AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Tasmania Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 8
Alan Melville 22 Feb 2019 18
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 31
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 13
Paul Brooks 22 Feb 2019 1
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 5
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 10
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski 22 Feb 2019 1
Robert Hamilton 22 Feb 2019 6
Paul Brooks 21 Feb 2019 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Robert Hamilton
247
1 Paul Brooks
247
3 Rohan Clarke
240
4 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
237
5 Peter Vaughan
232
6 George Vaughan
219
7 Andrea Magnusson
212
8 Karen Dick
207
9 Scott Linnane
197
10 Nicole Sommer
195
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Tasman
209
2 Break O'Day
193
3 Kingborough
191
4 Glamorgan/Spring Bay
187
5 Circular Head
174
6 Flinders
158
7 Huon Valley
158
8 Sorell
154
9 Waratah/Wynyard
150
10 West Tamar
147
All Counties...

307 Species 26,904 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Kelp Gull 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
2 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
3 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 9 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
4 Little Wattlebird 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
5 Grey Butcherbird 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
6 Forest Raven 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
7 Common Blackbird 3 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
8 European Goldfinch 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
9 House Sparrow 1 21 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart
10 Chestnut Teal 5 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
11 Tasmanian Nativehen 5 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
12 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 2 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
13 Pacific Golden-Plover 54 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
14 Masked Lapwing 17 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
15 Red-capped Plover 2 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
16 Red Knot 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
17 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 5 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
18 Red-necked Stint 60 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
19 Silver Gull 30 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
20 Little Egret 3 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
21 Galah 2 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
22 Musk Lorikeet 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
23 Noisy Miner 13 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
24 White-fronted Chat 6 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
25 Australian Magpie 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
26 Eurasian Skylark 2 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
27 Welcome Swallow 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
28 Pacific Gull 3 21 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
29 Little Pied Cormorant 8 21 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
30 Little Black Cormorant 2 21 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
31 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 21 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
32 Common Starling 4 21 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
33 Australian Wood Duck 42 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
34 Musk Duck 28 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
35 Great Crested Grebe 5 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
36 Bar-tailed Godwit 50 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
37 Common Greenshank 13 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
38 Caspian Tern 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
39 Crested Tern 5 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
40 Australian Pelican 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
41 Eastern Rosella 1 21 Feb 2019 Darryl Eggins
 
42 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 21 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Midway Point, Tasmania, AU (-42,804, 147,533), Sorell
43 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
44 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 21 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
45 Rock Dove 6 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
46 Black-faced Cormorant 1 21 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
47 White-faced Heron 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
48 Superb Fairywren 4 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
49 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
50 Striated Pardalote 2 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
51 Tasmanian Scrubwren 2 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
52 Brown Thornbill 6 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
53 Grey Fantail 5 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
54 Silvereye 10 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
55 Black Swan 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
56 Pacific Black Duck 36 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
57 Hardhead 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
58 Eurasian Coot 8 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
59 Australasian Swamphen 5 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
60 Australian Reed Warbler 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
61 Little Grassbird 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
62 European Greenfinch 3 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
63 New Holland Honeyeater 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Road, Ambleside, Devonport
64 Grey Shrikethrush 1 21 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Road, Ambleside, Devonport
65 Spotted Dove 6 20 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
66 Scrubtit 1 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
67 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
68 Grey Currawong 1 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
69 Golden Whistler 2 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk
 
70 Pink Robin 3 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
71 Australian Shelduck 6 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
72 Australasian Shoveler 70 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan
 
73 Grey Teal 120 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
74 Double-banded Plover 2 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
75 Latham's Snipe 1 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
76 Great Cormorant 5 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan
 
77 Swamp Harrier 1 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
78 Brown Falcon 1 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 20 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
79 Blue-winged Parrot 8 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
80 Dusky Woodswallow 2 20 Feb 2019 George Vaughan
 
81 Green Rosella 2 20 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
82 Laughing Kookaburra 2 20 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Road, Ambleside, Devonport
83 Common Bronzewing 2 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk
 
84 Eastern Spinebill 1 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
85 Yellow Wattlebird 5 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
86 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
87 Spotted Pardalote 2 20 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
88 Strong-billed Honeyeater 5 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
89 Forty-spotted Pardalote 5 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott N
 
90 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
91 Scarlet Robin 2 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
92 Flame Robin 1 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
93 Dusky Robin 3 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
94 Tree Martin 25 19 Feb 2019 Bronwen Scott
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 19 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 19 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 12 19 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
95 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
96 Australasian Gannet 1 19 Feb 2019 Steven Umland N
 
(-41.2204,148.2819) Bay of Fires, Cosy Corner, Break O'Day
97 Great Egret 2 19 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk
 
98 Australasian Pipit 2 19 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk
 
99 Crescent Honeyeater 2 19 Feb 2019 Nicole Sommer N
 
100 Black Currawong 1 19 Feb 2019 Nicole Sommer N
 
101 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Feb 2019 Steven Umland N
 
(-41.2932,148.0012) Fire Station and Campground, Break O'Day
102 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Feb 2019 Liam Correy
 
103 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal
 
Highfield Road, Ambleside, Devonport
104 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 18 Feb 2019 Steven Umland
 
261 Bass Highway, Ocean Vista Motel and CaravanAU-TAS (-41.0396,145.8636), Burnie
105 Freckled Duck 8 17 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton N
 
106 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 17 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
107 Brush Bronzewing X 17 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
108 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 17 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson
 
109 Wild Turkey 5 17 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson
 
110 Australian Hobby 1 16 Feb 2019 Scott Linnane
 
Highfield Street, Moonah, Tasmania, AU (-42.853, 147.29), Glenorchy
111 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
teal sp. X 16 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
112 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
113 Banded Lapwing 22 16 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
114 Swift Parrot 2 16 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough
115 Satin Flycatcher 4 16 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough
116 Hooded Plover 1 15 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
117 Pied Stilt 1 15 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
118 Eastern Curlew 9 15 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
Little/Fairy Tern 40 15 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson N
 
119 Lewin's Rail 2 15 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
120 Spotless Crake 5 15 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney N
 
121 Royal Spoonbill 4 15 Feb 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 14 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
122 Cape Barren Goose 8 14 Feb 2019 Craig Gibson
 
passerine sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 6 13 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
123 Bassian Thrush 1 13 Feb 2019 Ante Baresic
 
124 Beautiful Firetail 1 13 Feb 2019 Cat Davidson
 
125 Little Penguin 30 12 Feb 2019 James Chen
 
126 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 12 Feb 2019 Scott Linnane
 
Highfield Street, Moonah, Tasmania, AU (-42.853, 147.29), Glenorchy
127 Dusky Moorhen 4 12 Feb 2019 James Chen
 
Aspect Tarmar Valley Resort, West Tamar
128 Pink-eared Duck 17 11 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
129 Curlew Sandpiper 1 11 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
130 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 11 Feb 2019 George Vaughan N
 
131 White-chinned Petrel 1 10 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Tasman Sea (-41.8844,148.6710), Glamorgan/Spring Bay
132 Short-tailed Shearwater 1000 10 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Tasman Sea (-41.8844,148.6710), Glamorgan/Spring Bay
133 Long-billed Corella 6 10 Feb 2019 Tim Mintern
 
134 Southern Emuwren 3 10 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
135 Striated Fieldwren 3 10 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
136 White-throated Needletail 2 10 Feb 2019 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
137 Wandering Albatross 1 10 Feb 2019 James Chen
 
138 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
139 Buller's Albatross 5 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
140 Shy Albatross 50 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
141 Royal Albatross 1 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
142 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
143 Grey-backed Storm-Petrel 20 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
144 White-faced Storm-Petrel 42 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
145 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
146 Grey-faced Petrel 4 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
147 Fairy Prion 2 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
148 Sooty Shearwater 2 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
149 Hutton's Shearwater 4 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
150 Fluttering Shearwater 4 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
151 Common Diving-Petrel 4 10 Feb 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
152 Olive Whistler 1 9 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
153 Ground Parrot 1 9 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
154 Blue-billed Duck 5 9 Feb 2019 Peter Vaughan
 
155 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 9 Feb 2019 Peter Vaughan N
 
156 Arctic Jaeger 1 9 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
 
157 Black-browed Albatross 5 9 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
 
158 Soft-plumaged Petrel 4 9 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
 
159 Southern Boobook 1 7 Feb 2019 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
Sea Eagle Cottage, Bicheno AU-TAS (-41.8749,148.2950), Glamorgan/Spring Bay
160 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 7 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
161 Nankeen Kestrel 1 6 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
162 Australasian Grebe 1 6 Feb 2019 Alex Cruz Jr N
 
163 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 6 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
duck sp. 1 5 Feb 2019 George Vaughan P
 
164 Azure Kingfisher 1 5 Feb 2019 Birdline Australia
 
Davey River, Huon Valley
165 Australian Masked-Owl 1 4 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
166 Little Corella 30 4 Feb 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
gull sp. 15 4 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
tern sp. 30 4 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
swallow sp. 1 4 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
167 Grey Goshawk 1 3 Feb 2019 Scott Linnane
 
Highfield Street, Moonah, Tasmania, AU (-42.853, 147.29), Glenorchy
cormorant sp. 8 2 Feb 2019 Ann Inouye
 
168 Cook's Petrel 1 2 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
169 Gould's Petrel 2 2 Feb 2019 Robert Hamilton
 
Pterodroma sp. 3 2 Feb 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
170 Great Knot 1 2 Feb 2019 Paul Brooks
 
171 Pallid Cuckoo 1 30 Jan 2019 Ryu Callaway P
 
172 Indian Peafowl 3 30 Jan 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
shorebird sp. 2 29 Jan 2019 Ann Inouye
 
173 Superb Lyrebird 3 28 Jan 2019 Clive Curson
 
174 Whimbrel 3 28 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
175 Ruddy Turnstone 1 28 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
176 Little Tern 8 27 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal
 
177 Fairy Tern 12 27 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal
 
jaeger sp. 1 27 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
178 Providence Petrel 2 27 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
179 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 27 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke P
 
180 Buller's Shearwater 2 27 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke P
 
181 Brown Quail 5 27 Jan 2019 Jo Culican N
 
182 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 Jan 2019 Robert Hamilton N
 
183 Fairy Martin 2 26 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
AU-15 Briggs Road (-43.1769,147.8520), Tasman
184 White-headed Petrel 1 26 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
185 Tawny Frogmouth 1 25 Jan 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
186 Sanderling 1 25 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
Neophema sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Tom Tarrant N
 
187 Painted Buttonquail 1 24 Jan 2019 Ethan Perry
 
AU-TAS-Arthur Pieman (-41.0598,144.6802), Circular Head
188 Grey Plover 1 20 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal P
 
189 Salvin's Albatross 1 20 Jan 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
190 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 2 20 Jan 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
Cookilaria petrel sp. 1 20 Jan 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
191 Terek Sandpiper 1 20 Jan 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
192 Magpie-lark 1 19 Jan 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
shearwater sp. X 19 Jan 2019 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 19 Jan 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
193 Cattle Egret 14 18 Jan 2019 Marc Gardner
 
194 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 2 14 Jan 2019 Steve Smith P
 
Ranelagh, Huon Valley
195 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 13 Jan 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
AU-TAS-Ben Lomond Golf Course (-41.6360,147.7681), Northern Midlands
large albatross sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Jonathan Meyer
 
AU-TAS-Bruny Island Neck Game Reserve (-43.2700,147.3482), Kingborough
falcon sp. 1 11 Jan 2019 Matthew Wood
 
AU-TAS-Bruny Island (-43.0860,147.3391), Kingborough
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 10 Jan 2019 Terence Alexander N
 
Coastal Reserve, Swansea AU-TAS (-42.1162,148.0716), Glamorgan/Spring Bay
196 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 3 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns
 
197 California Quail 2 2 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
198 Little Raven 20 1 Jan 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
3383 North Road, Egg Lagoon, Tasmania, AU (-39.674, 143.971), King Island
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 150 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Between Clarke Island and Tasmania, Flinders
albatross sp. 2 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Tasman Sea, Entering Bass Strait, Break O'Day
prion sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
Tasman Sea, Entering Bass Strait, Break O'Day
Procellariid sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Tasman Sea, Break O'Day
199 Brown Skua 1 31 Dec 2018 Ryosuke Abe
 
200 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 1 31 Dec 2018 Ryosuke Abe P
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 29 Dec 2018 Tom Edell N
 
Majestic Princess (-39.152, 147.737), Flinders
201 King Penguin 100000 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
202 Royal Penguin 6 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
203 Grey-headed Albatross 1 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
204 Light-mantled Sooty Albatross 4 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
205 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
206 Antarctic Prion 30 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
207 Macquarie Shag 2 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
208 Common Redpoll 2 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
209 Australasian Bittern 2 28 Dec 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
210 Gentoo Penguin 500 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
211 Southern Rockhopper Penguin 10 28 Dec 2018 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 28 Dec 2018 Larry Chen N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 27 Dec 2018 Larry Chen N
 
Shy/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 10 27 Dec 2018 Tom Edell
 
Majestic Princess (-40.467, 147.842), Flinders
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 26 Dec 2018 Larry Chen
 
AU-TAS-Adventure Bay Conservation Reserve (-43.3684,147.3309), Kingborough
small albatross sp. 2 26 Dec 2018 Valerie La May N
 
212 Rufous Whistler 1 24 Dec 2018 Ramit Singal N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 19 Dec 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Grey x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
woodswallow sp. 1 17 Dec 2018 Lindy Schneider N
 
213 Grey-tailed Tattler 1 16 Dec 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
waterfowl sp. 50 7 Dec 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 6 Dec 2018 George Vaughan N
 
214 Mottled Petrel 1 5 Dec 2018 Robert Hamilton P
 
215 Common Sandpiper 1 28 Nov 2018 Gail King N
 
216 Westland Petrel 1 28 Nov 2018 Karen Dick P
 
217 Broad-billed Prion 2 27 Nov 2018 Birdline Australia N
 
Tasman Sea at -41.2566 148.5377, Break O'Day
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 26 Nov 2018 Farley Connelly
 
plover sp. 1 26 Nov 2018 Farley Connelly
 
218 Olive-backed Oriole 3 19 Nov 2018 Heidi Krajewsky P
 
219 Mallard 4 19 Nov 2018 Keith Cowton
 
220 Little Eagle 1 18 Nov 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
Cressy Road at (-41.7615,147.0829), Northern Midlands
221 Cape Petrel X 18 Nov 2018 Robert Gully
 
222 Great-winged Petrel X 18 Nov 2018 Robert Gully
 
223 Blue Petrel 1 18 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
224 Fulmar Prion 1 18 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
225 Antarctic Tern 15 17 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
226 Song Thrush 1 17 Nov 2018 Rand Rudland
 
227 Grey Wagtail 1 4 Nov 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 31 Oct 2018 Karen Dick
 
228 White-winged Black Tern 1 18 Oct 2018 Birdline Australia
 
Procellaria sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Paul Brooks N
 
229 White-fronted Tern 1 7 Oct 2018 Ramit Singal P
 
Pedra Trip Checkpoint 6, Huon Valley
Great-winged/Grey-faced Petrel 2 7 Oct 2018 Ramit Singal
 
Pedra Trip Checkpoint 1, Huon Valley
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Oct 2018 Peter Vaughan N
 
230 Australian Spotted Crake 1 2 Oct 2018 Charles Silveira N
 
corella sp. 7 1 Oct 2018 Charles Silveira
 
Shark Point Road, at Orielton Rivulet, Penna, Tasmania, Sorell
231 White-browed Scrubwren X 29 Sep 2018 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
232 Fiordland Penguin 1 27 Sep 2018 Russell McGregor P
 
233 White-necked Heron 1 24 Sep 2018 Birdline Australia N
 
thornbill sp. 1 23 Sep 2018 James Bailey N
 
234 Arctic Tern 1 16 Sep 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
235 Grey Petrel 1 15 Sep 2018 Jo Culican
 
Eagle hawk neck pelagic trip at(-43.0243,148.2490), Tasman
236 Black-shouldered Kite 1 14 Sep 2018 Ramit Singal N
 
Bass Highway, Wynyard AU-TAS (-41.0039,145.7359), Waratah/Wynyard
bird sp. 1 4 Sep 2018 Ramit Singal A
 
237 Sacred Kingfisher 1 26 Aug 2018 Birdline Australia N
 
238 Slender-billed Prion 1 1 Jul 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
Sterna sp. 1 23 Jun 2018 Alex Berryman
 
eagle sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Ramit Singal P
 
AU-TAS-Pieman River (-41.6366,145.0668), West Coast
239 Sooty Albatross 1 27 May 2018 Robert Hamilton P
 
240 Willie Wagtail 1 16 May 2018 Birdline Australia
 
241 Great Shearwater 1 29 Apr 2018 Nicole Sommer P
 
242 White-browed Woodswallow 6 6 Apr 2018 Birdline Australia
 
243 Masked Woodswallow 2 4 Apr 2018 Peter Vaughan P
 
244 Black-tailed Godwit 1 3 Apr 2018 George Vaughan P
 
245 Pacific Swift 1 24 Mar 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
Huon Road, South Hobart AU-TAS (-42.9013,147.2919), Hobart
246 Glossy Ibis 1 18 Mar 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
247 Stubble Quail 1 10 Mar 2018 Birdline Australia P
 
248 Little Shearwater 1 4 Mar 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
249 Long-tailed Jaeger 4 3 Feb 2018 Robert Hamilton P
 
250 Pied Cormorant 1 30 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
251 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 30 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
252 Pomarine Jaeger 1 21 Jan 2018 Tim Bawden
 
253 Barn Owl 1 17 Jan 2018 Birdline Australia P
 
254 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 14 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
255 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 14 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
pheasant sp. 15 3 Jan 2018 Steven Edwards P
 
256 Lesser Redpoll 12 28 Dec 2017 Robert Hamilton N
 
257 Erect-crested Penguin 1 27 Dec 2017 Birdline Australia N
 
258 Black-winged Petrel 1 11 Nov 2017 Paul Brooks N
 
259 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 19 Oct 2017 Scott Linnane N
 
260 Straw-necked Ibis 1 31 Aug 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
261 Southern Fulmar 1 2 Jul 2017 Robert Hamilton P
 
262 Banded Stilt 7 30 Apr 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
263 White-winged Triller 1 18 Mar 2017 M H N
 
600-608 Mount Nelson Road , Hobart
264 White-headed Pigeon 1 16 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
pardalote sp. 7 12 Feb 2017 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
peep sp. 20 10 Feb 2017 Samuel Burckhardt
 
AU-St Helens-Georges Bay Esplanade - -41.3246x148.2495 - Feb 9, 2017, 4:52 PM, Break O'Day
large tern sp. 6 16 Dec 2016 Derek Rogers N
 
Cape Tourville Lighthouse, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
265 Salvin's Prion 1 10 Sep 2016 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
266 Snares Penguin 1 9 Sep 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
267 Franklin's Gull 1 4 Jul 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
268 Lesser Frigatebird 2 9 Jun 2016 Birdline Australia
 
269 Great Frigatebird 3 9 Jun 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
270 Kermadec Petrel 1 29 May 2016 Elliot Leach L
 
271 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 13 May 2016 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski P
 
272 South Polar Skua 1 29 Jan 2016 Sarah Beavis N
 
273 White-necked Petrel 1 29 Jan 2016 Sarah Beavis N
 
skua sp. 1 29 Jan 2016 Tim Bawden N
 
274 Brush Cuckoo 1 13 Dec 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
275 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 10 Oct 2015 A-M Burgoine N
 
hawk sp. 1 4 Oct 2015 lili aprende
 
276 Forest Kingfisher 1 27 Jun 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
277 Whistling Kite 1 21 Mar 2015 Robert Hamilton N
 
278 Adelie Penguin 1 16 Dec 2014 Alex Ferguson P
 
279 Stejneger's Petrel 1 6 Dec 2014 Robert Hamilton P
 
280 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 9 Oct 2014 Robert Hamilton N
 
281 Mute Swan 1 7 Oct 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
penguin sp. 2 17 Feb 2014 Bruce McKinlay N
 
WPT 459,
282 Red-necked Avocet 1 17 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
283 Chinstrap Penguin 1 20 Nov 2013 Joshua Bergmark N
 
284 Spangled Drongo 1 7 May 2013 Birdline Australia P
 
285 Dollarbird 1 9 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia P
 
286 Common Myna 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
287 Baillon's Crake X 6 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
288 Whiskered Tern 1 19 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
289 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 21 Jan 2012 James Melville N
 
290 Wandering Whistling-Duck 5 25 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
 
291 Kerguelen Petrel 2 10 Nov 2011 Adrian Boyle
 
292 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 2 Nov 2011 Sonja sonjasgallery N
 
293 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 19 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
 
294 Chatham Albatross 1 3 Sep 2011 Paul Brooks P
 
295 Brown Booby 1 2 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
296 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 10 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia P
 
297 Intermediate Egret 1 30 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia N
 
wattlebird sp. 1 28 Mar 2007 Mike Judd N
 
298 White-throated Treecreeper X 9 Mar 2007 Birdline Australia
 
Burnie 10' Cell, Burnie
299 Australian White Ibis X 13 Jan 2006 Colin T. Richardson
 
Gretna 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
300 Brown Songlark 1 16 Aug 2005 Rohan Clarke P
 
301 Red-billed Gull 1 2 Mar 2003 Charles Bell N
 
302 Herald Petrel 1 10 Jan 2001 Rohan Clarke N
 
Dunnalley pelagic, Tasman
303 Black Petrel 1 5 Jan 1999 Jeff Skevington
 
AU: Tasmania: Eagle Hawk Neck Seabird Trip, Tasman
304 Snow Petrel 2 7 Oct 1994 Paul Scofield N
 
54°17’S, 155°18’E,
305 Macaroni Penguin 3 31 Dec 1993 Tony Palliser N
 
diving-petrel sp. 2 22 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-56.4736,155.0717,
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 1988 David James N
 
306 Laughing Gull 1 6 Dec 1988 David James N
 
currawong sp. X 4 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Interlaken, Central Highlands
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
307 Orange-bellied Parrot 6
 
Location Obscured