Bass Coast Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniel Terrington 23 May 2019 28
Karina Sorrell 23 May 2019 1
Karina Sorrell 23 May 2019 16
Karina Sorrell 23 May 2019 10
Rick Williams 23 May 2019 34
Martin Maderthaner 22 May 2019 18
Linda Bird 22 May 2019 1
Linda Bird 22 May 2019 1
Martin Maderthaner 22 May 2019 9
Michael Roast 22 May 2019 30
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Sally & Derek Whitehead
204
2 Elizabeth Shaw
181
3 John Cantwell
179
4 Colin Mulvogue
178
5 Tim Nickholds
176
6 David Adam
174
7 Derek Whitehead
172
8 David Mules
165
9 Arthur Spurgeon
162
10 Peter Shanley
160
Top 100 eBirders...

283 Species 6871 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Cape Barren Goose 2 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
2 Black Swan 20 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
3 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
4 Pied Oystercatcher 2 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
5 Masked Lapwing 3 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
6 Australian Pelican 10 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
7 Great Egret 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
8 White-faced Heron 3 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
9 Australian Ibis 3 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
10 Superb Fairywren 4 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
11 White-eared Honeyeater 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
12 White-browed Scrubwren 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
13 Brown Thornbill 2 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
14 Australian Magpie 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
15 Gray Shrikethrush 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
16 Eurasian Blackbird 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
17 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
18 Silver Gull X 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
19 Pacific Gull 5 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
20 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell N
 
21 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
22 New Holland Honeyeater X 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
23 European Starling X 23 May 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
24 Caspian Tern 4 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
25 Great Cormorant X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
26 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
27 Galah X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
28 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
29 Little Wattlebird X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
30 Pied Currawong X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
31 Willie-wagtail X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
32 Common Myna X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
33 House Sparrow X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
34 Eastern Rosella 4 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
312 Boundary Road, Wonthaggi AU-VIC (-38.6404,145.6299)
35 Laughing Kookaburra 1 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
Bass Highway, Inverloch AU-VIC (-38.6266,145.7220)
36 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
37 Crimson Rosella X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
38 Red Wattlebird X 22 May 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
39 Chestnut Teal X 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
40 Banded Stilt 5 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
41 Red-necked Avocet 90 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
42 Double-banded Plover 75 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
43 Red-capped Plover 20 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
44 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
45 Red Knot 6 22 May 2019 Michael Roast N
 
46 Curlew Sandpiper 10 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
47 Red-necked Stint 30 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
48 Gull-billed Tern 12 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
49 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 300 22 May 2019 Michael Roast N
 
50 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
51 Striated Pardalote 1 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
52 Little Raven 2 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
53 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
54 Welcome Swallow 15 22 May 2019 Michael Roast
 
55 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
AU-VIC-2805 Loch-Wonthaggi Road (-38.5540,145.5805)
56 Pacific Black Duck X 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
57 Eurasian Coot 5 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
58 Whistling Kite 3 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
59 Striated Thornbill 1 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
60 Magpie-lark 1 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
61 Eurasian Skylark 6 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
62 Red-browed Firetail 1 22 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
63 Eastern Spinebill 1 21 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
14A Caledonian Crescent, Wonthaggi AU-VIC (-38.6153,145.5942)
64 Australasian Swamphen 3 21 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
65 Straw-necked Ibis 1 21 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
66 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 19 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
67 Gray Butcherbird 1 19 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
68 Gray Fantail 1 19 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
69 Australian Shelduck 2 19 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-290-322 Bass Highway (-38.3137,145.5401)
70 Maned Duck 2 19 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-290-322 Bass Highway (-38.3137,145.5401)
71 Pacific Heron 1 19 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
AU-VIC-290-322 Bass Highway (-38.3137,145.5401)
72 Brown Falcon 1 19 May 2019 Alan Atkinson P
 
73 Whimbrel 3 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
74 Little Black Cormorant 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
75 Pied Cormorant 2 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
76 Little Egret 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
77 Gray Currawong 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
78 Kelp Gull 2 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
79 Australasian Gannet 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
80 Black-faced Cormorant 4 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
81 Great Crested Tern 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
82 Little Penguin 8 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
83 Little Pied Cormorant 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
84 Brown Goshawk 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
85 Gray Teal 6 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
86 Golden Whistler 1 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
87 European Greenfinch 6 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
88 Spotted Dove 2 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
89 Brush Bronzewing 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
90 Swamp Harrier 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
91 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
92 Forest Raven 1 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
93 Flame Robin 3 18 May 2019 Matt McCrae
 
teal sp. 200 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
94 Crested Pigeon 1 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
95 Royal Spoonbill 1 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
96 Australian Kestrel 1 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
97 Blue-winged Parrot 3 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
98 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 18 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
99 Australian Raven 10 17 May 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
100 Silver-eye 2 16 May 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
101 Noisy Miner 1 16 May 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
102 Black-shouldered Kite 1 16 May 2019 Linda Bird
 
AU-VIC-2298-2302 Bass Highway (-38.4594,145.4796)
103 Australasian Grebe 1 16 May 2019 David Mules
 
104 Brown-headed Honeyeater 3 16 May 2019 David Mules
 
105 Spotted Pardalote 2 16 May 2019 David Mules
 
106 Southern Boobook 1 15 May 2019 John Cantwell P
 
Mccraws Road, Wattle Bank
107 Dusky Moorhen 2 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
108 Australasian Pipit 3 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
109 Emu 1 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
110 Common Bronzewing 1 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
111 Crescent Honeyeater 3 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
112 White-naped Honeyeater 3 15 May 2019 David Mules
 
113 Cattle Egret 30 14 May 2019 Alan Atkinson P
 
Phillip Island, Ventnor
114 Striated Fieldwren 1 7 May 2019 John Cantwell
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 6 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
115 Australian Shoveler 10 6 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
116 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 6 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
117 Singing Honeyeater 1 6 May 2019 Alan Atkinson P
 
118 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
119 Little Eagle 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
120 White-fronted Chat 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
121 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
122 Rufous Night-Heron 1 5 May 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
Newhaven
123 Common Greenshank 9 4 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
124 European Goldfinch 1 4 May 2019 Luke Shelley
 
125 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 27 Apr 2019 Doug Cameron
 
AU-Summerlands-Phillip Island Nature Park (-38.5146,145.1401)
126 Far Eastern Curlew 5 25 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
127 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 25 Apr 2019 Charlie Watt
 
128 Fairy Martin 3 24 Apr 2019 Robert Anderson
 
129 Little Grassbird 1 23 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber
 
130 Black Kite 1 23 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber N
 
131 Terek Sandpiper 18 22 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Apr 2019 Andrew Hogg
 
132 Australian Fairy Tern X 18 Apr 2019 Terry Gourley
 
133 Hooded Plover 2 17 Apr 2019 Andrew Hogg
 
134 Southern Emuwren 5 16 Apr 2019 John Cantwell P
 
135 Musk Duck 1 15 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
136 Mistletoebird 1 14 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
137 Spotted Harrier 1 13 Apr 2019 John Cantwell P
 
pardalote sp. 3 13 Apr 2019 John Cantwell
 
138 Musk Lorikeet 2 13 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
139 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 11 Apr 2019 John Cantwell
 
140 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 8 Apr 2019 Peter Bennet P
 
141 Pacific Swift 3 8 Apr 2019 stephen bennie
 
142 Rufous Whistler 1 8 Apr 2019 stephen bennie
 
143 Scarlet Robin 1 6 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
144 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 5 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
145 Ruddy Turnstone 2 5 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
146 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 5 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
tern sp. 1 5 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
147 Australasian Bushlark 2 5 Apr 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
148 Dusky Woodswallow 1 3 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Accipiter sp. 1 2 Apr 2019 John Cantwell
 
small albatross sp. 1 1 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
149 Olive Whistler 2 1 Apr 2019 Michael Roast P
 
150 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 27 Mar 2019 David Adam
 
151 Leaden Flycatcher X 22 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
152 White-throated Treecreeper X 20 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
153 Rose Robin X 20 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
154 Black-tailed Godwit X 19 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
155 Bell Miner X 19 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
156 Olive-backed Oriole X 18 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
157 Stubble Quail X 17 Mar 2019 David Mules
 
158 White-capped Albatross 1 15 Mar 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
159 Australian Reed Warbler 2 14 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau
 
160 Freckled Duck 2 14 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau
 
161 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau N
 
162 Jacky-winter 1 13 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau
 
shearwater sp. 300 13 Mar 2019 Valerie La May N
 
163 Fluttering Shearwater 50 12 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau
 
164 Satin Flycatcher 1 12 Mar 2019 Cheryl West Lau N
 
165 White-throated Needletail 11 10 Mar 2019 Emma B N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 6 10 Mar 2019 Wendy McWilliams P
 
Phillip Island, Victoria
166 Sacred Kingfisher 1 10 Mar 2019 Wendy McWilliams
 
Phillip Island, Victoria
gull sp. 1 6 Mar 2019 Valerie La May N
 
167 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 6 Mar 2019 Valerie La May
 
168 Blue-billed Duck 2 5 Mar 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
169 Latham's Snipe 1 4 Mar 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
170 Whiskered Tern 8 3 Mar 2019 Warren Rowland P
 
171 Pink-eared Duck 5 1 Mar 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
172 Brown Gerygone 1 24 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
173 Tree Martin 1 24 Feb 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
174 Australian Hobby 1 17 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
175 Little Corella 8 17 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
176 Long-billed Corella 1 16 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
177 Pied Stilt 2 11 Feb 2019 K. D. Murray
 
178 Brown Quail 1 10 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 7 Feb 2019 Colin Mulvogue
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 150 5 Feb 2019 K. D. Murray N
 
179 Hardhead 1 3 Feb 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
180 Buff-banded Rail 1 28 Jan 2019 Kris Bernard P
 
Victorian Desal Plant Bird Hide
181 Spotless Crake 1 28 Jan 2019 Kris Bernard P
 
Victorian Desal Plant Bird Hide
182 Varied Sittella 4 27 Jan 2019 Richard Boon
 
(-38,626, 145,738) Tompsons Reserve Inverloch
183 Common Sandpiper 2 26 Jan 2019 Terry Gourley N
 
184 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 23 Jan 2019 Colin Mulvogue N
 
Grantville Foreshore
185 Red-rumped Parrot 5 21 Jan 2019 paul cook N
 
corella sp. 2 19 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle N
 
186 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Jan 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
187 Black-bellied Plover 2 16 Jan 2019 Simon Starr
 
188 Great Knot 1 11 Jan 2019 John Daniels P
 
189 Brown Songlark 2 5 Jan 2019 Ron Willemsen
 
190 Crested Shrike-tit X 31 Dec 2018 David Mules
 
191 Little Lorikeet 9 31 Dec 2018 Deb Oliver N
 
192 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 30 Dec 2018 Martin Maderthaner
 
193 Noisy Friarbird 2 29 Dec 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
194 Tawny Frogmouth 1 28 Dec 2018 Philip Dubbin N
 
195 Pacific Koel 1 23 Dec 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
196 Sanderling 1 21 Dec 2018 Barry and Alice Power N
 
197 Wood Sandpiper 1 21 Dec 2018 Barry and Alice Power
 
198 Bassian Thrush X 12 Dec 2018 David Mules
 
199 Eastern Whipbird 3 30 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
200 Rufous Fantail 1 30 Nov 2018 Ron Willemsen
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 18 Nov 2018 Khushboo .
 
201 Rock Pigeon X 18 Nov 2018 Khushboo .
 
202 Glossy Ibis X 18 Nov 2018 Khushboo .
 
hawk sp. 2 18 Nov 2018 Khushboo .
 
203 Australian King-Parrot 6 18 Nov 2018 Khushboo .
 
204 Pallid Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2018 Roger McCart
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
crow/raven sp. 6 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
passerine sp. 4 4 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
205 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 3 Nov 2018 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
206 White-browed Woodswallow 18 1 Nov 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
peep sp. 15 20 Oct 2018 Dale Rubach
 
207 Song Thrush 1 16 Oct 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
208 White-winged Tern 1 13 Oct 2018 Malcolm Cousland
 
209 Barn Owl 1 9 Oct 2018 John Cantwell P
 
Inverloch Kongwak Road Inverloch
210 Australasian Darter 1 6 Oct 2018 Ken Crawley P
 
211 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis P
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 26 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis
 
Calidris sp. 50 23 Sep 2018 Rohan Long N
 
212 Lewin's Rail 1 13 Sep 2018 David Adam N
 
213 Great Crested Grebe 1 13 Sep 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
214 Baillon's Crake 1 11 Sep 2018 John Cantwell P
 
215 Black-tailed Nativehen X 24 Aug 2018 David Mules
 
216 South Island Oystercatcher 1 11 Aug 2018 Luke Shelley P
 
217 White-fronted Tern 4 10 Aug 2018 David Adam P
 
218 Black-browed Albatross X 10 Aug 2018 David Adam
 
219 Yellow Thornbill X 27 Jul 2018 David Adam
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 27 Jul 2018 David Adam P
 
220 Spangled Drongo 1 25 Jul 2018 Dan Pendavingh P
 
221 Pink Robin 1 22 Jul 2018 Graeme Risdon P
 
prion sp. 3 7 Jul 2018 Tim Nickholds
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 2 3 Jul 2018 Danika Sanderson N
 
222 Marsh Sandpiper 4 16 Jun 2018 Leigh Pieterse
 
223 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 14 Jun 2018 John Cantwell P
 
224 Australasian Bittern 1 16 May 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 27 Apr 2018 John Cantwell
 
225 Powerful Owl 1 22 Apr 2018 Drew Stevens N
 
226 Black Falcon 2 21 Apr 2018 Luke Halpin
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-38.5160,145.3021)
227 Parasitic Jaeger 1 17 Apr 2018 John Cantwell P
 
raven sp. 2 30 Mar 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
228 Little Stint 1 3 Mar 2018 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
229 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 27 Feb 2018 Robert Gully N
 
230 Australian Crake 1 6 Feb 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
231 Gray-faced Petrel 100 23 Jan 2018 Pat Sterbling
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 20 Jan 2018 Ken Crawley
 
232 Large-billed Scrubwren X 15 Jan 2018 David Mules
 
233 Little Tern 2 3 Jan 2018 John Cantwell P
 
234 Scarlet Myzomela 2 20 Dec 2017 Colin Mulvogue N
 
235 Weebill 2 20 Dec 2017 Colin Mulvogue N
 
236 Common Tern 1 16 Dec 2017 Brett Whitfield
 
237 White-winged Triller 2 16 Dec 2017 Adrian Boyle
 
jaeger sp. 1 7 Dec 2017 Isaac Clarey
 
238 Hudsonian Godwit 1 7 Dec 2017 Valerie La May N
 
239 Painted Buttonquail 1 7 Nov 2017 Kath Rieper N
 
240 Intermediate Egret 1 5 Nov 2017 Brian Healy P
 
241 Rufous Songlark X 7 Oct 2017 Arthur Spurgeon
 
bird sp. X 3 Sep 2017 Rohan Long A
 
242 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 1 Jul 2017 Frank & Gay Gallagher N
 
243 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 1 Jul 2017 Frank & Gay Gallagher
 
244 Osprey 1 22 Apr 2017 Ken Crawley N
 
Philip Island Bridge
245 Magpie Goose 2 15 Apr 2017 Steve Lapin
 
246 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 4 Mar 2017 Jason Caruso
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 20 19 Feb 2017 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
247 Banded Lapwing 2 18 Feb 2017 Peter Bennet
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 16 Feb 2017 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Archie's Creek, Bass Coast Shire
248 Greater Sand-Plover 1 20 Nov 2016 Brad White P
 
249 Ruff 1 16 Oct 2016 Tim Nickholds P
 
250 Gray Goshawk 1 8 Oct 2016 Peter Kaestner
 
251 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 8 Oct 2016 Peter Kaestner
 
252 Beautiful Firetail 7 29 Sep 2016 J FB
 
AU-VIC-Cowes-2-14 McRae Avenue - -38.4500x145.2092
harrier sp. X 24 Sep 2016 Bob Shanman
 
253 Pink Cockatoo 1 23 Sep 2016 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 22 Sep 2016 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
254 Beach Thick-knee 1 30 Jul 2016 Matt Pedersen N
 
255 Mallard 3 21 Feb 2016 Mickaël Villemagne
 
256 Common Diving-Petrel 20 7 Feb 2016 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 15 12 Jan 2016 Michael Ramsey N
 
Soldiers Road (Bass)
257 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 25 Oct 2015 Will Morris N
 
258 Swift Parrot 4 2 Oct 2015 John Van Doorn P
 
259 Brown Skua 1 11 Aug 2014 Shaoping Zang
 
Phillip Island Nature Parks
260 Diamond Firetail 1 8 May 2014 Stephen and Glenda Bushell
 
261 Fairy Prion 1 27 Feb 2014 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
262 Brush Cuckoo X 2 Feb 2014 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
263 Australasian Figbird X 21 Oct 2013 Louise Falcon
 
Phillip Island
264 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 17 Apr 2013 Derek Whitehead N
 
old world quail sp. 1 29 Jan 2013 Rohan Long N
 
Bass Coast
265 Sooty Shearwater X 7 Dec 2012 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
266 Hutton's Shearwater X 19 Nov 2012 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
267 White-winged Chough X 19 Nov 2012 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
268 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 20 Apr 2012 Elizabeth Shaw
 
269 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 30 Jan 2011 Elizabeth Shaw N
 
270 Azure Kingfisher X 6 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
271 White-faced Storm-Petrel 5 20 Sep 2010 Stephen Fox
 
272 Wandering Albatross 1 5 Jul 2010 Gavin and Mal N
 
273 Pomarine Jaeger 1 17 Dec 2009 Scott Schuette
 
274 Slender-billed Prion 3 5 Aug 2007 Birdline Australia
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 9 May 2007 Kathryn Clouston
 
275 Long-toed Stint X 4 Jan 2007 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
276 White-throated Nightjar 1 2 Nov 2006 Keith Cowton N
 
277 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 28 Nov 2005 Nancy Brooks
 
duck sp. 10 20 Jan 2005 Mark Field N
 
278 Franklin's Gull X 16 May 2004 Birdline Australia
 
279 Masked Woodswallow 1 14 Nov 2003 Stuart Malcolm
 
280 Restless Flycatcher X 4 May 2003 Arthur Spurgeon
 
large albatross sp. 2 29 Jul 2002 Ian Fisher
 
281 House Crow 1 23 Jan 2001 Rohan Clarke L
 
Shelly Beach
282 Common Ringed Plover 1 26 Nov 1996 Rohan Clarke N
 
Gurdies
283 White-throated Gerygone X 29 Oct 1996 Richard Fuller