Bolivia Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Tonci Valverde Vedia 19:10 23
Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata 18:47 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
232
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
3 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
4 Dennis Camacho Rojas
170
4 Teodoro Camacho Reyes
170
6 Sebastian Herzog
168
6 Vincent Vos
168
6 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
168
9 Sandro Valdez
161
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 La Paz
473
2 Cochabamba
430
3 Santa Cruz
417
4 El Beni
321
5 Tarija
222
6 Chuquisaca
197
7 Pando
129
8 Potosí
51
9 Oruro
23
All States/Provinces...

899 Species 324 Checklists

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 2 23:55 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
2 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 4 23:55 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
3 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 1 23:51 Yamila López
 
Area protegida municipal Bosque de Bolognia, La Paz, La Paz
4 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 1 23:51 Yamila López
 
Area protegida municipal Bosque de Bolognia, La Paz, La Paz
5 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 1 23:51 Yamila López
 
Area protegida municipal Bosque de Bolognia, La Paz, La Paz
6 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 22:36 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
(-16,62, -68,066) Casa Ananta, La Paz
7 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo, El Beni
8 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo, El Beni
9 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 1 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo, El Beni
10 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 6 21:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Beni shore W Hamburgo, El Beni
11 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 1 20:28 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta, eastern outskirts, El Beni
12 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
13 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 8 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
14 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 5 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
15 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 3 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
16 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 3 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
17 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
18 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
19 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
20 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 5 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
21 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
22 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
23 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 3 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
24 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
25 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 10 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
26 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 8 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
27 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
28 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
29 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
30 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
31 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 5 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
32 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 2 19:10 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2762,-66.3333), Cochabamba
33 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 7 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
34 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 6 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
35 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 20 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
36 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 10 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
37 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 6 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
38 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 1 18:23 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Carretera A Ibobo, Tarija
39 Puna Teal Spatula puna 1 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
40 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
41 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 5 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
42 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
43 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 4 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
44 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
45 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 5 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
46 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 30 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
47 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
48 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 2 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
49 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 18:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m Pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127), Santa Cruz
50 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
51 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 6 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
52 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
53 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
54 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 18:00 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m Pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127), Santa Cruz
55 Rose-fronted Parakeet Pyrrhura roseifrons 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
56 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
57 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui N
 
58 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
59 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
60 Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
61 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 5 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
62 Brown-winged Schiffornis Schiffornis turdina 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui N
 
63 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra 11 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
64 Tropical Pewee Contopus cinereus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
65 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
66 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 1 18:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
67 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
68 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 3 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
69 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
70 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 6 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
71 White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum 4 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
72 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
73 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
74 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 4 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
75 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
76 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
77 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
78 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
79 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
80 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
81 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
82 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 4 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
83 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
84 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
85 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
86 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 1 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
87 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
88 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
89 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
90 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 1 17:55 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127), Santa Cruz
91 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 4 17:53 Caztor MCR
 
Calle Uriondo, La Paz
92 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 1 17:53 Caztor MCR
 
Calle Uriondo, La Paz
93 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 1 17:53 Caztor MCR
 
Calle Uriondo, La Paz
94 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 9 17:45 Robert Wallace
 
Laguna Viscachani, La Paz
95 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 17:45 Robert Wallace
 
Laguna Viscachani, La Paz
96 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 17:45 Robert Wallace
 
Laguna Viscachani, La Paz
97 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 1 17:45 Robert Wallace
 
Laguna Viscachani, La Paz
98 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 4 17:45 Robert Wallace
 
Laguna Viscachani, La Paz
99 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
100 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 8 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
101 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
102 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
103 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
104 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
105 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 4 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
106 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
107 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 7 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
108 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus 2 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
109 Solitary Eagle Buteogallus solitarius 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
110 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
111 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
112 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
113 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
114 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
115 Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
116 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
117 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 5 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
118 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
119 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 3 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
120 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
121 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
122 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
123 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
124 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 7 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
125 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 6 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
126 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
127 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 12 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
128 Band-tailed Manakin Pipra fasciicauda X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
129 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
130 Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
131 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis ecaudatus 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
132 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 3 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
133 Violaceous Jay Cyanocorax violaceus 3 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
134 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
135 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
136 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 3 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
137 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
138 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 5 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
139 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 2 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
140 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 4 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
141 Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
142 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
143 Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
144 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
145 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
146 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
147 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
148 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
149 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
150 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
151 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
152 Great Antshrike Taraba major 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
153 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
154 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
155 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
156 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 17:22 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
157 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 15 17:21 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
158 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 4 17:21 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
159 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 17 17:21 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
160 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 4 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
161 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 4 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
162 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 8 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
163 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
164 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 2 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
165 Striated Heron Butorides striata 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
166 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius 7 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
167 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
168 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
169 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 5 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
170 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
171 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
172 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 6 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
173 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
174 Riparian Antbird Cercomacroides fuscicauda 12 17:17 Sebastian Herzog A
 
175 Plumbeous Antbird Myrmelastes hyperythrus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
176 Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
177 Black-faced Antthrush Formicarius analis 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
178 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 6 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
179 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 8 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
180 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
181 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 2 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
182 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 5 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
183 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
184 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
185 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 6 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
186 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 8 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
187 Hauxwell's Thrush Turdus hauxwelli 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
188 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
189 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata X 17:15 Ghislaine Aguilar
 
Unnamed Road, Colcapirhua, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,362, -66,226), Cochabamba
190 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 1 17:15 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Toro Warkhu Waterfall, Cochabamba
191 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 3 17:15 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Toro Warkhu Waterfall, Cochabamba
192 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager Pseudosaltator rufiventris 2 17:15 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Toro Warkhu Waterfall, Cochabamba
193 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 16:56 Byron Swift
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 5 16:56 Byron Swift
 
194 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 16:56 Byron Swift
 
195 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 16:55 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
Villa Montes Cañada Bolivar, Tarija
196 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 3 16:55 L. Fabian Beltran P
 
Achocalla, La Paz
197 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 1 16:55 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
Villa Montes Cañada Bolivar, Tarija
198 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 16:55 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
Villa Montes Cañada Bolivar, Tarija
199 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 16:55 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
Villa Montes Cañada Bolivar, Tarija
200 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 16:55 L. Fabian Beltran
 
Achocalla, La Paz
201 Yellow-bellied Siskin Spinus xanthogastrus 2 16:55 L. Fabian Beltran
 
Achocalla, La Paz
202 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 1 16:55 L. Fabian Beltran
 
Achocalla, La Paz
203 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
204 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
205 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 2 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
206 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
207 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 2 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
208 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 12 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
209 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
210 Sibilant Sirystes Sirystes sibilator 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
211 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
212 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
213 Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
214 Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
215 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
216 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus X 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
217 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 5 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
218 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
219 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Philydor erythrocercum 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
220 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
221 Lawrence's Thrush Turdus lawrencii 4 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
222 White-vented Euphonia Euphonia minuta 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
223 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
224 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
225 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 3 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
226 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
227 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
228 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 40 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
229 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
230 Fiery-capped Manakin Machaeropterus pyrocephalus 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
231 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
232 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
233 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
234 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
235 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 40 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
236 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 20 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
237 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
238 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
239 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 2 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
240 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 1 16:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Bateón, Cochabamba
241 Brushland Tinamou Nothoprocta cinerascens 1 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
242 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 2 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
243 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 3 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
244 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 2 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
245 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 3 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
246 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 1 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
247 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 13 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
248 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus 1 16:43 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Bolivar, Tarija
249 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 16:37 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.324, -59.749), Santa Cruz
250 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 16:37 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.324, -59.749), Santa Cruz
251 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 12 16:37 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.324, -59.749), Santa Cruz
252 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 1 16:37 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.324, -59.749), Santa Cruz
253 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 2 16:37 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.324, -59.749), Santa Cruz
254 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
255 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 1 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
256 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 16:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
Sorata Zona baja-Rio, La Paz
257 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 1 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
258 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 5 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
259 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
260 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 1 16:30 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
Sorata Zona baja-Rio, La Paz
261 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 1 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
262 Gray-crested Finch Lophospingus griseocristatus 6 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
263 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 2 16:30 Nico Koehorst
 
Villa Serano area, Chuquisaca
264 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 16:26 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta-Yata road km 630, El Beni
265 Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus 1 16:26 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta-Yata road km 630, El Beni
266 Great Tinamou Tinamus major 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
267 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
268 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
269 Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
270 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
271 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
272 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
273 Rufous-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon ruficauda 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
274 Dull-capped Attila Attila bolivianus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
275 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
276 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 4 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
277 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
278 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
279 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
280 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 4 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
281 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
282 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
283 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
284 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
285 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
286 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
287 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 4 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
288 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 2 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
289 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 1 16:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
La Pachanga, Santa Cruz
290 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
291 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 2 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
292 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
293 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
294 Pink-throated Becard Pachyramphus minor 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
295 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 1 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
296 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 5 16:00 Ramon Vargas
 
El Puente road to Nucleos, Santa Cruz
297 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis 2 16:00 Pilar Román Peña P
 
