Bolivia Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Tonci Valverde Vedia 19:10 23
Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata 18:47 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
232
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
3 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
4 Dennis Camacho Rojas
170
4 Teodoro Camacho Reyes
170
6 Sebastian Herzog
168
6 Vincent Vos
168
6 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
168
9 Sandro Valdez
161
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 La Paz
473
2 Cochabamba
430
3 Santa Cruz
417
4 El Beni
321
5 Tarija
222
6 Chuquisaca
197
7 Pando
129
8 Potosí
51
9 Oruro
23
All States/Provinces...

899 Species 324 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 00:15 Rebecca Maekeler
 
2 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
3 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
4 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
5 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
6 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
7 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
8 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
9 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
10 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 14 00:21 Alberto Espinoza N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
11 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
12 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
13 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
14 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
15 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
16 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
17 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
18 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
19 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura aegithaloides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
20 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 15 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
21 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
22 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
23 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
24 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
25 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza P
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
26 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
27 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
28 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
29 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 7 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
30 Yellow-bellied Siskin Spinus xanthogastrus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
31 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
32 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
33 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
34 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
35 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis 8 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
36 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
37 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 1 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
38 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 13 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
39 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 26 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
40 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
41 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 01:11 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.743, -68.644), Pando
42 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
43 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
44 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
45 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 7 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
46 Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
47 Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota 1 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
48 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
49 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 11 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
50 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
51 White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
52 Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
53 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
54 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
55 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
56 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
57 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
58 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
59 Chestnut-eared Aracari Pteroglossus castanotis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
60 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
61 White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
62 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
63 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
64 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 6 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
65 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
66 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
67 Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
68 White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
69 Chestnut-tailed Antbird Sciaphylax hemimelaena 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
70 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 5 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
71 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
72 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
73 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
74 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
75 Scaly-breasted Wren Microcerculus marginatus 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
76 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
77 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
78 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
79 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
80 Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis 1 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
81 Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
82 Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
83 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
84 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
85 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
86 Marbled Wood-Quail Odontophorus gujanensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
87 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
88 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
89 Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
90 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
91 Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
92 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
93 Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
94 Common Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
95 Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
96 Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes leucurus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
97 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
98 White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
99 Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
100 Amethyst Woodstar Calliphlox amethystina 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
101 Violet-headed Hummingbird Klais guimeti 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
102 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
103 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
104 Many-spotted Hummingbird Taphrospilus hypostictus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
105 Golden-tailed Sapphire Chrysuronia oenone 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
106 Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
107 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
108 Sunbittern Eurypyga helias 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
109 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
110 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
111 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
112 Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
113 Subtropical Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium parkeri 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
114 Black-banded Owl Ciccaba huhula 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
115 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
116 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
117 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
118 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
119 Western Striolated-Puffbird Nystalus obamai 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
120 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 6 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
121 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
122 Gilded Barbet Capito auratus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
123 Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
124 Southern Emerald-Toucanet Aulacorhynchus albivitta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
125 Curl-crested Aracari Pteroglossus beauharnaesii 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
126 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
127 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
128 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
129 White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
130 Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
131 Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
132 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 5 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
133 Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
134 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
135 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
136 Military Macaw Ara militaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
137 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
138 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
139 Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
140 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
141 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
142 White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
143 Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
144 Dot-winged Antwren Microrhopias quixensis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
145 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
146 Brownish-headed Antbird Myrmelastes brunneiceps 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
147 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
148 Hairy-crested Antbird Rhegmatorhina melanosticta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
149 Common Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis poecilinotus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
150 Thrush-like Antpitta Myrmothera campanisona 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
151 Black-faced Antthrush Formicarius analis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
152 Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
153 Gray-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus albigularis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
154 Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
155 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
156 Ocellated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus ocellatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
157 Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
158 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
159 Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
160 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
161 Ruddy Spinetail Synallaxis rutilans 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
162 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
163 Blue-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix coronata 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
164 Fiery-capped Manakin Machaeropterus pyrocephalus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
165 Round-tailed Manakin Ceratopipra chloromeros 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
166 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
167 Purple-throated Cotinga Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
168 Bare-necked Fruitcrow Gymnoderus foetidus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
169 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
170 Brown-winged Schiffornis Schiffornis turdina 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
171 Cinereous Mourner Laniocera hypopyrra 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
172 Pink-throated Becard Pachyramphus minor 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
173 Sharpbill Oxyruncus cristatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
174 White-crested Spadebill Platyrinchus platyrhynchos 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
175 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
176 McConnell's Flycatcher Mionectes macconnelli 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
177 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
178 Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Phylloscartes parkeri 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
179 Ringed Antpipit Corythopis torquatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
180 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis albiventris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
181 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis ecaudatus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
182 Buff-throated Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus rufigularis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
183 Yellow-olive Flycatcher Tolmomyias sulphurescens 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
184 Yellow-margined Flycatcher Tolmomyias assimilis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
185 White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
186 Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
187 Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
188 Rough-legged Tyrannulet Phyllomyias burmeisteri 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
189 Yungas Tyrannulet Phyllomyias weedeni 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
190 Red-billed Tyrannulet Zimmerius cinereicapilla 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
191 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
192 Rufous-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon ruficauda 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
193 Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
194 Grayish Mourner Rhytipterna simplex 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
195 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
196 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Myiodynastes luteiventris 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
197 Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
198 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
199 Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
200 Tawny-crowned Greenlet Tunchiornis ochraceiceps 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
201 Dusky-capped Greenlet Pachysylvia hypoxantha 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
202 Violaceous Jay Cyanocorax violaceus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
203 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
204 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
205 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
206 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
207 Golden-bellied Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
208 Bronze-green Euphonia Euphonia mesochrysa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
209 White-vented Euphonia Euphonia minuta 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
210 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
211 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
212 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
213 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
214 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
215 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
216 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
217 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
218 Golden-bellied Warbler Myiothlypis chrysogaster 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
219 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
220 Carmiol's Tanager Chlorothraupis carmioli 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
221 Yellow-crested Tanager Tachyphonus rufiventer 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
222 White-winged Shrike-Tanager Lanio versicolor 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
223 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
224 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
225 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
226 Masked Tanager Stilpnia nigrocincta 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
227 Turquoise Tanager Tangara mexicana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
228 Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
229 Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola 7 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
230 Green-and-gold Tanager Tangara schrankii 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
231 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
232 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
233 Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
234 Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
235 Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
236 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
237 Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Parkerthraustes humeralis 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
238 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus 1 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
239 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
240 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
241 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
242 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
243 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
244 Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
245 Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata 1 04:30 Ramon Vargas N
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
246 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
247 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 9 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
248 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
249 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
250 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
251 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
252 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
253 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
254 Striated Heron Butorides striata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
255 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
256 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
257 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
258 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
259 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
260 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
261 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
262 Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
263 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 1 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
264 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
265 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 10 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
266 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
267 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
268 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
269 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
270 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 6 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
271 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 13 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
272 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
273 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
274 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
275 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 28 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
276 Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
277 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
278 Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
279 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
280 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 6 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
281 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
282 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 3 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
283 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
284 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
285 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
286 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
287 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
288 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
289 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
290 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
291 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
292 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
293 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
294 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus 1 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
295 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
296 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
297 Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans 1 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
298 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
299 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
300 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
301 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
302 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
303 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
304 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
305 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
306 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
307 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 10 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
308 Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
309 Violet-fronted Brilliant Heliodoxa leadbeateri 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
310 Sapphire-spangled Emerald Amazilia lactea 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
311 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
312 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes melambrotus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
313 Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
314 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
315 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
316 Black-crowned Tityra Tityra inquisitor 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
317 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
318 White-throated Kingbird Tyrannus albogularis 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
319 Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas N
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
320 White-capped Dipper Cinclus leucocephalus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
321 Andean Solitaire Myadestes ralloides 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
322 White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
323 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 2 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
324 Dusky-green Oropendola Psarocolius atrovirens 5 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
325 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus 3 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
326 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
327 Golden-crowned Warbler Basileuterus culicivorus 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
328 Pale-legged Warbler Myiothlypis signata 2 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
329 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 3 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
330 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 4 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
331 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 1 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
332 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
