Cambridgeshire Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lindy Knowles 18 Oct 2019 8
Oliver Burton 18 Oct 2019 10
Oliver Burton 17 Oct 2019 1
Mike Stephenson 17 Oct 2019 4
Mike Stephenson 17 Oct 2019 2
Brian Stone 17 Oct 2019 14
Andrew Dobson 17 Oct 2019 23
Fiona Dobson 17 Oct 2019 23
Andrew Dobson 17 Oct 2019 11
Fiona Dobson 17 Oct 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Stu Elsom
297
2 Andrew Dobson
219
3 Richard Hall
206
4 Toby Austin
204
5 Simon Brown
196
6 Jeremy Lindsell
177
7 Sam Creighton
171
8 Andy Hannaford
155
9 Craig Robson
154
10 Frank Antram
144
Top 100 eBirders...

283 Species 9132 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tawny Owl 1 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
2 Mallard 4 17 Oct 2019 Mike Stephenson
 
PE26, Huntingdon GB-England (52.4411,-0.1897)
3 Eurasian Moorhen 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Stephenson
 
PE26, Huntingdon GB-England (52.4411,-0.1897)
4 Common Buzzard 1 17 Oct 2019 Mike Stephenson
 
PE26, Huntingdon GB-England (52.4411,-0.1897)
5 Long-tailed Tit 4 17 Oct 2019 Mike Stephenson
 
PE26, Huntingdon GB-England (52.4411,-0.1897)
6 Little Grebe 2 17 Oct 2019 Mike Stephenson
 
PE26, Huntingdon GB-England (52.4424,-0.1919)
7 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Oct 2019 Calum Mackay
 
Lents Way
8 Eurasian Blackbird 1 17 Oct 2019 Calum Mackay
 
Lents Way
9 Ring-necked Pheasant 4 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
10 Common Wood-Pigeon 7 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
12 Eurasian Jay 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
13 Eurasian Magpie 2 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
14 Carrion Crow 2 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
15 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
16 Redwing 2 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
17 European Robin 3 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
18 European Stonechat 1 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
19 Common Chaffinch 3 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
20 Eurasian Linnet 8 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
21 European Goldfinch 2 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
22 Yellowhammer 2 17 Oct 2019 Brian Stone
 
Oundle Road, England, GB (52.534, -0.378)
23 Rock Pigeon 2 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
24 Black-headed Gull 10 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
25 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
26 Eurasian Jackdaw 30 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
27 Great Tit 3 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
28 Eurasian Skylark 12 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
29 Eurasian Wren 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
30 European Starling 100 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
31 Dunnock 1 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
32 Meadow Pipit 100 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
33 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 17 Oct 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Lantree Crescent
34 Northern Shoveler 3 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
35 Gadwall 5 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
36 Green-winged Teal 30 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
37 Northern Lapwing 110 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
38 Common Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
39 Gray Heron 6 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
40 Little Egret 1 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
41 Barn Swallow 2 17 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
42 House Sparrow 4 17 Oct 2019 Calum Mackay
 
Lents Way
43 Stock Dove 1 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
44 Rook 55 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
45 Coal Tit 4 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
46 Mistle Thrush 2 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
47 White Wagtail 1 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
48 European Greenfinch 1 17 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
49 Common Snipe 1 16 Oct 2019 John Raven
 
50 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 John Raven
 
51 Eurasian Kestrel 1 16 Oct 2019 John Raven
 
52 Graylag Goose 16 16 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
53 Canada Goose 10 16 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
54 Goldcrest 5 16 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
55 Song Thrush 4 16 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
duck sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Peter Roberts
 
New Road, England, GB (52.082, 0.184)
Larus sp. 3 16 Oct 2019 Peter Roberts
 
New Road, England, GB (52.082, 0.184)
56 Common House-Martin 3 16 Oct 2019 Peter Roberts
 
New Road, England, GB (52.082, 0.184)
57 Fieldfare 20 16 Oct 2019 Peter Roberts
 
New Road, England, GB (52.082, 0.184)
Turdus sp. 15 16 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
Babraham Institute
58 Barn Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
59 Common Kingfisher 1 12 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
60 Gray Wagtail 2 12 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
61 Eurasian Wigeon 75 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
62 Great Cormorant 2 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
63 Great Egret 1 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
64 Hen Harrier 1 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
65 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
66 Common Chiffchaff 1 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
67 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 11 Oct 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
68 Mute Swan 12 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
69 Common Pochard 9 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
70 Tufted Duck 7 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
71 Common Merganser 3 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
72 Water Rail 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
73 Eurasian Coot 4 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
74 Green Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
75 Mew Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
76 Herring Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
77 Red Kite 1 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
78 Reed Bunting 5 11 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
79 Common Crane 4 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale
 
