East Gippsland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lucas Russell 9 Dec 2019 15
Sarah Nation 8 Dec 2019 4
Aiden Worseldine 8 Dec 2019 6
Martin Butterfield 8 Dec 2019 26
Martin Butterfield 7 Dec 2019 10
Martin Butterfield 7 Dec 2019 1
Katherine Leung 7 Dec 2019 2
Katherine Leung 7 Dec 2019 8
Sarah Nation 7 Dec 2019 4
Katherine Leung 7 Dec 2019 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Len and Jacquie Axen
250
2 Martin Maderthaner
240
3 Echidna Walkabout
235
4 Drew Stevens
233
5 Janine Duffy
229
6 Angus Hartshorn
227
7 Jack Winterbottom
223
8 Reuben Worseldine
221
8 Tim Bawden
221
10 Rohan Clarke
215
Top 100 eBirders...

330 Species 12,566 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
2 Laughing Kookaburra 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
3 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
4 Crimson Rosella 2 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
5 White-throated Treecreeper 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
6 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
7 Red Wattlebird 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
8 Striated Pardalote 10 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
9 Brown Thornbill 8 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
10 Rufous Whistler 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
11 Australian Magpie 3 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
12 Pied Currawong 3 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
13 Gray Fantail 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
14 Australian Raven 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
15 Silvereye 1 9 Dec 2019 Lucas Russell
 
Mittagundi, Glen Valley AU-VIC (-36.8912,147.4339)
16 New Holland Honeyeater 1 8 Dec 2019 Sarah Nation
 
Cann Valley Forest, Noorinbee AU-VIC (-37.5312,149.1647)
17 Willie-wagtail 2 8 Dec 2019 Sarah Nation N
 
Cann Valley Forest, Noorinbee AU-VIC (-37.5312,149.1647)
18 European Goldfinch 1 8 Dec 2019 Sarah Nation N
 
Cann Valley Forest, Noorinbee AU-VIC (-37.5312,149.1647)
19 Galah 1 8 Dec 2019 Aiden Worseldine
 
Wiseleigh
20 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 8 Dec 2019 Aiden Worseldine
 
Wiseleigh
21 Superb Fairywren 1 8 Dec 2019 Aiden Worseldine
 
Wiseleigh
22 Eurasian Blackbird 3 8 Dec 2019 Aiden Worseldine
 
Wiseleigh
23 Black Swan 17 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
24 Gray Teal 14 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
25 Chestnut Teal 13 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
26 Pied Oystercatcher 14 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
27 Black-bellied Plover 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
28 Red-capped Plover 5 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
29 Bar-tailed Godwit 14 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
30 Red Knot 9 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
31 Red-necked Stint 17 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
32 Silver Gull 29 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
33 Pacific Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
34 Little Tern 4 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
35 Caspian Tern 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
36 Great Crested Tern 132 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
37 Little Pied Cormorant 2 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
38 Great Cormorant 12 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
39 Little Black Cormorant 17 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
40 Australian Pelican 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
41 White-faced Heron 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
42 Australian Ibis 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
43 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
44 Little Wattlebird 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
45 Scarlet Myzomela 1 8 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
46 Welcome Swallow 2 7 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
47 Rufous Night-Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
48 Pacific Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
8 Tarbucks Road, Cabbage Tree Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.706, 148.705)
49 Straw-necked Ibis 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
8 Tarbucks Road, Cabbage Tree Creek, Victoria, AU (-37.706, 148.705)
50 Rufous Songlark 1 7 Dec 2019 Sarah Nation
 
Cann Valley Forest, Noorinbee AU-VIC (-37.5312,149.1647)
51 Satin Bowerbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
52 Bell Miner 3 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
53 White-browed Scrubwren 2 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
54 Striated Thornbill 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
55 Golden Whistler 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
56 Satin Flycatcher 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
57 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
Casuarina Walk, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.565, 149.75)
58 Whistling Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
59 Eastern Spinebill 4 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
60 Olive-backed Oriole 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
61 Black-faced Monarch 1 7 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
11 Banksia Parade, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.554, 149.751)
62 Spotted Dove 1 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
63 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
64 Turquoise Parrot 2 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
65 Eastern Rosella 2 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
66 Musk Lorikeet 6 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
67 White-naped Honeyeater 4 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
68 Eastern Whipbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay N
 
69 Dusky Woodswallow 15 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
70 Jacky-winter 9 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
71 Tree Martin 6 7 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
72 Pacific Koel X 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
73 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
74 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
75 Masked Lapwing 3 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
76 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
77 Curlew Sandpiper 3 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
78 Australasian Gannet 1 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
79 Magpie-lark 2 7 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
80 Wonga Pigeon 2 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
81 Rufous Fantail 3 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
82 Common Bronzewing 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
83 Crested Pigeon 2 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
84 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
85 House Sparrow 5 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
86 Gray Shrikethrush 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
87 Rose Robin 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
88 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
89 Brown Gerygone 2 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
90 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
91 Superb Lyrebird 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
9 Banksia Parade, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.554, 149.752)
92 Noisy Miner 1 6 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
11 Banksia Parade, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.554, 149.751)
93 Maned Duck 10 5 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
94 Mistletoebird 1 5 Dec 2019 Katherine Leung
 
95 Sacred Kingfisher 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
96 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
97 Spotted Pardalote 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild N
 
98 Pacific Black Duck 6 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
99 Rock Pigeon 3 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
100 Dusky Moorhen 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
101 Australasian Swamphen 3 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
102 Great Egret 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
103 Royal Spoonbill 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
104 Swamp Harrier 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
105 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
106 Australian Reed Warbler 10 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
107 Pallid Cuckoo X 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
108 Brush Cuckoo 1 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
109 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
110 Australian King-Parrot X 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
111 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
112 Bassian Thrush 1 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully N
 
113 Red-browed Firetail 3 5 Dec 2019 Robert Gully
 
114 Pied Cormorant 36 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
115 Little Raven 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
116 European Starling 4 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
117 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
118 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 5 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
119 Brown Goshawk 1 5 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy P
 
120 Forest Raven 2 5 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
121 White-browed Woodswallow 4 4 Dec 2019 Mick Callan
 
1078 Fernbank-Glenaladale Road, Fernbank, Victoria, AU (-37.815, 147.327)
122 Southern Emuwren 3 4 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
123 Australian Kestrel 3 4 Dec 2019 Mick Callan
 
1265 Fernbank-Glenaladale Road, Fernbank, Victoria, AU (-37.799, 147.327)
124 White-winged Triller 2 4 Dec 2019 Mick Callan N
 
1265 Fernbank-Glenaladale Road, Fernbank, Victoria, AU (-37.799, 147.327)
125 Common Myna 2 4 Dec 2019 Mick Callan
 
1265 Fernbank-Glenaladale Road, Fernbank, Victoria, AU (-37.799, 147.327)
126 Far Eastern Curlew 1 4 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy
 
peep sp. 20 4 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 4 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy P
 
127 Leaden Flycatcher 1 4 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
128 Eurasian Coot 12 3 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
129 Pied Stilt 6 3 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
130 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Cape Conran Coastal Park at -37.7977,148.7376
131 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 3 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
132 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 3 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
Fairhaven Road, Mallacoota, Victoria, AU (-37.487, 149.778)
teal sp. 110 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
133 Australasian Pipit 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Gravel Rd at -37.7497,148.7780
134 Topknot Pigeon 4 3 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
135 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Old Coast Rd at -37.7410,148.8572
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
Old Coast Rd at -37.7410,148.8572
136 White-eared Honeyeater 1 3 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Old Coast Rd at -37.7516,148.8039
137 Azure Kingfisher 1 3 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
138 Olive Whistler 1 3 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
139 Sanderling 10 2 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
140 White-headed Pigeon 3 2 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
141 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
142 Restless Flycatcher X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
143 Scarlet Robin X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
144 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
145 Emu 1 2 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild
 
146 Fairy Martin 80 2 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
147 Gray Butcherbird 5 2 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
148 Crescent Honeyeater X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
149 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 2 Dec 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
150 Tawny Frogmouth 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
151 Sooty Owl 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
152 Southern Boobook 4 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
153 White-throated Needletail 10 1 Dec 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
154 Little Corella 4 1 Dec 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Eastern Beach Caravan Park
155 Australian Shelduck 10 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
156 Mallard 5 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
157 Hardhead 30 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
158 Brush Bronzewing 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
159 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
160 Australian Hobby 1 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
161 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
162 Australasian Figbird 2 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
163 White-winged Chough 4 1 Dec 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
164 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 1 Dec 2019 Janine Duffy P
 
Wood Point Road, Yalmy, Victoria, AU (-37.643, 148.321)
165 Hooded Plover 2 1 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
166 Pacific Swift 30 1 Dec 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
167 Painted Buttonquail 1 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay N
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
168 Black-faced Cormorant 2 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
169 Masked Woodswallow 10 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
170 Beautiful Firetail 1 1 Dec 2019 Rob Clay P
 
Old Coast road, Marlo
171 Eastern Bristlebird 4 1 Dec 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
172 Stubble Quail 4 30 Nov 2019 Isaac Clarey N
 
State Forest, Buchan AU-VIC (-37.5010,148.2154)
173 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 30 Nov 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
shorebird sp. 100 29 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
tern sp. 100 29 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
174 Common Cicadabird X 29 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Nowa Nowa Recreation Reserve
175 Gray Goshawk 1 29 Nov 2019 Peter Sawyer
 
176 Australasian Darter X 29 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
177 Varied Sittella X 29 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
178 Australian Shoveler 4 28 Nov 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
179 Crested Shrike-tit 1 28 Nov 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
180 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 27 Nov 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
Croajingolong National Park, Mallacoota AU-VIC (-37.4609,149.8386)
181 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 27 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield N
 
36 Angophora Drive Mallacoota
182 Little Egret 2 26 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
183 Ground Parrot 1 26 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
184 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 25 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
185 Little Lorikeet 3 25 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
186 White-fronted Chat 1 24 Nov 2019 Drew Stevens
 
crow/raven sp. 4 24 Nov 2019 Rob Clay
 
187 Musk Duck 1 23 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
188 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 23 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
189 Spotted Harrier 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
Marlo Plains Road, Marlo, Victoria, AU (-37.781, 148.664)
190 Powerful Owl 1 22 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
191 Pilotbird 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
192 Common Tern 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
193 Little Grassbird 1 22 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
194 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 21 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
Buchan - Orbost Road
195 Australian Fairy Tern 3 20 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy
 
196 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 17 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
197 Gray Currawong 5 17 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
198 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Nov 2019 Dan Pendavingh P
 
199 Brown Falcon 1 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
pardalote sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
200 Weebill 3 16 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
201 Australasian Grebe 1 15 Nov 2019 Dan Pendavingh
 
150 Omeo Highway, Omeo, Victoria, AU (-37.084, 147.599)
202 Common Sandpiper 2 13 Nov 2019 Brett Howell N
 
203 White-capped Albatross 1 13 Nov 2019 Brett Howell
 
204 Cattle Egret 1 13 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
205 Square-tailed Kite 1 13 Nov 2019 Brett Howell
 
206 Latham's Snipe 1 13 Nov 2019 Brett Howell N
 
360 Marlo Plains Road, Marlo, Victoria, AU (-37.783, 148.659)
207 Red-necked Avocet 2 10 Nov 2019 Heather King
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 9 Nov 2019 Heather King
 
208 White-throated Nightjar 2 6 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
209 Great Knot 2 6 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
210 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
211 Sooty Shearwater 2 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
212 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
213 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
214 Eurasian Skylark 1 2 Nov 2019 Bill Paul
 
shearwater sp. 2 2 Nov 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
215 Blue-billed Duck 1 31 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
216 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 31 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
217 Black-tailed Godwit 2 28 Oct 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
218 Peaceful Dove 1 27 Oct 2019 Vik Dunis
 
Wibenduck
219 Little Eagle X 21 Oct 2019 Birdlife Melbourne
 
-37.6638,148.3667
220 Collared Sparrowhawk X 21 Oct 2019 Birdlife Melbourne
 
-37.6638,148.3667
lorikeet sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
42 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366)
221 Long-billed Corella 2 19 Oct 2019 Lai Aw
 
222 Pink Robin 1 19 Oct 2019 Peter Bennet
 
large albatross sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
small albatross sp. 4 19 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
223 Black-shouldered Kite 1 18 Oct 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
224 Fairy Prion 1 18 Oct 2019 Lai Aw N
 
225 Noisy Friarbird 1 15 Oct 2019 David Ekdahl
 
226 Buff-banded Rail 1 12 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
227 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Oct 2019 Brett Howell
 
228 Flame Robin 30 27 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
229 Lewin's Rail 8 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden N
 
230 Spotless Crake 2 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
231 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
232 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 24 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
233 Great Crested Grebe 1 24 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue P
 
234 Gull-billed Tern 1 22 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
235 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 20 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
State Forest, Jarrahmond AU-VIC (-37.6636,148.3664)
236 Brown Treecreeper 1 20 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
State Forest, Jarrahmond AU-VIC (-37.6636,148.3664)
237 Yellow Thornbill 1 17 Sep 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
238 Double-banded Plover 7 8 Sep 2019 Lai Aw
 
239 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
240 Osprey 1 29 Aug 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
hawk sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 Drew Stevens
 
241 Pink-eared Duck 26 15 Aug 2019 Peter Kyne
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 27 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
242 Morepork 1 24 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
243 White-fronted Tern 1 19 Jul 2019 Martin Butterfield P
 
244 Barn Owl 1 17 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
2116 Great Alpine Road, Bruthen, Victoria, AU (-37.709, 147.821)
245 Australian Masked-Owl 1 15 Jul 2019 Viv Rolland
 
skua sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
246 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 14 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
prion sp. 5 9 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
247 Brown Skua 2 4 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 11 Jun 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
248 Black Kite 1 8 Jun 2019 Josh Griffiths
 
249 Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
250 Little Penguin 5 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
251 Yellow-nosed Albatross 16 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
252 Buller's Albatross 2 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
253 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 12 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
254 Antarctic Prion 1 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
255 Fluttering Shearwater 1 14 May 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
AU (-37.821, 150.109)
256 Red-capped Robin 1 14 May 2019 Elliot Leach
 
(-37.6526,148.8174)
257 Little Friarbird 1 25 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
258 Hutton's Shearwater 3 22 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
259 Striated Fieldwren 2 12 Apr 2019 Indra Bone
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 14 Mar 2019 Katherine Leung
 
corella sp. X 13 Mar 2019 Marlene Lyell
 
260 Fuscous Honeyeater 8 12 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins P
 
(-36.9527,148.3247)
261 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 11 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
262 European Greenfinch 1 5 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 10 4 Mar 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
263 Southern Whiteface 1 4 Mar 2019 jannette and peter manins
 
264 Freckled Duck 1 3 Mar 2019 Kevin Burns
 
AU-VIC-2030A Princes Highway (-37.8222,147.8563)
265 Royal Albatross 1 26 Feb 2019 John Forbes
 
Bass Strait (-38.2959,148.3317)
266 Diamond Firetail 2 21 Feb 2019 Julian Robinson
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 2 18 Feb 2019 Susan Keirnan
 
Steamer Landing, Victoria, AU
267 Common Greenshank 1 17 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens
 
268 Marsh Sandpiper 4 16 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens N
 
269 Wood Sandpiper 5 16 Feb 2019 Drew Stevens P
 
jaeger sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 14 Feb 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
270 Great-winged Petrel 2 8 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Bass Strait (-37.8023,149.3042)
parakeet sp. 2 5 Feb 2019 Aileen Petrozzi
 
passerine sp. 2 25 Jan 2019 David Drews N
 
Snowy River Mouth
gull sp. 7 22 Jan 2019 David Drews
 
271 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 14 Jan 2019 Holly Kirk
 
Procellariid sp. 6 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Coastal Water, Eastern Australia
272 Gray-faced Petrel 5 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle
 
Exiting Bass Strait
273 Brown Quail X 2 Jan 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Mueller and Mueller Link Rd junction
274 Australian Crake 3 31 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
275 Dollarbird 2 30 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
276 Whimbrel 1 30 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
AU-VIC-3882 (-37.8199,147.7351)
277 Brown Songlark 1 30 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-1440-1492 Princes Highway (-37.8230,147.7963)
278 Speckled Warbler 1 27 Dec 2018 Drew Stevens
 
thornbill sp. 2 11 Dec 2018 Stefan Passlick
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Dec 2018 Drew Stevens
 
279 Painted Honeyeater 7 30 Nov 2018 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
Hall's Road, Wairewa
280 White-throated Gerygone 1 14 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
281 Blue-winged Parrot 1 3 Nov 2018 Josh Griffiths
 
(-37.7773,149.3238)
282 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Oct 2018 Martin Maderthaner
 
woodswallow sp. 12 25 Sep 2018 Christopher Di Corrado
 
283 Intermediate Egret 1 10 Sep 2018 Lai Aw N
 
284 Beach Thick-knee 1 8 Sep 2018 Lai Aw
 
285 Banded Lapwing 18 17 Jul 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
AU-VIC-561-579 Fernbank-Lindenow South Road (-37.8465,147.3739)
286 Wandering Albatross 1 23 Jun 2018 Lai Aw N
 
287 Australasian Bushlark 5 22 Jun 2018 Lai Aw
 
288 Sooty Albatross 1 3 Jun 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
Larus sp. 8 28 May 2018 Jann Gowans
 
289 Striated Heron 1 30 Apr 2018 Andrew Corrick N
 
Genoa Rive near Gipsy Point
290 Kelp Gull 1 7 Apr 2018 Peter Bennet
 
291 Hooded Robin 2 4 Apr 2018 Michael Ramsey N
 
292 Pomarine Jaeger 2 4 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey
 
Merimbula-Mallacoota Pelagic (Victoria)
293 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 4 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey
 
Merimbula-Mallacoota Pelagic (Victoria)
294 White-chinned Petrel 1 4 Mar 2018 Isaac Clarey
 
Merimbula-Mallacoota Pelagic (Victoria)
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 4 Mar 2018 Martin Maderthaner N
 
Merimbula-Mallacoota Pelagic
295 Magpie Goose 10 28 Feb 2018 Reuben Worseldine
 
AU-VIC-133-135 Waddy Point Road (-37.9880,147.6010)
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Feb 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
AU-VIC-Princes Highway (-37.8815,147.4201)
296 Singing Honeyeater 1 15 Jan 2018 Jan Bradley
 
Genoa River area
297 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 4 Jan 2018 George Appleby
 
298 Wandering Tattler 1 4 Jan 2018 Chrissy Freestone N
 
299 Regent Honeyeater 2 14 Dec 2017 Jack Winterbottom P
 
Wairewa
fairywren sp. 1 23 Oct 2017 Ed Harper
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 16 Sep 2017 Simon Starr N
 
Mallacoota 10' Cell
parrot sp. 2 14 Jan 2017 Mattaniah Popovic N
 
raven sp. 1 5 Jan 2017 Jack Winterbottom N
 
Pelican Island
300 Black Falcon 2 2 Jan 2017 Reuben Worseldine
 
Great Alpine rd
301 Glossy Ibis 8 22 Dec 2016 Scott Baker
 
302 Little Buttonquail 1 15 Dec 2016 Martin Butterfield N
 
303 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Oct 2016 Lai Aw N
 
marlo-snowy river beach
304 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 5 Jun 2016 Martin Butterfield N
 
plover sp. 2 2 Jun 2016 Leith Woodall N
 
305 Plumed Whistling-Duck 11 7 Feb 2016 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
306 Banded Stilt 101 14 Sep 2015 Jack Winterbottom
 
Paynesville_Burden Place
307 Swift Parrot 40 15 Apr 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
swallow sp. X 5 Mar 2015 David Gooding
 
308 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Nov 2014 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
309 Spangled Drongo 1 1 Jun 2014 James Dunne N
 
310 Erect-crested Penguin 1 19 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
Pterodroma sp. X 29 Jan 2014 craig miller
 
38.30.55s,148.31.98e
harrier sp. 1 26 Nov 2013 Laurens Halsey N
 
311 Diamond Dove X 29 Aug 2013 Rob Reed
 
312 Black-tailed Nativehen X 29 Aug 2013 Rob Reed
 
313 Red-footed Booby 1 28 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
314 Common Diving-Petrel 1 8 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
315 Black-backed Bittern 1 22 May 2012 Jannick Forquignon
 
Lake Tyres, Toorloo Arm AU-VIC (-37,8490,148,0758)
316 Black Bittern 1 1 Jan 2012 Giles Daubeney N
 
317 Cape Barren Goose X 9 Jun 2011 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
318 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 15 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 2 1 Jan 2011 Rohan Long N
 
Mallacoota 10' Cell
319 Barking Owl 1 28 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
320 Terek Sandpiper 1 14 Nov 2010 Janine Duffy P
 
321 Cockatiel 5 8 Sep 2010 Birdline Australia
 
322 Brown Booby 1 23 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
323 Tawny Grassbird 1 8 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross X 6 Jul 2007 Michael Ramsey
 
Cape Conran
324 Fiordland Penguin 1 17 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
325 Australasian Bittern X 3 Nov 2006 Birdline Australia
 
326 Pied Heron X 24 Mar 2005 Birdline Australia
 
327 Common Ringed Plover 1 1 Apr 2002 Mat Gilfedder L
 
328 White-winged Tern X 10 Jan 2001 Craig Doolan
 
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Dec 2000 John C. Mittermeier
 
329 Song Thrush X 11 Jul 1992 Tania Ireton N
 
330 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 25 Dec 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia