Otuquis National Park: Río Negro (Bolivia)

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tini & Jacob Wijpkema 06:00 60
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
60

147 Species 0 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
1 Gilded Hummingbird Hylocharis chrysura X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
2 Stripe-backed Bittern Ixobrychus involucris 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema A
 
3 Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
4 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 2 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
5 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
6 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
7 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
8 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
9 Dark-throated Seedeater Sporophila ruficollis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
10 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
11 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
12 Toco Toucan Ramphastos toco X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
13 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
14 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
15 Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
16 Scissor-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis torquata X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
17 Maguari Stork Ciconia maguari 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
18 Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
19 Capped Heron Pilherodius pileatus 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
20 Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
21 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
22 Rusty-backed Antwren Formicivora rufa X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
23 Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris 2 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
24 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
25 Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
26 Dull-colored Grassquit Asemospiza obscura X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
27 Ash-throated Crake Mustelirallus albicollis X 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema N
 
28 Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica X 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
29 Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja 1 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
30 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor X 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
31 Scarlet-headed Blackbird Amblyramphus holosericeus 5 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
32 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis X 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
33 Rusty-collared Seedeater Sporophila collaris X 15:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
34 Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
35 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
36 Plain-breasted Ground Dove Columbina minuta X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
37 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
38 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
39 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
40 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
41 Zone-tailed Hawk Buteo albonotatus 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
42 White-barred Piculet Picumnus cirratus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
43 White Woodpecker Melanerpes candidus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
44 Checkered Woodpecker Dryobates mixtus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema N
 
45 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
46 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
47 Mato Grosso Antbird Cercomacra melanaria X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
48 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
49 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
50 Yellow-chinned Spinetail Certhiaxis cinnamomeus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
51 Chotoy Spinetail Schoeniophylax phryganophilus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
52 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis hypospodia 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
53 White-naped Xenopsaris Xenopsaris albinucha 1 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema N
 
54 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
55 Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
56 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
57 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
58 White Monjita Xolmis irupero X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
59 White-headed Marsh Tyrant Arundinicola leucocephala X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
60 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
61 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
62 White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
63 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
64 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
65 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
66 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
67 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
68 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
69 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
70 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca X 06:00 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
71 Jabiru Jabiru mycteria X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
72 Wood Stork Mycteria americana X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
73 White-faced Ibis Plegadis chihi X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
74 Bare-faced Ibis Phimosus infuscatus X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
75 Plumbeous Ibis Theristicus caerulescens X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
76 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
77 Pale-crested Woodpecker Celeus lugubris X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
78 Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
79 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis X 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
80 Southern Screamer Chauna torquata X 00:00 Robert Clay
81 White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata 16 00:00 Robert Clay
82 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis X 00:00 Robert Clay
83 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis X 00:00 Robert Clay
84 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro X 00:00 Robert Clay
85 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti X 00:00 Robert Clay
86 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi X 00:00 Robert Clay
87 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata X 00:00 Robert Clay
88 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira X 00:00 Robert Clay
89 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani X 00:00 Robert Clay
90 Band-tailed Nighthawk Nyctiprogne leucopyga 50 00:00 Robert Clay
91 Limpkin Aramus guarauna X 00:00 Robert Clay
92 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana X 00:00 Robert Clay
93 Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris X 00:00 Robert Clay
94 Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex X 00:00 Robert Clay
95 Anhinga Anhinga anhinga X 00:00 Robert Clay
96 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus X 00:00 Robert Clay
97 Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum X 00:00 Robert Clay
98 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi X 00:00 Robert Clay
99 Great Egret Ardea alba X 00:00 Robert Clay
100 Snowy Egret Egretta thula X 00:00 Robert Clay
101 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis X 00:00 Robert Clay
102 Striated Heron Butorides striata X 00:00 Robert Clay
103 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax X 00:00 Robert Clay
104 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus X 00:00 Robert Clay
105 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura X 00:00 Robert Clay
106 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus X 00:00 Robert Clay
107 Osprey Pandion haliaetus X 00:00 Robert Clay
108 Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis X 00:00 Robert Clay
109 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis X 00:00 Robert Clay
110 Mississippi Kite Ictinia mississippiensis 1 00:00 Robert Clay
111 Great Black Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga X 00:00 Robert Clay
112 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata X 00:00 Robert Clay
113 Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona X 00:00 Robert Clay
114 Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana X 00:00 Robert Clay
115 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus X 00:00 Robert Clay
116 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus X 00:00 Robert Clay
117 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri X 00:00 Robert Clay
118 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 00:00 Robert Clay
119 Great Antshrike Taraba major X 00:00 Robert Clay
120 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus X 00:00 Robert Clay
121 Pale-legged Hornero Furnarius leucopus X 00:00 Robert Clay
122 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus X 00:00 Robert Clay
123 Greater Thornbird Phacellodomus ruber X 00:00 Robert Clay
124 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa X 00:00 Robert Clay
125 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus X 00:00 Robert Clay
126 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus X 00:00 Robert Clay
127 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis X 00:00 Robert Clay
128 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapilla X 00:00 Robert Clay
129 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis X 00:00 Robert Clay
130 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera X 00:00 Robert Clay
131 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 00:00 Robert Clay
132 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica X 00:00 Robert Clay
133 Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota X 00:00 Robert Clay
134 House Wren Troglodytes aedon X 00:00 Robert Clay
135 Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus X 00:00 Robert Clay
136 Fawn-breasted Wren Cantorchilus guarayanus X 00:00 Robert Clay
137 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris X 00:00 Robert Clay
138 Solitary Black Cacique Cacicus solitarius X 00:00 Robert Clay
139 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus X 00:00 Robert Clay
140 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi X 00:00 Robert Clay
141 Unicolored Blackbird Agelasticus cyanopus X 00:00 Robert Clay
142 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata X 00:00 Robert Clay
143 Yellow-billed Cardinal Paroaria capitata X 00:00 Robert Clay
144 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola X 00:00 Robert Clay
145 Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola X 00:00 Robert Clay
146 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera X 00:00 Robert Clay
147 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens X 00:00 Robert Clay