Bolivia Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Tonci Valverde Vedia 19:10 23
Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata 18:47 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~5 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
232
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
3 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
4 Dennis Camacho Rojas
170
4 Teodoro Camacho Reyes
170
6 Sebastian Herzog
168
6 Vincent Vos
168
6 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
168
9 Sandro Valdez
161
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~5 day(s) ago.
1 La Paz
473
2 Cochabamba
430
3 Santa Cruz
417
4 El Beni
321
5 Tarija
222
6 Chuquisaca
197
7 Pando
129
8 Potosí
51
9 Oruro
23
All States/Provinces...

899 Species 324 Checklists

Updated ~5 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
2 Lesser Rhea Rhea pennata 3 08:00 Eliana Flores Figueroa P
 
Sajama, Oruro
3 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
4 Great Tinamou Tinamus major 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
5 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
6 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
7 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
8 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
9 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
10 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
11 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
12 Huayco Tinamou Rhynchotus maculicollis 1 07:10 vicente danhier
 
rosillas represa grande, Tarija
13 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
14 Brushland Tinamou Nothoprocta cinerascens 1 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
15 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 2 07:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
Nothoprocta sp. Nothoprocta sp. 1 10:54 Pedro Azuga
 
Avenida Humberto Arce, Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
16 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
17 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 07:20 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez P
 
18 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
19 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
20 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
21 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
22 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
23 Orinoco Goose Oressochen jubatus 2 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
24 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
25 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
26 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 6 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
27 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 2 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
28 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
29 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 3 10:04 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia N
 
Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,541, -64,725), Tarija
30 Puna Teal Spatula puna 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
31 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
32 Red Shoveler Spatula platalea 1 10:35 Pedro Azuga
 
(-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
33 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
34 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 32 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
35 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
36 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
37 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
38 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
39 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
40 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
41 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
42 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 28 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
43 Razor-billed Curassow Mitu tuberosum 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
44 Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
45 Marbled Wood-Quail Odontophorus gujanensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
46 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus 12 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
47 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis 57 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
48 Andean Flamingo Phoenicoparrus andinus 9 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
49 James's Flamingo Phoenicoparrus jamesi 25 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
50 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
51 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
52 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 12 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
53 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
54 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
55 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
56 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 4 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
57 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 9 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
58 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
59 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata 2 07:08 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,394, -66,326), Cochabamba
60 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
61 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
62 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
63 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
64 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
65 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
66 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
67 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
68 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
69 Violaceous Quail-Dove Geotrygon violacea 2 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
70 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
71 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
72 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
73 White-throated Quail-Dove Zentrygon frenata 2 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
74 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
75 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 11 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
76 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
77 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
78 Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
79 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 16:20 Rosely Lijeron
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.326, -59.751), Santa Cruz
80 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
81 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
82 Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
83 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
84 Least Nighthawk Chordeiles pusillus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
85 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
86 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
87 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
88 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 01:11 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.743, -68.644), Pando
89 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
90 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
91 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
92 Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
93 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
94 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila 80 15:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
95 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 10 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
96 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 10 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
97 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 7 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
98 Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
99 Pale-rumped Swift Chaetura egregia 5 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 25 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
100 White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
101 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
102 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 2 16:07 Sebastian Herzog
 
Mauritia palm swamp 10 km W Rio Yata, El Beni
103 White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora 1 10:35 Pedro Azuga
 
(-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
104 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
105 Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes leucurus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
106 White-bearded Hermit Phaethornis hispidus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
107 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
108 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
109 White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
110 Buff-bellied Hermit Phaethornis subochraceus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
111 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
112 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
113 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
114 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 5 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
115 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
116 Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
117 Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
118 Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
119 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
120 Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingii 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
121 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 14 00:21 Alberto Espinoza N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
122 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
123 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 6 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena N
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
124 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 2 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger P
 
Sorata Zona Alta, La Paz
125 Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
126 Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina 1 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba), La Paz
127 Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
128 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 3 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
129 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
130 Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
131 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
132 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 10 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
133 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
134 Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
135 Gould's Jewelfront Heliodoxa aurescens 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
136 Violet-fronted Brilliant Heliodoxa leadbeateri 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
137 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
138 Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris 1 11:45 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha to Guarayos wetlands, Santa Cruz
139 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
140 Amethyst Woodstar Calliphlox amethystina 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
141 Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
142 White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
143 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
144 Violet-headed Hummingbird Klais guimeti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
145 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
146 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
147 Many-spotted Hummingbird Taphrospilus hypostictus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
148 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
149 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
150 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
151 Golden-tailed Sapphire Chrysuronia oenone 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
152 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
153 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
154 Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,635, -63,163), Santa Cruz
155 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
156 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 5 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
157 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
158 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 6 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
159 Horned Coot Fulica cornuta 38 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
160 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 2 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
161 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
162 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 44 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
163 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
164 Ocellated Crake Micropygia schomburgkii 1 11:12 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 1, El Beni
165 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
166 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
167 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
168 Pale-winged Trumpeter Psophia leucoptera 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
169 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
170 Pied Lapwing Vanellus cayanus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
171 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
172 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
173 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
174 Puna Plover Charadrius alticola 1 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
175 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
176 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 2 09:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
laguna puesto 1, Tarija
177 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 6 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
178 Puna Snipe Gallinago andina 3 08:01 Diego Del Carpio N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
179 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
180 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
181 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
182 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
183 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 12 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
184 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
185 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
186 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 2 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.093, -64.771), Cochabamba
187 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
188 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 6 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
189 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
190 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
191 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 3 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
192 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
193 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
194 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
195 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
196 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
197 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
198 Striated Heron Butorides striata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
199 Agami Heron Agamia agami 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
200 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
201 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
202 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
203 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
204 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 1 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez P
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings, Santa Cruz
205 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 21 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
206 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
207 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
208 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
209 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
210 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
211 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
212 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
213 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
214 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
215 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
216 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
217 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
218 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
219 Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus X 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
220 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
221 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
222 Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
223 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
224 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
225 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
226 Slender-billed Kite Helicolestes hamatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
227 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
228 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
229 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
230 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 1 07:00 Nico Koehorst
 
Laguna La Quebrada, Chuquisaca
231 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055), Santa Cruz
232 Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
233 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
234 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
235 Solitary Eagle Buteogallus solitarius 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
236 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog P
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1, El Beni
237 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
238 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 1 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
239 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
240 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca, La Paz
241 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
242 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 06:00 Mauricio Heredia Flores
 
Redención Pampa, Chuquisaca
243 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
244 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
245 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo, Santa Cruz
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
246 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 00:15 Rebecca Maekeler
 
247 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
248 Rufescent Screech-Owl Megascops ingens 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
249 Montane Forest Screech-Owl Megascops hoyi 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
250 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 7 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
251 Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
252 Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
253 Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
254 Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
255 Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
256 Subtropical Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium parkeri 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
257 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
258 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
259 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
260 Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
261 Black-banded Owl Ciccaba huhula 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
262 Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
263 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
264 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
265 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
266 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
267 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
268 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
269 Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
270 Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
271 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
272 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
273 American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
274 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
275 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
276 White-necked Puffbird Notharchus hyperrhynchus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
277 Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
278 Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
279 Western Striolated-Puffbird Nystalus obamai 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
280 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868), Santa Cruz
281 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
282 Rufous-necked Puffbird Malacoptila rufa 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
283 Black-streaked Puffbird Malacoptila fulvogularis 1 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
284 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 6 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
285 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
286 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 5 10:14 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.815, -68.66), Pando
287 Purus Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
288 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
289 Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
290 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
291 Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
292 Versicolored Barbet Eubucco versicolor 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
293 Southern Emerald-Toucanet Aulacorhynchus albivitta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
294 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
295 Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis 1 10:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
296 Hooded Mountain-Toucan Andigena cucullata 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
297 Lettered Aracari Pteroglossus inscriptus 1 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
298 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
299 Ivory-billed Aracari Pteroglossus azara 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
300 Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
301 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
302 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
303 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
304 Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
305 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
306 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
307 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
308 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
309 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
310 White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum 1 08:00 Rebecca Maekeler
 
311 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 2 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
312 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
313 Dot-fronted Woodpecker Dryobates frontalis 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
314 Bar-bellied Woodpecker Dryobates nigriceps 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
315 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
316 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
317 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
318 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
319 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
320 Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
321 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
322 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
323 White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
324 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
325 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
326 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
327 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
328 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
329 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
330 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
331 Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri 3 08:49 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
332 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
333 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
334 Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus 1 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
335 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
336 Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
337 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
338 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
339 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
340 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón, Santa Cruz
341 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
342 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
343 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595), Santa Cruz
344 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
345 Orange-breasted Falcon Falco deiroleucus 1
 
Location Obscured
346 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
347 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons 12 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
348 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
349 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 42 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
350 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 6 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
351 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 5 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
352 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
353 Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
354 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 5 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
355 Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus 5 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
356 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
357 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala 6 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
358 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
359 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
360 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
361 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius 4 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
362 Dusky-billed Parrotlet Forpus modestus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
363 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
364 White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster 2 06:36 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-14,169, -67,918), La Paz
365 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
366 Rose-fronted Parakeet Pyrrhura roseifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
367 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
368 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
369 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
370 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
371 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
372 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 7 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
373 Blue-throated Macaw Ara glaucogularis 4
 
Location Obscured
374 Military Macaw Ara militaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
375 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
376 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
377 Red-fronted Macaw Ara rubrogenys 19
 
Location Obscured
378 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
379 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 7 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
380 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 6 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
381 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 180 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
382 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 5 16:56 Byron Swift
 
383 Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
384 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 3 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
385 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
386 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
387 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 4 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
388 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
389 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
390 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus stictocephalus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog A
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
391 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus sticturus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
392 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
393 White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilus aethiops 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
394 Upland Antshrike Thamnophilus aroyae 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
395 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
396 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
397 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
398 White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
399 Ashy Antwren Myrmotherula grisea 1 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.093, -64.771), Cochabamba
400 Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
401 Banded Antbird Dichrozona cincta 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
402 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
403 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
404 Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
405 Dot-winged Antwren Microrhopias quixensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
406 Black-bellied Antwren Formicivora melanogaster 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
407 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
408 Striated Antbird Drymophila devillei 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
409 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana 6 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
410 Black Antbird Cercomacroides serva 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
411 Blackish Antbird Cercomacroides nigrescens 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
412 Riparian Antbird Cercomacroides fuscicauda 12 17:17 Sebastian Herzog A
 
413 Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
414 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
415 White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
416 White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys 2 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
417 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
418 Plumbeous Antbird Myrmelastes hyperythrus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
419 Brownish-headed Antbird Myrmelastes brunneiceps 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
420 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
421 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
422 White-throated Antbird Oneillornis salvini 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
423 Hairy-crested Antbird Rhegmatorhina melanosticta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
424 Common Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis poecilinotus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
425 Black-spotted Bare-eye Phlegopsis nigromaculata 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
426 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
427 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
428 Scaled Antpitta Grallaria guatimalensis 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
429 Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallaria andicolus 5 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo, La Paz
430 White-throated Antpitta Grallaria albigula 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
431 Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
432 Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallaria erythrotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
433 Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
434 Thrush-like Antpitta Myrmothera campanisona 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
435 Trilling Tapaculo Scytalopus parvirostris 1 06:48