1.
Rohan Clarke
Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin (Feb 27, 2024)
2.
Tony Palliser
Opalton Grasswren (May 30, 2021)
3.
Nigel Harland
Purple-crowned Lorikeet (Oct 27, 2021)
4.
Adrian Boyle
Blue-winged Pitta (Mar 21, 2024)
5.
James Watson
Brown Noddy (Mar 24, 2024)
6.
Gavin O'Meara
Opalton Grasswren (Apr 7, 2024)
7.
Kevin Bartram
Black Tern (Apr 1, 2023)
8.
David Harper
Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin (Feb 23, 2024)
9.
Dick Jenkin
Nordmann's Greenshank (Feb 9, 2021)
10.
Charuka Abhayawickrama
Laughing Gull (Jan 16, 2024)
11.
Scott Baker
Masked Booby (Nov 12, 2023)
12.
Bruce Wedderburn
Oriental Honey-buzzard (Nov 25, 2023)
12.
Roksana and Terry
Lesser Redpoll (Dec 10, 2023)
14.
Greg McKay
Blyth's Hornbill (Feb 28, 2024)
14.
Judith Hoyle
Gang-gang Cockatoo (Aug 13, 2023)
16.
Michael Kearns
Gray Grasswren (Oct 2, 2023)
16.
Jeffrey Jones
Wandering Tattler (Nov 27, 2023)
18.
Brian and Meg Johnson
Antipodean Albatross (Feb 11, 2024)
19.
R. Bruce Richardson
Blyth's Hornbill (Mar 7, 2024)
20.
Nigel Jackett
Blue-winged Pitta (Mar 21, 2024)
21.
Ashwin Rudder
Westland Petrel (May 6, 2023)
21.
Sue Harper
Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin (Feb 23, 2024)
23.
Robert Berry
American Golden-Plover (Mar 19, 2024)
24.
Hedley & Irena Earl
Black-winged Monarch (Feb 26, 2021)
25.
Peter Kyne
Cape Gannet (Feb 25, 2024)
25.
Joshua Bergmark | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Streaked Shearwater (Feb 19, 2022)
27.
Isaac Clarey
Zitting Cisticola (Oct 15, 2023)
28.
Peter Waanders
Little Stint (Mar 14, 2024)
29.
Alan Morris
Black Tern (Apr 9, 2023)
30.
Max Breckenridge
Northern Shrike-tit (Sep 30, 2023)
30.
Ian Davies
Tasmanian Boobook (May 26, 2023)
32.
Jo Culican
Blue-breasted Fairywren (Sep 17, 2022)
33.
Clive Curson
Rufous Scrub-bird (Dec 18, 2021)
34.
Stephen Murray
Red-lored Whistler (Apr 10, 2023)
34.
Elliot Leach
Rufous Bristlebird (Nov 3, 2023)
34.
Gus Daly
Franklin's Gull (Jan 30, 2024)
37.
Steven Edwards
Bulwer's Petrel (Mar 26, 2023)
37.
Nige Hartley
Australian Masked-Owl (Oct 15, 2023)
37.
Donna Belder | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Sooty Albatross (May 7, 2023)
40.
Tim Bawden
Chestnut Rail (Aug 2, 2023)
40.
Martyn Moffat
Gray-faced Petrel (Jun 4, 2023)
42.
Jack Winterbottom
Blyth's Hornbill (Mar 7, 2024)
43.
Robert Hamilton
Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin (Feb 22, 2024)
43.
Richard Fuller
Franklin's Gull (Jan 31, 2024)
43.
Steve Davidson
Indian Peafowl (Mar 10, 2024)
43.
Mike Potter
Little Shearwater (Apr 17, 2024)
47.
Janice McKay
Blyth's Hornbill (Feb 28, 2024)
48.
Sue Lee
Red-rumped Swallow (Mar 5, 2024)
48.
Alex Ferguson
Red-tailed Tropicbird (Dec 14, 2021)
48.
John Baas
American Golden-Plover (Dec 27, 2023)
51.
Tim Nickholds
Black Tern (Apr 6, 2023)
51.
Tanya Hattingh
Golden Bowerbird (Feb 28, 2024)
51.
Jun MATSUI
White-tailed Tropicbird (Jan 6, 2024)
54.
Keith & Lindsay Fisher
Tasmanian Boobook (Mar 3, 2023)
55.
Jordan Webber
Regent Honeyeater (Jan 17, 2024)
56.
Robert Gully
Australasian Grass-Owl (Jan 20, 2024)
56.
Chris Sanderson
Tufted Duck (Jan 12, 2019)
58.
John Goldie and Kathy Walter
Wild Turkey (Feb 12, 2024)
59.
Tom Tarrant
Northern Scrub-Robin (Aug 20, 2023)
60.
Stuart Kelly
Little Stint (Feb 16, 2024)
60.
Giles Daubeney
Black-winged Petrel (Nov 5, 2023)
62.
Jeff Skevington
Wild Turkey (Jan 12, 2023)
63.
Dan Pendavingh
Buller's Shearwater (Feb 11, 2024)
63.
jannette and peter manins
Red-chested Buttonquail (Dec 19, 2023)
63.
Neil Broekhuizen
Scarlet-chested Parrot (Apr 20, 2023)
63.
nathan waugh
Baird's Sandpiper (Mar 17, 2019)
67.
Steve Potter
Red-backed Buttonquail (Mar 16, 2024)
68.
Jon Spicer-Bell
Gray Noddy (Mar 24, 2024)
69.
Russ Lamb
Ashy-bellied White-eye (Aug 25, 2023)
69.
John O'Malley
Variegated Fairywren (Dec 28, 2019)
71.
Ray Turnbull
Black-breasted Buttonquail (Dec 3, 2023)
71.
Tony Bischoff
Little Stint (Dec 2, 2018)
71.
Darryl Eggins
Thick-billed Grasswren (Sep 18, 2022)
71.
Warwick Allen
Mallard (Jan 10, 2023)
71.
Mark Stanley
Cape Gannet (Dec 4, 2023)
76.
Mike Wood
Arctic Tern (Oct 11, 2014)
76.
Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
Princess Parrot (Aug 9, 2023)
76.
Louis Masarei | Birding Southwest
Black-throated Finch (Apr 17, 2024)
79.
Golo Maurer
Black-breasted Buttonquail (Mar 16, 2024)
80.
Bill Twiss
Black Tern (Apr 4, 2023)
81.
Margot Oorebeek
Black-breasted Buttonquail (Dec 3, 2023)
81.
Tony Baker
Red-backed Buttonquail (Oct 22, 2020)
81.
Wendy McWilliams
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 19, 2024)
84.
Alison Nisbett
Red-rumped Swallow (Feb 26, 2024)
85.
Daniel Terrington
Zitting Cisticola (Apr 14, 2024)
85.
Brenton von Takach
Black-winged Monarch (Feb 5, 2024)
87.
Edward Smith
Blue Petrel (Aug 13, 2023)
88.
Chris Wiley
Chatham Albatross (Aug 27, 2022)
88.
Aleisha Fisher
Brown Skua (Jan 4, 2023)
88.
clive garland
Southern Whiteface (Jan 1, 1900)
91.
Daniel Mantle
Bar-breasted Honeyeater (May 11, 2023)
91.
Alan Crawford
Gull-billed Tern (Nov 18, 2023)
91.
David Wilson
Albert's Lyrebird (May 3, 2019)
94.
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
Black Tern (Apr 3, 2023)
94.
Valerie La May
Noisy Pitta (Jun 29, 2019)
94.
Mike Kuhl
Streaked Shearwater (Jan 29, 2024)
94.
Jodi Webber
Mallee Emuwren (Apr 8, 2024)
98.
David Edey
Little Stint (Feb 17, 2024)
98.
Vernon Kretschmann
Buller's Albatross (Apr 4, 2023)
98.
Rob Elvish
Green-backed Gerygone (Nov 10, 2023)