Ballarat Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jeffrey Crawley 21 Aug 2019 13
Jeffrey Crawley 21 Aug 2019 1
Jeffrey Crawley 20 Aug 2019 23
Jeffrey Crawley 20 Aug 2019 30
Lissa Ryan 20 Aug 2019 20
Lissa Ryan 20 Aug 2019 13
Joel Ellis 19 Aug 2019 1
Jeffrey Crawley 19 Aug 2019 31
Lissa Ryan 19 Aug 2019 17
Lissa Ryan 19 Aug 2019 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Colin Trainor
157
2 Ron Sawyer
155
3 Lissa Ryan
149
4 Jeffrey Crawley
140
5 Indra Bone
116
6 Joel Ellis
93
7 Grant Palmer
89
7 Rohan Long
89
9 Matthew Heron
84
10 Damian Kelly
80
Top 100 eBirders...

217 Species 3873 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 11 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
2 Maned Duck 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
3 Gray Teal 3 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
4 Musk Duck 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
5 Dusky Moorhen 18 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
6 Eurasian Coot 8 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
7 Australasian Swamphen 21 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
8 Masked Lapwing 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
9 Australasian Darter 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
10 Little Black Cormorant 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
11 Australian Hobby 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
12 Long-billed Corella 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
13 Crimson Rosella 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
14 Rainbow Lorikeet 11 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
15 Superb Fairywren 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
16 Red Wattlebird 11 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
17 Brown Thornbill 3 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
18 Australian Magpie 4 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
19 Gray Currawong 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
20 Gray Fantail 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
21 Magpie-lark 3 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
22 Little Raven 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
23 Eurasian Blackbird 3 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
24 Pacific Black Duck 8 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
25 Hardhead 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
26 Blue-billed Duck X 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
27 Australasian Grebe 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
28 Hoary-headed Grebe 14 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
29 Crested Pigeon 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
30 Silver Gull 8 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
31 Little Pied Cormorant 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
32 Great Cormorant 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
33 Australian Ibis 89 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
34 Galah 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
35 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
36 Eastern Rosella 2 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
37 White-browed Scrubwren 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
38 Australian Shoveler 1 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
39 Chestnut Teal 4 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
40 Cattle Egret 60 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
41 White-plumed Honeyeater 15 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
42 New Holland Honeyeater 12 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
43 Pied Currawong 1 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
44 Little Grassbird 1 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
45 Welcome Swallow 9 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
46 Black-shouldered Kite 1 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
47 European Starling 21 20 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
48 Black Kite 1 19 Aug 2019 Joel Ellis N
 
Midland Highway, Magpie
49 Swamp Harrier 1 19 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
50 Laughing Kookaburra 1 19 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
51 Red-browed Firetail 3 19 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
52 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Fairyland, Lake Wendouree
53 House Sparrow 6 18 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong
54 Golden Whistler 1 18 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan N
 
Fairyland (West entrance): Lake Wendouree
55 Tree Martin 5 18 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Durham Point, Lake Wendouree
56 Straw-necked Ibis 16 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Hamilton Ave. Sturt St. intersection
57 Gray Butcherbird X 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
58 Freckled Duck 5 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
59 Whistling Kite 3 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
60 Gray Shrikethrush 1 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
61 European Goldfinch 1 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
62 White-faced Heron 1 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Redan Wetlands
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 17 Aug 2019 Kelly Gate
 
63 Common Bronzewing 2 17 Aug 2019 Kelly Gate
 
64 Striated Thornbill 3 17 Aug 2019 Kelly Gate
 
65 Australian Reed Warbler 2 17 Aug 2019 Kelly Gate
 
66 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
67 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
68 White-naped Honeyeater 3 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
69 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 17 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
70 Silvereye 2 15 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 15 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
North Gardens Wetlands
71 Rufous Night-Heron 5 14 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive
72 White-throated Treecreeper X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
73 Eastern Spinebill X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
74 Spotted Pardalote X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
75 Striated Pardalote X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
76 White-winged Chough X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
77 Scarlet Robin X 14 Aug 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
78 Spotted Dove 1 13 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
79 Willie-wagtail 1 13 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
80 Pink-eared Duck 3 13 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
81 Australian Pelican 1 8 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
82 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 8 Aug 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Humffray St North
83 Rock Pigeon 42 1 Aug 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Barkly Street & Warrenheip Street, Buninyong
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 1 Aug 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Fairyland (West entrance): Lake Wendouree
84 Pacific Heron 2 29 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
85 Great Egret 1 29 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
86 Red-rumped Parrot 1 29 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
87 Eurasian Skylark 2 29 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
88 Australian Shelduck 2 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
89 Pied Stilt 7 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
90 Red-capped Plover 4 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
91 Black-fronted Dotterel 5 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
92 White-fronted Chat 1 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
93 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 9 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
94 Yellow Thornbill 4 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
95 Golden-headed Cisticola 6 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
96 Australasian Pipit 1 28 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
97 Mallard 1 27 Jul 2019 zebedee muller P
 
98 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 27 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Cardigan
99 Australian King-Parrot 2 27 Jul 2019 zebedee muller
 
(-37.5905,143.8068)
100 Spotless Crake 1 19 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
101 Australian Kestrel 1 15 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
102 Magpie Goose 4 14 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree Central Island
103 Pied Cormorant 2 13 Jul 2019 Jinesh P S
 
Wendouree Lake, Victoria, AU (-37.55, 143.822)
104 Australian Raven 2 13 Jul 2019 Matt Anderson
 
105 Little Eagle 1 10 Jul 2019 Mike Honeyman
 
Greene Drive, Mount Clear, Victoria, AU (-37.595, 143.852)
106 White-eared Honeyeater 3 6 Jul 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
107 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 5 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
108 Mistletoebird 1 5 Jul 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 1 28 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Paul’s Wetland, Wendouree
109 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 24 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
110 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 Jun 2019 Colin Trainor N
 
1043 Howitt Street, Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.541, 143.836)
111 Brown Falcon 1 22 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan N
 
Alfredton: 146 Learmonth Road
112 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
113 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
114 Varied Sittella X 22 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
115 Southern Emuwren 3 11 Jun 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Loreto Dell, Lake Wendouree
116 European Greenfinch 2 9 Jun 2019 Colin Trainor
 
117 Tawny Frogmouth 2 8 Jun 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
118 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 26 May 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
falcon sp. 1 23 May 2019 Colin Mulvogue N
 
119 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 23 May 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Wendouree Central Island
120 Musk Lorikeet 35 20 May 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
121 Pied Butcherbird 1 17 May 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Nerrina Bushland Reserve: Nerrina
122 Little Corella 69 9 May 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
123 Great Crested Grebe 1 8 May 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
124 Flame Robin 2 4 May 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
White Swan rd intersection
125 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Apr 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
126 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 Apr 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
North Gardens Wetlands
127 Australian Crake 2 21 Apr 2019 Luke Shelley N
 
128 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 19 Apr 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
129 Brush Bronzewing 1 18 Apr 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Jindabyne Street: Nerrina
130 Pacific Swift 12 17 Apr 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
131 Noisy Miner 2 8 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber
 
132 Gray Goshawk 1 8 Apr 2019 Bernie McRitchie N
 
133 Dusky Woodswallow 8 8 Apr 2019 Bernie McRitchie N
 
134 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 5 Apr 2019 SKI .
 
135 Common Myna 1 24 Mar 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
136 Latham's Snipe 1 17 Mar 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
137 Sacred Kingfisher 1 15 Mar 2019 Colin Trainor
 
138 Rufous Whistler 1 8 Mar 2019 John Watson
 
139 Whiskered Tern 1 1 Mar 2019 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell
140 Blue-winged Parrot 1 23 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
Buninyong Community Reserve, Buninyong AU-VIC (-37.6486,143.8919)
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
141 Crested Shrike-tit X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
142 Satin Flycatcher X 18 Feb 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
143 Fairy Martin 20 2 Feb 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
144 Square-tailed Kite 1 1 Feb 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
145 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 31 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
146 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 3 28 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk X 25 Jan 2019 Joel Ellis
 
Ditchfield Bushland Reserve
147 White-winged Triller X 22 Jan 2019 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
148 Weebill 4 21 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 19 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer
 
149 Banded Lapwing 2 15 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
150 White-throated Needletail 40 10 Jan 2019 Ron Sawyer P
 
Black Hill Reserve
151 Brolga 5 8 Jan 2019 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
152 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 25 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
153 Olive-backed Oriole X 25 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
crow/raven sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 George Dickeson
 
401A Wendouree Parade, Lake Wendouree, Victoria, AU (-37.545, 143.825)
154 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Dec 2018 Jeroen Reijers
 
155 Rufous Fantail 1 19 Dec 2018 Paul Hammond
 
White Swan
156 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Fairyland, Lake Wendouree
157 Red-necked Avocet 150 16 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
158 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 15 Dec 2018 Paul Hammond N
 
Doodts Road, Nerrina AU-VIC (-37.5401,143.8815)
159 Pallid Cuckoo X 6 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
160 Jacky-winter X 6 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
161 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Dec 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
162 Lewin's Rail 1 3 Dec 2018 Kristin Argall
 
163 Brown Songlark 1 2 Dec 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
Lake Burrumbeet Southern Shoreline: Burrumbeet
164 White-throated Gerygone X 30 Nov 2018 Grant Palmer
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
165 Rufous Songlark 1 26 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Hugh Glass Lane: Learmonth
166 Glossy Ibis 1 25 Nov 2018 Esther Cowen
 
167 Banded Stilt 10 25 Nov 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
168 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 8 25 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
169 Little Wattlebird 2 4 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
170 Rose Robin 2 3 Nov 2018 Lissa Ryan
 
St John of God Hospital: Ballarat
corella sp. X 19 Oct 2018 Joel Ellis N
 
Pryors Rd-Yarrowee River
tern sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Alfons Lawen
 
171 Caspian Tern 15 8 Oct 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
172 Common Greenshank 1 6 Oct 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
173 Restless Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Rohan Long N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe X 27 Sep 2018 Joel Ellis N
 
174 Southern Boobook 1 22 Aug 2018 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Barkly Street, Buninyong
Fairy/Tree Martin 3 6 Aug 2018 Ian Samson
 
grebe sp. 2 24 Jun 2018 Tom May
 
175 Red-necked Stint 20 22 Jun 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
Lake Learmonth Reserve
176 Double-banded Plover 1 10 Jun 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
177 Spotted Harrier 1 19 May 2018 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
178 Barn Owl 1 16 May 2018 Lissa Ryan P
 
1002 Havelock Street: Ballarat North
179 Powerful Owl 1 16 Apr 2018 Grant Palmer N
 
AU-VIC-Buninyong-95 Fasham St
180 Little Lorikeet 2 19 Jan 2018 Mike Honeyman
 
Garden Birdlist, La Trobe Street, Redan
181 Common Sandpiper 1 11 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer N
 
182 Scarlet Myzomela 1 1 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
183 Leaden Flycatcher 2 1 Jan 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
184 Brush Cuckoo 1 27 Dec 2017 Ron Sawyer
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 5 Dec 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
185 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 30 Nov 2017 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
186 Black-backed Bittern 1 25 Nov 2017 Indra Bone N
 
187 Buff-banded Rail 2 2 Nov 2017 Colin Trainor
 
188 Masked Woodswallow 50 18 Oct 2017 Colin Trainor
 
Yarrowee Start - 7 Yarrowee Parade, Redan, Victoria, AU (-37.575, 143.847)
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Sep 2017 Colin Trainor
 
teal sp. 34 21 Aug 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
189 Australasian Bushlark 1 12 Aug 2017 Colin Trainor
 
190 Singing Honeyeater 1 21 Jul 2017 Colin Trainor
 
Mt Buninyong
191 Bassian Thrush 1 10 May 2017 Lissa Ryan
 
Mullawallah Wetlands, Lucas
hawk sp. 1 6 May 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
Lake Burrumbeet, Southern side,
harrier sp. 1 4 May 2017 Jeffrey Crawley P
 
Lake Wendouree And North Gardens Wetlands
192 Brown Quail 1 6 Apr 2017 Colin Trainor N
 
193 Brown Treecreeper 1 3 Apr 2017 Ken Crawley
 
Bushland Reserve Buninyong
194 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 25 Mar 2017 Ron Sawyer N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 8 Jan 2017 Neil Capey
 
North Garden Wetlands
195 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 15 Oct 2016 Ron Sawyer N
 
raven sp. 5 4 Sep 2016 Colin Trainor
 
196 Barking Owl 1 30 Jul 2016 Ross McIntyre
 
Hastie Springs Reserve
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 5 Mar 2016 Rohan Long N
 
197 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 16 Feb 2016 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
198 Marsh Sandpiper 3 16 Feb 2016 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 14 Jan 2016 Ron Sawyer N
 
Sulky Rd
199 Curlew Sandpiper 2 15 Dec 2015 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
200 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 18 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
201 Azure Kingfisher 1 20 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
202 Dollarbird 1 5 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
203 Cape Barren Goose 3 27 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
204 Painted Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
Learmonth 10' Cell
205 Wood Sandpiper 5 31 Jan 2010 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor)
 
206 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 Jan 2010 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
207 Ruff 1 24 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
208 Cockatiel 1 29 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
 
1028 Geelong Road, Mt Clear (restricted access)
209 Swift Parrot X 8 Feb 2007 J.K. Williams
 
210 Black Falcon X 25 Apr 2005 Birdline Australia
 
211 Southern Whiteface X 24 Nov 2002 Anonymous eBirder
 
212 White-browed Woodswallow 1 5 Jan 1990 Raymond Nojek
 
213 Australasian Bittern 1 16 Jun 1986 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
Midland Hwy, Olliers Rd
214 Striated Fieldwren X 1 Mar 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
215 Fuscous Honeyeater X 14 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Learmonth 10' Cell
216 Song Thrush X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
217 Pink Robin X 14 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia