South Gippsland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Cantwell 10 Nov 2019 14
Lorraine Norden 9 Nov 2019 17
Lorraine Norden 8 Nov 2019 2
Lorraine Norden 8 Nov 2019 18
Lorraine Norden 8 Nov 2019 19
Lorraine Norden 8 Nov 2019 13
Lorraine Norden 7 Nov 2019 17
Nina Baudis 6 Nov 2019 10
Théo Hervé 6 Nov 2019 1
Lorraine Norden 6 Nov 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Bawden
154
2 Sue Tymms
140
3 John Cantwell
132
4 Sally & Derek Whitehead
130
5 David Mules
129
6 Lorraine Norden
125
6 Elizabeth Shaw
125
8 Luke Shelley
124
9 Bruce Wedderburn
122
10 Neil Shelley
116
Top 100 eBirders...

274 Species 2119 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australasian Grebe 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
2 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
3 Little Corella 1 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
4 Crimson Rosella 4 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
5 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
6 White-winged Triller 1 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell N
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
7 Gray Shrikethrush 1 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
8 Golden Whistler 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
9 Australian Magpie 8 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
10 Willie-wagtail 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
11 Gray Fantail 1 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
12 Magpie-lark 1 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
13 European Starling 10 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
14 Eurasian Blackbird 2 10 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
 
255 Nerrena Hall Road, Nerrena
15 Common Bronzewing 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
16 Laughing Kookaburra 2 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
17 Eastern Rosella 3 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
18 Superb Fairywren 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
19 Red Wattlebird 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
20 Striated Pardalote 3 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
21 White-browed Scrubwren 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
22 Brown Thornbill 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
23 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
24 Eastern Whipbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
25 Crested Shrike-tit 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
26 Rufous Whistler 1 9 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
27 Black Swan 54 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
28 Far Eastern Curlew 20 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
29 Masked Lapwing 2 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
30 Silver Gull 12 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
31 Pacific Gull 4 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
32 Caspian Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
33 Great Crested Tern 1 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
34 Little Black Cormorant 3 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
35 Great Egret 1 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
36 White-faced Heron 1 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
37 Straw-necked Ibis 50 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
38 Little Raven 2 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
39 Welcome Swallow 5 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
40 House Sparrow 5 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
41 European Goldfinch 2 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
42 Pied Oystercatcher 8 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
43 Bar-tailed Godwit 300 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
44 Red Knot 20 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden N
 
45 Red-necked Stint 400 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
46 Little Pied Cormorant 7 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
47 Silvereye 2 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
48 Latham's Snipe 4 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
49 Australian Ibis 1 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
50 Royal Spoonbill 18 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
51 Galah 7 8 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
52 Australian Shelduck 2 7 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
53 Gray Teal 15 7 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
54 Australian Pelican 2 7 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
55 Little Wattlebird 4 7 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
56 Maned Duck 2 6 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
620 Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,361, 145,765)
57 Pacific Black Duck 2 6 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
620 Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,361, 145,765)
58 Chestnut Teal 2 6 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
620 Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,361, 145,765)
59 Noisy Miner 1 6 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
620 Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,361, 145,765)
60 Australian Raven 1 6 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
620 Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,361, 145,765)
61 Common Myna 1 6 Nov 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
Tarwin Lower Road, Tarwin Lower AU-VIC (-38.7022,145.8346)
62 Southern Boobook 1 5 Nov 2019 Nina Baudis
 
Bass Valley Road, Loch, Victoria, AU (-38,357, 145,759)
63 Hardhead 2 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
64 Blue-billed Duck 3 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
65 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
66 Eurasian Coot 2 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
67 Australasian Swamphen 1 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
68 Pacific Heron 1 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
69 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
70 White-eared Honeyeater X 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms N
 
71 White-naped Honeyeater 2 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
72 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
73 Red-browed Firetail 1 5 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
74 Spotted Dove 5 3 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
75 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 7 3 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
76 New Holland Honeyeater 1 3 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
77 Olive Whistler 1 3 Nov 2019 Sue Tymms
 
78 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
79 White-throated Treecreeper 2 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
80 Eastern Spinebill 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
81 Varied Sittella 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
82 Pied Currawong 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
83 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
84 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
85 Crescent Honeyeater 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
86 Brown Gerygone 1 1 Nov 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
87 Emu 2 30 Oct 2019 Andres Cervino P
 
Wilsons Promontory Road, Wilsons Promontory, Victoria, AU (-39,001, 146,301)
88 Blue-winged Parrot 1 30 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
89 Southern Emuwren 1 30 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
90 White-fronted Chat 4 30 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
91 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 30 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
92 Australasian Pipit 8 30 Oct 2019 John Cantwell P
 
93 Swamp Harrier 1 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
Tarwin Lower Road, Tarwin Lower AU-VIC (-38.7022,145.8346)
94 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 29 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes P
 
Llarinda. Ogradys Ridge Road, Foster
95 Sooty Oystercatcher 3 29 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes P
 
96 Kelp Gull 6 29 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes
 
Five Mile Road and walk to Millers alanding
97 Cattle Egret X 29 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes
 
Five Mile Road and walk to Millers alanding
98 Australian King-Parrot 1 29 Oct 2019 Martin Brookes
 
Five Mile Road and walk to Millers alanding
99 Morepork 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
100 Striated Thornbill 1 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett
 
101 Gray Butcherbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett N
 
102 Australian Reed Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett N
 
103 Dusky Woodswallow 2 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett
 
104 Scarlet Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett
 
105 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett
 
106 Gray Currawong 1 22 Oct 2019 Susie Lycett
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 19 Oct 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Cape Liptrap Lighthouse
107 Australasian Gannet 2 19 Oct 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Cape Liptrap Lighthouse
108 Great Cormorant 2 19 Oct 2019 Sue Tymms
 
109 Pied Cormorant 1 19 Oct 2019 Sue Tymms
 
110 Red-capped Plover 25 19 Oct 2019 Gabriel Low
 
111 Hooded Plover 3 19 Oct 2019 Gabriel Low
 
112 Black-faced Cormorant 1 19 Oct 2019 Gabriel Low
 
113 Little Egret 2 19 Oct 2019 Gabriel Low
 
114 Brown Goshawk 1 16 Oct 2019 David Adam
 
115 Spotted Pardalote 1 12 Oct 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
116 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809)
117 White-capped Albatross 3 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809)
118 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809)
119 Short-tailed Shearwater 100 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809)
120 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart N
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809)
black-and-white shearwater sp. 400 9 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
121 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae
 
122 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 9 Oct 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Korumburra
123 Pallid Cuckoo 1 9 Oct 2019 Rohan Etherington
 
Corner Inlet Conservation Reserve, Yanakie AU-VIC (-38.8063,146.2298)
124 Brush Bronzewing 1 7 Oct 2019 Rohan Etherington N
 
AU-VIC-Wilsons Promontory National Park (-38.8771,146.2665)
125 Whimbrel 4 4 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
126 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Oct 2019 John Cantwell P
 
127 Eurasian Skylark 3 1 Oct 2019 John Cantwell
 
128 Brown Falcon 1 29 Sep 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Lees Road, Venus Bay
129 Australian Shoveler 2 28 Sep 2019 Sue Tymms
 
130 Australian Kestrel 1 27 Sep 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Lees Road, Venus Bay
131 Forest Raven 1 25 Sep 2019 John Cantwell
 
132 Black-shouldered Kite 1 21 Sep 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
A440
133 Dusky Moorhen 1 21 Sep 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
134 Curlew Sandpiper 2 21 Sep 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
135 Striated Fieldwren 1 16 Sep 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
136 Crested Pigeon 1 15 Sep 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
Tarwin Lower Road, Tarwin Lower AU-VIC (-38.7022,145.8346)
137 Pink-eared Duck 2 8 Sep 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Koonwarra
138 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 27 Aug 2019 John Cantwell P
 
139 Flame Robin 3 23 Aug 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Buffalo-Tullaree
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 23 Aug 2019 Terry Gourley
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 23 Aug 2019 Terry Gourley
 
140 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 23 Aug 2019 Terry Gourley
 
141 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 12 Aug 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Bald Hills Wetland
142 Whistling Kite 2 11 Aug 2019 Sue Tymms
 
143 Bassian Thrush 1 11 Aug 2019 Sue Tymms
 
144 Tree Martin 50 10 Aug 2019 Sue Tymms
 
145 Black-browed Albatross 2 6 Jul 2019 Michael Mules
 
teal sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden
 
146 White-fronted Tern 5 30 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden
 
147 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 30 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden
 
148 Southern Fulmar 1 30 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
149 Fairy Prion 1 30 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden
 
150 Freckled Duck 1 22 Jun 2019 David Farrar N
 
Fishers Lake, Tarwin Lower, Victoria AUS
151 Fluttering Shearwater 30 17 Jun 2019 Jonathan Boucher N
 
pardalote sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Brett Whitfield N
 
152 Yellow Thornbill 4 4 Jun 2019 David Mules
 
Ten Mile Ck Rd Darlimurla
153 Cape Barren Goose X 26 May 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Shallow Inlet from high tide car park
154 Double-banded Plover X 26 May 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Shallow Inlet from high tide car park
155 Collared Sparrowhawk 2 26 May 2019 Mark Carey
 
156 Pied Stilt 1 6 May 2019 pip linney-barber
 
157 Common Greenshank 2 4 May 2019 Lai Aw
 
158 Australasian Darter 1 3 May 2019 Lai Aw
 
159 Superb Lyrebird 1 30 Apr 2019 John Cantwell
 
crow/raven sp. 2 30 Apr 2019 John Cantwell
 
160 Beautiful Firetail 6 30 Apr 2019 John Cantwell P
 
161 White-winged Tern 1 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen N
 
small albatross sp. 5 22 Apr 2019 Steve Davidson
 
(-39.2894,145.2133)
duck sp. 8 19 Apr 2019 Sue Tymms N
 
162 Pacific Swift 1 17 Apr 2019 Sue Tymms
 
peep sp. 3 15 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
163 Common Tern 2 15 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
parrot sp. 8 15 Apr 2019 Sue Tymms N
 
tern sp. 2 13 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Little Waterloo Bay Campsite
164 Mallard 2 7 Apr 2019 Lai Aw N
 
165 Long-billed Corella X 7 Apr 2019 Lai Aw
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 John Cantwell
 
166 Sacred Kingfisher X 23 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
167 White-throated Needletail 2 22 Mar 2019 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
 
168 Australian Hobby 1 22 Mar 2019 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Mar 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Bear Gully Campground
169 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 15 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
170 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 15 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
171 Little Tern 1 10 Mar 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 10 Mar 2019 Sue Tymms N
 
Buffalo-Waratah Road
172 Satin Flycatcher 2 7 Mar 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
173 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 6 Mar 2019 Robin Wilson
 
174 Australian Fairy Tern 4 6 Mar 2019 Joe Austin
 
175 Mistletoebird 1 4 Mar 2019 John Van Doorn
 
176 Pacific Golden-Plover 20 16 Feb 2019 Lai Aw
 
177 Common Cicadabird 1 16 Feb 2019 Lai Aw N
 
178 Pacific Reef-Heron 3 16 Feb 2019 Lai Aw
 
179 Rufous Fantail 1 14 Feb 2019 John Van Doorn
 
180 Royal Albatross X 10 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Bass Strait (-39.1435,146.4240)
181 Great-winged Petrel X 10 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Bass Strait (-39.1435,146.4240)
182 Flesh-footed Shearwater X 10 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Bass Strait (-39.1435,146.4240)
183 Sanderling 28 6 Feb 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
184 Little Grassbird 1 1 Feb 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
185 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 4 Jan 2019 John Cantwell P
 
186 Topknot Pigeon 5 3 Jan 2019 Luke Shelley P
 
Wilsons Promontory National Park--Five Mile Road
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 2 Jan 2019 George Appleby N
 
187 Rufous Night-Heron 1 1 Jan 2019 Will Morris
 
188 Australian Crake 1 24 Dec 2018 Dan Pendavingh N
 
189 Black-bellied Plover 1 24 Dec 2018 Dan Pendavingh N
 
190 Stubble Quail 2 23 Dec 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
191 Buff-banded Rail 1 23 Dec 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
192 Tawny Frogmouth 1 22 Dec 2018 David Boyle N
 
AU-VIC-Langstrom Road (-38.5816,146.2230)
193 Painted Buttonquail 1 22 Dec 2018 David Boyle P
 
AU-VIC-Langstrom Road (-38.5816,146.2230)
cormorant sp. 20 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
falcon sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
194 Musk Duck 3 4 Nov 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
15 Winkarlin Drive, Yanakie, Victoria, AU (-38.76, 146.2)
195 Great Crested Grebe 2 4 Nov 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
15 Winkarlin Drive, Yanakie, Victoria, AU (-38.76, 146.2)
196 Gull-billed Tern 1 4 Nov 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
15 Winkarlin Drive, Yanakie, Victoria, AU (-38.76, 146.2)
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
passerine sp. 8 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
Unknown Location - (-38.841, 145.97)
197 Fairy Martin X 3 Nov 2018 Will Morris
 
198 Great Knot 5 2 Nov 2018 Lai Aw N
 
199 Rose Robin 1 28 Oct 2018 Leila Brook
 
200 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 19 Oct 2018 Dale Rubach
 
201 Ruddy Turnstone 6 15 Oct 2018 Isaac Clarey
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 12 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
raven sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
202 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 27 Sep 2018 Tim Nickholds P
 
prion sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
203 Satin Bowerbird 1 9 Sep 2018 George Appleby N
 
Yanakie township
204 Little Penguin 1 9 Sep 2018 George Appleby N
 
205 Wonga Pigeon 2 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
206 Peaceful Dove 2 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
hawk sp. 6 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
corella sp. 10 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
207 Bell Miner 6 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
thornbill sp. 10 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
208 Red-capped Robin 1 8 Sep 2018 Gerry Watts
 
209 Red-necked Avocet 1 1 Sep 2018 Sue Tymms
 
Lees Road, Venus Bay
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 27 Jul 2018 Lorraine Norden
 
Petroica sp. 1 24 Apr 2018 Drew Stevens N
 
210 European Greenfinch 1 31 Mar 2018 George Appleby
 
211 Red-kneed Dotterel X 31 Mar 2018 Will Morris
 
212 Pink Robin 1 31 Mar 2018 Sue Tymms
 
gull sp. 12 28 Mar 2018 Marilyn M
 
213 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 2 Mar 2018 Robert Gully
 
214 Musk Lorikeet 7 27 Feb 2018 John Cantwell P
 
215 Pacific Koel 1 29 Dec 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
216 Red-browed Treecreeper X 29 Dec 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
217 Scarlet Myzomela X 29 Dec 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
218 Singing Honeyeater 1 28 Dec 2017 Rick Franks N
 
219 Olive-backed Oriole 1 27 Dec 2017 Rick Franks
 
220 Brush Cuckoo 1 20 Dec 2017 Jack Parrington
 
221 Rock Pigeon 2 19 Nov 2017 Graham Tompsett
 
222 Common Sandpiper 1 13 Nov 2017 Bruce McKinlay
 
223 Jacky-winter 1 1 Nov 2017 Jack Winterbottom
 
224 Glossy Ibis 9 30 Oct 2017 Lorraine Norden
 
225 Antarctic Prion 25 25 Oct 2017 Peter Bono N
 
(-39.177, 145.485)
226 Sooty Shearwater 2 25 Oct 2017 Peter Bono
 
(-39.177, 145.485)
227 Weebill 3 17 Sep 2017 Stephen Furlong
 
228 Whiskered Tern 20 15 Sep 2017 Stephen Furlong
 
15 Winkarlin Drive, Yanakie, Victoria, AU (-38.758, 146.201)
229 Brown Songlark 1 15 Sep 2017 Stephen Furlong
 
15 Winkarlin Drive, Yanakie, Victoria, AU (-38.758, 146.201)
230 Double-barred Finch 3 19 Aug 2017 Sue Tymms N
 
Buffalo-Tullaree
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 31 Jul 2017 Sue Tymms N
 
231 Brown Quail 1 27 Jul 2017 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
232 Ground Parrot 1 18 Apr 2017 David Farrar N
 
233 Noisy Friarbird 6 4 Mar 2017 Lai Aw N
 
234 Little Eagle 1 10 Feb 2017 Jacob Dietrich
 
235 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 26 Jan 2017 Sue Tymms
 
AU-VIC-Tarwin Lower Road - -38.6979x145.8454 - 26 Jan 2017, 6:10 PM
236 Restless Flycatcher X 8 Nov 2016 Neil Shelley
 
237 Greater Sand-Plover 1 24 Oct 2016 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
238 Black-tailed Godwit 4 24 Oct 2016 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
239 Black Kite 1 17 Sep 2016 Matt Anderson
 
240 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Jul 2016 Gavin and Mal
 
shearwater sp. X 27 Mar 2016 Sue Tymms
 
241 Red-rumped Parrot 1 13 Mar 2016 Mike Honeyman N
 
Waratah Bay heath loop track
242 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 7 Feb 2016 Mike Honeyman P
 
243 Swift Parrot 8 18 Apr 2015 Chad Morrison
 
AU-VIC-Walkerville-1 Waratah St
244 Masked Woodswallow 1 8 Jan 2015 suzy killmister
 
245 Leaden Flycatcher X 30 Nov 2014 Bob Dawson
 
Bald Hills Nature Conservation Reserve
246 Black-faced Monarch 1 19 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
247 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 14 Nov 2014 Tim Bawden N
 
248 White-browed Woodswallow X 14 Nov 2014 Tim Bawden
 
249 Osprey 1 3 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
250 Spotted Harrier X 7 Sep 2014 Rob Smith N
 
251 Beach Thick-knee 1 24 Aug 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
crow sp. 10 1 Dec 2013 Lindsay Jaacks
 
252 Oriental Plover 1 8 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
253 Banded Stilt 5 10 Apr 2013 Lai Aw
 
254 White-headed Pigeon 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
255 Buller's Albatross 1 8 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
 
256 White-tailed Tropicbird X 15 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
257 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 8 May 2011 Mary Mack
 
258 Brolga 1 9 Jan 2009 Birdline Australia
 
259 Rufous Songlark X 25 Dec 2008 Elizabeth Shaw
 
260 Intermediate Egret 1 6 Apr 2008 Birdline Australia
 
261 Dollarbird 1 26 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia
 
262 Australasian Bittern 1 18 Oct 2007 Bob Stymeist
 
263 Magpie Goose 1 4 May 2007 Birdline Australia
 
264 Gray Goshawk 1 7 Feb 2007 Kurt Pohlman
 
265 Black Falcon 1 30 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
266 Powerful Owl X 18 Oct 2004 Arthur Spurgeon
 
267 Regent Honeyeater X 28 Aug 2004 Birdline Australia
 
268 Black-tailed Nativehen X 27 Jan 2002 David Mules
 
269 Baillon's Crake X 14 Jan 2001 David Mules
 
270 Sooty Albatross X 5 Oct 1992 Terry Gourley
 
271 Kerguelen Petrel X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
272 Blue Petrel X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
273 Slender-billed Prion X 22 Aug 1981 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
274 Orange-bellied Parrot 1
 
Location Obscured