La Cumbre

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mauricio Pacheco 07:30 8
Gabriel Archondo 07:30 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Mauricio Pacheco
8
1 Gabriel Archondo
8

162 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 1 10:30 Renzo Paladines Puertas
2 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 6 08:40 Susan Talburt
3 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
4 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
5 Black-and-chestnut Eagle Spizaetus isidori 2 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
6 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
7 Andean Negrito Lessonia oreas 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
8 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 1 07:00 Jose V. Padilla-Lopez, M.D.
9 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 1 10:00 Luciana Tellería
10 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica 1 06:45 Edwin French (Albatross Birding Chile)
ground-tyrant sp. Muscisaxicola sp. 6 07:30 rudy gelis N
 
11 Huayco Tinamou Rhynchotus maculicollis 1 06:50 Forrest Rowland
12 Golden-spotted Ground Dove Metriopelia aymara 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
13 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
14 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 1 06:50 Forrest Rowland
15 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteocephala 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland N
 
16 Plushcap Catamblyrhynchus diadema 1 13:51 Rich Hoyer
17 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 20 06:10 Roger Robb
18 Puna Tapaculo Scytalopus simonsi 4 06:10 Roger Robb
19 Scribble-tailed Canastero Asthenes maculicauda 4 06:10 Roger Robb
20 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus 1 06:10 Roger Robb
21 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca fumicolor 2 06:10 Roger Robb
22 Sedge Wren Cistothorus platensis 1 06:10 Roger Robb
23 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 2 06:10 Roger Robb
24 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor 1 07:30 Amy McDonald
25 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 13 00:00 Peter Hosner
26 Puna Miner Geositta punensis 8 00:00 Peter Hosner
27 Andean Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura andicola 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
28 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 2 13:45 Robert Dobbs
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus 20 13:45 Robert Dobbs N
 
29 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola frontalis 1 13:45 Robert Dobbs
30 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
31 Buff-thighed Puffleg Haplophaedia assimilis X 00:00 Rich Hoyer N
 
32 White-browed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albilora X 00:00 Rich Hoyer N
 
33 Giant Coot Fulica gigantea 1 06:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
34 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 1 06:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
35 Puna Yellow-Finch Sicalis lutea 2 06:30 Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
36 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata X 07:00 John O'Donnell
37 Andean Guan Penelope montagnii X 07:00 John O'Donnell
38 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus X 07:00 John O'Donnell N
 
39 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa X 07:00 John O'Donnell
40 Maroon-chested Ground Dove Paraclaravis mondetoura X 07:00 John O'Donnell
41 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera X 07:00 John O'Donnell
42 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi X 07:00 John O'Donnell
43 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana X 07:00 John O'Donnell
44 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila X 07:00 John O'Donnell
45 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas X 07:00 John O'Donnell
46 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata X 07:00 John O'Donnell
47 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura X 07:00 John O'Donnell
48 Masked Trogon Trogon personatus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
49 Blue-banded Toucanet Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis X 07:00 John O'Donnell
50 Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
51 Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
52 Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
53 Scaly-naped Parrot Amazona mercenarius X 07:00 John O'Donnell
54 Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis X 07:00 John O'Donnell
55 Common Miner Geositta cunicularia X 07:00 John O'Donnell
56 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
57 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps X 07:00 John O'Donnell
58 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi X 07:00 John O'Donnell
59 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
60 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
61 Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes X 07:00 John O'Donnell
62 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys X 07:00 John O'Donnell
63 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola griseus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
64 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
65 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas X 07:00 John O'Donnell
66 House Wren Troglodytes aedon X 07:00 John O'Donnell
67 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
68 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons X 07:00 John O'Donnell
69 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
70 Slate-throated Redstart Myioborus miniatus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
71 Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo X 07:00 John O'Donnell
72 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum X 07:00 John O'Donnell
73 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana X 07:00 John O'Donnell
74 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum X 07:00 John O'Donnell
75 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria X 07:00 John O'Donnell
76 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides X 07:00 John O'Donnell
77 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens X 07:00 John O'Donnell
78 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola X 07:00 John O'Donnell
79 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis X 07:00 John O'Donnell
80 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola X 07:00 John O'Donnell
81 Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
82 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris X 07:00 John O'Donnell
83 Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica X 07:00 John O'Donnell
84 Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis X 07:00 John O'Donnell
85 White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland X 07:00 John O'Donnell
86 Titicaca Grebe Rollandia microptera X 07:00 John O'Donnell
87 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae X 07:00 John O'Donnell
88 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata X 07:00 John O'Donnell
89 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca X 07:00 John O'Donnell
90 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
91 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi X 07:00 John O'Donnell
92 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus X 07:00 John O'Donnell
93 Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons X 07:00 John O'Donnell
94 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos X 07:00 John O'Donnell
95 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola X 07:00 John O'Donnell
96 American Kestrel Falco sparverius X 07:00 John O'Donnell
97 Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris X 07:00 John O'Donnell
98 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis X 07:00 John O'Donnell
99 Yellow-winged Blackbird Agelasticus thilius X 07:00 John O'Donnell
100 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus 2 00:00 David Stejskal
101 Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea 2 00:00 David Stejskal
102 Brown-bellied Swallow Orochelidon murina 10 00:00 David Stejskal
103 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 1 00:00 David Stejskal
104 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 2 00:00 David Stejskal
105 Puna Snipe Gallinago andina X 00:00 Lawrence Rubey
106 Puna Teal Spatula puna 12 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
107 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 4 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
108 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
109 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocorus orbignyianus 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
110 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
111 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 4 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
112 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
113 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 6 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
114 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
115 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 40 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
116 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
117 Scaled Metaltail Metallura aeneocauda 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
118 Collared Inca Coeligena torquata 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
119 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
120 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
121 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
122 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
123 Black-faced Brushfinch Atlapetes melanolaemus X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
124 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
125 Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
126 Black-throated Flowerpiercer Diglossa brunneiventris X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
127 Puna Tinamou Tinamotis pentlandii X 00:00 Matt Brady
128 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
129 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
130 Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
131 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
132 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
133 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
134 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
135 Hooded Mountain-Toucan Andigena cucullata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
136 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
137 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
138 Trilling Tapaculo Scytalopus parvirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
139 Diademed Tapaculo Scytalopus schulenbergi X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
140 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 20 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
141 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
142 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
143 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
144 Streak-throated Canastero Asthenes humilis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
145 Light-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca albiceps 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
146 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
147 Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Nephelomyias ochraceiventris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
148 Puna Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola juninensis 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
149 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albifrons 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
150 Andean Swallow Orochelidon andecola 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
151 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
152 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 20 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
153 Three-striped Hemispingus Microspingus trifasciatus 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
154 Hooded Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis montana 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
155 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
156 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
157 Short-tailed Finch Idiopsar brachyurus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
158 White-winged Diuca-Finch Idiopsar speculifer 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
159 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
160 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
161 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
162 Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig