AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

My Patch Lists

View Yard Lists

Keep track of the species seen in your favorite birding patches.

See how your patches compare with others by region.

Learn more...

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.

Current Leaders Australia

Observer Patch Name Complete checklists Species Most recent addition
1 Chris Attewell SE QLD, AU-QLD 12 131 Dec 10, 2018
2 Tyde Bands SEQ (IBRA7), AU-QLD 10 123 Dec 5, 2018
3 Ray Turnbull Broome Checklist Area, AU-WA 10 117 Dec 9, 2018
4 Kath Shurcliff Cooktown, AU-QLD 25 116 Dec 12, 2018
5 Ash Allnutt Wallaga Lake / Bermagui area, AU-NSW 8 99 Dec 12, 2018
6 Ged Tranter Northern Suburbs 5, AU-QLD 3 95 Dec 3, 2018
7 Hans Wohlmuth Ballina Shire, AU-NSW 2 93 Dec 9, 2018
8 Frank Antram Goulburn area, AU-NSW 11 91 Dec 7, 2018
9 Tyde Bands Brigalow Belt South (IBRA7), AU-QLD 3 87 Dec 12, 2018
10 Gillie Matthew Sunshine Coast, AU-QLD 22 86 Dec 12, 2018
11 Peter Horler Ipswich LGA, AU-QLD 5 85 Dec 11, 2018
12 Craig Morley Western Treatment Plant, Werribee, AU-VIC 3 78 Dec 6, 2018
13 Keith & Lindsay Fisher Julatten, AU-QLD 25 76 Dec 12, 2018
14 A Smith Bibaringa, AU-ACT 2 75 Dec 10, 2018
14 Julia Hudd Hastings Quest Area, AU-NSW 4 75 Dec 8, 2018
16 Peter Valentine Tablelands, FNQ, AU-QLD 3 74 Dec 7, 2018
16 Chris Gante SCR Patch, AU-QLD 5 74 Dec 12, 2018
16 Mike Bennett Oxley Creek Common, AU-QLD 1 74 Dec 9, 2018
16 Brian Deans Brian's patch, AU-NSW 34 74 Dec 12, 2018
16 Rod Gardner Anstead Moggill sites, AU-QLD 3 74 Dec 10, 2018
21 Julie Sarna Samford Valley, AU-QLD 3 72 Dec 7, 2018
21 Julie Sarna Rainbow Beach/inskip/Cooloola, AU-QLD 4 72 Dec 12, 2018
23 Richard and Margaret Alcorn Ocean Grove, AU-VIC 11 70 Dec 10, 2018
23 Ray Turnbull Perth Metropolitan Region, AU-WA 12 70 Dec 11, 2018
23 Nigel Jackett Broome Checklist Area, AU-WA 6 70 Dec 12, 2018
26 Eric Finley Home site - Kurrajong Hills, AU-NSW 0 69 Dec 8, 2018
26 Sim Doecke Wester Lake Alexandrina and South Coast, AU-SA 2 69 Dec 6, 2018
26 Sim Doecke Southeast South Australia, AU- 2 69 Dec 6, 2018
26 Sim Doecke Western Lake Alexandrina, AU-SA 2 69 Dec 6, 2018
26 Don Roberts Gemmill Swamp Nature Conservation Reserve, AU-VIC 6 69 Dec 10, 2018
26 Eric Finley Douglas Farm Rd, Kurrajong Hills, AU-NSW 0 69 Dec 8, 2018
32 Craig Morley Geelong, 10 km radius, AU-VIC 19 68 Dec 11, 2018
32 Kent Warner Sydney patch, AU-NSW 2 68 Dec 12, 2018
34 Len and Chris Ezzy Townsville Ezzy's Haunts, AU-QLD 4 65 Dec 8, 2018
34 David Eddington Kiama LGA, AU-NSW 18 65 Dec 12, 2018
36 A Smith LBG Ride, AU-ACT 91 63 Dec 12, 2018
36 Chris Barnes Bundaberg - City, AU-QLD 2 63 Dec 9, 2018
38 A Smith Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR--whole complex, AU-ACT 4 62 Dec 12, 2018
39 Bruce Wedderburn Dandenong Creek, Glen Waverley, AU-VIC 4 61 Dec 10, 2018
40 Hans Wohlmuth Cumbalum, AU-NSW 1 60 Dec 11, 2018
41 A Smith Jerrabomberra Wetlands--paddocks, AU-ACT 4 59 Dec 9, 2018
41 Jesse Gibson Oatley and Surrounds, AU-NSW 27 59 Dec 12, 2018
41 Rod Gardner Anstead Bushland Reserve, AU-QLD 1 59 Dec 8, 2018
44 Ged Tranter Tinchi Tamba, AU-QLD 1 58 Dec 2, 2018
44 Scott Eaton Eppalock Area, Vic, AU-VIC 1 58 Dec 1, 2018
46 Bruce Wedderburn Shepherds Bush, AU-VIC 3 55 Dec 10, 2018
46 Ross Smith Fitzgibbon Bushland, AU-QLD 1 55 Dec 9, 2018
46 Hans Wohlmuth Teven Rd Swamp, AU-NSW 1 55 Dec 9, 2018
46 Ivor Preston Carlyle Gardens and Condon, AU-QLD 13 55 Dec 11, 2018
50 Brian Deans Mullet Creek, AU-NSW 3 54 Dec 5, 2018
51 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) Manjimup local, AU-WA 5 53 Dec 12, 2018
51 John Pearson Keatings Lagoon Conservation Park (Cooktown), AU-QLD 8 53 Dec 6, 2018
51 Stuart Pickering Minnippi Parklands, AU-QLD 1 53 Dec 9, 2018
51 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) Shire of Manjimup, AU-WA 5 53 Dec 12, 2018
55 A Smith Campbell Park, AU-ACT 1 52 Dec 7, 2018
55 Tod Spencer Tharwa area., AU-ACT 4 52 Dec 9, 2018
55 Ken Crawley WTP, AU-VIC 5 52 Dec 1, 2018
55 Brad White Cranbourne, AU-VIC 3 52 Dec 12, 2018
55 Hugh Possingham Sherwood Forest Park, AU-QLD 4 52 Dec 7, 2018
60 A Smith Callum Brae, AU-ACT 1 51 Dec 6, 2018
61 Ash Allnutt Watson, AU-ACT 13 49 Dec 10, 2018
62 Craig Morley Lower Barwon wetlands, AU-VIC 3 48 Dec 2, 2018
62 Alan Coates Centennial Park, AU-NSW 7 48 Dec 12, 2018
64 Carla Jackett Bellawongarah NSW, AU-NSW 4 46 Dec 10, 2018
65 A Smith Jerrabomberra Wetlands-Peninsula, AU-ACT 2 45 Dec 9, 2018
65 Colin Clark Altona, AU-VIC 1 45 Dec 11, 2018
65 David Tytherleigh David's patch, AU-VIC 28 45 Dec 8, 2018
65 John Van Doorn Dandenong Creek, AU-VIC 2 45 Dec 9, 2018
65 Ged Tranter Nathan Road Wetlands, AU-QLD 1 45 Dec 1, 2018
70 Valerie La May Seymour bush, AU-VIC 3 44 Dec 12, 2018
70 Ruth Appleby Kimberley Park environs, AU-NSW 16 44 Dec 12, 2018
70 Ryu Callaway Gilmore Horse Paddocks, AU-ACT 1 44 Dec 8, 2018
73 Tim Nickholds Yarra Ranges Shire, AU-VIC 1 43 Dec 2, 2018
73 Lindy Schneider Fowler’s Gap, AU-NSW 14 43 Dec 10, 2018
73 Liam Manderson Jerrabomberra Wetlands, AU-ACT 1 43 Dec 7, 2018
73 Ralph Stadus Kiama Council, AU-NSW 2 43 Dec 9, 2018
77 Gillie Matthew Chambers Island to Baden Powell St, AU-QLD 11 42 Dec 12, 2018
78 Stephen Murray Dowse Lagoon, Sandgate, QLD, AU-QLD 1 41 Dec 12, 2018
78 Nicholas Murray Pallarenda, AU-QLD 3 41 Dec 12, 2018
78 Liam Manderson Campbell Park, AU-ACT 1 41 Dec 9, 2018
78 Brad White Stockyard, AU-VIC 1 41 Dec 1, 2018
78 Rod Gardner Nature Refuge Hawkesbury Road, AU-QLD 1 41 Dec 10, 2018
78 Alex Ferguson Bribie Island, AU-QLD 3 41 Dec 10, 2018
78 Peter Milburn ANU, AU-ACT 2 41 Dec 11, 2018
85 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours dougs patch, AU-QLD 1 40 Dec 2, 2018
85 McKinley Moens Buttenshaw Park Patch, AU-NSW 10 40 Dec 12, 2018
87 Paul Jensen Parklakes, AU-QLD 1 39 Dec 10, 2018
87 Sandra Henderson Callum Brae Nature Reserve, AU-ACT 1 39 Dec 5, 2018
87 Peter Valentine Townsville Region, AU-QLD 2 39 Dec 5, 2018
90 A Smith Garran, AU-ACT 32 38 Dec 12, 2018
90 Ged Tranter Lockyer Valley, AU-QLD 2 38 Dec 5, 2018
92 Neil Shelley Woods Reserve, AU-VIC 1 37 Dec 11, 2018
92 Robert Hamilton Snug, AU-TAS 6 37 Dec 12, 2018
92 Mick Jerram Katherine Sewerage Ponds, AU-NT 1 37 Dec 10, 2018
95 Ged Tranter Dowse Lagoon, AU-QLD 1 36 Dec 3, 2018
96 Mark Ley Woodford,Blue Mountains NSW, AU-NSW 2 35 Dec 4, 2018
97 Gavin Goodyear Upper Brisbane River, AU-QLD 1 34 Dec 9, 2018
97 Ryan K Dandenong Catchment Region, AU-VIC 1 34 Dec 12, 2018
97 Ryan K Tirhatuan, AU-VIC 1 34 Dec 12, 2018
100 Katherine Clark Wren Place, Queensland, AU-QLD 4 33 Dec 12, 2018
100 David Eddington Jerrara Dam, AU-NSW 3 33 Dec 12, 2018
100 George Vaughan Orielton Lagoon!, AU-TAS 2 33 Dec 7, 2018
100 George Vaughan Gould's Lagoon, AU-TAS 2 33 Dec 7, 2018
104 Jenny Stiles Terrys Creek, AU-NSW 3 32 Dec 10, 2018
104 David Adam Nillumbik, AU-VIC 1 32 Dec 9, 2018
104 Matt Weeks The house block, Mahon Lane, Osbornes Flat, AU-VIC 1 32 Dec 9, 2018
107 Helen Larson Verandah View, AU-QLD 11 31 Dec 11, 2018
107 Craig Morley Anglesea Heath, AU-VIC 1 31 Dec 5, 2018
109 Alysse Page Byards Wetland - Reynella East, AU-SA 1 30 Dec 4, 2018
109 David Tytherleigh Barwon River, btwn Moorabool Street and Old Breakwater Bridges, AU-VIC 4 30 Dec 8, 2018
109 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski Cascades, AU-TAS 5 30 Dec 11, 2018
112 Jonathan Boucher Reservoir, Melbourne, AU-VIC 6 29 Dec 11, 2018
112 Des Middleton Deer Park/Cairnlea, AU-VIC 1 29 Dec 2, 2018
112 Craig Morley Eastern Park and Geelong Botanic Gardens, AU-VIC 3 29 Dec 11, 2018
115 A Smith Scrivener Dam, AU-ACT 6 27 Dec 10, 2018
115 D England Morningside, AU-QLD 3 27 Dec 9, 2018
117 Edward Smith Byards Wetland-Reynella East, AU-SA 1 26 Dec 5, 2018
117 Lance Rathbone Warburton Vic 10km Radius, AU-VIC 9 26 Dec 10, 2018
117 Sue Tymms Venus Bay/Anderson Inlet Area, AU-VIC 3 26 Dec 2, 2018
117 Ryu Callaway Fadden, AU-ACT 6 26 Dec 11, 2018
117 Stephen Dray Warrill View regular sites, AU-QLD 1 26 Dec 5, 2018
117 Simon Starr nardoo, AU-VIC 1 26 Dec 5, 2018
123 Craig Morley Newtown, AU-VIC 11 25 Dec 12, 2018
123 Craig Morley Reedy Lake (Geelong), AU-VIC 1 25 Dec 2, 2018
125 A Smith Acacia Inlet, AU-ACT 6 24 Dec 10, 2018
125 Rainer Rehwinkel Lawson, Bruce and Ginninderra Dr area, AU-ACT 6 24 Dec 10, 2018
125 Ryu Callaway Brindies, AU-ACT 1 24 Dec 4, 2018
125 Craig Morley Lake Victoria (Pt Lonsdale) area, AU-VIC 1 24 Dec 2, 2018
125 Alistair and Carmen Drake COOK, AU-ACT 6 24 Dec 10, 2018
125 Chris Watson Candlebark, AU-VIC 1 24 Dec 7, 2018
125 A Smith North Curtin playing fields, AU-ACT 6 24 Dec 8, 2018
125 A Smith Black Mtn peninsular, AU-ACT 7 24 Dec 10, 2018
133 A Smith 'The Farm' dam, AU-ACT 7 23 Dec 12, 2018
133 Rainer Rehwinkel Lower Nevertire and Wanderlight, Lawson, AU-ACT 6 23 Dec 10, 2018
133 Tanya Hattingh Sweetwater Creek, AU-VIC 1 23 Dec 10, 2018
133 Craig Morley Lake Connewarre Wildlife Reserve, AU-VIC 1 23 Dec 2, 2018
133 Russell Woodford Begola Wetlands, AU-VIC 1 23 Dec 11, 2018
133 Chris Attewell Sunshine Coast, AU-QLD 4 23 Dec 8, 2018
133 Chris Attewell Kempwood, AU-QLD 4 23 Dec 8, 2018
133 A Smith Yarralumla west, AU-ACT 6 23 Dec 8, 2018
141 A Smith Gowrie Dr Red Hill, AU-ACT 6 22 Dec 10, 2018
141 Craig Morley Swan Bay, AU-VIC 1 22 Dec 2, 2018
141 Cate Cousland Cape Schanck General Area, AU-VIC 1 22 Dec 5, 2018
144 A Smith Cork Oak Plantation, AU-ACT 6 21 Dec 10, 2018
144 Andrew Sides Holmes Street Brighton, AU-QLD 1 21 Dec 8, 2018
144 Rohan Long Plenty Gorge Park -- southern section, AU-VIC 1 21 Dec 9, 2018
144 Alan Melville Round Hill to Fern Glade, AU-TAS 3 21 Dec 11, 2018
148 A Smith Brereton Street, AU-ACT 6 20 Dec 10, 2018
148 Rainer Rehwinkel Narrandera area, AU-NSW 2 20 Dec 5, 2018
148 David Eddington Minnamurra Lane, Jamberoo, AU-NSW 1 20 Dec 9, 2018
148 Craig Morley Ocean Grove, AU-VIC 1 20 Dec 2, 2018
148 Terry Gourley Bartleys Block, AU-VIC 1 20 Dec 2, 2018
148 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka lady carrington, AU-NSW 1 20 Dec 9, 2018
154 A Smith 'Mugga' farm dam, AU-ACT 1 19 Dec 6, 2018
155 Paul Brooks Sandy Bay, AU-TAS 3 18 Dec 12, 2018
155 Tod Spencer Conder and Tuggeranong Hill Reserve, AU-ACT 1 18 Dec 11, 2018
155 Craig Morley Avalon, AU-VIC 2 18 Dec 6, 2018
158 A Smith Garran Oval, AU-ACT 6 17 Dec 6, 2018
158 Sandra Henderson Wanniassa Hills Primary School, AU-ACT 2 17 Dec 12, 2018
160 Valerie La May Seymour town, AU-VIC 2 15 Dec 11, 2018
160 Will Cornwell Kensington ponds, AU-NSW 1 15 Dec 12, 2018
160 Brett Skoglund Country Road Estate, AU-WA 1 15 Dec 8, 2018
160 Brett Skoglund Busselton, AU-WA 1 15 Dec 8, 2018
160 Ryu Callaway Fadden Hills Pond, AU-ACT 1 15 Dec 3, 2018
160 Ann Breeze Cootamundra NSW, AU-NSW 1 15 Dec 5, 2018
160 David Tytherleigh East Geelong to Breakwater, AU-VIC 3 15 Dec 8, 2018
167 Ray Turnbull Juniper Gardens (Midland), AU-WA 4 14 Dec 10, 2018
167 Gillie Matthew Karen and Steve, AU-QLD 1 14 Dec 7, 2018
167 Carl Handreck Yarra Bend Park, AU-VIC 1 14 Dec 9, 2018
170 Ron Steicke The Swamp, AU-VIC 2 12 Dec 11, 2018
171 Richard Harris Gulmarrad Locality, AU-NSW 1 11 Dec 11, 2018
171 Richard Harris Clarence Valley LGA, AU-NSW 1 11 Dec 11, 2018
173 Nicole Sommer Knocklofty, AU-TAS 0 10 Dec 1, 2018
174 Neil Shelley Gunnamatta, AU-VIC 2 8 Dec 7, 2018
174 Ian Samson Jamberoo Patch, AU-NSW 1 8 Dec 6, 2018
176 Holger Woyt Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park, AU-NT 1 6 Dec 3, 2018
177 Luke Sullivan Banyule Council Area, AU-VIC 1 4 Dec 9, 2018
177 John Van Doorn Knoxfield, AU-VIC 1 4 Dec 6, 2018
177 Luke Sullivan Montmorency, VICTORIA, AU-VIC 1 4 Dec 9, 2018
180 Benjamin Serafin Yass River Gorge, AU-NSW 1 3 Dec 1, 2018
181 Chris Pitfield Bellarine, AU-VIC 0 1 Dec 6, 2018
181 David Vickers Blackbutt Creek Reserve, Gordon, AU-NSW 0 1 Dec 12, 2018
181 Karen Smedley Macleay Valley, NSW, AU-NSW 0 1 Dec 1, 2018
181 Karen Smedley Hastings Quest Area, AU-NSW 0 1 Dec 1, 2018
181 Adam Fry Lake Colac Bird Sanctuary, AU-VIC 0 1 Dec 3, 2018