333 Razor-billed Curassow Mitu tuberosum 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
334 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus 12 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
335 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
336 Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
337 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
338 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
339 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
340 Solitary Eagle Buteogallus solitarius 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
341 Rufescent Screech-Owl Megascops ingens 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
342 American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
343 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
344 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
345 Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
346 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 5 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
347 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
348 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 180 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
349 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
350 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
351 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
352 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
353 Bolivian Tapaculo Scytalopus bolivianus 3 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
354 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
355 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
356 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
357 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
358 Bolivian Recurvebill Syndactyla striata 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
359 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
360 White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
361 Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
362 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
363 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
364 Western Wood-Pewee Contopus sordidulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
365 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
366 Pale-edged Flycatcher Myiarchus cephalotes 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
367 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
368 Golden-crowned Flycatcher Myiodynastes chrysocephalus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
369 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
370 Andean Slaty Thrush Turdus nigriceps 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
371 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
372 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
373 Slate-throated Redstart Myioborus miniatus 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
374 White-winged Tanager Piranga leucoptera 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
375 Black-goggled Tanager Trichothraupis melanops 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
376 Green-throated Tanager Stilpnia argyrofenges 1 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
377 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
378 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
379 Puna Teal Spatula puna 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
380 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
381 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
382 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 32 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
383 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
384 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
385 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
386 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
387 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
388 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 6 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
389 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
390 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
391 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
392 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
393 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
394 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 12 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
395 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 21 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
396 Puna Tapaculo Scytalopus simonsi 1 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
397 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
398 Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
399 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 14 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
400 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 60 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
401 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
402 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
403 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
404 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
405 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
406 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 6 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
407 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
408 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 4 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
409 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
410 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
411 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
412 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
413 Purus Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
414 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
415 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 42 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
416 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 7 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
417 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
418 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
419 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
420 Lawrence's Thrush Turdus lawrencii 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
421 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
422 Slate-colored Grosbeak Saltator grossus 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
423 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
424 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
425 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
426 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
427 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
428 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
429 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
430 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
431 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
432 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
433 Least Nighthawk Chordeiles pusillus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
434 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
435 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
436 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 10 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
437 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
438 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
439 Buff-bellied Hermit Phaethornis subochraceus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
440 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
441 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
442 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
443 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
444 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
445 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
446 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
447 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
448 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
449 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
450 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
451 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
452 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
453 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
454 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
455 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
456 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
457 Slender-billed Kite Helicolestes hamatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
458 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 06:00 Mauricio Heredia Flores
 
Redención Pampa, Chuquisaca
459 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
460 Montane Forest Screech-Owl Megascops hoyi 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
461 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
462 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
463 Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
464 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
465 Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
466 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
467 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
468 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
469 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
470 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
471 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
472 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
473 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
474 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
475 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
476 Rose-fronted Parakeet Pyrrhura roseifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
477 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
478 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
479 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
480 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
481 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 7 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
482 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 6 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
483 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus sticturus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
484 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
485 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
486 Black-bellied Antwren Formicivora melanogaster 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
487 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
488 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
489 White-throated Antbird Oneillornis salvini 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
490 Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
491 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes certhia 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
492 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
493 Plain Xenops Xenops minutus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
494 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
495 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia ruficaudata 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
496 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
497 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754), Santa Cruz
498 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
499 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti 2 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
500 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
501 Rufous Cacholote Pseudoseisura unirufa 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
502 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
503 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
504 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
505 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
506 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 8 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
507 Scaled Fruiteater Ampelioides tschudii 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
508 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
509 Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
510 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
511 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus striaticollis 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas P