Bolivia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Tonci Valverde Vedia 19:10 23
Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata 18:47 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
232
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
3 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
4 Teodoro Camacho Reyes
170
4 Dennis Camacho Rojas
170
6 Sebastian Herzog
168
6 Vincent Vos
168
6 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
168
9 Sandro Valdez
161
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 La Paz
473
2 Cochabamba
430
3 Santa Cruz
417
4 El Beni
321
5 Tarija
222
6 Chuquisaca
197
7 Pando
129
8 Potosí
51
9 Oruro
23
All States/Provinces...

899 Species 324 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 180 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
2 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila 80 15:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
3 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 60 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
4 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis 57 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
5 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
6 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
7 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 44 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
8 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 42 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
9 Horned Coot Fulica cornuta 38 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
10 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 32 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
11 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
12 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 30 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
13 Blue-throated Piping-Guan Pipile cumanensis 28 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
14 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 26 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
15 James's Flamingo Phoenicoparrus jamesi 25 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 25 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
16 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
17 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 22 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
18 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 21 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
19 Red-fronted Macaw Ara rubrogenys 19
 
Location Obscured
20 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 15 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
21 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 14 00:21 Alberto Espinoza N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
22 Brown-bellied Swallow Orochelidon murina 14 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
23 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 14 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
24 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 13 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
25 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 13 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
26 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus 12 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
27 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 12 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
28 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
29 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 12 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
30 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons 12 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
31 Riparian Antbird Cercomacroides fuscicauda 12 17:17 Sebastian Herzog A
 
32 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 12 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
33 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 11 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
yellow-finch sp. Sicalis sp. 11 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
34 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
35 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
36 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 10 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
37 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 10 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
38 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 10 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
39 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus 10 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
40 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 10 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
41 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
42 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 10 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
43 Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis 10 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
44 Andean Flamingo Phoenicoparrus andinus 9 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
45 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 9 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
46 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
47 Southern Martin Progne elegans 9 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
48 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 9 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
49 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
50 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
51 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
52 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
53 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
54 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 8 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
55 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
56 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 8 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
57 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 8 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
58 Hooded Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis montana 8 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
59 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis 8 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
60 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 7 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
61 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez P
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
62 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
63 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii 7 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani N
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
64 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 7 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
65 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 7 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
66 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 7 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
67 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 7 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
68 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 7 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
69 Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola 7 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 7 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
70 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
71 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 6 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
72 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 6 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena N
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
73 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 6 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
74 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 6 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
75 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 6 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
76 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
77 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
78 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons 6 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
79 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 6 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
80 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala 6 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
81 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
82 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 6 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
83 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana 6 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
84 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
85 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
86 White-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus stictopterus 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
87 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
88 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 6 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
89 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 6 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
90 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
91 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 6 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
92 Mountain Cacique Cacicus chrysonotus 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
93 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 6 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
94 Citrine Warbler Myiothlypis luteoviridis 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
95 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 6 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
96 Blue-backed Conebill Conirostrum sitticolor 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
97 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 6 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
98 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 6 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
99 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
100 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
101 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
102 Pale-rumped Swift Chaetura egregia 5 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
103 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 5 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
104 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 5 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
105 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 5 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
106 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 5 10:14 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.815, -68.66), Pando
107 Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera 5 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
108 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 5 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
109 Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus 5 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 5 16:56 Byron Swift
 
110 Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallaria andicolus 5 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo, La Paz
111 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
112 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 5 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
113 Lark-like Brushrunner Coryphistera alaudina 5 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
114 Sclater's Tyrannulet Phyllomyias sclateri 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
115 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
116 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
117 Dusky-green Oropendola Psarocolius atrovirens 5 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
118 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris 5 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
119 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
120 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 5 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
121 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 5 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
122 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
123 Puna Teal Spatula puna 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
124 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
125 Bare-faced Curassow Crax fasciolata 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
126 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
127 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 4 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
128 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
129 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
130 White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
131 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
132 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
133 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
134 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
135 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
136 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
137 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga 4 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
138 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius 4 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
139 Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilatus 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
140 Blue-throated Macaw Ara glaucogularis 4
 
Location Obscured
141 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 4 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
142 Black-capped Antwren Herpsilochmus atricapillus 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
143 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
144 Streaked Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
145 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
146 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
147 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
148 Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
149 Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Phylloscartes parkeri 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
150 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
151 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
152 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 4 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
153 Sibilant Sirystes Sirystes sibilator 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
154 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana 4 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
155 Green Jay Cyanocorax yncas 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
156 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
157 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa 4 08:49 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 4 11:27 Edmond Sánchez Salazar
 
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BO (-17.848, -63.234), Santa Cruz
158 Fulvous Wren Cinnycerthia fulva 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
159 Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
160 Yellow-bellied Siskin Spinus xanthogastrus 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
161 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
162 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 4 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
163 Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
164 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
165 Spectacled Redstart Myioborus melanocephalus 4 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
166 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
167 Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus 4 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
168 Superciliaried Hemispingus Thlypopsis superciliaris 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
169 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
170 Black-goggled Tanager Trichothraupis melanops 4 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
171 Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
172 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
173 Yellow-bellied Tanager Ixothraupis xanthogastra 4 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
174 Blue-necked Tanager Stilpnia cyanicollis 4 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo, La Paz
175 Turquoise Tanager Tangara mexicana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
176 Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
177 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
178 Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza 4 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
179 Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
180 Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
181 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 4 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
182 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
183 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteocephala 4 06:00 Mauricio Heredia Flores
 
Redención Pampa, Chuquisaca
184 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
185 Lesser Rhea Rhea pennata 3 08:00 Eliana Flores Figueroa P
 
Sajama, Oruro
186 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 07:20 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez P
 
187 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 3 10:04 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia N
 
Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,541, -64,725), Tarija
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
188 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
189 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
190 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
191 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
192 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 3 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
193 Puna Snipe Gallinago andina 3 08:01 Diego Del Carpio N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
194 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 3 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
195 Striated Heron Butorides striata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
196 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
197 Montane Forest Screech-Owl Megascops hoyi 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
198 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
199 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
200 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
201 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
202 Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri 3 08:49 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
203 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 3 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
204 Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
205 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
206 Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
207 Bolivian Tapaculo Scytalopus bolivianus 3 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
208 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
209 Puna Miner Geositta punensis 3 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
210 Crested Hornero Furnarius cristatus 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
211 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 3 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
212 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
213 Short-billed Canastero Asthenes baeri 3 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
214 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
215 Green-backed Becard Pachyramphus viridis 3 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
216 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 3 11:51 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Incallajta, Cochabamba
217 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
218 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola frontalis 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
ground-tyrant sp. Muscisaxicola sp. 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado N
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
219 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
220 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
221 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
222 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
223 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
224 Short-billed Chlorospingus Chlorospingus parvirostris 3 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
225 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 3 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
226 Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus 3 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
227 Golden-winged Cacique Cacicus chrysopterus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
228 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
229 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus 3 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055), Santa Cruz
230 Riverbank Warbler Myiothlypis rivularis 3 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
231 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
232 Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
233 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 3 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
234 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch Poospiza garleppi 3 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
235 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 3 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
236 Many-colored Chaco Finch Saltatricula multicolor 3 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
237 Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
238 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 2 07:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
239 Orinoco Goose Oressochen jubatus 2 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
240 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
241 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
242 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 2 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
243 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
244 Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
245 Razor-billed Curassow Mitu tuberosum 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
246 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata 2 07:08 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,394, -66,326), Cochabamba
247 Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
248 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
249 Violaceous Quail-Dove Geotrygon violacea 2 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
250 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
251 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
252 White-throated Quail-Dove Zentrygon frenata 2 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
253 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
254 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
255 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
256 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
257 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 2 16:07 Sebastian Herzog
 
Mauritia palm swamp 10 km W Rio Yata, El Beni
258 Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
259 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
260 Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingii 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
261 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
262 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 2 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger P
 
Sorata Zona Alta, La Paz
263 Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
264 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
265 Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
266 Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
267 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
268 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
269 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 2 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
270 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
271 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
272 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 2 09:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
laguna puesto 1, Tarija
273 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
274 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
275 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 2 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.093, -64.771), Cochabamba
276 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
277 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
278 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
279 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
280 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
281 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
282 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
283 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
284 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
285 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog P
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1, El Beni
286 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
287 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
288 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 2 04:05 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
289 Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata 2 01:36 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
(-11.744, -68.644), Pando
290 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
291 Collared Trogon Trogon collaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
292 Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
293 Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
294 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868), Santa Cruz
295 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
296 White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
297 Purus Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
298 Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
299 Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
300 Versicolored Barbet Eubucco versicolor 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
301 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
302 Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
303 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
304 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 2 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
305 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
306 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
307 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
308 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
309 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
310 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
311 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
312 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
313 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
314 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
315 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
316 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
317 Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
318 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
319 Mealy Parrot Amazona farinosa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
320 White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster 2 06:36 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-14,169, -67,918), La Paz
321 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
322 Military Macaw Ara militaris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
323 Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
324 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
325 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
326 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
327 Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilus palliatus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
328 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus stictocephalus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog A
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
329 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
330 Upland Antshrike Thamnophilus aroyae 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
331 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
332 Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
333 White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys 2 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
334 Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
335 Black-throated Antbird Myrmophylax atrothorax 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
336 Slaty Gnateater Conopophaga ardesiaca 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
337 Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallaria erythrotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
338 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
339 Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
340 Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
341 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
342 Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
343 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
344 Rondonia Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus 2 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
345 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
346 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
347 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
348 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
349 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
350 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura aegithaloides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
351 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754), Santa Cruz
352 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
353 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti 2 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
354 Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
355 Light-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca albiceps 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
356 Rufous Cacholote Pseudoseisura unirufa 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
357 Brown Cacholote Pseudoseisura lophotes 2 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
358 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
359 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
360 Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma sulphureiventer 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
361 Round-tailed Manakin Ceratopipra chloromeros 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
362 Barred Fruiteater Pipreola arcuata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
363 Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
364 Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
365 Barred Becard Pachyramphus versicolor 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
366 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
367 Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
368 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
369 McConnell's Flycatcher Mionectes macconnelli 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
370 Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
371 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
372 Gray-crowned Flycatcher Tolmomyias poliocephalus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
373 Buff-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus hellmayri 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
374 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 2 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
375 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
376 Torrent Tyrannulet Serpophaga cinerea 2 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
377 Straneck's Tyrannulet Serpophaga griseicapilla 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
378 Rough-legged Tyrannulet Phyllomyias burmeisteri 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
379 Bolivian Tyrannulet Zimmerius bolivianus 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
380 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
381 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
382 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
383 Plain Tyrannulet Inezia inornata 2 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
384 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen
 
385 Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
386 Western Wood-Pewee Contopus sordidulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
387 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
388 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 2 05:15 Duston Larsen P
 
389 Andean Negrito Lessonia oreas 2 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
390 Cinereous Tyrant Knipolegus striaticeps 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
391 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus 2 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
392 Drab Water Tyrant Ochthornis littoralis 2 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
393 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1, El Beni
394 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 2 07:10 vicente danhier
 
rosillas represa grande, Tarija
395 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fuscorufus 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
396 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
397 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza P
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
398 Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
399 Cinnamon Attila Attila cinnamomeus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
400 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
401 Pale-edged Flycatcher Myiarchus cephalotes 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
402 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
403 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
404 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Simón Bolívar, Tarija
405 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
406 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
407 White-collared Jay Cyanolyca viridicyanus 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
408 Violaceous Jay Cyanocorax violaceus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
409 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
410 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 2 00:21 Alberto Espinoza
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.554, -68.071), La Paz
411 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 2 01:46 Gina Muñoz
 
Arubai Reserva Privada., Santa Cruz
412 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
413 Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
414 Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
415 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz
416 Golden-bellied Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
417 Bronze-green Euphonia Euphonia mesochrysa 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
418 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
419 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 2 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
420 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
421 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
422 Black-faced Brushfinch Atlapetes melanolaemus 2 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba), La Paz
423 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
424 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
425 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 2 05:05 J. Luis Martínez
 
Represa Zapocó, Santa Cruz
426 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
427 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
428 Pale-legged Warbler Myiothlypis signata 2 05:20 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
Camino al Palmar , BO (-17,067, -65,515), Cochabamba
429 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
430 Golden-bellied Warbler Myiothlypis chrysogaster 2 04:00 Raúl Navi Palomeque
 
431 Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
432 White-winged Tanager Piranga leucoptera 2 05:25 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Refugio Los Volcanes (-18,104, -63,598), Santa Cruz