Victoria Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Tytherleigh 3 Jun 2020 1
Dirk Tomsa 3 Jun 2020 9
Craig Morley 3 Jun 2020 13
Craig Morley 3 Jun 2020 7
Ken Crawley 3 Jun 2020 18
Alfons Lawen 3 Jun 2020 1
Jenny Possingham 3 Jun 2020 6
Steve Camilleri 3 Jun 2020 5
Lorraine Norden 3 Jun 2020 6
Nicholas Talbot 3 Jun 2020 25
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
439
2 Scott Baker
434
3 Angus Hartshorn
417
4 Simon Starr
416
4 Tim Nickholds
416
6 Giles Daubeney
414
7 Dan Ashdown
412
8 Tim Bawden
410
8 Owen Lishmund
410
8 Isaac Clarey
410
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Greater Geelong
341
2 East Gippsland
333
3 Glenelg
309
4 Surf Coast
293
5 Wellington
293
6 Wyndham
284
7 Moyne
281
8 Mornington Peninsula
277
9 Bass Coast
276
10 South Gippsland
276
All Counties...

489 Species 289,166 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 5 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
2 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 10 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
3 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 20 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 10 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
5 Noisy Miner 10 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
6 Gray Butcherbird 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
7 Australian Magpie 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
8 Pied Currawong 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
9 Gray Fantail 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
10 Little Raven 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
11 Masked Lapwing 2 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong
12 Australian Hobby 1 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong
13 Red Wattlebird 2 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong
14 Eurasian Blackbird 1 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong
15 House Sparrow 2 2 Jun 2020 David Tytherleigh
 
Verner Street, East Geelong, (-38.163, 144.371), Greater Geelong
16 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 2 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota, East Gippsland
17 Chestnut Teal 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
18 Silver Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
19 Long-billed Corella 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
20 Eastern Rosella 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
21 Red-rumped Parrot 5 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
22 Spotted Pardalote 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
23 Brown Thornbill 1 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
24 Common Myna 2 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
25 Crested Pigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
26 Pied Oystercatcher 16 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
27 Galah 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
28 Little Wattlebird 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
29 Willie-wagtail 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
30 Rock Pigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Joel Calia
 
Fitzroy North, Yarra
31 Spotted Dove 6 2 Jun 2020 Joel Calia
 
Fitzroy North, Yarra
32 New Holland Honeyeater 5 2 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
33 Magpie-lark 1 2 Jun 2020 Joel Calia
 
Fitzroy North, Yarra
34 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 15 2 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
35 White-browed Scrubwren 1 2 Jun 2020 Aaron Maggs
 
36 Scarlet Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Aaron Maggs
 
37 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Robin Sinclair
 
170A Craigie Road, Mount Martha, Victoria, AU (-38.263, 145.044), Mornington Peninsula
38 Welcome Swallow 3 2 Jun 2020 Robin Sinclair
 
170A Craigie Road, Mount Martha, Victoria, AU (-38.263, 145.044), Mornington Peninsula
39 Tawny Frogmouth 2 2 Jun 2020 Robin Sinclair
 
170A Craigie Road, Mount Martha, Victoria, AU (-38.263, 145.044), Mornington Peninsula
40 Musk Lorikeet 18 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
41 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
42 Laughing Kookaburra 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
43 Australian King-Parrot 6 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
44 Superb Lyrebird 2 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
45 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
46 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
47 Gray Shrikethrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
48 Silvereye 2 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
49 Bassian Thrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Rachel Dodd
 
50 Cattle Egret 8 2 Jun 2020 colin cannard
 
2–244 McKays Road, Irrewarra AU-VIC -38.28753, 143.65344, Colac-Otway
51 Straw-necked Ibis 6 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Long
 
St. John of God Accord grounds, Banyule
52 Superb Fairywren 4 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong
53 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong
54 Gray Currawong 2 2 Jun 2020 John Newman N
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong
55 Eurasian Skylark 1 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong
56 European Goldfinch 12 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
290 Ghazeepore Road, Mount Duneed AU-VIC (-38.2371,144.2973), Greater Geelong
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2020 Sonja Ross
 
57 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 2 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
Mt Duneed Recreation Reserve, Greater Geelong
58 Crimson Rosella X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
14 Davies Road, Meredith, Victoria, AU (-37.853, 144.112), Golden Plains
59 White-throated Treecreeper X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
14 Davies Road, Meredith, Victoria, AU (-37.853, 144.112), Golden Plains
60 White-eared Honeyeater X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
14 Davies Road, Meredith, Victoria, AU (-37.853, 144.112), Golden Plains
61 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
14 Davies Road, Meredith, Victoria, AU (-37.853, 144.112), Golden Plains
62 White-winged Chough X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
14 Davies Road, Meredith, Victoria, AU (-37.853, 144.112), Golden Plains
63 Little Pied Cormorant 9 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
64 Little Black Cormorant 12 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
65 Pied Cormorant 6 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
66 Pacific Black Duck 4 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
67 Dusky Moorhen X 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
68 Eurasian Coot X 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
69 Australasian Swamphen X 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
70 Great Cormorant 1 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming P
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
71 Little Corella 5 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
72 Little Grassbird 1 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
73 European Starling X 2 Jun 2020 David Fleming
 
Clayton South - Namatjira Park, Kingston
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
74 Gray Teal 2 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
75 Hardhead 2 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
76 Australasian Grebe 7 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
77 Australian Pelican 8 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
78 Great Egret 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
79 Rufous Night-Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
80 Royal Spoonbill 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
81 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 2 Jun 2020 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
82 Hooded Plover 2 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
83 Pacific Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
84 Great Crested Tern 25 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
85 Australasian Gannet 2 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
86 Crested Shrike-tit 1 2 Jun 2020 Lucas Brook
 
87 Cape Barren Goose 13 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
88 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
89 Kelp Gull 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
90 Little Penguin 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
91 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
92 Whistling Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
93 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 2 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
94 Red-browed Firetail 20 2 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
95 Black Swan 14 2 Jun 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
Lakeside Drive, Melbourne AU-VIC, Port Phillip
96 Striated Pardalote 3 2 Jun 2020 Robert Anderson
 
20 Stirling Street, Ferntree Gully, Victoria, AU (-37.873, 145.281), Knox
97 Forest Raven 1 2 Jun 2020 Owen Lishmund
 
29 Ludemans Road, Glenfyne, Victoria, AU (-38.391, 143.052), Corangamite
98 Magpie Goose 5 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
99 Australian Shelduck 12 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
100 Australian Shoveler 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
101 Musk Duck 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
102 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
103 Australian Ibis 8 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
104 Swamp Harrier 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
105 Australian Kestrel 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
106 White-fronted Chat 8 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
107 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Florentia Sale
 
Tree Planting, The Heart, Victoria, AU (-38.137, 147.187), Wellington
corella sp. X 2 Jun 2020 Matthew Heron N
 
108 Common Bronzewing 1 2 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
109 Brown-headed Honeyeater 9 2 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
110 Golden Whistler 1 2 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
111 Eastern Spinebill 1 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Long N
 
112 Weebill 2 2 Jun 2020 Rohan Long N
 
113 Hoary-headed Grebe X 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
114 White-faced Heron 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
115 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 7 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
116 Black-shouldered Kite 2 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
117 Black Kite 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
118 Brown Falcon 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
119 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
120 Zebra Finch 8 2 Jun 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Princes Freeway, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.932, 144.624), Wyndham
121 Yellow Thornbill 5 2 Jun 2020 Dan Ashdown
 
122 Brown Quail 1 2 Jun 2020 Florentia Sale
 
Last Drain To Last Gate, The Heart, Victoria, AU (-38.137, 147.193), Wellington
123 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
Anakie Gorge Walk, Staughton Vale, Victoria, AU (-37.86, 144.272), Greater Geelong
124 White-naped Honeyeater X 2 Jun 2020 Grant Baverstock
 
Anakie Gorge Walk, Staughton Vale, Victoria, AU (-37.86, 144.272), Greater Geelong
125 Australian Raven 2 2 Jun 2020 Colin Clark
 
126 Jacky-winter 3 2 Jun 2020 Colin Clark
 
127 Flame Robin 1 2 Jun 2020 Colin Clark
 
128 Caspian Tern 1 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
129 Great Crested Grebe 2 2 Jun 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
130 Australasian Darter 1 2 Jun 2020 Pauline Schreenan
 
Victoria Park Lake (Shepparton), Greater Shepparton
131 Blue-faced Honeyeater 4 2 Jun 2020 Pauline Schreenan
 
Victoria Park Lake (Shepparton), Greater Shepparton
132 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon
 
133 Singing Honeyeater 1 2 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon
 
134 Gray Goshawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
135 Bell Miner 7 2 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
136 Tree Martin 2 2 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
137 Little Lorikeet 4 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May
 
138 Black-chinned Honeyeater 6 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May
 
139 White-browed Babbler 4 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May N
 
140 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 3 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May
 
141 Dusky Woodswallow 4 2 Jun 2020 Valerie La May
 
142 White-capped Albatross 1 2 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon P
 
143 Brown Treecreeper 1 2 Jun 2020 Neil Bloem
 
144 Speckled Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Neil Bloem P
 
145 Striated Thornbill 3 2 Jun 2020 Neil Bloem
 
146 Powerful Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 David Mules
 
147 Crescent Honeyeater 3 2 Jun 2020 David Mules
 
148 Brown Gerygone 2 2 Jun 2020 David Mules
 
149 Freckled Duck 7 2 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan P
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
150 Brown Goshawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Josh Gatchalian N
 
151 Double-banded Plover 16 2 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
152 Satin Bowerbird 8 2 Jun 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Surrey Rd, Yarra Ranges
153 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
tern sp. 2 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
small albatross sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby
 
shearwater sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 George Appleby N
 
154 Black-browed Albatross 1 1 Jun 2020 Jane O'Grady P
 
Ocean Drive, Port Fairy, Victoria, AU (-38.394, 142.239), Moyne
155 Blue-billed Duck 115 1 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
156 Pacific Heron 3 1 Jun 2020 Owen Lishmund
 
McKenzies Lane, Waarre, Victoria, AU (-38.56, 143.038), Corangamite
157 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
158 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
159 Black-faced Cormorant 1 1 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Newhaven, Bass Coast
160 Wonga Pigeon 2 1 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
161 Southern Whiteface 3 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
162 Gilbert's Whistler 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
163 Mistletoebird 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI .
 
164 Diamond Firetail 1 1 Jun 2020 SKI . P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 1 Jun 2020 Nicholas Talbot
 
165 Fairy Martin 1 1 Jun 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
166 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 1 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
167 Barn Owl 1 31 May 2020 Jeff Dagg P
 
168 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 31 May 2020 Karina Sorrell
 
169 Rose Robin 2 31 May 2020 Karina Sorrell N
 
170 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 31 May 2020 David Tytherleigh N
 
Martin St, Thomson, Greater Geelong
171 Peaceful Dove 1 31 May 2020 Scott Eaton
 
Native Gully Creek, Greater Bendigo
172 Little Egret 1 31 May 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
173 European Greenfinch 4 31 May 2020 Mark Stevenson
 
thornbill sp. 1 31 May 2020 Emily Rayner
 
174 Azure Kingfisher 1 31 May 2020 Andrew McConville N
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 10 31 May 2020 John Watson N
 
175 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 31 May 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
176 Eastern Whipbird 2 31 May 2020 Josh Griffiths
 
177 Pink-eared Duck 1 31 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
178 Pied Stilt 12 31 May 2020 Michael Ramsey
 
179 Whimbrel 1 31 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
180 Bar-tailed Godwit 23 31 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
181 Varied Sittella 1 31 May 2020 Charles Silveira
 
182 Olive-backed Oriole 1 31 May 2020 Charles Silveira N
 
183 Red-capped Robin 2 31 May 2020 Don Roberts
 
184 Swift Parrot 3 31 May 2020 Leo Norman N
 
185 Australasian Figbird 1 31 May 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
186 Emu 2 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
187 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
188 Peregrine Falcon 1 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
189 Noisy Friarbird 25 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
190 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
191 Crested Bellbird 1 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
192 Restless Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
193 Hooded Robin 1 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
194 Australasian Pipit 2 31 May 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
195 Blue-winged Parrot 4 30 May 2020 Craig Morley
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 75 30 May 2020 Leigh Pieterse N
 
196 Little Eagle 2 30 May 2020 Barney Ellis
 
12 Franzi Street, Guildford AU-VIC -37.14843, 144.16178, Mount Alexander
197 Black Falcon 1 30 May 2020 Barney Ellis
 
12 Franzi Street, Guildford AU-VIC -37.14843, 144.16178, Mount Alexander
198 Turquoise Parrot 2 30 May 2020 Dan Pendavingh
 
199 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 30 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
200 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 4 30 May 2020 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Sandfly Rd, Whipstick, Greater Bendigo
201 Shy Heathwren 1 30 May 2020 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Sandfly Rd, Whipstick, Greater Bendigo
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 10 30 May 2020 Craig Morley N
 
Wingeel Road, Wingeel (-38.066, 143.857), Golden Plains
202 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 30 May 2020 Matt McCrae P
 
203 Striated Fieldwren 2 30 May 2020 Karina Sorrell
 
Angahook-Lorne State Park, Anglesea AU-VIC -38.42518, 144.16890, Surf Coast
204 Southern Emuwren 6 30 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
205 Beautiful Firetail 3 30 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
206 Spotted Harrier 1 30 May 2020 Scott Eaton N
 
207 Rufous Bristlebird 3 30 May 2020 Karina Sorrell
 
208 Brolga 2 30 May 2020 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
 
Armytage Lane, Winchelsea, Surf Coast
209 Red-capped Plover 8 30 May 2020 troy and karyn zanker P
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 30 May 2020 Lynley Keene
 
149–171 Campbell Street, Wonthaggi AU-VIC -38.60988, 145.56742, Bass Coast
210 Regent Parrot 6 30 May 2020 Jessica Bettess
 
211 Purple-backed Fairywren 5 30 May 2020 Jessica Bettess
 
212 Splendid Fairywren 3 30 May 2020 Jessica Bettess
 
crow/raven sp. 6 30 May 2020 Vince Caruso
 
180 Erinbank Crescent, Attwood AU-VIC -37.66929, 144.89958, Hume
213 Red-necked Stint 10 30 May 2020 Simon Starr N
 
peep sp. X 30 May 2020 Simon Starr N
 
214 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 30 May 2020 Kieran Stephenson-Banks
 
215 Far Eastern Curlew 20 30 May 2020 Simon Starr N
 
216 Gull-billed Tern 5 30 May 2020 Simon Starr
 
217 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 12 30 May 2020 Richard Boon
 
218 Inland Thornbill 1 30 May 2020 Richard Boon
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 30 May 2020 Stephen Cox
 
teal sp. 115 29 May 2020 Robyn and Steve Atkinson
 
219 Australian Fairy Tern 20 29 May 2020 Robyn and Steve Atkinson
 
220 Curlew Sandpiper 40 29 May 2020 Ken Crawley
 
221 Australian Reed Warbler 2 29 May 2020 Peter Booth
 
222 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 29 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
223 Little Tern 3 29 May 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
224 Pallid Cuckoo 1 29 May 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
225 Rufous Whistler 1 29 May 2020 Richard Boon
 
6060 Western Highway, Serviceton, Victoria, AU (-36,349, 141,001), West Wimmera
226 Black-bellied Plover 1 29 May 2020 George Appleby N
 
227 Ruddy Turnstone 7 29 May 2020 George Appleby
 
228 Pilotbird 2 29 May 2020 Roger McCart
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 May 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 29 May 2020 Janine Duffy N
 
229 Southern Boobook 1 28 May 2020 Andrew McConville N
 
230 Buff-banded Rail 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne P
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
231 Spotless Crake 3 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
232 Common Greenshank 1 28 May 2020 Brian Aherne
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
233 Intermediate Egret 1 28 May 2020 Tim Bawden N
 
234 Red Knot 2 28 May 2020 Martin Butterfield P
 
duck sp. 3 28 May 2020 sarah johnson N
 
pardalote sp. X 28 May 2020 sarah johnson
 
235 Pink Robin 1 28 May 2020 Deepak Kumar P
 
236 Brush Bronzewing 1 28 May 2020 Janine Duffy N
 
237 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 28 May 2020 Jeff Dagg P
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 15 28 May 2020 Jeff Dagg P
 
238 Australian Crake 1 28 May 2020 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
239 Chukar 1 26 May 2020 Andrea Dennett P
 
Lovely Banks, Greater Geelong
240 Pied Butcherbird 1 26 May 2020 Helen Li
 
358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
241 Western Gerygone 1 26 May 2020 Dan Pendavingh N
 
currawong sp. 1 26 May 2020 Louise Boustead N
 
St Albans Road, East Geelong, Victoria, AU (-38.162, 144.373), Greater Geelong
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 25 May 2020 Philip Dubbin P
 
242 Olive Whistler 1 25 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
243 Terek Sandpiper 3 25 May 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
244 Australasian Bushlark 3 25 May 2020 Clive Curson
 
245 White-winged Fairywren 4 25 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
246 Little Friarbird 3 25 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
247 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 25 May 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
248 Sanderling 1 25 May 2020 Tim Mintern
 
Port Fairy, Moyne
249 Stubble Quail 1 24 May 2020 Simon Starr N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 24 May 2020 George Appleby N
 
250 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 14 24 May 2020 Wendy McWilliams
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 24 May 2020 Mike Honeyman
 
251 Whiskered Tern 1 24 May 2020 Brad White P
 
252 Barking Owl 1 24 May 2020 Philip Peel P
 
253 White-fronted Tern 2 23 May 2020 Martin Butterfield P
 
254 Banded Lapwing 2 23 May 2020 Indra Bone
 
255 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 May 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
256 Banded Stilt 2 21 May 2020 Clive Curson N
 
257 White-headed Pigeon 4 20 May 2020 Thomas Burley
 
258 Black-tailed Godwit 2 20 May 2020 Paul Rushworth N
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
259 Marsh Sandpiper 3 20 May 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
falcon sp. 1 20 May 2020 Ryan Kilgower
 
260 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 19 May 2020 Colin Mulvogue P
 
261 Red-kneed Dotterel 7 17 May 2020 Ian McConville N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 5 17 May 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Langwarrin, Frankston
262 Sacred Kingfisher 1 17 May 2020 Karina Sorrell N
 
263 Striped Honeyeater 15 17 May 2020 Michael Gooch
 
17 May 2020 13:10 -34.617, 142.271, Mildura
264 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 17 May 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
17 May 2020 13:10 -34.617, 142.271, Mildura
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 17 May 2020 Val Stajsic
 
265 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 16 May 2020 Martin Butterfield
 
266 Scarlet Myzomela 1 16 May 2020 Brett Whitfield N
 
Glenmaggie NCR Back Crk Block, Wellington
267 Superb Parrot 2 16 May 2020 Helen Li
 
17 Stickles Road, Nathalia, Victoria, AU (-36.052, 145.116), Moira
268 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 16 May 2020 Steve Clark
 
269 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 16 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Murray Road, Patho, Campaspe
270 Australian Ringneck 1 16 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Davis Road Corner, Patho, Campaspe
271 Sooty Owl 1 15 May 2020 Scott Baker N
 
raven sp. 3 15 May 2020 Jessica Clement
 
Home, Surf Coast
272 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
273 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 15 May 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
Sterna sp. 1 14 May 2020 Yvonne Hogan
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 14 May 2020 Ron Sawyer P
 
274 Brown Songlark 1 14 May 2020 Daniel Terrington N
 
Burwood Road, Brookville, Victoria, AU (-37.331, 147.633), East Gippsland
275 Common Sandpiper 1 14 May 2020 Sean Arbuthnot
 
fairywren sp. 1 13 May 2020 Cameryn Morgan Leheny N
 
152 Diggers Rest-Coimadai Road, Coimadai AU-VIC -37.61398, 144.52510, Moorabool
cormorant sp. 1 13 May 2020 Grace Sibley
 
276 Lewin's Rail 1 12 May 2020 Luke Shelley N
 
277 Red-necked Avocet 65 12 May 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
278 White-winged Tern 3 12 May 2020 Paul Rushworth
 
Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)., Greater Geelong
279 Spotted Nightjar 1 11 May 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
280 Greater Bluebonnet 1 10 May 2020 Sally Meikle P
 
Westerfolds Park, along the river, Manningham
281 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 10 May 2020 Pauline Schreenan
 
Victoria Park Lake (Shepparton), Greater Shepparton
282 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 9 May 2020 Jessica Clement
 
Bowman's Track Pond, Surf Coast
passerine sp. 1 8 May 2020 Christopher Brown A
 
shorebird sp. 7 8 May 2020 George Appleby N
 
Barwon Heads Beach near Black Rock, Greater Geelong
283 White-backed Swallow 1 7 May 2020 Lucas Brook N
 
284 Gray-crowned Babbler 9 6 May 2020 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
hawk sp. 1 6 May 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
285 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 4 May 2020 Kelly Clitheroe N
 
1A Beacon Point Road, Clifton Springs AU-VIC (-38.1429,144.5767), Greater Geelong
286 White-winged Triller 1 4 May 2020 Charles Silveira N
 
287 Yellow-throated Miner 4 4 May 2020 Clive Curson
 
Wargun reserve East, Mildura
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 4 May 2020 George Appleby
 
288 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 4 May 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
bird sp. 1 4 May 2020 Oakley Germech N
 
289 Fluttering Shearwater 2 2 May 2020 Isaac Clarey
 
290 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 30 Apr 2020 Martin Butterfield N
 
291 Australasian Bittern 25 28 Apr 2020 Guy Dutson N
 
292 Mulga Parrot 2 26 Apr 2020 Clive Curson
 
293 Pink Cockatoo 2 26 Apr 2020 Clive Curson
 
294 Satin Flycatcher 1 25 Apr 2020 Matt Pedersen
 
295 Great Knot 1 25 Apr 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Mud Island, Swan Island AU-VIC -38.27029, 144.77436, Mornington Peninsula
296 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 25 Apr 2020 Chrissy Freestone P
 
Mud Island, Swan Island AU-VIC -38.27029, 144.77436, Mornington Peninsula
297 Slender-billed Thornbill 4 23 Apr 2020 Clive Curson N
 
godwit sp. 3 23 Apr 2020 Peter Sawyer
 
298 Song Thrush 1 22 Apr 2020 Brian Aherne
 
299 Rufous Fantail 1 15 Apr 2020 Barry Lingham
 
300 Common Tern 1 13 Apr 2020 Val Stajsic P
 
parrot sp. 1 13 Apr 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
Lysterfield, Knox
301 White-throated Needletail 1 10 Apr 2020 George Appleby N
 
Barwon Heads beach 32-36W, Greater Geelong
302 Wood Sandpiper 4 10 Apr 2020 Tim Bawden N
 
Bangholme Flood Reduction Wetlands, Greater Dandenong
303 Pacific Swift 9 10 Apr 2020 troy and karyn zanker N
 
parkgate lane grovedale, Greater Geelong
304 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 10 10 Apr 2020 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
305 White-browed Woodswallow X 10 Apr 2020 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
306 Apostlebird 6 10 Apr 2020 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
jaeger sp. 3 9 Apr 2020 Christopher Brown N
 
307 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 9 Apr 2020 Dan Pendavingh N
 
308 Australian Masked-Owl 1 7 Apr 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
Bemm River, East Gippsland
309 Leaden Flycatcher 1 5 Apr 2020 Don Roberts N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 4 Apr 2020 Rohan Clarke N
 
310 Eastern Bristlebird 7 2 Apr 2020 Mallacoota Residents N
 
311 Black-backed Bittern 1 2 Apr 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
312 Glossy Ibis 3 2 Apr 2020 Angus Hartshorn
 
313 Masked Woodswallow 4 2 Apr 2020 Colin Clark
 
314 Little Buttonquail 1 1 Apr 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
315 White-throated Gerygone X 31 Mar 2020 Matt Weeks
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 30 Mar 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
316 Ground Parrot 1 29 Mar 2020 Rob Clay P
 
317 Pacific Koel 1 27 Mar 2020 Tim Bawden N
 
Noble Park, Greater Dandenong
Neophema sp. 2 27 Mar 2020 Ron Willemsen N
 
318 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 27 Mar 2020 Giles Daubeney N
 
Westpool Drive, Hallam, Casey
319 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 26 Mar 2020 Barry and Alice Power N
 
320 Long-toed Stint 3 26 Mar 2020 Barry and Alice Power P
 
321 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 26 Mar 2020 Ron Sawyer P
 
322 Baillon's Crake 1 26 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield
 
323 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 26 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield N
 
324 White-eared Monarch 1 25 Mar 2020 Mallacoota Residents P
 
325 Rufous Fieldwren 1 25 Mar 2020 Thomas Burley
 
Little Desert National Park--Nhill-Harrow Rd at -36.53505, 141.64786, Hindmarsh
plover sp. 1 23 Mar 2020 Bob Wheeler N
 
AU-VIC-Lake Cullen (-35.6259,143.7654), Gannawarra
326 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 10 23 Mar 2020 Angus Hartshorn N
 
327 Pied Honeyeater 1 21 Mar 2020 Michael Gooch N
 
328 Oriental Pratincole 1 21 Mar 2020 Jack Parrington N
 
329 Black-faced Monarch 1 21 Mar 2020 Martin Maderthaner
 
330 White-throated Nightjar 1 20 Mar 2020 Chris Pitfield N
 
331 Pacific Golden-Plover 41 18 Mar 2020 Pauline Schreenan N
 
woodswallow sp. 1 16 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen
 
332 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
333 Buller's Albatross 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
334 Royal Albatross 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
335 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
336 Fairy Prion 4 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
337 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
338 Wandering Albatross 2 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
339 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
340 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
341 Great-winged Petrel 4 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
342 Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
343 White-chinned Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
344 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford P
 
345 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
346 Common Diving-Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Mar 2020 Matthew Crawford N
 
347 Latham's Snipe 2 13 Mar 2020 Jack Winterbottom
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 13 Mar 2020 Joshua Kisyma P
 
Gordon O'Keefe Reserve and Wyndhamvale South Oval, Wyndham
lorikeet sp. 11 12 Mar 2020 troy and karyn zanker N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Mar 2020 Neil Capey
 
Sawpit Road, Creswick, Victoria, AU (-37.42, 143.909), Hepburn
348 Hutton's Shearwater 12 9 Mar 2020 Susan Kruss P
 
Bass Strait at -39.27050, 145.19770, South Gippsland
black-and-white shearwater sp. 4 9 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen P
 
Bass Strait near Cape Schanck, Mornington Peninsula
349 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Mar 2020 Knut Hansen P
 
Bass Strait at -39.27050, 145.19770, South Gippsland
350 Bush Thick-knee 2 8 Mar 2020 John Cantwell P
 
351 Mallee Emuwren 3 7 Mar 2020 Mark Camilleri P
 
352 Cockatiel 7 3 Mar 2020 Steve Davidson
 
Wirra-Lo, Murrabit West, Gannawarra
353 Dollarbird 1 2 Mar 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 29 Feb 2020 Alan Grant
 
354 Rufous Songlark 1 29 Feb 2020 Manfred Ruff
 
355 Diamond Dove 1 28 Feb 2020 Dan Pendavingh N
 
356 Painted Buttonquail 1 26 Feb 2020 Owen Lishmund N
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2020 Andrew Corrick N
 
357 Painted Honeyeater 2 26 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
Mt Korong, Loddon
358 Striated Grasswren 6 25 Feb 2020 Gavin Goodyear
 
359 White-browed Treecreeper 1 24 Feb 2020 Gavin Goodyear
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 20 Feb 2020 Joel Calia N
 
Hawthorn East, Boroondara
360 Malleefowl 2 20 Feb 2020 Michael Gooch
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
361 Orange Chat 2 17 Feb 2020 Ron Sawyer
 
362 Square-tailed Kite 1 17 Feb 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
363 Common Cicadabird 1 16 Feb 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
364 Brush Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 Gavin and Mal
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 16 Feb 2020 Phil Robertson
 
Port Fairy Pelagic at -38.42556, 142.22361, Moyne
prion sp. 1 16 Feb 2020 Scott Baker
 
365 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 15 Feb 2020 Brian Aherne
 
swallow sp. 1 13 Feb 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Apollo Bay, Colac-Otway
366 Cape Gannet 2 12 Feb 2020 Deb Oliver P
 
367 Ruff 1 11 Feb 2020 Steve Davidson N
 
4–28 Avalon Foreshore Road, Avalon AU-VIC (-38.0832,144.4253), Greater Geelong
368 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 10 Feb 2020 troy and karyn zanker N
 
dergholm, West Wimmera
369 Topknot Pigeon 1 5 Feb 2020 Rohan Clarke
 
370 Crimson Chat 1 1 Feb 2020 Martin Maderthaner N
 
371 Budgerigar 12 1 Feb 2020 Michael Gooch
 
372 Black Honeyeater 1 31 Jan 2020 Michael Gooch
 
rainbow lorikeet sp. X 30 Jan 2020 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St, Ballarat
Island Canary (Domestic type) 1 29 Jan 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 2 27 Jan 2020 Marian Blake
 
rail/crake sp. 2 25 Jan 2020 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
373 Australian Pratincole 6 24 Jan 2020 Graeme Risdon P
 
3564, Patho AU-VIC (-36.0621,144.4245), Campaspe
gull sp. 1 22 Jan 2020 David Drews
 
374 Salvin's Albatross 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-37.7257,150.1582), East Gippsland
albatross sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-38.5482,148.6789), East Gippsland
waterfowl sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 SKI . N
 
gerygone sp. 8 31 Dec 2019 Caleb Murray
 
375 Little Crow 2 26 Dec 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
Lake Cantala, Victoria, AU (-34.671, 142.447), Mildura
376 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 20 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
3227, Connewarre AU-VIC (-38.2401,144.4210), Greater Geelong
377 Osprey 1 19 Dec 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 4 17 Dec 2019 Donna Belder
 
378 Sooty Albatross 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn P
 
379 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn P
 
380 White-headed Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
381 Cook's Petrel 1 15 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn N
 
382 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 11 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick P
 
383 Red-lored Whistler 1 9 Dec 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
384 Double-barred Finch 2 8 Dec 2019 Steve Davidson
 
harrier sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Anton Bakker
 
Serendip walk, Greater Geelong
385 Mallard 5 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 29 Nov 2019 Joel Ellis N
 
386 Blue-breasted Quail 1 28 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
387 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 27 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota, East Gippsland
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 19 Nov 2019 Lars Mannzen N
 
large albatross sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
388 Cape Petrel 1 17 Nov 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 1 9 Nov 2019 Kieran Stephenson-Banks
 
389 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Southern Boobook/Morepork 1 3 Nov 2019 Susie Lycett N
 
10-12 Boyd Avenue, Moggs Creek, Victoria, AU (-38.467, 144.061), Surf Coast
swift sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 dan wallis
 
Silvan Reservoir Park, Silvan AU-VIC (-37.8261,145.4052), Yarra Ranges
390 Little Curlew 1 1 Nov 2019 Dan Ashdown N
 
391 Regent Honeyeater 1 31 Oct 2019 Deb Oliver P
 
392 Morepork 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
393 Inland Dotterel 3 23 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
394 Tufted Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 4 18 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
395 Redthroat 1 9 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
396 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 7 Oct 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
(-35.3383,142.1892), Yarriambiack
397 Black-eared Miner 4 25 Sep 2019 Michael Roast
 
(-34.6486,141.0995), Mildura
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Stephan Megroz
 
398 Spangled Drongo 1 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie N
 
399 Princess Parrot 1 7 Sep 2019 Lewis Hiller N
 
St Kilda, Port Phillip
400 Red-winged Parrot 1 28 Aug 2019 Claire Lowe P
 
401 Brown Skua 1 11 Aug 2019 John Newman N
 
parakeet sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
402 Antarctic Tern 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker P
 
Tringa sp. 9 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
skua sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
403 Southern Fulmar 1 7 Jul 2019 George Appleby N
 
grebe sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 Carol Edward
 
Chiltern Township, Indigo
404 Gray-headed Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
405 Salvin's Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
406 Antarctic Prion 2 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
407 Slender-billed Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker N
 
408 Blue Petrel 1 3 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
409 South Polar Skua 1 5 May 2019 John Graham P
 
Port Fairy Pelagic at -38.79722, 141.84472, Lady Julia Percy Island
410 Arctic Tern 1 5 May 2019 Janine Duffy
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen N
 
lark sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Robyn McKenzie
 
Ringwood North, Victoria, Manningham
411 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 11 Apr 2019 Scott Baker