Bahia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
ALBERTO GARCIA 5 Dec 2019 20
Gilvan Santos 5 Dec 2019 18
Allisson Cafeseiro 4 Dec 2019 5
ALBERTO GARCIA 3 Dec 2019 59
Allisson Cafeseiro 3 Dec 2019 136
jerbialdo campos 2 Dec 2019 1
Alan Moura 2 Dec 2019 21
ALBERTO GARCIA 30 Nov 2019 3
ERICA BRUNA NASCIMENTO SILVA 30 Nov 2019 2
ALBERTO GARCIA 30 Nov 2019 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Ciro Albano
598
2 Caio Brito
559
3 Leonardo Patrial
546
4 Forrest Rowland
512
5 Cristine Prates
470
6 F Fernandes
464
7 Tatiana Pongiluppi
458
8 Fabrice Schmitt
454
9 Julian Quillen Vidoz
451
10 Rudi Laps
436
Top 100 eBirders...

717 Species 5963 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Minute Hermit Phaethornis idaliae 1 18 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
 
Penelope sp. Penelope sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 Wagner Nogueira
 
BA-046, Bahia, BR (-12,012, -41,226)
2 Pernambuco Foliage-gleaner Automolus lammi 1 19 Oct 2019 Yan Jovita N
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-12.336, -37.931)
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris/bonariensis 4 1 Aug 2019 Antonio Paez
 
Cachoeira Do Mosquito
Brotogeris sp. Brotogeris sp. 1 6 Jul 2019 Santuh De Maria
 
rua Araçari, Vale - (-14,301, -39,016)
Hemitriccus sp. Hemitriccus sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Lia Kajiki
 
Bahia EA1
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 3 29 Jun 2019 Ben Phalan N
 
Siribinha (-11.7605,-37.5249)
3 Spot-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis maculicaudus 1 14 Jun 2019 Daniel Branch P
 
Canudos
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 15 3 Jun 2019 Beatriz Blauth
 
praia arembepe
4 Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdus subalaris 1 1 Jun 2019 ERICA BRUNA NASCIMENTO SILVA N
 
Lepidocolaptes sp. Lepidocolaptes sp. 1 18 May 2019 Ramona Silva N
 
Unnamed Road, Bahia, BR (-13,953, -42,254)
5 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 1 10 May 2019 Bruno Rennó N
 
Rua Boa Vista, Correntina BR-BA (-13,6361,-45,5223)
Cypseloides sp. Cypseloides sp. 2 28 Apr 2019 Lesley Turner
 
tinamou sp. Tinamidae sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Gaston Cassus
 
Thraupis sp. Thraupis sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Ben Phalan N
 
Rua Barão de Loreto
6 Blackburnian Warbler Setophaga fusca 1 8 Feb 2019 Tatiana Pongiluppi L
 
Thamnophilus sp. Thamnophilus sp. 1 24 Oct 2018 Daniel Fernandes Perrella N
 
Fazenda Santa Rita Do Paty, Bahia, BR (-14,119, -39,009)
7 Buff-fronted Owl Aegolius harrisii 2 16 Sep 2018 Ricardo Mitidieri P
 
Mata de cipó, Poções
8 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 18 Jun 2018 Luciano Lima
 
Fazenda Trijunção
kingfisher sp. Alcedinidae sp. 1 22 May 2018 Ben Phalan N
 
Salvador -- Piatã -- rio
new world vulture sp. Cathartidae sp. 1 17 May 2018 Raoul Davion
 
9 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 2 31 Jan 2018 Ronaldo Francisco P
 
10 Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus 1 30 Dec 2017 Ciro Albano N
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 9 Dec 2017 Priscilla Gomes
 
11 Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus 30 21 Oct 2017 Mike Greenfelder N
 
Along the coast of Brazil 3 B
12 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 13 May 2017 Leonardo Patrial N
 
13 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus geoffroyi 1 7 Jan 2017 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil N
 
-12,5902x-44,0733 - 7 de jan de 2017 07:40
14 Olive-sided Flycatcher Contopus cooperi 1 15 Dec 2016 Ciro Albano N
 
15 Reiser's Tyrannulet Phyllomyias reiseri 1 12 Nov 2016 Forrest Rowland N
 
16 Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus 1 19 Sep 2016 Ciro Albano N
 
Mata do Passarinho
Tolmomyias sp. Tolmomyias sp. 1 7 Sep 2016 Ben Phalan
 
17 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 11 28 Aug 2016 Fernando Farias N
 
18 Wied's Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma aurifrons 2 19 Aug 2016 Ciro Albano N
 
19 Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastos dicolorus 1 6 Jul 2016 Per Smith
 
20 Large-billed Antwren Herpsilochmus longirostris 2 14 May 2016 Ronaldo Francisco N
 
Vale do Rio de Janeiro - Barreiras - BA
21 White-striped Warbler Myiothlypis leucophrys 1 14 May 2016 Ronaldo Francisco N
 
Vale do Rio de Janeiro - Barreiras - BA
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 20 6 May 2016 Carlos Gussoni
 
22 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 1 6 May 2016 Carlos Gussoni P
 
23 Long-tailed Ground Dove Uropelia campestris 2 13 Apr 2016 Rafael Bessa N
 
24 Point-tailed Palmcreeper Berlepschia rikeri 2 13 Apr 2016 Rafael Bessa N
 
25 Curl-crested Jay Cyanocorax cristatellus 4 13 Apr 2016 Rafael Bessa N
 
new world piculet sp. Picumnus sp. 1 10 Apr 2016 Helberth Peixoto N
 
Fragmento Florestal entre Vitória da Conquista e Barra do Choça
26 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 3 9 Apr 2016 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Brasil
27 Orange-eyed Thornbird Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus 2 8 Apr 2016 Helberth Peixoto N
 
28 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis X 4 Apr 2016 Rodrigo DAlessandro N
 
Vereda - Formosa do Rio Preto
29 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 1 4 Apr 2016 Santiago Imberti N
 
Mar Brasil
30 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 1 2 Apr 2016 Santiago Imberti N
 
Mar Brasil
Oceanites sp. Oceanites sp. 1 1 Apr 2016 Santiago Imberti N
 
Mar Brasil
31 Atlantic Petrel Pterodroma incerta 10 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti N
 
Mar Brasil
32 Spectacled Petrel Procellaria conspicillata 2 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti P
 
Mar Brasil
33 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti N
 
Mar Brasil
34 Yellow-nosed Albatross Thalassarche chlororhynchos 2 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Brasil
35 Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophris 1 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Brasil
36 White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis 1 31 Mar 2016 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Brasil
37 Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus X 24 Feb 2016 João Menezes
 
Nova Viçosa--Bloco 34
38 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 7 16 Jan 2016 André Grassi - EcoBirdingBrazil N
 
-14,2112x-42,7781 - 16 de jan de 2016 09:59
39 Swallow-tailed Cotinga Phibalura flavirostris 1 14 Jan 2016 Ciro Albano N
 
40 Black-bellied Thorntail Discosura langsdorffi 1 19 Nov 2015 Ciro Albano N
 
41 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 2 15 Nov 2015 Ciro Albano
 
ponte Rio São Francisco - BJ da Lapa
42 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco X 11 Oct 2015 Guto Carvalho
 
43 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus X 10 Oct 2015 Guto Carvalho
 
44 Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus 2 10 Oct 2015 Edson Félix
 
Reserva Espinita, Igrapiúna-BA-001 - -13,8739x-39,1710
45 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 2 10 Oct 2015 Cezar Costa
 
Jequié-BA Tamancuda
46 Gray-hooded Flycatcher Mionectes rufiventris 1 6 Sep 2015 Ciro Albano
 
47 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 4 Sep 2015 Ciro Albano
 
48 Cinereous Mourner Laniocera hypopyrra 3 3 Sep 2015 Ciro Albano
 
49 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 2 30 Aug 2015 Ciro Albano
 
Ponte - Bom Jesus da Lapa
50 Moustached Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes falcirostris 2 29 Aug 2015 Ciro Albano
 
São Desidério -BA
51 Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus 1 20 Jul 2015 André Mendes P
 
52 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius X 5 Jun 2015 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. Columbina sp. 1 10 May 2015 Clemensou Junior
 
Parque Belvedere
53 Pale-eyed Thrush Turdus leucops X 9 May 2015 Luiz Trinchão
 
Povoado do Angico
54 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus 1 11 Mar 2015 Dave Milsom N
 
large macaw sp. Ara sp. 100 6 Mar 2015 Dave Milsom N
 
55 Black-legged Dacnis Dacnis nigripes 1 12 Feb 2015 Ciro Albano N
 
56 Blond-crested Woodpecker Celeus flavescens 1 27 Jan 2015 Ciro Albano N
 
57 Sharp-tailed Tyrant Culicivora caudacuta 1 23 Jan 2015 Gil Ewing
 
W. of Mucuje, Bahia
58 Dwarf Tinamou Taoniscus nanus 1 20 Jan 2015 Ciro Albano L
 
Chapada Diamantina - Campo Rupestre
59 White-rumped Tanager Cypsnagra hirundinacea X 21 Sep 2014 James Harper P
 
60 Stresemann's Bristlefront Merulaxis stresemanni 1 13 Sep 2014 Zé Campos
 
Streptoprocne sp. Streptoprocne sp. X 4 Sep 2014 Ben Phalan
 
Cachoeira da Purificação, Vale do Capão
61 Cryptic Forest-Falcon Micrastur mintoni 2 26 Jul 2014 Vitor Piacentini N
 
62 White-thighed Swallow Atticora tibialis X 26 Jul 2014 Vitor Piacentini
 
aracari sp. Pteroglossus sp. X 22 Jul 2014 Vitor Piacentini
 
BA-Mata de São João—Faz. São José
becard sp. Pachyramphus sp. 1 24 Jan 2014 Jeff Skevington N
 
Brazil: near Canudos
63 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus 3 23 Jan 2014 Jeff Skevington
 
Brazil: highway BA-120 near BA-383
64 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 8 22 Jan 2014 Jeff Skevington
 
Brazil: wetland near Lencois
Tinamus sp. Tinamus sp. 4 13 Jan 2014 Jeff Skevington
 
Brazil: Reserve near Porto Segura
Xiphorhynchus sp. Xiphorhynchus sp. 1 12 Dec 2013 Daniel Néron
 
65 Shear-tailed Gray Tyrant Muscipipra vetula 1 10 Nov 2013 Forrest Rowland
 
66 Tawny-browed Owl Pulsatrix koeniswaldiana 2 7 Nov 2013 Forrest Rowland
 
RPPN Veracel
67 South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae 1 6 Nov 2013 Forrest Rowland
 
RPPN Veracel
68 Black-crowned Tityra Tityra inquisitor 1 14 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
 
69 Large-headed Flatbill Ramphotrigon megacephalum 1 14 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
 
70 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota 1 14 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
 
71 Red Knot Calidris canutus 2 28 Jan 2013 Julie Long
 
Brazil--Boipepa island mangrove boat ride
72 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 1 24 Jan 2013 Julie Long
 
parrot sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parrot sp.) 1 22 Jan 2013 Julie Long
 
Brazil--Itacimirin
73 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes X 20 Nov 2012 Keith Riding
 
Hotel Remanso
74 Three-toed Jacamar Jacamaralcyon tridactyla 2 28 Oct 2012 Gustavo Malacco
 
75 Wing-barred Piprites Piprites chloris 1 28 Oct 2012 Gustavo Malacco
 
frigatebird sp. Fregata sp. 1 2 Oct 2012 Kevin Thomas
 
Bahia- Morro de Sao Paulo
76 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 16 Aug 2012 Rogério Rodrigues
 
Guarajuba Vila Gale
77 Least Bittern Ixobrychus exilis 1 20 Jul 2012 Tomas McKay Alliende
 
Trancoso / vale do bufalos
78 Black-banded Owl Ciccaba huhula 1 16 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
 
79 White-breasted Tapaculo Eleoscytalopus indigoticus 1 16 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
 
80 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta X 15 Apr 2012 Linda Macaulay
 
Near Mucugê
81 Stygian Owl Asio stygius X 15 Apr 2012 Linda Macaulay
 
Near Mucugê
82 Olivaceous Elaenia Elaenia mesoleuca 3 6 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
 
83 Blue Finch Porphyrospiza caerulescens 2 13 Oct 2011 Will Cook
 
84 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Sclerurus scansor X 5 Apr 2011 Marcelo Barbosa - TO Birding
 
BR-BA-Boa Nova-Mata de Cipó e Atlântica
85 Saffron Toucanet Pteroglossus bailloni X 3 Feb 2011 David Krueper N
 
86 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 2 1 Feb 2011 David Krueper N
 
87 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 27 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
 
88 Rusty-breasted Nunlet Nonnula rubecula 1 25 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
 
yellow-finch sp. Sicalis sp. X 12 Oct 2010 Rick Simpson
 
89 Azure Gallinule Porphyrio flavirostris 3 1 Sep 2010 Paul Scofield
 
wetlands along BR242 between Lençois and Feira de Sanatana
90 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 12 May 2010 Clive Harris
 
91 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris X 30 Apr 2010 Fabio Olmos
 
92 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus X 29 Apr 2010 Fabio Olmos
 
93 Uniform Finch Haplospiza unicolor X 15 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
94 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus X 13 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
95 Buffy-fronted Seedeater Sporophila frontalis X 13 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
96 Giant Snipe Gallinago undulata X 11 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
97 Rusty-backed Spinetail Cranioleuca vulpina X 11 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
98 Rufous-sided Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus rufomarginatus X 9 Feb 2010 Coen Dexter
 
99 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri X 13 Oct 2009 Fabio Olmos
 
100 Minas Gerais Tyrannulet Phylloscartes roquettei X 13 Oct 2009 Fabio Olmos
 
101 Spot-winged Wood-Quail Odontophorus capueira X 24 Aug 2009 Bradley Davis N
 
102 Salvadori's Antwren Myrmotherula minor X 18 Apr 2009 Gustavo Magnago (OCA Team)
 
103 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis hypospodia 1 7 Mar 2009 Julien Birard
 
104 Sao Francisco Sparrow Arremon franciscanus 2 25 Aug 2008 Scott Olmstead
 
105 Magellanic Penguin Spheniscus magellanicus 2 5 Aug 2008 Wannes Bos
 
106 Black-tailed Flycatcher Myiobius atricaudus 1 23 Apr 2008 Gary Graham
 
107 Boa Nova Tapaculo Scytalopus gonzagai 1 4 Apr 2008 Ciro Albano P
 
Mata do Dr. Mauro
108 Green-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus theresiae 1 24 Jan 2008 David Stejskal P
 
109 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus euleri 1 29 Nov 2007 Linda Milam
 
costa do sauipe
Campephilus sp. Campephilus sp. X 8 Nov 2007 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
110 Bahian Nighthawk Nyctiprogne vielliardi 1 25 Jul 2007 John Wieczorek
 
dunes N of Ibarra
111 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 2 Jul 2007 Martin Van den Berg
 
Chapadas Diamantina
112 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 1 30 Jun 2007 Martin Van den Berg
 
leaftosser sp. Sclerurus sp. X 21 Feb 2007 Rudi Laps
 
Belmonte - Santa Maria Eterna
113 Gray-breasted Crake Laterallus exilis X 17 Feb 2007 Rudi Laps
 
Belmonte - Pantanal do Jequitinhonha
114 Robust Woodpecker Campephilus robustus X 14 Feb 2007 Rudi Laps
 
Belmonte - Mata da EMASA
115 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 2 12 Feb 2007 Rudi Laps N
 
Belmonte - rio Jequitinhonha
116 Southern Antpipit Corythopis delalandi X 12 Feb 2007 Rudi Laps N
 
Belmonte - rio Jequitinhonha
117 Rufous-brown Solitaire Cichlopsis leucogenys X 16 Nov 2006 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
 
118 Scalloped Antbird Myrmoderus ruficauda X 12 Nov 2006 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
 
119 Black-collared Swallow Pygochelidon melanoleuca X 12 Nov 2006 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
 
120 Horned Sungem Heliactin bilophus X 10 Nov 2006 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
 
121 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 2 20 Aug 2006 Jake Miller
 
Paulo Afonso
122 Little Wood-Rail Aramides mangle 5 8 May 2006 Fabrice Schmitt
 
mangroves North of Canavieiras
123 Diamantina Tapaculo Scytalopus diamantinensis 1 28 Apr 2006 Fabio Olmos N
 
124 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 6 9 Dec 2005 Fabio Olmos
 
125 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 3 9 Dec 2005 Fabio Olmos
 
126 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis X 25 Nov 2005 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
Faz. Serrote, Piri, Sento Sé
127 Limpkin Aramus guarauna X 20 Nov 2005 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
Faz. Campo Alegre, Cajuí, Sento Sé
128 White-naped Xenopsaris Xenopsaris albinucha X 20 Nov 2005 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
Faz. Campo Alegre, Cajuí, Sento Sé
129 Such's Antthrush Chamaeza meruloides X 24 Oct 2005 Bradley Davis N
 
130 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola X 12 Mar 2005 Pedro Beja
 
Bonfim - Serra de Santana
131 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber X 11 Oct 2004 Fabio Olmos
 
Floresta Semidecídua do Rio das Contas
Bahia Treehunter (undescribed form) Heliobletus [undescribed form] X 15 Jun 2004 Fabio Olmos
 
132 Rufous-thighed Kite Harpagus diodon X 7 Jun 2004 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
133 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea X 25 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner
 
Bahia, Porto Seguro, mangroves
134 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus X 25 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner
 
Bahia, Porto Seguro, Pau Brazil Reserve
135 Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupis cyanoptera X 25 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner
 
Bahia, Porto Seguro, Pau Brazil Reserve
136 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis X 24 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner N
 
137 Dubois's Seedeater Sporophila ardesiaca X 23 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner
 
138 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris X 22 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner
 
Bahia, Palmeiras
139 Sincora Antwren Formicivora grantsaui X 22 Feb 2004 Peter Kaestner N
 
Bahia, Chapada Diamantina, Lencois, Trail to Camapao
140 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops X 15 Jul 2003 Víctor Sánchez
 
141 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 2 26 Feb 2003 John Drummond
 
142 Small-headed Elaenia Elaenia sordida 1 23 Feb 2003 Andy Lazere
 
143 Rusty-collared Seedeater Sporophila collaris 1 23 Feb 2003 Andy Lazere
 
144 Gray-capped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias griseocapilla 1 22 Feb 2003 Andy Lazere
 
145 Temminck's Seedeater Sporophila falcirostris 1 22 Feb 2003 Andy Lazere N
 
146 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis X 15 Aug 2002 Pedro Beja
 
Road Itamaraju - Ponta do Corumbau
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) X 12 Aug 2002 Pedro Beja
 
nighthawk sp. Chordeiles sp. X 24 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
147 Rufous-capped Motmot Baryphthengus ruficapillus X 15 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
148 Greater Ani Crotophaga major X 14 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
149 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis X 14 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
150 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi X 13 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
151 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 5 13 Jul 2002 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - Rio do Braço
152 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 1 1 Apr 2001 Rudi Laps N
 
153 Black Tern Chlidonias niger X 16 Feb 2001 Sean Sime N
 
Pelagic off Salvador
154 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii X 16 Feb 2001 Sean Sime N
 
Pelagic off Salvador
155 Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris X 15 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
156 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps X 15 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
157 Sooty Swift Cypseloides fumigatus X 13 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
General Area West of Seabra
158 Great Xenops Megaxenops parnaguae X 13 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
General Area West of Seabra
159 Gray-backed Tachuri Polystictus superciliaris X 13 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
General Area West of Seabra
160 Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota X 13 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
General Area West of Seabra
161 Brown Violetear Colibri delphinae X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
162 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
 
163 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus X 3 Jul 2000 John C. Mittermeier
 
Bahia--Ilha de Comandatuba
164 Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus X 26 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Ipiau to Ibirataia, Cocoa plantation, Bahia
165 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa X 22 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Chapada Diamantina; hotel Lencois; caatinga nr Seabra
166 Collared Crescentchest Melanopareia torquata 1 22 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Chapada Diamantina; hotel Lencois; caatinga nr Seabra
167 Great Dusky Swift Cypseloides senex 2 21 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Chapada Diamantina; forest nr Lencois
168 Ceara Gnateater Conopophaga cearae X 21 Feb 2000 Gerald Ziarno
 
Lencois Area
169 Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis 1 21 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Chapada Diamantina; forest nr Lencois
170 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 6 21 Feb 2000 Peter Bono
 
Chapada Diamantina; forest nr Lencois
171 Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma 9 20 Feb 2000 Peter Bono
 
Chapada Diamantina; hotel Lencois; caatinga nr Seabra
172 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher Sublegatus modestus X 20 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Chapada Diamantina; hotel Lencois; caatinga nr Seabra
173 Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus X 16 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Raso da Catarina, 50 km w of Jeremoabo; drive to Aracaju
174 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 15 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Curaca (in caatinga near); drive: Petrolina to ferry nr Belen
175 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica X 15 Feb 2000 Peter Bono N
 
Curaca (in caatinga near); drive: Petrolina to ferry nr Belen
176 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
 
Pyrrhura sp. Pyrrhura sp. X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps N
 
177 Helmeted Manakin Antilophia galeata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) Progne sp. X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
 
178 Gray-headed Tanager Eucometis penicillata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
 
Schiffornis sp. Schiffornis sp. X 7 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
Floresta Azul
179 Uniform Crake Amaurolimnas concolor X 3 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
180 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus X 3 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
181 Band-rumped Swift Chaetura spinicaudus X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
182 Star-throated Antwren Rhopias gularis X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
183 Plumbeous Antvireo Dysithamnus plumbeus X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
184 Pale-browed Treehunter Cichlocolaptes leucophrus X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
185 Rough-legged Tyrannulet Phyllomyias burmeisteri X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
186 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni X 2 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps
 
187 White-winged Potoo Nyctibius leucopterus X 1 Nov 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
188 Variegated Antpitta Grallaria varia X 1 Oct 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ParNa Serra das Lontras
189 White-throated Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes albicollis X 1 Oct 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ParNa Serra das Lontras
190 Pink-legged Graveteiro Acrobatornis fonsecai X 1 Oct 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ParNa Serra das Lontras
191 Black-throated Grosbeak Saltator fuliginosus X 1 Oct 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ParNa Serra das Lontras
192 Buff-bellied Puffbird Notharchus swainsoni X 4 Sep 1999 Rudi Laps
 
193 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona X 4 Sep 1999 Rudi Laps
 
194 Cinnamon-vented Piha Lipaugus lanioides X 4 Sep 1999 Rudi Laps
 
195 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata X 24 Aug 1999 Jim Ford
 
196 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani X 24 Aug 1999 Jim Ford
 
197 Velvety Black-Tyrant Knipolegus nigerrimus X 24 Aug 1999 Jim Ford
 
198 Brown Noddy Anous stolidus X 12 Aug 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ParNa Marinho dos Abrolhos
199 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus X 12 Aug 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ParNa Marinho dos Abrolhos
200 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus X 12 Aug 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ParNa Marinho dos Abrolhos
201 Jandaya Parakeet Aratinga jandaya X 3 Aug 1999 Jim Ford
 
Praia do Forte
202 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus X 1 Aug 1999 Jim Ford
 
Parque de Pituacu
203 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila cayennensis X 20 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
204 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens X 19 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
Myiothlypis sp. Myiothlypis sp. 1 18 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
205 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis X 15 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
206 Ornate Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus ornatus X 15 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
207 Smoky-fronted Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus fumifrons X 8 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
208 Striped Owl Asio clamator X 7 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
209 Tiny Hawk Accipiter superciliosus X 6 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
210 Yellow-legged Thrush Turdus flavipes X 6 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
211 Red-billed Curassow Crax blumenbachii X 2 Jun 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Maruim
nightjar sp. Caprimulgidae sp. X 28 Apr 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
212 Black-capped Screech-Owl Megascops atricapilla X 28 Apr 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
213 Pinnated Bittern Botaurus pinnatus X 27 Apr 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
214 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer X 27 Apr 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
blackbird sp. Icteridae sp. X 26 Apr 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
215 Ash-throated Crake Mustelirallus albicollis X 6 Mar 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
216 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus X 5 Mar 1999 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
217 Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus X 4 Mar 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
218 Cinereous Antshrike Thamnomanes caesius X 1 Mar 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. X 1 Mar 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
219 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus X 28 Feb 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
220 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris X 28 Feb 1999 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
221 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 4 29 Aug 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
222 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 1 28 Aug 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
223 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 12 Aug 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
224 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix X 8 Aug 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Una - Pedra da Una e litoral
225 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa X 8 Aug 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Una - Pedra da Una e litoral
Amazilia sp. Amazilia sp. X 28 Jul 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - Sapetinga
226 Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja 1 27 Jul 1998 Paulo Guimaraes
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) X 26 Jul 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
227 Short-tailed Hawk Buteo brachyurus 1 3 Jul 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
228 Black-tailed Leaftosser Sclerurus caudacutus 1 3 Jul 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
229 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 2 2 Jul 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
Cathartes sp. Cathartes sp. 2 27 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 4 26 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
small tanager sp. (former Tangara sp.) Thraupidae sp. (former Tangara sp.) 3 21 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
forest-falcon sp. Micrastur sp. 1 2 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
antbird sp. Thamnophilidae sp. (antbird sp.) 1 1 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
Cranioleuca sp. Cranioleuca sp. X 1 Jun 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
230 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 1 31 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) X 31 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
231 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 1 31 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
Patagioenas sp. Patagioenas sp. 4 30 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
232 Mantled Hawk Pseudastur polionotus 2 30 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. X 30 May 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
233 Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicarius colma 1 30 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
234 Coal-crested Finch Charitospiza eucosma 6 12 May 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
235 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 1 4 May 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
236 Pheasant Cuckoo Dromococcyx phasianellus X 3 May 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
237 Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata 2 3 May 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
238 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 2 2 May 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
new world trogon sp. Trogon sp. X 1 May 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
239 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 18 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
Synallaxis sp. Synallaxis sp. X 18 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
240 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 3 17 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
woodcreeper sp. Dendrocolaptinae sp. X 17 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
241 Zone-tailed Hawk Buteo albonotatus 1 16 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
Phyllomyias sp. Phyllomyias sp. 1 16 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
242 Three-striped Flycatcher Conopias trivirgatus 1 16 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
large swift sp. Apodidae sp. (large swift sp.) 3 15 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. X 15 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) Tyrannidae sp. 3 15 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) Thraupidae sp. (tanager sp.) X 15 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
243 White-necked Hawk Buteogallus lacernulatus 2 8 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
244 Sibilant Sirystes Sirystes sibilator 1 8 Apr 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
Ilhéus - RestaUna bloco Alemão
245 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis X 7 Apr 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
246 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 6 Apr 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
247 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari X 30 Mar 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
Fazenda Prazeres, Moça Branca - Curaça
248 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus X 14 Mar 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
249 Planalto Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes platyrostris X 14 Mar 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
Myiarchus sp. Myiarchus sp. X 14 Mar 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
250 Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus 2 9 Mar 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos N
 
251 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus X 6 Mar 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
252 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum X 6 Mar 1998 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. X 22 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
253 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus X 22 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell N
 
woodpecker sp. Picidae sp. X 22 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. X 22 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. X 22 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
254 Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus X 20 Feb 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
255 Plain Xenops Xenops minutus X 19 Feb 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
swift sp. Apodidae sp. X 18 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
Ilha dos Frades (reserve)
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. X 18 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
Ilha dos Frades (reserve)
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. X 10 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell
 
Sterna sp. Sterna sp. X 10 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell N
 
Amazona sp. Amazona sp. X 10 Feb 1998 Eric Haskell N
 
256 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis X 25 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps
 
Olivença - restingas (Backdoor)
257 Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis 1 11 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
258 Rusty-margined Guan Penelope superciliaris 3 10 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
259 Scaled Antbird Drymophila squamata X 10 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
260 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Philydor atricapillus X 10 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
261 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus X 10 Jan 1998 Rudi Laps N
 
ReBio Una - Rio da Serra
262 Russet-crowned Crake Anurolimnas viridis 6 19 Sep 1997 David Bishop N
 
263 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 2 19 Sep 1997 David Bishop N
 
264 Spot-flanked Gallinule Porphyriops melanops 2 16 Sep 1997 David Bishop N
 
265 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens X 16 Sep 1997 David Bishop
 
266 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata X 6 Feb 1997 Joseph DiCostanzo N
 
CETREL/Camacari
267 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis X 6 Feb 1997 Joseph DiCostanzo N
 
CETREL/Camacari
268 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda X 22 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
269 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola X 22 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
270 Comb Duck Sarkidiornis sylvicola X 16 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
271 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus X 14 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
272 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens X 14 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
273 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola X 14 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
274 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos X 6 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
275 White-browed Guan Penelope jacucaca X 2 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
276 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata X 2 Jan 1997 Andrei Langeloh Roos
 
277 Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus X 27 Jul 1996 Beatriz Blauth
 
278 Wilson's Plover Charadrius wilsonia 1 12 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
279 Willet Tringa semipalmata 2 12 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
280 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 12 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
281 Ochre-backed Woodpecker Celeus ochraceus 1 12 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
282 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus striaticollis 2 12 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
283 Plain-bellied Emerald Amazilia leucogaster 2 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
284 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
285 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
286 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
287 Solitary Tinamou Tinamus solitarius 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
288 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
289 Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
290 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
291 White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
292 Band-tailed Antwren Myrmotherula urosticta 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
293 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
294 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
295 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus 1 11 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
296 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
297 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 2 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
298 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 2 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
299 Black Jacobin Florisuga fusca 2 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
300 Blue-chinned Sapphire Chlorestes notata 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
301 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
302 Brown-backed Parrotlet Touit melanonotus 3 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
303 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 2 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
304 Plain-winged Woodcreeper Dendrocincla turdina 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
305 Banded Cotinga Cotinga maculata 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
306 White-winged Cotinga Xipholena atropurpurea 3 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
307 Brown-winged Schiffornis Schiffornis turdina 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
308 Olivaceous Flatbill Rhynchocyclus olivaceus 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
309 Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor 3 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
310 Hook-billed Hermit Glaucis dohrnii 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
311 Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina 4 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
312 Least Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium minutissimum 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
313 Ochre-marked Parakeet Pyrrhura cruentata 4 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
314 Bahia Antwren Herpsilochmus pileatus 3 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
315 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 2 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio N
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
316 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 1 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
317 Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupis ornata 3 10 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Santa Cruz Reserve
318 Surucua Trogon Trogon surrucura 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
319 Spot-billed Toucanet Selenidera maculirostris 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
320 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Automolus leucophthalmus 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
321 Buff-throated Purpletuft Iodopleura pipra 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
322 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
323 Pygmy Nightjar Nyctipolus hirundinaceus 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
324 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 2 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
325 Pileated Parrot Pionopsitta pileata 2 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio N
 
326 White-bibbed Antbird Myrmoderus loricatus 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
327 White-browed Antpitta Hylopezus ochroleucus 2 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
328 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
329 Pale-bellied Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma pallescens 2 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
330 Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
331 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
332 White-banded Tanager Neothraupis fasciata 2 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
333 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch Sicalis citrina 3 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
334 Black-throated Saltator Saltatricula atricollis 1 9 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
335 Bahia Tapaculo Eleoscytalopus psychopompus 1 8 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio N
 
336 Caatinga Black-Tyrant Knipolegus franciscanus 1 8 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
337 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 4 7 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Morro de Chapeu
338 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 1 7 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
Morro de Chapeu
339 Biscutate Swift Streptoprocne biscutata 2 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
340 White-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus guainumbi 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
341 Frilled Coquette Lophornis magnificus 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
342 Brazilian Ruby Clytolaema rubricauda 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
343 Stripe-breasted Starthroat Heliomaster squamosus 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
344 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
345 Golden-tailed Parrotlet Touit surdus 5 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
346 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 12 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
347 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis 2 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
348 Ash-throated Casiornis Casiornis fuscus 1 6 Oct 1995 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
 
349 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
350 Blue-winged Macaw Primolius maracana 6 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
351 Spot-backed Antshrike Hypoedaleus guttatus X 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
352 Lesser Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus fuscus 3 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
353 Gray-crowned Flycatcher Tolmomyias poliocephalus 1 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
354 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 1 18 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
355 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 17 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
356 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 2 17 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
357 Ocellated Poorwill Nyctiphrynus ocellatus 1 17 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
358 Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophaga melanops 1 17 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
359 Gray-hooded Attila Attila rufus X 17 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
360 Gray-headed Spinetail Cranioleuca semicinerea 1 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
361 Scale-throated Hermit Phaethornis eurynome 1 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
362 Streak-capped Antwren Terenura maculata 3 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
363 White-shouldered Fire-eye Pyriglena leucoptera 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
364 Rufous Gnateater Conopophaga lineata 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
365 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
366 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia lichtensteini 3 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
367 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Pyroderus scutatus 1 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
368 Greenish Schiffornis Schiffornis virescens 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
369 Oustalet's Tyrannulet Phylloscartes oustaleti 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
370 Fork-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Hemitriccus furcatus 2 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
371 Euler's Flycatcher Lathrotriccus euleri 1 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
372 Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza 1 16 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
373 Narrow-billed Antwren Formicivora iheringi 6 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
374 Slender Antbird Rhopornis ardesiacus 2 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
375 Hangnest Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus nidipendulus 4 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
376 Crescent-chested Puffbird Malacoptila striata 1 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
377 Plain Parakeet Brotogeris tirica 2 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
378 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 1 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
379 Scaled Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes squamatus 1 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
380 Planalto Tyrannulet Phyllomyias fasciatus 1 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
381 White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis 1 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
382 Golden-crowned Warbler Basileuterus culicivorus 2 15 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
383 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 1 14 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Ochre-backed/Blond-crested Woodpecker Celeus ochraceus/flavescens 1 14 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
384 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa X 13 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Morro de Chapeu
385 Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus 2 13 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
386 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 1 13 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
387 Greenish Elaenia Myiopagis viridicata 1 13 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
388 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana 1 13 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
389 Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus X 12 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Morro de Chapeu
390 Hooded Visorbearer Augastes lumachella 1 12 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
391 Cinnamon Tanager Schistochlamys ruficapillus 4 12 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Morro de Chapeu
392 Lesser Nighthawk Chordeiles acutipennis 1 10 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
393 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 10 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
394 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 4 10 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
395 Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura napensis 1 10 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
396 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 1 10 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
397 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
398 White-chinned Sapphire Hylocharis cyanus 10 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
399 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
400 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
401 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
402 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 2 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
403 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
404 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 2 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Canudos area
405 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 2 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
406 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
407 Yellowish Pipit Anthus lutescens 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
408 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
409 Plumbeous Seedeater Sporophila plumbea 2 9 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Canudos area
410 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Santo Amaro
411 Mangrove Rail Rallus longirostris 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Santo Amaro
412 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Santo Amaro
413 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Santo Amaro
414 Fringe-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena atra 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Santo Amaro
415 Blue-backed Manakin Chiroxiphia pareola 2 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Santo Amaro
416 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Santo Amaro
417 Pectoral Sparrow Arremon taciturnus 3 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Santo Amaro
418 Bicolored Conebill Conirostrum bicolor 2 3 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Santo Amaro
419 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
420 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
421 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
422 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
423 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
424 Red-headed Manakin Ceratopipra rubrocapilla 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Una
425 White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
426 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
427 Cocoa Thrush Turdus fumigatus 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
428 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
429 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
430 Sooty Grassquit Asemospiza fuliginosa 1 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Una
431 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 2 2 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Una
432 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 4 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
433 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
Leptotila sp. Leptotila sp. 1 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
434 Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris X 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
435 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 4 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
436 Black-eared Fairy Heliothryx auritus 1 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle
 
Monte Pascoal NP
437 Racket-tipped Thorntail Discosura longicaudus 2 1 Feb 1995 David Beadle N
 
Monte Pascoal NP
438