AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Wyndham Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Melbourne Birding Tours 22 Jan 2019 1
Tanya Hattingh 22 Jan 2019 35
Melbourne Birding Tours 22 Jan 2019 72
paul cook 22 Jan 2019 72
Tanya Hattingh 22 Jan 2019 45
Peter Sawyer 22 Jan 2019 13
Ron Sawyer 22 Jan 2019 16
Melbourne Birding Tours 22 Jan 2019 9
Brian Aherne 22 Jan 2019 1
Matt McCrae 21 Jan 2019 34
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Davidson
225
2 Dave Torr
207
3 Angus Hartshorn
199
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
194
5 Brett Whitfield
190
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
189
7 David A Richardson
186
7 Scott Baker
186
7 Philip Peel
186
10 Bob Dawson
185
Top 100 eBirders...

289 Species 6844 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Grey Teal 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
2 Chestnut Teal 3 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
3 Australasian Grebe 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
4 Rock Dove X 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
5 Spotted Dove 5 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
6 Crested Pigeon 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
7 Eurasian Coot X 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
8 Australasian Swamphen 8 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
9 Pied Stilt 10 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
10 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 40 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
11 Latham's Snipe 7 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
12 Whiskered Tern 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
13 Little Pied Cormorant 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
14 Australian Pelican 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
15 White-faced Heron 16 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
16 Australian White Ibis 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
17 Royal Spoonbill 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
18 Black Kite 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
19 Whistling Kite 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
20 Sacred Kingfisher 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
21 Brown Falcon 1 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
22 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
23 Rainbow Lorikeet 5 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
24 Superb Fairywren 9 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
25 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
26 Magpie-lark 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
27 Welcome Swallow 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
28 Fairy Martin 3 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
29 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
30 Common Starling X 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
31 Common Myna X 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
32 European Greenfinch 7 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
33 House Sparrow X 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
34 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 21 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
35 Cape Barren Goose 3 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
36 Black Swan 200 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
37 Australian Shelduck 1000 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
38 Pacific Black Duck 10 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
39 Pink-eared Duck 500 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
40 Hardhead 6 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
41 Blue-billed Duck 22 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
42 Musk Duck 4 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
43 Hoary-headed Grebe 250 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
44 Great Crested Grebe 1 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
45 Red-necked Avocet 50 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
46 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 6 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
47 Masked Lapwing 40 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
48 Curlew Sandpiper 6 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
49 Red-necked Stint 50 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
50 Silver Gull 600 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
51 Crested Tern 4 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
52 Little Black Cormorant 2 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
53 Pied Cormorant 20 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
54 Great Egret 1 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
55 Straw-necked Ibis 8 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
56 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
57 Swamp Harrier 2 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
58 White-fronted Chat 7 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
59 Willie Wagtail 3 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
60 Little Raven 14 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
61 Australian Reed Warbler 6 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
62 Little Grassbird 4 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
63 Zebra Finch 1 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
 
64 Australian Wood Duck 4 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
65 Brown Quail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
66 Stubble Quail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm N
 
67 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm N
 
68 Buff-banded Rail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
69 Red-capped Plover 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
70 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
71 Marsh Sandpiper 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
72 Pacific Gull 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
73 Black-shouldered Kite 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
74 Galah 5 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
75 White-browed Scrubwren X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
76 Striated Fieldwren 3 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
77 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
78 Australian Magpie X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
79 Eurasian Skylark X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
80 Silvereye 2 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
81 Banded Stilt 1 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
82 Common Greenshank 3 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
83 White-winged Black Tern 3 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
84 Cattle Egret 1 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
85 Glossy Ibis 12 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
86 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
87 Australian Hobby 2 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
88 Australasian Pipit 2 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
89 Magpie Goose 2 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
90 Dusky Moorhen X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
91 Australasian Darter 1 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook N
 
92 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
93 Red-rumped Parrot 2 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
94 Musk Lorikeet X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
95 Little Lorikeet 2 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook N
 
96 Noisy Miner X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
97 Red Wattlebird X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
98 New Holland Honeyeater X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
99 Brown Thornbill X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
100 Grey Fantail X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
101 Common Blackbird X 20 Jan 2019 Richard Hook
 
102 Australasian Shoveler X 20 Jan 2019 Robin Wilson
 
Werribee Western Treatment Complex
103 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 Jan 2019 Robin Wilson N
 
Werribee Western Treatment Complex
104 Little Tern X 20 Jan 2019 Robin Wilson
 
Werribee Western Treatment Complex
105 Common Tern X 20 Jan 2019 Robin Wilson
 
Werribee Western Treatment Complex
106 Little Egret X 20 Jan 2019 Robin Wilson
 
Werribee Western Treatment Complex
107 Freckled Duck 5 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
108 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
109 Great Cormorant 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
110 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
111 Australasian Bushlark 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
112 Tree Martin 2 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
113 European Goldfinch 5 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
hawk sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Sue Tymms
 
swallow sp. 2 19 Jan 2019 Sue Tymms
 
114 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 19 Jan 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
115 Brolga X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
 
116 Collared Sparrowhawk X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
 
117 Nankeen Kestrel X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
 
118 Red-browed Finch X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
 
119 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
120 Osprey 1 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
121 Singing Honeyeater X 19 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
122 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
123 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
124 Australian Spotted Crake 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
125 Baillon's Crake 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
126 Spotless Crake 3 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
127 Black-tailed Godwit 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
128 Little Penguin 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
129 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
130 White-naped Honeyeater X 18 Jan 2019 Janine Duffy
 
131 Brown Songlark 1 18 Jan 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
132 Common Sandpiper 1 17 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
Little/Fairy Tern X 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
 
133 Spotted Harrier 1 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
 
134 Blue-winged Parrot 1 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
 
135 Fairy Tern X 17 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
 
136 Australasian Gannet X 17 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
 
137 Ruddy Turnstone 5 17 Jan 2019 Andrew Allen P
 
138 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 17 Jan 2019 Brian Aherne
 
139 Crested Shrike-tit 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
 
140 Diamond Dove 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
141 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer
 
142 Red Knot 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
143 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 16 Jan 2019 Jeff Dagg P
 
144 Orange Chat 1 15 Jan 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 100 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
 
145 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
 
146 Varied Sittella 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
 
147 Rufous Songlark 2 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
 
148 Tufted Duck 1 14 Jan 2019 Simon Starr N
 
149 Emu 1 14 Jan 2019 Michelle Evans
 
Werribee Ballan Rd
150 Laughing Kookaburra 2 14 Jan 2019 Brian Aherne
 
151 Caspian Tern X 13 Jan 2019 Shinead Ashe
 
152 Black Falcon 1 13 Jan 2019 Chris Lunardi N
 
tern sp. X 12 Jan 2019 Brent Henriksen
 
153 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 12 Jan 2019 Michael Fuhrer
 
154 Little Stint 1 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
155 Arctic Jaeger 3 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
156 Yellow Thornbill 1 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
157 Long-billed Corella 20 10 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
Sports Lane, Little River AU-VIC (-37.9618,144.4969)
158 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 9 Jan 2019 John Van Doorn P
 
159 Little Wattlebird 3 9 Jan 2019 Matt McCrae
 
160 Banded Lapwing 2 9 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
161 Black-faced Cormorant 1 9 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
162 Little Eagle 1 9 Jan 2019 Terry Gourley N
 
corella sp. 2 8 Jan 2019 Stephanie Andrews
 
10 Wyena Ct
163 Lewin's Rail 1 8 Jan 2019 Craig Morley N
 
164 Little Corella 2 8 Jan 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
165 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 7 Jan 2019 Brian Aherne
 
166 Australasian Bittern 1 6 Jan 2019 SKI . N
 
167 Sanderling X 5 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
 
raven sp. X 5 Jan 2019 John Graham
 
jaeger sp. X 5 Jan 2019 Michael Mules N
 
168 Pomarine Jaeger X 2 Jan 2019 Michelle Evans
 
crow/raven sp. 20 2 Jan 2019 Murray Chambers
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 2 Jan 2019 Murray Chambers
 
169 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 29 Dec 2018 Angus Schmidt
 
170 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 28 Dec 2018 Tobias Ley
 
171 Pacific Swift 300 27 Dec 2018 Isaac Clarey N
 
172 Flame Robin 1 24 Dec 2018 Matt McCrae
 
173 Gull-billed Tern X 19 Dec 2018 Michael Roast
 
174 Tawny Frogmouth 2 16 Dec 2018 Brett Whitfield
 
Werribee River linear reserve, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.894, 144.651)
175 Pacific Koel 1 13 Dec 2018 Paul Rushworth P
 
Argyle Crescent Reserve, Werribee, Vic, AU (-37.885, 144.666)
176 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 12 Dec 2018 Steve Davidson
 
177 Mallard 2 10 Dec 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
178 White-necked Heron 1 2 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
179 Rufous Whistler 1 1 Dec 2018 Peter Bennet
 
180 Grey Shrikethrush 1 26 Nov 2018 Terry Gourley
 
181 Eastern Curlew X 14 Nov 2018 William Proebsting
 
182 White-winged Triller 1 13 Nov 2018 David McCorquodale
 
183 Rufous Fantail 1 11 Nov 2018 Dan Roman N
 
184 Striated Pardalote 1 10 Nov 2018 Colin Mulvogue N
 
185 Common Diving-Petrel 1 29 Oct 2018 Knud Hansen P
 
186 Dusky Woodswallow 2 28 Oct 2018 Sue Tymms
 
187 Spotted Pardalote 1 27 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
188 Weebill 1 25 Oct 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
peep sp. 80 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
189 Kelp Gull 1 21 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
190 Barn Owl 1 20 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae N
 
43 Dalkeith Dr, Point Cook AU-VIC (-37.8917,144.7479)
191 Crimson Rosella 1 13 Oct 2018 SKI .
 
192 Pied Currawong 1 11 Oct 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
cormorant sp. 300 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
parrot sp. 1 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
193 White-winged Chough 16 5 Oct 2018 Gary & Kathy Harris
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2018 Paul Rushworth N
 
Riverbend Crescent, Bungies Hole, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.906, 144.649)
194 Song Thrush 1 26 Sep 2018 Matt McCrae N
 
Dalkeith drive
195 Double-banded Plover 1 24 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis P
 
196 Eastern Rosella 2 23 Sep 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 16 Sep 2018 Richard Akers
 
2 Upton Court, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.884, 144.681)
197 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
198 Grey-tailed Tattler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
 
199 Golden Whistler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
 
200 Pallid Cuckoo 2 13 Sep 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
teal sp. 1 6 Sep 2018 Bob Packard
 
Rothwell Reserve
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Sep 2018 Sam Greeves
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Aug 2018 Matt McCrae
 
201 Striated Thornbill X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
202 Grey Butcherbird X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
203 Jacky Winter X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
204 Southern Boobook 1 6 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
205 Common Bronzewing 1 12 Jul 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
206 Scarlet Robin 2 8 Jul 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
207 Peaceful Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Chrissy Freestone P
 
Werribee River Park trail
208 Eastern Spinebill 1 22 May 2018 Keith Gregoire P
 
209 Grey Goshawk 1 18 May 2018 Brian Aherne
 
210 Mistletoebird 1 1 May 2018 Steve Davidson
 
211 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 27 Apr 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Joel Calia
 
212 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
gull sp. X 31 Mar 2018 Jill Wilson N
 
213 Red-capped Robin 1 30 Mar 2018 David Adam P
 
214 Great Knot X 22 Mar 2018 D & S Redman
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
215 Swift Parrot 11 22 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
216 White-throated Needletail 4 8 Feb 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
217 Grey Currawong 2 26 Jan 2018 Brett Whitfield
 
218 Intermediate Egret 7 13 Jan 2018 Scott Baker N
 
219 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
220 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 19 Nov 2017 Trudi Harris
 
221 Masked Woodswallow 4 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard
 
222 White-browed Woodswallow 20 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard P
 
woodswallow sp. 6 26 Sep 2017 Craig Morley N
 
223 Brush Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2017 George Appleby N
 
224 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 12 Jul 2017 Deb Oliver
 
225 Terek Sandpiper X 11 Jun 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
Barbary Dove 2 17 May 2017 Celia Hindmarsh N
 
226 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 26 Apr 2017 Craig Morley N
 
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
 
227 Hooded Plover 1 13 Apr 2017 Matt Anderson N
 
228 Restless Flycatcher 1 7 Apr 2017 Becky Kitto
 
229 Grey Plover 8 23 Mar 2017 Dez Hughes N
 
harrier sp. 1 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
 
230 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Feb 2017 Scott Baker N
 
231 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 17 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 11 Jan 2017 Philip Peel
 
232 Ruff 1 3 Jan 2017 Lai Aw
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 14 Dec 2016 Scott Eaton N
 
duck sp. 2 26 Jul 2016 Mark Hill N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Jul 2016 Lai Aw
 
RAAF Lake 1' Cell (restricted access)
passerine sp. X 24 Jun 2016 Becky Kitto N
 
233 Fluttering Shearwater X 30 May 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 15 May 2016 Oakley Germech
 
234 Whimbrel 1 23 Apr 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
235 Pink Robin X 22 Apr 2016 Debbie Lustig
 
236 Rose Robin 1 2 Apr 2016 Paul Rushworth P
 
Werribee Zoo
237 Long-toed Stint 1 13 Mar 2016 Lai Aw N
 
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 13 Feb 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 23 Jan 2016 Danika Sanderson P
 
238 Cockatiel 5 9 Nov 2015 Shane Richter N
 
Bunnings Hoppers Crossing
239 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson N
 
240 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 24 Aug 2015 Carol Lynn Richardson
 
Yard List Torquay
241 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Apr 2015 Michael Noble N
 
242 American Golden-Plover 1 24 Feb 2015 Scott Baker N
 
swamphen sp. X 15 Feb 2015 Susan Kruss
 
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
243 Brush Bronzewing 3 25 Dec 2014 Gary Gale
 
244 Leaden Flycatcher 1 18 Nov 2014 Knud Hansen N
 
245 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
246 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
crow sp. 1 5 May 2014 Carla Jackett
 
Beach Rd/Werribee River, Werribee South 1' Cell
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
247 Diamond Firetail 2 23 Feb 2014 David Fleming N
 
248 Oriental Plover 1 9 Feb 2014 Scott Baker N
 
Cheetham Wetlands [Point Cook]
parakeet sp. 5 25 Jan 2014 Alan Crawford
 
249 Noisy Friarbird X 23 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
250 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 24 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia
 
251 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
252 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2013 Tim Bawden N
 
253 Australian Painted-snipe 1 2 Feb 2013 Scott Baker N
 
254 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 Oct 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
255 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
256 Painted Buttonquail 1 11 Sep 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
257 Brown Treecreeper X 20 Jun 2012 SKI .
 
258 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 10 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
259 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
260 Satin Flycatcher 1 5 Feb 2012 Peter Bennet N
 
261 Lesser Sand-Plover X 29 Dec 2011 Luke Shelley
 
262 Australian Little Bittern 1 7 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
263 Powerful Owl 1 9 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
264 Stilt Sandpiper X 18 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
265 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
266 Red-chested Buttonquail X 12 Dec 2010 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
267 Dollarbird 1 12 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
268 White-fronted Tern 1 11 May 2010 Birdline Australia
 
269 Little Curlew X 3 May 2010 Luke Shelley
 
270 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
271 White-throated Gerygone X 24 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
272 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 18 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
 
273 Hudsonian Godwit X 20 Jun 2009 Vanessa and Matthew Hollow
 
274 Rainbow Bee-eater X 9 Mar 2009 Alex Farias
 
275 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Feb 2009 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) X 17 Jan 2009 Lewis Hiller
 
276 White-eared Honeyeater X 13 Sep 2008 Stuart Cooney
 
277 Bassian Thrush X 13 Sep 2008 Stuart Cooney
 
278 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley
 
279 Australasian Grass-Owl X 25 Mar 2007 Dave Torr
 
280 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Feb 2007 Birdline Australia
 
281 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
 
282 Southern Whiteface 2 16 Jun 2005 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
283 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jan 2005 Rohan Clarke N
 
284 White-throated Treecreeper 1 1 Jun 2003 Neil Shelley
 
285 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
286 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
287 Letter-winged Kite 1 12 Sep 1997 Paul Scofield N
 
Greens Road Werribee
288 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 1989 Raymond Nojek N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
289 Orange-bellied Parrot 1
 
Location Obscured