Bolivia Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Saúl Arias Cossío 23:55 2
Yamila López 23:51 3
Patricia Ascarrunz Medina 22:36 1
Sebastian Herzog 21:10 4
Vincent Vos 21:10 4
Sebastian Herzog 20:28 1
Vincent Vos 20:28 1
Tonci Valverde Vedia 19:10 23
Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata 18:47 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 José Antonio Balderrama
232
2 Saúl Arias Cossío
215
3 Raúl Navi Palomeque
172
4 Dennis Camacho Rojas
170
4 Teodoro Camacho Reyes
170
6 Sebastian Herzog
168
6 Vincent Vos
168
6 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
168
9 Sandro Valdez
161
10 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 La Paz
473
2 Cochabamba
430
3 Santa Cruz
417
4 El Beni
321
5 Tarija
222
6 Chuquisaca
197
7 Pando
129
8 Potosí
51
9 Oruro
23
All States/Provinces...

899 Species 324 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 6 18:47 Elizabeth Yapura Jachacata N
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Potosí, Torotoro BO (-18,142, -65,757), Potosí
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 3 18:00 Omar Miranda Bayron N
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,579, -68,166), La Paz
2 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 17:59 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
7, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,089, -64,126), Santa Cruz
3 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 1 17:55 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
500m pasando Pampa Grande, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,09, -64,127), Santa Cruz
4 Orange-winged Parrot Amazona amazonica 1 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
5 Band-tailed Manakin Pipra fasciicauda X 17:39 Abraham calle guzmán
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11,082, -68,799), Pando
6 Riparian Antbird Cercomacroides fuscicauda 12 17:17 Sebastian Herzog A
 
7 Plumbeous Antbird Myrmelastes hyperythrus 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
8 Masked Antpitta Hylopezus auricularis 3 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
9 Hauxwell's Thrush Turdus hauxwelli 1 17:17 Sebastian Herzog
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) Eupsittula/Aratinga/Thectocercus/Psittacara sp. 5 16:56 Byron Swift
 
10 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus 1 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
11 Sibilant Sirystes Sirystes sibilator 4 16:52 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Laguna Volcanes, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,121, -63,647), Santa Cruz
12 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Philydor erythrocercum 1 16:48 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Filadelfia, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.34, -68.753), Pando
13 Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus 1 16:26 Sebastian Herzog
 
Riberalta-Yata road km 630, El Beni
14 Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta 1 16:20 Rosely Lijeron
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.326, -59.751), Santa Cruz
15 Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
16 Dull-capped Attila Attila bolivianus 1 16:15 carlos Espinosa Montellano
 
Jaguareté, El Beni
17 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata 2 16:07 Sebastian Herzog
 
Mauritia palm swamp 10 km W Rio Yata, El Beni
18 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 15:43 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Samaipata, BO (-18,175, -63,868), Santa Cruz
19 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila 80 15:20 José Antonio Balderrama
 
El Puente, Sillar, Cochabamba
20 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 15:17 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Laguna las Garzas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.869, -63.222), Santa Cruz
21 Black Antbird Cercomacroides serva 1 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
22 Rondonia Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes fuscicapillus 2 15:17 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Chuchuca, La Paz
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 1 15:17 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
23 Pied Lapwing Vanellus cayanus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
24 White-necked Puffbird Notharchus hyperrhynchus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
25 Black-spotted Bare-eye Phlegopsis nigromaculata 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
26 Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
27 Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas P
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
28 Three-striped Flycatcher Conopias trivirgatus 1 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
29 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Sporophila castaneiventris 2 15:15 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
San Gabriel, BO (-16,677, -65,644), Cochabamba
30 Brushland Tinamou Nothoprocta cinerascens 1 15:09 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ruta Nacional 11, PY (-21,672, -62,458), Tarija
31 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
32 Alder Flycatcher Empidonax alnorum 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma N
 
33 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
34 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola frontalis 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
35 Short-billed Pipit Anthus furcatus 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
36 Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingii 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
37 Black-streaked Puffbird Malacoptila fulvogularis 1 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
38 Slaty Tanager Creurgops dentatus 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
39 Golden Tanager Tangara arthus 2 14:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
San Jose, Cochabamba
40 Chaco Eagle Buteogallus coronatus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog P
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1, El Beni
41 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 2 13:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo drive 1, El Beni
42 Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus 1 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
43 Many-colored Chaco Finch Saltatricula multicolor 3 13:05 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Reserva Privada Corvalan, Tarija
44 Torrent Tyrannulet Serpophaga cinerea 2 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
45 Golden-naped Tanager Chalcothraupis ruficervix 1 13:00 Mauricio Pacheco
 
Yolosa, La Paz
46 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 3 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
47 Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío N
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
48 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush Catharus dryas 1 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
49 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 12:10 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
Cerro La Mina, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18,106, -63,876), Santa Cruz
50 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius 2 11:55 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Simón Bolívar, Tarija
51 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 3 11:51 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road to Incallajta, Cochabamba
52 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 2 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
53 Euler's Flycatcher Lathrotriccus euleri 1 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
54 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 6 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
55 Short-tailed Finch Idiopsar brachyurus 2 11:50 Tomas Calahuma
 
Charcas, Departamento de Potosí, BO (-18.136, -65.765), Potosí
56 Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris 1 11:45 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha to Guarayos wetlands, Santa Cruz
57 Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
58 Natterer's Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus stictocephalus 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog A
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
59 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
60 Rufous-sided Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus rufomarginatus 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
61 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
62 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
63 Plumbeous Seedeater Sporophila plumbea 2 11:30 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 2, El Beni
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 4 11:27 Edmond Sánchez Salazar
 
Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BO (-17.848, -63.234), Santa Cruz
64 Violaceous Quail-Dove Geotrygon violacea 2 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
65 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 7 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
66 Pale-rumped Swift Chaetura egregia 5 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
67 Lettered Aracari Pteroglossus inscriptus 1 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
68 Red-breasted Meadowlark Leistes militaris X 11:21 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.765, -68.71), Pando
69 Ocellated Crake Micropygia schomburgkii 1 11:12 Sebastian Herzog
 
Pampa de San Lorenzo S end 1, El Beni
70 White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
71 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
72 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
73 White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
74 Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
75 Versicolored Barbet Eubucco versicolor 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
76 Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus 5 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
77 Upland Antshrike Thamnophilus aroyae 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
78 Scaled Antpitta Grallaria guatimalensis 1 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
79 Rufous-tailed Tyrant Knipolegus poecilurus 1 11:00 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Pojo River, Cochabamba
80 Little Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola fluviatilis 1 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
24, Isinuta, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-16,732, -65,642), Cochabamba
81 Brown-capped Vireo Vireo leucophrys 1 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
24, Isinuta, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-16,732, -65,642), Cochabamba
82 Green Jay Cyanocorax yncas 4 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
83 Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster 2 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
84 Short-billed Chlorospingus Chlorospingus parvirostris 3 11:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Santa Isabel, Cochabamba
85 White-lined Tanager Tachyphonus rufus 1 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
24, Isinuta, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-16,732, -65,642), Cochabamba
86 Orange-eared Tanager Chlorochrysa calliparaea 2 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
24, Isinuta, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-16,732, -65,642), Cochabamba
87 Beryl-spangled Tanager Tangara nigroviridis 1 11:00 Dennis Camacho Rojas
 
24, Isinuta, Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-16,732, -65,642), Cochabamba
Nothoprocta sp. Nothoprocta sp. 1 10:54 Pedro Azuga
 
Avenida Humberto Arce, Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. X 10:54 Pedro Azuga
 
Avenida Humberto Arce, Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
88 Red Shoveler Spatula platalea 1 10:35 Pedro Azuga
 
(-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
89 White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora 1 10:35 Pedro Azuga
 
(-21,527, -64,725), Tarija
90 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 5 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
91 Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
92 Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
93 Dot-fronted Woodpecker Dryobates frontalis 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
94 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 3 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
95 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus 4 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
96 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 1 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
97 Green-winged Saltator Saltator similis 2 10:34 Saúl Arias Cossío
 
El Refugio de los Colibries (-18,172, -63,842), Santa Cruz
98 Blue-necked Tanager Stilpnia cyanicollis 4 10:30 Robert Wallace
 
Almuerzo, La Paz
99 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo, Santa Cruz
100 Thick-billed Siskin Spinus crassirostris 1 10:26 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Churo, Santa Cruz
101 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 2 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
102 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 12 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
103 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 44 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
 
104 Swallow-winged Puffbird Chelidoptera tenebrosa 5 10:14 Ximena Morales Mamani
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.815, -68.66), Pando
105 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 3 10:04 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia N
 
Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,541, -64,725), Tarija
106 Rufous-throated Dipper Cinclus schulzii 1 10:04 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
Tarija, Departamento de Tarija, BO (-21,541, -64,725), Tarija
107 Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,635, -63,163), Santa Cruz
108 Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis 1 10:00 guillaume cussonneau P
 
109 Rufous-rumped Seedeater Sporophila hypochroma 1 10:00 Sixto Angulo
 
Unnamed Road, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,635, -63,163), Santa Cruz
110 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055), Santa Cruz
111 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus 3 09:55 W. Sergio Pantoja
 
Carretera Okinawa Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17.261, -63.055), Santa Cruz
112 Puna Yellow-Finch Sicalis lutea X 09:43 Laura Pantoja P
 
El Alto - Mallasilla, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,569, -68,177), La Paz
113 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 2 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger P
 
Sorata Zona Alta, La Paz
114 Yellow-billed Cacique Amblycercus holosericeus 1 09:15 Robert Wallace
 
Desayuno!, La Paz
115 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps 1 09:15 Rafael y Sofia Mounzon-Lottersberger N
 
Sorata Zona Alta, La Paz
116 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 2 09:00 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
laguna puesto 1, Tarija
117 Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
118 Bar-bellied Woodpecker Dryobates nigriceps 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
119 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
120 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
121 White-throated Antpitta Grallaria albigula 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
122 Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallaria erythrotis 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
123 Streaked Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
124 Striped Treehunter Thripadectes holostictus 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
125 Spotted Barbtail Premnoplex brunnescens 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
126 Barred Becard Pachyramphus versicolor 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
127 White-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus stictopterus 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
128 Bolivian Tyrannulet Zimmerius bolivianus 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
129 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fuscorufus 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
130 Fulvous Wren Cinnycerthia fulva 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
131 Mountain Cacique Cacicus chrysonotus 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
132 Citrine Warbler Myiothlypis luteoviridis 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
133 Orange-browed Hemispingus Kleinothraupis calophrys 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
134 Superciliaried Hemispingus Thlypopsis superciliaris 4 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
135 Grass-green Tanager Chlorornis riefferii 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
136 Blue-and-black Tanager Tangara vassorii 2 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
137 Blue-backed Conebill Conirostrum sitticolor 6 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
138 Plushcap Catamblyrhynchus diadema 1 09:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Tablas Monte, Cochabamba
139 Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri 3 08:49 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
140 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa 4 08:49 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
141 Sungrebe Heliornis fulica 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
142 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 08:45 Heriberto Mascaya
 
143 White-throated Quail-Dove Zentrygon frenata 2 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
144 Pale-legged Hornero Furnarius leucopus 1 08:30 Ruben David Layme Cruz P
 
Riberalta Hamburgo, El Beni
145 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albifrons 1 08:30 Melina Gabriela Albarracín Murillo
 
Avenida los Tajibos, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16,553, -68,071), La Paz
146 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 10 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
147 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
148 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 5 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
149 Bluish Flowerpiercer Diglossa caerulescens 1 08:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
150 Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
151 Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallaria andicolus 5 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo, La Paz
152 Scribble-tailed Canastero Asthenes maculicauda 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno N
 
Pongo, La Paz
153 Brown-bellied Swallow Orochelidon murina 14 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
154 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo, La Paz
155 Black-throated Flowerpiercer Diglossa brunneiventris 1 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno P
 
Pongo, La Paz
156 Paramo Seedeater Catamenia homochroa 2 08:29 Daniela Morales Moreno
 
