Yarra Ranges Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lance Rathbone 19 Apr 2019 3
Lance Rathbone 19 Apr 2019 1
Lance Rathbone 19 Apr 2019 17
Lance Rathbone 19 Apr 2019 7
Tim Nickholds 19 Apr 2019 51
Daniel Terrington 18 Apr 2019 18
Benjamin Viola 18 Apr 2019 1
Ian Tilley 18 Apr 2019 9
Jane O'Grady 18 Apr 2019 5
Deb Oliver 18 Apr 2019 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Nickholds
192
2 Colin Mulvogue
168
3 Peter Booth
150
4 Firetail Birdwatching Tours
146
5 Rohan Clarke
144
6 Jackson Airey
142
7 Arthur Spurgeon
141
8 Simon Starr
137
9 Steve Davidson
135
10 Tim Bawden
132
Top 100 eBirders...

234 Species 5079 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Shelduck 15 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
2 Pacific Black Duck 20 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
3 Gray Teal 10 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
4 White-faced Heron 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
5 Australian Ibis 2 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
6 Laughing Kookaburra 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
7 Galah 8 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
8 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
9 Australian King-Parrot 4 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
10 Bell Miner 2 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
11 Red Wattlebird 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
12 Australian Magpie 6 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
13 Magpie-lark 3 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
14 Welcome Swallow 8 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
15 Eurasian Blackbird 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
16 European Starling 30 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
17 Common Myna 3 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Haining Farm Park, Launching Place
18 Eastern Spinebill 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
19 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
20 White-naped Honeyeater 2 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
21 Pied Currawong 1 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
22 Gray Shrikethrush 3 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
23 Gray Fantail 5 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
24 Silver-eye 2 19 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
O'Shannassy Aqueduct, Wesburn AU-VIC (-37.7416,145.6315)
25 Maned Duck X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
26 Chestnut Teal 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
27 Rock Pigeon 3 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
28 Spotted Dove X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
29 Crested Pigeon X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
30 Buff-banded Rail 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
31 Dusky Moorhen X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
32 Eurasian Coot X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
33 Australasian Swamphen X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
34 Australasian Darter 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
35 Little Pied Cormorant 2 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
36 Great Cormorant 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
37 Australian Pelican 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
38 Cattle Egret 2 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
39 Straw-necked Ibis 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
40 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
41 Long-billed Corella X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
42 Crimson Rosella 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
43 Eastern Rosella 9 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
44 Red-rumped Parrot X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
45 Musk Lorikeet 3 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
46 Rainbow Lorikeet X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
47 Noisy Miner X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
48 Little Wattlebird 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
49 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
50 New Holland Honeyeater 2 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
51 Spotted Pardalote X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
52 White-browed Scrubwren X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
53 Brown Thornbill X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
54 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
55 Yellow Thornbill X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
56 Striated Thornbill 8 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
57 Gray Butcherbird X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
58 Willie-wagtail X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
59 Australian Raven 1 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
60 Little Raven X 19 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
61 White-throated Treecreeper 8 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
62 Red-browed Treecreeper 3 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
63 Golden Whistler 1 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
64 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 18 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
65 House Sparrow 10 18 Apr 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
19–21 St Huberts Road, Yering AU-VIC (-37.6924,145.3897)
66 Superb Lyrebird X 18 Apr 2019 Ian Tilley
 
Upper Yarra Dam , Reefton, Victoria, AU (-37.669, 145.891)
67 Satin Bowerbird X 18 Apr 2019 Ian Tilley
 
Upper Yarra Dam , Reefton, Victoria, AU (-37.669, 145.891)
68 Eastern Whipbird 1 18 Apr 2019 Jane O'Grady
 
5 Hacketts Road, Olinda, Victoria, AU (-37.874, 145.378)
69 Superb Fairywren 4 18 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
70 Crescent Honeyeater 3 18 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
71 Olive Whistler 1 18 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
72 Red-browed Firetail 2 18 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
73 Pacific Heron 1 18 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver N
 
Healesville-Yarra Glen Rd
74 Common Bronzewing 4 18 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Surrey Rd
75 Bassian Thrush 1 18 Apr 2019 Karen Weil
 
Sherbrooke Picnic Ground
76 Tawny Frogmouth 2 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
77 Masked Lapwing X 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 17 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
78 Powerful Owl 1 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds P
 
79 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
80 White-eared Honeyeater X 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
81 Gray Currawong 1 17 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
82 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 17 Apr 2019 David Adam
 
83 Gang-gang Cockatoo 5 16 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Yarra Junction Reserve
84 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 16 Apr 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
85 Little Black Cormorant 5 16 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
86 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 16 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
87 Little Corella 2 15 Apr 2019 Scott Baker
 
88 Large-billed Scrubwren 10 15 Apr 2019 Scott Baker P
 
89 Mistletoebird 1 15 Apr 2019 Scott Baker
 
90 Musk Duck 3 15 Apr 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
91 Great Crested Grebe 2 15 Apr 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
92 Swamp Harrier 1 15 Apr 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
93 Whistling Kite 3 15 Apr 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
94 Varied Sittella 1 15 Apr 2019 Steve Camilleri
 
95 Tree Martin 3 15 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson
 
5 Parkinsons Road, Launching Place, Victoria, AU (-37.806, 145.59)
96 Brown Gerygone 2 15 Apr 2019 Scott Baker
 
97 Australasian Grebe 13 15 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
98 Silver Gull X 15 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
99 Brown Goshawk 1 15 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
100 Scarlet Robin 4 15 Apr 2019 Jack Parrington
 
101 Australian Shoveler 2 14 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
102 Pink-eared Duck 20 14 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
103 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 14 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
104 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 14 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
105 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 14 Apr 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
106 Sooty Owl 1 13 Apr 2019 Brett Harman N
 
107 Great Egret 2 13 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
108 Rufous Night-Heron 1 13 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
109 Black-shouldered Kite 2 13 Apr 2019 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
110 Southern Boobook 4 12 Apr 2019 Oakley Germech N
 
111 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 12 Apr 2019 Carol Edward
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 12 Apr 2019 Carol Edward
 
112 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
445 Healesville-Yarra Glen Road, Tarrawarra AU-VIC (-37.6573,145.4551)
113 Golden-headed Cisticola X 11 Apr 2019 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
114 Crested Shrike-tit X 11 Apr 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
115 White-throated Needletail 20 8 Apr 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
551 Mt Dandenong Road, Kilsyth AU-VIC (-37.8024,145.3126)
116 Rufous Whistler 1 5 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
117 Rufous Fantail 1 5 Apr 2019 Deb Oliver
 
118 Spotless Crake 3 4 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
119 Australian Hobby 1 4 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
120 Brown-headed Honeyeater 8 4 Apr 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
121 Flame Robin 2 31 Mar 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
122 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 29 Mar 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
pardalote sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
123 Black Swan 2 27 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Upper Yarra STP Dalry Road Woori Yallock (Restricted Access)
124 Little Grassbird 1 27 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Upper Yarra STP Dalry Road Woori Yallock (Restricted Access)
crow/raven sp. 4 23 Mar 2019 Colleen Murphy
 
Warburton
125 Rose Robin 1 23 Mar 2019 John Cantwell P
 
Leith Road, McMahon's Creek
126 Australian Reed Warbler 1 23 Mar 2019 Alan Crawford
 
127 White-winged Chough 3 23 Mar 2019 Tom May N
 
Myers Creek Rd at Trench Farm Rd
128 Hardhead 1 23 Mar 2019 Tom May
 
129 Pink Robin 1 23 Mar 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
130 Azure Kingfisher 1 22 Mar 2019 Farley Connelly
 
131 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 22 Mar 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
132 Brown Treecreeper 1 19 Mar 2019 pip linney-barber
 
133 Pied Stilt X 19 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
134 European Goldfinch X 19 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
135 Australian Kestrel 2 10 Mar 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Rail Trail, Woori Yallock
136 Brown Falcon 1 10 Mar 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Rail Trail, Woori Yallock
137 Dusky Woodswallow 10 10 Mar 2019 Lance Rathbone P
 
Rail Trail, Woori Yallock
138 Brush Bronzewing 1 8 Mar 2019 pip linney-barber
 
139 Olive-backed Oriole 1 8 Mar 2019 pip linney-barber
 
140 Fairy Martin X 7 Mar 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
141 Pacific Swift 17 3 Mar 2019 Falk Wicker
 
142 Latham's Snipe 1 1 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Upper Yarra STP Dalry Road Woori Yallock (Restricted Access)
143 Striated Pardalote 1 1 Mar 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Upper Yarra STP Dalry Road Woori Yallock (Restricted Access)
144 White-throated Nightjar 1 28 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
145 Baillon's Crake 1 23 Feb 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
Lotus gardens 2628 Warburton Highway, Yarra Junction AU-VIC (-37.7833,145.6312)
146 Sacred Kingfisher 1 23 Feb 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
Lotus gardens 2628 Warburton Highway, Yarra Junction AU-VIC (-37.7833,145.6312)
147 Royal Spoonbill 1 21 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Feb 2019 James Cornelious
 
50 Melba Avenue, Lilydale, Victoria, AU (-37.762, 145.348)
148 Pilotbird 1 21 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
149 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
150 Black-faced Monarch 1 21 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
Warburton Riverside Trail
151 Little Lorikeet 3 16 Feb 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Surrey Rd
152 Emu 1 15 Feb 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
1855 Melba Highway, Dixons Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.587, 145.412)
153 Australian Crake X 14 Feb 2019 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
154 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 5 12 Feb 2019 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Woori Yallock Creek
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 10 Feb 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
155 European Greenfinch 1 8 Feb 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
156 Wonga Pigeon 1 7 Feb 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
157 Blue-billed Duck X 1 Feb 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
158 Stubble Quail 2 1 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
159 Song Thrush 1 1 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
160 Blue-winged Parrot 2 31 Jan 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
161 Australasian Pipit X 31 Jan 2019 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
162 Square-tailed Kite 1 28 Jan 2019 John Daniels P
 
163 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 Jan 2019 Michael Roast N
 
164 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Jan 2019 Sonja Ross N
 
165 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Ben Cairn Conservation Reserve, Warburton AU-VIC (-37.7145,145.6363)
166 Brush Cuckoo 1 18 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
Ben Cairn Conservation Reserve, Warburton AU-VIC (-37.7145,145.6363)
167 White-winged Triller 1 18 Jan 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Jan 2019 Charlie Watt P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 15 Jan 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
168 Restless Flycatcher 1 14 Jan 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
169 Eurasian Skylark X 7 Jan 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
170 Common Cicadabird 1 2 Jan 2019 Lance Rathbone
 
Aqueduct, Dee Rd
171 Pallid Cuckoo 1 31 Dec 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
172 Freckled Duck 1 20 Dec 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
173 Pacific Koel 1 17 Dec 2018 Jen Askham N
 
Shanahan Pde, Newborough AU-VIC (-37.8109,145.3269)
174 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 13 Dec 2018 Kurtis Lindsay
 
54–140 Pine Avenue, Badger Creek AU-VIC (-37.7026,145.5329)
175 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 11 Dec 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
176 Brown Songlark 1 11 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
11 Lower Homestead Road, Wonga Park, Victoria, AU (-37.725, 145.295)
177 Pied Cormorant 1 8 Dec 2018 Lance Rathbone
 
178 Rufous Songlark 2 5 Dec 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Koo Wee Rup / Healesville Road Healesville
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher X 5 Dec 2018 Gavin and Mal
 
179 Scarlet Myzomela 1 3 Dec 2018 Kath Rieper
 
Hillclimb Track, Sherbrooke, Victoria, AU (-37.891, 145.356)
180 Jacky-winter X 2 Dec 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
181 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 27 Nov 2018 Colin Mulvogue N
 
Clear Creek Inlet Upper Yarra Reservoir
182 Lewin's Rail 1 26 Nov 2018 David Adam
 
lorikeet sp. X 25 Nov 2018 Sonja Lynm
 
corella sp. 2 18 Nov 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
swallow sp. X 17 Nov 2018 Robin Johnsson
 
183 Turquoise Parrot 1 16 Nov 2018 Lance Rathbone P
 
Big Pats Creek, Burns Rd
184 Little Eagle 1 10 Nov 2018 Sonja Wipf
 
Coles Ridge Track, Sherbrooke, Victoria, AU (-37.892, 145.368)
parrot sp. 4 6 Nov 2018 Barb Bassett
 
185 Gray Goshawk 2 3 Nov 2018 Jessie Panazzolo N
 
Ramblers Track, Tremont, Victoria, AU (-37.885, 145.318)
186 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 1 Nov 2018 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
cormorant sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 Daniel Terrington
 
187 Whiskered Tern 1 29 Sep 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
fairywren sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Bill Paul
 
Woori Yallock rail trail
thornbill sp. 1 15 Aug 2018 Bill Paul
 
Woori Yallock rail trail
188 Black-tailed Nativehen X 11 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
189 Banded Lapwing X 11 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
190 Weebill X 11 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
191 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 11 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
192 Brown Quail 1 9 Aug 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
193 Swift Parrot 24 7 Aug 2018 Daniel Terrington N
 
falcon sp. 1 4 Aug 2018 Daniel Terrington
 
Maroondah Highway
194 Black Falcon 1 31 Jul 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
195 Black Kite 1 28 Jul 2018 Daniel Terrington N
 
teal sp. 5 30 May 2018 Adam Jackson
 
196 White-headed Pigeon 1 6 May 2018 Luke Halpin P
 
Warburton VIC 3799, Warburton AU-VIC (-37.7562,145.6863)
197 Little Egret 6 25 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
198 Spotted Harrier 1 21 Apr 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
woodswallow sp. 20 12 Mar 2018 Cate Cousland
 
199 Red-capped Robin 1 10 Mar 2018 Lauren Videon
 
200 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 24 Feb 2018 Falk Wicker N
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 23 Jan 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
201 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 4 Jan 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
passerine sp. 1 4 Jan 2018 Eugene Prewitt P
 
Jumbunna Lodge, Victoria, AU (-37.742, 145.573)
202 White-fronted Chat 2 19 Dec 2017 Colin Mulvogue
 
203 Painted Buttonquail 1 20 Nov 2017 Colin Mulvogue N
 
204 Western Gerygone 1 3 Oct 2017 Dave Milsom
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 28 Aug 2017 Ian Rainbow
 
205 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 26 Jul 2017 Falk Wicker N
 
206 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 17 Jul 2017 Thomas Burley
 
AU-Victoria-Powelltown-Big Creek Road - -37.826x145.795
207 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 8 24 Jun 2017 Ian Samson
 
AU-Victoria-Mooroolbark-29 Longfellow Avenue - -37.793x145.326
grebe sp. 3 6 Jun 2017 Carol Edward
 
208 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Feb 2017 Jack Parrington
 
209 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 3 5 Jan 2017 Richard Waring
 
AU-Victoria-Warburton-26 Lithgow Avenue - -37.757x145.705
210 White-throated Gerygone 1 11 Nov 2016 Tim Nickholds
 
crow sp. 1 6 Nov 2016 Eugene Prewitt
 
211 Noisy Friarbird X 25 Sep 2016 Ian Rainbow N
 
raven sp. 1 4 Sep 2016 Mike Honeyman
 
parakeet sp. 3 15 Aug 2016 Carol Edward
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 14 Aug 2016 Justin Maslen N
 
212 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 3 16 Dec 2015 Tim Nickholds N
 
213 Little Friarbird 1 11 Nov 2015 Tom Tarrant
 
Belgrave South VIC 3160, 101 Courtneys Rd
214 Dollarbird 1 10 Nov 2015 Valerie La May N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 5 Jun 2015 Michael Ramsey
 
Heritage Golf Club (Chirnside Park)
hawk sp. 1 25 Apr 2015 Alan Crawford
 
215 Southern Emuwren 3 18 Feb 2015 Colin Mulvogue N
 
216 Zebra Finch 1 26 Jan 2015 Peter Booth N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 18 Nov 2014 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
Accipiter sp. 1 5 Oct 2014 Chris Benesh
 
217 Australasian Bushlark 1 5 Sep 2014 Tim Nickholds
 
218 Striated Fieldwren 4 19 Aug 2014 Steve Davidson
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 8 Aug 2014 Joanne Bradbury
 
Lysterfield Park, Yarra Ranges, Victoria, AU
219 Barn Owl X 25 Mar 2014 Tim Nickholds N
 
220 White-browed Woodswallow 4 12 Oct 2013 Caroline MacDonald
 
221 Red-necked Avocet X 25 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
222 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 3 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
223 Masked Woodswallow X 27 Oct 2011 Keith Riding
 
224 Australian Masked-Owl 1 11 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
225 Cockatiel 1 6 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
226 Diamond Dove 1 7 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
227 Barking Owl X 16 Dec 2004 Birdline Australia
 
228 Red-necked Stint X 16 Sep 2001 John Collins
 
229 Rainbow Bee-eater X 13 Dec 1997 Bob Dawson
 
Yarra Grange
230 Caspian Tern X 3 Dec 1995 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
thrush sp. 1 27 Jul 1989 Charles Silveira N
 
231 Little Buttonquail 1 29 Dec 1984 Ray Wershler
 
232 Gray-crowned Babbler X 26 Apr 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
233 Hooded Robin X 23 Mar 1952 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
234 Regent Honeyeater X 23 Nov 1947 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yarra Junction 10' Cell