AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ted Giblin 22 May 2018 4
Nina Dowden 22 May 2018 8
William Hall 22 May 2018 1
Powerful Owl 22 May 2018 19
Ian Kerr 22 May 2018 31
Jennifer Smith 22 May 2018 21
Sandra Henderson 22 May 2018 7
Brian Deans 22 May 2018 12
Christopher Brandis 22 May 2018 19
Carla Jackett 22 May 2018 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
488
2 Ashwin Rudder
458
3 Tony Bischoff
447
4 Max Breckenridge
435
5 Kim Larmour
433
6 Martyn Moffat
432
7 Grant Brosie
429
8 Frank Antram
426
8 Mike Kuhl
426
10 Joshua Bergmark
421
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Port Macquarie-Hastings
362
2 Shoalhaven
362
3 Wollongong
362
4 Kempsey
350
5 Great Lakes
342
6 Clarence Valley
331
7 Greater Taree
327
8 Newcastle
327
9 Wyong
326
10 Bega Valley
315
All Counties...

570 Species 139,844 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spotted Quail-thrush 9 20 May 2018 Tobias Ley
 
Yerranderie Regional Park, Wollondilly
2 Red Wattlebird 501 17 May 2018 David James N
 
3 Brown Gerygone 60 16 May 2018 Jesse Gibson P
 
4 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 16 May 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Waverley Bus Depot, Waverley
5 Red-footed Booby 1 13 May 2018 Ted Giblin N
 
6 Greater Bluebonnet 80 11 May 2018 Kara Eddington N
 
Griffith Golf Course, Griffith
Accipiter sp. 2 10 May 2018 Keith Gregoire
 
7 Magpie-lark 217 5 May 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
8 Eastern Spinebill 150 4 May 2018 Chris Munson P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 3 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Bexhill, Lismore
falcon sp. 2 1 May 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
9 Scarlet Honeyeater 100 1 May 2018 Jayden Walsh
 
10 Rose Robin 10 1 May 2018 Jayden Walsh N
 
11 Common Blackbird 60 30 Apr 2018 Beau Palmer
 
12 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush 4 29 Apr 2018 Harald Berents
 
The Wool Track, Cobar, Cobar
13 Australian Ringneck 84 26 Apr 2018 shorty w N
 
14 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 7850 22 Apr 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
15 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 21 Apr 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
16 Thick-billed Grasswren 4 16 Apr 2018 Laurie Ross P
 
Henry Roberts Rd - Between Whitecliffs & Packsaddle, Northwestern NSW
diurnal raptor sp. 4 16 Apr 2018 Al Ovando N
 
17 Zebra Finch 200 15 Apr 2018 Simon Gorta
 
18 Elegant Parrot 1 14 Apr 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Apr 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Sutton Road at -35.119941, 149.244774 (Sutton), Yass Valley
Mallard (Domestic type) 58 13 Apr 2018 Jennifer Smith
 
19 Noisy Friarbird 1500 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
20 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Apr 2018 Dwaine Laxdal P
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
21 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 3 Apr 2018 Brian Deans P
 
22 Little Wattlebird 100 1 Apr 2018 Grace Fieg N
 
23 Mandarin Duck 1 30 Mar 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
24 Scarlet Robin 10 29 Mar 2018 Andrew Schopieray P
 
25 Grey-crowned Babbler 50 24 Mar 2018 Bill Graham N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 22 Mar 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
shorebird sp. 150 17 Mar 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
26 Ground Cuckooshrike 10 11 Mar 2018 Ash Allnutt P
 
27 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 70 10 Mar 2018 Bec Read N
 
28 Striated Pardalote 55 7 Mar 2018 Michael Lenz N
 
29 Hoary-headed Grebe 500 5 Mar 2018 Frank Antram N
 
harrier sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
corella sp. 300 1 Mar 2018 Frank Antram N
 
lark sp. 4 27 Feb 2018 Nick GIles
 
30 Helmeted Guineafowl 7 25 Feb 2018 Steven Edwards N
 
31 Australian Owlet-nightjar 9 21 Feb 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
32 Crimson Rosella 80 18 Feb 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
2677 Scone Road, Cobark, New South Wales, AU (-31.924, 151.667), Gloucester
swift sp. 40 18 Feb 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Coffs Harbour Golf Club, Hogbin Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.31, 153.116), Coffs Harbour
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 17 Feb 2018 Richard Murray
 
33 Common Greenshank 52 14 Feb 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 7 10 Feb 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
34 Pacific Gull 10 10 Feb 2018 K. D. Murray
 
heron sp. 1 9 Feb 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
Winston Hills, From the backyard., Parramatta
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 14 9 Feb 2018 Martin Butterfield N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 5 Feb 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
whistling-duck sp. 2 4 Feb 2018 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
35 Aleutian Tern 18 4 Feb 2018 Jack Winterbottom N
 
36 Curlew Sandpiper 160 31 Jan 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
37 Australasian Shoveler 680 28 Jan 2018 Michael Lenz
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
38 Grey Teal 8500 28 Jan 2018 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
Pterodroma sp. 4 14 Jan 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
39 Little Black Cormorant 1000 10 Jan 2018 Frank Antram N
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 5 9 Jan 2018 Joy Williams
 
40 Little Egret 50 6 Jan 2018 David Bishop P
 
41 Cook's Petrel 2 6 Jan 2018 Peter Waanders
 
42 Black-breasted Buzzard 2 4 Jan 2018 James Nicolson
 
Mitchell Hwy - N of Enngonia, Bourke
43 Red-backed Kingfisher 4 3 Jan 2018 Matt Hinze P
 
Little/Fairy Tern X 30 Dec 2017 Matt Weeks
 
Narooma 10' Cell, Eurobodalla
bronze-cuckoo sp. 2 29 Dec 2017 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 1 22 Dec 2017 Liam Murphy N
 
44 Wandering Tattler 7 12 Dec 2017 Steven McBride N
 
45 Southern Boobook 12 9 Dec 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
Hunter Main Trail, Wollemi, New South Wales, AU (-32.845, 150.353), Mid-Western Regional
46 White-fronted Chat 120 5 Dec 2017 Ian Davies
 
47 Satin Flycatcher 7 30 Nov 2017 Max Breckenridge P
 
ibis sp. 7 27 Nov 2017 esteban zepeda
 
Site b, Auburn
gerygone sp. 18 24 Nov 2017 Bruce McKinlay N
 
swallow sp. 500 21 Nov 2017 Hans Wohlmuth
 
48 Brush Cuckoo 5 19 Nov 2017 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
jaeger sp. 25 18 Nov 2017 Oluf Lou N
 
currawong sp. 1 18 Nov 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
49 Painted Honeyeater 20 15 Nov 2017 Michael Dahlem P
 
50 Sooty Tern 5000 13 Nov 2017 Rob Reed
 
51 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 25 13 Nov 2017 michael ronan
 
mebbin national park., Tweed
wattlebird sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Craig Hazelton
 
80 Lake Street, Merimbula AU-NSW (-36.8968,149.9263), Bega Valley
52 Black-faced Monarch 14 11 Nov 2017 Nick GIles
 
53 Barn Owl 15 10 Nov 2017 Marilynne Keyser
 
(-35.4323,144.9582) North of Deniliquin, Conargo
54 Eurasian Skylark 62 10 Nov 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
nightjar sp. 1 9 Nov 2017 Leith Woodall N
 
55 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 20 9 Nov 2017 James Kennerley P
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 Luke Shelley N
 
Bar Beach, Bega Valley
56 Australian Spotted Crake 25 5 Nov 2017 Laurie Ross N
 
57 Fuscous Honeyeater 200 28 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
58 Banded Lapwing 130 28 Oct 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
Williams Crossing Rd, Bland
shearwater sp. 900 26 Oct 2017 Paul Lynch N
 
59 Southern Scrub-Robin 10 24 Oct 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
60 Orange Chat 40 23 Oct 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
61 Square-tailed Kite 3 22 Oct 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
Coopernook SF, nr camping area, Greater Taree
62 Nankeen Night-Heron 1000 22 Oct 2017 BirdLife Murray Goulburn P
 
hawk sp. 4 21 Oct 2017 Jennifer Smith
 
63 Brown Songlark 20 19 Oct 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
64 Brush Bronzewing 6 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
65 Australian Brushturkey 50 15 Oct 2017 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
66 Southern Whiteface 40 14 Oct 2017 Alison Huff
 
67 Pheasant Coucal 6 13 Oct 2017 Liz Scott N
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: Creek bank. Adjacent to Toonumbar State Forest, Kyogle
68 Australian Reed Warbler 101 8 Oct 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
69 Tawny Grassbird 21 8 Oct 2017 Michael Kearns
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 30 7 Oct 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
Yearinan-Dandry Rd Intersection, Warrumbungle Shire
70 Little Grassbird 100 2 Oct 2017 Shoshana Rapley N
 
woodswallow sp. 2000 1 Oct 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
71 Oriental Plover 10 30 Sep 2017 Frank Antram N
 
Petroica sp. 1 30 Sep 2017 Robert Griffin N
 
72 Jacky Winter 25 29 Sep 2017 Richard Knapton
 
kingfisher sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Katherine Clark
 
2355 Mount Hallam Road, Atholwood, New South Wales, AU (-29.001, 151.057), Inverell
73 Pallid Cuckoo 8 25 Sep 2017 Corey Callaghan P
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 Sep 2017 Linda Hayes P
 
74 Baillon's Crake 25 17 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey N
 
75 Spotted Pardalote 630 16 Sep 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
76 Grey Fantail 64 16 Sep 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
77 Black-shouldered Kite (Australian) 14 16 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey
 
AU-NSW-Oolambeyan Road (-34.6678,145.3583), Murrumbidgee
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 3 16 Sep 2017 Andrew Scales
 
AU-NSW-2849 (-33.0087,150.0759), Lithgow
78 Little Shearwater 30 12 Sep 2017 Dan Pendavingh N
 
79 Shining Flycatcher 2 11 Sep 2017 Kathy Wilk P
 
Cobaki Broadwater, Tweed
80 Regent Honeyeater 30 11 Sep 2017 Liam Murphy N
 
81 Spotted Bowerbird 15 10 Sep 2017 Darryl Smedley N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 900 9 Sep 2017 Paul Lynch N
 
82 White-plumed Honeyeater 100 9 Sep 2017 Darryl Smedley
 
83 Fairy Martin 500 9 Sep 2017 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
84 Common Bronzewing 100 8 Sep 2017 Corey Callaghan P
 
85 Yellow Thornbill 42 7 Sep 2017 Kim Larmour N
 
86 Striated Grasswren 6 7 Sep 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
87 White-browed Treecreeper 6 6 Sep 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
duck sp. 200 2 Sep 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
88 Rock Dove 596 2 Sep 2017 Ryu Callaway P
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 5000 29 Aug 2017 Richard Murray P
 
89 Hutton's Shearwater 1500 28 Aug 2017 Simon Gorta N
 
90 Superb Fairywren 113 26 Aug 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
91 Golden-headed Cisticola 110 26 Aug 2017 Michael Kearns N
 
92 White-fronted Honeyeater 44 25 Aug 2017 Ashwin Rudder
 
93 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 53 25 Aug 2017 Ashwin Rudder
 
94 European Goldfinch 160 23 Aug 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
scrubwren sp. 1 20 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (south end), Sutherland Shire
95 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 10 19 Aug 2017 Paul Lynch N
 
96 Australasian Grass-Owl 2 16 Aug 2017 Frank Antram N
 
97 Bassian Thrush 20 10 Aug 2017 James Kennerley
 
98 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 120 7 Aug 2017 Wayne Schulz P
 
99 New Holland Honeyeater 210 6 Aug 2017 Ashwin Rudder
 
teal sp. 3850 5 Aug 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
parakeet sp. 40 2 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Capertee Valley (Glen Davis Rd) -- N of Capertee Riv betw Glen Alice Rd & Glen Davis, Lithgow
100 Red-whiskered Bulbul 50 20 Jul 2017 Steven Cooper N
 
crow sp. 6 16 Jul 2017 Beau Palmer
 
101 Crested Bellbird 12 15 Jul 2017 Brett Whitfield
 
102 Forest Raven 15 14 Jul 2017 Liam Murphy N
 
103 Australasian Darter 80 14 Jul 2017 Brett Whitfield N
 
Lake Cargelligo area, Lachlan
rail/crake sp. 1 14 Jul 2017 Victor Fazio III N
 
104 Black-fronted Dotterel 100 13 Jul 2017 Cameron Ward N
 
105 Great Cormorant 1000 11 Jul 2017 Cameron Ward N
 
106 Red-browed Finch 150 4 Jul 2017 Chris Munson
 
107 Mallard 66 30 Jun 2017 Tony Bischoff N
 
raven sp. 200 10 Jun 2017 Roger Giller N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 5 3 Jun 2017 michael ronan
 
108 Little Friarbird 65 20 May 2017 Suzi Bond
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 3 14 May 2017 Catherine Hirsch N
 
AU-NSW-Bingara-2404 - -29.8637x150.5635, Gwydir
109 Diamond Firetail 50 30 Apr 2017 Joan Zealey N
 
Whitlow Road, Gwydir
110 Painted Finch 2 29 Apr 2017 Sue king
 
111 Common Ostrich 13 25 Apr 2017 Ian Kerr N
 
AU-NSW-Perricoota Road - -35.6237x144.3397 - 25 Apr 2017, 14:13, Murray
112 Australasian Figbird 200 24 Apr 2017 Nina Dowden N
 
Maitland NSW, brick path on riverbank, Maitland
113 White-naped Honeyeater 300 23 Apr 2017 David Vickers P
 
114 Paradise Shelduck 1 11 Apr 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 100 3 Apr 2017 Bill de Belin N
 
Winston Hills, From the backyard., Parramatta
115 Roseate Tern 1 31 Mar 2017 Kathy Wilk P
 
Northern Breakwall Kingscliff, Tweed
116 Bourke's Parrot 20 30 Mar 2017 Beau Palmer N
 
117 Little Corella 2000 30 Mar 2017 Janine Duffy
 
118 Australian Raven 100 28 Mar 2017 Ian Samson
 
119 Varied Sittella 20 28 Mar 2017 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
120 Mangrove Honeyeater 20 27 Mar 2017 Kathy Wilk P
 
AU-New South Wales-Tweed Heads West-75 Tringa Street - -28.184x153.511, Tweed
121 Lewin's Rail 4 26 Mar 2017 Karen Smedley N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
122 South Polar Skua 1 25 Mar 2017 Nige Hartley P
 
123 Semipalmated Plover 1 24 Mar 2017 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 22 Mar 2017 Bill de Belin
 
124 Light-mantled Sooty Albatross 1 19 Mar 2017 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
125 Australian Hobby 5 8 Mar 2017 Martin Butterfield N
 
126 Rufous Fantail 30 7 Mar 2017 David James N
 
127 Crested Shrike-tit 10 1 Mar 2017 Paul Whitington
 
128 Oriental Pratincole 1 25 Feb 2017 Ged Tranter P
 
129 Brown Booby 2 24 Feb 2017 A H H . N
 
AU - -30.355x153.537 - Mar 16, 2017 2:53 PM, Coffs Harbour
Myiagra sp. 1 23 Feb 2017 Bill de Belin N
 
130 Wonga Pigeon 16 22 Feb 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
booby sp. 1 21 Feb 2017 A H H . N
 
-33.948x154.847 - Mar 16, 2017 2:50 PM, Great Lakes
131 Great-winged Petrel 175 21 Feb 2017 A H H . N
 
-34.057x158.941 - Mar 16, 2017 2:48 PM, Lord Howe Island
white egret sp. 20 15 Feb 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
132 Brown Goshawk 5 4 Feb 2017 ignatius wilson N
 
133 Striated Heron 5 28 Jan 2017 Jesse Gibson P
 
134 Great Knot 52 27 Jan 2017 Darryl Eggins N
 
135 South Island Pied Oystercatcher 1 27 Jan 2017 Edward Smith P
 
136 Red-browed Pardalote 3 25 Jan 2017 Gavin and Mal
 
137 Sooty Owl 3 21 Jan 2017 Timothy Paasila N
 
138 Latham's Snipe 49 21 Jan 2017 Frank Antram N
 
139 Australian Logrunner 24 20 Jan 2017 Liz Scott P
 
fruit-dove sp. 2 17 Jan 2017 Curtis Hayne N
 
140 Australian Shelduck 1450 15 Jan 2017 Michael Lenz N
 
141 Grey-tailed Tattler 90 11 Jan 2017 Tony Bischoff N
 
142 Green Catbird 10 8 Jan 2017 Pepsi Huang N
 
143 Wood Sandpiper 3 7 Jan 2017 Julia Hudd P
 
144 Forest Kingfisher 5 6 Jan 2017 Dennis Hill
 
Fernbank Creek Rd / Hastings River bank, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 5 Jan 2017 Michael Ramsey N
 
Kelly Reserve (Parkes), Parkes
Fairy/Tree Martin 3000 2 Jan 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
145 Pomarine Jaeger 147 31 Dec 2016 michael ronan
 
146 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 30 29 Dec 2016 David Ongley P
 
147 Grey Plover 5 26 Dec 2016 Katarina Stenman
 
148 Common Noddy 200 23 Dec 2016 Jonathan Meyer
 
149 Restless Flycatcher 10 20 Dec 2016 Tony Croasdale
 
Brown/Black Noddy 1 18 Dec 2016 Hans Wohlmuth P
 
150 Pied Heron 3 12 Dec 2016 dena paris P
 
Yanga NP, Two Bridges Swamp, Balranald
151 Striated Thornbill 80 10 Dec 2016 Sandra Henderson
 
152 Rufous Songlark 40 4 Dec 2016 Nick GIles
 
153 Pacific Koel 8 4 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan P
 
buttonquail sp. 2 28 Nov 2016 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: Gully edge. Adjacent to Toonumbar State Forest, Kyogle
154 Torresian Kingfisher 15 27 Nov 2016 Tanya Fountain N
 
155 Grey-faced Petrel 200 27 Nov 2016 Simon Gorta N
 
156 Gould's Petrel 16 27 Nov 2016 Simon Gorta N
 
157 White-chinned Petrel 8 26 Nov 2016 Alan Crawford
 
158 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 24 Nov 2016 Janine Duffy N
 
159 Australasian Bushlark 31 20 Nov 2016 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
160 Leaden Flycatcher 20 15 Nov 2016 Jason Smart
 
Seal rocks walk to Lighthouse, Great Lakes
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 11 14 Nov 2016 Brian Deans N
 
Pampoolah 10' Cell, Greater Taree
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 75 14 Nov 2016 Lauren Harter
 
plover sp. 20 11 Nov 2016 ed Scott
 
161 Grey Shrikethrush 20 11 Nov 2016 Liam Murphy
 
162 Intermediate Egret 67 10 Nov 2016 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
163 Mangrove Gerygone 10 9 Nov 2016 Mike Bysouth
 
164 Spotted Nightjar 4 7 Nov 2016 Ashwin Rudder N
 
165 Tawny Frogmouth 10 4 Nov 2016 Alan Coates N
 
166 Shy Heathwren 10 4 Nov 2016 Laurie Ross
 
167 Flesh-footed Shearwater 10000 30 Oct 2016 Peter Kaestner N
 
168 Crested Tern 4000 14 Oct 2016 Peter Fullagar P
 
169 Little Penguin 179 13 Oct 2016 Peter Fullagar P
 
170 Golden Whistler 33 8 Oct 2016 Michael Kearns
 
thrush sp. 3 8 Oct 2016 Michael Kearns N
 
171 Little Eagle 4 7 Oct 2016 Frank Antram N
 
172 Straw-necked Ibis 30000 5 Oct 2016 Corey Callaghan N
 
Booligal Ibis Colony -33.751x144.9 (Private Property), Hay
173 Red-capped Plover 187 23 Sep 2016 Tony Bischoff N
 
AU-NSW-Fletchers Lake - 34.0433x142.0505 - , Wentworth
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 3 17 Sep 2016 Jesse Gibson N
 
174 Grey-backed Storm-Petrel 8 4 Sep 2016 COG Outings N
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Sep 2016 Jan Olley
 
parrot sp. 20 31 Aug 2016 Bill de Belin N
 
Cooks River Walk, Wolli to Canterbury., Marrickville
175 Welcome Swallow 500 24 Aug 2016 Martin Butterfield
 
176 Australian Masked-Owl 3 17 Aug 2016 Timothy Paasila P
 
177 Grey Currawong 8 13 Aug 2016 Ian Samson N
 
178 Lord Howe Woodhen 17 10 Aug 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
Milky Way Villas, Lord Howe Island
179 Common Myna 200 2 Aug 2016 Curtis Hayne
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 3 31 Jul 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
Grey-tailed/Wandering Tattler 12 29 Jul 2016 Kathy Wilk
 
180 Scaly-breasted Munia 58 25 Jul 2016 Frank Antram N
 
181 Brown Skua 20 24 Jul 2016 Frank Antram P
 
182 White-browed Scrubwren 70 15 Jul 2016 Oakley Germech N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 60 15 Jul 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
183 Common Starling 2000 29 Jun 2016 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
Pachycephala sp. 2 27 Jun 2016 Michael Ramsey N
 
184 Buller's Albatross 15 26 Jun 2016 Marie Lister N
 
185 Spotted Dove 40 18 Jun 2016 Ruth Appleby N
 
Blacktown, Kurrajong Cres, Blacktown
186 Eastern Whipbird 37 16 Jun 2016 Jan Olley
 
Seapeace, Ewingsdale. NSW, Byron
187 Bush Stone-curlew 13 10 Jun 2016 Scott Hetherington
 
-28.3815x153.5678 - 10 Jun 2016 12:06 pm, Tweed
188 Willie Wagtail 100 9 Jun 2016 Michael van Kempen
 
189 Satin Bowerbird 41 9 Jun 2016 COG Outings N
 
190 Brahminy Kite 20 21 May 2016 Glenn Wilson N
 
191 Bell Miner 300 15 May 2016 Mark Ley N
 
192 Brown Honeyeater 85 15 May 2016 Jan Olley
 
193 Pale-headed Rosella 22 14 May 2016 Curtis Hayne
 
194 Black-chinned Honeyeater 20 3 May 2016 Roger Giller
 
Bundarra-Barraba Rd at -30.38015, 150.75327, Tamworth Regional
195 Silvereye 3000 3 May 2016 Beth Hall N
 
grebe sp. 105 23 Apr 2016 Darryl Eggins N
 
196 Red-lored Whistler 6 19 Apr 2016 Max O'Sullivan N
 
197 Rainbow Bee-eater 100 15 Apr 2016 Scott and Jenny Pascoe N
 
fairywren sp. 35 14 Apr 2016 Mim Philip
 
198 Red-necked Phalarope 1 6 Apr 2016 Steven McBride N
 
cormorant sp. 108 24 Mar 2016 Victor Fazio III N
 
peep sp. 200 24 Mar 2016 Alan Coates
 
199 Superb Lyrebird 19 14 Mar 2016 Tanya Hattingh N
 
Barbary Dove 1 7 Mar 2016 Brian Deans P
 
200 King Quail 10 28 Feb 2016 Paul Turner P
 
201 Channel-billed Cuckoo 30 28 Feb 2016 Curtis Hayne N
 
202 Musk Duck 39 21 Feb 2016 Frank Antram
 
gull sp. 30 21 Feb 2016 Mary Nordstrom
 
Durras North, NSW, Australia, Shoalhaven
203 Weebill 100 18 Feb 2016 Dan Eyles
 
AU-NSW-2648 - Cristal Mine Offset -33.4017x142.4757 - 15 Feb 2016 12:27, Wentworth
204 Buff-rumped Thornbill 50 3 Feb 2016 Kim Larmour N
 
205 Magpie Goose 600 22 Jan 2016 Curtis Hayne P
 
206 Hudsonian Godwit 1 19 Jan 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
207 Malleefowl 7 18 Jan 2016 Trevor Bauer
 
208 White-winged Black Tern 30 16 Jan 2016 Margot Oorebeek N
 
209 Indian Peafowl 8 16 Jan 2016 Neil Belling N
 
210 Westland Petrel 1 13 Jan 2016 Jan Olley N
 
211 Eastern Bristlebird 15 11 Jan 2016 Andrew Spencer P
 
212 Long-toed Stint 2 8 Jan 2016 Andrew Spencer N
 
213 Sacred Kingfisher 16 8 Jan 2016 Kim Larmour
 
214 Brown-headed Honeyeater 60 1 Jan 2016 Max O'Sullivan
 
215 Inland Dotterel 30 12 Dec 2015 Owen Lishmund N
 
216 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 40 12 Dec 2015 Ashwin Rudder N
 
217 Whistling Kite 45 7 Dec 2015 Philip Siems
 
218 Black-eared Cuckoo 5 5 Dec 2015 Max O'Sullivan N
 
219 Mulga Parrot 60 5 Dec 2015 Max O'Sullivan N
 
220 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 100 5 Dec 2015 Max O'Sullivan
 
221 Striped Honeyeater 30 5 Dec 2015 Max O'Sullivan
 
222 Australasian Bittern 13 1 Dec 2015 Marie Lister N
 
223 Pied Honeyeater 60 30 Oct 2015 Michael Kearns
 
-33.0957 X 146.2552, Cobar
large albatross sp. 5 27 Oct 2015 David Niland N
 
224 Pink Robin 4 26 Oct 2015 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Larus sp. 50 26 Oct 2015 sian hromek
 
Clark's Beach, Byron
225 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 25 Oct 2015 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
226 White-throated Gerygone 20 13 Oct 2015 Alex Zografos
 
227 Black Noddy 100 6 Oct 2015 Peter Latta N
 
228 White Tern 350 5 Oct 2015 Peter Latta N
 
godwit sp. 25 27 Sep 2015 David McDonald N
 
229 Little Lorikeet 200 18 Sep 2015 Max Breckenridge N
 
230 European Greenfinch 46 16 Sep 2015 Clive Curson N
 
Lord Howe Island - Airstrip - South side forest, Lord Howe Island
Calidris sp. 6 15 Sep 2015 Helen Larson N
 
231 Grey-headed Lapwing 1 13 Sep 2015 Chris Burwell N
 
Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, Old Castlereagh Rd, Penrith
232 Common Redpoll 1 13 Sep 2015 Clive Curson N
 
233 Australian King-Parrot 86 29 Aug 2015 Angus Hartshorn N
 
wonboyn lake, Bega Valley
234 White-headed Pigeon 150 17 Aug 2015 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
235 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 50 7 Aug 2015 Ashwin Rudder N
 
236 Hooded Plover 13 3 Aug 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
237 Lesser Crested Tern 2 13 Jul 2015 Greg Neill
 
prion sp. 100 13 Jul 2015 Frank Antram N
 
238 Yellow-nosed Albatross 170 9 Jul 2015 Steven Edwards N
 
239 Splendid Fairywren 25 3 Jul 2015 Ashwin Rudder N
 
240 Crimson Chat 120 29 Jun 2015 Steve Gross N
 
swamphen sp. 17 15 Jun 2015 A Smith
 
passerine sp. 80 3 Jun 2015 Rob Child N
 
241 White-breasted Woodswallow 100 9 May 2015 Kathy Wilk N
 
242 Variegated Fairywren 40 9 May 2015 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
243 Laughing Kookaburra 30 3 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Singleton Mill Rd, Lower Hawkesbury region, Hornsby
storm-petrel sp. 1 2 May 2015 Gus Daly N
 
Ballina Light House, Ballina
244 Grey-fronted Honeyeater 30 1 May 2015 Kim Larmour N
 
245 Grey Goshawk 4 22 Apr 2015 Ashwin Rudder N
 
Alstonville 1' Cell, Ballina
246 Pacific Baza 14 6 Apr 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
247 White-throated Honeyeater 14 5 Apr 2015 Sarah Beavis
 
248 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 60 3 Apr 2015 Sarah Beavis N
 
249 Brown Quail 50 28 Mar 2015 Peter Fullagar
 
250 Herald Petrel 1 22 Mar 2015 Kim Larmour L
 
251 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 21 Mar 2015 Greg McLachlan P
 
252 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 20 Mar 2015 Carla Jackett N
 
253 Little Shrikethrush 8 11 Mar 2015 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
254 Comb-crested Jacana 34 8 Mar 2015 Wayne Schulz
 
tern sp. 1000 5 Mar 2015 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
255 Australian Little Bittern 4 5 Mar 2015 Max Breckenridge N
 
256 Sooty Oystercatcher 51 2 Mar 2015 Tanya Hattingh N
 
257 Buff-banded Rail 50 1 Mar 2015 David King P
 
258 Brown Falcon 25 27 Feb 2015 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
Toorale NP, Irrigation Quarters, Bourke
259 Powerful Owl 6 7 Feb 2015 Jenny Stiles N
 
260 Black Swan 5000 24 Jan 2015 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
261 White-throated Needletail 2000 5 Jan 2015 Mark Carter N
 
AU-NSW-Ewingsdale-Wet meadow, Byron
262 Australasian Pipit 200 22 Dec 2014 Jono Henshaw N
 
263 Blue-faced Honeyeater 40 13 Dec 2014 Curtis Hayne N
 
264 Little Curlew 6 1 Dec 2014 Greg McLachlan N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 6 24 Nov 2014 Thomas Brooks
 
265 Olive Whistler 6 12 Nov 2014 Dwaine Laxdal
 
266 Little Crow 50 5 Oct 2014 Jeff Skevington
 
-29.1473x141.2223 - Oct 5, 2014, 16:46, Northwestern NSW
267 Caspian Tern 50 28 Sep 2014 Peter Dillingham N
 
Urunga, Bellingen
268 Citrine Wagtail 1 7 Sep 2014 Judy Leitch N
 
wagtail sp. 1 29 Aug 2014 Frank Antram N
 
269 Musk Lorikeet 1000 24 Aug 2014 David James N
 
270 Australasian Gannet 550 17 Aug 2014 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
271 Silver Gull 3500 25 Jul 2014 Paul Lynch P
 
272 Beach Stone-curlew 5 13 Jul 2014 Richard Barlow N
 
AU-NSW-Thora-2416 Waterfall Way, Bellingen
273 Rufous Fieldwren 3 12 Jul 2014 Ashwin Rudder
 
274 Peaceful Dove 60 9 Jul 2014 Martin Butterfield
 
275 Rockwarbler 9 4 Jul 2014 Nerida Hudspith
 
Bargo River, Wollondilly
276 Regent Parrot 50 3 Jul 2014 Michael Ramsey N
 
277 Northern Giant-Petrel 11 15 Jun 2014 Birdline Australia
 
278 Red-kneed Dotterel 209 13 Jun 2014 Birdline Australia
 
279 Apostlebird 150 8 Jun 2014 Kim Larmour N
 
280 Torresian Crow 100 23 May 2014 Hans Wohlmuth
 
281 Providence Petrel 5000 20 May 2014 Claire Runge N
 
Lord Howe Island - offshore from Mt Gower, Lord Howe Island
282 Kermadec Petrel 200 20 May 2014 Claire Runge N
 
283 Grey Ternlet 1500 20 May 2014 Claire Runge
 
284 Regent Bowerbird 28 17 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
Coolgardie 10' Cell, Ballina
285 Barking Owl 5 16 May 2014 Max Breckenridge N
 
286 Osprey 20 5 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
287 Dusky Woodswallow 300 5 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
288 Common Cicadabird 15 27 Apr 2014 gilbert t
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 26 Apr 2014 Peter Woodall N
 
289 White-faced Storm-Petrel 130 26 Apr 2014 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
34 20S 151 00E 10' Cell, Wollongong
290 Grey Falcon 3 26 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
291 Red-browed Treecreeper 8 23 Apr 2014 Lachlan Hall N
 
292 Collared Petrel 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
293 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 10 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
294 Little Pied Cormorant 160 29 Mar 2014 Tamworth Birdwatchers N
 
295 Ground Parrot 12 29 Mar 2014 Joshua Bergmark N
 
296 Beautiful Firetail 20 29 Mar 2014 Joshua Bergmark
 
297 Dusky Honeyeater 2 22 Mar 2014 Linda Brannian
 
486 Dungay Creek Road (Home Acreage), Tweed
298 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 400 20 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
299 Speckled Warbler 30 16 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
300 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 5 13 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
301 Long-billed Corella 2000 8 Mar 2014 Viv Rolland
 
302 White-faced Heron 340 7 Mar 2014 Michael Kearns N
 
303 Black-breasted Buttonquail 1 7 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
304 Ruddy Turnstone 170 3 Mar 2014 Terrill Nordstrom
 
305 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 375 26 Feb 2014 Philip Slack N
 
306 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 7 14 Feb 2014 Michael Kearns N
 
307 Crescent Honeyeater 50 10 Feb 2014 Angus Hartshorn N
 
308 Common Sandpiper 5 4 Feb 2014 Hickson Fergusson
 
Zoothera sp. 2 4 Feb 2014 Gus Daly N
 
Gibbergunyah Range Road, Lismore
309 Australian Swiftlet 30 3 Feb 2014 Steve Potter
 
310 Red-necked Stint 500 28 Jan 2014 Terrill Nordstrom
 
311 Broad-billed Sandpiper 6 27 Jan 2014 Simon Gorta N
 
312 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 27 Jan 2014 Simon Gorta N
 
313 Ruff 2 24 Jan 2014 Simon Gorta
 
314 Dollarbird 30 21 Jan 2014 Curtis Hayne N
 
315 Little Raven 2000 20 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
316 Pied Cormorant 300 15 Jan 2014 Curtis Hayne N
 
317 Brolga 270 9 Jan 2014 Curtis Hayne P
 
318 Pacific Swift 4000 4 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
319 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 4 3 Jan 2014 Michael Ramsey N
 
320 Masked Booby 1000 22 Dec 2013 Mat Gilfedder N
 
321 Pacific Golden-Plover 325 21 Dec 2013 Hans Wohlmuth
 
322 Albert's Lyrebird 6 8 Dec 2013 Chris Wiley
 
323 Asian Dowitcher 1 1 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
324 Superb Fruit-Dove 10 21 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
325 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 50 20 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
326 Barred Cuckooshrike 20 20 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
327 Grey Grasswren 5 14 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
328 Varied Triller 8 6 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
329 Plum-headed Finch 500 5 Nov 2013 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
330 Grey Butcherbird 30 21 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 4 13 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder
 
Capertee Valley, Lithgow
331 Plumed Whistling-Duck 5400 12 Oct 2013 Chris Wood P
 
332 Red Knot 500 11 Oct 2013 Michael Kearns N
 
old world quail sp. 2 9 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder N
 
333 Gull-billed Tern 152 17 Sep 2013 Michael Kearns N
 
334 Fiordland Penguin 1 13 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
Broadwater Drive, Saratoga, Gosford
335 Gilbert's Whistler 10 31 Aug 2013 Jon Spicer-Bell N
 
336 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 11 25 Aug 2013 Michael Kearns
 
337 Spectacled Monarch 10 24 Aug 2013 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
338 Eastern Yellow Robin 40 18 Aug 2013 Peter Taylor N
 
339 Freckled Duck 491 17 Aug 2013 Mark Ley N
 
340 Wandering Whistling-Duck 650 26 Jul 2013 Hans Wohlmuth
 
341 Striated Fieldwren 5 16 Jul 2013 Grant Brosie N
 
342 White-eared Monarch 6 2 Jul 2013 Nicholas Talbot L
 
343 Common Diving-Petrel 103 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
344 Slender-billed Prion 5 26 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
345 Spotted Harrier 6 21 Jun 2013 Curtis Hayne
 
346 Fairy Prion 4000 16 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
347 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 300 6 Jun 2013 Ivor Preston N
 
Bourke 10' Cell, Bourke
Great-winged/Grey-faced Petrel 200 2 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
348 Black Kite 400 23 May 2013 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
349 Swamp Harrier 20 20 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
350 Double-barred Finch 110 19 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
351 Radjah Shelduck 2 1 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
352 Little Tern 1000 26 Mar 2013 Steven McBride
 
353 Large-billed Scrubwren 24 23 Mar 2013 Matt Hinze
 
354 Noisy Pitta 8 23 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
355 White-necked Heron 72 20 Mar 2013 Grant Brosie
 
356 Letter-winged Kite 3 18 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
357 Pied Stilt 2000 14 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
lorikeet sp. 300 13 Mar 2013 Victor Fazio III
 
Tinonee Yard, Greater Taree
358 Western Gerygone 22 11 Mar 2013 Jon. Anderson
 
359 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 10 10 Mar 2013 Curtis Hayne N
 
360 Common Tern 1200 9 Mar 2013 Hans Wohlmuth
 
361 Australian White Ibis 1000 6 Mar 2013 Michael Kearns N
 
362 Emu 122 26 Feb 2013 Tony Bischoff
 
Newell Highway, Jerilderie
363 White-tailed Tropicbird 4 23 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
364 Black-necked Stork 13 15 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
365 Barau's Petrel 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
366 Pale-vented Bush-hen 3 4 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
367 Spangled Drongo 28 4 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
368 Great Shearwater 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
369 Great Frigatebird 2 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
370 Streaked Shearwater 4 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
371 Lesser Frigatebird 37 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
372 Bridled Tern 31 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
373 White-necked Petrel 8 28 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
374 Buller's Shearwater 10 28 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
375 Eurasian Coot 10000 27 Dec 2012 Les Cormack N
 
376 White-throated Nightjar 7 7 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
377 Glossy Ibis 10216 6 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
378 Whiskered Tern 1111 6 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
379 Black Petrel 6 18 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
380 Superb Parrot 1000 3 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
frigatebird sp. 3 22 Oct 2012 Ben Hoffmann N
 
381 Australian Bustard 15 9 Oct 2012 Gretchen Voeks
 
382 Black Honeyeater 50 9 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
383 Little Woodswallow 15 9 Oct 2012 Gretchen Voeks
 
384 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 9 8 Oct 2012 Mark Ley N
 
385 Pilotbird 17 16 Sep 2012 Michael Kearns N
 
Wollemi NP, Hunter Main Trail, c.midpoint of first 8km from gate, Muswellbrook
386 Pink-eared Duck 6000 12 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
387 Red-necked Avocet 5000 12 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
388 Hardhead 2500 4 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
389 Fluttering Shearwater 11500 27 Aug 2012 Birdline Australia
 
390 White-fronted Tern 400 27 Aug 2012 Birdline Australia
 
391 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 37 27 Aug 2012 Birdline Australia
 
392 Wedge-tailed Eagle 24 25 Aug 2012 Michael Ramsey N
 
393 Black-browed Albatross 300 19 Aug 2012 Kelly Rueckheim
 
Wollongong Pelagic - Sandra K, Wollongong
bird sp. 1 14 Jul 2012 Rohan Long A
 
394 Eastern Rosella 100 1 Jun 2012 Tony Bischoff
 
Uralla - Bundarra Rd 30'15' 151'15' Grid Thunderbolts Way, Uralla
395 Swift Parrot 150 20 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
396 Mute Swan 1 19 May 2012 Jesse Gibson P
 
397 Australian Pelican 2000 12 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
398 Great Crested Grebe 400 6 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
399 Topknot Pigeon 600 29 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
 
400 Australasian Swamphen 750 22 Apr 2012 Matt Hinze
 
401 Australasian Grebe 1000 31 Mar 2012 Curtis Hayne N
 
402 Gang-gang Cockatoo 70 27 Mar 2012 Anonymous eBirder
 
403 Masked Lapwing 500 18 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
404 Chestnut Teal 2000 17 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
405 Tree Martin 1500 17 Mar 2012 Curtis Hayne N
 
406 Cape Barren Goose 3 17 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
407 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 192 20 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia
 
408 Sanderling 22 12 Feb 2012 Michael Kearns N
 
Harrington Breakwall, Greater Taree
409 White-backed Swallow 34 20 Jan 2012 Tony Bischoff
 
410 Rainbow Lorikeet 1000 1 Jan 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 39 18 Dec 2011 Mat Gilfedder
 
411 Spotless Crake 15 18 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
412 Turquoise Parrot 110 10 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
413 Australian Painted-snipe 57 13 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
 
414 Nankeen Kestrel 50 28 Oct 2011 Paul Pratt
 
AU-NSW-Deniliquin area, Deniliquin
415 Scarlet-chested Parrot 2 26 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
416 Dusky Moorhen 200 25 Oct 2011 Tony Bischoff
 
417 Greater Sand-Plover 42 23 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
418 Royal Spoonbill 450 22 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
419 Black-tailed Nativehen 2000 1 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
420 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 10200 25 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
 
421 California Quail 6 24 Sep 2011 dena paris P
 
Towradgi, Wollongong
422 Cattle Egret 4800 10 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
 
423 Red-capped Robin 15 9 Sep 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
Byrock 10' Cell, Bourke
424 Singing Honeyeater 30 1 Sep 2011 Eliot Miller
 
30 km SE of Bourke, Bourke
425 Chestnut Quail-thrush 12 28 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
 
426 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 19 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
427 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 309 28 Jun 2011 Roger Giller P
 
428 Fairy Tern 10 11 Jun 2011 Birdline Australia
 
429 Red-winged Parrot 150 24 May 2011 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Bourke 10' Cell, Bourke
430 Hall's Babbler 15 24 May 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bourke 10' Cell, Bourke
431 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 200 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
432 Hooded Robin 15 10 May 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
Glen Davis 10' Cell, Lithgow
433 Inland Thornbill 30 22 Feb 2011 Eliot Miller
 
Round Hill NR, Cobar
434 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 14 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
435 Black-naped Tern 1 6 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
436 Long-tailed Cuckoo 1 2 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
437 Pale-yellow Robin 9 27 Oct 2010 Richard Miller
 
438 Eastern Reef Egret 6 1 Sep 2010 Wayne Hochstetler
 
Australia: Port Macquarie area, Port Macquarie-Hastings
439 Azure Kingfisher 11 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
440 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 5 4 Jul 2010 Faye Hill N
 
441 Russet-tailed Thrush 6 15 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
442 Red-rumped Parrot 200 28 May 2010 Tony Bischoff
 
Gwydir Van Park - Moree, Moree Plains
443 White-winged Fairywren 100 25 May 2010 Tony Bischoff
 
Mungindi Van Park, STW, Moree Plains
444 Flame Robin 50 28 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
 
445 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 250 10 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
 
446 Cockatiel 1000 7 Apr 2010 Matt Hinze
 
Walgett north, Walgett
447 Budgerigar 1200 7 Apr 2010 Matt Hinze P
 
Walgett - Bourke Rd (Broadsheet), Walgett
448 White-eared Honeyeater 100 2 Apr 2010 Matt Hinze
 
Denmire Trail east end, Warrumbungle Shire
449 Black Bittern