Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
    # 6
    Kelvin Broadway
    Home, Woodend, Macedon Ranges
  9. 9.
    # 2
    Kelvin Broadway
    Home, Woodend, Macedon Ranges
  10. 10.
  11. 11.
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
  14. 14.
  15. 15.
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
    # 2
    David Farrar
    467 Walkerville South Road, Walkerville South, Victoria, AU (-38.86, 145.998), South Gippsland
  22. 22.
    # 3
    David Farrar
    467 Walkerville South Road, Walkerville South, Victoria, AU (-38.86, 145.998), South Gippsland
  23. 23.
    # 44
    David Farrar
    467 Walkerville South Road, Walkerville South, Victoria, AU (-38.86, 145.998), South Gippsland
  24. 24.
    # 1
    David Farrar
    467 Walkerville South Road, Walkerville South, Victoria, AU (-38.86, 145.998), South Gippsland
  25. 25.
    # 2
    David Farrar
    467 Walkerville South Road, Walkerville South, Victoria, AU (-38.86, 145.998), South Gippsland
  26. 26.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  27. 27.
    # 1
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  28. 28.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  29. 29.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  30. 30.
    # 1
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  31. 31.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  32. 32.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  33. 33.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  34. 34.
    # X
    Joel Calia
    Richardson and Reid St, Yarra
  35. 35.
  36. 36.
  37. 37.
  38. 38.
  39. 39.
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
  42. 42.
  43. 43.
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
  48. 48.
  49. 49.
  50. 50.
  51. 51.
  52. 52.
  53. 53.
    # 10
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  54. 54.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  55. 55.
    # 40
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  56. 56.
    # 5
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  57. 57.
    # 5
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  58. 58.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  59. 59.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Rail Trail, Wesburn, Yarra Ranges
  60. 60.
    # 2
    John Harris - Wildlife Experiences
  61. 61.
    # X
    John Harris - Wildlife Experiences
  62. 62.
  63. 63.
  64. 64.
  65. 65.
  66. 66.
  67. 67.
  68. 68.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
  69. 69.
    # 6
    Lance Rathbone
    Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
  70. 70.
    # 22
    Joanne Brown
    Torquay, Victoria, AU (-38.317, 144.345), Surf Coast
  71. 71.
    # 3
    Lance Rathbone
    Gairns Road, Wesburn AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
  72. 72.
  73. 73.
  74. 74.
  75. 75.
  76. 76.
  77. 77.
  78. 78.
  79. 79.
  80. 80.
  81. 81.
  82. 82.
  83. 83.
  84. 84.
  85. 85.
  86. 86.
  87. 87.
  88. 88.
  89. 89.
  90. 90.
  91. 91.
  92. 92.
  93. 93.
  94. 94.
  95. 95.
  96. 96.
  97. 97.
  98. 98.
  99. 99.
  100. 100.
  101. 101.
  102. 102.
    # 1
    Helen Li
    358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
  103. 103.
    # 1
    Helen Li
    358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
  104. 104.
    # 2
    Helen Li
    358 Mary Ann Road, Echuca, Victoria, AU (-36.162, 144.777), Campaspe
  105. 105.
  106. 106.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Aqueduct, Pallotti College, Yarra Ranges
  107. 107.
    # 3
    Lance Rathbone
    Aqueduct, Pallotti College, Yarra Ranges
  108. 108.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Aqueduct, Pallotti College, Yarra Ranges
  109. 109.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Aqueduct, Pallotti College, Yarra Ranges
  110. 110.
  111. 111.
  112. 112.
  113. 113.
    # 2
    Dan Pendavingh
    Wangaratta Treatment Plant (Restricted Access) Wangaratta, Victoria, AU (-36.339, 146.359), Wangaratta
  114. 114.
  115. 115.
  116. 116.
    # 15
    Jeff Dagg
    Corio 2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
  117. 117.
    # 28
    Mike Honeyman
    Garden Birdlist, La Trobe Street, Redan, Ballarat
  118. 118.
  119. 119.
  120. 120.
  121. 121.
  122. 122.
  123. 123.
  124. 124.
  125. 125.
  126. 126.
  127. 127.
  128. 128.
  129. 129.
  130. 130.
  131. 131.
  132. 132.
  133. 133.
  134. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

  135. Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid)

  136. 134.
  137. lorikeet sp.

    # 2
    Craig Morley
    Lings Road, Wallington (-38.237, 144.492), Greater Geelong
  138. 135.
  139. 136.
  140. 137.
  141. 138.
  142. 139.
  143. 140.
  144. 141.
  145. 142.
  146. 143.
  147. 144.
  148. 145.
  149. 146.
  150. 147.
  151. 148.
    # 3
    Trevor Hodson
    Lake Colac Bird Sancturay, Colac-Otway
  152. 149.
  153. 150.
    # 1
    Trevor Hodson
    Princess Highway, Warncoort, Colac-Otway
  154. 151.
  155. 152.
  156. 153.
  157. Fairy/Tree Martin

    # 7
    Roy Holcroft
    nillahcootie dam south, Barjarg AU-VIC -36.91059, 146.00080, Mansfield
  158. 154.
  159. 155.
  160. 156.
  161. 157.
  162. 158.
  163. 159.
  164. 160.
    # 3
    Chris Lunardi
    3233, Skenes Creek AU-VIC -38.71423, 143.71000, Colac-Otway
  165. 161.
  166. 162.
  167. 163.
  168. 164.
  169. 165.
  170. 166.
  171. 167.
  172. 168.
  173. 169.
  174. 170.
  175. 171.
  176. 172.
  177. 173.
  178. 174.
  179. 175.
  180. 176.
  181. 177.
  182. 178.
  183. 179.
  184. 180.
  185. 181.
  186. 182.
  187. 183.
  188. 184.
  189. shearwater sp.

  190. 185.
  191. 186.
  192. 187.
  193. 188.
  194. 189.
  195. 190.
  196. 191.
    # 1
    David Farrar
    Inverloch-Venus Bay Road, Tarwin Lower, Victoria, AU (-38.698, 145.845), South Gippsland
  197. 192.
  198. Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe

  199. 193.
  200. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Lance Rathbone
    27B Blackwood Avenue, Warburton AU-VIC -37.74976, 145.69801, Yarra Ranges
  201. 194.
  202. 195.
  203. Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid)

  204. 196.
    # 1
    Chrissy Freestone
    Track (trail bike track) off Haggart’s Track, Anglesea, Surf Coast
  205. 197.
  206. 198.
  207. 199.
  208. corella sp.

  209. 200.
  210. 201.
  211. 202.
  212. 203.
  213. 204.
  214. crow/raven sp.

  215. 205.
  216. 206.
    # 1
    Julian Teh
    Hattah - Kulkyne National Park, Hattah AU-VIC -34.76240, 142.29318, Mildura
  217. 207.
  218. 208.
  219. 209.
  220. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  221. 210.
  222. 211.
  223. teal sp.

    # X
    Alison & Phil Watson
    310 Breamlea Road, Connewarre, Victoria, AU (-38.285, 144.402), Greater Geelong
  224. rail/crake sp.

  225. parrot sp.

  226. 212.
  227. 213.
  228. 214.
  229. 215.
  230. 216.
  231. 217.
  232. 218.
  233. 219.
    # 1
    Craig Morley
    Wallington (-38.232, 144.485), Greater Geelong
  234. 220.
  235. 221.
  236. 222.
  237. 223.
  238. 224.
  239. 225.
  240. 226.
  241. 227.
  242. 228.
  243. 229.
  244. 230.
  245. 231.
  246. 232.
  247. 233.
    # 3
    Robert Anderson
    Tandarra-Elmore Road, Tandarra, Victoria, AU (-36.429, 144.269), Loddon
  248. 234.
    # 6
    Clive Curson
    Beach Rd, Avalon 1' Cell, Greater Geelong
  249. 235.
  250. 236.
    # 1
    Robert Anderson
    Mitiamo-Kow Swamp Road, Mitiamo, Victoria, AU (-36.179, 144.276), Loddon
  251. 237.
    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Hooks Road, Warburton AU-VIC, Yarra Ranges
  252. 238.
    # X
    Simon Starr
    Wyperfeld NP Southern section, Yarriambiack
  253. 239.
    # X
    Simon Starr
    Wyperfeld NP Southern section, Yarriambiack
  254. 240.
  255. 241.
  256. 242.
  257. 243.
  258. 244.
  259. 245.
  260. Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater

  261. 246.
  262. 247.
  263. 248.
  264. 249.
  265. 250.
  266. 251.
  267. 252.
  268. 253.
  269. 254.
  270. 255.
  271. 256.
    # 2
    Scott Rolph
    Lake Borrie Inner Road, Point Wilson AU-VIC (-38.0172,144.5722), Greater Geelong
  272. Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk

  273. 257.
  274. 258.
  275. 259.
  276. 260.
  277. 261.
    # 1
    Luke Halpin
    1429–1439 Buckland Gap Road, Murmungee AU-VIC (-36.4794,146.6631), Wangaratta
  278. 262.
  279. 263.
  280. duck sp.

    # 1
    Timon van Asten
    Moonee Ponds Creek, Hume
  281. Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid)

    # 1
    Lance Rathbone
    Surrey Rd, Yarra Ranges
  282. 264.
  283. 265.
  284. 266.
  285. peep sp.

  286. 267.
  287. 268.
    # 10
    Simon Starr
    Collins Road, Gladfield, Victoria, AU (-36.071, 143.991), Loddon
  288. 269.
    # X
    Simon Starr
    Inglewood Nature Conservation Reserve, Loddon
  289. 270.
  290. 271.
  291. 272.
  292. 273.
    # 18
    Phil Robertson
    Goornong-Fosterville Road, Goornong, Victoria, AU (-36.678, 144.489), Greater Bendigo
  293. 274.
    # 28
    Greg & Jeanette Licence
    Elmore-Mitiamo Road, Elmore, Greater Bendigo
  294. 275.
    # 5
    Peter Murrell
    Boundary Road, East Gippsland
  295. 276.
  296. 277.
  297. 278.
  298. 279.
  299. Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid)

  300. 280.
  301. 281.
    # 6
    Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
    Fishers Road, Cornishtown AU-VIC -36.09216, 146.60926, Indigo
  302. 282.
    # 1
    Len and Jacquie Axen
  303. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Bronwyn Woodward
    Countrywide Cottages, Surf Coast
  304. 283.
    # X
    Len and Jacquie Axen
  305. 284.
    # 1
    Len and Jacquie Axen
  306. 285.
  307. friarbird sp.

    # 4
    Scott Eaton
    Native Gully Creek, Greater Bendigo
  308. thornbill sp.

    # 4
    Scott Eaton
    Native Gully Creek, Greater Bendigo
  309. Petroica sp.

  310. Accipiter sp.

  311. 286.
  312. 287.
    # 1
    Jamie Smith-Morvell
    Spirit of Tasmania to Melbourne, South Gippsland
  313. 288.
    # 1
    Jamie Smith-Morvell
    Spirit of Tasmania to Melbourne, South Gippsland
  314. 289.
    # 2
    Jamie Smith-Morvell
    Spirit of Tasmania to Melbourne, South Gippsland
  315. 290.
    # 1
    Jamie Smith-Morvell
    Spirit of Tasmania to Melbourne, South Gippsland
  316. raven sp.

    # 5
    Aidan Powell
    Meakins road area, Mornington Peninsula
  317. pardalote sp.

    # 2
    Susan Kruss
    Coogoorah Park, Anglesea AU-VIC -38.40394, 144.18460, Surf Coast
  318. 291.
  319. 292.
    # 1
    Brett Whitfield
    155 Ensay-Doctors Flat Road, Ensay, Victoria, AU (-37.378, 147.813), East Gippsland
  320. 293.
  321. Little/Australian Fairy Tern

  322. passerine sp.

  323. 294.
    # 1
    Jeff Dagg
    Lara wetlands south, Greater Geelong
  324. Cockatiel (Domestic type)

  325. 295.
  326. 296.
    # 1
    Charles Silveira
  327. 297.
  328. 298.
    # 1
    David Adam
    Ninth Street, Mildura AU-VIC -34.18548, 142.15974, Mildura
  329. Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type)

  330. 299.
  331. 300.
    # 2
    troy and karyn zanker
  332. lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid)

  333. Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid)

  334. diurnal raptor sp.

  335. fairywren sp.

  336. 301.
    # 1
    M & N Leach
    Port Welshpool Long Jetty, Victoria, South Gippsland
  337. tern sp.

  338. shorebird sp.

  339. 302.
  340. miner sp. (Manorina sp.)

    # 2
    Sue Tymms
    Sea Lake-Swan Hill Road, Sea Lake AU-VIC -35.50378, 142.84898, Buloke
  341. 303.
  342. 304.
  343. 305.
  344. 306.
  345. white egret sp.

    # X
    Anthony Sokol
    Altona - Laverton Creek area, Hobsons Bay
  346. 307.
  347. 308.
  348. 309.
  349. 310.
  350. 311.
  351. 312.
  352. 313.
  353. 314.
    # 1
    Warwick Mears
    Koonwarra Meeniyan Great Southern Rail trail, South Gippsland
  354. 315.
  355. 316.