Western Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 4
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 6
Alan Collins 17 Feb 2020 1
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 7
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 6
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 5
Carol Auer 17 Feb 2020 8
Peter Lowe 17 Feb 2020 21
Daniel Mantle 17 Feb 2020 4
Paula St Lawrence 17 Feb 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Stewart Ford
481
2 Nigel Jackett
470
3 Alan Collins
461
4 John Graff
444
5 Bruce Greatwich
436
6 Rohan Clarke
435
7 Ray Turnbull
430
7 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
430
9 Adrian Boyle
428
10 Margot Oorebeek
425
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Broome
340
2 Wyndham-East Kimberley
321
3 Derby-West Kimberley
313
4 Albany
252
5 Ashburton
251
6 Carnarvon
247
7 Cockburn
234
8 East Pilbara
234
9 Busselton
233
10 Esperance
231
All Counties...

550 Species 73,145 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Bronzewing 4 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
2 Australian Ringneck 2 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
3 Red-capped Parrot 1 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
5 New Holland Honeyeater 6 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
6 Australian Magpie 6 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
7 Magpie-lark 1 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
8 Australian Raven 3 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Kalamunda - Robins, Grace, Betti, James, Patricia, Kalamunda
9 Black Swan 8 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
10 Gray Teal 20 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
11 Musk Duck 30 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
12 Buff-banded Rail 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
13 Pied Stilt 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
14 Common Greenshank 8 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
15 Caspian Tern 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
16 Little Pied Cormorant 4 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
17 Australian Pelican 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
18 Great Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
19 Little Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
20 Black-shouldered Kite 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
21 Little Corella 4 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
22 Western Wattlebird 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
23 Pied Oystercatcher 2 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
32–44 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1062,115.7626), Cockburn
24 Silver Gull 90 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
32–44 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1062,115.7626), Cockburn
25 Great Crested Tern 2 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
32–44 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1062,115.7626), Cockburn
26 Pied Cormorant 1 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence N
 
32–44 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1062,115.7626), Cockburn
27 Australian Shelduck 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
28 Maned Duck 10 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
29 Australian Shoveler 2 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
30 Pacific Black Duck 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
31 Hardhead 5 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
32 Blue-billed Duck 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
33 Dusky Moorhen 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
34 Eurasian Coot 20 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
35 Australasian Darter 15 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
36 Little Black Cormorant 30 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
37 Willie-wagtail 1 16 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
38 Wandering Whistling-Duck 65 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
39 Radjah Shelduck 5 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
40 Peaceful Dove 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
41 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
42 Pacific Koel 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
43 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
44 Masked Lapwing 7 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
45 Common Sandpiper 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
46 Wood Sandpiper 18 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
47 Whiskered Tern 53 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
48 Pacific Heron 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
49 Royal Spoonbill 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
50 Black Kite 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
51 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
52 Galah 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
53 Varied Lorikeet 3 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
54 Red-collared Lorikeet 40 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
55 Red-backed Fairywren 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
56 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 4 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
57 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
58 Buff-sided Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
59 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom P
 
60 Striated Pardalote 2 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
61 Weebill 2 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
62 Rufous Whistler 1 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
63 Red-capped Robin 1 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
64 Freckled Duck 3 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
65 Australasian Grebe 16 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
66 Great Crested Grebe 18 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
67 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
68 White-faced Heron 1 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
69 Rufous Night-Heron 8 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
70 Glossy Ibis 9 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
71 Australian Ibis 2 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
72 Long-billed Corella 10 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
73 Red Wattlebird 2 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
74 Little Grassbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien N
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
75 Welcome Swallow 8 16 Feb 2020 Margaret O'Brien
 
Herdsman Lake, Stirling
76 Singing Honeyeater 1 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Canning River - Kent Street Weir Trail to River Edge, Canning
77 Gray Fantail 1 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Canning River - Kent Street Weir Trail to River Edge, Canning
78 Australasian Swamphen 1 16 Feb 2020 Taffy Denmark
 
