San Miguel Polylepis forest

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Erick Zeballos Rodríguez 07:20 44
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez
44

189 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 1 06:30 Tonci Valverde Vedia
2 Gray-crested Finch Lophospingus griseocristatus 3 06:30 Tonci Valverde Vedia
3 Black-hooded Sunbeam Aglaeactis pamela 1 06:00 Hugo Garcia-Soliz N
 
4 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albifrons 1 06:00 VICTOR HUGO Achá Garcia
5 Darwin's Nothura Nothura darwinii 3 07:20 Erick Zeballos Rodríguez P
 
6 Olivaceous Siskin Spinus olivaceus 15 06:51 Hugo Santa Cruz
7 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
8 Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
9 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
10 Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer 1 06:15 Bany Scarlet Gutierrez Colque
11 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
12 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch Poospiza whitii 1 05:30 Dennis Camacho Rojas
13 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani X 06:30 Marybel Crespo
14 Ruddy Ground Dove Columbina talpacoti 3 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
15 Black-throated Thistletail Asthenes harterti X 07:00 Miguel Angel Montenegro Avila
16 White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris X 06:00 Olga Ruiz Betancourt
17 Bolivian Brushfinch Atlapetes rufinucha 1 12:10 Marcia Mireya Salvatierra Gomez
18 Peruvian Sierra-Finch Phrygilus punensis X 09:30 Martin Van den Berg
19 Slaty Finch Spodiornis rusticus 1 09:30 Martin Van den Berg
20 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 1 06:30 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
21 Bolivian Earthcreeper Tarphonomus harterti 2 06:30 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu N
 
22 Paramo Seedeater Catamenia homochroa 1 10:00 Manfred Bienert N
 
23 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager Dubusia castaneoventris 1 10:15 Manfred Bienert
tinamou sp. Tinamidae sp. 1 16:45 Rich Hoyer
24 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
25 Yungas Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium bolivianum 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
Spinus sp. Spinus sp. 8 06:18 Rich Hoyer N
 
26 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 1 06:18 Rich Hoyer
27 Golden-spotted Ground Dove Metriopelia aymara 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
28 Scribble-tailed Canastero Asthenes maculicauda 2 06:50 Forrest Rowland
29 Andean Goose Oressochen melanopterus X 00:00 Darla Anderson
30 Large-tailed Dove Leptotila megalura X 00:00 Darla Anderson
31 White-vented Violetear Colibri serrirostris X 00:00 Darla Anderson
32 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 4 06:15 Tjalle Boorsma
33 White-capped Dipper Cinclus leucocephalus 2 06:15 Tjalle Boorsma
34 Blue-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon mellisugus X 00:00 James Bunn
35 Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis X 00:00 James Bunn
36 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi X 00:00 James Bunn
37 Striped Woodpecker Dryobates lignarius X 00:00 James Bunn
38 Mitred Parakeet Psittacara mitratus X 00:00 James Bunn
39 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus X 00:00 James Bunn
40 Puna Teal Spatula puna 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
41 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
42 White-eyed Parakeet Psittacara leucophthalmus 5 06:00 Andres Choussy
43 Wren-like Rushbird Phleocryptes melanops 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
44 Many-colored Rush Tyrant Tachuris rubrigastra 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
45 Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana 2 06:00 Andres Choussy
46 White-browed Conebill Conirostrum ferrugineiventre 1 06:00 Andres Choussy
bar-winged cinclodes sp. Cinclodes albidiventris/albiventris/fuscus X 00:00 Tjalle Boorsma
47 Torrent Duck Merganetta armata 1 09:52 Peter Colasanti N
 
48 Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna 1 09:00 Peter Colasanti N
 
49 Saffron-billed Sparrow Arremon flavirostris 3 09:00 Peter Colasanti
50 Mountain Parakeet Psilopsiagon aurifrons X 06:30 Carlos Gussoni
51 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch Microspingus erythrophrys 2 08:35 Ian Davies
52 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis X 07:30 Carlos Gussoni P
 
53 Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus 1 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
canastero sp. Asthenes sp. X 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
54 Mourning Sierra-Finch Rhopospina fruticeti 1 09:30 Carlos Gussoni
55 Black Siskin Spinus atratus 2 10:00 Michael Harvey
56 Collared Plover Charadrius collaris 2 00:00 John Drummond
57 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 5 00:00 John Drummond
58 Puna Ibis Plegadis ridgwayi 4 00:00 John Drummond
59 Puna Canastero Asthenes sclateri 1 00:00 John Drummond
60 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 1 08:45 Scott Robinson
61 Violet-throated Starfrontlet Coeligena violifer X 00:00 Rolf Mall
62 Puna Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola juninensis X 00:00 Rolf Mall
63 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis micropterus X 00:00 Rolf Mall
64 Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
65 Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides 2 00:00 Peter Hosner
66 Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris 2 00:00 Peter Hosner
67 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
68 Cordilleran Canastero Asthenes modesta 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
69 Andean Swallow Orochelidon andecola 5 00:00 Peter Hosner
70 Thick-billed Siskin Spinus crassirostris 1 00:00 Peter Hosner
71 Lesser Violetear Colibri cyanotus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
72 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis murinus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
73 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
74 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
75 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
76 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
77 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
78 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Porphyrospiza alaudina X 00:00 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
79 Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
80 Andean Gull Chroicocephalus serranus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
81 Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
82 Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
83 Bar-bellied Woodpecker Dryobates nigriceps 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
84 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
85 Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea 2 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
86 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
87 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
88 Great Thrush Turdus fuscater 6 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
89 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
90 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteocephala 25 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
91 Great Pampa-Finch Embernagra platensis 1 08:00 Simon RB Thompson
92 Puna Tapaculo Scytalopus simonsi X 06:00 Roger Clark N
 
93 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 20 07:45 Mich Coker
94 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 2 07:45 Mich Coker
95 Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera 15 07:45 Mich Coker
96 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura 3 07:45 Mich Coker
97 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
98 Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris 3 07:45 Mich Coker
99 Rock Earthcreeper Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 07:45 Mich Coker
100 Streak-throated Canastero Asthenes humilis 5 07:45 Mich Coker
101 White-tipped Plantcutter Phytotoma rutila 2 07:45 Mich Coker
102 White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys 1 07:45 Mich Coker
103 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola griseus 2 07:45 Mich Coker
104 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola flavinucha 3 07:45 Mich Coker
105 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola rufivertex 1 07:45 Mich Coker
106 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola capistratus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
107 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montanus 2 07:45 Mich Coker
108 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis 1 07:45 Mich Coker
109 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fuscorufus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
110 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca oenanthoides 2 07:45 Mich Coker
111 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
112 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 3 07:45 Mich Coker
113 Brown-backed Mockingbird Mimus dorsalis 3 07:45 Mich Coker
114 Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thlypopsis ruficeps 2 07:45 Mich Coker
115 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 1 07:45 Mich Coker
116 White-winged Diuca-Finch Idiopsar speculifer 35 07:45 Mich Coker
117 Puna Yellow-Finch Sicalis lutea 2 07:45 Mich Coker
118 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 5 07:45 Mich Coker
119 Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
120 Rufous-backed Treehunter Thripadectes scrutator 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
121 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
122 Streak-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus striaticeps 1 09:00 Santiago Imberti
123 Maquis Canastero Asthenes heterura 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
124 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant Polioxolmis rufipennis 4 09:00 Santiago Imberti
125 Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes 2 09:00 Santiago Imberti
126 Ornate Tinamou Nothoprocta ornata 1 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
127 Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina 3 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
128 Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus 3 13:10 Juan José Ramos Encalado
129 Spot-winged Pigeon Patagioenas maculosa 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
130 Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
131 Bare-faced Ground Dove Metriopelia ceciliae 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
132 Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
133 Band-winged Nightjar Systellura longirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
134 Andean Swift Aeronautes andecolus 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
135 Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
136 Red-tailed Comet Sappho sparganurus 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
137 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
138 Wedge-tailed Hillstar Oreotrochilus adela 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
139 Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
140 Andean Condor Vultur gryphus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
141 Green-barred Woodpecker Colaptes melanochloros 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
142 Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
143 Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
144 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
145 Gray-hooded Parakeet Psilopsiagon aymara 50 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
146 Andean Parakeet Bolborhynchus orbygnesius 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
147 Olive-crowned Crescentchest Melanopareia maximiliani 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
148 Rufous Hornero Furnarius rufus 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
149 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper Upucerthia validirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
150 Cream-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albiventris 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
151 White-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes atacamensis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
152 Tawny Tit-Spinetail Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
153 Creamy-breasted Canastero Asthenes dorbignyi 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
154 Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
155 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
156 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant Anairetes flavirostris 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
157 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
158 White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
159 White-winged Black-Tyrant Knipolegus aterrimus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
160 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola cinereus 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
161 White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
162 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
163 Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
164 Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
165 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
166 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
167 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch Atlapetes fulviceps 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
168 Bolivian Blackbird Oreopsar bolivianus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
169 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 10 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
170 Brown-capped Redstart Myioborus brunniceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
171 Ringed Warbling-Finch Microspingus torquatus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
172 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager Pseudosaltator rufiventris 5 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
173 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 3 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
174 Giant Conebill Conirostrum binghami 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
175 Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
176 Gray-bellied Flowerpiercer Diglossa carbonaria 8 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
177 Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
178 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch Phrygilus atriceps 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
179 Short-tailed Finch Idiopsar brachyurus 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
180 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis unicolor 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
181 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Geospizopsis plebejus 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
182 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch Poospizopsis hypochondria 4 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
183 Bolivian Warbling-Finch Poospiza boliviana 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
184 Cochabamba Mountain-Finch Poospiza garleppi 2 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
185 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch Sicalis uropygialis 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
186 Greenish Yellow-Finch Sicalis olivascens 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
187 Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis 6 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
188 Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
189 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 15 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig