Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Braden McDonald 3 Jun 2020 1
Dan Pagotto 3 Jun 2020 1
Owen Yates 3 Jun 2020 14
Gary & Robyn Wilson 3 Jun 2020 1
Ian Kerr 3 Jun 2020 1
Keith & Lindsay Fisher 3 Jun 2020 1
David Runting 3 Jun 2020 1
Magen Pettit 3 Jun 2020 21
Susan Keirnan 3 Jun 2020 1
Jonathan Boucher 3 Jun 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
781
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
753
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
717
8 Scott Baker
713
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Ian Davies
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
666
2 New South Wales
572
3 Western Australia
554
4 Victoria
489
5 South Australia
444
6 Northern Territory
417
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

865 Species 1,115,768 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 3 Jun 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
2 Rock Pigeon 2 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
3 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
4 Dusky Moorhen 6 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
5 Australasian Swamphen 2 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
6 Silver Gull X 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
7 Australasian Darter 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
8 Little Egret 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
9 Striated Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
10 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
11 Laughing Kookaburra 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
12 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 3 Jun 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
Ferntree Gully Road (Wheelers Hill), Monash, Victoria
13 Rainbow Lorikeet 10 3 Jun 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
Ferntree Gully Road (Wheelers Hill), Monash, Victoria
14 Superb Fairywren 2 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
15 Noisy Miner 2 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
16 Brown Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
17 Pied Butcherbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
18 Pied Currawong 3 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
19 Magpie-lark 3 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
20 Torresian Crow 3 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
21 Common Myna 1 3 Jun 2020 Jo-Anne Schulz
 
22 Galah 3 3 Jun 2020 Steve Cunningham
 
23 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 3 Jun 2020 Steve Cunningham
 
24 Striated Pardalote 2 3 Jun 2020 Steve Cunningham
 
25 Eastern Whipbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Steve Cunningham
 
26 Australian Magpie 5 3 Jun 2020 Steve Cunningham
 
27 Cattle Egret 50 3 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
28 Willie-wagtail 1 3 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
29 Australian Hobby 1 3 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
30 New Holland Honeyeater 3 3 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
31 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 10 3 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
32 Australian Brushturkey 1 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
33 Spotted Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
34 Crested Pigeon 2 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
35 Tawny Frogmouth 2 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
36 Australasian Figbird 3 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
37 Gray Butcherbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
38 Welcome Swallow 3 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
39 Australian King-Parrot 2 3 Jun 2020 Levi Brown N
 
2 Vasey Close, St Ives Chase AU-NSW -33.70639, 151.16452, Ku-ring-gai, New South Wales
40 Black Swan 2 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
41 Pacific Black Duck 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
42 Australasian Grebe 4 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
43 Common Bronzewing 3 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
44 Bush Thick-knee 2 3 Jun 2020 Lorix Bertling N
 
45 Comb-crested Jacana 5 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
46 Pacific Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
47 Intermediate Egret 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
48 Pacific Baza 1 3 Jun 2020 Lorix Bertling N
 
49 Forest Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
50 Australian Kestrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
51 Cockatiel 2 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
52 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Lorix Bertling
 
53 Noisy Friarbird 2 3 Jun 2020 Lorix Bertling
 
54 European Starling 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
55 Long-billed Corella 2 3 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
20 O'Donnell Crescent Metford, Maitland, New South Wales
56 Little Corella 2 3 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
20 O'Donnell Crescent Metford, Maitland, New South Wales
57 Musk Lorikeet 60 3 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
20 O'Donnell Crescent Metford, Maitland, New South Wales
58 Maned Duck 20 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
59 Chestnut Teal 2 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
60 Crimson Rosella 3 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
61 Eastern Rosella 2 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
62 Red Wattlebird 1 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
63 Little Raven 1 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
64 Flame Robin 3 3 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges, Victoria
65 Brown Quail 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
66 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
67 Satin Bowerbird 2 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
68 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
69 Brown Thornbill 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
70 Gray Shrikethrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
71 Olive-backed Oriole 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
72 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
73 Masked Lapwing 1 3 Jun 2020 Corey Callaghan
 
Home (-33.921, 151.231), Randwick, New South Wales
74 Australian Ibis 2 3 Jun 2020 Corey Callaghan
 
Home (-33.921, 151.231), Randwick, New South Wales
75 Australian Raven 5 3 Jun 2020 Corey Callaghan
 
Home (-33.921, 151.231), Randwick, New South Wales
76 Plumed Whistling-Duck 11 3 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
77 Little Pied Cormorant 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
78 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
79 Helmeted Friarbird 6 3 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
80 Little Black Cormorant 1 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
81 Straw-necked Ibis 8 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
82 Whistling Kite 1 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
83 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
84 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
85 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Sides
 
26 Mecklem Street, Strathpine, Queensland, AU (-27.312, 152.995), Moreton Bay, Queensland
86 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Kye Turnbull
 
66 Mackie Road, Narangba, Queensland, AU (-27.196, 152.979), Moreton Bay, Queensland
87 Peaceful Dove 3 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
88 Great Bowerbird 2 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
89 White-throated Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
90 Varied Triller 2 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
91 Common Cicadabird 1 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
92 Golden Whistler 1 3 Jun 2020 Corey Barnes
 
4574, Gheerulla AU-QLD -26.57768, 152.78548, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
93 Gray Fantail 1 3 Jun 2020 Corey Barnes
 
4574, Gheerulla AU-QLD -26.57768, 152.78548, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
94 Spangled Drongo 1 3 Jun 2020 Corey Barnes
 
4574, Gheerulla AU-QLD -26.57768, 152.78548, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
95 Leaden Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
96 Olive-backed Sunbird 3 3 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
97 Eurasian Coot 2 3 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
98 White-eared Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
99 Yellow Thornbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
100 Red-collared Lorikeet 2 3 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
101 Little Friarbird 2 3 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
102 White-throated Treecreeper 1 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
103 Brown Gerygone 4 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
104 Gang-gang Cockatoo 4 3 Jun 2020 Steve Holliday
 
105 Buff-rumped Thornbill 7 3 Jun 2020 Steve Holliday
 
106 White-winged Chough 13 3 Jun 2020 Steve Holliday
 
107 Little Wattlebird 2 3 Jun 2020 Brian Deans
 
108 Australian Shoveler 4 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
109 Gray Teal 5 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
110 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
111 Black Kite 4 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
112 Pale-headed Rosella 2 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
113 Purple-backed Fairywren 6 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
114 Eastern Spinebill 2 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
115 Bell Miner 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
116 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
117 Brown-headed Honeyeater 7 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
118 Spotted Pardalote 6 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
119 White-browed Scrubwren 4 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
120 Striated Thornbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
121 Weebill 4 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
122 White-winged Triller 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
123 Apostlebird 2 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
124 Scarlet Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
125 Australian Reed Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
126 Eurasian Blackbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
127 Red-browed Firetail 7 3 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
128 Plum-headed Finch 8 3 Jun 2020 Michael Cunningham
 
129 Little Lorikeet 2 3 Jun 2020 Greg Neill
 
130 Kelp Gull 1 3 Jun 2020 Audrey Goddard-Smith
 
34 Commercial Road, North Hobart AU-TAS -42.86949, 147.31251, Hobart, Tasmania
131 House Sparrow 5 3 Jun 2020 Audrey Goddard-Smith
 
34 Commercial Road, North Hobart AU-TAS -42.86949, 147.31251, Hobart, Tasmania
132 Pied Oystercatcher 12 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
133 Pacific Gull 2 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
134 Pied Cormorant 3 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
135 Australian Pelican 1 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
136 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
137 Osprey 1 3 Jun 2020 Nina Dowden N
 
East Lindfield, Crana Ave, Ku-ring-gai, New South Wales
138 White-faced Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
139 Pheasant Coucal 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
140 Great Egret 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
141 Gray Goshawk 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
142 Scarlet Myzomela 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
143 Fairy Martin 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
144 Mistletoebird 2 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
145 Chestnut-breasted Munia 1 3 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
146 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 3 Jun 2020 Jon Spicer-Bell
 
147 Black-shouldered Kite 1 3 Jun 2020 Jon Spicer-Bell
 
148 Swamp Harrier 1 3 Jun 2020 Jon Spicer-Bell
 
149 Australasian Pipit 1 3 Jun 2020 Jon Spicer-Bell
 
150 Singing Honeyeater 5 3 Jun 2020 Robyn and Steve Atkinson
 
151 Silvereye 20 3 Jun 2020 Robyn and Steve Atkinson
 
152 Great Crested Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
Camdale (-41.038, 145.843), Burnie, Tasmania
153 White-capped Albatross 1 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
Camdale (-41.038, 145.843), Burnie, Tasmania
154 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 David McDonald
 
155 Great Cormorant 1 3 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
156 White-headed Pigeon 17 3 Jun 2020 Natascha Wernick
 
2484, Byrrill Creek AU-NSW -28.43526, 153.26097, Tweed, New South Wales
157 Wonga Pigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Natascha Wernick
 
2484, Byrrill Creek AU-NSW -28.43526, 153.26097, Tweed, New South Wales
158 Magpie Goose 100 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
159 Hardhead 5 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
160 Royal Spoonbill 5 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
161 Mangrove Honeyeater 5 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
162 Rufous Whistler 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
teal sp. 3 3 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell
 
163 Buff-banded Rail 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell
 
fairywren sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell
 
164 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 3 Jun 2020 Chris Attewell
 
165 Sacred Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
166 Tree Martin 12 3 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
167 Brush Cuckoo 1 3 Jun 2020 Janice Hipperson
 
168 White-naped Honeyeater 20 3 Jun 2020 Gavin and Mal
 
169 Double-banded Plover 7 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
170 Red-capped Plover 26 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
171 Bar-tailed Godwit 7 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
172 Red-necked Stint 1 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
173 Pied Stilt 8 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
174 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
large tern sp. 4 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
175 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
176 Brahminy Kite 1 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
177 Torresian Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
178 Red-backed Fairywren 3 3 Jun 2020 John O'Shea
 
179 Brown Goshawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Robert Anderson
 
970 Seven Mile Road, Koo Wee Rup North, Victoria, AU (-38.159, 145.541), Cardinia, Victoria
180 Superb Lyrebird 1 3 Jun 2020 Levi Brown
 
181 Variegated Fairywren 6 3 Jun 2020 Levi Brown
 
182 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Levi Brown
 
183 Australasian Gannet 1 3 Jun 2020 Steve McIntosh
 
184 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 3 Jun 2020 Steve McIntosh
 
185 Little Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Bob Wheeler
 
Aberfeldie Park, Aberfeldie AU-VIC -37.76421, 144.89910, Moonee Valley, Victoria
186 Red-rumped Parrot 4 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
187 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 12 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
188 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
189 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
190 Little Shrikethrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
191 Pale-yellow Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Janette Thurley
 
192 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Sandra Henderson N
 
Canberra Ave, Queanbeyan, New South Wales
193 Gull-billed Tern 2 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
194 European Goldfinch 2 3 Jun 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
195 Australian Shelduck 1 3 Jun 2020 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
196 Brown Booby 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
197 Brown Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
198 Mangrove Gerygone 1 3 Jun 2020 Richard Miller
 
199 Caspian Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Ken Glasson
 
200 Roseate Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Ken Glasson
 
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
24 Boundary Road, Mortdale AU-NSW (-33.9695,151.0730), Hurstville, New South Wales
201 Striated Fieldwren 2 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
202 Eurasian Skylark 1 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
203 White-eared Monarch 1 3 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
204 Tasmanian Nativehen 6 3 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
205 Green Rosella 3 3 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
206 Yellow Wattlebird 1 3 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
207 White-throated Gerygone 1 3 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
208 Black-browed Albatross 2 3 Jun 2020 Martin Allen P
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Martin Allen
 
shearwater sp. 5 3 Jun 2020 Martin Allen
 
209 Yellow-throated Miner 1 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
Yatco Lagoon, Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
210 Radjah Shelduck 2 3 Jun 2020 Diana Stevens
 
211 Greater Bluebonnet 2 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
503 Heinrich Road, Moorook, South Australia, AU (-34.268, 140.312), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
212 Jacky-winter 1 3 Jun 2020 Colin Clark
 
213 Spotted Bowerbird 2 3 Jun 2020 John Pearson
 
Cracow, Banana, Queensland
214 Brown Treecreeper 1 3 Jun 2020 Linda Hayes
 
215 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Linda Hayes
 
216 Fuscous Honeyeater 7 3 Jun 2020 Linda Hayes
 
217 Crescent Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Owen Lishmund
 
Timboon-Cowleys Creek Road, Timboon, Victoria, AU (-38.492, 143.01), Corangamite, Victoria
218 Australian Ringneck 2 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
Heinrich Road, Kingston on Murray, South Australia, AU (-34.242, 140.331), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
219 Mulga Parrot 4 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
Heinrich Road, Kingston on Murray, South Australia, AU (-34.242, 140.331), Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
220 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Yard list, Clarence, Tasmania
221 Speckled Warbler 3 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
222 Crested Shrike-tit 1 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
223 Gray Currawong 1 3 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Yard list, Clarence, Tasmania
224 Forest Raven 1 3 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Yard list, Clarence, Tasmania
225 Hooded Robin 3 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
226 Diamond Firetail 4 3 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
227 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 3 Jun 2020 Rodney Falconer
 
Broken Head Conservation Reserve, Broken Head AU-NSW -28.70503, 153.61450, Byron, New South Wales
228 Common Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 Rodney Falconer
 
Broken Head Conservation Reserve, Broken Head AU-NSW -28.70503, 153.61450, Byron, New South Wales
229 Turquoise Parrot 5 3 Jun 2020 Tony Bischoff
 
230 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 3 Jun 2020 Tony Bischoff
 
231 Restless Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Tony Bischoff N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 3 Jun 2020 George Vaughan P
 
232 Musk Duck 15 3 Jun 2020 George Vaughan P
 
233 Great Crested Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 George Vaughan P
 
234 Black-faced Cormorant 9 3 Jun 2020 George Vaughan
 
235 White-fronted Chat 1 3 Jun 2020 George Vaughan N
 
236 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 3 Jun 2020 Marion Roper
 
crow/raven sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Carol Hopkins
 
7–126 Henderside Road, Limestone AU-VIC -37.22226, 145.48688, Murrindindi, Victoria
237 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 10 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
Kingston Quarry, Loxton Waikerie, South Australia
238 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Peter Storer N
 
239 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Boat Ramp, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
240 Dusky Myzomela 2 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Boat Ramp, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
241 Green Oriole 1 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Boat Ramp, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
242 Northern Fantail 2 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Boat Ramp, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
243 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Boat Ramp, Melville Island, Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
244 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 3 Jun 2020 Marguerite Burk N
 
Murramarang National Park, Benandarah AU-NSW -35.68890, 150.28874, Eurobodalla, New South Wales
245 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
246 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
247 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
248 Olive Whistler 1 3 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull
 
duck sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Katie Cordes
 
Cunninghams Reach Park, Linley Point AU-NSW (-33.8277,151.1458), Lane Cove, New South Wales
249 Peregrine Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Hugh Possingham
 
39 Dudley Street, Sherwood AU-QLD -27.52964, 152.97588, Brisbane, Queensland
250 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Naumann
 
251 Tawny Grassbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Andrew Naumann
 
252 Pink-eared Duck X 3 Jun 2020 Esther Horton
 
253 Spotted Harrier 1 3 Jun 2020 Esther Horton
 
254 Rufous Fantail 2 3 Jun 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
255 Brolga 4 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
256 Whiskered Tern 40 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
257 Black-necked Stork 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
258 Glossy Ibis 1 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
259 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
260 Yellow Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
261 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
262 Brown-backed Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
263 Black-faced Woodswallow 6 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
264 White-browed Robin 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
265 Scaly-breasted Munia 5 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
266 Dusky Woodswallow 4 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
Goodnight Scrub Resources Reserve, Good Night AU-QLD -25.33982, 151.89682, Bundaberg, Queensland
267 Rose Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
Goodnight Scrub Resources Reserve, Good Night AU-QLD -25.33982, 151.89682, Bundaberg, Queensland
268 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Sewage Ponds, Northern Territory, AU (-11.429, 130.68), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
269 Double-barred Finch 2 3 Jun 2020 Danielle Mannetje
 
22 Dasher Street, Delaneys Creek, Queensland, AU (-27.003, 152.786), Moreton Bay, Queensland
270 Square-tailed Kite 1 3 Jun 2020 Marion Roper
 
271 Emu 1 3 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon
 
raven sp. 4 3 Jun 2020 Jane Morrow
 
30 Hannah Court, Lovely Banks AU-VIC (-38.0841,144.3300), Greater Geelong, Victoria
272 Hooded Plover 2 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
273 Azure Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
274 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 6 3 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
275 Brown Skua 1 3 Jun 2020 George Appleby
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 1 3 Jun 2020 George Appleby
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 3 Jun 2020 Stan Jarzynski P
 
276 Superb Parrot 4 3 Jun 2020 Jamie McInnes
 
River Road, Yanco, New South Wales, AU (-34.609, 146.372), Leeton, New South Wales
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 55 3 Jun 2020 Alan Coates
 
277 Powerful Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Alan Coates
 
278 Regent Parrot 3 3 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
279 Varied Sittella 2 3 Jun 2020 Pam Kabel
 
280 Spotless Crake 2 3 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
281 Whimbrel 12 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
282 Far Eastern Curlew 7 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
283 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
284 Common Greenshank 4 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
285 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
286 Western Gerygone 1 3 Jun 2020 Kim Larmour
 
287 Western Corella 6 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
288 Elegant Parrot 12 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
289 Western Rosella 15 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
290 Red-winged Fairywren 3 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
291 Splendid Fairywren 12 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
292 Western Spinebill 3 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
293 Gilbert's Honeyeater 8 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
294 Inland Thornbill 5 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
295 Western Whistler 5 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
296 White-breasted Robin 2 3 Jun 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
297 Tasmanian Scrubwren 1 3 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
Mount Roland Conservation Area, Kentish, Tasmania
298 Pink Robin 1 3 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
Mount Roland Conservation Area, Kentish, Tasmania
299 Collared Sparrowhawk 2 3 Jun 2020 Sue Beatty P
 
300 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
301 Graceful Honeyeater 3 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
302 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
pardalote sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
Lysterfield, Knox, Victoria
303 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
304 Victoria's Riflebird 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
305 Spectacled Monarch 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
Lot 11 Victor Place, Kuranda, Tablelands, Queensland
306 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2020 Damian Kelly
 
307 Striped Honeyeater 1 3 Jun 2020 Tony Bischoff
 
308 Red-winged Parrot 2 3 Jun 2020 John Pearson
 
309 Fairy Gerygone 2 3 Jun 2020 Ron Schweitzer
 
146–284 Mines Road, Mareeba AU-QLD (-17.0403,145.4285), Tablelands, Queensland
310 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Ryan Kilgower N
 
311 Topknot Pigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Tom Armstrong
 
312 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 3 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
313 Australian Bustard 2 3 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
314 Crimson Finch 1 3 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
315 Zebra Finch 3 3 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
316 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Mark Tarnawski P
 
706 Gold Creek Road, Brookfield AU-QLD -27.46283, 152.88343, Brisbane, Queensland
317 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 3 Jun 2020 Simon Starr
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 2 3 Jun 2020 Simon Starr
 
318 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
319 Red-capped Parrot 2 3 Jun 2020 Kim Williams
 
320 Cape Barren Goose 4 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
321 Blue-billed Duck 3 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
322 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Jun 2020 Tim Wood N
 
Home - view from back verandah, Avon St Stratford, Cairns, Queensland
323 Australian Crake 1 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
324 Red-necked Avocet 17 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
325 Black-tailed Godwit 3 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin N
 
326 Marsh Sandpiper 3 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin N
 
327 Blue-winged Parrot 1 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
328 Little Grassbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
329 Metallic Starling 8 3 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Home - view from back verandah, Avon St Stratford, Cairns, Queensland
330 European Greenfinch 15 3 Jun 2020 Jacinda Goodwin
 
331 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
11 Cabman Court, Bakewell AU-NT -12.49687, 130.99478, Palmerston, Northern Territory
332 Rufous Night-Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Duffy
 
333 Green Catbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Caleb Murray
 
1 Evans Street, Bellingen, New South Wales, AU (-30.461, 152.899), Bellingen, New South Wales
334 Regent Bowerbird 4 3 Jun 2020 Caleb Murray N
 
1 Evans Street, Bellingen, New South Wales, AU (-30.461, 152.899), Bellingen, New South Wales
335 Diamond Dove 2 3 Jun 2020 Esther Horton N
 
336 Black Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Esther Horton
 
337 Australian Logrunner 2 3 Jun 2020 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
338 Southern Boobook X 3 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
339 Barking Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
340 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
341 Pacific Swift 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
342 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
343 Red-headed Myzomela 2 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
344 Gray Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
345 Varied Lorikeet 6 2 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
346 Australian Swiftlet 3 2 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond
 
347 Green-backed Gerygone X 2 Jun 2020 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bridle Road, Marlow Lagoon AU-NT -12.50485, 130.95527, Palmerston, Northern Territory
tern sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
348 Laughing Dove 1 2 Jun 2020 Drew Davison
 
349 Beach Thick-knee 1 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
350 Pied Heron 3 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
351 Western Wattlebird 5 2 Jun 2020 John Edmond
 
352 Large-billed Gerygone 2 2 Jun 2020 Jan Lile
 
353 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 2 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
354 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
355 Bassian Thrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Harry 🦜
 
356 Black-faced Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 20 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
357 Little Penguin 1 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
358 Fluttering Shearwater 3 2 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
359 Red-capped Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
Kellerberrin Hill Road, Kellerberrin AU-WA -31.62395, 117.70959, Kellerberrin, Western Australia
360 White-backed Swallow 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
Kellerberrin Hill Road, Kellerberrin AU-WA -31.62395, 117.70959, Kellerberrin, Western Australia
361 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Puma Service Station, Palmerston, Palmerston, Northern Territory
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 2 Jun 2020 Harry 🦜 N
 
plover sp. 10 2 Jun 2020 Bruce Tame
 
corella sp. X 2 Jun 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
362 Southern Emuwren 4 2 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
363 Black-bellied Plover 2 2 Jun 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
34 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA -32.10620, 115.76298, Cockburn, Western Australia
364 White-browed Babbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Jerome Kalvas
 
passerine sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Dooja Dell, Crystal Waters (Restricted Access), Conondale, Queensland, AU (-26.792, 152.719), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
365 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Jun 2020 Sue Lee
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Darryl Eggins N
 
366 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 2 Jun 2020 David Rower
 
Mt Keira6, Wollongong, New South Wales
367 Black Bittern 1 2 Jun 2020 Graham Ryland P
 
368 Masked Woodswallow 40 2 Jun 2020 Bruce Greatwich
 
Flying Fox Avenue, Djugun, Broome, Western Australia
369 Red-eared Firetail X 2 Jun 2020 Marcus Singor
 
370 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 2 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
371 Pilotbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Mark Ley
 
372 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 10 2 Jun 2020 Keith Morris
 
Denmark, Denmark, Western Australia
373 South Island Oystercatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Shoshana Rapley N
 
374 Barred Cuckooshrike 8 2 Jun 2020 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
375 Black Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Helen Larson
 
Front verandah viewpoint, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast, Queensland
376 Freckled Duck 7 2 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria
377 Beautiful Firetail 3 2 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal A
 
378 White-winged Fairywren 8 2 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
379 Ground Cuckooshrike 4 2 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands P
 
380 Spotted Catbird 2 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
381 Pied Monarch 1 2 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
382 Mallard 5 2 Jun 2020 Tony Willis N
 
383 Greater Sand-Plover 86 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
384 Great Knot 28 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
385 Red Knot 30 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
386 Terek Sandpiper 5 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
387 Australian Fairy Tern 30 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
388 Lesser Crested Tern 26 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
389 Little Crow X 2 Jun 2020 Leslie George
 
Pickles Point (sandbar), Carnarvon, Western Australia
390 Brush Bronzewing 2 2 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
391 Rockwarbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
392 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
393 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
394 Crested Bellbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
395 Black Currawong 1 2 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
396 Bridled Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
397 Atherton Scrubwren X 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
398 Gray-headed Robin 3 2 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
399 Shining Flycatcher 2 2 Jun 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
400 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 10 2 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
401 Australasian Bushlark 1 2 Jun 2020 John Pearson
 
Woolthorpe Rd, Lonesome Creek, Banana, Queensland
402 Barn Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Pepsi Huang
 
124 Carrara Street, Mount Gravatt East AU-QLD (-27.5251,153.0882), Brisbane, Queensland
crane sp. 33 1 Jun 2020 Coorumbung Estate
 
403 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 1 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Pond behind Lee Point Caravan Park, Darwin, Northern Territory
404 Long-tailed Finch 2 1 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
Pond behind Lee Point Caravan Park, Darwin, Northern Territory
405 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
small albatross sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby
 
406 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 1 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
407 Western Thornbill 1 1 Jun 2020 Rakia Stokell
 
22 McKeown Court, Armadale AU-WA -32.14540, 116.00919, Armadale, Western Australia
heron sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Archie Brennan N
 
408 Northern Rosella 2 1 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
Milikapiti Farm, Melville Island (-11.42, 130.661), Tiwi Islands, Northern Territory
409 Rufous Treecreeper 1 1 Jun 2020 Raymond Bosman
 
410 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 30 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Banyowla Regional Park, Orange Grove AU-WA -32.02984, 116.03976, Gosnells, Western Australia
411 Chowchilla X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
412 Bower's Shrikethrush X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
413 Great-billed Heron 1 1 Jun 2020 Dom Chaplin N
 
414 Varied Honeyeater 3 1 Jun 2020 Dom Chaplin
 
415 Noisy Pitta 1 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna
 
416 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna N
 
swift sp. 3 1 Jun 2020 S D
 
417 Rufous Owl 2 1 Jun 2020 Luke Jackson
 
418 Papuan Frogmouth X 1 Jun 2020 James Boettcher FNQ Nature Tours
 
419 Western Yellow Robin 2 1 Jun 2020 Pieter van Dam
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
25 Sing Gardens, Walliston AU-WA -32.00639, 116.07122, Kalamunda, Western Australia
black-cockatoo sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
25 Sing Gardens, Walliston AU-WA -32.00639, 116.07122, Kalamunda, Western Australia
420 Banded Lapwing 6 1 Jun 2020 Julie Sarna
 
Coominya Connection Road, Somerset, Queensland
421 Ruddy Turnstone 6 1 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
422 Little Tern 3 1 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
423 Paradise Riflebird 1 1 Jun 2020 Caleb Murray N
 
424 White-fronted Tern 1 1 Jun 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
425 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 1 Jun 2020 Ian Bradshaw N
 
426 Australian Pratincole 2 1 Jun 2020 Magen Pettit
 
427 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
428 Gray Falcon 2 1 Jun 2020 Stewart Ford N
 
Millstream Chichester National Park, Millstream AU-WA -21.50631, 117.18340, Ashburton, Western Australia
kingfisher sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling N
 
429 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher 1 1 Jun 2020 Stacey Hansen N
 
430 Curlew Sandpiper X 1 Jun 2020 Alfred & Hidi Lau
 
Yalgorup National Park, Preston Beach AU-WA -32.87982, 115.66548, Waroona, Western Australia
431 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling N
 
Deepwater Bend Reserve, Bald Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.3, 153.033), Brisbane, Queensland
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Deepwater Bend Reserve, Bald Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.3, 153.033), Brisbane, Queensland
432 Scrubtit 2 1 Jun 2020 hemraj duraiswami
 
433 Painted Buttonquail 2 1 Jun 2020 Ashe Gulberti
 
434 Blue-breasted Fairywren 2 1 Jun 2020 Ashe Gulberti
 
friarbird sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Jenny Crowley N
 
82–240 Wheewall Road, Berry Springs AU-NT -12.72475, 131.04434, Litchfield, Northern Territory
435 Squatter Pigeon 2 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton P
 
436 Brown Songlark 1 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton
 
437 Black-throated Finch 5 1 Jun 2020 Tony Ashton P
 
438 Southern Whiteface 3 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
439 Gilbert's Whistler 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
440 Lovely Fairywren 5 1 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 1 Jun 2020 Nicholas Talbot
 
gull sp. 33 1 Jun 2020 Paul Brooks N
 
Yard List, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
441 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 David Davidson
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Tammy Walker
 
442 Gray Honeyeater 1 1 Jun 2020 Mark Carter N
 
443 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
444 Sandstone Shrikethrush 2 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
445 Australian Yellow White-eye 6 1 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 8 31 May 2020 Nerida Wardrope
 
4425, Dulacca AU-QLD -26.77506, 149.79125, Western Downs, Queensland
446 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 31 May 2020 Nerida Wardrope
 
4425, Dulacca AU-QLD -26.77506, 149.79125, Western Downs, Queensland
447 Marbled Frogmouth 1 31 May 2020 Brad Woodworth N
 
448 White-throated Nightjar 1 31 May 2020 Joel Poyitt N
 
449 Sooty Owl 1 31 May 2020 Chris Attewell
 
450 Western Bowerbird 2 31 May 2020 Patrick Sharp
 
Unnamed Road, Newman, Western Australia, AU (-23.127, 118.768), East Pilbara, Western Australia
451 Pallid Cuckoo 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
452 Black-breasted Kite 2 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
453 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
454 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 31 May 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
455 Dusky Robin 1 31 May 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
456 Arafura Fantail 1 31 May 2020 mark cavill N
 
457 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 31 May 2020 Jason Abuso P
 
Woodman Pt, Cockburn, Western Australia
458 Little Woodswallow 2 31 May 2020 Sam Barton
 
459 Albert's Lyrebird 1 31 May 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
460 Rufous Songlark 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
Newcastle Waters Road, Pamayu AU-NT -17.36689, 133.43747, Barkly, Northern Territory
461 Pictorella Munia 1 31 May 2020 Lynette English
 
Newcastle Waters Road, Pamayu AU-NT -17.36689, 133.43747, Barkly, Northern Territory
thornbill sp. 1 31 May 2020 Emily Rayner
 
462 House Swift 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
463 Dusky Gerygone 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
464 Mangrove Fantail 1 31 May 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
465 Tooth-billed Bowerbird 2 31 May 2020 Dom Chaplin N
 
466 Mountain Thornbill 1 31 May 2020 Dom Chaplin
 
467 Southern Scrub-Robin 5 31 May 2020 David Edey
 
white egret sp. 1 31 May 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
468 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 31 May 2020 Greg Barber
 
shorebird sp. 9 31 May 2020 joe smith