Siberia Crossroads

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez 07:35 9
Marybel Crespo 07:35 9
Edith Nordin 07:35 8
Cliber Delgadillo 07:35 9
LENNY TERCEROS VASQUEZ 07:35 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 2 sec ago.
1 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
9
1 Marybel Crespo
9
1 Cliber Delgadillo
9
1 LENNY TERCEROS VASQUEZ
9
5 Edith Nordin
8

186 Species 5 Checklists

Updated 2 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Plushcap Catamblyrhynchus diadema 1 14:15 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
tinamou sp. Tinamidae sp. 1 06:54 Jay McGowan
2 Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena 1 06:54 Jay McGowan P
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 06:54 Jay McGowan
3 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura 1 06:54 Jay McGowan N
 
4 Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis 1 06:54 Jay McGowan
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 10 06:54 Jay McGowan A
 
5 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber 1 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
6 White-browed Hermit Phaethornis stuarti 2 07:35 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
7 Blue-capped Puffleg Eriocnemis glaucopoides 2 06:45 Robin Duska Huff P
 
8 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
9 Slaty Elaenia Elaenia strepera 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
10 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
11 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
12 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
13 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff P
 
14 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps 1 06:45 Robin Duska Huff
15 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 06:30 Daniel Lane
16 Golden-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca pulchella 1 06:30 Daniel Lane P
 
17 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 2 10:40 Daniel Lane
18 Giant Antshrike Batara cinerea 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
19 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
20 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
21 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 8 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
22 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 3 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
23 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 3 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
24 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
25 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 3 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
26 Violet-fronted Brilliant Heliodoxa leadbeateri X 00:00 Sandy Vorpahl P
 
27 Slender-tailed Woodstar Microstilbon burmeisteri X 00:00 Sandy Vorpahl
28 Swainson's Hawk Buteo swainsoni X 00:00 Sandy Vorpahl
29 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
30 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
31 Yungas Manakin Chiroxiphia boliviana X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
32 Hazel-fronted Pygmy-Tyrant Pseudotriccus simplex X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
33 Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis X 16:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
34 Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis X 16:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
35 Moustached Wren Pheugopedius genibarbis X 16:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
36 Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema P
 
37 Spot-backed Puffbird Nystalus maculatus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
38 Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
39 Chestnut-crested Cotinga Ampelion rufaxilla 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema P
 
40 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
41 Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias uropygialis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema P
 
42 Two-banded Warbler Myiothlypis bivittata X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
43 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 3 06:33 Robert Parsons
44 Sierran Elaenia Elaenia pallatangae 1 06:33 Robert Parsons
45 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 1 13:45 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
46 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 1 13:45 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
47 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus 2 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema P
 
48 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
49 Crested Becard Pachyramphus validus 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema P
 
50 Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
51 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 5 05:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
52 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 10 05:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
53 Rufous-banded Owl Ciccaba albitarsis 4 05:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
54 Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus 2 05:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
55 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 5 05:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
56 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 8 06:30 Alvaro Jaramillo
57 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 2 06:30 Alvaro Jaramillo
58 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 06:30 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
59 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 1 06:30 Alvaro Jaramillo N
 
60 Flavescent Warbler Myiothlypis flaveola 2 06:30 Alvaro Jaramillo
61 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica 2 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
62 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui X 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
63 Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingii 2 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
64 Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda 2 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
65 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
66 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
67 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 2 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
68 Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum 2 06:45 Warren Bielenberg P
 
69 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
70 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 6 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
71 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus X 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
72 Crowned Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca frontalis 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg P
 
73 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
74 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
75 Paramo Pipit Anthus bogotensis 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
76 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 3 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
77 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch Microspingus erythrophrys 2 06:45 Kevin Brooks P
 
78 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala 1 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
79 Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea 4 06:45 Warren Bielenberg
80 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus X 00:00 James Bunn
81 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 00:00 James Bunn
82 Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla X 00:00 James Bunn
83 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans X 00:00 James Bunn
84 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens X 00:00 James Bunn
85 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi X 00:00 James Bunn
86 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus X 00:00 James Bunn
87 American Kestrel Falco sparverius X 00:00 James Bunn
88 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens X 00:00 James Bunn N
 
89 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus X 00:00 James Bunn
90 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps X 00:00 James Bunn N
 
91 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi X 00:00 James Bunn
92 Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae X 00:00 James Bunn
93 White-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus stictopterus X 00:00 James Bunn
94 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris X 00:00 James Bunn
95 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant Polioxolmis rufipennis X 00:00 James Bunn
96 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus X 00:00 James Bunn
97 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis X 00:00 James Bunn
98 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca X 00:00 James Bunn
99 Saffron-crowned Tanager Tangara xanthocephala X 00:00 James Bunn
100 Montane Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger 1 09:18 Peter Colasanti
101 Streaked Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii 1 09:18 Peter Colasanti
102 White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis 1 09:40 Peter Colasanti N
 
103 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant Knipolegus cabanisi 2 09:00 Glenn Seeholzer
104 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
105 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
106 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
107 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
108 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
109 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
110 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
111 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
112 Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilus ruficapillus X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
113 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
114 Spot-breasted Thornbird Phacellodomus maculipectus X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
115 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria X 00:00 Paul Koker N
 
116 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 06:20 Ian Davies
117 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 2 06:20 Ian Davies
118 White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant 1 06:20 Ian Davies P
 
119 Short-tailed Hawk Buteo brachyurus 1 06:20 Ian Davies P
 
120 Bar-bellied Woodpecker Dryobates nigriceps 5 06:20 Ian Davies
121 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 2 06:20 Ian Davies
122 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 9 06:20 Ian Davies N
 
123 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys 3 06:20 Ian Davies
124 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 15 06:20 Ian Davies
125 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 06:20 Ian Davies
126 Pale-legged Warbler Myiothlypis signata 2 06:20 Ian Davies
127 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris 2 06:20 Ian Davies
128 Capped Conebill Conirostrum albifrons 1 06:20 Ian Davies
129 Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina 1 08:00 Amy McDonald
130 Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula 1 08:00 Amy McDonald N
 
131 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 1 08:00 Amy McDonald
132 Buff-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus hellmayri 1 08:00 Amy McDonald
133 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris 1 08:00 Amy McDonald
134 Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus 6 10:45 Amy McDonald
135 Trilling Tapaculo Scytalopus parvirostris 4 10:45 Amy McDonald N
 
136 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 2 10:45 Amy McDonald
137 Barred Becard Pachyramphus versicolor 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
138 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Phylloscartes ventralis 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
139 Highland Elaenia Elaenia obscura 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
140 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus X 10:45 Amy McDonald
141 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
142 Andean Slaty Thrush Turdus nigriceps 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
143 Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala 1 10:45 Amy McDonald
144 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 2 10:45 Amy McDonald
145 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata X 09:00 John O'Donnell
146 Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus 1 09:00 John O'Donnell
147 Andean Parakeet Bolborhynchus orbygnesius X 09:00 John O'Donnell
148 Black-winged Parrot Hapalopsittaca melanotis X 09:00 John O'Donnell
149 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani X 09:00 John O'Donnell
150 Speckle-faced Parrot Pionus tumultuosus X 09:00 John O'Donnell
151 Rufous-faced Antpitta Grallaria erythrotis 1 09:00 John O'Donnell N
 
152 Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus 1 09:00 John O'Donnell
153 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus X 09:00 John O'Donnell
154 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush Catharus fuscater X 09:00 John O'Donnell
155 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush Catharus dryas X 09:00 John O'Donnell
156 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria X 09:00 John O'Donnell
157 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii 3 08:00 stan rosenstiel
158 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
159 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
160 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 5 08:00 stan rosenstiel
161 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
162 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
163 Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
164 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
165 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
166 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
167 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
168 Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger 10 08:00 stan rosenstiel
169 Light-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca albiceps 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
170 White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
171 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
172 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
173 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
174 Common Chlorospingus Chlorospingus flavopectus 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
175 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
176 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
177 Citrine Warbler Myiothlypis luteoviridis 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
178 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel
179 Spectacled Redstart Myioborus melanocephalus 4 08:00 stan rosenstiel
180 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 3 08:00 stan rosenstiel
181 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus 3 08:00 stan rosenstiel
182 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
183 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
184 Blue-backed Conebill Conirostrum sitticolor 4 08:00 stan rosenstiel
185 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 2 08:00 stan rosenstiel
186 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 1 08:00 stan rosenstiel