimarães
 
228 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 2 06:21 David Guimarães
 
229 Olivaceous Flatbill Rhynchocyclus olivaceus 2 06:21 David Guimarães
 
230 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 5 06:21 David Guimarães
 
231 White-shouldered Tanager Tachyphonus luctuosus 2 06:21 David Guimarães
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 20 06:20 Flavio Moraes
 
232 Rufous-tailed Attila Attila phoenicurus 1 06:20 Ricardo Todeschini
 
Chácara Dona Keiko, Paraná
233 Thick-billed Saltator Saltator maxillosus 1 06:20 Ricardo Todeschini
 
Chácara Dona Keiko, Paraná
234 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike Sakesphorus cristatus 2 06:17 marcelo junqueira
 
235 Scaled Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes squamatus 3 06:17 Josh Beck
 
236 Olivaceous Elaenia Elaenia mesoleuca 2 06:08 Guilherme Serpa
 
Trilha Monitoramento -- Bom Jardim De Minas -- MG., Minas Gerais
237 Crescent-chested Puffbird Malacoptila striata X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
238 Three-toed Jacamar Jacamaralcyon tridactyla X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
239 Spotted Piculet Picumnus pygmaeus X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
240 Striated Softtail Thripophaga macroura X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
241 Bahia Spinetail Synallaxis cinerea X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
242 Gilt-edged Tanager Tangara cyanoventris X 06:07 Kassius Santos
 
Mata do Passarinho, Macarani, Bahia, BR (-15,791, -40,527), Bahia
Squirrel/Black-bellied Cuckoo Piaya cayana/melanogaster 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
243 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata 1 06:05 Carlos Gussoni
 
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
Amazilia sp. Amazilia sp. 1 06:05 Carlos Gussoni
 
244 Guianan Puffbird Notharchus macrorhynchos 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
new world piculet sp. Picumnus sp. 1 06:05 Carlos Gussoni
 
Campephilus sp. Campephilus sp. 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
245 Caica Parrot Pyrilia caica 8 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
246 Red-fan Parrot Deroptyus accipitrinus 2 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
247 Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnomanes ardesiacus 2 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
248 McConnell's Flycatcher Mionectes macconnelli 1 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
249 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis 2 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
250 Spotted Tanager Ixothraupis punctata 4 06:05 Stefano Avilla
 
251 Biscutate Swift Streptoprocne biscutata 1 06:04 Edvaldo Júnior P
 
252 Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina 1 06:04 Gustavo Pinto
 
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 30 06:04 Edvaldo Júnior
 
253 Sooty Grassquit Asemospiza fuliginosa 2 06:04 Edvaldo Júnior
 
254 Needle-billed Hermit Phaethornis philippii 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
255 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
256 Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
257 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 3 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
258 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
259 White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilus aethiops 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
260 Cinereous Antshrike Thamnomanes caesius 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
261 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana 8 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
262 Black Antbird Cercomacroides serva 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
263 Humaita Antbird Myrmelastes humaythae 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
264 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
265 Common Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis poecilinotus 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
266 Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
267 Blue-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix coronata 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
268 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
269 Brownish Twistwing Cnipodectes subbrunneus 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
270 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
271 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
272 Musician Wren Cyphorhinus arada 2 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
273 Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus 1 06:03 Pedro Nassar
 
Estrada da Emade ramal 007, Amazonas
274 Band-rumped Swift Chaetura spinicaudus 3 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
275 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila cayennensis 3 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
276 Green-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus theresiae 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
277 Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
278 Olive-spotted Hummingbird Leucippus chlorocercus 2 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
279 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 15 06:00 Ednilson Modesto
 
Quintilha, Paraná
280 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
281 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
282 Crested Caracara Caracara cheriway 2 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
283 Red-lored Parrot Amazona autumnalis 2 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
284 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 12 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
285 Blue-winged Macaw Primolius maracana X 06:00 Gabriel Tavares
 
245 Rua C, Rio de Janeiro, BR (-22,491, -44,085), Rio de Janeiro
286 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
287 Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
288 Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
289 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Terenotriccus erythrurus 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
290 White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
291 Guianan Tyrannulet Zimmerius acer 1 06:00 Mathias Pires
 
Dois Irmãos To, Tocantins
292 Cinnamon Attila Attila cinnamomeus 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
293 Yellow-throated Flycatcher Conopias parvus 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
294 Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannopsis sulphurea 3 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
295 White-throated Kingbird Tyrannus albogularis 2 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo Vireo olivaceus/chivi 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
296 Azure Jay Cyanocorax caeruleus 2 06:00 Ednilson Modesto
 
Quintilha, Paraná
297 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 2 06:00 Mathias Pires
 
Dois Irmãos To, Tocantins
298 Epaulet Oriole Icterus cayanensis 1 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
299 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 4 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
300 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Sporophila castaneiventris 2 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
301 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Sporophila minuta 3 06:00 libicni Rivero
 
302 Black-tailed Flycatcher Myiobius atricaudus 1 05:58 Victor Castanho
 
303 East Brazilian Chachalaca Ortalis araucuan 2 05:54 José Clarindo Silva N
 
2186 Loteamento Brisa da Serraria, Alagoas, BR (-9,602, -35,717), Alagoas
304 Ashy-headed Greenlet Hylophilus pectoralis 1 05:54 Pablo Cerqueira
 
1878 Avenida Rômulo Maiorana, Pará, BR (-1,432, -48,459), Pará
305 Gray-chested Greenlet Hylophilus semicinereus 2 05:54 Nailson Júnior
 
1878 Avenida Rômulo Maiorana, Pará, BR (-1,432, -48,459), Pará
306 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos X 05:53 Júlia Nogueira
 
307 Variegated Tinamou Crypturellus variegatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
308 Variable Chachalaca Ortalis motmot 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
309 Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
310 Crimson Topaz Topaza pella 2 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
311 Long-tailed Hermit Phaethornis superciliosus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
312 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
313 Russet-crowned Crake Anurolimnas viridis 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
314 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
315 Black-faced Hawk Leucopternis melanops 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
316 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
317 Black Nunbird Monasa atra 4 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
318 Bronzy Jacamar Galbula leucogastra 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
319 Black-spotted Barbet Capito niger 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
320 Green Aracari Pteroglossus viridis 3 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
321 Guianan Toucanet Selenidera piperivora 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
322 Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
323 Waved Woodpecker Celeus undatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
324 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei 1 05:50 Renata Xavier P
 
Crested/Southern Caracara Caracara cheriway/plancus 2 05:50 Renata Xavier P
 
325 Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Touit purpuratus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
326 Golden-winged Parakeet Brotogeris chrysoptera 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
327 Dusky Parrot Pionus fuscus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
328 Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus 2 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
329 Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilus murinus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
330 Northern Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus punctatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
331 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
332 Spot-backed Antwren Herpsilochmus dorsimaculatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
333 Guianan Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis cantator 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
334 Black-headed Antbird Percnostola rufifrons 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
335 Ferruginous-backed Antbird Myrmoderus ferrugineus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
336 Thrush-like Antpitta Myrmothera campanisona 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
337 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
338 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
339 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus pardalotus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
340 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier A
 
341 Tiny Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes virescens 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
342 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma chrysocephalum 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
343 White-fronted Manakin Lepidothrix serena 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
344 Golden-headed Manakin Ceratopipra erythrocephala 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
345 Glossy-backed Becard Pachyramphus surinamus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
346 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis ecaudatus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
347 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum maculatum 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
348 Yellow-margined Flycatcher Tolmomyias assimilis 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
349 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
350 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus 2 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
351 Collared Gnatwren Microbates collaris 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
352 Golden-bellied Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
353 Red-breasted Meadowlark Leistes militaris 2 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
354 Red-billed Pied Tanager Lamprospiza melanoleuca 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
355 Amazonian Grosbeak Cyanoloxia rothschildii 1 05:50 Renata Xavier P
 
356 Fulvous-crested Tanager Tachyphonus surinamus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
357 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager Lanio fulvus 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
358 Turquoise Tanager Tangara mexicana 1 05:50 Renata Xavier
 
359 Band-tailed Manakin Pipra fasciicauda X 05:49 Marcelo da Rocha
 
360 Southern Bristle-Tyrant Phylloscartes eximius X 05:49 Marcelo da Rocha
 
361 Chestnut-headed Tanager Thlypopsis pyrrhocoma X 05:49 Marcelo da Rocha
 
362 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 2 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
363 Brazilian Merganser Mergus octosetaceus 3 05:48 Forrest Rowland P
 
364 Rufous-faced Crake Laterallus xenopterus 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland N
 
365 Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus torquatus 3 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
366 Collared Crescentchest Melanopareia torquata 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
367 Brasilia Tapaculo Scytalopus novacapitalis 8 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
368 Russet-mantled Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla dimidiata 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
369 Firewood-gatherer Anumbius annumbi 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
370 Helmeted Manakin Antilophia galeata 2 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
371 Sharp-tailed Tyrant Culicivora caudacuta 2 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
372 Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
373 Streamer-tailed Tyrant Gubernetes yetapa 4 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
374 Cock-tailed Tyrant Alectrurus tricolor 3 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
375 Curl-crested Jay Cyanocorax cristatellus 4 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
376 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 2 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
377 Ochre-breasted Pipit Anthus nattereri 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
378 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 1 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
379 Cinnamon Tanager Schistochlamys ruficapillus 4 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
380 Pearly-bellied Seedeater Sporophila pileata 34 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
381 Black-masked Finch Coryphaspiza melanotis 3 05:48 Forrest Rowland
 
382 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 1 05:47 Edson Marques
 
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 1 05:47 Edson Marques
 
383 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango 1 05:44 Anderson Warkentin
 
Jaguariaiva, Paraná
384 Blackish-blue Seedeater Amaurospiza moesta 1 05:44 Anderson Warkentin
 
Jaguariaiva, Paraná
385 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch Microspingus cabanisi 1 05:44 Anderson Warkentin
 
Jaguariaiva, Paraná
386 Lesser Grass-Finch Emberizoides ypiranganus 1 05:44 Anderson Warkentin
 
Jaguariaiva, Paraná
387 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 05:44 Anderson Warkentin
 
Jaguariaiva, Paraná
388 Golden-tailed Parrotlet Touit surdus 15 05:42 Arthur Andrade
 
389 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 05:42 Arthur Andrade
 
390 Pectoral Sparrow Arremon taciturnus 2 05:42 Arthur Andrade
 
Tinamus sp. Tinamus sp. 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
391 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus 2 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
392 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 4 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
393 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
394 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
395 Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
396 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 9 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
397 Brown Jacamar Brachygalba lugubris 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
398 Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
399 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
400 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
401 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
402 Santarem Parakeet Pyrrhura amazonum 8 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
403 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
404 Sclater's Antwren Myrmotherula sclateri 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
405 Rondonia Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis ochrogyna 2 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
406 Blackish Antbird Cercomacroides nigrescens 2 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
407 Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens 2 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
408 White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
409 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
410 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
411 Black-spotted Bare-eye Phlegopsis nigromaculata 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
woodcreeper sp. Dendrocolaptinae sp. 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
412 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
413 Flame-crowned Manakin Heterocercus linteatus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
414 Fiery-capped Manakin Machaeropterus pyrocephalus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
415 Purple-throated Fruitcrow Querula purpurata 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
416 Snethlage's Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus minor 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
417 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannulus elatus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
418 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 2 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 4 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
419 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
420 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
421 Hooded Tanager Nemosia pileata 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
422 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
423 Blue-necked Tanager Stilpnia cyanicollis 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
424 Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
425 Opal-rumped Tanager Tangara velia 1 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
426 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 3 05:37 Valdir Hobus
 
Estrada Tucunaré, Mato Grosso, BR (-11,752, -55,639), Mato Grosso
Leptotila sp. Leptotila sp. 1 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
427 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
428 Yellow-faced Parrot Alipiopsitta xanthops 3 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
429 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
430 Large-billed Antwren Herpsilochmus longirostris 1 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 1 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
431 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 1 05:33 Klysman Fernandes
 
Lagoa da Cruz, Mato Grosso do Sul
432 White-chinned Sapphire Hylocharis cyanus 1 05:30 Bruno Neri Peruibisbird
 
433 Ash-throated Crake Mustelirallus albicollis 1 05:30 Bruno Neri Peruibisbird
 
434 South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae 5 05:30 Bruno Neri Peruibisbird
 
435 Red-tailed Parrot Amazona brasiliensis 5 05:30 Bruno Neri Peruibisbird
 
436 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 05:28 Matheus Madureira
 
63 AL-101, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
437 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 05:28 Matheus Madureira
 
63 AL-101, Alagoas, BR (-9,577, -35,657), Alagoas
438 White-winged Parakeet Brotogeris versicolurus X 05:10 Renata Xavier N
 
Av. Efigênio Salles, Amazonas
439 Jandaya Parakeet Aratinga jandaya 3 05:10 Josi Gonçalves
 
Rua Manati, Alagoas, BR (-9,218, -35,332), Alagoas
440 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea X 05:05 Caio Vidal
 
441 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus X 05:05 Caio Vidal
 
442 Black-hooded Antwren Formicivora erythronotos X 05:05 Caio Vidal
 
443 Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus X 05:05 Caio Vidal
 
444 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis X 05:05 Caio Vidal
 
445 Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma 3 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
446 Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus 2 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
447 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 6 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
448 White-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus guainumbi 1 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
449 Gray-breasted Crake Laterallus exilis 2 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
450 Zone-tailed Hawk Buteo albonotatus 1 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
451 Planalto Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus pelzelni 2 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
452 White-fringed Antwren Formicivora grisea 2 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
453 Gray-eyed Greenlet Hylophilus amaurocephalus 4 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
454 Yellowish Pipit Anthus lutescens 4 05:02 Leandro Rodrigues - Passarinhando Pelo Brasil Ribeiro
 
455 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 1 05:00 Sayonara Cometti
 
456 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 05:00 Junior Barbosa
 
457 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 1 05:00 Luis Da mata
 
458 Rusty-margined Guan Penelope superciliaris 3 05:00 Luis Da mata
 
459 Red-billed Curassow Crax blumenbachii 1 05:00 Sayonara Cometti
 
460 Spot-winged Wood-Quail Odontophorus capueira X 05:00 Parque Estadual Intervales
 
Parque Estadual Intervales, São Paulo
461 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 1 05:00 Ricardo Silva
 
Pedra D'Anta, Pernambuco
462 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 1 05:00 Luis Da mata