WA Lake Preston Lime, Harvey
79 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-34.4217,119.4087), Jerramungup
80 Pacific Gull 2 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-34.4217,119.4087), Jerramungup
81 Bridled Tern 120 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-34.4217,119.4087), Jerramungup
82 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 16 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
Canning River - Shelter SE of Kent St Weir, Canning
83 Gray Butcherbird 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
Oakford (-32.20299, 115.92395), Serpentine-Jarrahdale
84 Yellow-nosed Albatross 7 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
85 White-capped Albatross 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
86 Wandering Albatross 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
87 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 6 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
88 White-faced Storm-Petrel 8 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
89 Great-winged Petrel 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
90 Flesh-footed Shearwater 100 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
91 Australasian Gannet 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
-34.6432x119.5493 - 9 Mar. 2017, 3:05 pm, Jerramungup
92 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
93 Crested Pigeon 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
94 Red-necked Avocet 120 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
95 Straw-necked Ibis 2 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
96 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 10 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
97 Swamp Harrier 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
98 Whistling Kite 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
99 Southern Boobook 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
100 Splendid Fairywren 2 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
101 Western Gerygone 1 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
102 Silvereye 6 16 Feb 2020 Peter Grey
 
103 Magpie Goose 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
104 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
105 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 3 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
106 Brush Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
107 Comb-crested Jacana 25 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
108 Sacred Kingfisher 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
109 Great Bowerbird 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
110 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
111 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 3 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
112 Blue-faced Honeyeater 5 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
113 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
114 Crimson Finch 24 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
115 Double-barred Finch 5 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
116 Chestnut-breasted Munia 3 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
117 Pink-eared Duck 5 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
118 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
119 Australasian Pipit 3 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
120 White-browed Crake 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
121 Little Eagle 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
122 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
123 Little Friarbird 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
124 Pied Butcherbird 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
125 Australian Reed Warbler 4 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
126 Yellow-rumped Munia 2 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
127 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7395,119.6485), Jerramungup
128 Osprey 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
129 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
130 Brown Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
131 Inland Thornbill 3 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
132 Regent Parrot 10 16 Feb 2020 Rose Ferrell
 
Chillinup Rd, Albany
133 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 20 16 Feb 2020 Rose Ferrell
 
Chillinup Rd, Albany
134 Western Spinebill 2 16 Feb 2020 Rose Ferrell
 
Chillinup Rd, Albany
135 Western Thornbill 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
136 White-browed Scrubwren 2 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
(-34.2196,119.2811), Jerramungup
137 Tawny Frogmouth 3 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
138 Great Cormorant 3 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
139 Wedge-tailed Eagle 3 16 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
140 Tree Martin 20 16 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
141 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
142 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 6 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
143 Budgerigar 18 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
144 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
145 Little Woodswallow 1 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
146 Fairy Martin 16 16 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
147 Black-bellied Plover 3 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
148 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
149 Red-capped Plover 1 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
150 Bar-tailed Godwit 12 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose P
 
151 Great Knot 2 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose P
 
152 Red Knot 6 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
153 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
154 Australian Fairy Tern 2 16 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
155 Gilbert's Honeyeater 1 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
Boxwood Hill-Ongerup Road--creek at -34.308, 118.732, Jerramungup
156 Gray Currawong 1 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
Boxwood Hill-Ongerup Road--creek at -34.308, 118.732, Jerramungup
157 Spotted Dove 3 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
Phoenix road Spearwood, Cockburn
158 Laughing Dove 7 16 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
Phoenix road Spearwood, Cockburn
159 Rock Pigeon 4 16 Feb 2020 Lan Lowson
 
Star Swamp Bushland Reserve, Watermans Bay AU-WA (-31.8520,115.7620), Stirling
160 White-cheeked Honeyeater 8 16 Feb 2020 Lan Lowson
 
Star Swamp Bushland Reserve, Watermans Bay AU-WA (-31.8520,115.7620), Stirling
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
161 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 16 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
tern sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Graham Long
 
East Perth, Perth
162 Black-browed Albatross 1 16 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7502,119.6423), Jerramungup
163 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 16 Feb 2020 John Graff N
 
164 Australian Kestrel 1 16 Feb 2020 Stewart Ford
 
Great Southern Highway, Katanning AU-WA -33.67142, 117.50844, Katanning
165 Yellow-throated Miner 3 16 Feb 2020 Stewart Ford
 
Great Southern Highway, Katanning AU-WA -33.67142, 117.50844, Katanning
166 Western Rosella 4 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
167 Spotted Pardalote 1 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
168 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
169 Scarlet Robin 3 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
170 White-breasted Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
171 Red-eared Firetail 2 16 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
172 Red-necked Stint 10 16 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
173 Chestnut Teal 2 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
174 Banded Stilt 240 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
175 Sanderling 8 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
176 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 7 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
177 Western Whistler 2 16 Feb 2020 Tim Bawden
 
178 Far Eastern Curlew 1 16 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
179 White-winged Triller 1 16 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams N
 
180 Laughing Kookaburra 2 16 Feb 2020 Brenton Laslett
 
181 Western Yellow Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 Brenton Laslett
 
182 Mistletoebird 1 16 Feb 2020 Brenton Laslett
 
183 Spotless Crake 1 16 Feb 2020 Kim Williams
 
184 Long-toed Stint 8 16 Feb 2020 Kim Williams
 
185 White-fronted Chat 9 16 Feb 2020 Kim Williams
 
186 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday N
 
187 Australian Hobby 1 16 Feb 2020 Ian Halliday
 
188 Elegant Parrot 3 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
189 Blue-breasted Fairywren 2 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
190 Shy Heathwren 2 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
191 Western Whipbird 5 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
192 Southern Scrub-Robin 15 16 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
193 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 50 16 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
194 Rock Parrot 2 16 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
corella sp. 20 15 Feb 2020 Denver Heeger
 
Jackadder Lake Reserve, Woodlands AU-WA -31.90790, 115.79549, Stirling
195 Rufous Treecreeper 1 15 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
196 Dusky Woodswallow 2 15 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
197 Western Corella 300 15 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss N
 
198 Little Penguin 1 15 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom N
 
199 Brown Goshawk 1 15 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
black-cockatoo sp. 20 15 Feb 2020 Shelley Moore
 
200 Brush Bronzewing 1 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
201 Whimbrel 1 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
202 Varied Sittella 8 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
203 Gray-faced Petrel 2 15 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
(-34.7277,119.5190), Jerramungup
204 Ruddy Turnstone 8 15 Feb 2020 Aidan Williams
 
205 White-browed Babbler 2 15 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
206 Hutton's Shearwater 1 15 Feb 2020 Daniel Mantle
 
Indian Ocean (-34.7690,119.5567), Jerramungup
fairywren sp. 2 15 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
207 Painted Buttonquail 2 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-34.3286,118.6634), Jerramungup
208 Black-tailed Godwit 5 15 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
209 Brown Songlark 1 15 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
210 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 15 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
211 White-eared Honeyeater 2 15 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
212 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 15 Feb 2020 Raymond Bosman N
 
213 Australian Crake 1 15 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
214 Banded Lapwing 2 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
215 Southern Emuwren 8 15 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
216 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
217 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
218 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
219 Crested Shrike-tit 2 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
220 Emu 9 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
221 Brown Falcon 1 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
222 Western Fieldwren 2 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
223 Black-faced Woodswallow 8 14 Feb 2020 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
224 Pictorella Munia 5 14 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
225 Brown Skua 1 14 Feb 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
Auto selected -34.74954, 119.63544, Jerramungup
226 Roseate Tern 2 14 Feb 2020 Keith Morris P
 
jaeger sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 Stewart Ford N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 5 14 Feb 2020 Stewart Ford
 
swallow sp. X 14 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
227 Hooded Plover 1 13 Feb 2020 John Graff
 
Wellstead Estuary, Jerramungup
228 Diamond Dove 18 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
229 Australian Bustard 2 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
230 Pheasant Coucal 1 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
231 Australasian Bushlark 3 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
232 Painted Firetail 3 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
233 Zebra Finch 7 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
234 Long-tailed Finch 33 13 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
Elvire river, Halls Creek
235 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Feb 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
236 Plumed Whistling-Duck 45 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
237 Little Curlew 59 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
238 Oriental Pratincole 160 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild N
 
239 Gull-billed Tern 3 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
240 White-winged Tern 10 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
241 Intermediate Egret 2 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
242 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild N
 
243 Mangrove Gerygone X 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild N
 
244 Paperbark Flycatcher X 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild N
 
245 Torresian Crow 2 13 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
246 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 30 13 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
247 Red-winged Fairywren 7 13 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
248 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 12 Feb 2020 Paula St Lawrence
 
32–44 Socrates Parade, North Coogee AU-WA (-32.1061,115.7626), Cockburn
249 Terek Sandpiper 3 12 Feb 2020 Ken Glasson P
 
250 Restless Flycatcher 1 12 Feb 2020 Keith Morris P
 
Lions Lookout, Kalamunda
251 Red-browed Firetail 1 12 Feb 2020 Keith Morris N
 
Lions Lookout, Kalamunda
252 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
253 Banded Honeyeater 2 11 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
254 Red-browed Pardalote 1 11 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
255 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 11 Feb 2020 Philip Karstadt P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 11 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 11 Feb 2020 Keith Morris
 
256 Curlew Sandpiper 1 11 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
257 Square-tailed Kite 1 11 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
258 Jacky-winter 2 11 Feb 2020 Daniel Miller
 
259 Cattle Egret 1 11 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
hawk sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
260 Spinifex Pigeon 2 10 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
261 Northern Rosella 1 10 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
262 Marsh Sandpiper 1 10 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
263 Olive-backed Oriole 1 10 Feb 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
Broome Bird Observatory Shadehouse, Broome
264 Lesser Sand-Plover X 10 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
265 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 10 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
266 Little Tern 2 10 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
267 Brahminy Kite 1 10 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
268 Common Tern 1 10 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
269 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 10 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
270 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 10 Feb 2020 John Edmond P
 
271 Barking Owl 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Durack Estate Park (Broome), Broome
272 Brown Quail X 9 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild N
 
273 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 9 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
274 Barn Swallow X 9 Feb 2020 Lachlan Wild
 
275 Noisy Scrub-bird 1 9 Feb 2020 John Edmond N
 
276 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 9 Feb 2020 Nick Hart
 
shearwater sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Daniel Miller
 
Auto selected -32.88258, 115.64856, Waroona
shorebird sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Benjamin Hicks N
 
277 Striated Heron 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
278 Red-headed Myzomela 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
279 Dusky Gerygone 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
280 Black-tailed Whistler 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
281 White-breasted Whistler 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
282 Mangrove Fantail 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
283 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
284 Australian Yellow White-eye 2 9 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Dampier Creek, Broome
285 Bush Thick-knee 4 9 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose P
 
286 Hooded Robin 3 8 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 8 Feb 2020 Ken Glasson P
 
287 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 8 Feb 2020 John Edmond
 
288 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 8 Feb 2020 Daniel Miller
 
Serpentine National Park, Serpentine AU-WA -32.36963, 116.00738, Serpentine-Jarrahdale
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 8 Feb 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Kensington Bushland, Kensington AU-WA (-31.9887,115.8859), Victoria Park
289 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 3 8 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
290 Gray-crowned Babbler 5 8 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
291 Barn Owl 1 8 Feb 2020 Nathan Beerkens
 
176 Ducane Road, Gelorup, Western Australia, AU (-33.421, 115.653), Capel
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 3 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young N
 
292 Black-necked Stork 1 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
293 Black-breasted Kite 1 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
294 Spotted Harrier 1 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
295 Cockatiel 2 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
296 Black-tailed Treecreeper 2 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
297 Mute Swan 7 7 Feb 2020 Geoffrey Groom P
 
298 Lesser Crested Tern 1 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
299 Pacific Swift 3 7 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
300 Red-winged Parrot 5 7 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
301 Lesser Frigatebird 1 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
302 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 6 Feb 2020 Chris Young N
 
303 Brown Booby 3 6 Feb 2020 Chris Young
 
304 Western Bristlebird 3 6 Feb 2020 George Vaughan N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 6 Feb 2020 Taffy Denmark
 
WA Lake Preston Lime, Harvey
dark swiftlet sp. 4 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
swiftlet sp. 1 6 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
305 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 6 Feb 2020 Alan Collins
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Feb 2020 David Henderson
 
306 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 5 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
307 Gouldian Finch 1 5 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
308 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 5 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
309 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 5 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
310 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 5 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
311 White-winged Fairywren 2 4 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
312 White-plumed Honeyeater X 4 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 3 Feb 2020 Sacha Ruoss
 
313 Sooty Albatross 1 3 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
314 Barau's Petrel 1 3 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
315 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 2 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
316 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 2 Feb 2020 Nigel Jackett P
 
317 Dollarbird 1 2 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
318 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
319 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 2 Feb 2020 Rynhard Kok
 
Garvey Park, Belmont
320 Bourke's Parrot 3 2 Feb 2020 Louis Masarei
 
Mulga Downs, Ashburton
321 Azure Kingfisher 1 2 Feb 2020 mark cavill
 
322 White-throated Honeyeater 1 1 Feb 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
First Gate To Mt Elizabeth Station, Kimberley, Western Australia, AU (-16.42, 126.206), Wyndham-East Kimberley
323 Parasitic Jaeger 2 1 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
324 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Feb 2020 George Vaughan P
 
325 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 1 Feb 2020 George Vaughan N
 
326 Baillon's Crake 2 1 Feb 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West P
 
Wilgarup Lake (Private access), Manjimup
327 Stubble Quail 1 1 Feb 2020 Elaine Rose
 
328 Western Bowerbird 3 31 Jan 2020 Josie Hewitt
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 31 Jan 2020 George Vaughan N
 
329 Rufous Songlark 2 31 Jan 2020 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
330 Pallid Cuckoo 1 30 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
331 Pied Honeyeater 1 30 Jan 2020 George Vaughan P
 
332 Black Honeyeater 3 30 Jan 2020 George Vaughan P
 
333 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 28 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
334 Black Bittern 1 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
335 Green Oriole 1 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
336 Australasian Figbird 5 28 Jan 2020 mark cavill
 
337 Ruff 1 28 Jan 2020 Alan Collins
 
338 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 28 Jan 2020 Alan Collins N
 
339 Brolga 12 27 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
340 White-throated Gerygone 1 27 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 26 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Roebuck Plains (Sheep Camp), Broome
341 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 26 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
My yard, Wyndham-East Kimberley
342 White-backed Swallow 1 26 Jan 2020 Benjamin Hicks N
 
343 Little Stint 1 25 Jan 2020 John Graff N
 
344 Spotted Nightjar 2 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
345 Mulga Parrot 16 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
346 Rufous Fieldwren 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
347 Slaty-backed Thornbill 4 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
348 Southern Whiteface 9 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
349 Copperback Quail-thrush 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
350 Chiming Wedgebill 1 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
351 Crested Bellbird 2 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
352 Little Crow 6 25 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
353 Oriental Plover 1 23 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
godwit sp. X 23 Jan 2020 nick stephens
 
354 Spinifexbird 3 23 Jan 2020 Chris Young P
 
355 Flock Bronzewing 1 22 Jan 2020 Chris Young
 
356 Gray Falcon 2 22 Jan 2020 Chris Young P
 
357 Beach Thick-knee 1 21 Jan 2020 marlee hutton
 
358 Brown Noddy 2 21 Jan 2020 Alan Collins
 
359 Sooty Tern 4 21 Jan 2020 Alan Collins
 
duck sp. 1 21 Jan 2020 Sue Plankis P
 
360 Black-faced Cormorant 1 20 Jan 2020 Stewart Ford
 
Neophema sp. 6 19 Jan 2020 John Graff N
 
361 Star Finch 2 19 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
362 Asian Dowitcher 1 19 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
363 Eurasian Hobby 1 18 Jan 2020 Chris Young N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 John Edmond
 
364 Western Grasswren 2 18 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Sorkas Point (Shark Bay Road), Shark Bay
365 Redthroat 1 18 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Galena Nature Reserve, Northampton
366 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 18 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Galena Nature Reserve, Northampton
367 Leaden Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor
 
First Gate To Mt Elizabeth Station, Kimberley, Western Australia, AU (-16.42, 126.206), Wyndham-East Kimberley
368 Masked Woodswallow 2 17 Jan 2020 Josip Turkalj
 
239 Flores Road, Spalding, Western Australia, AU (-28,744, 114,624), Geraldton-Greenough
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 16 Jan 2020 Keith Morris N
 
large shorebird sp. 14 15 Jan 2020 Karen Wosilait N
 
369 Pink Cockatoo 2 14 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett
 
Eyre Hwy at -31.8323,128.1817, Dundas
370 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 1 13 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
Eucla - Reid Rd at -31.5724,128.8006, Dundas
371 Malleefowl 1 13 Jan 2020 Jacques Erard
 
372 European Starling 1 13 Jan 2020 Nigel Jackett N
 
373 Pied Heron 2 12 Jan 2020 David Eddington
 
Calidris sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Geoffrey Groom P
 
374 Black-backed Bittern 1 11 Jan 2020 Lan Lowson
 
Maurie Hamer Park, Herdsman AU-WA (-31.9283,115.8065), Stirling
375 Orange Chat 1 10 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Sand pit, Carnarvon
swift sp. 4 8 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
376 House Swift 1 8 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
377 Little Buttonquail 1 6 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Gum Tree Claypan, Carnarvon
378 Crimson Chat 1 5 Jan 2020 Leslie George
 
Coomeroo Pool, Carnarvon
grebe sp. 30 4 Jan 2020 John Edmond
 
379 Northern Fantail 1 3 Jan 2020 Nick Hart
 
380 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 2 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor P
 
Second corner before First Gate (-16.424,126.207), Wyndham-East Kimberley
381 Cape Barren Goose 6 2 Jan 2020 Raymond Bosman
 
382 Common Cicadabird 1 1 Jan 2020 Mattea Taylor P
 
Bottom of Waterfall near fenceline, Wyndham-East Kimberley
383 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 2 1 Jan 2020 Russell Boyman
 
384 Australian Pratincole 23 1 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Dec 2019 Linda Bird
 
385 Inland Dotterel 5 28 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
Cue-Dalgaranga Road, Lake Austin, Western Australia, AU (-27.388, 117.782), Cue
386 Western Quail-thrush 1 28 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
Cue-Dalgaranga Road, Lake Austin, Western Australia, AU (-27.388, 117.782), Cue
white egret sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Rebecca Westlund
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 26 Dec 2019 Daniel Miller
 
Auto selected -33.96695, 116.13267, Bridgetown-Greenbushes
387 Gray-headed Honeyeater 3 25 Dec 2019 Mark Loh
 
parrot sp. 1 23 Dec 2019 Karen Wosilait N
 
388 Shining Flycatcher 1 23 Dec 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 10 22 Dec 2019 Peter Higgins
 
thornbill sp. 1 22 Dec 2019 Karen Wosilait N
 
small albatross sp. 5 22 Dec 2019 Alan Collins
 
Headland near Bald Island, Albany
389 Masked Finch 2 22 Dec 2019 Peter Kyne
 
crow sp. 4 21 Dec 2019 Bruce McLennan
 
390 Australian Masked-Owl 3 18 Dec 2019 Nicole Phillips N
 
cormorant sp. 1 13 Dec 2019 Sigurdur Petursson
 
AU-WA-Inner Harbour (-32.0539,115.7375), Fremantle
391 Oriental Cuckoo 1 12 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
392 Sandstone Shrikethrush 1 10 Dec 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
Leopold Downs Rd at -17.9092,125.2830, Derby-West Kimberley
peep sp. 1 8 Dec 2019 Peter Lowe N
 
AU-WA-Lake Preston, Kennedy Lookout (-33.0348,115.6890), Harvey
393 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 Dec 2019 John Graff N
 
394 Red Goshawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Mattea Taylor P
 
Early part of Mondol, Wyndham-East Kimberley
gull sp. 1 3 Dec 2019 Sigurdur Petursson
 
58 Southside Drive, Hillarys AU-WA (-31.8266,115.7399), Joondalup
old world quail sp. 2 29 Nov 2019 Stephen Matthews N
 
395 Purple-crowned Fairywren 6 29 Nov 2019 Michael Roast
 
South Adcock, Derby-West Kimberley
396 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 22 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Anna Plains coastal dune, Broome
397 White-browed Treecreeper 2 21 Nov 2019 Ray Turnbull
 
Old Agnew Rd, Leonora (-28.715, 121.127), Leonora
Procellariid sp. 2 20 Nov 2019 John Graff N
 
398 Slender-billed Thornbill 1 19 Nov 2019 Keith Morris
 
Road Past Golf Course (-24.909, 113.681), Carnarvon
399 Green-winged Teal 1 18 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
400 Common Redshank 3 16 Nov 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
401 Yellow Chat 10 16 Nov 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
402 Island Monarch 1 13 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
403 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 12 Nov 2019 Keith Morris P
 
pardalote sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 Ross Brown
 
crow/raven sp. X 10 Nov 2019 Richard Moore
 
Blowholes Road, Macleod AU-WA (-24.6781,113.6609), Carnarvon
404 Black Butcherbird 2 10 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne N
 
Lower Ord River, Wyndham-East Kimberley
405 Mangrove Robin 2 10 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Lower Ord River, Wyndham-East Kimberley
406 Torresian Kingfisher 2 8 Nov 2019 Christy Davies
 
Cambridge Gulf, Western Australia, AU (-15.278, 128.277), Wyndham-East Kimberley
albatross sp. 20 8 Nov 2019 Lau Jia Sheng N
 
407 Abbott's Booby 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
408 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
409 Bulwer's Petrel 2 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young
 
Indian Ocean, Derby-West Kimberley
410 Tahiti Petrel 2 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
411 Masked Booby 6 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
412 Red-footed Booby 1 7 Nov 2019 Chris Young N
 
Indian Ocean, Broome
413 Streaked Shearwater 2 6 Nov 2019 Chris Young P
 
Indian Ocean (WA), Broome
414 Chestnut Rail 2 6 Nov 2019 Christy Davies N
 
Cambridge Gulf, Western Australia, AU (-15.278, 128.277), Wyndham-East Kimberley
415 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 3 Nov 2019 Peter Kyne
 
416 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 3 Nov 2019 Rob Batchelder
 
417 Gray-headed Albatross 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff N
 
418 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff
 
419 Gray Petrel 1 1 Nov 2019 John Graff P
 
420 House Sparrow 2 29 Oct 2019 Richard Moore N
 
8 Phillimore Street, Fremantle AU-WA (-32.0547,115.7426), Fremantle
Black-crowned/Rufous Night-Heron 1 27 Oct 2019 Jack Levene
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Jo Wright
 
Hilltop Road, Walpole AU-WA (-34.9821,116.7751), Manjimup
421 Pilbara Grasswren 3 25 Oct 2019 Keith Morris N
 
422 Gray Wagtail 1 23 Oct 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
423 Gilbert's Whistler 2 20 Oct 2019 Jack Levene N
 
Goongarrie National Park, Menzies
plover sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Michelle Hamilton N
 
AU-WA-Indian Ocean (-28.7779,114.5769), Geraldton-Greenough
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 14 Oct 2019 Lucas Brook
 
424 South Polar Skua 1 11 Oct 2019 Isaac Clarey P
 
Geographe Bay— Whale watching trip, Busselton
425 Tawny Grassbird 1 7 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
426 Garganey 1 5 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
427 Zitting Cisticola 3 5 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
428 Black Falcon 1 5 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
429 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 30 Sep 2019 Nick Hart N
 
430 Little Ringed Plover 1 28 Sep 2019 Keith Morris P
 
431 Partridge Pigeon 16 28 Sep 2019 Steve Potter
 
432 Varied Triller 1 28 Sep 2019 Steve Potter
 
Red-necked/Little Stint 1 17 Sep 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
433 Pacific Baza 3 12 Sep 2019 Justine Hausheer
 
434 Banded Whiteface 6 3 Sep 2019 Arnau Pedrocchi
 
Localidad desconocida - (-27,39, 117,773), Cue
435 Sandhill Grasswren 6 1 Sep 2019 Greg McKay P
 
436 Great-billed Heron 1 25 Aug 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
437 Green-backed Gerygone 1 24 Aug 2019 Nigel Jackett
 
woodswallow sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Eliot Miller A
 
(-22.6016,118.5961), Ashburton
skua sp. 1 19 Aug 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-WA-Southern Ocean (-35.1051,118.0264), Albany
438 Little Shearwater 15 19 Aug 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
AU-Southern Ocean (-35.1428,118.0965), Albany
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 19 Aug 2019 Plaxy Barratt
 
(-35.3703,118.2625), Albany
bird sp. 20 10 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
Baskerfern Creek, Swan
439 Spangled Drongo 1 10 Aug 2019 John W G Doubikin
 
440 Black Grasswren 2 7 Aug 2019 Isaac Clarey N
 
441 Kimberley Honeyeater 2 7 Aug 2019 Isaac Clarey N
 
442 Gray Goshawk 1 6 Aug 2019 Keith Morris N
 
Gibb River Road at -15.891149, 128.209558, Wyndham-East Kimberley
estrildid finch sp. 5 4 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
Purnululu National Park—Savannah Lodge, Halls Creek
passerine sp. 2 3 Aug 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
(-17.5314,128.2925), Halls Creek
443 Black Noddy 1 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor
 
444 Great Frigatebird 47 28 Jul 2019 Franky O'Connor N
 
445 European Goldfinch 2 28 Jul 2019 Geoffrey Groom P
 
446