Pongo, La Paz
157 Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus X 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
158 Green-backed Becard Pachyramphus viridis 3 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
159 Plain Tyrannulet Inezia inornata 2 08:19 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Ibibobo, Tarija
160 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 1 08:15 Patricia Ascarrunz Medina
 
BO-Departamento de La Paz -Ananta -16,62x-68,066 - 12/5/2017 2:59 p. m., La Paz
161 Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
162 Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
163 Blackish Antbird Cercomacroides nigrescens 1 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
164 White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys 2 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
165 Drab Water Tyrant Ochthornis littoralis 2 08:05 Hugo Garcia-Soliz
 
Valle del Sacta, Cochabamba
166 Puna Snipe Gallinago andina 3 08:01 Diego Del Carpio N
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
167 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
168 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina 1 08:01 Diego Del Carpio
 
Unnamed Road, La Paz, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.433, -68.149), La Paz
169 Lesser Rhea Rhea pennata 3 08:00 Eliana Flores Figueroa P
 
Sajama, Oruro
170 Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina 1 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba), La Paz
171 Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
172 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
173 White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum 1 08:00 Rebecca Maekeler
 
Xiphorhynchus sp. Xiphorhynchus sp. 1 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
174 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 1 08:00 Eliana Flores Figueroa
 
Sajama, Oruro
175 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus 2 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
176 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 3 08:00 Marcelo Carvajal El Hage
 
177 Black-faced Brushfinch Atlapetes melanolaemus 2 08:00 Robert Wallace
 
Cuticucho (arriba), La Paz
178 Black Skimmer Rynchops niger 2 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.093, -64.771), Cochabamba
179 Ashy Antwren Myrmotherula grisea 1 07:55 Natalia Zambrana Yañez
 
Departamento de Cochabamba, BO (-17.093, -64.771), Cochabamba
180 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis 57 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
181 Andean Flamingo Phoenicoparrus andinus 9 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
182 James's Flamingo Phoenicoparrus jamesi 25 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
183 Horned Coot Fulica cornuta 38 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
184 Puna Plover Charadrius alticola 1 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
185 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 6 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
186 Andean Negrito Lessonia oreas 2 07:45 José Antonio Alfaro Tapia
 
187 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 1 07:41 Eddy Vásquez Chávez P
 
Colpa Caranda Eco Resort Sorroundings, Santa Cruz
188 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius 4 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
189 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 2 07:30 Mauricio Pacheco
 
190 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 07:20 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez P
 
191 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
192 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana 4 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
193 Southern Martin Progne elegans 9 07:15 Cesar Pizarro rios
 
rio pilcomayo puente ferrocarril, Tarija
194 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 07:15 Jennifer R A Cahill
 
Parque Tunari San Miguel, Cochabamba
195 Huayco Tinamou Rhynchotus maculicollis 1 07:10 vicente danhier
 
rosillas represa grande, Tarija
196 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 2 07:10 vicente danhier
 
rosillas represa grande, Tarija
197 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 1 07:10 vicente danhier
 
rosillas represa grande, Tarija
198 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata 2 07:08 JOSE DEYBY MONTENEGRO SILES
 
(-17,394, -66,326), Cochabamba
199 Giant Wood-Rail Aramides ypecaha 5 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
200 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus 1 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila P
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
201 Short-billed Canastero Asthenes baeri 3 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
202 Sharp-billed Canastero Asthenes pyrrholeuca 1 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
203 Brown Cacholote Pseudoseisura lophotes 2 07:06 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Laguna Puesto Dalmiro Cuellar, Tarija
204 Dull-colored Grassquit Asemospiza obscura 1 07:04 Mariela Yapu Alcazar
 
Comunidad Cordillera, La Paz
205 Great Tinamou Tinamus major 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
206 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 2 07:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
207 Orinoco Goose Oressochen jubatus 2 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
208 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
209 Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
210 Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
211 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
212 Gould's Jewelfront Heliodoxa aurescens 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
213 Pale-winged Trumpeter Psophia leucoptera 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
214 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 1 07:00 Nico Koehorst
 
Laguna La Quebrada, Chuquisaca
215 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca, La Paz
216 Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
217 Hooded Mountain-Toucan Andigena cucullata 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
218 Ivory-billed Aracari Pteroglossus azara 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
219 Yellow-crowned Parrot Amazona ochrocephala 6 07:00 Reserva Biósfera EBB
 
Estación Biológica del Beni, El Beni
220 White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilus aethiops 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
221 Banded Antbird Dichrozona cincta 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
222 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
223 Puna Miner Geositta punensis 3 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
224 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 2 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus 10 07:00 Johan Rechberger
 
Cascadas de Hampaturi, La Paz
225 Chestnut-winged Hookbill Ancistrops strigilatus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
226 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
227 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 1 07:00 Nico Koehorst
 
Laguna La Quebrada, Chuquisaca
228 Band-tailed Fruiteater Pipreola intermedia 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
229 Barred Fruiteater Pipreola arcuata 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
230 Golden-crowned Spadebill Platyrinchus coronatus 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
231 Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 1 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
232 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis micropterus 1 07:00 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
233 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
234 Gray-capped Flycatcher Myiozetetes granadensis 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
235 White-collared Jay Cyanolyca viridicyanus 2 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
236 White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
237 Musician Wren Cyphorhinus arada 1 07:00 Alejandro Alvarez Bolivia
 
Madidi Jungle Lodge, La Paz
238 Hooded Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis montana 8 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
239 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris 5 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
240 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 1 07:00 Luciana Tellería
 
Tahuapalca, La Paz
241 Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea 3 07:00 Paola Velásquez Noriega
 
Ecovia Track, La Paz
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
242 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 2 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
yellow-finch sp. Sicalis sp. 11 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 7 06:58 Byron Swift
 
BO-Santa Cruz-Avenida Primera (-17.7341,-63.2169), Santa Cruz
243 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 10 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
244 Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
245 Trilling Tapaculo Scytalopus parvirostris 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
246 Light-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca albiceps 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
247 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys 2 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
248 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 4 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
249 Three-striped Warbler Basileuterus tristriatus 1 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
250 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 1 06:48 Marybel Crespo
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
251 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala 1 06:48 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
 
Road in Siberia, Santa Cruz
252 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 6 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena N
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
253 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 2 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
254 Andean Swallow Orochelidon andecola 1 06:45 Sandy Claribel Rodríguez Castellón
 
tiquipaya, Cochabamba
255 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch Poospiza garleppi 3 06:45 Dania Jarro Mena
 
San Miguel - Parque Tunari, Cochabamba
256 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595), Santa Cruz
257 Chestnut-capped Blackbird Chrysomus ruficapillus 1 06:42 anke drawert
 
Ruta Nacional 35, Santa Rosa del Sara, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-17,112, -63,595), Santa Cruz
258 Agami Heron Agamia agami 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
259 Striated Antbird Drymophila devillei 1 06:40 Javier Condori Cruz
 
chuchuca municipio teoponte (-15.57, -67.708), La Paz
260 White-bellied Parrot Pionites leucogaster 2 06:36 Madidi Parque Nacional
 
Departamento de La Paz, BO (-14,169, -67,918), La Paz
261 White-bearded Hermit Phaethornis hispidus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
262 Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
263 Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis 1 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
264 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant Phylloscartes ophthalmicus 1 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
265 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 1 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
266 Velvet-fronted Grackle Lampropsar tanagrinus 1 06:30 Renzo y Rocky Ramos Almaraz
 
267 Spectacled Redstart Myioborus melanocephalus 4 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
268 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 06:30 Sebastian Moscoso
 
Ñancaroinza, Chuquisaca
269 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons 12 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
270 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
ground-tyrant sp. Muscisaxicola sp. 3 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado N
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
271 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 6 06:25 Nayra Antezana Alvarado
 
Hampaturi road, Departamento de La Paz, BO (-16.417, -68.019), La Paz
272 Crested Hornero Furnarius cristatus 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
273 Lark-like Brushrunner Coryphistera alaudina 5 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
274 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
275 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 3 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
276 Yellow-billed Cardinal Paroaria capitata 2 06:24 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
 
Villamontes (-21,261, -63,454), Tarija
Chaetura sp. Chaetura sp. 25 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
hermit sp. Phaethornis sp. 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
277 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
278 Montane Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
279 Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) Elaenia sp. 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
280 Pale-breasted Thrush Turdus leucomelas 1 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
281 Spotted Tanager Ixothraupis punctata 2 06:20 M. Isabel Gómez
 
Trinidad - Chuchuca, La Paz
282 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 1 06:15 Robert Wallace
 
Road to Huayna Potosi, La Paz
283 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
284 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
285 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
286 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
287 Yellow-winged Blackbird Agelasticus thilius X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
288 Gray-crested Finch Lophospingus griseocristatus X 06:12 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
 
289 Chimango Caracara Milvago chimango X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón, Santa Cruz
290 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis hypospodia X 06:10 Michael Arribas
 
Terracor, senderos Malecón, Santa Cruz
291 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium hardyi 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
292 Brown-banded Puffbird Notharchus ordii 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
293 Rufous-necked Puffbird Malacoptila rufa 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
294 Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog A
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
295 Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
296 Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
297 Dusky-billed Parrotlet Forpus modestus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
298 Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii 3 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
299 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana 6 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
300 Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
301 Rufous-tailed Xenops Microxenops milleri 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
302 Speckled Spinetail Cranioleuca gutturata 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
303 Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-Manakin Neopelma sulphureiventer 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
304 Red-headed Manakin Ceratopipra rubrocapilla 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
305 Pompadour Cotinga Xipholena punicea 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
306 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
307 Gray-crowned Flycatcher Tolmomyias poliocephalus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
308 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannulus elatus 1 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
309 Cinnamon Attila Attila cinnamomeus 2 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
310 Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
311 Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis 4 06:05 Sebastian Herzog
 
San Lorenzo Heliconia forest, El Beni
312 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
313 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
314 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
315 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
316 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
317 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
318 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
319 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
320 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
321 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
322 Least Nighthawk Chordeiles pusillus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
323 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
324 Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
325 Sick's Swift Chaetura meridionalis 10 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
326 Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
327 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
328 Buff-bellied Hermit Phaethornis subochraceus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
329 Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
330 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
331 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
332 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
333 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
334 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
335 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
336 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
337 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria 4 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
338 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
339 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
340 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
341 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
342 Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
343 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
344 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
345 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
346 Slender-billed Kite Helicolestes hamatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
347 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 06:00 Mauricio Heredia Flores
 
Redención Pampa, Chuquisaca
348 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
349 Montane Forest Screech-Owl Megascops hoyi 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
350 Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
351 Green-backed Trogon Trogon viridis 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
352 Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
353 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
354 Bar-breasted Piculet Picumnus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
355 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
356 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
357 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
358 Red-stained Woodpecker Dryobates affinis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
359 Cream-backed Woodpecker Campephilus leucopogon 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
360 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
361 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
362 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
363 Black Caracara Daptrius ater 1 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
364 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
365 Rose-fronted Parakeet Pyrrhura roseifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
366 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 8 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
367 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
368 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 6 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
369 Scarlet Macaw Ara macao 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
370 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 7 06:00 Buena Vista Birders
 
Laguna Fanny, Santa Cruz
371 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis 6 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
372 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus sticturus 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
373 Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnomanes schistogynus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
374 Stripe-backed Antbird Myrmorchilus strigilatus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
375 Black-bellied Antwren Formicivora melanogaster 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
376 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
377 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
378 White-throated Antbird Oneillornis salvini 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
379 Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
380 Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes certhia 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
381 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
382 Plain Xenops Xenops minutus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
383 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
384 Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia ruficaudata 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
385 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
386 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 2 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754), Santa Cruz
387 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
388 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti 2 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
389 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
390 Rufous Cacholote Pseudoseisura unirufa 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
391 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
392 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
393 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail Synallaxis scutata 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
394 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
395 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 8 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
396 Scaled Fruiteater Ampelioides tschudii 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
397 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
398 Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
399 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
400 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus striaticollis 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
401 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
402 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
403 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
404 Buff-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus hellmayri 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
405 White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
406 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
407 Gray Elaenia Myiopagis caniceps 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
408 Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
409 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
410 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
411 White-crested Tyrannulet Serpophaga subcristata 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
412 Straneck's Tyrannulet Serpophaga griseicapilla 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
413 Sclater's Tyrannulet Phyllomyias sclateri 5 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
414 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
415 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
416 Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
417 Tropical Pewee Contopus cinereus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
418 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
419 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher Sublegatus modestus 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
420 Cinereous Tyrant Knipolegus striaticeps 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
421 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 1 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
422 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 4 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
423 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus 1 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
424 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
425 White Monjita Xolmis irupero X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
426 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant Polioxolmis rufipennis 1 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
427 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas P
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
428 Rufous Casiornis Casiornis rufus 1 06:00 Adalberto Rojas Llanos
 
Unnamed Road, Roboré, Departamento de Santa Cruz, BO (-18.355, -59.754), Santa Cruz
429 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
430 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
431 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
432 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
433 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
434 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
435 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
436 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
437 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis X 06:00 Gran Mojos Protected Area
 
Gran Mojos Protected Area, El Beni
438 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 6 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
439 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
440 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
441 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
442 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
443 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
444 Golden-winged Cacique Cacicus chrysopterus 3 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
445 Scarlet-headed Blackbird Amblyramphus holosericeus 1 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
446 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
447 Buff-rumped Warbler Myiothlypis fulvicauda 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
448 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 1 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
449 Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
450 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
451 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
452 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 2 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
453 Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis 3 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
454 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
455 White-shouldered Tanager Tachyphonus luctuosus 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
456 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager Pseudosaltator rufiventris 2 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
457 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
458 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 2 06:00 vicente danhier
 
rosillas, Tarija
459 Yellow-bellied Tanager Ixothraupis xanthogastra 4 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
460 Silvery Tanager Stilpnia viridicollis 1 06:00 Ricardo Cuqui
 
461 Opal-rumped Tanager Tangara velia 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
462 Saffron-crowned Tanager Tangara xanthocephala 2 06:00 Carlos Miguel Landivar
 
Apcerl, La Paz
463 Yellow-bellied Dacnis Dacnis flaviventer 1 06:00 Daniel Robison
 
464 Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
465 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 5 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
466 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 3 06:00 Fabiana M. Perez M.
 
Chincheta Cerca de Provincia de Yamparáez, Chuquisaca
467 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteocephala 4 06:00 Mauricio Heredia Flores
 
Redención Pampa, Chuquisaca
468 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
469 Black-and-tawny Seedeater Sporophila nigrorufa 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
470 Tawny-bellied Seedeater Sporophila hypoxantha 1 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
471 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis 2 06:00 Ramon Vargas
 
Urubicha, Santa Cruz
472 Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata 1 06:00 Cindy Daniela Veizaga Luizaga
 
Candelaria, Cochabamba
473 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 4 06:00 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
 
Departamento de Chuquisaca, BO (-20.924, -63.733), Chuquisaca
474 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 2 06:00 Rudy Alarcón
 
Reserva Laney Rickman, El Beni
475 Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
476 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 6 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
477 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
478 Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa 4 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
479 Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
480 Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
481 Gray-lined Hawk Buteo nitidus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
482 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
483 Purus Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
484 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
485 Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae 42 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
486 Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna 7 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
487 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
488 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
489 Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis 3 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
490 Lawrence's Thrush Turdus lawrencii 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
491 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
492 Slate-colored Grosbeak Saltator grossus 1 05:59 Gonzalo Calderón Vaca
 
Ruta Nacional 16, Departamento de Pando, BO (-11.828, -68.643), Pando
493 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
494 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
495 Puna Teal Spatula puna 4 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
496 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 8 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
497 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 10 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
498 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 32 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama N
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
499 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
500 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 50 05:45 José Antonio Balderrama
 
Laguna Corani, Cochabamba
501 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland 10 05:45</