PN Torotoro

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tomas Calahuma 14:50 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 2 sec ago.
1 Tomas Calahuma
9

137 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 2 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
2 Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
3 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
4 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola frontalis 3 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
5 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 2 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
6 Short-billed Pipit Anthus furcatus 1 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
7 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 4 14:50 Tomas Calahuma
8 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 2 14:05 Tomas Calahuma
9 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 2 14:05 Tomas Calahuma
10 Golden-spotted Ground Dove Metriopelia aymara 4 13:04 Tomas Calahuma
11 Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis 2 09:45 Tomas Calahuma
12 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura 15 10:20 Tomas Calahuma
13 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 1 10:20 Tomas Calahuma
14 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 6 10:05 Tomas Calahuma
15 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
16 Dusky-legged Guan Penelope obscura 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
17 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 25 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
18 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
19 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
20 White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
21 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
22 Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
23 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
24 Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba 1 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
25 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma N
 
26 Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
27 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
28 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
29 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
30 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 3 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
31 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina 12 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
32 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 2 20:35 Tomas Calahuma
33 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
34 Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea 7 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
35 Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina 5 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
36 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga 3 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
37 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
38 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 1 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
39 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
40 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius 1 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
41 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 1 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
42 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma N
 
43 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 6 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
44 Yellow-rumped Siskin Spinus uropygialis 4 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
45 White-browed Brushfinch Arremon torquatus 2 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
46 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 8 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
47 Red-backed Sierra-Finch Idiopsar dorsalis 5 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
48 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 25 05:32 Tomas Calahuma
49 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 10 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
50 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 2 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
51 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
52 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 4 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
53 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
54 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
55 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 6 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
56 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 15 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
57 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 1 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
58 Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox 1 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
59 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 1 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
60 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 13 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
61 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 7 08:00 J. Luis Martínez
62 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia 2 07:50 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
63 Alder Flycatcher Empidonax alnorum 1 06:30 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
64 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 2 17:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez P
 
65 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 2 17:45 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
66 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 2 05:30 Fabian Meijer
67 Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila 10 05:30 Fabian Meijer
68 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 50 05:30 Fabian Meijer
69 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 6 05:30 Fabian Meijer
70 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 1 05:30 Fabian Meijer
71 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 8 05:30 Fabian Meijer
72 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 3 05:30 Fabian Meijer
73 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 05:30 Fabian Meijer N
 
74 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 1 05:30 Fabian Meijer
75 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 2 05:30 Fabian Meijer
76 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 2 05:30 Fabian Meijer
77 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater X 05:30 Fabian Meijer
78 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 05:30 Fabian Meijer
79 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 1 05:30 Fabian Meijer
80 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 2 05:30 Fabian Meijer
81 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis X 05:30 Fabian Meijer
82 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus X 05:30 Carlos Gussoni
83 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara X 05:30 Carlos Gussoni
84 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum X 05:30 Carlos Gussoni
85 Gray-crested Finch Lophospingus griseocristatus X 05:30 Carlos Gussoni
86 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
87 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
88 Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus 1 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
89 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
90 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
91 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni P
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni N
 
92 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni P
 
93 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
94 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
95 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
96 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
97 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
98 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris X 09:00 Carlos Gussoni
99 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 40 06:45 Robert Dobbs
100 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 1 06:45 Robert Dobbs
101 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
102 Straight-billed Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 1 06:45 Robert Dobbs
103 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
104 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
105 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 3 06:45 Robert Dobbs
106 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
107 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 5 06:45 Robert Dobbs
108 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis micropterus 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
109 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 06:45 Robert Dobbs
110 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 40 06:45 Robert Dobbs
111 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 1 06:45 Robert Dobbs
112 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 50 06:45 Robert Dobbs
113 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 15 06:45 Robert Dobbs
114 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 3 06:45 Robert Dobbs
115 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
116 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 06:45 Robert Dobbs
117 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 8 16:15 Robert Dobbs
118 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 20 16:15 Robert Dobbs
119 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 2 16:15 Robert Dobbs
120 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 3 16:15 Robert Dobbs
121 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
122 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 5 16:15 Robert Dobbs
123 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
124 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
125 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus 5 16:15 Robert Dobbs
126 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
127 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 2 16:15 Robert Dobbs
128 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 5 16:15 Robert Dobbs
129 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
130 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 1 16:15 Robert Dobbs
131 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 5 16:15 Robert Dobbs
132 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 10 16:15 Robert Dobbs
133 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 50 16:15 Robert Dobbs
134 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 2 16:15 Robert Dobbs
135 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 2 16:15 Robert Dobbs
136 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 20 16:15 Robert Dobbs
137 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 20 16:15 Robert Dobbs