80 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale
 
81 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale P
 
82 Whooper Swan 12 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale
 
83 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Youdale
 
1 March Road, Wisbech GB-England (52.6068,0.0648)
84 Red-legged Partridge 1 10 Oct 2019 Oliver Burton
 
25 The Close, Cambridge GB-England (52.1330,0.2121)
85 Mandarin Duck 2 9 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton Sewage Works
86 Gray Partridge 2 8 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton Sewage Works
87 Corn Bunting 1 8 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton Sewage Works
88 Eurasian Hobby 1 8 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Shepreth
89 Common Raven 1 7 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton Sewage Works
90 Little Owl 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Hannaford P
 
Baker's Fen
91 Bearded Reedling 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Hannaford N
 
Baker's Fen
92 Cetti's Warbler 13 7 Oct 2019 Andy Hannaford N
 
Baker's Fen
93 Egyptian Goose 3 5 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
94 Great Crested Grebe 1 5 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
95 Osprey 1 5 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
96 Marsh Tit 1 5 Oct 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6583,-0.3180)
97 Mediterranean Gull 1 4 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton Sewage Works
98 Eurasian Blackcap 2 3 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
99 Peregrine Falcon 1 3 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 9 2 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
100 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 2 Oct 2019 Toby Austin
 
101 Common Ringed Plover 7 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
102 Dunlin 4 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
103 Yellow-legged Gull 2 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
104 Great Black-backed Gull 7 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
105 Common Tern 1 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
106 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
107 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 30 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
108 Common Redstart 1 30 Sep 2019 Ollie King
 
109 European Golden-Plover 33 29 Sep 2019 Toby Austin
 
Foxton
110 Willow Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
111 Bank Swallow 2 28 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
112 Northern Wheatear 1 28 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
113 Common Greenshank 2 23 Sep 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Kingfisher Bridge
114 Ruff 11 22 Sep 2019 Anna Dobson
 
gull sp. 2 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous User
 
Cambridge
115 European Turtle-Dove 5 14 Sep 2019 Richard Astle
 
5–15 Main Road, Peterborough GB-England (52.6470,-0.3157)
Phylloscopus sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Philipp Boersch-Supan
 
116 Greater Whitethroat 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Barnes
 
Nellore, Pampisford Road, Cambridge GB-England (52.1082,0.2456)
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 4 13 Sep 2019 Simon Brown
 
117 Lesser Whitethroat 1 13 Sep 2019 Simon Brown
 
118 Common Swift 1 12 Sep 2019 Rob Martin
 
119 Sedge Warbler 1 11 Sep 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
Tubney Fen
120 Great Bittern 1 11 Sep 2019 Simon Brown
 
121 Spotted Flycatcher 4 10 Sep 2019 Richard Astle
 
Langley Bush Road, Peterborough GB-England (52.6080,-0.3613)
122 Garden Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Sep 2019 Bill Sutherland
 
123 Northern Pintail 1 2 Sep 2019 Nick Smith
 
124 Pied Avocet 3 2 Sep 2019 Nick Smith
 
125 European Pied Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
126 Whinchat 12 1 Sep 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
127 Common Redshank 1 29 Aug 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
Baker's Fen
passerine sp. 6 24 Aug 2019 K B
 
128 Wood Sandpiper 2 23 Aug 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Wicken Fen
129 Little Ringed Plover 1 22 Aug 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
Lower Burwell Fen
130 Tree Pipit 1 18 Aug 2019 Rob Pople N
 
Coldham's Common, Cambridge
131 Ruddy Turnstone 2 16 Aug 2019 Ken Smith
 
132 Red Knot 1 16 Aug 2019 Ken Smith
 
133 Caspian Gull 2 15 Aug 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Tanholt Pits
swallow sp. 3 9 Aug 2019 Gilberto Flores-Walter (Feathers Birding)
 
Station Road, Littleport, England, GB (52.462, 0.317)
134 Barnacle Goose 4 6 Aug 2019 Toby Austin P
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
135 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 3 Aug 2019 K B
 
136 Eurasian Curlew 4 21 Jul 2019 Rob Martin
 
England, GB (52.123, -0.053)
137 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 13 Jul 2019 Lewis Lawes N
 
138 Eurasian Siskin 2 12 Jul 2019 Thomas Hunter
 
Great wilbraham
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 7 Jul 2019 Mark Smiles
 
139 Common Shelduck 3 6 Jul 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6544,-0.3200)
140 Common Cuckoo 2 23 Jun 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
141 Black-tailed Godwit 1 22 Jun 2019 Pete Gilhead
 
142 Muscovy Duck 1 21 Jun 2019 Simon RB Thompson
 
143 Black Redstart X 15 Jun 2019 P N
 
Milton - Waterbeach - Chesterton
144 Common Nightingale 2 14 Jun 2019 Richard Astle
 
Langley Bush Road, Peterborough GB-England (52.6087,-0.3620)
145 Wood Lark 2 10 Jun 2019 Nils Pettersson
 
146 Great Gray Shrike 1 8 Jun 2019 Kevin Croasdale N
 
147 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 6 Jun 2019 Andrew Dobson P
 
148 Garganey 1 3 Jun 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
Lower Burwell Fen
Gadwall x Eurasian Wigeon (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Sam Jones N
 
149 Red-crested Pochard 2 25 May 2019 Rosalind Mackey
 
150 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 25 May 2019 Mark Smiles N
 
151 Baikal Teal 4 21 May 2019 Paul Killip N
 
PE13, Wisbech GB-England (52.5870,-0.0111)
152 Black Tern 1 17 May 2019 Toby Austin P
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
153 Black-bellied Plover 1 16 May 2019 John Raven N
 
154 Eurasian Woodcock 1 14 May 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 12 May 2019 K B
 
155 Jack Snipe 1 7 May 2019 Toby Austin P
 
156 Whimbrel 1 7 May 2019 John Raven
 
157 Arctic Tern 2 5 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
158 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park
159 Ross's Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park
160 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 30 Apr 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
161 Short-eared Owl 1 28 Apr 2019 Steve Bale
 
Branch Bank, Great Ouse
162 White Stork 1 23 Apr 2019 Bill Sutherland N
 
163 Cattle Egret 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Dobson P
 
Moores Farm
164 Little Gull 1 22 Apr 2019 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
165 Spotted Redshank X 22 Apr 2019 Jeremy Lindsell
 
F Drayton NORTH
166 Ring Ouzel 2 21 Apr 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Woodcroft Road Paddocks
Marsh/Willow Tit X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
fenland
167 Merlin X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
Wicken back to basic camp
plover sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
Sawston — Babraham
168 Brambling 1 11 Apr 2019 John Raven
 
169 Common Goldeneye 1 30 Mar 2019 Simon Brown
 
170 Eared Grebe 1 26 Mar 2019 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 oren baum N
 
2 Fen Road, קיימברידג', England, GB (52.219, 0.152)
171 Water Pipit 3 23 Mar 2019 Michael Murphy
 
172 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 20 Mar 2019 Andrew Dobson P
 
Columba sp. 1 19 Mar 2019 Sam Creighton
 
Chatteris south
Common/Lesser Redpoll 4 18 Mar 2019 Andy Law
 
173 Tundra Swan 3 1 Mar 2019 Steve Patmore
 
Ouse Washes (Four Balls Farm)
174 Smew 1 16 Feb 2019 Simon Brown
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 12 Feb 2019 Rob Martin
 
175 Lesser Redpoll 17 1 Feb 2019 Ken Smith
 
Buckden
176 Hooded Crow 1 1 Feb 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Tanholt Pits
177 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 28 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
178 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
179 Pink-footed Goose 7000 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel N
 
180 Brant 2 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 50 23 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2019 K B P
 
wagtail sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Sawston — Babraham
Tundra/Whooper Swan 450 12 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
finch sp. 30 12 Jan 2019 Sam Creighton N
 
Chatteris-York Rd
181 Bohemian Waxwing 1 10 Jan 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Cambridge Road
182 Horned Grebe 1 17 Dec 2018 Andy Hannaford
 
Lower Burwell Fen
183 Greater Scaup 1 7 Dec 2018 Rob Martin
 
184 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Dec 2018 Rob Martin
 
185 Velvet Scoter 2 26 Nov 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
186 Common Scoter 2 26 Nov 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
187 Red-necked Grebe 1 18 Nov 2018 Phil Bishop P
 
188 Rock Pipit 1 10 Oct 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
Grafham Water--Dam
189 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2018 Andrew Dobson P
 
Drainage pool near Longstanton
Sylvia sp. 1 5 Aug 2018 Ben Phalan N
 
Coldham’s Common (52.2060,0.1543)
190 Eurasian Nightjar 1 15 Jul 2018 Paul Hackett
 
Little Thetford
191 Little Stint 2 14 Jul 2018 Gary Clewley
 
192 Common Quail 1 3 Jul 2018 Frank Hawkins N
 
quail flyover spot
193 Great Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2018 John Lewis N
 
white egret sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 K B N
 
194 Bonaparte's Gull 1 14 Apr 2018 Toby Austin P
 
195 Twite X 11 Apr 2018 Seb Buckton N
 
196 Common Redpoll 8 15 Mar 2018 Michael Hoare
 
Wicken Fen
197 Hawfinch 1 10 Mar 2018 R B
 
198 Red-throated Loon 1 3 Mar 2018 Josh Jones N
 
Thorpe Meadows Rowing Course
199 Black Swan 1 2 Feb 2018 Toby Austin N
 
200 Common Loon 1 25 Nov 2017 Craig Robson P
 
201 Common Firecrest 1 27 Oct 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
202 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 17 Sep 2017 R B N
 
Grafham Water UK
203 Manx Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2017 Gary Clewley N
 
Littleport
204 Savi's Warbler 1 4 Jun 2017 Michael Hoare N
 
Wicken Fen
205 Sanderling 1 14 May 2017 Patrick Finch
 
206 Red-footed Falcon 1 14 May 2017 Patrick Finch N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 40 3 May 2017 Sam Creighton
 
207 Ring-necked Duck 1 18 Apr 2017 DA Newell N
 
208 European Shag 1 14 Apr 2017 Joseph Bourget
 
GB-Saint Neots-28 Station Lane - 52.289x-0.216 - Apr 14, 2017 16:35
209 Iceland Gull 1 6 Apr 2017 Josh Jones N
 
Dogsthorpe Tip
210 Glossy Ibis 1 13 Feb 2017 John Lewis N
 
211 Isabelline Wheatear 1 30 Oct 2016 Toby Austin P
 
Wardy Hill
212 White-throated Dipper 1 23 Oct 2016 Stu Elsom N
 
Bassingbourn
213 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 11 Oct 2016 Rob Pople N
 
214 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2016 Gary Allport
 
Wigeon House, Little Downham
215 Ruddy Duck 1 15 Sep 2016 Chris Leys
 
peep sp. 20 24 Aug 2016 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
216 Willow Tit 1 1 Jul 2016 Leo Wolfe
 
My garden
217 Ruddy Shelduck X 3 Apr 2016 Mark DeDea
 
218 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Jan 2016 Toby Austin
 
219 European Serin 2 14 Jan 2016 Pete Antrobus N
 
220 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 20 Dec 2015 Toby Austin P
 
221 Long-tailed Duck 1 6 Dec 2015 Toby Austin
 
222 Red Phalarope 1 18 Sep 2015 Sam Creighton N
 
Reach Lode & Burwell Fen
223 Red Crossbill 1 27 Aug 2015 John Humphreys
 
224 Golden Pheasant 4 28 Mar 2015 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Cambridge
pipit sp. 20 7 Jan 2015 Sam Creighton
 
225 Richard's Pipit 1 16 Nov 2014 Simon Brown
 
Fordham
226 Temminck's Stint X 29 Aug 2014 Steve Thorpe
 
Grafham Water
227 Black-winged Pratincole 1 9 Aug 2014 Chris Charlesworth
 
228 Corn Crake 1 3 Aug 2014 David Hodkinson
 
Nene Washes
229 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 13 Jun 2014 Steve Lister
 
230 American Wigeon 1 30 Mar 2014 Richard Mooney N
 
Pymoor
231 Great Skua 1 12 Oct 2013 Simon Brown N
 
232 Sooty Shearwater 1 26 Sep 2013 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
233 Blue-winged Teal 1 17 Aug 2013 Simon Priestnall N
 
234 Eurasian Dotterel 1 17 Aug 2012 Andrew Steele P
 
235 Sandwich Tern 1 10 Jun 2012 David Raymond
 
52.5683x-0.3880 - 10 Jun 2012 12:36
236 Little Tern 2 25 Apr 2012 Stu Elsom
 
Paxton Pits (Stirtloe GP)
crossbill sp. 2 28 Dec 2011 Andy Hannaford
 
Chippenham Fen
237 Northern Gannet 4 19 Dec 2011 Stu Elsom N
 
117 Andrew Road
238 Pallid Harrier 1 3 Oct 2011 Stu Elsom N
 
239 Sabine's Gull 1 24 Sep 2011 Will George N
 
tern sp. X 21 Aug 2011 david bale N
 
240 Eurasian Wryneck 1 21 Aug 2011 Craig Robson N
 
Nutsgrove area
241 White-winged Tern 1 20 Aug 2011 Andrew Steele
 
242 Common Rosefinch 1 14 Jul 2011 Peter Kennerley N
 
Melbourn, general area
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 8 Apr 2011 Richard Gregson
 
243 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2009 Steve Patmore N
 
244 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jul 2009 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
245 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Sep 2008 Richard Hall
 
Magog Down
246 European Honey-buzzard 1 18 Sep 2008 Richard Hall
 
Magog Down
247 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2008 Toby Austin
 
248 Common Eider 2 19 Aug 2008 Santiago Imberti
 
249 European Storm-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2008 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
250 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11 Nov 2007 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
251 Squacco Heron 1 16 Aug 2007 Sam Creighton N
 
Earith Lakes
252 Wilson's Phalarope 1 6 May 2007 Simon Brown P
 
253 Laughing Gull 1 19 Nov 2006 Stu Elsom N
 
Grafham Water
254 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 14 Apr 2006 Simon Brown P
 
255 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2005 Stu Elsom N
 
Grafham Water
256 White-tailed Eagle 1 22 Jan 2005 Stu Elsom N
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X 9 Jan 2005 Haynes Miller N
 
Cambridgeshire
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Dec 2003 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
Ely
257 Wood Duck X 18 Feb 2002 John H. Thomas
 
Emmanuel College, Cambridge
258 Red-necked Stint 1 22 Sep 2001 Chris Butler N
 
Somersham Gravel Pits
259 Lesser Scaup X 5 May 2000 Dave Curtis
 
260 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Oct 1998 Phil Hyde
 
261 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Oct 1998 Phil Hyde N
 
262 Canvasback 1 2 Jan 1998 Phil Hyde
 
263 Black-throated Thrush 1 15 Mar 1996 Rick Simpson N
 
Werrington
264 Marsh Warbler 1 17 Jun 1995 Phil Hyde
 
265 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Sep 1994 Stu Elsom N
 
Nene Washes RSPB Reserve
266 Ferruginous Duck 1 19 Sep 1994 Scott Eaton P
 
267 Spotted Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 1994 Peter Jones N
 
268 Rustic Bunting X 6 Mar 1994 Sean Offord
 
269 Spotted Crake X 19 Aug 1992 Rick Simpson
 
270 Sociable Lapwing 1 20 Oct 1991 Bruce Kerr N
 
Horsley Fen , Chatteris
shorebird sp. X 15 Dec 1989 Thomas Brooks
 
271 Wood Warbler 1 16 May 1989 André Desrochers
 
272 Whiskered Tern 1 13 May 1989 Craig Robson N
 
273 Surf Scoter 1 3 May 1989 Craig Robson N
 
274 Marsh Sandpiper 1 6 May 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
275 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 28 Jun 1983 Andrew Dobson
 
276 Collared Pratincole 1 26 Jun 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
Purls Bridge
277 Purple Heron 1 26 Jun 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
Purls Bridge
redstart sp. X 19 Sep 1981 Bob Shanman
 
278 Icterine Warbler 1 11 Jul 1980 Phil Hyde
 
Wandlebury, Cambridgeshire
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 5 May 1975 Stuart Nicholson
 
Fellow's Garden, Cambridge
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
279 Eurasian Thick-knee 2
 
Location Obscured
280 Black-winged Stilt 1
 
Location Obscured
281 Northern Goshawk 1
 
Location Obscured
282 Long-eared Owl X
 
Location Obscured
283 Dartford Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured