AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Wyndham Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Allen 22 Oct 2018 56
Grace Sibley 21 Oct 2018 47
Melbourne Birding Tours 21 Oct 2018 71
Dez Hughes 21 Oct 2018 5
Matt McCrae 20 Oct 2018 4
Melbourne Birding Tours 20 Oct 2018 68
Dez Hughes 20 Oct 2018 2
Linda Hayes 20 Oct 2018 75
Linda Hayes 19 Oct 2018 26
Linda Hayes 19 Oct 2018 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Davidson
224
2 Dave Torr
207
3 Angus Hartshorn
198
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
194
5 Paul & Ruth Dodd
189
6 Brett Whitfield
188
7 Scott Baker
186
7 David A Richardson
186
9 Bob Dawson
185
9 Philip Peel
185
Top 100 eBirders...

286 Species 6446 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Cape Barren Goose 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
2 Black Swan 250 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
3 Australian Shelduck 50 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
4 Australasian Shoveler 4 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
5 Pacific Black Duck 8 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
6 Grey Teal 25 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
7 Chestnut Teal 150 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
8 Hardhead 3 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
9 Australasian Grebe 10 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
10 Hoary-headed Grebe 30 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
11 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
12 Eurasian Coot 120 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
13 Australasian Swamphen 7 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
14 Brolga 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
15 Pied Stilt 50 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
16 Red-necked Avocet 60 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
17 Masked Lapwing 5 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
18 Red-capped Plover 3 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
19 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 50 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
peep sp. 80 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
20 Silver Gull 8 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
tern sp. 100 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
21 Little Pied Cormorant 2 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
22 Little Black Cormorant 7 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
23 Australian Pelican 3 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
24 Great Egret 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
25 White-faced Heron 4 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
26 Glossy Ibis 12 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
27 Australian White Ibis 45 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
28 Straw-necked Ibis 25 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
29 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
30 Black-shouldered Kite 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
31 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
32 Brown Falcon 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
33 Superb Fairywren 6 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
34 Singing Honeyeater 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
35 White-fronted Chat 50 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
36 White-browed Scrubwren 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
37 Australian Magpie 5 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
38 Willie Wagtail 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
39 Magpie-lark 1 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
40 Little Raven 8 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
41 Eurasian Skylark 3 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
42 Welcome Swallow 8 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
43 Fairy Martin 14 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
44 Little Grassbird 2 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
45 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
46 European Goldfinch 2 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
47 House Sparrow 3 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
 
48 Pink-eared Duck 2000 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
49 Blue-billed Duck 40 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
50 Musk Duck 30 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
51 Spotted Dove 3 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
52 Crested Pigeon 20 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
53 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
54 Australian Spotted Crake 1 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
55 Dusky Moorhen 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
56 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 30 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
57 Red-kneed Dotterel 15 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
58 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
59 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
60 Red Knot 1 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
61 Curlew Sandpiper 100 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
62 Red-necked Stint 300 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
63 Fairy Tern 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
64 Whiskered Tern 500 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
65 Crested Tern 10 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
66 Great Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
67 Pied Cormorant 15 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
68 White-necked Heron 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
69 Royal Spoonbill 1 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
70 Swamp Harrier 17 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
71 Black Kite 10 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
72 Whistling Kite 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
73 Australian Hobby 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
74 Galah 15 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
75 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
76 Australian Reed Warbler 2 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
77 Common Starling 100 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
78 Common Myna 5 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
79 Australasian Pipit 3 21 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
80 Ruddy Turnstone 3 21 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
81 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
82 Kelp Gull 1 21 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
83 Barn Owl 1 20 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae N
 
43 Dalkeith Dr, Point Cook AU-VIC (-37.8917,144.7479)
84 New Holland Honeyeater 3 20 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae
 
43 Dalkeith Dr, Point Cook AU-VIC (-37.8917,144.7479)
85 European Greenfinch 2 20 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae
 
43 Dalkeith Dr, Point Cook AU-VIC (-37.8917,144.7479)
86 Baillon's Crake 1 20 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
87 Common Greenshank 1 20 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
88 Marsh Sandpiper 4 20 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
89 Sanderling 1 20 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
90 Little Tern 3 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
91 Australasian Gannet 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
92 Little Egret 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
93 Red-rumped Parrot 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
94 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
95 Striated Fieldwren 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
96 Brown Thornbill 1 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
97 Tree Martin 4 20 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
98 Red Wattlebird 1 19 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
99 Common Blackbird 1 19 Oct 2018 Linda Hayes
 
100 Australian Wood Duck 5 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
101 Tawny Frogmouth 1 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
102 Australasian Darter 1 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
103 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
104 Rainbow Lorikeet 8 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
105 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
106 Grey Fantail 5 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
107 Silvereye 2 19 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
108 Stubble Quail X 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
109 Great Crested Grebe 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
110 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
111 Buff-banded Rail 2 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
112 Spotless Crake 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
113 Banded Lapwing 2 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
114 Spotted Harrier 3 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds N
 
115 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
116 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
117 Nankeen Kestrel X 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
118 Blue-winged Parrot 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
119 Australasian Bushlark 1 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
120 Red-browed Finch X 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
121 Zebra Finch X 19 Oct 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
122 Latham's Snipe 15 18 Oct 2018 Paul Rushworth
 
Heathdale Glenorden Wetland
123 Long-billed Corella 9 18 Oct 2018 Paul Rushworth
 
Heathdale Glenorden Wetland
124 Rock Dove 3 18 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae
 
125 Little Eagle 1 18 Oct 2018 Luke Jackson
 
126 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 14 18 Oct 2018 Luke Jackson
 
127 Musk Lorikeet 2 18 Oct 2018 Luke Jackson
 
128 Noisy Miner 5 18 Oct 2018 Luke Jackson
 
129 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 14 Oct 2018 Dan Roman
 
130 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 13 Oct 2018 SKI .
 
131 Crimson Rosella 1 13 Oct 2018 SKI .
 
132 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 5 12 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
133 Crested Shrike-tit 1 12 Oct 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
134 Banded Stilt 2 12 Oct 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
Little/Fairy Tern 2 12 Oct 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
135 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 12 Oct 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
136 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 12 Oct 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
137 Pied Currawong 1 11 Oct 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
138 Brown Songlark 1 11 Oct 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 150 10 Oct 2018 John Graham
 
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
cormorant sp. 300 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
139 Little Corella 20 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
parrot sp. 1 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
swallow sp. 200 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
140 White-winged Chough 16 5 Oct 2018 Gary & Kathy Harris
 
141 Freckled Duck 1 4 Oct 2018 Matt McCrae
 
142 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 2 Oct 2018 Yun Pang
 
143 Cattle Egret 20 1 Oct 2018 Robert Polkinghorn
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2018 Paul Rushworth N
 
Riverbend Crescent, Bungies Hole, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.906, 144.649)
144 Brown Quail 2 29 Sep 2018 John Watson N
 
Homestead Entrance Road, Point Cook, Victoria, AU (-37.923, 144.793)
145 White-winged Black Tern 2 29 Sep 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
146 Little Wattlebird 5 29 Sep 2018 John Watson P
 
147 Yellow Thornbill 4 29 Sep 2018 John Watson P
 
148 Rufous Songlark 1 28 Sep 2018 Dan Roman
 
149 Song Thrush 1 26 Sep 2018 Matt McCrae N
 
Dalkeith drive
150 Pacific Gull 1 26 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson
 
151 Double-banded Plover 1 24 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis P
 
152 Eastern Rosella 2 23 Sep 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
153 Striated Pardalote 1 23 Sep 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
154 Laughing Kookaburra 3 22 Sep 2018 Brett Whitfield N
 
Werribee River (Freeway-railway)
155 Grey Shrikethrush 1 22 Sep 2018 Brett Whitfield
 
Werribee River (Freeway-railway)
156 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2018 Lai Aw
 
RAAF Lake 1' Cell (restricted access)
157 Weebill 1 20 Sep 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 16 Sep 2018 Richard Akers
 
2 Upton Court, Werribee, Victoria, AU (-37.884, 144.681)
158 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
159 Black-tailed Godwit 1 16 Sep 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
160 Grey-tailed Tattler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
 
161 Golden Whistler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
 
162 White-eared Honeyeater 1 15 Sep 2018 john cantwell
 
163 Pallid Cuckoo 2 13 Sep 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
164 Dusky Woodswallow X 13 Sep 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
165 Flame Robin 4 10 Sep 2018 Colin Foreman
 
166 Black Falcon 1 8 Sep 2018 David Gooding
 
167 Spotted Pardalote 2 8 Sep 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
168 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 7 Sep 2018 Tim Robinson N
 
teal sp. 1 6 Sep 2018 Bob Packard
 
Rothwell Reserve
raven sp. 10 6 Sep 2018 Bob Packard
 
Rothwell Reserve
169 Lewin's Rail 1 4 Sep 2018 Matt McCrae
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Sep 2018 Sam Greeves
 
170 Caspian Tern 1 26 Aug 2018 Philip Dubbin
 
171 Common Sandpiper X 25 Aug 2018 Cate Cousland
 
172 Magpie Goose 1 18 Aug 2018 Karen Gillow
 
Main Drive, Werribee South AU-VIC (-37.9216,144.6751)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Aug 2018 Matt McCrae
 
173 Gull-billed Tern 2 12 Aug 2018 Christian Doerig
 
174 Striated Thornbill X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
175 Grey Butcherbird X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
176 Jacky Winter X 10 Aug 2018 Nicolas Cary
 
177 Southern Boobook 1 6 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
178 White-naped Honeyeater 10 26 Jul 2018 Steve Davidson
 
179 Peregrine Falcon X 21 Jul 2018 Birdlife Melbourne
 
180 Australasian Bittern 1 14 Jul 2018 Paul Rushworth N
 
181 Common Bronzewing 1 12 Jul 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
182 Scarlet Robin 2 8 Jul 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
183 Common Tern X 8 Jul 2018 Mark Camilleri
 
184 Black-faced Cormorant 1 24 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund P
 
185 Little Penguin 2 4 Jun 2018 Ron Sawyer N
 
186 Peaceful Dove 1 2 Jun 2018 Chrissy Freestone P
 
Werribee River Park trail
187 Eastern Spinebill 1 22 May 2018 Keith Gregoire P
 
188 Grey Goshawk 1 18 May 2018 Brian Aherne
 
189 Arctic Jaeger 1 6 May 2018 Wendy McWilliams N
 
190 Mistletoebird 1 1 May 2018 Steve Davidson
 
191 Little Lorikeet 6 27 Apr 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
192 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 6 27 Apr 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
193 Little Stint 1 23 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Joel Calia
 
194 Rufous Whistler 1 22 Apr 2018 Karen Weil
 
195 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
196 Pacific Swift 5 13 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
gull sp. X 31 Mar 2018 Jill Wilson N
 
197 Mallard 1 30 Mar 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
198 Red-capped Robin 1 30 Mar 2018 David Adam P
 
199 Wood Sandpiper 1 24 Mar 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
200 Great Knot X 22 Mar 2018 D & S Redman
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
201 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 7 Mar 2018 Steve Davidson
 
202 Swift Parrot 11 22 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
203 Sacred Kingfisher 1 17 Feb 2018 Dirk Tomsa N
 
204 White-throated Needletail 4 8 Feb 2018 Helen Rowley
 
Riverbend Historical Park Werribee
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
 
205 Grey Currawong 2 26 Jan 2018 Brett Whitfield
 
206 Intermediate Egret 7 13 Jan 2018 Scott Baker N
 
207 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
208 White-winged Triller 1 12 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
209 Masked Woodswallow 4 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard
 
210 White-browed Woodswallow 20 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard P
 
211 Osprey 1 15 Oct 2017 Chris Pitfield N
 
crow/raven sp. X 5 Oct 2017 Natalia Jw
 
212 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 29 Sep 2017 Philip Peel
 
woodswallow sp. 6 26 Sep 2017 Craig Morley N
 
corella sp. X 19 Aug 2017 Jason Caruso
 
213 Brush Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2017 George Appleby N
 
214 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 12 Jul 2017 Deb Oliver
 
215 Terek Sandpiper X 11 Jun 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
216 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 2017 Indra Bone N
 
Barbary Dove 2 17 May 2017 Celia Hindmarsh N
 
217 White-fronted Tern 1 27 Apr 2017 Rohan van Twest P
 
218 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 26 Apr 2017 Craig Morley N
 
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
 
219 Hooded Plover 1 13 Apr 2017 Matt Anderson N
 
220 Restless Flycatcher 1 7 Apr 2017 Becky Kitto
 
221 Grey Plover 8 23 Mar 2017 Dez Hughes N
 
harrier sp. 1 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
 
222 Rufous Fantail 1 11 Mar 2017 Brett Harman N
 
223 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Feb 2017 Scott Baker N
 
224 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 17 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 11 Jan 2017 Philip Peel
 
225 Pacific Koel 1 4 Jan 2017 Brad White
 
226 Ruff 1 3 Jan 2017 Lai Aw
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 14 Dec 2016 Scott Eaton N
 
duck sp. 2 26 Jul 2016 Mark Hill N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Jul 2016 Lai Aw
 
RAAF Lake 1' Cell (restricted access)
passerine sp. X 24 Jun 2016 Becky Kitto N
 
227 Fluttering Shearwater X 30 May 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
hawk sp. 1 22 May 2016 Duncan Wright
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 15 May 2016 Oakley Germech
 
228 Whimbrel 1 23 Apr 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
229 Pink Robin X 22 Apr 2016 Debbie Lustig
 
230 Rose Robin 1 2 Apr 2016 Paul Rushworth P
 
Werribee Zoo
231 Long-toed Stint 1 13 Mar 2016 Lai Aw N
 
232 Eastern Curlew 1 5 Mar 2016 Scott Baker
 
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 13 Feb 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 23 Jan 2016 Danika Sanderson P
 
233 Cockatiel 5 9 Nov 2015 Shane Richter N
 
Bunnings Hoppers Crossing
234 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson N
 
235 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 24 Aug 2015 Carol Lynn Richardson
 
Yard List Torquay
236 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Apr 2015 Michael Noble N
 
237 Pomarine Jaeger 2 26 Apr 2015 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
238 American Golden-Plover 1 24 Feb 2015 Scott Baker N
 
swamphen sp. X 15 Feb 2015 Susan Kruss
 
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
239 Brush Bronzewing 3 25 Dec 2014 Gary Gale
 
240 Leaden Flycatcher 1 18 Nov 2014 Knud Hansen N
 
241 Orange Chat 1 12 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia
 
242 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
243 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
crow sp. 1 5 May 2014 Carla Jackett
 
Beach Rd/Werribee River, Werribee South 1' Cell
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
244 Diamond Firetail 2 23 Feb 2014 David Fleming N
 
245 Oriental Plover 1 9 Feb 2014 Scott Baker N
 
Cheetham Wetlands [Point Cook]
parakeet sp. 5 25 Jan 2014 Alan Crawford
 
246 Noisy Friarbird X 23 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
247 Common Diving-Petrel 1 19 Nov 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
248 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 24 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia
 
249 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
250 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2013 Tim Bawden N
 
251 Australian Painted-snipe 1 2 Feb 2013 Scott Baker N
 
252 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 Oct 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
253 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
254 Painted Buttonquail 1 11 Sep 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
255 Brown Treecreeper X 20 Jun 2012 SKI .
 
256 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 10 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
257 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
258 Satin Flycatcher 1 5 Feb 2012 Peter Bennet N
 
259 Lesser Sand-Plover X 29 Dec 2011 Luke Shelley
 
260 Australian Little Bittern 1 7 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
261 Powerful Owl 1 9 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
262 Stilt Sandpiper X 18 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
263 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
264 Red-chested Buttonquail X 12 Dec 2010 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
265 Dollarbird 1 12 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
266 Little Curlew X 3 May 2010 Luke Shelley
 
267 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
268 White-throated Gerygone X 24 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
269 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 18 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
 
270 Diamond Dove 3 10 Aug 2009 Birdline Australia
 
271 Hudsonian Godwit X 20 Jun 2009 Vanessa and Matthew Hollow
 
272 Rainbow Bee-eater X 9 Mar 2009 Alex Farias
 
273 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Feb 2009 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) X 17 Jan 2009 Lewis Hiller
 
274 Bassian Thrush X 13 Sep 2008 Stuart Cooney
 
275 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley
 
276 Australasian Grass-Owl X 25 Mar 2007 Dave Torr
 
277 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Feb 2007 Birdline Australia
 
278 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
 
279 Southern Whiteface 2 16 Jun 2005 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
280 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jan 2005 Rohan Clarke N
 
281 White-throated Treecreeper 1 1 Jun 2003 Neil Shelley
 
282 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
283 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
284 Letter-winged Kite 1 12 Sep 1997 Paul Scofield N
 
Greens Road Werribee
285 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Oct 1989 Raymond Nojek N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
286 Orange-bellied Parrot 1
 
Location Obscured