Glenelg Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Millie Coleing 13 Nov 2019 6
Faye McLarty 5 Nov 2019 13
Roy Burgess 1 Nov 2019 5
John Goldie and Kathy Walter 31 Oct 2019 10
Simon Thornhill 31 Oct 2019 2
John Goldie and Kathy Walter 30 Oct 2019 5
John Goldie and Kathy Walter 30 Oct 2019 25
Lorraine Phelan 30 Oct 2019 25
John Goldie and Kathy Walter 30 Oct 2019 35
John Goldie and Kathy Walter 29 Oct 2019 31
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Clark
223
2 Rohan Clarke
203
3 Tim Bawden
176
4 Clive Curson
161
5 Samantha Greiner
153
6 Tony Bischoff
146
7 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
137
7 Paul & Ruth Dodd
137
9 Owen Lishmund
128
10 Scott Baker
127
Top 100 eBirders...

308 Species 1640 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 2 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
2 Superb Fairywren 8 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
3 Striated Thornbill 4 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
4 Australian Magpie 4 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
5 Pied Currawong 2 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
6 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 13 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Narrawong State Forest, Heathmere AU-VIC (-38.2361,141.6870)
7 Silver Gull X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
8 Pacific Gull X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
9 Australasian Gannet X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
10 Great Cormorant X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
cormorant sp. X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
11 Australian Kestrel X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
12 Singing Honeyeater X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
13 Gray Fantail X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
14 Little Raven X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
15 Welcome Swallow X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
16 European Starling X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
17 Eurasian Blackbird X 5 Nov 2019 Faye McLarty
 
Discovery Bay Coastal Park, Cape Bridgewater AU-VIC (-38.3918,141.4123)
18 Spotted Dove 1 1 Nov 2019 Roy Burgess
 
tern sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Roy Burgess
 
19 Little Pied Cormorant 1 1 Nov 2019 Roy Burgess
 
20 Pacific Heron 1 1 Nov 2019 Roy Burgess
 
21 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
22 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
23 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
24 Rufous Bristlebird 2 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
25 Spotted Pardalote 1 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
26 Golden Whistler 2 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
27 White-browed Woodswallow 10 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
28 Forest Raven 1 31 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
29 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 31 Oct 2019 Simon Thornhill
 
30 Caspian Tern 2 31 Oct 2019 Simon Thornhill
 
31 Pacific Black Duck 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
32 Tawny Frogmouth 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
33 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
34 Southern Boobook 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
35 Bassian Thrush 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
36 Chestnut Teal 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
37 Musk Duck 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
38 Brush Bronzewing 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
39 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
40 Dusky Moorhen 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
41 Peregrine Falcon 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
42 Crimson Rosella 3 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
43 Eastern Spinebill 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
44 Little Wattlebird 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
45 New Holland Honeyeater 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
46 White-browed Scrubwren 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
47 Brown Thornbill 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
48 Gray Shrikethrush 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
49 Silvereye 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
50 Straw-necked Ibis 6 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
51 Laughing Kookaburra 3 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
52 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
53 White-throated Treecreeper 1 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
54 Red Wattlebird 3 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
55 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
56 Olive-backed Oriole 1 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
57 Gray Currawong 2 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
58 Willie-wagtail 2 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
59 Magpie-lark 2 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
60 Rufous Songlark 1 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
61 Red-browed Firetail 2 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
62 House Sparrow 3 30 Oct 2019 Lorraine Phelan
 
Homerton, Ettrick-Condah Rd
63 Galah 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
64 White-naped Honeyeater 6 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
65 Striated Pardalote 4 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
66 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
67 Crested Shrike-tit 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
68 Olive Whistler 1 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
69 European Goldfinch 2 30 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
70 Beautiful Firetail 1 29 Oct 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
71 Emu 2 27 Oct 2019 Susan Kruss
 
72 Common Bronzewing 4 27 Oct 2019 Susan Kruss
 
73 Rufous Whistler 1 27 Oct 2019 Susan Kruss
 
74 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
75 Eurasian Coot 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
76 Great Egret 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
77 White-faced Heron 1 27 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
78 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 27 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
79 White-eared Honeyeater 2 27 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
80 Black Swan X 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
81 Australian Shelduck 2 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
82 Gray Teal X 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
83 Pied Stilt 2 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
84 Red-necked Avocet 3 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
85 Pied Oystercatcher 7 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
86 Masked Lapwing 2 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
87 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
88 Red-necked Stint 20 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
89 Australian Pelican 12 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
90 Swamp Harrier 1 24 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
91 Australasian Swamphen 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
92 Hooded Plover 3 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
93 Kelp Gull 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
94 Long-billed Corella 20 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
95 Little Grassbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
96 European Greenfinch 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
97 Gray Goshawk 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
98 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
99 White-fronted Chat 3 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
100 White-capped Albatross 3 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
101 Black-browed Albatross 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
102 Short-tailed Shearwater X 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
103 Great Crested Tern 3 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
104 Pied Cormorant 1 19 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
105 Black-faced Cormorant 2 19 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
106 White-winged Chough 6 19 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
107 Scarlet Robin 1 19 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
108 Rose Robin 2 19 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
109 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 18 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Lower Glenelg National Park--Moleside Creek to Wild Dog Bend
110 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 18 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Lower Glenelg National Park--Moleside Creek to Wild Dog Bend
111 Australian Shoveler 7 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
112 Great Crested Grebe 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
113 Brolga 3 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
114 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
115 Curlew Sandpiper 7 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
116 Common Greenshank 2 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
117 Whiskered Tern 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
118 Little Egret 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
119 Varied Sittella 1 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
120 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
121 White-winged Triller 2 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
122 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Nolans Creek Road, Brimboal, Victoria, AU (-37.37, 141.39)
123 Pallid Cuckoo 1 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Nolans Creek Road, Brimboal, Victoria, AU (-37.37, 141.39)
124 Dusky Woodswallow 1 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Nolans Creek Road, Brimboal, Victoria, AU (-37.37, 141.39)
125 Mistletoebird 1 16 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
Nolans Creek Road, Brimboal, Victoria, AU (-37.37, 141.39)
126 Little Black Cormorant 6 15 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
127 Red-rumped Parrot 6 15 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
128 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
129 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 15 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
130 Fairy Martin 6 15 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
raven sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
131 Blue-winged Parrot 2 7 Oct 2019 Robert Maciver
 
132 Sacred Kingfisher 1 22 Sep 2019 Brett Howell
 
133 Australian Reed Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Brett Howell
 
134 Australasian Grebe X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
135 Brush Cuckoo X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
136 Australian Ibis X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
137 Black-shouldered Kite X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
138 Black Kite X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
139 Eastern Rosella X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
140 Spangled Drongo 1 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie N
 
141 Eurasian Skylark X 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie
 
142 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 6 26 Aug 2019 Andy Walker
 
143 Brown Falcon 1 25 Aug 2019 Tim Bawden
 
Dartmoor-Hamilton Road, Digby AU-VIC (-37.8074,141.5220)
144 Australasian Darter 2 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr
 
145 Whistling Kite 1 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr
 
146 Restless Flycatcher 1 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr
 
147 Jacky-winter 3 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr
 
148 Tree Martin 60 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr
 
149 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 24 Aug 2019 Simon Starr N
 
150 Buff-banded Rail 1 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
15 beach rd nelson
151 Pink-eared Duck 2 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
152 Hardhead X 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
153 Double-banded Plover 92 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw N
 
154 Red-capped Plover 40 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
155 Sanderling 100 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw N
 
156 Royal Spoonbill 6 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
157 Noisy Miner X 5 Aug 2019 Lai Aw
 
158 Mallard 7 27 Jul 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
159 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 24 Jul 2019 Maureen Macdonald
 
1 Wade Street, Portland AU-VIC (-38.3338,141.6084)
160 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 21 Jul 2019 Liz Hackett
 
161 Fluttering Shearwater 1 21 Jul 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
162 Striated Fieldwren 2 20 Jul 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
163 Rainbow Lorikeet X 20 Jul 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
164 Powerful Owl 1 8 Jun 2019 Emma B N
 
small albatross sp. X 8 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
165 Little Penguin 1 8 Jun 2019 Scott Baker N
 
prion sp. 2 8 Jun 2019 Scott Baker N
 
166 Rock Pigeon 15 2 Jun 2019 Drew Stevens
 
167 Brown Skua 1 2 Jun 2019 Charlie Watt N
 
168 Cattle Egret 1 16 May 2019 Rick Williams
 
169 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 14 May 2019 Alysse Page
 
AU-VIC-Border Road (-37.7582,140.9719)
170 Australasian Pipit 4 14 May 2019 Alysse Page
 
AU-VIC-Border Road (-37.7582,140.9719)
171 Musk Lorikeet X 5 May 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
Varo’s Spot_AU-VIC-3312 (-37.4462,141.1887)
172 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 4 May 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
(-37.4400,141.1605)
173 Little Corella 6 4 May 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
Varo’s Spot_AU-VIC-3312 (-37.4462,141.1887)
174 Brown Treecreeper 1 3 May 2019 Tom May
 
between Bahgallah Bushland Reserve and Glenelg River
175 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 3 May 2019 Glenys and Jeff Canning
 
Narrawong Caravan Park Road
Fairy/Tree Martin 3 3 May 2019 Glenys and Jeff Canning
 
Narrawong Caravan Park Road
176 Crested Pigeon 1 28 Apr 2019 Glenys and Jeff Canning
 
59 Sandford Reserve Road, Sandford, Victoria, AU (-37.609, 141.449)
177 Crescent Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Glenelg Drive, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.061, 141.202)
178 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 12 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Glenelg Drive, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.034, 141.115)
179 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Murrells Track, Nelson, Victoria, AU (-38.032, 141.127)
180 Rufous Night-Heron 2 20 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
181 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Apr 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 28 Mar 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
182 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 22 Mar 2019 Arlene Ripley P
 
Bass Strait between Geelong and Adelaide
183 White-throated Needletail 75 18 Mar 2019 Leigh Pieterse N
 
184 Cape Gannet 2 18 Mar 2019 Leigh Pieterse N
 
185 Lewin's Rail 1 18 Mar 2019 Leigh Pieterse P
 
186 Blue-billed Duck 2 10 Mar 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
187 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 9 Mar 2019 Giles Daubeney P
 
Tullich
188 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 5 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Cashmore 38 18 141 29 1' cell
189 Australasian Bittern 1 4 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
190 Pacific Swift 50 2 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Cashmore 38 18 141 28 1' cell
gull sp. X 21 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
191 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2019 pip linney-barber
 
Campground next to GSWW
192 Pink Robin 1 16 Feb 2019 pip linney-barber
 
Campground next to GSWW
193 Black Honeyeater 1 31 Jan 2019 Steve Clark N
 
194 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 28 Jan 2019 Huib Ottow
 
195 Weebill X 28 Jan 2019 Huib Ottow
 
196 Banded Stilt 3 15 Jan 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
197 Southern Emuwren 2 14 Jan 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
198 White-headed Petrel 1 10 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton P
 
199 Rufous Fantail 1 7 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
200 Satin Flycatcher 1 7 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
shearwater sp. 1 5 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 4 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
201 Gray Butcherbird 1 2 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
202 Australian Hobby 2 30 Nov 2018 Malcolm Cousland N
 
203 Yellow Thornbill X 30 Nov 2018 Malcolm Cousland
 
204 Marsh Sandpiper 1 30 Nov 2018 Malcolm Cousland
 
205 Square-tailed Kite 1 19 Sep 2018 Valerie La May N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 7 Sep 2018 Sheila Boyle
 
206 Common Tern 2 14 Aug 2018 Paula Burzacott
 
(-38.3672,141.4095)
207 Barn Owl 2 8 Jun 2018 Bill Twiss
 
208 White-headed Pigeon 1 13 May 2018 Janice Tonkin P
 
Bridgewater Rd. Portland west
209 Great-winged Petrel 3 21 Apr 2018 Scott Baker N
 
210 Fairy Prion 2 21 Apr 2018 Scott Baker N
 
211 Australian Fairy Tern 50 13 Apr 2018 Betty Ray
 
Neophema sp. X 9 Apr 2018 Adam Fry
 
teal sp. 200 14 Feb 2018 John Cantwell
 
212 Latham's Snipe 1 13 Feb 2018 John Cantwell P
 
213 Australian Crake 1 27 Jan 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
214 Stubble Quail 6 9 Jan 2018 Peter Bennet
 
corella sp. X 22 Dec 2017 Adrian Boyle
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 21 Dec 2017 Adrian Boyle N
 
215 Intermediate Egret 1 19 Dec 2017 Michael Roast
 
216 Common Sandpiper 3 19 Dec 2017 Michael Roast
 
jaeger sp. 2 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
217 Sooty Albatross 1 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker N
 
218 Wandering Albatross 1 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
219 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 10 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
220 Gray-faced Petrel 40 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
221 White-chinned Petrel 5 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
222 Flesh-footed Shearwater 25 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
223 Sooty Shearwater 1 10 Dec 2017 Scott Baker
 
224 Common Diving-Petrel 2 6 Dec 2017 Lissa Ryan
 
Portland Harbour, Portland At sea
225 Osprey 1 3 Dec 2017 Steve Clark N
 
226 Parasitic Jaeger 4 12 Nov 2017 Scott Baker
 
227 White-fronted Tern 6 12 Nov 2017 Scott Baker
 
228 Northern Giant-Petrel 4 12 Nov 2017 Scott Baker
 
229 Red Knot 1 29 Oct 2017 heath wallace
 
230 Salvin's Albatross 1 8 Oct 2017 Matthew Crawford P
 
231 Royal Albatross 1 8 Oct 2017 Matthew Crawford
 
232 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 2 8 Oct 2017 Matthew Crawford
 
233 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 8 Oct 2017 Matthew Crawford
 
234 Hutton's Shearwater 1 8 Oct 2017 Matthew Crawford N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 4 8 Oct 2017 Scott Baker
 
235 Ruddy Turnstone 3 8 Oct 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 8 Oct 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
236 Freckled Duck 1 20 Sep 2017 Roger McNeill
 
237 Cape Petrel 1 4 Jun 2017 Dan Pendavingh
 
238 Antarctic Prion 1 4 Jun 2017 Dan Pendavingh N
 
239 Slender-billed Prion 1 4 Jun 2017 Matthew Crawford N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 8 6 Mar 2017 Karen Weil P
 
1 km before
240 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 Mar 2017 R. Bruce Richardson P
 
Port Fairy Pelagic
241 Buller's Albatross 1 5 Mar 2017 R. Bruce Richardson
 
Port Fairy Pelagic
242 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 5 Mar 2017 R. Bruce Richardson
 
Port Fairy Pelagic
243 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 4 Mar 2017 Tim Mintern
 
large albatross sp. 1 3 Mar 2017 paul schillier
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 2 5 Feb 2017 Tim Bawden
 
244 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 7 Jan 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk X 4 Jan 2017 John Watson N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 4 18 Dec 2016 Luke Jackson
 
245 Gould's Petrel 1 11 Dec 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Offshore - Portland pelagic - W end of horseshoe in Cont. shelf at -38.7146x141.3003
246 Peaceful Dove X 30 Jul 2016 Adam Fry
 
AU-Victoria- Wilkin School Road
247 Flame Robin 1 15 Jun 2016 Sue Lee N
 
248 Swift Parrot 2 13 Jun 2016 Tanya Hattingh N
 
249 Cape Barren Goose 2 18 Apr 2016 Tim Mintern N
 
250 Beach Thick-knee 1 11 Jan 2016 Angus Hartshorn N
 
251 Magpie Goose X 14 Nov 2015 Steve Clark N
 
Church Swamp (Strathdownie)
252 Little Tern 1 12 Nov 2015 Tony Bischoff N
 
253 Brown Songlark 3 9 Nov 2015 Tony Bischoff N
 
skua sp. 1 8 Nov 2015 Tim Bawden N
 
254 Banded Lapwing 97 30 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson
 
255 Common Myna 1 30 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson
 
Pachycephala sp. 2 8 Sep 2015 Matthew Crawford N
 
thornbill sp. 1 7 Sep 2015 Helen Larson N
 
Fawthrop Lagoon, Portland
256 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 22 Jun 2015 Rebecca Zanker
 
257 Antarctic Tern 6 14 Jun 2015 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 7 Jun 2015 Gavin and Mal N
 
258 Spotted Harrier 2 10 May 2015 Julie Sarna
 
Myamyn VIC 3304, LOT 1 Cains Road
259 Salvin's Prion 1 3 May 2015 Jan Smith
 
260 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 12 Apr 2015 Tim Dolby
 
261 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 9 Feb 2015 Ryne Rutherford N
 
Cape Bridgewater pastures
262 Long-toed Stint X 8 Feb 2015 Ryne Rutherford
 
263 Black-bellied Plover 1 31 Jan 2015 Steve Clark
 
crow sp. 1 14 Dec 2014 Tim Bawden
 
264 Little Lorikeet 1 13 Dec 2014 Tim Bawden
 
265 Cook's Petrel 1 11 Dec 2014 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
266 White-throated Gerygone 1 6 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia
 
267 Black-tailed Godwit 1 7 Oct 2014 Ivor Preston
 
Accipiter sp. 1 5 Oct 2014 Craig Morley N
 
268 Barking Owl 1 28 Sep 2014 Samantha Greiner N
 
Wilkin and district 10' Cell
269 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 23 Sep 2014 Birdline Australia
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 1 Jun 2014 Tim Bawden
 
270 Black Falcon 1 17 Jan 2014 Clive Curson
 
Blacknose Point
271 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Jan 2014 Clive Curson N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross X 6 Oct 2013 Dan Pendavingh
 
272 Fiordland Penguin X 4 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
273 Little Eagle 1 11 May 2013 Steve Clark N
 
274 Spotless Crake 1 17 Feb 2013 Steve Clark
 
275 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 1 6 May 2012 Steve Clark N
 
276 Pomarine Jaeger 1 17 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
277 Great Shearwater 1 19 Feb 2012 Clive Curson N
 
278 Black-tailed Nativehen X 25 Nov 2011 Gavin Goodyear N
 
279 Painted Buttonquail 1 3 Nov 2011 Chris Pitfield
 
Cobboboonee 10' Cell
280 Australian Bustard 1 17 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Heywood 10' Cell
281 Brown Quail 3 13 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
 
282 Australian King-Parrot 1 13 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
 
283 Wood Sandpiper X 30 Dec 2010 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
284 Arctic Tern 2 6 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
285 Blue Petrel 1 20 Jun 2010 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
286 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
 
287 Elegant Parrot 2 13 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia
 
288 Southern Fulmar 1 8 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
289 Rainbow Bee-eater X 4 Apr 2009 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
290 Red-capped Robin 1 18 Oct 2008 Birdline Australia
 
291 Gray-headed Albatross 1 3 Jul 2008 Birdline Australia
 
292 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 10 Jul 2007 Birdline Australia
 
293 Australian Raven 1 26 Jan 2007 Rohan Clarke
 
Tierneys Rd
294 Pectoral Sandpiper X 2 Mar 2006 Birdline Australia
 
295 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 10 Dec 2005 Steve Clark
 
296 Whimbrel X 12 Mar 2005 Elizabeth Shaw
 
297 Gray-tailed Tattler X 12 Mar 2005 Elizabeth Shaw
 
298 Atlantic Petrel X 6 Feb 2005 Tania Ireton N
 
Bass Strait--Port Fairy 38 50S 141 40E 10' Cell
299 Snares Penguin X 11 Aug 2004 Birdline Australia
 
300 South Polar Skua 1 6 Jul 2003 Ian Davies N
 
301 Far Eastern Curlew X 18 Mar 2002 Arthur Spurgeon
 
302 Australian Painted-Snipe 3 17 Nov 2001 Steve Clark N
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 1 5 Oct 1997 Rohan Clarke N
 
303 Gray Petrel 1 5 Oct 1997 Rohan Clarke
 
304 Royal Penguin 1 5 Mar 1997 Mark Bennett N
 
305 White Wagtail X 19 Aug 1992 Tania Ireton N
 
306 Light-mantled Albatross 1 26 Jun 1992 Paul Scofield
 
Pelagic off Portland
307 Hooded Robin X 5 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
308 Australasian Bushlark X 4 Sep 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia