Brazil Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Carlos Gussoni 21 Oct 2019 1
Elisa Focante 21 Oct 2019 7
Carlos Gussoni 21 Oct 2019 6
João Souza 21 Oct 2019 12
João Souza 21 Oct 2019 33
Carlos Gussoni 21 Oct 2019 11
Mike Grant 21 Oct 2019 10
Nina Hale 21 Oct 2019 10
Thiago V. V. Costa 21 Oct 2019 14
João Souza 21 Oct 2019 15
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Bradley Davis
1551
2 Fabio Olmos
1525
3 Bruno Rennó
1333
4 Caio Brito
1323
5 Jan Smith
1296
6 Thompson Ian
1275
7 Carlos Gussoni
1257
8 Gabriel Leite
1249
9 Peter Kaestner
1238
10 Gustavo Malacco
1234
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Pará
959
2 Amazonas
948
3 Mato Grosso
889
4 Minas Gerais
771
5 São Paulo
767
6 Bahia
716
7 Rondônia
696
8 Paraná
692
9 Roraima
687
10 Rio de Janeiro
677
All States/Provinces...

1716 Species 160,437 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus X 21 Oct 2019 Thiago Amaral
 
Cruzeiro do Oeste, Paraná
2 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
Leptotila sp. Leptotila sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
3 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
4 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
5 Violet-capped Woodnymph Thalurania glaucopis 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
6 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
7 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
8 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
9 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
10 Yellow-eared Woodpecker Dryobates maculifrons 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
11 Blond-crested Woodpecker Celeus flavescens 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
12 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
13 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 6 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
14 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 6 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
15 Lesser Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus fuscus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
16 White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus 5 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
17 Crested Becard Pachyramphus validus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
18 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum poliocephalum 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
19 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher Tolmomyias flaviventris 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
20 Crested Black-Tyrant Knipolegus lophotes 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
21 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
22 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
23 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
24 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
25 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
26 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
27 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
28 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
29 Pale-breasted Thrush Turdus leucomelas 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
30 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
31 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
32 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
33 Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus 4 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
34 Brazilian Tanager Ramphocelus bresilius 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
35 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
36 Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
37 Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis 5 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
38 Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
39 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
40 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
41 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
Guapimirim RJ, Rio de Janeiro
42 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 20 Oct 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
43 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 2 20 Oct 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
44 Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata 1 20 Oct 2019 Bruno Rennó
 
45 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 4 20 Oct 2019 Yuji Tateoka
 
Casa Mãe (-23,308, -51,201), Paraná
46 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 10 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
47 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
48 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 5 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
49 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 7 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
50 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 2 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
51 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 64 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
52 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 5 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
53 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 2 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
54 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 6 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
55 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
56 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
57 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
58 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos N
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
59 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
60 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
61 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
62 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
63 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
64 Red-cowled Cardinal Paroaria dominicana 4 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
65 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 4 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
66 White-throated Seedeater Sporophila albogularis 1 20 Oct 2019 Gilvan Santos
 
Tucano - Bahia - Brasil, Bahia
67 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 4 20 Oct 2019 Bianca Matinata
 
230 Rua Joaquim Neves Monteiro, São Paulo, BR (-23,686, -46,679), São Paulo
68 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
69 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
70 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
71 Pygmy Nightjar Nyctipolus hirundinaceus 2 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
72 Great Antshrike Taraba major X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
73 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
74 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
75 Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
76 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
77 Pileated Finch Coryphospingus pileatus X 20 Oct 2019 Cassio Barbosa
 
Unnamed Road, Pernambuco, BR (-7,368, -37,235), Pernambuco
78 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
79 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
80 Ocellated Poorwill Nyctiphrynus ocellatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
81 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
Jaboticabal--Home, São Paulo
82 Brazilian Ruby Clytolaema rubricauda 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
83 Green-crowned Plovercrest Stephanoxis lalandi 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
84 White-throated Hummingbird Leucochloris albicollis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
85 Red-and-white Crake Laterallus leucopyrrhus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
86 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
87 Robust Woodpecker Campephilus robustus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
88 White-browed Woodpecker Piculus aurulentus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
89 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
90 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
91 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
92 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
93 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
94 Vinaceous-breasted Parrot Amazona vinacea 4 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
95 Large-tailed Antshrike Mackenziaena leachii 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
96 Rufous-tailed Antbird Drymophila genei 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
97 Rufous-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza ruficauda 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
98 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
99 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet Phylloscartes difficilis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
100 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
101 Buff-throated Warbling-Finch Microspingus lateralis 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
102 Diademed Tanager Stephanophorus diadematus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
103 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota 4 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
104 Brassy-breasted Tanager Tangara desmaresti 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
105 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch Castanozoster thoracicus 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
106 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
107 Green-winged Saltator Saltator similis 1 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
108 Thick-billed Saltator Saltator maxillosus 2 20 Oct 2019 Thiago Carneiro
 
109 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 20 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
Rodovia Antônio Honório da Silva, São Paulo, BR (-24,536, -48,726), São Paulo
110 Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus 5 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
Rodovia Antônio Honório da Silva, São Paulo, BR (-24,536, -48,726), São Paulo
111 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
Rodovia Antônio Honório da Silva, São Paulo, BR (-24,536, -48,726), São Paulo
112 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
113 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 5 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
114 Golden-capped Parakeet Aratinga auricapillus 4 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
115 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
116 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
117 Least Nighthawk Chordeiles pusillus 2 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
118 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
119 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 20 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
120 Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura napensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
121 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 2 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
122 Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptila plumbea 1 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
123 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 2 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
124 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Eupetomena macroura 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
125 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 3 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
126 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
127 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
128 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
129 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
130 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
131 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
132 Helmeted Manakin Antilophia galeata 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
133 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
134 Curl-crested Jay Cyanocorax cristatellus X 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr. N
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
135 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
136 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa 3 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
137 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
138 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 4 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
139 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
140 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
141 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 1 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
142 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
143 Burnished-buff Tanager Stilpnia cayana 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
144 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
145 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Celso Modesto Jr.
 
20 de out de 2019 18:07 -21,712, -48,216, São Paulo
146 Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens 1 20 Oct 2019 William Hildebrandt
 
147 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser Sclerurus scansor 1 20 Oct 2019 William Hildebrandt
 
148 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 4 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
149 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 3 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
150 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 1 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
151 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 3 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
152 Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster 1 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
153 White-crested Tyrannulet Serpophaga subcristata 1 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
154 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 4 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
155 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 2 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
156 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana 4 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
157 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 12 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
158 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 2 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
159 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 1 20 Oct 2019 João Souza
 
160 Scaled Dove Columbina squammata 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
161 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
162 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
163 White-shouldered Fire-eye Pyriglena leucoptera 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
164 Rufous Gnateater Conopophaga lineata 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
165 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
166 Araucaria Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura setaria 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
167 Spix's Spinetail Synallaxis spixi 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
168 Swallow-tailed Manakin Chiroxiphia caudata 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
169 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
170 Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
171 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 2 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
172 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 3 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
173 Golden-winged Cacique Cacicus chrysopterus 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
174 White-browed Warbler Myiothlypis leucoblephara 2 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
175 Ruby-crowned Tanager Tachyphonus coronatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
176 Golden-chevroned Tanager Thraupis ornata 3 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
177 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 4 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
178 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 1 20 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Pierobon
 
Minas Gerais, Instituto Alto Montana, Itamonte, BR (-22,353, -44,796), Minas Gerais
179 Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus 2 20 Oct 2019 ANTONIO ARCE
 
Parque Prefeito Celso Daniel, Santo André BR-SP (-23.6473,-46.5346), São Paulo
180 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 9 20 Oct 2019 Martha Argel
 
181 Plain Parakeet Brotogeris tirica 11 20 Oct 2019 Martha Argel
 
182 Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola 1 20 Oct 2019 Leonardo Reinert
 
Cordeiros, Itajaí, SC (-26,898, -48,706), Santa Catarina
183 White-browed Guan Penelope jacucaca 6 20 Oct 2019 Florencia Ocampo
 
Quixadá BR-CE (-5.0753,-39.0398), Ceará
184 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
185 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
186 Great Egret Ardea alba 6 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
187 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 3 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
188 Striated Heron Butorides striata 2 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
189 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
190 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
191 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
192 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
193 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 3 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
194 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
195 Streamer-tailed Tyrant Gubernetes yetapa 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
196 Masked Water-Tyrant Fluvicola nengeta 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
197 White-headed Marsh Tyrant Arundinicola leucocephala 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
198 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
199 Chestnut-capped Blackbird Chrysomus ruficapillus 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
200 Yellow-rumped Marshbird Pseudoleistes guirahuro 4 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Melhado
 
BR-SP-Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (-21,9698,-46,7432), São Paulo
201 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus 3 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
202 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 1 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
203 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 1 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Penelope sp. Penelope sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Maria Aparecida Visconti
 
204 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
205 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
206 Blue-winged Macaw Primolius maracana X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
207 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
208 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
209 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum X 20 Oct 2019 Fernanda Freitas
 
Pará, BR (-1,15, -46,798), Pará
210 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
211 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
212 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
213 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
214 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
215 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
216 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
217 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
218 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 4 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
219 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Automolus leucophthalmus 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
220 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 3 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
221 Golden-crowned Warbler Basileuterus culicivorus 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
222 Flavescent Warbler Myiothlypis flaveola 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
223 Hooded Tanager Nemosia pileata 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
Indaiatuba - Sítio Jardim das Maritacas, São Paulo
224 Surucua Trogon Trogon surrucura 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
225 Red-breasted Toucan Ramphastos dicolorus 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
226 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
227 Pallid Spinetail Cranioleuca pallida 2 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
228 Serra do Mar Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma chrysolophum 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
229 Olivaceous Elaenia Elaenia mesoleuca 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
230 Rough-legged Tyrannulet Phyllomyias burmeisteri 2 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
231 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 1 20 Oct 2019 Arthur Alves
 
Sapiranga -- Rua Porto Palmeira, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,671, -50,981), Rio Grande do Sul
232 East Brazilian Chachalaca Ortalis araucuan X 20 Oct 2019 Michele Valéria Rocha
 
196 Rua Projetada B, Alagoas, BR (-9,661, -35,714), Alagoas
233 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata X 20 Oct 2019 Michele Valéria Rocha
 
196 Rua Projetada B, Alagoas, BR (-9,661, -35,714), Alagoas
234 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
235 White-spotted Woodpecker Dryobates spilogaster 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
236 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
237 White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
238 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 2 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
239 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 1 20 Oct 2019 Jonas Kilpp
 
Propriedade Kilpp- NMT , Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-28,51, -52,89), Rio Grande do Sul
240 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 1 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
241 Scaled Chachalaca Ortalis squamata 4 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
242 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 2 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
243 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 2 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
244 South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae 1 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
245 Snowy-crowned Tern Sterna trudeaui 4 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
246 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 7 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
247 Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea 2 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
248 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 3 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
249 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 8 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
250 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 1 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
251 Azure Jay Cyanocorax caeruleus 5 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
252 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 5 20 Oct 2019 carlos nascimento
 
253 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 3 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
254 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 6 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
255 Blackish Rail Pardirallus nigricans 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
256 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
257 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
258 Red-spectacled Parrot Amazona pretrei 16 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
259 Firewood-gatherer Anumbius annumbi 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
260 Hellmayr's Pipit Anthus hellmayri 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
261 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch Microspingus cabanisi 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Botelho
 
Estrada das barragens blang e divisa, Rio Grande do Sul
262 Black-throated Saltator Saltatricula atricollis 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
Unnamed Road, Minas Gerais, BR (-20,302, -46,385), Minas Gerais
263 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 4 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
264 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
265 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 35 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
266 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 4 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
267 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 2 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
268 Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
269 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
270 Point-tailed Palmcreeper Berlepschia rikeri 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
271 Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannopsis sulphurea 2 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
272 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
273 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 1 20 Oct 2019 Bradley Davis
 
274 White-browed Meadowlark Leistes superciliaris 6 20 Oct 2019 Lucas Aosf
 
275 Rufous-capped Spinetail Synallaxis ruficapilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Colônia Itopamirim, São Paulo
276 Black-headed Berryeater Carpornis melanocephala 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Colônia Itopamirim, São Paulo
277 Bare-throated Bellbird Procnias nudicollis 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Colônia Itopamirim, São Paulo
278 Violaceous Euphonia Euphonia violacea 2 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Colônia Itopamirim, São Paulo
279 Green-headed Tanager Tangara seledon 2 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Colônia Itopamirim, São Paulo
280 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Aeroporto de Vitória - Eurico de Aguiar Salles, Vitória BR-ES, Espírito Santo
281 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
Aeroporto de Vitória - Eurico de Aguiar Salles, Vitória BR-ES, Espírito Santo
282 White-throated Kingbird Tyrannus albogularis 3 20 Oct 2019 Fábio barata
 
283 Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis 3 20 Oct 2019 Fábio barata
 
284 Crested Caracara Caracara cheriway 2 20 Oct 2019 Rupununi Wildlife Research Unit
 
Bonfim-Lethem road, Roraima
285 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 3 20 Oct 2019 Rupununi Wildlife Research Unit
 
Bonfim-Lethem road, Roraima
286 Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus 1 20 Oct 2019 Rupununi Wildlife Research Unit
 
Bonfim-Lethem road, Roraima
287 White-breasted Tapaculo Eleoscytalopus indigoticus 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
288 Chestnut-crowned Becard Pachyramphus castaneus 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
289 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 2 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
290 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
291 Mouse-colored Tapaculo Scytalopus speluncae 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
292 Sharp-billed Treehunter Heliobletus contaminatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
293 Gray-hooded Flycatcher Mionectes rufiventris 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
294 Planalto Tyrannulet Phyllomyias fasciatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
295 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
296 Rufous-crowned Greenlet Hylophilus poicilotis 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
297 Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
298 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
299 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
300 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
301 Gray-bellied Spinetail Synallaxis cinerascens 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
302 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel N
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
303 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 3 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
304 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
305 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
306 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
307 White Monjita Xolmis irupero 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
308 Eastern Slaty Thrush Turdus subalaris 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
309 Black-goggled Tanager Trichothraupis melanops 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberta Rödel
 
43-81 Estrada Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,433, -53,535), Rio Grande do Sul
310 Black Jacobin Florisuga fusca 1 20 Oct 2019 Julia Oliveira
 
Avenida Estrutural Sul, São Paulo, BR (-23,657, -47,086), São Paulo
311 Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus 1 20 Oct 2019 Julia Oliveira
 
Avenida Estrutural Sul, São Paulo, BR (-23,657, -47,086), São Paulo
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. X 20 Oct 2019 Julia Oliveira
 
Avenida Estrutural Sul, São Paulo, BR (-23,657, -47,086), São Paulo
312 Three-striped Flycatcher Conopias trivirgatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Priscila Gibelli
 
1689 Avenida Estrutural Sul, São Paulo, BR (-23,651, -47,089), São Paulo
313 Saffron Toucanet Pteroglossus bailloni 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
314 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes flavifrons 2 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
315 Maroon-bellied Parakeet Pyrrhura frontalis 10 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
316 Half-collared Sparrow Arremon semitorquatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
317 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
318 Olive-green Tanager Orthogonys chloricterus 6 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
319 Azure-shouldered Tanager Thraupis cyanoptera 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
320 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
321 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail Aramides saracura 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
322 Ferruginous Antbird Drymophila ferruginea 2 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
323 Streak-capped Antwren Terenura maculata 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
324 Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
325 Bay-ringed Tyrannulet Phylloscartes sylviolus 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
326 Gray-capped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias griseocapilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
327 Euler's Flycatcher Lathrotriccus euleri 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
328 Gray-hooded Attila Attila rufus 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
329 Yellow-legged Thrush Turdus flavipes 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
330 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia Euphonia pectoralis 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
331 Red-necked Tanager Tangara cyanocephala 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
332 Rufous-headed Tanager Hemithraupis ruficapilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Yara Rovai
 
