AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

South Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michael Greenshields 23 Feb 2019 4
Mike Potter 23 Feb 2019 23
Mike Potter 23 Feb 2019 3
Mike Potter 23 Feb 2019 47
Barry Deacon 23 Feb 2019 43
Mike Potter 23 Feb 2019 28
Jason Jeffery 23 Feb 2019 10
Moe Bertrand 23 Feb 2019 24
Peri Stenhouse 22 Feb 2019 17
Alan Stenhouse 22 Feb 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Edward Smith
357
2 Paul Coddington
342
3 Steve Potter
341
4 Mike Potter
340
5 Mike Wood
327
6 Ian Reid
324
7 Bill Oneil
304
8 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
299
9 Nat Doecke
297
10 Sue Lee
290
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Unincorporated SA
314
2 Alexandrina
260
3 Grant
252
4 The Coorong
248
5 Loxton Waikerie
229
6 Mid Murray
220
7 Onkaparinga
220
8 Murray Bridge
219
9 Wattle Range
214
10 Playford
213
All Counties...

441 Species 29,417 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 14 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 6 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
3 Grey Teal 8 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
4 Hardhead 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
5 Musk Duck 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
6 Dusky Moorhen 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
7 Eurasian Coot 80 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
8 Australasian Swamphen 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
9 Silver Gull 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
10 Whiskered Tern 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
11 Australasian Darter 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
12 Little Pied Cormorant 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
13 Australian Pelican 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
14 Straw-necked Ibis 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
15 Swamp Harrier 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
16 Whistling Kite 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
17 Superb Fairywren 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
18 Australian Magpie 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
19 Willie Wagtail 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
20 Magpie-lark 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
21 Little Raven 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
22 Fairy Martin 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
23 Zebra Finch 7 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
24 Cape Barren Goose 117 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
25 Nankeen Kestrel 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
26 Pink-eared Duck 5 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
27 Australasian Grebe 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
28 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
29 Crested Pigeon 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
30 Black-tailed Nativehen 110 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
31 Australian Spotted Crake 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
32 Pied Stilt 35 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
33 Red-necked Avocet 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
34 Masked Lapwing 16 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
35 Red-capped Plover 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
36 Red-kneed Dotterel 50 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
37 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 40 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
38 Curlew Sandpiper 32 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
39 Red-necked Stint 5 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
40 Marsh Sandpiper 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
41 Wood Sandpiper 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
42 Caspian Tern 10 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
43 Crested Tern 70 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
44 Great Cormorant 7 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
45 Little Black Cormorant 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
46 White-faced Heron 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
47 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
48 Australian White Ibis 25 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
49 Royal Spoonbill 12 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
50 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 8 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
51 Black-shouldered Kite 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
52 White-fronted Chat 20 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
53 Welcome Swallow 15 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
54 Australian Reed Warbler 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
55 Little Grassbird 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
56 Common Starling 37 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
57 Australasian Pipit 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
58 European Goldfinch 5 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
59 Freckled Duck 23 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
60 Australian Shelduck 6 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
61 Australasian Shoveler 6 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
62 Chestnut Teal 10 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
63 Blue-billed Duck 1 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
64 Spotted Dove 12 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
65 Black-fronted Dotterel 8 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
66 Great Egret 2 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
67 Little Egret 1 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
68 New Holland Honeyeater 7 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
69 Common Blackbird 1 23 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Magazine Road Wetlands, Port Adelaide Enfield
70 Common Bronzewing 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
71 Peaceful Dove 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
72 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
73 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
74 Galah 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
75 Australian Ringneck 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
76 Crimson Rosella 7 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
77 Musk Lorikeet 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
78 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 8 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
79 Brown Treecreeper 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
80 Purple-backed Fairywren 5 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
81 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
82 Red Wattlebird 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
83 Singing Honeyeater 4 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
84 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
85 Striated Pardalote 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
86 White-browed Babbler 5 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
87 Varied Sittella 8 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
88 Grey Shrikethrush 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
89 Grey Fantail 1 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
90 White-winged Chough 60 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
91 Hooded Robin 2 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
92 Tree Martin 3 23 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
93 Australian Wood Duck 8 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
94 Rock Dove 42 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
cormorant sp. 2 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
95 Laughing Kookaburra 1 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
96 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 30 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
97 Noisy Miner 2 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
raven sp. 1 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
98 House Sparrow 1 23 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
99 Little Corella 6 22 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide
100 Eastern Rosella 1 22 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide
101 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 22 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide
102 White-browed Scrubwren 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
103 Brown Thornbill 5 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
104 Hooded Plover 4 22 Feb 2019 Ann Breeze P
 
(-33.7996,136.8306)Port Gibbon 3, SA, Franklin Harbour
105 Pacific Gull 2 22 Feb 2019 Ann Breeze N
 
(-33.7996,136.8306)Port Gibbon 3, SA, Franklin Harbour
106 Pied Cormorant 3 22 Feb 2019 Ann Breeze
 
(-33.7996,136.8306)Port Gibbon 3, SA, Franklin Harbour
107 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
108 Emu 4 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
109 Brush Bronzewing 1 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
110 Brown Goshawk 1 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
111 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
112 Grey Currawong 6 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
113 Australian Raven 7 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
114 Silvereye 20 22 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
115 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
116 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
117 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
118 Brown-headed Honeyeater 8 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
119 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
120 Yellow Thornbill 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
121 Weebill 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
122 Southern Whiteface 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
123 Golden Whistler 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
124 Restless Flycatcher 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
125 Jacky Winter 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
126 Red-capped Robin 2 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
127 Peregrine Falcon 1 22 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
Strathalbyn SA, Alexandrina
128 Little Penguin 2 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
129 Elegant Parrot 4 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
130 Red-rumped Parrot 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
131 Banded Lapwing 18 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
132 Sanderling 2 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
133 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
134 Glossy Ibis 12 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
135 Buff-banded Rail 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
136 Spotless Crake 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
137 Crested Shrike-tit 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
138 Inland Thornbill 1 21 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
139 White-throated Treecreeper 3 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
140 Eastern Spinebill 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
141 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
142 Crescent Honeyeater 2 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
143 White-naped Honeyeater 4 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
144 Spotted Pardalote 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
145 Striated Thornbill 6 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
146 Rufous Whistler 2 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
147 Scarlet Robin 3 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
148 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 2 20 Feb 2019 Claudio Danesi
 
2 Sturt Street, Robe, South Australia, AU (-37,164, 139,75), Robe
149 Tawny Frogmouth 2 19 Feb 2019 Edward Smith P
 
Byards Wetland - Reynella East., Onkaparinga
150 Long-billed Corella 45 19 Feb 2019 Edward Smith
 
Byards Wetland - Reynella East., Onkaparinga
tern sp. 8 19 Feb 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
151 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 19 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
152 Ruddy Turnstone 60 19 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
153 Red-browed Finch 6 19 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
154 Osprey 1 19 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
155 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 19 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
156 Beautiful Firetail 1 19 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
157 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
SE Freeway Stirling, Adelaide
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 3 18 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide
158 Little Wattlebird 4 18 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
159 Rock Parrot 2 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
160 Yellow-throated Miner 4 18 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Fawk Reserve, Athol Park AU-SA (-34.8611,138.5465), Charles Sturt
161 Black-faced Cormorant 4 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
162 Rufous Fieldwren 1 18 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
163 Grey Plover 1 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
164 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
165 Bar-tailed Godwit 34 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
166 Great Knot X 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
167 Red Knot X 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
168 Fairy Tern 1 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
169 Black Falcon 2 17 Feb 2019 Sheila Boyle N
 
Emerald road / Princes Highway, Wattle Range
170 Pied Butcherbird 2 17 Feb 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Bert Dix Park, Paringa, South Australia, AU (-34.182, 140.777), Renmark Paringa
171 Eastern Reef Egret 1 17 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
172 Pacific Swift 2 17 Feb 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
173 Common Greenshank 2 17 Feb 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
174 Eurasian Skylark 1 17 Feb 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
175 Golden-headed Cisticola 10 17 Feb 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
176 Sacred Kingfisher 3 17 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
177 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 17 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
crow/raven sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
178 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
179 Eastern Curlew 5 17 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
180 Painted Buttonquail 1 16 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Mikkira Station, Lower Eyre Peninsula
181 Black-faced Woodswallow 26 16 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Mikkira Station, Lower Eyre Peninsula
182 Dusky Woodswallow 5 16 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Mikkira Station, Lower Eyre Peninsula
183 Diamond Firetail 5 16 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Mikkira Station, Lower Eyre Peninsula
184 Barn Owl 1 16 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Coodlie Park Farm Retreat, Elliston
185 Grey Butcherbird 2 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
186 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 16 Feb 2019 Michael Gooch
 
187 White-winged Fairywren 2 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Australian Arid Land Botanical Garden Site, Port Augusta West AU-SA (-32.4656,137.7400), Port Augusta
188 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Australian Arid Land Botanical Garden Site, Port Augusta West AU-SA (-32.4656,137.7400), Port Augusta
189 Chirruping Wedgebill 3 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon P
 
Australian Arid Land Botanical Garden Site, Port Augusta West AU-SA (-32.4656,137.7400), Port Augusta
190 White-backed Swallow 2 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Australian Arid Land Botanical Garden Site, Port Augusta West AU-SA (-32.4656,137.7400), Port Augusta
191 Mistletoebird 2 16 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Australian Arid Land Botanical Garden Site, Port Augusta West AU-SA (-32.4656,137.7400), Port Augusta
parrot sp. 5 16 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
192 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
193 Slender-billed Thornbill 8 16 Feb 2019 Tobias Ley P
 
194 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 6 16 Feb 2019 Tobias Ley P
 
195 Australasian Gannet 1 15 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
196 Mulga Parrot 6 15 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Iron Knob Rd, Whyalla
197 Western Grasswren 2 15 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon P
 
Iron Knob Rd, Whyalla
fairywren sp. 4 15 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Iron Knob Rd, Whyalla
198 Crested Bellbird 1 15 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Iron Knob Rd, Whyalla
199 White-eared Honeyeater 1 14 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
Coodlie Park Farm Retreat, Elliston
200 Black-tailed Godwit 1 14 Feb 2019 Dean Cutten N
 
Goolwa Barrage Area, Alexandrina
201 Banded Stilt 6 14 Feb 2019 H Smith
 
Big Swamp, Lower Eyre Peninsula
202 Brown Falcon 2 14 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
203 Western Whipbird 2 14 Feb 2019 Keith Morris N
 
204 Latham's Snipe 5 14 Feb 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
205 Forest Raven 2 14 Feb 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
206 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 1 14 Feb 2019 Rick Williams
 
207 Stubble Quail 2 13 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
208 Greater Bluebonnet 2 13 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
209 Common Sandpiper 1 13 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon P
 
210 Splendid Fairywren 4 12 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
211 Rufous Bristlebird 1 11 Feb 2019 Kelvin Sparks N
 
212 White-browed Treecreeper 4 10 Feb 2019 Cavin Osborn
 
19 Townsend Street, Bruce AU-SA (-32.4624,138.2000), Mount Remarkable
Musk x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2019 Keith Morris N
 
213 Brown Quail 2 10 Feb 2019 Oliver Stringham
 
214 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 10 Feb 2019 Kelvin Sparks N
 
215 Australian Hobby 1 9 Feb 2019 Kelvin Sparks
 
216 Great Crested Grebe 4 9 Feb 2019 Bill Oneil
 
Port Gawler Road, Port Gawler AU-SA (-34.6545,138.4505), Mallala
217 Spotted Harrier 1 9 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
218 Black Kite X 9 Feb 2019 Nigel Koop
 
219 Bush Stone-curlew 2 8 Feb 2019 André Zambolli
 
220 Grey-tailed Tattler 1 8 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
221 Mallard 4 8 Feb 2019 Beverly Moyle
 
Millbrook Reservoir, SA Water Reserve, Bushcare site, Adelaide
222 White-necked Heron 5 8 Feb 2019 Beverly Moyle
 
Millbrook Reservoir, SA Water Reserve, Bushcare site, Adelaide
223 Blue-breasted Fairywren X 8 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
224 Western Yellow Robin 1 8 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon P
 
225 Southern Scrub-Robin 6 8 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon P
 
226 Long-toed Stint 2 7 Feb 2019 Dean Cutten P
 
Tolderol Game Reserve, Langhorne Crk, Alexandrina
227 Common Tern 3 7 Feb 2019 Dean Cutten N
 
Tolderol Game Reserve, Langhorne Crk, Alexandrina
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 6 Feb 2019 Peri Stenhouse
 
Torrens River, Adelaide
228 Inland Dotterel 4 6 Feb 2019 Tobias Ley
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 5 Feb 2019 Clementine Menz
 
229 Apostlebird 5 3 Feb 2019 Carl Doubikin
 
17 Petersen Road, Kingston on Murray, South Australia, AU (-34.231, 140.342), Loxton Waikerie
230 Little Eagle 1 2 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
231 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 2 Feb 2019 Mike Potter
 
232 Blue-winged Parrot 2 1 Feb 2019 Damian Kelly
 
Piccaninnie Ponds, Wye, SA, Grant
thornbill sp. 1 1 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell N
 
233 Little Friarbird 1 1 Feb 2019 Carl Doubikin
 
234 Greater Sand-Plover 1 31 Jan 2019 Barry Deacon
 
235 White-winged Triller 2 31 Jan 2019 Beverly Moyle N
 
Millbrook Reservoir, SA Water Reserve, Bushcare site, Adelaide
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 1 30 Jan 2019 Steve Potter
 
236 Striped Honeyeater 1 30 Jan 2019 Steve Potter
 
237 Gilbert's Whistler 1 30 Jan 2019 Steve Potter
 
238 Masked Woodswallow X 29 Jan 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
239 Grey-fronted Honeyeater X 29 Jan 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
240 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 28 Jan 2019 Ian Reid
 
241 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 28 Jan 2019 Edward Smith N
 
Merlot Street, Reynella East., Onkaparinga
242 Baillon's Crake 2 28 Jan 2019 Donna Belder
 
243 Shy Heathwren 1 28 Jan 2019 Steve Potter
 
244 Ruff 1 28 Jan 2019 James Nicolson P
 
245 Brown Songlark 2 28 Jan 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Koonalda Homestead Rd, Unincorporated SA
246 Rufous Songlark 1 28 Jan 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Koonalda Homestead Rd, Unincorporated SA
247 Southern Boobook 2 28 Jan 2019 Donna Belder N
 
Frahn’s Farm Revegetation Site, Murray Bridge
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 26 Jan 2019 Graham Possingham
 
248 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 26 Jan 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
249 White-throated Needletail 10 24 Jan 2019 Deryk Engel N
 
250 Budgerigar X 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.4305,133.7162), Unincorporated SA
251 Crimson Chat X 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.4305,133.7162), Unincorporated SA
252 Diamond Dove 1 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.5842,133.8415), Unincorporated SA
253 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.5842,133.8415), Unincorporated SA
254 Orange Chat X 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Hutchison Street, Coober Pedy AU-SA (-29.0011,134.7565), Coober Pedy
255 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 2 22 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
256 Square-tailed Kite 1 21 Jan 2019 Mike Potter N
 
Hillbank, Playford
gull sp. 12 21 Jan 2019 Melinda Bell
 
River Torrens Linear Trail, SA (-34.9351,138.5009), Charles Sturt
257 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 20 Jan 2019 Ian Reid
 
156 King Georges Road, Middle River, South Australia, AU (-35.661, 137.12), Kangaroo Island
Barbary Dove 3 18 Jan 2019 Mike Potter
 
Hillbank, Playford
258 Little Crow 20 17 Jan 2019 Magen Pettit
 
1 Stuart Highway, Marla, South Australia, AU (-27.305, 133.623), Unincorporated SA
259 White-browed Woodswallow 3 17 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
260 Southern Emuwren 2 17 Jan 2019 Donna Belder N
 
261 Gull-billed Tern 1 15 Jan 2019 Donna Belder
 
Coorong National Park--Long Point to Pelican Point, The Coorong
262 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 14 Jan 2019 Karen Beaty
 
AU-SA-6808 South Coast Road (-35.9759,136.9289), Kangaroo Island
263 Black-browed Albatross 1 14 Jan 2019 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-Tolderol Conservation Reserve (-35.3744,139.1333), Alexandrina
264 Australasian Bushlark 5 14 Jan 2019 Keith Morris
 
265 European Greenfinch 2 14 Jan 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
266 Magpie Goose 10 13 Jan 2019 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-69-241 Bool Lagoon Road (-37.1055,140.7794), Naracoorte and Lucindale
267 Brolga 2 13 Jan 2019 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-96-222 Magpie Swamp Road (-37.6694,140.9480), Grant
268 Australasian Bittern 1 12 Jan 2019 Luke Hoffmann N
 
269 Kelp Gull 10 11 Jan 2019 Steve Clark
 
270 Little Tern 8 11 Jan 2019 Steve Clark
 
271 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 2 11 Jan 2019 Alan Bedford-Shaw
 
272 Lesser Sand-Plover 6 10 Jan 2019 Ned Johnston
 
273 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton
 
274 Striated Fieldwren 2 9 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 8 Jan 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Naweena Road, Port Adelaide Enfield
275 Copperback Quail-thrush 2 8 Jan 2019 nathan waugh N
 
276 Terek Sandpiper 1 7 Jan 2019 Dylan Burford
 
277 Citrine Wagtail 1 7 Jan 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
278 Spotted Nightjar 1 7 Jan 2019 nathan waugh
 
279 Cattle Egret 1 6 Jan 2019 Kym Nicolson
 
280 Regent Parrot 5 6 Jan 2019 Carl Doubikin
 
17 Petersen Road, Kingston on Murray, South Australia, AU (-34.231, 140.342), Loxton Waikerie
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 4 Jan 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
281 Australian Little Bittern X 3 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
crow sp. X 3 Jan 2019 Nik Mulconray
 
woodswallow sp. 20 2 Jan 2019 Tim Field
 
282 Australian Pratincole 9 2 Jan 2019 Gina Tono
 
AU-SA-Thalepittinna Claypan (-27.5693,138.5523), Unincorporated SA
283 Black-breasted Buzzard 1 2 Jan 2019 Gina Tono
 
AU-SA-Thalepittinna Claypan (-27.5693,138.5523), Unincorporated SA
284 Cockatiel 21 2 Jan 2019 Gina Tono
 
AU-SA-Thalepittinna Claypan (-27.5693,138.5523), Unincorporated SA
285 Pied Honeyeater 2 2 Jan 2019 Gina Tono
 
AU-SA-Thalepittinna Claypan (-27.5693,138.5523), Unincorporated SA
286 Ground Cuckooshrike 1 1 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann P
 
(-30.7186,135.4900), Unincorporated SA
287 Helmeted Guineafowl 4 1 Jan 2019 Christian Rixen N
 
234 Playford Highway, Kingscote, South Australia, AU (-35,66, 137,604), Kangaroo Island
288 Redthroat 1 1 Jan 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
289 Pallid Cuckoo 1 1 Jan 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
290 Chiming Wedgebill 1 1 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Matheson bore roadside stop at -28.2580,134.1505), Unincorporated SA
teal sp. 1000 31 Dec 2018 Philip Emery N
 
14 Pinks Beach Road, Pinks Beach, South Australia, AU (-36.875, 139.819), Kingston
Neophema sp. 3 31 Dec 2018 Philip Emery N
 
14 Pinks Beach Road, Pinks Beach, South Australia, AU (-36.875, 139.819), Kingston
fork-tailed swift sp. 30 31 Dec 2018 Vicki Natt N
 
(-36.719, 139.947) Arnies scrub, Kingston
291 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 31 Dec 2018 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
292 Australian Bustard 3 29 Dec 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
AU-SA-Horrocks Pass Road (-32.6169,137.9887), Mount Remarkable
293 Pied Currawong 2 28 Dec 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 27 Dec 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
294 Intermediate Egret 1 25 Dec 2018 Andrew Mableson
 
295 Little Buttonquail 1 12 Dec 2018 Benjamin Viola
 
AU-SA-Ngarkat Conservation Park (-35.6611,140.4555), Southern Mallee
296 Little Woodswallow 3 10 Dec 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
297 Naretha Bluebonnet 2 2 Dec 2018 John McRae N
 
298 Lewin's Rail 2 30 Nov 2018 Edward Smith N
 
299 Bassian Thrush 1 29 Nov 2018 Wendy Schackwitz
 
Platypus Waterholes Walk, Flinders Chase, South Australia, AU (-35.935, 136.728), Kangaroo Island
300 Arctic Jaeger 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
301 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
302 Shy Albatross 15 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
303 Royal Albatross 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
304 Wandering Albatross 4 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
305 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
306 Great-winged Petrel 5 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
307 Grey-faced Petrel 50 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
308 White-chinned Petrel 25 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
309 Flesh-footed Shearwater 4 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
310 Sooty Shearwater 2 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
311 Short-tailed Shearwater 20 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
312 Malleefowl 1 24 Nov 2018 Mark Darter
 
313 Short-tailed Grasswren 3 24 Nov 2018 Mike Honeyman P
 
314 Pacific Koel 1 18 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil N
 
63 Milner Street, Prospect AU-SA (-34.8896,138.6015), Prospect
hawk sp. 1 17 Nov 2018 Sam Gordon N
 
315 Black Honeyeater 1 16 Nov 2018 Keith Miles
 
316 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 15 Nov 2018 Mark S. Garland N
 
passerine sp. 3 14 Nov 2018 Barb Bassett N
 
317 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 14 Nov 2018 Mark S. Garland N
 
Flinders Ranges NP, Unincorporated SA
318 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 10 Nov 2018 John McRae N
 
duck sp. 5000 9 Nov 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
319 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 1 8 Nov 2018 Will Cornwell
 
Quinyambie, South Australia, AU (-29.371, 140.992), Unincorporated SA
320 Black-eared Miner 2 7 Nov 2018 Peter Waanders
 
321 Grey Falcon 1 6 Nov 2018 Peter Colasanti N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 1 4 Nov 2018 Peter Colasanti N
 
322 Red-lored Whistler 1 4 Nov 2018 Peter Colasanti N
 
323 Thick-billed Grasswren X 4 Nov 2018 William Proebsting
 
peep sp. 25 2 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Sterna sp. 200 2 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 3 2 Nov 2018 marcel finlay P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 Oct 2018 marcel finlay
 
corella sp. 8 29 Oct 2018 Phil Barron
 
324 Double-banded Plover 4 28 Oct 2018 William Proebsting
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 7 23 Oct 2018 Mark Robbins
 
(-35.634, 138.06), Yankalilla
325 Bourke's Parrot 2 22 Oct 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
326 Western Gerygone 5 20 Oct 2018 Ian Samson
 
327 Eyrean Grasswren 1 19 Oct 2018 Robert Hamilton
 
grebe sp. 2 18 Oct 2018 Ian Samson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 5 16 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
328 Striated Grasswren 4 6 Oct 2018 Sue Harper N
 
Billiatt Conservation Park, Billiatt AU-SA (-34.9902,140.4716), Loxton Waikerie
329 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 6 Oct 2018 Feathers & Beyond Photography Luke Leddy P
 
Little/Fairy Tern 2 25 Sep 2018 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-693 Eight Mile Creek Road (-38.0433,140.7838), Grant
330 Grey Grasswren 4 23 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
331 Gibberbird 2 23 Sep 2018 Jeff Peters
 
332 Yellow Chat 2 23 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
Northern Birdsville Track, Unincorporated SA
333 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
334 Grey-backed Storm-Petrel 4 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
335 White-faced Storm-Petrel 15 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
336 Cape Petrel 3 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
337 White-headed Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
338 Fairy Prion 60 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
339 Fluttering Shearwater 1 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
340 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Andy Walker
 
341 Banded Whiteface 1 23 Sep 2018 Jeff Peters
 
342 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 22 Sep 2018 Andy Walker P
 
343 Red-browed Pardalote 1 22 Sep 2018 Susan Keirnan N
 
Willow Springs, Unincorporated SA
344 Letter-winged Kite 9 21 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
345 Rufous Treecreeper 4 20 Sep 2018 Jeff Peters
 
346 Wild Turkey 1 4 Sep 2018 Ian Hoppe N
 
64–642 Redbanks Road, Haines AU-SA (-35.7698,137.6457), Kangaroo Island
swallow sp. X 4 Sep 2018 Ian Hoppe N
 
347 Little Lorikeet 3 23 Aug 2018 Mandy Frame N
 
The Avenues Shopping Centre, Norwood Payneham St Peters
348 Common Ostrich 1 21 Aug 2018 Chris Wiley P
 
Birdsville Track—bore at -29.0364, 138.4466, Unincorporated SA
349 Flock Bronzewing 6 20 Aug 2018 Chris Wiley P
 
Birdsville Track at -26.6471, 139.6180, Unincorporated SA
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Aug 2018 Andrew Mableson N
 
350 Painted Finch 5 10 Aug 2018 Anthony Katon P
 
351 Flame Robin 2 15 Jul 2018 Sheila Boyle N
 
Princes highway, Kingston
Calidris sp. 6 12 Jul 2018 Luke Shelley N
 
352 Little Stint 1 7 Jul 2018 Michael Greenshields N
 
353 Slaty-backed Thornbill 2 6 Jul 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
Unknown Location - (-26.776, 133.326), Anangu Pitjantjatjara
354 Torresian Crow 7 11 Jun 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
355 White-winged Black Tern 1 2 Jun 2018 Paul Coddington P
 
356 White-fronted Tern 2 27 May 2018 Steve Potter
 
357 Antarctic Prion 3 27 May 2018 Steve Potter N
 
358 Hutton's Shearwater 1 27 May 2018 Bill Oneil
 
359 Painted Honeyeater 2 7 May 2018 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
360 Barking Owl 1 1 May 2018 Steven Pike N
 
361 Brown Honeyeater 1 29 Apr 2018 Colin Miskelly N
 
shearwater sp. 100 9 Apr 2018 Ian Kerr N
 
362 Salvin's Albatross 1 18 Feb 2018 Mike Potter N
 
Port Macdonnell Pelagic AU-SA , Grant
363 Oriental Pratincole 2 7 Feb 2018 Steve Potter N
 
364 Indian Peafowl 1 5 Feb 2018 Andrew Barski N
 
AU-SA-5523 (-33.3294,138.2408), Port Pirie City and Dists
365 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 1 Jan 2018 Edward Smith N
 
366 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 30 Nov 2017 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
367 Australian Painted-snipe X 21 Nov 2017 Rick Williams
 
368 Satin Flycatcher X 19 Nov 2017 Sheila Boyle
 
Mount Scott Conservation Park, Kingston
369 Laughing Gull 1 15 Oct 2017 Jack Winterbottom N
 
370 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 16 Sep 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
(-26.0541,135.2722), Unincorporated SA
falcon sp. 1 8 Aug 2017 Carla Jackett N
 
Goyder Highway, Burra, South Australia, AU (-33.671, 138.942), Goyder
371 Northern Shoveler 1 5 Aug 2017 Jack Parrington N
 
372 Arctic Tern 1 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
373 Buller's Albatross X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
374 Sooty Albatross X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
375 Light-mantled Sooty Albatross 1 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
376 Soft-plumaged Petrel X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
377 Slender-billed Prion X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
378 Olive-backed Oriole 1 10 May 2017 Leigh Pieterse N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 8 17 Apr 2017 Diana Padron P
 
Kingscote Tourist Park & Family Units (Kangaroo Island), Kangaroo Island
379 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Apr 2017 Diana Padron P
 
380 Spinifex Pigeon 13 26 Mar 2017 PAULINE DUREN P
 
381 Little Curlew 1 19 Mar 2017 Bill Oneil P
 
382 Pomarine Jaeger 1 19 Mar 2017 David Anderson
 
383 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 1 Dec 2016 David Lie N
 
PLAYFORD HIGHWAY, Kangaroo Island
384 White-throated Gerygone 1 24 Nov 2016 Feathers & Beyond Photography Luke Leddy P
 
Great-winged/Grey-faced Petrel 4 23 Oct 2016 Paul Coddington
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 23 Oct 2016 Paul Coddington
 
shorebird sp. 200 11 Oct 2016 Tom Johnson N
 
385 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 12 Sep 2016 Steve Potter N
 
Mount Torrens SA, Adelaide Hills
386 Chukar 1 30 Aug 2016 Michael Burton-Smith N
 
Mount Barker Summit, Mount Barker
small albatross sp. 2 27 Jul 2016 Daphne Hards
 
Fowler's Bay Boat Trip, Unincorporated SA
387 Rose Robin 1 6 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
388 Grey-headed Albatross X 29 May 2016 wendy dunn N
 
389 Grey Petrel X 29 May 2016 wendy dunn
 
390 Long-tailed Jaeger X 13 Mar 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
391 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 8 Feb 2016 Stephen Matthews P
 
heron sp. 2 18 Jan 2016 Scott Baron
 
parakeet sp. 3 18 Jan 2016 Scott Baron N
 
wattlebird sp. 14 16 Jan 2016 Scott Baron N
 
Millel Drive, Mt. Gambier, Grant
392 Whimbrel X 27 Sep 2015 Nicolas Cary
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
393 Little Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
prion sp. 3 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 250 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
Shy/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 7 Sep 2015 Pablo Garcia N
 
394 Olive Whistler X 14 Aug 2015 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
395 Beach Stone-curlew 1 23 May 2015 Ian Reid N
 
Cape Douglas, Grant
396 Grey-crowned Babbler 3 23 May 2015 Carla Jackett
 
Eringa Waterhole/Ruin, Unincorporated SA
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 9 Dec 2014 Bruce Greatwich N
 
397 Semipalmated Plover 1 1 Dec 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
large albatross sp. 2 29 Oct 2014 Luke Shelley
 
398 Barn Swallow 1 11 Oct 2014 Tony Nairn N
 
399 Princess Parrot 1 23 Aug 2014 Clive Curson N
 
Tjakura Road at 28 47 52S 130 17 55E, Maralinga Tjarutja
400 Brown Skua 1 18 Jul 2014 Peter Kyne
 
401 South Polar Skua 1 6 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
402 Western Bowerbird 1 3 Mar 2014 Rowan Ewing
 
Umuwa Westside, Anangu Pitjantjatjara
403 Grey-headed Lapwing X 3 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
404 Java Sparrow 1 7 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
405 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 25 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
406 Oriental Plover 3 17 Dec 2013 Tim Field P
 
407 Australian Masked-Owl 1 20 Aug 2013 Birdline Australia
 
408 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 18 Dec 2012 Mike Wood N
 
409 Salvin's Prion X 20 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 12 Mar 2012 Jan Roseneder
 
410 Noisy Friarbird 1 20 Apr 2011 Peter Jacobs N
 
411 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
412 Gould's Petrel 1 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
413 Great Shearwater 50 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
414 Powerful Owl X 19 Dec 2010 Nat Doecke N
 
415 Sandhill Grasswren X 5 Dec 2010 David Hartland
 
416 Dusky Grasswren 4 4 Dec 2010 David Hartland N
 
417 Southern Fulmar 1 14 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
418 Spinifexbird 1 4 Sep 2010 David Hartland N
 
419 Swift Parrot 3 11 Oct 2009 Nat Doecke N
 
Elliott Drive,Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier
420 Grey Honeyeater 1 4 Dec 2008 David Hartland N
 
421 Hudsonian Godwit 1 12 Apr 2007 Steve Potter N
 
422 Antarctic Tern 5 8 Sep 2006 Russ Lamb N
 
423 Azure Kingfisher X 4 Nov 2004 Clive Curson
 
424 Common Diving-Petrel 3 24 Oct 2004 Peter Waanders
 
425 Australian Brushturkey 1 25 Sep 2004 Steve Holliday
 
426 King Penguin 1 28 Feb 2004 Bruce Wedderburn
 
427 Mallee Emuwren X 3 Dec 2003 Rohan Clarke
 
428 Brahminy Kite 1 4 Jan 2003 Mike Wood N
 
429 Franklin's Gull 1 30 Jul 2002 Paul Coddington N
 
430 Bridled Tern 1 14 Jan 2002 Mike Wood N
 
431 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 7 Feb 2001 James Rousseau N
 
Coober Pedy, Coober Pedy
432 Red-necked Phalarope 1 1 Feb 2001 Marie Dunford N
 
433 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 11 Dec 1999 Paul Coddington N
 
434 Fiordland Penguin 1 22 Jan 1996 Adrian Boyle P
 
435 Blue Petrel 2 17 Sep 1995 Adrian Boyle N
 
436 Egyptian Goose 1 28 Feb 1995 Adrian Boyle N
 
Picnic Point Lake Bonney, Wattle Range
old world quail sp. 1 30 May 1994 Charles Silveira N
 
Jimmys Well Track, at Mount Rescue Track, Ngarkat CP, The Coorong
white egret sp. 1 27 Mar 1993 Sheila Boyle N
 
437 Red Phalarope 1 9 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser N
 
23km SE of Meninge, The Coorong
buttonquail sp. 7 22 Sep 1987 Charles Silveira
 
Old Strzelecki Track, 64.1km N from main road to Cameron Corner, Unincorporated SA
438 Baird's Sandpiper 1 27 Dec 1986 Tony Palliser N
 
Dry Creek ICI Saltfields, Adelaide, Salisbury
439 Common Redshank 1 19 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Dry Creek ICI Saltfields, Adelaide, Salisbury
440 Spotted Quail-thrush X 4 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
441 Orange-bellied Parrot X
 
Location Obscured