Mallasilla, La Paz
298 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 5 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
299 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 2 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
300 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 2 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
301 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 4 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
302 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 1 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
303 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 2 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
304 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 40 15:57 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Zoológico Municipal Vesty Pakos, La Paz
305 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila 70 15:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Puente Rio Antahuacana, Cochabamba
306 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 40 15:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Puente Rio Antahuacana, Cochabamba
307 Golden-crowned Flycatcher Myiodynastes chrysocephalus 1 15:45 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Puente Rio Antahuacana, Cochabamba
308 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868), Santa Cruz
309 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 1 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868), Santa Cruz
310 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 1 15:35 Daniel Robison
 
Matadero Viejo, Rurrenabaque, El Beni
311 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 15:35 Daniel Robison
 
Matadero Viejo, Rurrenabaque, El Beni
312 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 1 15:35 Daniel Robison
 
Matadero Viejo, Rurrenabaque, El Beni
313 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
314 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
315 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 5 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
316 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 3 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
317 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 3 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
318 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Sporophila castaneiventris 1 15:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata bridge, El Beni
319 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 15:20 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,649, -64,833), Tarija
320 Bare-necked Fruitcrow Gymnoderus foetidus 1 15:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
321 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
322 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
323 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 10 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
324 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
325 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
326 Southern Emerald-Toucanet Aulacorhynchus albivitta 4 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
327 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 2 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
328 White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
329 Military Macaw Ara militaris 22 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
330 Black Antbird Cercomacroides serva 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
331 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 4 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
332 Rondonia Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus 2 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
333 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 2 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
334 Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
335 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
336 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
337 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 8 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
338 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
339 Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
340 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
341 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
342 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 1 15:17 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
343 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
344 Huayco Tinamou Rhynchotus maculicollis 1 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864), Santa Cruz
345 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 1 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864), Santa Cruz
346 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
347 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 3 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
348 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 3 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
349 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
350 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
351 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
352 Pied Lapwing Vanellus cayanus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
353 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 3 15:15 Ramon Vargas
 
Yotau, Santa Cruz
354 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
355 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
356 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
357 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864), Santa Cruz
358 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
359 White-necked Puffbird Notharchus hyperrhynchus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
360 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 1 15:15 Ramon Vargas
 
Yotau, Santa Cruz
361 Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
362 Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
363 Black-spotted Bare-eye Phlegopsis nigromaculata 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
364 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 1 15:15 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,144, -63,864), Santa Cruz
365 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
366 Drab Water Tyrant Ochthornis littoralis 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
367 Little Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola fluviatilis 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
368 Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
369 Three-striped Flycatcher Conopias trivirgatus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
370 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
371 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 1 15:13 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata marshes, El Beni
372 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 8 15:13 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata marshes, El Beni
373 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 15 15:13 Sebastian Herzog N
 
Rio Yata marshes, El Beni
374 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 2 15:13 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata marshes, El Beni
375 Yellow-bellied Dacnis Dacnis flaviventer 1 15:13 Sebastian Herzog
 
Rio Yata marshes, El Beni
376 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 3 15:10 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Toro Warkhu, Cochabamba
377 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 1 15:10 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Toro Warkhu, Cochabamba
378 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 1 15:10 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Toro Warkhu, Cochabamba
379 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis 2 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
380 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 3 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
381 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 4 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
382 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 1 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
383 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 1 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
384 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 1 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
385 Many-colored Chaco Finch Saltatricula multicolor 3 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
386 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
387 Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingii 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
388 Versicolored Barbet Eubucco versicolor 2 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
389 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
390 Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
391 Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
392 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant Phylloscartes ophthalmicus 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
393 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
394 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala 3 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
395 Saffron-crowned Tanager Tangara xanthocephala 1 15:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
396 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
397 Alder Flycatcher Empidonax alnorum 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma N
 
398 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
399 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola frontalis 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
400 Short-billed Pipit Anthus furcatus 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
401 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 4 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
402 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 8 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
403 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 3 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 5 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
404 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 2 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
405 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 2 14:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Lagoon Chullunquia, Cochabamba
406 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 1 14:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Lagoon Chullunquia, Cochabamba
407 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
408 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
409 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
410 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
411 White Monjita Xolmis irupero 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
412 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
413 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
414 Velvet-fronted Grackle Lampropsar tanagrinus 1 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
415 Yellow-bellied Tanager Ixothraupis xanthogastra 5 14:45 Pamela Suárez
 
Puerto Loma Suarez, El Beni
416 White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys 1 14:40 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta UMSS, Cochabamba
417 Round-tailed Manakin Ceratopipra chloromeros 2 14:40 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta UMSS, Cochabamba
418 Black-crowned Tityra Tityra inquisitor 2 14:40 Hugo Garcia-Soliz P
 
Valle del Sacta UMSS, Cochabamba
419 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 1 14:40 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta UMSS, Cochabamba
420 White-shouldered Tanager Tachyphonus luctuosus 1 14:40 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta UMSS, Cochabamba
421 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 4 14:30 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
peña colorada, Tarija
422 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 2 14:30 Cesar Pizarro rios P
 
peña colorada, Tarija
423 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji, La Paz
424 Bolivian Tapaculo Scytalopus bolivianus 1 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
425 Bolivian Tyrannulet Zimmerius bolivianus 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji, La Paz
426 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 3 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
427 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 1 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji, La Paz
428 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys 1 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
429 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 2 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
430 Dusky-green Oropendola Psarocolius atrovirens 2 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
431 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 2 14:30 Robert Wallace
 
Huaji, La Paz
432 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps X 14:30 Alejandro Cabero hinojosa N
 
Avenida Beneméritos Del Chaco, Cochabamba, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17,41, -66,176), Cochabamba
433 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 4 14:30 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
San José, Cochabamba
434 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 1 14:25 Ruth Richards
 
Isla del Sol, La Estancia and environs, La Paz
435 Black-throated Flowerpiercer Diglossa brunneiventris 1 14:25 Ruth Richards
 
Isla del Sol, La Estancia and environs, La Paz
436 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 1 14:25 Ruth Richards P
 
Isla del Sol, La Estancia and environs, La Paz
437 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 1 14:13 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Pocona, Cochabamba
438 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 1 14:13 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Pocona, Cochabamba
439 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 2 14:10 Nicole Taboada López
 
Camino a Sanjapampa, Quillacollo, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.381, -66.289), Cochabamba
440 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 2 14:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 2, El Beni
441 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 3 14:10 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 2, El Beni
442 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
443 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Guarayos, wetlands west of town, Santa Cruz
444 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas N
 
Guarayos, wetlands west of town, Santa Cruz
445 Black-streaked Puffbird Malacoptila fulvogularis 1 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
446 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 14:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Guarayos, wetlands west of town, Santa Cruz
447 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 4 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
448 Slaty Tanager Creurgops dentatus 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
449 Masked Tanager Stilpnia nigrocincta 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
450 Blue-necked Tanager Stilpnia cyanicollis 4 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
451 Golden Tanager Tangara arthus 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
452 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
453 Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus 1 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
454 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 4 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
455 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 3 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
456 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
457 Short-billed Canastero Asthenes baeri 3 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
458 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
459 Plain Tyrannulet Inezia inornata 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
460 Cinereous Tyrant Knipolegus striaticeps 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
461 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 3 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
462 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 8 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
463 Dull-colored Grassquit Asemospiza obscura 2 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
464 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 1 13:00 Erika Rengel
 
Ruta Nacional 1, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,459, -64,754), Tarija
465 Torrent Tyrannulet Serpophaga cinerea 2 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
466 Golden-naped Tanager Chalcothraupis ruficervix 1 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
467 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 7 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
468 American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea 1 12:34 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.734, -68.753), Pando
469 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 2 12:18 Tonci Valverde Vedia
 
BO-Departamento de Cochabamba (-17.2560,-66.3582), Cochabamba
470 White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus 5 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
471 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 3 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
472 Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
473 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
474 Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
475 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
476 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
477 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
478 White-throated Antpitta Grallaria albigula 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
479 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
480 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
481 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
482 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
483 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 6 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
484 Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
485 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
486 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush Catharus dryas 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
487 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
488 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
489 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
490 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata 4 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
491 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
492 Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
493 Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus 2 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
494 Upland Antshrike Thamnophilus aroyae 2 12:00 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
495 Scaled Antpitta Grallaria guatimalensis 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
496 Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
497 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 1 12:00 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
498 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
499 Short-billed Chlorospingus Chlorospingus parvirostris 2 12:00 José Augusto Mérida Misericordia
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
500 Slate-throated Redstart Myioborus miniatus 1 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
501 Green-throated Tanager Stilpnia argyrofenges 2 12:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
502 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 11:57 Raúl Zambrana Mendoza
 
Bosquecillo De Pura Pura, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,481, -68,154), La Paz
503 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 1 11:57 Raúl Zambrana Mendoza
 
Bosquecillo De Pura Pura, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,481, -68,154), La Paz
504 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 6 11:57 Raúl Zambrana Mendoza
 
Bosquecillo De Pura Pura, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,481, -68,154), La Paz
505 Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri 4 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Simón Bolívar, Tarija
506 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni 3 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Simón Bolívar, Tarija
507 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 4 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Simón Bolívar, Tarija
508 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant Polioxolmis rufipennis 1 11:51 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Incallajta, Cochabamba
509 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 7 11:51 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Incallajta, Cochabamba
510 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 1 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
511 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 2