333 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 20 Oct 2019 Yuji Tateoka
 
Barragem Lago Igapó (-23,338, -51,152), Paraná
334 American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
335 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
336 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
337 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
338 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus X 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
339 Saw-billed Hermit Ramphodon naevius 3 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
340 Sombre Hummingbird Aphantochroa cirrochloris 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
341 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis X 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
342 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
343 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis auricularis 3 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Capellari
 
344 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 4 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Assis Alfenas
 
345 Mangrove Rail Rallus longirostris X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
346 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
347 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
348 Bicolored Conebill Conirostrum bicolor X 20 Oct 2019 Victor Sartório
 
349 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 12 20 Oct 2019 marcelo menezes
 
Unnamed Road, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,973, -51,128), Rio Grande do Sul
350 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 2 20 Oct 2019 marcelo menezes
 
Unnamed Road, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,973, -51,128), Rio Grande do Sul
351 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus 1 20 Oct 2019 marcelo menezes
 
Unnamed Road, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, BR (-29,973, -51,128), Rio Grande do Sul
352 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 3 20 Oct 2019 Juliano Gomes N
 
Fazenda Santa Isabel, Pinda. São Paulo, BR (-22,915, -45,43), São Paulo
353 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 20 Oct 2019 Juliano Gomes
 
Fazenda Santa Isabel, Pinda. São Paulo, BR (-22,915, -45,43), São Paulo
354 White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus 1 20 Oct 2019 Danilo Junior
 
355 White-chinned Sapphire Hylocharis cyanus 6 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
356 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
357 White-necked Hawk Buteogallus lacernulatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
358 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
359 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 6 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
360 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
361 Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus ambiguus 2 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Gagliardi
 
Sede Faz. Rio Vermelho, Rio Bonito, RJ, BR (-22,723, -42,577), Rio de Janeiro
362 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica 2 20 Oct 2019 Fábio Luís Mello
 
363 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 2 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
364 Greenish Schiffornis Schiffornis virescens 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
365 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
366 Black-throated Grosbeak Saltator fuliginosus 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Trombini Gallão
 
Sítio Olho D'água, São Paulo
367 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 2 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
368 Red-browed Parrot Amazona rhodocorytha 2 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
369 Maroon-faced Parakeet Pyrrhura leucotis 4 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos
 
370 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 1 20 Oct 2019 Arthur Alves
 
371 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 3 20 Oct 2019 Arthur Alves
 
Chloroceryle sp. Chloroceryle sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Arthur Gomes
 
São José do Rio Preto--Lago II da Represa Municipal, São Paulo
372 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 2 20 Oct 2019 Arthur Gomes
 
São José do Rio Preto--Lago II da Represa Municipal, São Paulo
373 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 1 20 Oct 2019 Sílvia Beatriz de Souza
 
374 Lesser Nighthawk Chordeiles acutipennis 3 20 Oct 2019 Estevão Santos N
 
375 Solitary Tinamou Tinamus solitarius 4 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
376 Versicolored Emerald Amazilia versicolor 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
377 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
378 Spot-backed Antshrike Hypoedaleus guttatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
379 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 10 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
380 Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 6 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
381 Such's Antthrush Chamaeza meruloides 2 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
382 Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
383 Sharpbill Oxyruncus cristatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
384 Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus orbitatus 3 20 Oct 2019 Gabriel Caram
 
385 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 2 20 Oct 2019 Silvia Faustino Linhares P
 
386 Tufted Antshrike Mackenziaena severa 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Mainardi P
 
387 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 1 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Mainardi
 
388 Dubois's Seedeater Sporophila ardesiaca 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Mainardi P
 
389 Rufous-thighed Kite Harpagus diodon 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
390 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Pyroderus scutatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo Ferraz
 
391 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
11151 Estrada Antonio Donizete Leite, São Paulo, BR (-23,434, -45,966), São Paulo
392 Parana Antwren Stymphalornis acutirostris 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
11151 Estrada Antonio Donizete Leite, São Paulo, BR (-23,434, -45,966), São Paulo
393 Orange-breasted Thornbird Phacellodomus ferrugineigula 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
11151 Estrada Antonio Donizete Leite, São Paulo, BR (-23,434, -45,966), São Paulo
394 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 1 20 Oct 2019 Fernando Farias
 
11151 Estrada Antonio Donizete Leite, São Paulo, BR (-23,434, -45,966), São Paulo
395 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
396 Orange-eyed Thornbird Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcos Eugênio Birding Guide
 
397 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
398 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
399 Brasilia Tapaculo Scytalopus novacapitalis 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
400 Campo Miner Geositta poeciloptera 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
401 Sharp-tailed Tyrant Culicivora caudacuta 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
402 Gray Elaenia Myiopagis caniceps 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
403 Sooty Tyrannulet Serpophaga nigricans 3 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
404 Cock-tailed Tyrant Alectrurus tricolor 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
405 Ochre-breasted Pipit Anthus nattereri 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
406 White-striped Warbler Myiothlypis leucophrys 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
407 Cinnamon Tanager Schistochlamys ruficapillus 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
408 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 2 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
409 Plumbeous Seedeater Sporophila plumbea 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella
 
410 Black-masked Finch Coryphaspiza melanotis 1 20 Oct 2019 Eugeni Capella N
 
411 Ochre-backed Woodpecker Celeus ochraceus 1 20 Oct 2019 Thaís Abreu
 
412 Wing-banded Hornero Furnarius figulus 3 20 Oct 2019 Thaís Abreu
 
413 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 20 Oct 2019 Fábio barata
 
Santo Hilário-Minas Gerais-Area Geral, Minas Gerais
414 Pileated Parrot Pionopsitta pileata 2 20 Oct 2019 Danilo Junior
 
415 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona 1 20 Oct 2019 Danilo Junior
 
416 Scalloped Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes falcinellus 1 20 Oct 2019 Danilo Junior
 
417 Hooded Berryeater Carpornis cucullata 1 20 Oct 2019 Danilo Junior
 
418 Pin-tailed Manakin Ilicura militaris 1 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Kajita
 
19243 Rua 15 de Novembro, São Paulo, BR (-22,908, -45,951), São Paulo
419 Gilt-edged Tanager Tangara cyanoventris 1 20 Oct 2019 Ricardo Kajita
 
19243 Rua 15 de Novembro, São Paulo, BR (-22,908, -45,951), São Paulo
Patagioenas sp. Patagioenas sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
420 Scale-throated Hermit Phaethornis eurynome 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
421 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
422 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
423 Black-throated Trogon Trogon rufus 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
424 Rufous-backed Antvireo Dysithamnus xanthopterus 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
425 Dusky-tailed Antbird Drymophila malura 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
426 Scaled Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes squamatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
427 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
428 Brown-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant Hemitriccus obsoletus 3 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
429 Small-headed Elaenia Elaenia sordida 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos N
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
430 Velvety Black-Tyrant Knipolegus nigerrimus 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
431 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant Knipolegus cyanirostris 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
432 Shear-tailed Gray Tyrant Muscipipra vetula 1 20 Oct 2019 Kassius Santos
 
RPPN Alto-Montana, Itamonte, Minas Gerais., Minas Gerais
433 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
434 Ochre-rumped Antbird Drymophila ochropyga 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
435 Speckle-breasted Antpitta Hylopezus nattereri 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
436 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant Hemitriccus diops 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
437 Hangnest Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus nidipendulus 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
438 Gray-eyed Greenlet Hylophilus amaurocephalus 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
439 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
440 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch Embernagra longicauda 1 20 Oct 2019 Luiz Matos
 
Parque Estadual do Itacolomi - Ouro Preto - MG, Minas Gerais
441 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 3 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
442 Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus torquatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
443 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
444 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
445 Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
446 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
martin sp. (Progne sp.) Progne sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
447 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
448 Cinereous Warbling-Finch Microspingus cinereus 1 20 Oct 2019 Edvaldo Júnior
 
449 Dusky-throated Hermit Phaethornis squalidus 2 20 Oct 2019 MARCELO JARDIM
 
450 Ochre-collared Piculet Picumnus temminckii 2 20 Oct 2019 MARCELO JARDIM
 
451 Southern Antpipit Corythopis delalandi 2 20 Oct 2019 MARCELO JARDIM
 
452 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis 1 20 Oct 2019 MARCELO JARDIM
 
blackbird sp. Icteridae sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 MARCELO JARDIM
 
453 White-banded Tanager Neothraupis fasciata 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodrigo DAlessandro
 
Myiarchus sp. Myiarchus sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Observatório de Aves da Mantiqueira OAMa
 
454 Star-throated Antwren Rhopias gularis 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
455 Squamate Antbird Myrmoderus squamosus 4 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
456 Black-cheeked Gnateater Conopophaga melanops 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
457 Plain-winged Woodcreeper Dendrocincla turdina 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
458 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner Philydor atricapillus 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
459 Oustalet's Tyrannulet Phylloscartes oustaleti 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
460 Long-billed Wren Cantorchilus longirostris 2 20 Oct 2019 Marcelo Morena
 
461 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
462 Rufous-capped Motmot Baryphthengus ruficapillus 7 20 Oct 2019 Matheus Santos
 
463 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
464 Lettered Aracari Pteroglossus inscriptus 5 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
465 Black-necked Aracari Pteroglossus aracari 4 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
466 Spot-billed Toucanet Selenidera maculirostris 2 20 Oct 2019 Matheus Santos
 
467 Golden-spangled Piculet Picumnus exilis 2 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
468 Golden-tailed Parrotlet Touit surdus 2 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
469 White-bearded Antshrike Biatas nigropectus 2 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni N
 
470 Pale-browed Treehunter Cichlocolaptes leucophrus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
471 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia lichtensteini 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
472 Blue-backed Manakin Chiroxiphia pareola 6 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
473 Cinnamon-vented Piha Lipaugus lanioides 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
474 Royal Flycatcher Onychorhynchus coronatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
475 Wing-barred Piprites Piprites chloris 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
476 Yellow Tyrannulet Capsiempis flaveola 2 20 Oct 2019 Ciro Albano
 
Trapiche, Pernambuco
477 Rufous-tailed Attila Attila phoenicurus 2 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
478 Long-billed Gnatwren Ramphocaenus melanurus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni N
 
479 Uniform Finch Haplospiza unicolor 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Gussoni
 
480 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 10 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
481 White-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus guainumbi 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
482 Sanderling Calidris alba 2 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
483 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
484 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea 5 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
485 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
486 Crested Doradito Pseudocolopteryx sclateri 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
487 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
488 Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
489 Yellowish Pipit Anthus lutescens 3 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
490 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus 1 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
491 Rusty-collared Seedeater Sporophila collaris 4 20 Oct 2019 Daniel Mello
 
APA de Guapimirim e entorno, Rio de Janeiro
492 White-bibbed Antbird Myrmoderus loricatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa
 
493 Variegated Antpitta Grallaria varia 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa N
 
494 Slaty Bristlefront Merulaxis ater 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa
 
495 Black-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus falcularius 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa
 
496 White-collared Foliage-gleaner Anabazenops fuscus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa N
 
497 Tropical Pewee Contopus cinereus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa N
 
498 Large-headed Flatbill Ramphotrigon megacephalum 1 20 Oct 2019 Ric Barbosa N
 
499 Long-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania watertonii 1 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
55580-000, Rio Formoso BR-PE (-8.6296,-35.1829), Pernambuco
500 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 4 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
55580-000, Rio Formoso BR-PE (-8.6296,-35.1829), Pernambuco
501 White-lined Tanager Tachyphonus rufus 2 20 Oct 2019 Lisa & Li Li
 
55580-000, Rio Formoso BR-PE (-8.6296,-35.1829), Pernambuco
502