AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Melton Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daryl Akers 11 Nov 2018 25
Michael Fuhrer 11 Nov 2018 51
Daryl Akers 10 Nov 2018 21
Daryl Akers 4 Nov 2018 25
Daryl Akers 4 Nov 2018 23
Emma B 4 Nov 2018 37
Emma B 4 Nov 2018 42
Lissa Ryan 28 Oct 2018 3
Dirk Tomsa 27 Oct 2018 20
Dirk Tomsa 27 Oct 2018 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Dave Torr
151
2 Iian Denham
134
3 Geraldine Kelly
124
4 Daryl Akers
119
5 Dr. Lawrie Conole
116
6 Bernie McRitchie
113
7 Chris Lunardi
111
7 Daryl Akers
111
9 Helen Rowley
110
10 Mark Buckby
106
Top 100 eBirders...

212 Species 1118 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Crested Pigeon 4 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
2 Australian Pelican 15 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
3 Straw-necked Ibis 10 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
4 Whistling Kite 3 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
5 Brown Falcon 2 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
6 Galah 10 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
7 Long-billed Corella 2 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
8 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
9 Eastern Rosella 4 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
10 Red-rumped Parrot 6 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
11 Musk Lorikeet 2 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
12 Superb Fairywren 5 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
13 Red Wattlebird 3 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
14 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
15 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
16 Australian Magpie 4 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
17 Willie Wagtail 1 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
18 Magpie-lark 1 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
19 Little Raven 6 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
20 Tree Martin 20 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
21 Common Starling 8 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
22 Common Myna 2 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
23 Australasian Pipit 1 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
24 House Sparrow 6 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
25 Zebra Finch 30 11 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
26 Freckled Duck 3 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
27 Australian Wood Duck 7 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
28 Pacific Black Duck 57 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
29 Grey Teal 6 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
30 Hardhead 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
31 Australasian Grebe 6 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
32 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
33 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
34 Dusky Moorhen 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
35 Eurasian Coot 6 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
36 Australasian Swamphen 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
37 Little Eagle 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
38 Brown Goshawk 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
39 Black Kite 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
40 Laughing Kookaburra 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
41 Sacred Kingfisher 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
42 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
43 Brown Treecreeper 60 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
44 New Holland Honeyeater 6 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
45 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
46 Striated Pardalote 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
47 Speckled Warbler 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
48 Buff-rumped Thornbill 4 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
49 Yellow Thornbill 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
50 Dusky Woodswallow 4 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
51 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
52 Rufous Whistler 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
53 Grey Fantail 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
54 Jacky Winter 4 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
55 Welcome Swallow 2 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
56 Common Blackbird 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
57 European Goldfinch 3 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer
 
58 Diamond Firetail 3 11 Nov 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
59 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 10 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
60 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
61 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
62 Peregrine Falcon 1 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
63 Crimson Rosella 1 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
64 Noisy Miner 3 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
65 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 4 Nov 2018 Daryl Akers
 
66 Black Swan 8 4 Nov 2018 Emma B N
 
67 Chestnut Teal 3 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
68 Rock Dove 3 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
69 Spotted Dove 2 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
70 Masked Lapwing 3 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
71 Little Pied Cormorant 6 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
72 Little Grassbird 1 4 Nov 2018 Emma B N
 
73 Spotted Pardalote 2 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
74 Brown Thornbill 2 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
75 Weebill 2 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
76 Silvereye 1 4 Nov 2018 Emma B
 
77 Silver Gull 350 28 Oct 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Western Freeway: Ravenshall
78 White-browed Woodswallow 1 27 Oct 2018 Dirk Tomsa
 
79 Australian Hobby 1 27 Oct 2018 Dirk Tomsa
 
C702 near Boundary Rd
80 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 27 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen P
 
81 Australian White Ibis 3 27 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen
 
82 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 27 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen
 
83 Australian Reed Warbler 4 27 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen
 
84 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 7 27 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen P
 
85 Red-browed Finch 10 27 Oct 2018 Brian Aherne
 
86 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 27 Oct 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
87 White-faced Heron 1 26 Oct 2018 Brian Aherne
 
88 Emu 2 25 Oct 2018 albert greco
 
10 Maple Edge Way, Brookfield, Victoria, AU (-37,691, 144,554)
89 Mallard 1 25 Oct 2018 albert greco
 
10 Maple Edge Way, Brookfield, Victoria, AU (-37,691, 144,554)
90 Common Tern 1 25 Oct 2018 albert greco
 
10 Maple Edge Way, Brookfield, Victoria, AU (-37,691, 144,554)
91 Australasian Darter 1 25 Oct 2018 albert greco
 
10 Maple Edge Way, Brookfield, Victoria, AU (-37,691, 144,554)
92 Little Black Cormorant 1 25 Oct 2018 albert greco
 
10 Maple Edge Way, Brookfield, Victoria, AU (-37,691, 144,554)
93 Great Cormorant 1 21 Oct 2018 Daryl Akers
 
94 Australian Shelduck 10 21 Oct 2018 Daryl Akers
 
95 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 13 Oct 2018 Andy Walker
 
96 Little Corella 1 13 Oct 2018 Andy Walker
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 10 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
1182–1250 Exford Road, Eynesbury AU-VIC (-37.7482,144.5731)
corella sp. 3 10 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
1182–1250 Exford Road, Eynesbury AU-VIC (-37.7482,144.5731)
Fairy/Tree Martin 15 10 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
1182–1250 Exford Road, Eynesbury AU-VIC (-37.7482,144.5731)
97 Whiskered Tern 1 3 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen
 
98 Great Egret 1 3 Oct 2018 Andrew Allen
 
99 Little Lorikeet 2 2 Oct 2018 John Watson N
 
100 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 2 Oct 2018 John Watson
 
101 Grey Shrikethrush 1 2 Oct 2018 John Watson
 
102 Fairy Martin 8 1 Oct 2018 John Watson
 
103 Common Bronzewing 1 30 Sep 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
104 Varied Sittella 8 30 Sep 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
105 Crested Shrike-tit 2 30 Sep 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
106 Golden Whistler 2 30 Sep 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
107 White-browed Scrubwren X 22 Sep 2018 Dan Roman
 
108 White-winged Chough 10 22 Sep 2018 Daryl Akers
 
109 Pallid Cuckoo 1 22 Sep 2018 Daryl Akers
 
110 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 22 Sep 2018 Daryl Akers
 
grebe sp. X 22 Sep 2018 Mitch B
 
pardalote sp. X 22 Sep 2018 Mitch B
 
111 White-throated Treecreeper 1 17 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
112 White-eared Honeyeater 1 17 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
113 Striated Thornbill 1 17 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
114 Grey Currawong 2 17 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
115 Black-shouldered Kite 1 17 Sep 2018 Daryl Akers
 
116 Nankeen Kestrel 1 17 Sep 2018 Daryl Akers
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 16 Sep 2018 Ron Steicke
 
117 Pied Stilt 2 8 Sep 2018 SKI .
 
118 White-naped Honeyeater 5 3 Sep 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
119 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
120 Flame Robin 6 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
121 Australasian Shoveler 4 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
122 Musk Duck 6 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
123 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
124 European Greenfinch 5 22 Aug 2018 BirdLife Werribee
 
125 Black Falcon 1 12 Aug 2018 Daryl Akers
 
126 Blue-winged Parrot 7 6 Jun 2018 Michael Noble N
 
127 Blue-billed Duck 6 3 Jun 2018 Chris Lunardi N
 
128 Swift Parrot 12 3 Jun 2018 Chris Lunardi P
 
129 White-fronted Chat X 3 Jun 2018 Chris Lunardi
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech
 
130 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 2 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech
 
131 Pink-eared Duck 2 2 Jun 2018 Danika Sanderson P
 
132 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 20 May 2018 Geraldine Kelly
 
133 Cattle Egret 1 20 May 2018 Geraldine Kelly
 
134 Little Wattlebird 5 11 May 2018 Daryl Akers
 
135 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 8 May 2018 David Adam
 
136 Pied Currawong 7 6 May 2018 Chrissy Freestone
 
Eynesbury Homestead
diurnal raptor sp. 1 5 May 2018 Grace Sibley N
 
falcon sp. 1 29 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
137 Southern Whiteface X 29 Apr 2018 Will Morris
 
138 Scarlet Robin 2 29 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston
 
139 Mistletoebird X 29 Apr 2018 Will Morris
 
140 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 29 Apr 2018 Oakley Germech N
 
141 Pink Robin 1 29 Apr 2018 Oakley Germech
 
142 Southern Boobook 1 22 Apr 2018 Leigh Pieterse P
 
143 Gang-gang Cockatoo 7 17 Apr 2018 Dr. Lawrie Conole N
 
Melton City Council office block
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 30 Mar 2018 Daryl Akers
 
144 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 15 Mar 2018 Daryl Akers
 
145 White-winged Triller 2 13 Mar 2018 Daryl Akers P
 
146 Eastern Spinebill 1 10 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
147 Black Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2018 Knud Hansen N
 
148 Australian Ringneck 2 15 Feb 2018 Dr. Lawrie Conole N
 
Eynesbury Discovery Centre
149 Latham's Snipe 4 6 Feb 2018 Geraldine Kelly
 
150 Barn Owl 1 3 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn N
 
151 Red-capped Plover 1 23 Jan 2018 Geraldine Kelly
 
152 Australian Spotted Crake 1 4 Jan 2018 Andrew Allen P
 
153 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 19 Nov 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
154 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 19 Nov 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
155 Great Crested Grebe 4 19 Nov 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
156 Pied Cormorant 8 19 Nov 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
157 Baillon's Crake 2 5 Nov 2017 Tim Nickholds P
 
158 Australasian Bushlark 1 4 Nov 2017 Guy Dutson N
 
159 Spotless Crake 1 30 Oct 2017 Dr. Lawrie Conole
 
Lake Caroline north
160 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2017 Dr. Lawrie Conole N
 
Melton City Council office block
161 Tawny Frogmouth 1 15 Aug 2017 Richard Arnold P
 
Barbary Dove 1 27 Jun 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
162 Grey Butcherbird 1 12 Jun 2017 Peter Bennet
 
163 Spotted Harrier 1 29 Apr 2017 Bernie McRitchie P
 
164 White-necked Heron 1 8 Mar 2017 Geraldine Kelly
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 25 Feb 2017 Leigh Pieterse
 
teal sp. 50 19 Feb 2017 Dave Torr
 
165 Red-necked Avocet 7 19 Feb 2017 Dave Torr
 
166 Caspian Tern 1 19 Feb 2017 Dave Torr
 
167 Buff-banded Rail 1 29 Jan 2017 Shane Richter N
 
168 Brush Bronzewing 1 22 Jan 2017 Shane Richter N
 
169 Eurasian Skylark 1 22 Jan 2017 Shane Richter
 
170 Masked Woodswallow 6 31 Dec 2016 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-Eynesbury-Eynesbury Road - -37.7762x144.5628
171 Olive-backed Oriole X 17 Dec 2016 Michael Livingston
 
172 Little Friarbird 3 5 Dec 2016 Dr. Lawrie Conole N
 
Eynesbury Homestead
173 Rufous Fantail 1 29 Nov 2016 Iian Denham
 
174 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Nov 2016 Dave Torr
 
175 Stubble Quail 10 10 Nov 2016 Dr. Lawrie Conole N
 
Mount Cottrell peak
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 15 Oct 2016 Michael Fuhrer P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Sep 2016 Bob Shanman
 
176 Restless Flycatcher 1 14 Aug 2016 Geraldine Kelly
 
177 Red-capped Robin 1 24 Apr 2016 Jeremy Aked
 
Eynesburry
178 Brown Quail X 11 Jan 2016 Daryl Akers
 
179 Rufous Songlark 1 12 Oct 2015 Dr. Lawrie Conole
 
Bush's Paddock
180 Brown Songlark 2 1 Oct 2015 Dr. Lawrie Conole
 
Boral Northern Grassland Reserve
181 Song Thrush 1 29 Aug 2015 Shane Richter
 
Home
182 Singing Honeyeater 2 24 Aug 2015 Rohan van Twest
 
Eynesbury Ornamental Lake
183 Azure Kingfisher 2 8 Aug 2015 Shane Richter N
 
raven sp. 1 24 May 2015 Tom Tarrant
 
Eynesbury VIC 3338, 479-481 Eynesbury Road
184 Rose Robin 1 1 May 2015 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Apr 2015 Lai Aw
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 23 Jan 2015 Colin Mulvogue
 
185 Common Cicadabird 1 1 Jan 2015 Chris Armstrong and Anne Stokes N
 
186 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2014 Iian Denham
 
187 Pacific Koel 1 3 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia
 
188 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 7 5 Oct 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
189 Australian Raven X 17 Jun 2014 Andrew Allen N
 
190 Leaden Flycatcher X 16 Feb 2014 Mark Buckby
 
191 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 24 Nov 2012 Chris Lindorff N
 
192 Pacific Swift 10 26 Feb 2012 Alan Crawford N
 
193 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 19 Jan 2012 Colin Mulvogue N
 
Beattys Road Rockbank
194 Plains-wanderer 1 18 Mar 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
195 Peaceful Dove X 18 Aug 2010 Dave Torr
 
196 Banded Lapwing 6 8 Aug 2010 Iian Denham N
 
Pinkerton Forest
197 Royal Spoonbill X 10 Apr 2010 Daryl Akers
 
198 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 24 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
199 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 19 May 2009 Birdline Australia
 
200 Red-necked Stint X 8 Feb 2009 Dave Torr
 
201 Painted Buttonquail X 2 Dec 2006 Birdline Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
202 Grey Goshawk X 21 May 2006 Albert Vrielink N
 
203 Little Egret X 19 Mar 2005 Birdline Australia
 
204 Budgerigar X 14 Nov 2004 Dave Torr N
 
205 White-throated Needletail X 21 Dec 2003 Dave Torr
 
206 Fuscous Honeyeater X 25 Apr 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
crow/raven sp. X 25 Apr 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
207 Hooded Robin X 26 Oct 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
208 Grey-crowned Babbler X 2 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
209 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 22 Jul 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
210 Regent Honeyeater X 30 Aug 1936 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
211 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 30 Aug 1936 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell
212 White-browed Babbler X 30 Aug 1936 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Toolern Vale 10' Cell