Camiri Area

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rebecca Maekeler 08:00 5
Rebecca Maekeler 00:15 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Rebecca Maekeler
6

107 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blue Ground Dove Claravis pretiosa 1 08:00 Rebecca Maekeler
2 White-fronted Woodpecker Melanerpes cactorum 1 08:00 Rebecca Maekeler
3 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 00:15 Rebecca Maekeler
4 Chaco Chachalaca Ortalis canicollis 1 07:00 Neil Wingert P
 
5 Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens 1 17:00 Neil Wingert P
 
6 Glittering-bellied Emerald Chlorostilbon lucidus 4 06:12 Rich Hoyer
7 White-bellied Hummingbird Amazilia chionogaster 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
8 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
new world piculet sp. Picumnus sp. 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
9 Yellow-collared Macaw Primolius auricollis 15 06:12 Rich Hoyer
10 Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus 2 06:12 Rich Hoyer
11 Stripe-crowned Spinetail Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
12 Sooty-fronted Spinetail Synallaxis frontalis 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
13 White-bellied Tyrannulet Serpophaga munda 2 06:12 Rich Hoyer
14 Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
15 Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans 1 06:12 Rich Hoyer
16 Tawny-headed Swallow Alopochelidon fucata 5 06:12 Rich Hoyer
17 Southern Martin Progne elegans 9 06:12 Rich Hoyer
18 Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus 2 06:12 Rich Hoyer
19 Brazilian Teal Amazonetta brasiliensis 6 17:00 Forrest Rowland
20 Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
21 Great Egret Ardea alba 3 17:00 Forrest Rowland
22 Buff-necked Ibis Theristicus caudatus 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
23 Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
24 Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
25 American Kestrel Falco sparverius 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
26 Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis 3 17:00 Forrest Rowland
27 Scaly-headed Parrot Pionus maximiliani 3 17:00 Forrest Rowland
28 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 120 17:00 Forrest Rowland
29 White Monjita Xolmis irupero 2 17:00 Forrest Rowland
30 Lesser Kiskadee Pitangus lictor 1 17:00 Forrest Rowland
31 Screaming Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris 4 17:00 Forrest Rowland
32 Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani 4 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
33 Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis 2 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
34 Red-legged Seriema Cariama cristata 2 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
35 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet Brotogeris chiriri 4 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
36 Green-cheeked Parakeet Pyrrhura molinae 10 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
37 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum 1 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
38 Yellow-browed Tyrant Satrapa icterophrys 1 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
39 Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus 2 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
40 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 3 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
41 Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus 6 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
42 Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera 1 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
43 Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis 4 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
44 Chopi Blackbird Gnorimopsar chopi 10 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
45 Grayish Baywing Agelaioides badius 2 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
46 Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida 1 00:00 Patsy & Tom Inglet N
 
47 Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus 3 00:00 Rich Hoyer
48 Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
49 Snowy Egret Egretta thula 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
50 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 15 00:00 Rich Hoyer
51 Whistling Heron Syrigma sibilatrix 2 00:00 Rich Hoyer
52 Straneck's Tyrannulet Serpophaga griseicapilla 2 00:00 Rich Hoyer
53 Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
54 Rufous-bellied Thrush Turdus rufiventris 3 00:00 Rich Hoyer
55 Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus 5 00:00 Rich Hoyer
56 Flavescent Warbler Myiothlypis flaveola 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
57 Golden-billed Saltator Saltator aurantiirostris 3 00:00 Rich Hoyer
58 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 00:00 Rich Hoyer
59 Black-legged Seriema Chunga burmeisteri 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
60 Variable Oriole Icterus pyrrhopterus 1 00:00 Rich Hoyer
61 Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura X 10:00 Robert Dobbs
62 Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
63 White-tailed Hawk Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
64 Variable Antshrike Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
65 Great Rufous Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes major 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
66 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
67 Lark-like Brushrunner Coryphistera alaudina 10 10:00 Robert Dobbs
68 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
69 Suiriri Flycatcher Suiriri suiriri 10 10:00 Robert Dobbs
70 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura budytoides 7 10:00 Robert Dobbs
71 Cinereous Tyrant Knipolegus striaticeps 5 10:00 Robert Dobbs
72 Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus 4 10:00 Robert Dobbs
73 Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
74 Purplish Jay Cyanocorax cyanomelas 7 10:00 Robert Dobbs
75 Masked Gnatcatcher Polioptila dumicola 10 10:00 Robert Dobbs
76 House Wren Troglodytes aedon 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
77 Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
78 Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis 9 10:00 Robert Dobbs
79 Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi 3 10:00 Robert Dobbs
80 Hepatic Tanager Piranga flava 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
81 Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris 3 10:00 Robert Dobbs
82 Ultramarine Grosbeak Cyanoloxia brissonii 1 10:00 Robert Dobbs
83 Blue-and-yellow Tanager Pipraeidea bonariensis 3 10:00 Robert Dobbs
84 Sayaca Tanager Thraupis sayaca 2 10:00 Robert Dobbs
85 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
86 Picazuro Pigeon Patagioenas picazuro 12 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
87 Picui Ground Dove Columbina picui 30 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
88 White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi 4 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
89 Guira Cuckoo Guira guira 4 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
90 Nacunda Nighthawk Chordeiles nacunda 8 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
91 Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
92 Black Vulture Coragyps atratus 20 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
93 Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris 6 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
94 Southern Caracara Caracara plancus 30 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
95 Turquoise-fronted Parrot Amazona aestiva 6 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
96 Rufous-fronted Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
97 Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
98 Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
99 Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
100 Plush-crested Jay Cyanocorax chrysops 8 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
101 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
102 Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons 3 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
103 Red-crested Cardinal Paroaria coronata 4 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
104 Black-capped Warbling-Finch Microspingus melanoleucus 12 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
105 Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus 2 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
106 Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola 3 00:00 Howard Laidlaw
107 Red-crested Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus 20 00:00 Howard Laidlaw