San Miguel Polylepis forest

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Erick Zeballos Rodríguez 07:20 44
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 9 sec ago.
1 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez
44

188 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 9 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 50 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
2 White-winged Diuca-Finch Idiopsar speculifer 35 07:45 Mich Coker
3 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteocephala 25 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
4 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 20 07:45 Mich Coker
5 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 15 07:45 Mich Coker
6 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
7 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
8 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 15 06:51 Hugo Santa Cruz
9 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
10 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
11 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
12 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
13 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
14 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
15 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
16 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
Spinus sp. Spinus sp. 8 06:18 Rich Hoyer N
 
17 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
18 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
19 Andean Parakeet Bolborhynchus orbygnesius 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
20 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 6 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
21 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
22 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
23 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
24 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 5 00:00 John Drummond
25 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 5 06:00 Andres Choussy
26 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
27 Streak-throated Canastero Asthenes humilis 5 07:45 Mich Coker
28 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
29 Andean Swallow Orochelidon andecola 5 00:00 Peter Hosner
30 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager Pseudosaltator rufiventris 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
31 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 5 07:45 Mich Coker
32 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
33 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 06:15 Tjalle Boorsma
34 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 4 00:00 John Drummond
35 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
36 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant Polioxolmis rufipennis 4 09:00 Santiago Imberti
37 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
38 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
39 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
40 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 07:20 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez P
 
41 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
42 Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina 3 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
43 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 3 07:45 Mich Coker
44 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 3 07:45 Mich Coker
45 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
46 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
47 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
48 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 07:45 Mich Coker
49 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 3 07:45 Mich Coker
50 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 3 07:45 Mich Coker
51 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus 3 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
52 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 3 09:00 Peter Colasanti
53 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
54 Gray-crested Finch Lophospingus griseocristatus 3 06:30 Tonci Valverde Vedia
55 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 00:00 Peter Hosner
56 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 00:00 Peter Hosner
57 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 2 07:45 Mich Coker
58 Golden-spotted Ground Dove Metriopelia aymara 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
59 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 00:00 John Drummond
60 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
61 Bar-bellied Woodpecker Dryobates nigriceps 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
62 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
63 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 06:30 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu N
 
64 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
65 Scribble-tailed Canastero Asthenes maculicauda 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
66 Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
67 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 2 07:45 Mich Coker
68 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
69 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
70 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
71 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola griseus 2 07:45 Mich Coker
72 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus 2 07:45 Mich Coker
73 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 2 07:45 Mich Coker
74 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
75 White-capped Dipper Cinclus leucocephalus 2 06:15 Tjalle Boorsma
76 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 2 10:00 Michael Harvey
77 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
78 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps 2 07:45 Mich Coker
79 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch Microspingus erythrophrys 2 08:35 Ian Davies
80 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
81 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 2 06:00 Andres Choussy
82 Giant Conebill Conirostrum binghami 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
83 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
84 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
85 Short-tailed Finch Idiopsar brachyurus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
86 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch Poospiza garleppi 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
87 Puna Yellow-Finch Sicalis lutea 2 07:45 Mich Coker
88 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
89 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
90 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
tinamou sp. Tinamidae sp. 1 16:45 Rich Hoyer
91 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 1 09:52 Peter Colasanti N
 
92 Puna Teal Spatula puna 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
93 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
94 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
95 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
96 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
97 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
98 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
99 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 1 09:00 Peter Colasanti N
 
100 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela 1 06:00 Hugo Garcia-Soliz N
 
101 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 1 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
102 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
103 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
104 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
105 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
106 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
107 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
108 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
109 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 06:30 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
110 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
111 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
112 Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
113 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
114 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
115 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
116 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
117 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
118 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 07:45 Mich Coker
119 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
120 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper Upucerthia validirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
121 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
122 Rufous-backed Treehunter Thripadectes scrutator 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
123 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
124 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 1 00:00 John Drummond
125 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
126 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
127 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
128 White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 07:45 Mich Coker
129 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
130 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 1 08:45 Scott Robinson
131 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
132 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
133 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
134 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 1 07:45 Mich Coker
135 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola capistratus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
136 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 07:45 Mich Coker
137 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fuscorufus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
138 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
139 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
140 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
141 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
142 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 1 06:30 Tonci Valverde Vedia
143 Thick-billed Siskin Spinus crassirostris 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
144 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 1 12:10 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
145 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
146 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
147 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
148 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
149 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 1 10:15 Manfred Bienert
150 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
151 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
152 Slaty Finch Spodiornis rusticus 1 09:30 Martin Van den Berg
153 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 1 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
154 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
155 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
156 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
157 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
158 Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
159 Paramo Seedeater Catamenia homochroa 1 10:00 Manfred Bienert N
 
160 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus X 00:00 Darla Anderson
161 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura X 00:00 Darla Anderson
162 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani X 06:30 Marybel Crespo
163 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
164 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
165 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris X 00:00 Darla Anderson
166 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer X 00:00 Rolf Mall
167 Blue-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon mellisugus X 00:00 James Bunn
168 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis X 00:00 James Bunn
169 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi X 00:00 James Bunn
170 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius X 00:00 James Bunn
171 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis X 07:30 Carlos Gussoni P
 
172 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons X 06:30 Carlos Gussoni
173 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus X 00:00 James Bunn
174 Puna Tapaculo Scytalopus simonsi X 06:00 Roger Clark N
 
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus X 00:00 Tjalle Boorsma
175 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti X 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
canastero sp. Asthenes sp. X 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
176 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
177 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus X 00:00 James Bunn
178 Puna Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola juninensis X 00:00 Rolf Mall
179 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis micropterus X 00:00 Rolf Mall
180 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis murinus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
181 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
182 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
183 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
184 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
185 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
186 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
187 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis X 09:30 Martin Van den Berg
188 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING