Laguna Guapilo

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Virna L. Abrego Veizaga 10:20 50
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 sec ago.
1 Virna L. Abrego Veizaga
50
1 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
50

197 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 7 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Peach-fronted Parakeet Eupsittula aurea 7 10:20 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
2 Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata 4 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
3 Great Antshrike Taraba major 2 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
4 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 2 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
5 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 1 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
6 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus 1 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
7 White-browed Meadowlark Leistes superciliaris 1 06:45 J. Luis Martínez
8 Blue-tufted Starthroat Heliomaster furcifer 1 07:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
9 Mississippi Kite Ictinia mississippiensis 14 07:30 W. Sergio Pantoja P
 
10 Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis 5 07:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
11 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 1 07:36 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
hummingbird sp. Trochilidae sp. 1 07:30 Daniel Lane
12 Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus 1 07:30 Daniel Lane
13 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 1 07:30 Daniel Lane
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 2 07:30 Daniel Lane
14 Ocellated Piculet Picumnus dorbignyanus 2 07:00 J. Luis Martínez
15 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri 2 07:00 J. Luis Martínez
16 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 2 07:00 J. Luis Martínez
17 Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus 1 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
18 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura 2 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
19 Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis 3 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
20 Slender-billed Kite Helicolestes hamatus X 17:54 Sandra Retamozo
21 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga X 17:54 Sandra Retamozo
22 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus griseipectus 2 14:39 W. Sergio Pantoja
23 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola 12 14:39 W. Sergio Pantoja
24 Comb Duck Sarkidiornis sylvicola 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
25 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
26 Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea 1 07:18 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
27 Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus 2 07:18 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
28 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus X 13:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
29 Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela X 13:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
30 Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui 1 16:00 W. Sergio Pantoja
31 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 3 16:00 W. Sergio Pantoja
32 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 1 16:00 W. Sergio Pantoja
33 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 3 15:00 W. Sergio Pantoja
34 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 15:00 W. Sergio Pantoja
35 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens 2 14:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
36 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus 3 14:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
37 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 9 14:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
38 Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus 6 14:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
39 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 2 14:30 W. Sergio Pantoja
40 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 1 17:08 Hugo Santa Cruz
41 Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera 1 07:02 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano P
 
42 Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
43 Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus 1 06:00 J. Luis Martínez
44 Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus 8 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
45 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
46 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 3 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
47 White-crested Tyrannulet Serpophaga subcristata 2 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
48 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 2 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
Myiarchus sp. Myiarchus sp. 2 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
49 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 2 10:08 Miguel Angel Aponte Justiniano
50 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 1 07:30 Damián Rumiz
51 White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer 1 07:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
52 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 2 06:49 Daniel Ordóñez
53 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 06:49 Daniel Ordóñez
54 Alder Flycatcher Empidonax alnorum 1 06:49 Daniel Ordóñez
55 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
56 Spectacled Tyrant Hymenops perspicillatus X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
57 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis X 06:30 Anahi Cosky Paca Condori
58 Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus 2 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
59 Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys 1 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
60 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia X 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
61 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 6 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
62 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca 4 07:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
63 Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis 2 07:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
64 Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea 1 07:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
65 White-rumped Swallow Tachycineta leucorrhoa 4 07:56 Hugo Santa Cruz
66 Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia 2 08:40 Matt Brady
67 Slate-colored Coot Fulica ardesiaca 1 08:40 Matt Brady P
 
68 Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla 1 08:40 Matt Brady P
 
69 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 08:40 Matt Brady P
 
70 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 08:40 Matt Brady P
 
71 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 1 08:40 Matt Brady
72 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 2 08:40 Matt Brady
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 2 08:40 Matt Brady
73 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris 6 18:20 Daniel Ordóñez
74 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana 1 18:20 Daniel Ordóñez
75 Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus 10 18:20 Daniel Ordóñez
76 Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis 1 18:20 Daniel Ordóñez
77 Silver Teal Spatula versicolor 1 17:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
78 Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura 20 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
79 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus 3 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
80 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 1 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
81 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 50 17:00 Sebastian Herzog N
 
82 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 10 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
83 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi 1 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
84 Campo Flicker Colaptes campestris 1 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
85 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 17:00 Sebastian Herzog
86 Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys 31 16:48 Robert Parsons
87 Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus 8 16:48 Robert Parsons
88 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 90 16:48 Robert Parsons N
 
89 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
90 Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata 3 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
91 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus 1 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
92 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 2 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
93 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 13 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
94 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 2 07:30 Romer Salvador Miserendino Salazar
95 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
96 White-bellied Nothura Nothura boraquira 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
97 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
98 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 8 06:30 Damián Rumiz
99 Greater Ani Crotophaga major 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
100 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
101 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
102 Wood Stork Mycteria americana 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
103 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
104 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 8 06:30 Damián Rumiz
105 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
106 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
107 Little Woodpecker Dryobates passerinus 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
108 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
109 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
110 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 8 06:30 Damián Rumiz
111 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
112 Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii 6 06:30 Damián Rumiz
113 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 4 06:30 Damián Rumiz
114 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
115 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
116 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
117 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
118 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
119 Plain Tyrannulet Inezia inornata 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
120 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 4 06:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
121 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
122 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
123 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
124 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
125 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
126 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
127 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3 06:30 Damián Rumiz
128 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 4 06:30 Damián Rumiz
129 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
130 Epaulet Oriole Icterus cayanensis 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
131 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
132 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
133 Hooded Tanager Nemosia pileata 4 06:30 Damián Rumiz
134 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
135 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 6 06:30 Damián Rumiz
136 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens 2 06:30 Damián Rumiz
137 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
138 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 1 06:30 Damián Rumiz
139 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus 1 12:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
140 White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
141 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
142 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
143 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 4 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
144 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
145 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
146 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 12 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
147 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
148 Long-winged Harrier Circus buffoni 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
149 White-wedged Piculet Picumnus albosquamatus 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
150 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
151 Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
152 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 4 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
153 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
154 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
155 Black-backed Water-Tyrant Fluvicola albiventer 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
156 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 4 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
157 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 3 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
158 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 4 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
159 Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana 7 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
160 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 6 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
161 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 9 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
162 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 3 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
163 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
164 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
165 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
166 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
167 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 9 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
168 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog N
 
169 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 2 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
170 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
171 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 1 08:40 Sebastian Herzog
172 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
173 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 7 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
174 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 4 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
175 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 5 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
176 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica 2 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
177 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
178 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
179 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
180 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
181 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 3 12:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
182 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 2 10:30 Damián Rumiz P
 
183 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 100 10:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
184 White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera 10 10:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
185 Chestnut-capped Blackbird Chrysomus ruficapillus 2 09:24 Margot Siebeneicher P
 
186 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis 40 11:30 anke drawert
187 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 2 11:30 anke drawert
188 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 4 11:30 anke drawert
189 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 1 11:30 anke drawert
190 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 6 11:30 anke drawert
191 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 50 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
192 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
193 Limpkin Aramus guarauna 1 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
194 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex 1 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
195 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
196 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 08:00 Damián Rumiz P
 
197 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 08:00 Damián Rumiz P