Cardinia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mark Camilleri 28 Feb 2020 8
Mark Camilleri 28 Feb 2020 10
Andrew McConville 27 Feb 2020 1
Christopher Brown 27 Feb 2020 28
Colin Mulvogue 24 Feb 2020 2
Ken Crawley 24 Feb 2020 33
Colin Mulvogue 24 Feb 2020 16
Kris Bernard 24 Feb 2020 22
Colin Mulvogue 24 Feb 2020 11
Mark Bennett 22 Feb 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Tim Bawden
179
2 Steve Davidson
160
3 Robert Anderson
159
4 Colin Mulvogue
156
5 Rohan Clarke
134
6 Stuart Cooney
133
7 Steve Davidson
131
8 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
130
9 Karen Weil
117
9 Owen Lishmund
117
Top 100 eBirders...

244 Species 2661 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Crimson Rosella 3 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
2 Superb Lyrebird 1 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
3 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 4 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
4 Red Wattlebird 2 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
5 Gray Shrikethrush 1 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
6 Pied Currawong 1 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
7 Gray Fantail 5 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
8 Silvereye 1 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
9 Common Bronzewing 1 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
10 Laughing Kookaburra 5 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
11 White-throated Treecreeper 2 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
12 Superb Fairywren 5 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
13 Spotted Pardalote 2 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
14 White-browed Scrubwren 3 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
15 Brown Thornbill 7 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
16 Rufous Fantail 4 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
17 Eastern Yellow Robin 12 28 Feb 2020 Mark Camilleri
 
18 Black-shouldered Kite 1 27 Feb 2020 Andrew McConville
 
Princes Highway, Bunyip North, Victoria, AU (-38.076, 145.717)
19 Maned Duck 2 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
20 Spotted Dove 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
21 Australasian Swamphen 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
22 Sacred Kingfisher 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
23 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown A
 
24 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 10 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
25 Australian King-Parrot 2 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
26 Eastern Rosella 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
27 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
28 Striated Thornbill 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
29 Golden Whistler 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
30 Rufous Whistler 3 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown A
 
31 Australian Magpie 4 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
32 Magpie-lark 7 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
33 Australian Raven 1 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
34 Little Raven 10 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
35 Red-browed Firetail 15 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown A
 
36 European Goldfinch 25 27 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown N
 
37 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 24 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
38 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 24 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
39 Great Cormorant 6 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
40 Little Black Cormorant 4 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
41 Whistling Kite 1 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
42 Galah 7 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
43 Musk Lorikeet 18 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
44 Noisy Miner 11 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
45 New Holland Honeyeater 2 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
46 Gray Butcherbird 3 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
47 European Starling 3 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
48 Common Myna 5 24 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
49 Bell Miner 2 24 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
50 Eastern Spinebill 1 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
51 White-naped Honeyeater 3 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
52 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
53 Olive-backed Oriole 2 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
54 Satin Flycatcher 1 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard N
 
55 Scarlet Robin 1 24 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
56 Crested Pigeon X 24 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Tooradin Station Road Tooradin
57 Willie-wagtail X 24 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Tooradin Station Road Tooradin
58 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett N
 
59 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 22 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett
 
60 Spotless Crake 1 22 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
61 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 21 Feb 2020 Karen Weil N
 
Belgrave-Gembrooke Road Avonsleigh
62 Striated Pardalote 1 21 Feb 2020 Lance Rathbone
 
Ure Road, Gembrook AU-VIC
63 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 21 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
pardalote sp. 2 21 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
64 Little Corella X 21 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
65 Masked Lapwing X 21 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
66 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
67 Pacific Black Duck 6 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
68 Gray Teal 4 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
69 Chestnut Teal 9 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
70 Australian Pelican 1 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
71 White-faced Heron 4 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
72 Australian Ibis 40 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
73 Straw-necked Ibis 85 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
74 Royal Spoonbill 1 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
75 Swamp Harrier 1 19 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
76 Great Crested Grebe 2 17 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley N
 
77 Little Pied Cormorant 3 17 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley
 
78 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 17 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
79 White-eared Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
80 Brown Goshawk 1 14 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Cardinia rd Cardinia
81 Australian Kestrel 1 14 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson P
 
82 Welcome Swallow 6 14 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
83 Brush Bronzewing 1 14 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett
 
84 White-throated Needletail 1 14 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett
 
85 Satin Bowerbird 1 14 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett
 
86 Little Wattlebird 1 14 Feb 2020 Mark Bennett
 
87 Australasian Grebe 1 13 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
88 Latham's Snipe 1 13 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
89 Great Egret 1 13 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
90 Pacific Heron 1 13 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Dalmore rd Dalmore
91 Dusky Moorhen 2 11 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
92 Eurasian Coot 3 11 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
93 Long-billed Corella 1 11 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
94 Australian Reed Warbler 1 11 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
95 Fairy Martin 8 11 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
96 Black Swan 2 10 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
97 Tawny Frogmouth 1 10 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
98 Little Grassbird 2 10 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
99 Eurasian Blackbird 6 10 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
100 Cattle Egret 16 10 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Berwick 10' Cell
101 Rose Robin 1 8 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
102 Beautiful Firetail 1 8 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson P
 
103 Crescent Honeyeater 1 7 Feb 2020 Martin Maderthaner
 
104 Common Cicadabird 1 7 Feb 2020 Martin Maderthaner
 
105 Eastern Whipbird 1 6 Feb 2020 Dan Roman
 
106 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 6 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
107 House Sparrow 3 6 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
108 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 6 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard
 
109 Varied Sittella 1 6 Feb 2020 Kris Bernard P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 5 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
110 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 5 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
111 Spotted Harrier 1 5 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
308 Tynong-Bayles Road, Cora Lynn, Victoria, AU (-38.155, 145.596)
112 Gray Currawong 2 5 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
113 Crested Shrike-tit 3 5 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Rest Area South Gippsland Hwy Koo Wee Rup
114 Australian Shelduck 7 3 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
115 Blue-billed Duck 10 3 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
116 Pied Stilt 30 3 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
117 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 3 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
118 Whiskered Tern 1 3 Feb 2020 Robert Anderson
 
119 European Greenfinch X 3 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Lang Lang 10' Cell
120 Australian Hobby 1 3 Feb 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Ballarto Road Koo Wee Rup North
121 Brush Cuckoo X 2 Feb 2020 Ben darlow N
 
122 Pink-eared Duck 2 1 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
123 Hardhead 5 1 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
124 Musk Duck 1 1 Feb 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
125 Pied Cormorant 1 1 Feb 2020 Christopher Brown
 
126 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 29 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Dalmore rd Dalmore
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 29 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 29 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
127 Leaden Flycatcher 3 28 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
128 Eurasian Skylark 13 28 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Hall Road Koo Wee Rup North
129 Australasian Pipit 2 28 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Hall Road Koo Wee Rup North
130 Rock Pigeon 5 28 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
131 Emu 5 27 Jan 2020 Colin Palethorpe
 
132 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 26 Jan 2020 Tim Bawden
 
133 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 26 Jan 2020 Tim Bawden
 
134 Brown Falcon 1 26 Jan 2020 Tim Bawden
 
Princes Freeway, Pakenham AU-VIC (-38.0913,145.4946)
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Jan 2020 Christopher Brown
 
135 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 24 Jan 2020 Alfons Lawen
 
136 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
137 Brown Gerygone 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé
 
138 Rufous Songlark 1 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
139 Tree Martin 2 22 Jan 2020 Théo Hervé N
 
140 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 19 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 6 18 Jan 2020 Karen Weil
 
141 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett N
 
142 Southern Boobook 2 18 Jan 2020 Mark Bennett N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 9 16 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
143 Pacific Gull 1 16 Jan 2020 Ken Crawley P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 14 Jan 2020 Kris Bernard P
 
144 Bassian Thrush 1 14 Jan 2020 Ryan K P
 
145 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Rest Area South Gippsland Hwy Koo Wee Rup
146 Weebill 2 14 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
Rest Area South Gippsland Hwy Koo Wee Rup
147 Powerful Owl 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
148 Scarlet Myzomela 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
149 Dusky Woodswallow 2 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards P
 
150 Mistletoebird 1 13 Jan 2020 Steven Edwards
 
151 Silver Gull 16 12 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
152 Blue-winged Parrot 1 9 Jan 2020 Rick Bateman
 
153 Yellow Thornbill X 8 Jan 2020 Colin Mulvogue
 
154 Black-faced Monarch 2 8 Jan 2020 Richard Arnold
 
155 Cape Barren Goose 4 7 Jan 2020 Robert Anderson N
 
Dalmore Road, Dalmore, Victoria, AU (-38.202, 145.417)
cormorant sp. 1 7 Jan 2020 Andres Cervino
 
156 Australasian Darter 1 2 Jan 2020 dan wallis
 
Cardinia Reservoir, Menzies Creek AU-VIC (-37.9382,145.3949)
157 Rufous Night-Heron 1 2 Jan 2020 dan wallis N
 
Cardinia Reservoir, Menzies Creek AU-VIC (-37.9382,145.3949)
158 Australian Crake 1 28 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
crow/raven sp. 60 24 Dec 2019 Andres Cervino N
 
115 Prestons Road, Koo Wee Rup, Victoria, AU (-38,203, 145,447)
159 Brown Songlark 1 20 Dec 2019 Robert Anderson
 
100 Mount Burnett Road, Mount Burnett, Victoria, AU (-37.975, 145.522)
160 Painted Buttonquail 1 13 Dec 2019 Diane Peters
 
161 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 30 Nov 2019 Leigh Pieterse
 
162 White-throated Gerygone 1 29 Nov 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
163 White-winged Triller 3 18 Nov 2019 Robert Anderson
 
164 Olive Whistler X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
165 Flame Robin X 10 Nov 2019 Stephen Cox
 
166 Gray Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2019 Mark Bennett N
 
167 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
Lang Lang beach North of Jetty lane
168 White-browed Woodswallow 9 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
169 Banded Lapwing 2 6 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1566–1652 Main Drain Road S, Cora Lynn AU-VIC (-38.1388,145.6378)
170 Australian Shoveler 4 23 Sep 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
171 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 15 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
172 Caspian Tern 1 2 Sep 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 13 Jun 2019 Lauren Videon
 
173 Black Falcon 1 26 May 2019 Tim Bawden
 
1179–1245 Manks Road, Dalmore AU-VIC (-38.1800,145.4547)
174 Jacky-winter 4 21 May 2019 Vic Willms P
 
Ravendene Court
175 Little Eagle 1 17 May 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
355 Koo Wee Rup Road, Koo Wee Rup AU-VIC (-38.1626,145.4835)
176 White-fronted Chat 5 22 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
177 Red-necked Stint 2 6 Apr 2019 Tim Bawden
 
178 Great Crested Tern 5 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
179 Short-tailed Shearwater 40 24 Mar 2019 Susan Kruss N
 
Bear Gully, Vic.
180 Sooty Owl 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
181 Southern Emuwren 1 23 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae
 
182 White-throated Nightjar 1 22 Feb 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
183 Pacific Swift 10 10 Feb 2019 Christian Doerig
 
184 Stubble Quail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
185 Lewin's Rail 1 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
186 Striated Fieldwren 7 8 Feb 2019 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
187 Restless Flycatcher 1 30 Jan 2019 John Daniels
 
188 Pilotbird X 25 Jan 2019 Drew Stevens
 
Bunyip State Forest
189 Pied Oystercatcher 2 12 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
 
AU-VIC-3984 (-38.3038,145.5219)
190 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 12 Jan 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
191 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Jan 2019 Robert Anderson
 
192 Song Thrush 2 22 Dec 2018 Clint Hook
 
Panorama Lake, 52 Tantallon Boulevard, Beaconsfield AU-VIC (-38.0609,145.3864)
193 Australasian Bushlark 1 20 Nov 2018 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
194 Turquoise Parrot 2 17 Nov 2018 Tim Bawden
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 30 7 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
thornbill sp. 4 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
195 Masked Woodswallow 8 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
woodswallow sp. 20 5 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
196 Glossy Ibis 6 16 Oct 2018 David Adam N
 
South Gippsland Hwy
corella sp. 2 11 Oct 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
197 Red-necked Avocet 2 6 Oct 2018 Tim Bawden
 
198 Pink Robin 1 20 Sep 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
199 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2018 Karen Weil
 
Koo Wee Rup area
200 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Sep 2018 Robert Anderson P
 
201 Australian Masked-Owl 1 26 Aug 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 21 Jul 2018 Robert Anderson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 30 Jun 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
202 Buff-banded Rail 1 24 Jun 2018 Robert Anderson P
 
203 Double-banded Plover 24 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
204 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 19 Jun 2018 Rohan Clarke
 
205 Barn Owl 1 27 May 2018 Barbara Carr
 
Petroica sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Mark Bennett N
 
206 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Feb 2018 Tim Bawden N
 
207 Brown Treecreeper 1 7 Jan 2018 Debbie Lustig
 
208 Zebra Finch 3 30 Dec 2017 Kelsie Grover
 
Rosina Drive
209 Square-tailed Kite 1 4 Oct 2017 Mark Bennett N
 
210 Wonga Pigeon 1 1 Oct 2017 Gavin Goodyear
 
211 Australasian Bittern 1 27 May 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
Princes Freeway, Pakenham AU-VIC (-38.0903,145.4997)
212 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2017 Steve Davidson
 
MW Inlets Waterways (restricted access)
213 Red-capped Plover 14 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
214 Far Eastern Curlew 38 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh
 
215 Curlew Sandpiper X 11 Feb 2017 Tanya Hattingh N
 
fairywren sp. X 21 Dec 2016 Karen Weil N
 
216 Pacific Koel 1 21 Nov 2016 Robert Fuchs N
 
AU-Victoria-Pakenham-9 Cameron Way - -38.078x145.495
217 White-winged Chough 12 8 Nov 2016 Angus Hartshorn
 
218 Brown Quail 3 13 Aug 2016 Steve Davidson
 
219 Kelp Gull 4 9 Apr 2016 Bruce McKinlay
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2016 ricky dowlan
 
220 Gull-billed Tern X 28 Nov 2015 Tanya Hattingh N
 
AU-VIC-Koo Wee Rup-3981 - -38.2307x145.4794
221 Swift Parrot 8 29 Mar 2015 Tim Bawden N
 
passerine sp. 1 21 Feb 2015 Christian Doerig
 
222 Banded Stilt 79 2 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
223 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 14 Dec 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
224 Red-rumped Parrot 2 4 Dec 2014 Colin Mulvogue
 
Lang Lang 10' Cell
teal sp. 1 24 Feb 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
225 Black Kite 1 18 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
226 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 19 Oct 2013 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
crow sp. 3 3 Aug 2013 Daniel Ferguson
 
-37.9964459,145.3880829
227 Little Lorikeet X 6 Jan 2013 Jackson Airey N
 
228 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
229 Dollarbird 1 4 Dec 2009 Birdline Australia
 
230 Common Greenshank 1 22 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
231 Red-capped Robin 1 4 Feb 2009 Birdline Australia
 
232 White-headed Pigeon 1 4 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
 
233 Noisy Friarbird X 9 Mar 2007 Simon Starr
 
234 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 26 Jan 2007 Birdline Australia
 
235 Pacific Golden-Plover X 16 Feb 2004 Tania Ireton N
 
236 Great Knot X 22 Nov 2003 Tania Ireton N
 
237 Diamond Firetail X 23 Nov 2001 Darrell Parsons
 
238 Bar-tailed Godwit X 15 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
239 Black-bellied Plover X 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke
 
240 Terek Sandpiper 1 11 Jan 1992 Rohan Clarke N
 
241 Red Knot 67 1 Jan 1991 Rohan Clarke
 
242 Lesser Sand-Plover 3 27 Dec 1986 Steve Davidson N
 
243 Regent Honeyeater X 9 Sep 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
244 Hooded Robin X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia