AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
André Zambolli 26 Mar 2019 5
Josh Keen 25 Mar 2019 2
Adrian Boyle 25 Mar 2019 1
Stewart Ford 25 Mar 2019 2
Shelley Altman 25 Mar 2019 13
Meir Altman 25 Mar 2019 13
Corey Callaghan 25 Mar 2019 32
John Wilshire 25 Mar 2019 32
Will Cornwell 25 Mar 2019 32
Nigel Jackett 25 Mar 2019 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Stewart Ford
472
2 Nigel Jackett
464
3 Alan Collins
434
4 Bruce Greatwich
432
5 Ray Turnbull
427
5 Adrian Boyle
427
5 John Graff
427
8 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
425
9 Margot Oorebeek
422
10 Rohan Clarke
418
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Broome
332
2 Wyndham-East Kimberley
320
3 Derby-West Kimberley
312
4 Ashburton
249
5 Albany
248
6 Carnarvon
240
7 Cockburn
232
8 East Pilbara
230
9 Esperance
227
10 Roebourne
223
All Counties...

542 Species 57,138 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Laughing Dove 1 25 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
53 Bannister Road, Boddington, Western Australia, AU (-32.804, 116.474), Boddington
2 Australian Ringneck 4 25 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
53 Bannister Road, Boddington, Western Australia, AU (-32.804, 116.474), Boddington
3 Western Rosella 1 25 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
53 Bannister Road, Boddington, Western Australia, AU (-32.804, 116.474), Boddington
4 Red Wattlebird 1 25 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
53 Bannister Road, Boddington, Western Australia, AU (-32.804, 116.474), Boddington
5 Silver-eye 5 25 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
53 Bannister Road, Boddington, Western Australia, AU (-32.804, 116.474), Boddington
6 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 25 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Gardner Street, South Perth
7 Galah 13 25 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Gardner Street, South Perth
8 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 25 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Gardner Street, South Perth
9 New Holland Honeyeater 1 25 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Gardner Street, South Perth
10 Magpie-lark 1 25 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Gardner Street, South Perth
11 Maned Duck 3 25 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
12 Rock Pigeon 1 25 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
13 Osprey 1 25 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
14 Little Corella 3 25 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
15 Australian Raven 3 25 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Mitchell Freeway North, Cambridge
16 Gilbert's Honeyeater 1 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
17 White-browed Scrubwren 1 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
18 Western Thornbill 1 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
19 Weebill 10 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
20 Australian Magpie 6 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
21 Gray Currawong 1 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
22 Scarlet Robin 1 25 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
23 Bush Thick-knee 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
24 Southern Boobook 2 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
25 Tawny Frogmouth 1 24 Mar 2019 Stewart Ford
 
AU-WA-Mill Brook Conservation Reserve (-34.8729,117.8461), Albany
26 Willie-wagtail 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Great Southern Highway, Katanning, Western Australia, AU (-33.724, 117.579), Katanning
27 Regent Parrot 18 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
1 Gathorne Street, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.298, 117.553), Cranbrook
28 Red-capped Parrot 10 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
1 Gathorne Street, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.298, 117.553), Cranbrook
29 Australian Hobby 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Frankland-Cranbrook Road, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.312, 117.33), Cranbrook
30 Gray Fantail 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Frankland-Cranbrook Road, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.312, 117.33), Cranbrook
31 Rufous Songlark 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Frankland-Cranbrook Road, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.312, 117.33), Cranbrook
32 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 5 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Frankland-Cranbrook Road, Cranbrook, Western Australia, AU (-34.323, 117.305), Cranbrook
33 Silver Gull 30 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
Guilderton, Gingin
34 Pied Cormorant 5 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Guilderton, Gingin
35 Black-shouldered Kite 1 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Guilderton, Gingin
36 Australian Kestrel 2 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Guilderton, Gingin
37 Welcome Swallow 1 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Guilderton, Gingin
38 Australian Shoveler 30 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
39 Hardhead 1 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
40 Blue-billed Duck 2 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
41 Musk Duck 6 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
42 Australasian Grebe 2 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
43 Eurasian Coot 4 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
44 Spotless Crake 2 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
45 Australian Pelican 6 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
46 Western Whistler 2 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
47 Australian Reed Warbler 1 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
48 Red-eared Firetail 2 24 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
49 Common Bronzewing 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Mill Road, Rocky Gully, Western Australia, AU (-34.508, 117.006), Plantagenet
50 Western Corella 240 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Mill Road, Rocky Gully, Western Australia, AU (-34.508, 117.006), Plantagenet
51 Pacific Black Duck X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
52 Gray Teal X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
53 Buff-banded Rail X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
54 Dusky Moorhen X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
55 Pied Stilt X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
56 White-faced Heron X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
57 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles N
 
corella sp. X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
58 Singing Honeyeater X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
59 Australasian Swamphen 50 24 Mar 2019 Kevin Horner N
 
60 Laughing Kookaburra 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Denmark-Mount Barker Road, Denbarker, Western Australia, AU (-34.734, 117.512), Plantagenet
61 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 16 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Denmark-Mount Barker Road, Denbarker, Western Australia, AU (-34.734, 117.512), Plantagenet
62 Splendid Fairywren 2 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Denmark-Mount Barker Road, Denbarker, Western Australia, AU (-34.734, 117.512), Plantagenet
63 Inland Thornbill 4 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Denmark-Mount Barker Road, Denbarker, Western Australia, AU (-34.734, 117.512), Plantagenet
64 Western Spinebill 3 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Denmark-Mount Barker Road, Hay, Western Australia, AU (-34.88, 117.38), Denmark
65 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
66 Pink-eared Duck X 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
67 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
68 Masked Lapwing 35 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
69 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
70 Curlew Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 1 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
71 Common Sandpiper 5 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
72 Common Greenshank 5 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
73 Caspian Tern 3 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
74 Whiskered Tern 175 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
75 Australian Ibis 10 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
76 Straw-necked Ibis 6 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
77 Royal Spoonbill 53 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
78 Black Kite 3 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
79 Whistling Kite 2 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
80 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
81 Little Friarbird 2 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
82 Striated Pardalote 1 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
83 Mistletoebird 2 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
84 Zebra Finch 2 24 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
85 Mute Swan 8 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek N
 
86 Hoary-headed Grebe 13 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
87 Little Pied Cormorant 8 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
88 Little Black Cormorant 39 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
89 Great Egret 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
90 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
91 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
92 Crested Pigeon 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Wilberforce Rd, Wilberforce (-31.771, 116.731), York
93 Brown Falcon 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Wilberforce Rd, Wilberforce (-31.771, 116.731), York
94 Black-faced Woodswallow 8 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Wilberforce Rd, Wilberforce (-31.771, 116.731), York
95 Barn Owl 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Burges Siding Rd, Burges (-31.809, 116.793), York
96 Brown Honeyeater 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Burges Siding Rd, Burges (-31.809, 116.793), York
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
97 Western Gerygone 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
98 Rufous Whistler 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
99 Black Swan 30 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
100 Australian Shelduck 25 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
101 Red-necked Avocet 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
102 Pied Oystercatcher 5 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
103 Red-capped Plover 50 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
104 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
105 Red-necked Stint 200 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
106 Australian Fairy Tern 5 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
107 Great Cormorant 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
108 Tree Martin 20 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
109 Australasian Darter X 24 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
110 Red-capped Robin 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
111 Little Eagle 1 24 Mar 2019 Ian Standring N
 
Jenkin St South Fremantle, Fremantle
112 White-browed Babbler 4 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Helena Rd, Balladong (-31.949, 116.663), York
113 Australasian Pipit 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Helena Rd, Balladong (-31.949, 116.663), York
114 Great Crested Tern 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
115 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
116 Flesh-footed Shearwater 150 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
117 Australasian Gannet 2 24 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
118 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 24 Mar 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
Kwinana Freeway, Karnup AU-WA (-32.4536,115.7989), Rockingham
119 Pacific Gull 3 24 Mar 2019 John Graff
 
small albatross sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 John Graff N
 
120 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 24 Mar 2019 John Graff
 
121 Red-winged Fairywren 4 24 Mar 2019 John Graff
 
122 Gray Butcherbird 1 24 Mar 2019 John Graff
 
123 Rufous Treecreeper 3 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
124 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
125 Dusky Woodswallow 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
126 Gray Shrikethrush 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
127 Restless Flycatcher 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
128 Western Yellow Robin 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.951, 116.631), York
129 Sooty Oystercatcher 4 24 Mar 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
130 Ruddy Turnstone 26 24 Mar 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
131 Rock Parrot 2 24 Mar 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
132 Elegant Parrot 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.944, 116.621), York
133 Spotted Dove 1 24 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
134 Black-bellied Plover 2 24 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
135 Red Knot 2 24 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
136 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.943, 116.62), York
137 Jacky-winter 2 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.943, 116.62), York
138 Brown Goshawk 1 24 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
Guilderton, Gingin
139 Greater Sand-Plover 4 24 Mar 2019 John Wilshire
 
140 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 24 Mar 2019 John Wilshire
 
141 Great Knot 1 24 Mar 2019 John Wilshire
 
142 Varied Sittella 9 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Pony Rd, Mt Observation (-31.92, 116.594), York
143 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 24 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Catchment Rd, Mt Observation (-31.896, 116.56), York
144 Parasitic Jaeger 2 24 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
145 Long-toed Stint 3 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett
 
146 Baird's Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
147 Wood Sandpiper 2 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett
 
148 Little Egret 2 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett
 
149 Swamp Harrier 1 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett
 
150 White-fronted Chat X 24 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett
 
151 Banded Stilt 7 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
152 Black-tailed Godwit 5 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
153 Ruff 1 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
154 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
155 Marsh Sandpiper 12 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
156 Little Grassbird 4 24 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
157 Spinifex Pigeon 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
158 Diamond Dove 28 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
159 Peaceful Dove 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
160 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
161 Australian Bustard 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
162 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
163 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
164 Pacific Heron 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
165 Red-backed Kingfisher 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
166 Sacred Kingfisher 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
167 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
168 Red-winged Parrot 4 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
169 Budgerigar 80 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
170 Noisy Scrub-bird 1 24 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
171 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
172 Red-backed Fairywren 5 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
173 Yellow-throated Miner 5 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
174 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
175 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 5 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
176 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
177 Crimson Chat 5 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill P
 
178 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
179 Little Woodswallow 7 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
180 White-winged Triller 15 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
181 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
182 Torresian Crow 9 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
183 Painted Firetail 7 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
184 Double-barred Finch 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
185 Long-tailed Finch 1 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
186 Gouldian Finch 5 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
187 Pictorella Munia 2 24 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
188 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
Chillinup Road, Takalarup, Western Australia, AU (-34.548, 118.164), Plantagenet
189 Chestnut Teal 1 23 Mar 2019 Nick Hart N
 
190 Glossy Ibis 10 23 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
191 Whimbrel 1 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
192 Terek Sandpiper X 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
193 Gray-tailed Tattler X 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
194 Little Tern 3 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
195 Gull-billed Tern 1 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
196 Lesser Crested Tern 3 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
197 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
198 Emu 2 23 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Jarrah Rd, Wundowie (-31.734, 116.379), Northam
199 Black-necked Stork 1 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
200 Brahminy Kite 4 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
201 Pied Butcherbird 1 23 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
202 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 23 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
203 Spotted Pardalote 1 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
204 White-breasted Robin 5 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
205 Brown Quail 1 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
206 White-winged Tern 5 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
207 Common Tern 3 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
208 Lesser Frigatebird 5 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
shorebird sp. 6 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome
209 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome
210 Pied Honeyeater 4 23 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
211 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 23 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
212 Black Honeyeater 1 23 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
213 Brush Bronzewing 2 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
214 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 4 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
215 Southern Emuwren 4 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
216 Western Wattlebird 12 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
217 Western Bristlebird 5 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
218 Western Whipbird 2 23 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
219 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 23 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
220 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 23 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
221 Australasian Bushlark 3 23 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
222 Spinifexbird 1 23 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
fairywren sp. 3 22 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
223 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 22 Mar 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
224 Brown Booby 1 22 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
225 Brown Skua X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
226 White-capped Albatross X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
227 Black-browed Albatross X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
228 Wandering Albatross X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
229 Wilson's Storm-Petrel X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
230 Black-faced Cormorant X 22 Mar 2019 André Zambolli
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
231 Painted Buttonquail 1 22 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Marri Road, Williams, Western Australia, AU (-32.774, 116.926), Williams
232 Blue-breasted Fairywren 4 22 Mar 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Marri Road, Williams, Western Australia, AU (-32.774, 116.926), Williams
233 Bridled Tern 2 22 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
234 White-eared Honeyeater 2 21 Mar 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
235 Dollarbird 2 21 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Blackman Street (Broome), Broome
Fairy/Tree Martin 5 21 Mar 2019 H Smith
 
AU-WA-162 Clark Drive (-34.1636,115.1839), Augusta-Margaret River
236 Great Bowerbird 1 20 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
237 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 20 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
238 Great Crested Grebe 2 20 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
239 Red-headed Myzomela 9 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
240 Australian Yellow White-eye 5 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
241 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Blackman Street (Broome), Broome
242 Little Curlew X 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9658,122.5476), Broome
243 Australian Pratincole 32 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9658,122.5476), Broome
244 Brown Songlark 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9658,122.5476), Broome
245 Brolga 2 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
AU-WA-Taylors Lagoon (-17.7800,122.8884), Broome
246 Far Eastern Curlew 8 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
247 Common Redshank 3 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
248 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
AU-WA-6725 (-17.9708,122.3540), Broome
249 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
250 Striated Heron 4 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
251 Dusky Gerygone 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
252 White-breasted Whistler 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
253 Mangrove Fantail 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
254 Beach Thick-knee 1 20 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
255 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome
256 Long-billed Corella 5 19 Mar 2019 Ian Standring
 
257 Rufous Night-Heron 2 19 Mar 2019 Shelley Altman N
 
258 Pheasant Coucal 1 19 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
259 White-throated Honeyeater 1 19 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
260 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 19 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome
261 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 4 18 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
262 Oriental Pratincole 1 18 Mar 2019 Bruce Greatwich P
 
263 Sanderling 1 18 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond P
 
264 Brush Cuckoo 1 17 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
265 Masked Woodswallow 2 17 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
266 Fairy Martin 5 17 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
267 Northern Rosella 2 17 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
268 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
269 Red-throated Pipit 1 16 Mar 2019 John Baas P
 
old world quail sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 3 16 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
270 Ground Cuckooshrike 4 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Bencubbin-Kellerberrin Rd, North Trayning (-30.982, 117.843), Trayning
271 Mulga Parrot 2 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Sutton Rd, North Kununoppin (-31.039, 118.012), Trayning
272 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Billyacatting Rd, North Kununoppin (-31.07, 118.032), Trayning
273 White-winged Fairywren 4 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Baker Rd, Kwelkan (-31.133, 118), Nungarin
274 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Nungarin, Nungarin
275 Crested Bellbird 1 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Elabbin East Rd, Talgomine (-31.209, 118.207), Nungarin
falcon sp. 2 16 Mar 2019 mark cavill N
 
Watercorp track, Halls Creek
276 Red-browed Pardalote 2 16 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
Watercorp track, Halls Creek
277 Brown-headed Honeyeater 9 16 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
278 Freckled Duck 15 16 Mar 2019 Fred Coles
 
Herdsman Lake - Boardwalk, Stirling
279 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 15 Mar 2019 Steven Umland
 
Belair Holiday Park Geraldton WA (-28.7795,114.5813), Geraldton-Greenough
duck sp. 1000 15 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
280 Australian Crake 1 15 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
swallow sp. 200 15 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom N
 
shearwater sp. 300 15 Mar 2019 Steven Umland N
 
281 Slaty-backed Thornbill 4 14 Mar 2019 Leah Drummond
 
282 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 14 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
283 Little Crow 4 14 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
Swagman Roadhouse, Mount Magnet
284 Hooded Plover 1 14 Mar 2019 Peter Lowe P
 
285 Western Bowerbird 2 14 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
286 Bourke's Parrot 120 14 Mar 2019 Chris Young N
 
287 Southern Whiteface 4 13 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
Nallan Station Track/Road, Cue
288 Western Quail-thrush 5 13 Mar 2019 Chris Young P
 
289 White-backed Swallow 1 13 Mar 2019 Chris Young
 
290 Spotted Harrier 1 13 Mar 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
291 White-throated Gerygone 1 12 Mar 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
NBY plot, Broome
292 Pacific Swift 1000 12 Mar 2019 Steven Umland N
 
293 Lesser Sand-Plover 4 11 Mar 2019 Ian Halliday
 
294 Roseate Tern 105 11 Mar 2019 Ian Halliday
 
295 Barn Swallow 3 10 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
296 Crested Shrike-tit 2 10 Mar 2019 H Smith P
 
AU-WA-Jayes Road (-33.9140,116.4064), Boyup Brook
297 Intermediate Egret 1 10 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 6 10 Mar 2019 Ian Halliday
 
298 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Mar 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Broome Bird Observatory (-17.975, 122.345), Broome
299 Cockatiel 4 10 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
300 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 10 Mar 2019 mark cavill
 
301 Yellow Chat 20 9 Mar 2019 Ian Halliday N
 
302 Banded Lapwing 10 9 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
303 Oriental Plover 12 9 Mar 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
Jacks Creek, Broome
304 Star Finch 2 8 Mar 2019 John Graff
 
Discovery Park, Onslow, Ashburton
305 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 8 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Midlands Rd, Marchagee (-30, 116.093), Coorow
306 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 8 Mar 2019 Oliver Berry
 
307 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 8 Mar 2019 Guillermo Mayor P
 
1 Meeking Crescent, Hyden, Western Australia, AU (-32.45, 118.85), Kondinin
passerine sp. 1 8 Mar 2019 John Graff N
 
Urala Creek (North), Ashburton
308 Magpie Goose 1 7 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 10 7 Mar 2019 John Graff N
 
Discovery Park, Onslow, Ashburton
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 7 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 1 7 Mar 2019 John Graff N
 
Brown Island, Ashburton
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 17 6 Mar 2019 Ian Standring N
 
grebe sp. 5 6 Mar 2019 Ian Standring N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Mar 2019 Ian Standring N
 
309 Green Pygmy-Goose 1 6 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
310 White-browed Crake 3 6 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
311 Baillon's Crake 1 6 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
312 Mangrove Gerygone 3 6 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
313 Cattle Egret 1 6 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
314 Malleefowl 1 5 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
AU-WA-Gnowangerup-Jerramungup Road (-33.9662,118.4695), Gnowangerup
315 Rufous Fieldwren 1 5 Mar 2019 Guillermo Mayor P
 
Sandy Track In Low Scrub (-33.906, 119.063), Jerramungup
teal sp. 5 5 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
(-33.7962,121.1747), Esperance
316 Cape Barren Goose 3 4 Mar 2019 Geoffrey Groom
 
317 Eurasian Hobby 1 4 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
318 Pallid Cuckoo 1 4 Mar 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
319 Asian Dowitcher 1 4 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
320 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 4 Mar 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
321 Barking Owl 1 3 Mar 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Anne Street house (Broome), Broome
322 Scarlet-chested Parrot 20 3 Mar 2019 Nick Hart P
 
Anne Beadell Hwy at -28.12961, 124.02638, Laverton
323 Redthroat 1 3 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
Yeo Lake Nature Reserve; breakaway, Laverton
324 Hooded Robin 1 3 Mar 2019 Nick Hart
 
Yeo Lake Nature Reserve; breakaway, Laverton
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Mar 2019 Joseph Russell
 
1 Boulder Avenue, Ascot AU-WA (-31.9281,115.9399), Belmont
325 Oriental Honey-buzzard 2 3 Mar 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
Yellagonga Regional Park, Joondalup AU-WA (-31.7311,115.7736), Joondalup
326 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 2 Mar 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
327 Great-winged Petrel 6 2 Mar 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
328 Short-tailed Shearwater 7 2 Mar 2019 Jack Shutt
 
Bremer Canyon, Jerramungup
329 Collared Pratincole 1 1 Mar 2019 Leeanne Beavis N
 
Herdsman Lake at Moondine Dr, Stirling
330 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 1 Mar 2019 Jack Shutt
 
331 Sooty Tern 1 28 Feb 2019 Aileen Petrozzi
 
332 Black-tailed Whistler X 28 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
333 Broad-billed Flycatcher X 28 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
334 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher X 28 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
335 Gray Wagtail 1 27 Feb 2019 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
336 Chestnut-breasted Munia 4 26 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Woodland near silent grove, Derby-West Kimberley
337 Little Buttonquail 1 26 Feb 2019 mark cavill
 
tern sp. 30 26 Feb 2019 Jennifer Smith N
 
338 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 20 25 Feb 2019 Guillermo Mayor
 
(-32.027, 115.644), Fremantle
339 Purple-crowned Fairywren 1 25 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich N
 
340 Mangrove Robin 2 24 Feb 2019 Nick Hart
 
Pilbara coast at -21.387395, 115.592442, Roebourne
341 White-faced Storm-Petrel 3 23 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Southern Ocean (-34.5364,119.4819), Jerramungup
342 Hutton's Shearwater 1 23 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.8902,119.3348), Jerramungup
343 Banded Honeyeater 1 23 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Milliewindie valley track, Derby-West Kimberley
344 Varied Lorikeet 15 23 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Mount Hart road, Derby-West Kimberley
345 Black-tailed Treecreeper 2 23 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Mount Hart road, Derby-West Kimberley
346 Crimson Finch 2 23 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
Mount Hart road, Derby-West Kimberley
347 White-chinned Petrel 1 20 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
Indian Ocean (-34.8577,119.3473), Jerramungup
348 Little Penguin 1 20 Feb 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
349 Sooty Albatross 1 17 Feb 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7432,119.5889), Jerramungup
350 Gray-faced Petrel 1 17 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7432, 119.5889), Jerramungup
351 Black Falcon 1 12 Feb 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Anna Plains Station, Western Australia, AU (-19.357, 121.42), Broome
352 Stubble Quail 3 12 Feb 2019 Neville Horner
 
353 Northern Fantail X 12 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
354 Eurasian Curlew 1 11 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson N
 
80MB at -19.3871,121.2905, Broome
355 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 10 Feb 2019 mark cavill
 
356 Shy Heathwren 1 10 Feb 2019 Roman Rutishauser
 
Lake Magic, Kondinin
357 Oriental Cuckoo X 10 Feb 2019 Broome Bird Observatory
 
358 Fairy Pitta 1 9 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich N
 
Matso’s Broome Brewery, Broome
359 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 6 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson N
 
Anna Plains Station at -19.3841,121.3820, Broome
360 Flock Bronzewing 12 6 Feb 2019 Micha Jackson
 
Anna Plains at -19.3488,121.4311, Broome
Calidris sp. 6 6 Feb 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
hawk sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Pierre Dil
 
361 Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Feb 2019 Bruce Greatwich
 
DBCA office birdbath and surrounds, Broome
362 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 3 3 Feb 2019 Nick Hart N
 
rail/crake sp. 4 3 Feb 2019 Joseph Russell
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9291,115.8097), Stirling
363 Gray-headed Honeyeater 1 2 Feb 2019 Nick Hart
 
364 Radjah Shelduck 12 28 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
365 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 10 28 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
366 Comb-crested Jacana 9 28 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
367 Blue-faced Honeyeater 5 28 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
368 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 5 27 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
dark swiftlet sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
369 House Swift 1 25 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
swiftlet sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
370 Red-browed Firetail 1 25 Jan 2019 Christine Chester
 
371 Pomarine Jaeger 1 23 Jan 2019 Marcus Singor N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 23 Jan 2019 John Graff
 
372 Sooty Shearwater 2 23 Jan 2019 John Graff N
 
373 Red-necked Phalarope 1 22 Jan 2019 Sacha Ruoss N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 21 Jan 2019 Alistair Walsh N
 
374 Kelp Gull 1 20 Jan 2019 Ray Turnbull N
 
Wellstead Estuary (Bremer Bay), Jerramungup
375 Royal Albatross 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle N
 
Indian Ocean (-34.5974,119.5322), Jerramungup
376 Brown Noddy 1 19 Jan 2019 Gavin Bieber P
 
skua sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7631,119.6121), Jerramungup
377 Streaked Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7631,119.6121), Jerramungup
prion sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Alan Collins N
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7586,119.6161), Jerramungup
378 Cory's Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle P
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7586,119.6161), Jerramungup
379 Little Shearwater 1 19 Jan 2019 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7277,119.6166), Jerramungup
380 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Jan 2019 Nick Hart P
 
Bremer Bay Boat Harbour, Jerramungup
381 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 18 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
382 White Wagtail 1 18 Jan 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
cormorant sp. 1 17 Jan 2019 Joseph Russell
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9284,115.8097), Stirling
383 Australian Masked-Owl 1 16 Jan 2019 John Graff N
 
Tuart Forest National Park, Yalyalup AU-WA (-33.6459,115.4284), Busselton
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 15 Jan 2019 Ian Standring
 
384 Little Stint 1 13 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
385 Black-backed Bittern 1 13 Jan 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
386 Kimberley Honeyeater 1 12 Jan 2019 Peter Bono
 
387 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 5 12 Jan 2019 Peter Bono
 
388 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 12 Jan 2019 Peter Bono
 
white egret sp. 1 11 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
389 Garganey 3 9 Jan 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 2 5 Jan 2019 Brenton Laslett N
 
Lake Badgerup Road, Wanneroo, Western Australia, AU, Wanneroo
390 Copperback Quail-thrush 2 4 Jan 2019 Tony Palliser N
 
Mt Magnet Sandstone Road, Yalgoo
391 Spotted Nightjar 1 3 Jan 2019 Peter Bono N
 
392 Chiming Wedgebill 2 2 Jan 2019 Tony Palliser
 
Mt Magnet Sandstone Road, Mount Magnet
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 11 2 Jan 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Big Valley Campsite, Augusta-Margaret River
393 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 31 Dec 2018 Bruce Greatwich P
 
James Price Point monsoon vine thicket, Broome
394 Leaden Flycatcher 1 31 Dec 2018 Bruce Greatwich
 
James Price Point monsoon vine thicket, Broome
395 Western Grasswren 2 24 Dec 2018 André Zambolli P
 
396 Torresian Kingfisher 1 23 Dec 2018 Nigel Jackett A
 
Crab Creek Mangroves--Finger Four (Roebuck Bay), Broome
397 Black-breasted Kite 6 21 Dec 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 8 19 Dec 2018 Margot Oorebeek N
 
Minninup Pool, Collie, Collie
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 16 Dec 2018 Emma Hedges
 
398 Pacific Koel 2 16 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
399 Pied Heron 4 16 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
400 Buff-sided Robin 3 16 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
401 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 9 Dec 2018 Broome Bird Observatory N
 
402 White-browed Woodswallow 1 8 Dec 2018 mark cavill N
 
403 Indian Peafowl 2 6 Dec 2018 Alan Bedford-Shaw
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 4 Dec 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
404 Slender-billed Thornbill 6 2 Dec 2018 Geoffrey Groom P
 
(-24.8981,113.6648), Carnarvon
405 Chestnut-backed Buttonquail 2 27 Nov 2018 Linda Bird N
 
(-16.4292,122.9653), Broome
406 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 2 26 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle
 
407 Shining Flycatcher 2 26 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle P
 
Sterna sp. 1300 25 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
408 Black Bittern 2 24 Nov 2018 Viviana Wolinsky P
 
409 Masked Finch 12 24 Nov 2018 mark cavill
 
410 Gilbert's Whistler 1 23 Nov 2018 Ray Turnbull
 
Broad Arrow-Mulgarrie Rd, Kanowna (-30.426, 121.387), Kalgoorlie/Boulder
411 Little Ringed Plover 1 22 Nov 2018 Nigel Jackett P
 
412 Pink Cockatoo 1 19 Nov 2018 jannette and peter manins N
 
(-32.0564,128.0551), Dundas
jaeger sp. 3 16 Nov 2018 BOB BIGGS N
 
413 Red-footed Booby 1 16 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle P
 
414 White-throated Needletail 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle P
 
frigatebird sp. 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
415 Tawny Grassbird 1 15 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle
 
416 Sandhill Grasswren 3 14 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mt Magnet-Sandstone Rd (-28.0126452, 119.0966829), Sandstone
417 Arafura Fantail 1 10 Nov 2018 Andrew Robinson
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 6 9 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle
 
(-15.5507,120.7671), Broome
418 Bulwer's Petrel 2 9 Nov 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
(-15.5507,120.7671), Broome
419 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 9 Nov 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Ashmore Reef pelagic - Day 2 from Broome @ (-15.6872,120.7604), Broome
420 Tahiti Petrel 3 9 Nov 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Ashmore Reef pelagic - Day 2 from Broome @ (-15.6872,120.7604), Broome
421 Orange Chat 1 7 Nov 2018 John Graff
 
Onslow region at -21.7654,114.8286 [restricted access], Ashburton
parrot sp. 2 7 Nov 2018 Christine Chester
 
peep sp. 10 4 Nov 2018 David McCorquodale
 
Pterodroma sp. 2 2 Nov 2018 Ed Harper
 
422 Azure Kingfisher 1 28 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett
 
423 Green-backed Gerygone X 28 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett
 
424 Pacific Baza 2 28 Oct 2018 Stewart Ford
 
Bell Creek at (-17.0194,125.2329), Derby-West Kimberley
425 Sandstone Shrikethrush X 28 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett
 
Bell Gorge Rd at -17.04246, 125.22996, Derby-West Kimberley
426 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 27 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett
 
427 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 26 Oct 2018 Michael Roast
 
(-17.5067,126.1128), Derby-West Kimberley
thornbill sp. 1 26 Oct 2018 David McCorquodale N
 
428 Letter-winged Kite 32 25 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett P
 
oystercatcher sp. 1 23 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
429 Spangled Drongo 1 23 Oct 2018 mark cavill
 
Neophema sp. 2 22 Oct 2018 jannette and peter manins N
 
430 Green Oriole 1 22 Oct 2018 Michael Roast N
 
431 Varied Triller 2 22 Oct 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
432 Partridge Pigeon 10 21 Oct 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
433 Australian Painted-Snipe 2 20 Oct 2018 Chris Young N
 
434 Chestnut Rail 1 20 Oct 2018 mark cavill N
 
Wyndham jetty, Wyndham-East Kimberley
435 White-browed Treecreeper 2 19 Oct 2018 Tommy Pedersen P
 
Mt. Magnet to Sandstone road--28.011S,118.617E, Mount Magnet
436 Inland Dotterel 25 18 Oct 2018 John Baas P
 
-31.427, 125.5561389 (About 3 Km along track NW of the Vermin Fence), Dundas
437 Yellow-rumped Munia 6 18 Oct 2018 mark cavill
 
Parry’s lagoon, Wyndham-East Kimberley
438 Pilbara Grasswren 2 17 Oct 2018 Tommy Pedersen P
 
439 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
440 Australasian Figbird 1 5 Oct 2018 Mick Jerram
 
Kununurra Rowing Club - Lake Kununurra, Wyndham-East Kimberley
441 Red-backed Buttonquail 2 3 Oct 2018 Martin Cake N
 
Lombadina mangroves, Broome
442 Princess Parrot 4 2 Oct 2018 Mark Carter N
 
(-22.8078,126.7373), East Pilbara
gull sp. 6 28 Sep 2018 David Ekdahl
 
443 Common Ostrich 8 19 Sep 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
Private property adjacent to Farrar NR, Kojonup
444 Lesser Noddy 1 14 Sep 2018 Dan Pendavingh N
 
Houtman Abrolhos, Western Australia, AU (-28.427, 113.745), Northampton
Accipiter sp. 1 6 Sep 2018 Thane Pratt
 
(-15.6495,128.2764), Wyndham-East Kimberley
crow sp. 2 2 Sep 2018 Margot Oorebeek
 
Great Northern Hwy, De Grey (-20.336, 119.179), Port Hedland
pardalote sp. 1 2 Sep 2018 André Zambolli
 
445 Naretha Bluebonnet X 31 Aug 2018 Ian Davies P
 
446 Black Grasswren 2 24 Aug 2018 Dan Pendavingh N
 
447 House Sparrow 1 22 Aug 2018 Jeff Harding P
 
gerygone sp. 1 16 Aug 2018 Nigel Jackett N
 
448 Masked Booby 28 16 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
buttonquail sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
449 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 8 Aug 2018 Ian Davies P
 
450 Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel 10 4 Aug 2018 Bruce Greatwich N
 
451 Pacific Emerald Dove X 29 Jul 2018 Barry and Alice Power
 
Ord River; Lake Argyle to Kununurra, Wyndham-East Kimberley
storm-petrel sp. 1 28 Jul 2018 Stewart Ford
 
Fremantle Pelagic - Indian Ocean (-32.0246,115.3839), Cockburn
kingfisher sp. X 17 Jul 2018 Alastair Newton N
 
Wyndham, Western Australia, Wyndham-East Kimberley
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2018 Peter Lowe P
 
452 Zitting Cisticola 4 25 Jun 2018 Sandra Henderson N
 
453 Gray Falcon 1 24 Jun 2018 John Graff N