Chapada Diamantina--Morro do Pai Inacio

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
ALBERTO GARCIA 9 Dec 2019 8
Shawn Hayes 26 Nov 2019 21
Shawn Hayes 25 Nov 2019 7
Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛) 11 Nov 2019 14
Mu-Chi (牧起) Tsai (蔡) 11 Nov 2019 14
Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛) 10 Nov 2019 4
Mu-Chi (牧起) Tsai (蔡) 10 Nov 2019 4
Fabrice Schmitt 24 Oct 2019 18
William Cullen 24 Oct 2019 18
Christiane Shannon 24 Oct 2019 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 sec ago.
1 Chris Williams
66
1 Caio Brito
66
3 Rudi Laps
59
4 Stephan Lorenz
51
5 Jan Smith
32
6 Fabrice Schmitt
30
7 Shawn Hayes
27
8 Jay Packer
26
9 Leonardo Patrial
24
9 Amy Packer
24

165 Species 83 Checklists

Updated 7 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Biscutate Swift Streptoprocne biscutata 50 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA
2 Hooded Visorbearer Augastes lumachella 1 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
3 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 1 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA
4 Velvety Black-Tyrant Knipolegus nigerrimus 3 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
5 Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimus saturninus 5 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
6 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 1 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
7 Pale-throated Pampa-Finch Embernagra longicauda 2 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
8 Bananaquit Coereba flaveola 2 9 Dec 2019 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
9 East Brazilian Chachalaca Ortalis araucuan 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes N
 
10 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 5 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
11 Scaled Dove Columbina squammata 8 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
12 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
13 Planalto Hermit Phaethornis pretrei 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
14 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
15 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
16 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
17 Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
18 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 4 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
19 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 3 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
20 Pale-breasted Thrush Turdus leucomelas 6 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
21 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
22 Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
23 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 4 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
24 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
25 Flavescent Warbler Myiothlypis flaveola 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
26 Red-cowled Cardinal Paroaria dominicana 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
27 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 3 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
28 Burnished-buff Tanager Stilpnia cayana 2 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
29 Pileated Finch Coryphospingus pileatus 1 26 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
30 Greater Rhea Rhea americana 1 25 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
31 Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata 1 25 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
32 Collared Crescentchest Melanopareia torquata 1 25 Nov 2019 Shawn Hayes
33 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 3 11 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
34 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 11 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
35 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 1 11 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
36 Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster 1 11 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
37 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 2 11 Nov 2019 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
38 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 5 24 Oct 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
39 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 5 24 Oct 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
40 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 24 Oct 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
41 Plain-crested Elaenia Elaenia cristata 2 24 Oct 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
42 Cinnamon Tanager Schistochlamys ruficapillus 5 24 Oct 2019 Fabrice Schmitt
43 Small-billed Tinamou Crypturellus parvirostris 5 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
44 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris 3 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
45 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Chrysolampis mosquitus 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
46 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
47 White-eared Puffbird Nystalus chacuru 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
48 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
49 Cactus Parakeet Eupsittula cactorum 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
50 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
51 Sincora Antwren Formicivora grantsaui 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
52 Pale-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albescens 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
53 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
54 Green-backed Becard Pachyramphus viridis 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
55 Small-headed Elaenia Elaenia sordida 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
56 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
57 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
58 Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 5 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
59 Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptila plumbea 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
60 Long-billed Wren Cantorchilus longirostris 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
61 Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz N
 
62 Gilt-edged Tanager Tangara cyanoventris 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
63 Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
64 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch Sicalis citrina 5 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
65 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
66 Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina 5 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
67 White-bellied Seedeater Sporophila leucoptera 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
68 Dubois's Seedeater Sporophila ardesiaca 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
69 Plumbeous Seedeater Sporophila plumbea 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
70 Green-winged Saltator Saltator similis 2 6 Oct 2019 Stephan Lorenz
71 Rufous-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus torquatus 1 17 Aug 2019 Caio Brito
72 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartes burrovianus 1 17 Aug 2019 David Lang
73 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 1 18 Jul 2019 Andrew Whitehouse
74 Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus 1 18 Jul 2019 Andrew Whitehouse P
 
75 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 24 Apr 2019 Josh Beck
76 Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis 2 24 Apr 2019 Josh Beck
77 Black-throated Saltator Saltatricula atricollis 2 24 Apr 2019 Josh Beck
78 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 31 Jan 2019 Tatiana Pongiluppi
79 Maroon-bellied Parakeet Pyrrhura frontalis 5 31 Jan 2019 Tatiana Pongiluppi
80 Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis 1 26 Jan 2019 John Kvarnback
large swift sp. Apodidae sp. (large swift sp.) 30 26 Jan 2019 John Kvarnback
81 Chivi Vireo Vireo chivi 2 24 Feb 2018 Caio Brito
82 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 1 18 Feb 2018 simon walkley
83 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 17 Feb 2018 Leonardo Patrial
84 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 1 17 Feb 2018 simon walkley
85 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 15 17 Feb 2018 simon walkley
86 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus X 20 Nov 2017 Sabrina Hepburn
87 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 1 19 Nov 2017 Rene Santos
88 King Vulture Sarcoramphus papa 1 2 Nov 2017 Fabrice Schmitt
89 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 2 Nov 2017 Fabrice Schmitt A
 
90 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 1 2 Nov 2017 Fabrice Schmitt
91 Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Coccyzus euleri 1 23 Jan 2017 Marcelo Barreiros
92 White-throated Seedeater Sporophila albogularis 1 23 Jan 2017 Marcelo Barreiros
93 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 1 6 Sep 2016 Ben Phalan P
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 6 Sep 2016 Ben Phalan N
 
94 Narrow-billed Antwren Formicivora iheringi 1 30 Apr 2016 Rohan van Twest
95 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri 1 30 Apr 2016 Rohan van Twest
96 Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis 1 30 Apr 2016 Rohan van Twest P
 
97 Masked Yellowthroat Geothlypis aequinoctialis 1 30 Apr 2016 Rohan van Twest
98 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 1 15 Mar 2016 Caio Brito
99 Blue Finch Porphyrospiza caerulescens 1 21 Feb 2016 Ciro Albano
100 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus 1 20 Dec 2015 Caio Brito
101 Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia 1 19 Dec 2015 Caio Brito
102 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail Aramides cajaneus 1 5 Aug 2014 Jay Packer N
 
103 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 2 5 Aug 2014 Jay Packer N
 
104 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Eupetomena macroura 1 25 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
105 Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis 1 25 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
106 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 25 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
107 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 1 25 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
108 White-rumped Monjita Xolmis velatus 1 25 Apr 2013 Frederico Tavares
109 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
110 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
111 Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
112 Little Nightjar Setopagis parvula 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
113 Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber X 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
114 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis X 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
115 Surucua Trogon Trogon surrucura 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
116 Silvery-cheeked Antshrike Sakesphorus cristatus X 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
117 Planalto Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus pelzelni X 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
118 Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
119 Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
120 White-naped Jay Cyanocorax cyanopogon 1 19 Apr 2012 Jan Smith
121 Sooty Swift Cypseloides fumigatus X 24 Feb 2011 John Kvarnback N
 
122 Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
123 Great Dusky Swift Cypseloides senex 6 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
124 Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
125 Slender Antbird Rhopornis ardesiacus 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
126 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner Automolus leucophthalmus 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
127 White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
128 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
129 Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira 1 28 Jan 2011 Todd Pepper
130 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3 17 Aug 2008 Stephen Davies
131 Yellow-legged Tinamou Crypturellus noctivagus X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams N
 
132 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
133 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
134 Brown Violetear Colibri delphinae X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
135 Frilled Coquette Lophornis magnificus X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
136 Violet-capped Woodnymph Thalurania glaucopis X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
137 Versicolored Emerald Amazilia versicolor X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
138 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
139 Spotted Piculet Picumnus pygmaeus X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
140 Red-shouldered Macaw Diopsittaca nobilis X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
141 Spix's Spinetail Synallaxis spixi X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
142 White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
143 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher Tolmomyias flaviventris X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
144 Greenish Elaenia Myiopagis viridicata X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
145 Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
146 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
147 Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
148 Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
149 Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum X 12 Feb 2001 Chris Williams
150 Red-winged Tinamou Rhynchotus rufescens X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
151 Great Egret Ardea alba X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
152 Burrowing Owl Athene cunicularia X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
153 Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
154 Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
Pyrrhura sp. Pyrrhura sp. X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps N
 
155 Great Antshrike Taraba major X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
156 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
157 Pale-legged Hornero Furnarius leucopus X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
158 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
159 Caatinga Cacholote Pseudoseisura cristata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
160 Helmeted Manakin Antilophia galeata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
161 Gray Monjita Xolmis cinereus X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
162 Masked Water-Tyrant Fluvicola nengeta X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
martin sp. (Progne sp.) Progne sp. X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
163 Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
164 Gray-headed Tanager Eucometis penicillata X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps
165 White-lined Tanager Tachyphonus rufus X 6 Jan 2000 Rudi Laps