Cardinia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ken Crawley 6 Dec 2019 28
Kris Bernard 4 Dec 2019 27
Vic Willms 4 Dec 2019 27
Andres Cervino 1 Dec 2019 5
Ken Crawley 30 Nov 2019 38
Leigh Pieterse 30 Nov 2019 21
Karen Weil 30 Nov 2019 1
Robert Anderson 27 Nov 2019 2
Anonymous eBirder 26 Nov 2019 11
Matt Anderson 25 Nov 2019 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Bawden
178
2 Steve Davidson
160
3 Colin Mulvogue
153
4 Robert Anderson
141
5 Rohan Clarke
134
6 Stuart Cooney
133
7 Steve Davidson
131
8 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
130
9 Owen Lishmund
117
10 Karen Weil
116
Top 100 eBirders...

243 Species 2516 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 3 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
3 Hoary-headed Grebe 8 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
4 Common Bronzewing 1 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
5 Eurasian Coot 5 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
6 Australasian Swamphen 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
7 Australasian Darter 1 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
8 Little Black Cormorant 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
9 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard N
 
10 Laughing Kookaburra 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
11 Sacred Kingfisher 1 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
12 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
13 Crimson Rosella 4 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
14 White-throated Treecreeper 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
15 Superb Fairywren X 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
16 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 6 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
17 New Holland Honeyeater 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
18 White-eared Honeyeater 3 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
19 Spotted Pardalote 8 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
20 White-browed Scrubwren X 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
21 Brown Thornbill X 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
22 Gray Shrikethrush 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
23 Golden Whistler 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
24 Rufous Fantail 1 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
25 Gray Fantail 6 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
26 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
27 Beautiful Firetail 1 4 Dec 2019 Kris Bernard
 
28 Australian Magpie 3 1 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino
 
1890 Main Drain Road South, Vervale, Victoria, AU (-38,142, 145,671)
29 Magpie-lark 3 1 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino
 
1890 Main Drain Road South, Vervale, Victoria, AU (-38,142, 145,671)
30 Australian Raven 1 1 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino
 
1890 Main Drain Road South, Vervale, Victoria, AU (-38,142, 145,671)
31 European Starling 50 1 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino N
 
1890 Main Drain Road South, Vervale, Victoria, AU (-38,142, 145,671)
32 Common Myna 10 1 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino
 
1890 Main Drain Road South, Vervale, Victoria, AU (-38,142, 145,671)
33 Spotted Dove 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
34 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
35 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
36 Masked Lapwing 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
37 Straw-necked Ibis 11 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
38 Galah 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
39 Long-billed Corella 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
40 Eastern Spinebill 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
41 Red Wattlebird 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
42 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
43 Striated Pardalote 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
44 Striated Thornbill 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
45 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
46 Varied Sittella 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
47 Rufous Whistler 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
48 Olive-backed Oriole 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
49 Dusky Woodswallow 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
50 Gray Butcherbird 2 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
51 Satin Flycatcher 6 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
52 Little Raven 5 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
53 Silvereye 1 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
54 Red-browed Firetail 3 30 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
55 Black Swan 2 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
56 Chestnut Teal X 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
57 Pink-eared Duck 8 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
58 Hardhead X 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
59 Blue-billed Duck 7 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
60 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
61 Great Cormorant 7 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
62 Australian Pelican 2 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
63 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
64 Noisy Miner 1 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
65 Welcome Swallow 2 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
66 Scarlet Myzomela 1 30 Nov 2019 Karen Weil N
 
67 Brush Bronzewing 2 27 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
68 Australian King-Parrot 1 27 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
69 Little Corella 1 26 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
1 Memorial Avenue, Emerald, Victoria, AU (-37.933, 145.439)
70 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 30 26 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
1 Memorial Avenue, Emerald, Victoria, AU (-37.933, 145.439)
71 Pied Currawong 3 26 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
1 Memorial Avenue, Emerald, Victoria, AU (-37.933, 145.439)
72 Painted Buttonquail 2 25 Nov 2019 Matt Anderson P
 
73 Gang-gang Cockatoo X 25 Nov 2019 Matt Anderson
 
74 Eastern Rosella X 25 Nov 2019 Matt Anderson
 
75 Bell Miner X 25 Nov 2019 Matt Anderson N
 
76 Black-shouldered Kite 1 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
77 White-faced Heron 5 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
78 Australian Ibis 2 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
pardalote sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
79 Eurasian Blackbird 2 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
80 House Sparrow 4 24 Nov 2019 Ken Crawley
 
81 Gray Currawong 1 23 Nov 2019 Anthony Baresic
 
82 Satin Bowerbird 4 23 Nov 2019 Mark Bennett N
 
83 Little Wattlebird 1 23 Nov 2019 Mark Bennett
 
84 Gray Teal 4 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
85 Crested Pigeon 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
86 Tawny Frogmouth 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
87 Little Pied Cormorant 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
88 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
89 White-winged Triller 3 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
90 Willie-wagtail 2 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
91 Australian Reed Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
92 Little Grassbird 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
93 Dusky Moorhen 1 16 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
94 Brown Goshawk 1 16 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
95 Royal Spoonbill 1 13 Nov 2019 Andres Cervino
 
crow/raven sp. 3 13 Nov 2019 Andres Cervino
 
96 Lewin's Honeyeater X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
97 Crescent Honeyeater X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
98 Olive Whistler X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
99 Flame Robin X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
100 Musk Lorikeet 4 9 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
101 Silver Gull 75 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
102 Pacific Gull 2 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
103 Australian Kestrel 1 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
104 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 7 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
105 Eurasian Skylark 4 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
106 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
107 Brown Songlark 1 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
108 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
109 Australasian Grebe 1 3 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
110 European Goldfinch 1 29 Oct 2019 Andres Cervino
 
Unnamed Road, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, AU (-38,203, 145,446)
111 Pacific Heron 1 25 Oct 2019 Greg Rand N
 
south Gippsland Highway, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, Au
112 Gray Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2019 Mark Bennett N
 
113 Australian Shelduck 5 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
114 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
115 White-naped Honeyeater 5 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
116 White-browed Woodswallow 9 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
117 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Oct 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
McKenzie Rd Beaconsfield Upper
118 Cattle Egret 7 21 Oct 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Lang Lang 10' Cell
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 3 21 Oct 2019 Vic Willms P
 
Nar Nar Goon
119 Musk Duck X 20 Oct 2019 Karen Weil
 
120 Whiskered Tern X 20 Oct 2019 Karen Weil
 
121 Fairy Martin 5 15 Oct 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Nar Nar Goon 10' Cell
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 12 Oct 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
122 Scarlet Robin 1 11 Oct 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
Critchley Parker Reserve, Beaconsfield Upper AU-VIC (-38.0034,145.3946)
123 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 10 Oct 2019 Andrew McConville
 
3295 Princes Freeway, Bunyip North, Victoria, AU (-38.075, 145.716)
124 Eastern Whipbird 1 6 Oct 2019 Graham Mahoney N
 
125 Great Egret 1 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
126 Banded Lapwing 2 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1566–1652 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1388,145.6378)
127 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1566–1652 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1388,145.6378)
128 Pied Stilt 6 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
129 Superb Lyrebird 1 5 Oct 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
130 Brown Falcon 1 4 Oct 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
131 Southern Boobook 2 1 Oct 2019 Karen Weil
 
132 Swamp Harrier 2 27 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Wenn Road, Cardinia, Victoria, AU (-38.128, 145.454)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 27 Sep 2019 Karen Weil N
 
Incidental Gembrook-Launching Place Road Gembrook
133 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 24 Sep 2019 Chris Watson
 
Yarra State Forest (-37.8873,145.7224)
134 Australian Shoveler 4 23 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
135 Rock Pigeon 7 23 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson
 
136 Australasian Pipit 2 20 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Nar Nar Goon, Victoria, AU (-38.079, 145.548)
137 Yellow Thornbill 4 17 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Cora Lynn
138 Tree Martin 2 16 Sep 2019 Chris Watson
 
1580 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1392,145.6365)
139 Mistletoebird 1 16 Sep 2019 Chris Watson
 
1580 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1392,145.6365)
140 Mallard 1 15 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson
 
Mary st. Officer wetlands
141 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 15 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
142 Australian Hobby 1 13 Sep 2019 Tim Nickholds
 
Princes Freeway, Officer AU-VIC (-38.0777,145.4246)
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
143 Red-browed Treecreeper 4 8 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
144 Caspian Tern 1 2 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
145 Whistling Kite 1 21 Aug 2019 Robert Anderson
 
27 Tynong Road, Tynong, Victoria, AU (-38.081, 145.624)
146 Bassian Thrush 1 3 Aug 2019 Graham Mahoney
 
147 European Greenfinch 23 1 Aug 2019 Robert Anderson
 
220 Peers Road, Dalmore, Victoria, AU (-38.19, 145.415)
148 Brown Gerygone 2 21 Jul 2019 Tim Bawden
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 19 Jul 2019 Yvonne Rogers
 
149 Spotted Harrier 1 11 Jul 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Caldermeade 1' Cell
150 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 15 Jun 2019 Margot Oorebeek
 
Kurth Kiln RP--Tomahawk Creek Walk
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 13 Jun 2019 Lauren Videon
 
151 Black Falcon 1 26 May 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1179–1245 Manks Road, Dalmore AU-VIC (-38.1800,145.4547)
152 Jacky-winter 4 21 May 2019 Vic Willms P
 
Ravendene Court
153 Little Eagle 1 17 May 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
355 Koo Wee Rup Road, Koo Wee Rup AU-VIC (-38.1626,145.4835)
154 Blue-winged Parrot 1 22 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
155 White-fronted Chat 5 22 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
156 Red-necked Stint 2 6 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
157 Great Crested Tern 5 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
158 Short-tailed Shearwater 40 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss N
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
159 Pied Cormorant 1 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
160 White-throated Needletail 4 22 Mar 2019 Mark Bennett N
 
161 Sooty Owl 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
162 Southern Emuwren 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
163 Common Cicadabird 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
164 Rose Robin 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
165 White-throated Nightjar 1 22 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
166 Pacific Swift 10 10 Feb 2019 Christian Doerig
 
167 Stubble Quail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
168 Lewin's Rail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
169 Striated Fieldwren 7 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
170 Crested Shrike-tit 1 30 Jan 2019 John Daniels P
 
171 Restless Flycatcher 1 30 Jan 2019 John Daniels
 
172 Pilotbird X 25 Jan 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Bunyip State Forest
173 Pied Oystercatcher 2 12 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
174 Brush Cuckoo 1 12 Jan 2019 Jason Caruso
 
175 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 12 Jan 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
176 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Jan 2019 Robert Anderson
 
177 Cape Barren Goose 70 10 Jan 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
AU-VIC-95-105 Jetty Road (-38.3080,145.5325)
178 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 315 10 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
179 Song Thrush 2 22 Dec 2018 Clint Hook
 
Panorama Lake, 52 Tantallon Boulevard, Beaconsfield AU-VIC (-38.0609,145.3864)
180 Latham's Snipe 1 16 Dec 2018 Tim Bawden
 
181 Leaden Flycatcher 1 11 Dec 2018 John Daniels N
 
182 Australasian Bushlark 1 20 Nov 2018 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
183 Turquoise Parrot 2 17 Nov 2018 Tim Bawden
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 30 7 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
thornbill sp. 4 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
184 Masked Woodswallow 8 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
woodswallow sp. 20 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
185 Great Crested Grebe 1 23 Oct 2018 Dinesh kumar N
 
186 Glossy Ibis 6 16 Oct 2018 David Adam N
 
South Gippsland Hwy
corella sp. 2 11 Oct 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
187 Red-necked Avocet 2 6 Oct 2018 Tim Bawden
 
188 Pink Robin 1 20 Sep 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
189 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2018 Karen Weil
 
Koo Wee Rup area
190 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Sep 2018 Robert Anderson P
 
191 Australian Masked-Owl 1 26 Aug 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Jul 2018 Robert Anderson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 30 Jun 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
192 Buff-banded Rail 1 24 Jun 2018 Robert Anderson
 
193 Powerful Owl 1 23 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
194 Double-banded Plover 24 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
195 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
196 Barn Owl 1 27 May 2018 Barbara Carr
 
Petroica sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Mark Bennett N
 
197 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Feb 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
198 Brown Treecreeper 1 7 Jan 2018 Debbie Lustig
 
199 Black-faced Monarch 1 4 Jan 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
200 Zebra Finch 3 30 Dec 2017 Kelsie Grover
 
Rosina Drive
201 Rufous Songlark 1 6 Nov 2017 Colin Mulvogue N
 
Daly Road Nar Nar Goon
202 Square-tailed Kite 1 4 Oct 2017 Mark Bennett N
 
203 Australian Crake 1 3 Oct 2017 Andrew Williams P
 
Cook Springs Reserve
204 Wonga Pigeon 1 1 Oct 2017 Gavin Goodyear
 
205 Australasian Bittern 1 27 May 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
Princes Freeway, Pakenham AU-VIC (-38.0903,145.4997)
206 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2017 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
207 Red-capped Plover 14 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
208 Far Eastern Curlew 38 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
209 Curlew Sandpiper X 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh N
 
fairywren sp. X 21 Dec 2016 Karen Weil N
 
210 Pacific Koel 1 21 Nov 2016 Robert Fuchs N
 
AU-Victoria-Pakenham-9 Cameron Way - -38.078x145.495
211 White-winged Chough 12 8 Nov 2016 Angus Hartshorn
 
212 Weebill X 11 Sep 2016 Michael Fuhrer
 
213 Brown Quail 3 13 Aug 2016 Steve Davidson
 
214 Emu 8 17 Jul 2016 Brent Henriksen
 
215 Kelp Gull 4 9 Apr 2016 Bruce McKinlay
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2016 ricky dowlan
 
216 Spotless Crake 1 26 Feb 2016 Knud Hansen N
 
217 Gull-billed Tern X 28 Nov 2015 Tanya Hattingh N
 
AU-VIC-Koo Wee Rup-3981 - -38.2307x145.4794
218 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Nov 2015 Tanya Hattingh
 
AU-VIC-Koo Wee Rup-3981 - -38.2307x145.4794
219 Swift Parrot 8 29 Mar 2015 Tim Bawden N
 
passerine sp. 1 21 Feb 2015 Christian Doerig
 
220 Banded Stilt 79 2 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
221 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 14 Dec 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
222 Red-rumped Parrot 2 4 Dec 2014 Colin Mulvogue
 
Lang Lang 10' Cell
teal sp. 1 24 Feb 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
223 Black Kite 1 18 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
224 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 19 Oct 2013 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
crow sp. 3 3 Aug 2013 Daniel Ferguson
 
-37.9964459,145.3880829
225 Little Lorikeet X 6 Jan 2013 Jackson Airey N
 
226 Rufous Night-Heron 1 15 Jan 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
227 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
228 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 29 May 2010 Elizabeth Shaw N
 
229 Dollarbird 1 4 Dec 2009 Birdline Australia
 
230 Common Greenshank 1 22 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
231 Red-capped Robin 1 4 Feb 2009 Birdline Australia
 
232 White-headed Pigeon 1 4 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
 
233 Noisy Friarbird X 9 Mar 2007 Simon Starr
 
234 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 26 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
235 Pacific Golden-Plover X 16 Feb 2004 Tania Ireton N
 
236 Great Knot X 22 Nov 2003 Tania Ireton N
 
237 Bar-tailed Godwit X 15 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
238 Black-bellied Plover X 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke
 
239 Terek Sandpiper 1 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke N
 
240 Red Knot 67 1 Jan 1991 Rohan Clarke
 
241 Lesser Sand-Plover 3 27 Dec 1986 Steve Davidson N
 
242 Regent Honeyeater X 9 Sep 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
243 Hooded Robin X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia