AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Casey Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrea Magnusson 16 Dec 2018 16
Peter Vaughan 16 Dec 2018 16
Brad White 16 Dec 2018 7
Brad White 16 Dec 2018 9
Brad White 15 Dec 2018 20
Ken Crawley 15 Dec 2018 30
Brad White 14 Dec 2018 22
Ron Willemsen 14 Dec 2018 41
Brad White 12 Dec 2018 22
Colin Mulvogue 12 Dec 2018 36
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Brad White
138
2 Colin Mulvogue
136
3 Arthur Spurgeon
110
4 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
107
5 Jackson Airey
102
5 Luke Shelley
102
7 Peter Booth
99
7 Tim Nickholds
99
9 Tim Bawden
98
9 Gerard Corkeron
98
Top 100 eBirders...

209 Species 1756 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Wood Duck 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 9 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
3 Spotted Dove 4 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
4 Dusky Moorhen 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
5 Eurasian Coot 4 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
6 Australasian Swamphen 3 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
7 Long-billed Corella 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
8 Little Corella 10 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
9 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
10 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
11 Eastern Spinebill 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
12 Brown Thornbill 4 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
13 Grey Fantail 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
14 Magpie-lark 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
15 Little Raven 1 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
16 Common Myna 4 16 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
 
17 Masked Lapwing 5 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
18 Australian White Ibis 6 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
19 Eastern Rosella 2 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
20 Musk Lorikeet 2 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
21 Noisy Miner 3 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
22 Little Wattlebird 1 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
23 Red Wattlebird 2 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
24 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
25 Spotted Pardalote 1 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
26 Australian Magpie 1 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
27 Common Blackbird 4 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
28 Common Starling 2 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
29 House Sparrow 4 15 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
30 White-faced Heron 1 14 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
31 Straw-necked Ibis 1 14 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
32 Galah 7 14 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
33 New Holland Honeyeater 1 14 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
34 Grey Butcherbird 1 14 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
35 Common Bronzewing 2 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
36 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
37 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 4 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
38 Laughing Kookaburra 3 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
39 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
40 Crimson Rosella 4 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
41 Superb Fairywren 80 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
42 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 33 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
43 White-eared Honeyeater 5 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
44 White-browed Scrubwren 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
45 Striated Thornbill 5 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
46 Dusky Woodswallow 10 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
47 Grey Currawong 2 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
48 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
49 Grey Shrikethrush 50 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
50 Golden Whistler 3 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
51 Rufous Whistler 6 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
52 Olive-backed Oriole 2 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
53 Willie Wagtail 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
54 Australian Raven 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
55 Welcome Swallow 14 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
56 Silvereye 8 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
57 Mistletoebird 4 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
58 European Goldfinch 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
59 Red-browed Finch 1 14 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
60 Little Pied Cormorant 1 12 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
61 Australian Pelican 1 12 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
62 Crested Pigeon X 12 Dec 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Cranbourne Racecourse and Training Complex , Grant Street
63 Silver Gull X 12 Dec 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Cranbourne Racecourse and Training Complex , Grant Street
64 Brown-headed Honeyeater 3 12 Dec 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Cranbourne Racecourse and Training Complex , Grant Street
65 Eurasian Skylark 1 10 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
3975, Lyndhurst AU-VIC (-38.0789,145.2619)
66 Black Swan 2 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
67 Hardhead 2 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
68 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
69 Royal Spoonbill 5 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
70 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen N
 
71 Fairy Martin 7 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
72 Brown Songlark 1 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
73 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 10 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
74 Red-rumped Parrot 1 5 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
75 Freckled Duck 1 5 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
76 Grey Teal 1 5 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
77 Little Black Cormorant 1 5 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
78 Little Lorikeet 3 4 Dec 2018 Brad White N
 
79 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 2 Dec 2018 Brad White
 
80 Chestnut Teal 2 2 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
825 Cranbourne-Frankston Road, Cranbourne West AU-VIC (-38.1217,145.2492)
81 Latham's Snipe 1 2 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
825 Cranbourne-Frankston Road, Cranbourne West AU-VIC (-38.1217,145.2492)
82 Black-shouldered Kite 1 1 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
83 Striated Pardalote 1 1 Dec 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
84 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Dec 2018 John Van Doorn
 
85 Sacred Kingfisher 1 1 Dec 2018 John Van Doorn
 
86 Australian King-Parrot 1 1 Dec 2018 John Van Doorn
 
87 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 1 Dec 2018 John Van Doorn
 
88 Cape Barren Goose 6 30 Nov 2018 Stefan Passlick
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 29 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
89 Great Egret 1 29 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
90 Blue-billed Duck 1 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
91 Australasian Grebe 3 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
92 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
93 Swamp Harrier 3 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
94 Tree Martin 1 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
95 Australasian Pipit 1 27 Nov 2018 Luke Halpin
 
96 Brush Bronzewing 1 25 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
97 Pallid Cuckoo 3 25 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
98 Nankeen Kestrel 1 25 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
99 Bell Miner 4 25 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
100 Australian Hobby 1 24 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen N
 
101 Pied Currawong 1 23 Nov 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Churchill Park Drive Hallam North
102 Whiskered Tern 1 23 Nov 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 20 Nov 2018 Graeme Risdon
 
103 Pink-eared Duck X 20 Nov 2018 Graeme Risdon
 
104 Pied Stilt 4 20 Nov 2018 Graeme Risdon
 
105 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 20 Nov 2018 Graeme Risdon
 
106 Australian Reed Warbler 5 20 Nov 2018 Graeme Risdon
 
107 Pacific Gull 4 20 Nov 2018 Steve Davidson
 
108 Tawny Frogmouth 1 20 Nov 2018 James Peake.
 
Blairlogie (-38.171, 145.245)
109 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Nov 2018 James Peake. N
 
Blairlogie (-38.171, 145.245)
110 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Nov 2018 James Peake. N
 
Blairlogie (-38.171, 145.245)
111 White-naped Honeyeater X 20 Nov 2018 James Peake.
 
Blairlogie (-38.171, 145.245)
112 Great Cormorant 1 18 Nov 2018 Gerard Corkeron
 
2 Bundoora Court, Narre Warren South
113 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 7 18 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
Woodland Nature walk
114 Little Grassbird 2 18 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
Woodland Nature walk
115 Red-necked Avocet 1 18 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
Pattersons Road Wetlands, Clyde AU-VIC (-38.1208,145.3439)
116 Australian Shelduck 1 17 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14 Nov 2018 Daniel Terrington
 
117 Rock Dove X 14 Nov 2018 Daniel Terrington
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 11 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
118 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 11 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
119 European Greenfinch 2 11 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
120 Red Knot 1 10 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
Woodland Nature walk
121 Red-necked Stint 40 10 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
Woodland Nature walk
122 Common Greenshank 13 10 Nov 2018 Brad White P
 
Woodland Nature walk
123 Pied Cormorant 1 10 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
Woodland Nature walk
124 Australasian Darter 1 7 Nov 2018 Brad White
 
125 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Nov 2018 Tanya Hattingh N
 
duck sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 David Drews
 
126 Little Tern 50 1 Nov 2018 David Drews N
 
127 Common Sandpiper 1 28 Oct 2018 Colin Mulvogue P
 
128 Caspian Tern 1 28 Oct 2018 Colin Mulvogue P
 
129 Cattle Egret 10 28 Oct 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
130 White-fronted Chat 1 27 Oct 2018 Brad White
 
Woodland Nature walk
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Oct 2018 Jason Caruso
 
131 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 24 Oct 2018 Jason Caruso N
 
132 Black Falcon 1 7 Oct 2018 Leigh Pieterse N
 
133 White-browed Woodswallow X 7 Oct 2018 Michael Roast N
 
134 Australasian Shoveler 2 6 Oct 2018 Brad White
 
Heather Grove Wetlands, Clyde North AU-VIC (-38.1127,145.3442)
135 Rose Robin 1 6 Oct 2018 John Van Doorn N
 
136 Whistling Kite 1 4 Oct 2018 Ken Crawley N
 
137 White-necked Heron 1 1 Oct 2018 Stephen Ramsey
 
138 Little Eagle 1 30 Sep 2018 Brad White N
 
Evans Road Wetlands, Cranbourne West AU-VIC (-38.0893,145.2556)
139 Australian Spotted Crake 2 29 Sep 2018 Brad White
 
140 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 7 22 Sep 2018 Brad White
 
141 Varied Sittella 3 17 Sep 2018 Leigh Pieterse N
 
142 Flame Robin 1 2 Sep 2018 Gerard Corkeron
 
104 Shrives Rd, Hampton Park
143 Barn Owl 1 26 Aug 2018 Tim Bawden
 
Monash Freeway, Endeavour Hills AU-VIC (-37.9952,145.2660)
cormorant sp. 1 26 Aug 2018 Mathew Cooke
 
144 Little Egret 5 15 Aug 2018 Robert Anderson
 
145 Nankeen Night-Heron 2 15 Aug 2018 Robert Anderson
 
146 Brown Falcon 1 24 Jul 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
147 White-throated Treecreeper 3 22 Jul 2018 Knud Hansen
 
148 Scarlet Robin 2 22 Jul 2018 Knud Hansen
 
149 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 18 Jul 2018 Patty Jaacks N
 
Serpentine path royal botanic gardens
150 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 14 Jul 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
151 Crested Tern 6 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
152 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
153 Blue-winged Parrot 1 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
154 Musk Duck 5 2 Jun 2018 Michael Roast
 
Lysterfield Lake, Narre Warren North AU-VIC (-37.9665,145.3005)
155 Great Crested Grebe 4 2 Jun 2018 Michael Roast
 
Lysterfield Lake, Narre Warren North AU-VIC (-37.9665,145.3005)
156 Gang-gang Cockatoo 6 16 Apr 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
157 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 21 Feb 2018 Colin Mulvogue
 
Churchill Park Drive Hallam North
158 Spotless Crake 2 2 Feb 2018 Brad White
 
159 Baillon's Crake 1 23 Dec 2017 Brad White
 
160 Yellow Thornbill X 12 Dec 2017 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
161 Satin Flycatcher 1 10 Dec 2017 Peter Shanley
 
162 Brush Cuckoo 1 25 Nov 2017 John Van Doorn N
 
163 White-winged Triller 3 25 Nov 2017 Ken Crawley P
 
164 Buff-banded Rail 1 11 Nov 2017 Brad White N
 
hawk sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 James Mellor
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 29 Oct 2017 Rebecca Adrian
 
165 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 29 Oct 2017 Rebecca Adrian
 
166 Banded Stilt 2 18 Oct 2017 Brad White
 
167 Glossy Ibis 2 15 Jul 2017 Amy Morton
 
13 Jennings Court, Narre Warren South AU-VIC (-38.0668,145.2807)
crow/raven sp. X 13 Jun 2017 Danika Sanderson N
 
corella sp. X 29 May 2017 Alfons Lawen
 
168 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 May 2017 Diane Peters
 
teal sp. 20 15 May 2017 Carol Edward
 
169 Australasian Bittern 1 15 May 2017 Carol Edward N
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 8 May 2017 Gerard Corkeron N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 15 Apr 2017 Brad White N
 
170 Mallard 2 14 Apr 2017 Jason Camilleri
 
171 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 4 Mar 2017 Christopher Brown
 
172 Eastern Whipbird 2 25 Feb 2017 Deb Oliver N
 
Akoonah Park
173 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 120 20 Jan 2017 Jack Winterbottom
 
Warneet Channel and Creek Mouth
174 Sooty Oystercatcher 4 20 Jan 2017 Jack Winterbottom
 
Warneet Channel and Creek Mouth
175 Singing Honeyeater 3 20 Jan 2017 Jack Parrington
 
AU-Western Port - -38.2291x145.3080 - 20 Jan 2017, 13:35
176 Satin Bowerbird 1 27 Nov 2016 Karen Weil
 
Akoonah Park, Berwick
177 Grey Goshawk 1 9 Nov 2016 Lewis Hiller N
 
178 Rufous Fantail X 4 Nov 2016 Nicolas Cary
 
Moonlit Sanctuary Park
179 Song Thrush 1 25 Oct 2016 John Daniels P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 30 Sep 2016 Brad White
 
thornbill sp. 4 17 Sep 2016 Dylan Roche
 
raven sp. 3 11 Aug 2016 Carol Edward N
 
180 Olive Whistler 1 4 Jul 2016 Stephan Megroz
 
181 Bassian Thrush 1 29 Apr 2016 Matt Anderson
 
182 Pink Robin 1 11 Apr 2016 David Fleming N
 
183 Crested Shrike-tit 1 9 Apr 2016 David Fleming N
 
184 Zebra Finch 1 7 Apr 2016 Lewis Hiller N
 
185 Striated Fieldwren X 27 Feb 2016 Birdlife Melbourne
 
186 Emu 1 13 Jan 2016 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Victoria-Devon Meadows-2360 S Gippsland Hwy - -38.182x145.341
tern sp. 1 21 Nov 2015 Gerard Corkeron
 
falcon sp. X 20 Sep 2015 David Gooding
 
187 Weebill X 31 Jul 2015 Judy Pearce
 
188 Pacific Swift 4 3 May 2015 Gerard Corkeron
 
189 White-breasted Woodswallow 6 4 Feb 2015 Sue Boekel
 
Churchill National Park
190 Restless Flycatcher 2 21 Jan 2015 Sue Boekel N
 
Churchill National Park
191 Spotted Harrier 1 18 Jan 2015 Jackson Airey N
 
Koo Wee Rup 10' Cell
192 Lewin's Rail 1 30 Aug 2014 Jackson Airey N
 
193 Black Kite 2 9 Jun 2014 Stephen and Glenda Bushell
 
parrot sp. 2 24 Mar 2014 Colin Mulvogue N
 
194 Brown Quail X 22 Sep 2013 Dan Pendavingh
 
Barbary Dove 1 18 Jul 2013 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
195 Peaceful Dove X 8 Apr 2013 Knud Hansen N
 
196 Powerful Owl 1 2 Feb 2013 John Lewis N
 
197 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 28 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
198 White-throated Needletail X 10 Mar 2012 Dirk Tomsa
 
199 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 18 Feb 2012 Peter Booth
 
200 Southern Boobook X 24 Dec 2010 John Gray
 
201 Stubble Quail X 16 Nov 2008 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
202 Painted Buttonquail 2 11 Jun 2007 Birdline Australia
 
203 Southern Emuwren 2 13 May 2007 Birdline Australia
 
204 Osprey X 1 Mar 2005 Birdline Australia
 
Koo Wee Rup 10' Cell
205 Leaden Flycatcher X 14 Jan 2004 Birdline Australia
 
206 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 13 Jun 1995 Tony Bushell
 
Churchill NP
207 Pacific Koel X 27 Feb 1988 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Koo Wee Rup 10' Cell
208 Grey-crowned Babbler X 18 Dec 1985 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
209 Fuscous Honeyeater X 15 Apr 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia N