Victoria Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Roy Burgess 23 Oct 2019 2
Anonymous eBirder 23 Oct 2019 6
colin cannard 23 Oct 2019 12
Sonja Ross 23 Oct 2019 6
Daniel Johns 23 Oct 2019 10
Jenny Possingham 23 Oct 2019 1
Graham Possingham 23 Oct 2019 1
Sonja Ross 23 Oct 2019 5
paul schillier 23 Oct 2019 1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn 23 Oct 2019 25
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
436
2 Scott Baker
434
3 Simon Starr
417
4 Angus Hartshorn
416
5 Tim Nickholds
413
6 Tim Bawden
410
6 Dan Ashdown
410
6 Giles Daubeney
410
9 Owen Lishmund
409
9 Paul & Ruth Dodd
409
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Greater Geelong
336
2 East Gippsland
330
3 Glenelg
308
4 Wellington
297
5 Surf Coast
290
6 Wyndham
290
7 Bass Coast
286
8 Mornington Peninsula
279
9 Moyne
278
10 South Gippsland
274
All Counties...

488 Species 252,082 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
2 Hardhead 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
3 Eurasian Coot 300 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
4 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
5 Little Corella 3 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
6 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
7 Eastern Rosella 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
8 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
9 Superb Fairywren 2 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
10 Red Wattlebird 3 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
11 Gray Butcherbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
12 Australian Magpie 2 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
13 Magpie-lark 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
14 Australian Raven 2 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
15 Welcome Swallow 1 23 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
16 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
17 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
18 Laughing Kookaburra 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
19 White-throated Treecreeper 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
20 Eastern Spinebill 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
21 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
22 Scarlet Myzomela 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
23 Striated Pardalote 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
24 Brown Thornbill 2 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
25 Rufous Whistler 2 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
26 Pied Currawong 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
27 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 23 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
28 Rock Pigeon 6 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
29 Common Bronzewing 2 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
30 Peaceful Dove 4 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
31 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
32 Straw-necked Ibis 25 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
33 Sacred Kingfisher 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
34 Galah 6 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
35 Crimson Rosella 2 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
36 Red-rumped Parrot 8 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
37 Brown Treecreeper 2 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
38 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
39 New Holland Honeyeater 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
40 Brown-headed Honeyeater 4 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
41 Noisy Friarbird 1 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
42 Spotted Pardalote 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
43 White-browed Scrubwren 4 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
44 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
45 White-winged Triller 3 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
46 Gray Shrikethrush 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
47 Gilbert's Whistler 1 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
48 Masked Woodswallow 10 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
49 White-browed Woodswallow 200 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
50 Gray Fantail 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
51 White-winged Chough 6 23 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Gunbower Island State Forest, Koondrook AU-VIC (-35.6480,144.1370), Gannawarra
52 Little Raven 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
53 Eurasian Skylark 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
54 Silvereye 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
55 Eurasian Blackbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
56 Mistletoebird 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
57 Red-browed Firetail 2 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
58 Australasian Pipit 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
59 White-throated Nightjar 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
60 Southern Boobook 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
61 Spotted Dove 1 23 Oct 2019 Jenny Possingham
 
12 Harrison Court, Highton, Victoria, AU (-38.17, 144.323), Greater Geelong
62 Cattle Egret 12 23 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
63 Crested Pigeon 4 23 Oct 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
Lloyd Avenue, Reservoir AU-VIC (-37.6978,145.0136), Darebin
64 Silver Gull 10 23 Oct 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
Lloyd Avenue, Reservoir AU-VIC (-37.6978,145.0136), Darebin
65 Noisy Miner 6 23 Oct 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
Lloyd Avenue, Reservoir AU-VIC (-37.6978,145.0136), Darebin
66 European Starling 4 23 Oct 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
Lloyd Avenue, Reservoir AU-VIC (-37.6978,145.0136), Darebin
67 Common Myna 8 23 Oct 2019 Jonathan Boucher
 
Lloyd Avenue, Reservoir AU-VIC (-37.6978,145.0136), Darebin
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
68 Pacific Black Duck 2 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
69 Gray Teal 8 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
70 Chestnut Teal 10 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
71 Dusky Moorhen 9 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
72 Australasian Swamphen 25 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
73 Little Pied Cormorant 2 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
74 Little Black Cormorant 1 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
75 Willie-wagtail 6 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
76 Australian Reed Warbler 6 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
77 Little Grassbird 2 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
78 House Sparrow 6 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
79 Australian Ibis 1 23 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
80 Masked Lapwing 2 23 Oct 2019 Lorraine Norden
 
Tarwin Lower Road, Tarwin Lower AU-VIC (-38.7022,145.8346), South Gippsland
81 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 23 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong
82 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3221, Anakie AU-VIC (-37.8754,144.2857), Greater Geelong
83 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3221, Anakie AU-VIC (-37.8754,144.2857), Greater Geelong
84 Musk Lorikeet 3 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3221, Anakie AU-VIC (-37.8754,144.2857), Greater Geelong
85 White-eared Honeyeater 9 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3221, Anakie AU-VIC (-37.8754,144.2857), Greater Geelong
86 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 23 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3221, Anakie AU-VIC (-37.8754,144.2857), Greater Geelong
87 Little Wattlebird 1 22 Oct 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
88 Maned Duck 9 22 Oct 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
 
89 Tawny Frogmouth 1 22 Oct 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
 
90 Gang-gang Cockatoo 4 22 Oct 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
 
91 Australian King-Parrot 1 22 Oct 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
 
92 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 22 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
93 Swift Parrot 1 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
94 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Marian Blake
 
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang AU-VIC (-36.8315,144.2997), Greater Bendigo
95 Fairy Martin 22 22 Oct 2019 Marian Blake N
 
206 Nankervis Road, Mandurang AU-VIC (-36.8315,144.2997), Greater Bendigo
96 Freckled Duck 1 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
97 Blue-billed Duck 2 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
98 Great Cormorant 4 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
99 Striated Thornbill 2 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
100 White-faced Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Christian Doerig
 
101 Rufous Night-Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Christian Doerig
 
102 Long-billed Corella 100 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
Gorge Road, Staughton Vale AU-VIC (-37.8604,144.2794), Greater Geelong
103 Rufous Songlark 1 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
Gorge Road, Staughton Vale AU-VIC (-37.8604,144.2794), Greater Geelong
104 Latham's Snipe 1 22 Oct 2019 Colin Trainor N
 
105 Brown Songlark 1 22 Oct 2019 Colin Trainor N
 
106 Australasian Darter 1 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson P
 
107 Gray Currawong 1 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 22 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
108 Australasian Gannet 6 22 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
109 Singing Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
110 European Goldfinch 4 22 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
9-11 Liddle Way, Vermont, Victoria, AU (-37.834, 145.217), Maroondah
111 Australian Kestrel 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
112 Australian Ringneck 4 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
113 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
114 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
115 Shy Heathwren 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
116 Crested Bellbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
117 Red-lored Whistler 2 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
118 Southern Scrub-Robin 4 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
119 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 22 Oct 2019 Joel Ellis N
 
Delaland Avenue, Tandara Estate, Buninyong, Ballarat
120 Brush Bronzewing 1 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
121 Weebill 2 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
122 Olive-backed Oriole 1 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
123 Yellow Thornbill 1 22 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
124 Banded Lapwing 3 22 Oct 2019 colin cannard
 
125 White-naped Honeyeater 5 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson P
 
126 Varied Sittella 6 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson
 
127 Golden Whistler 1 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson N
 
128 Dusky Woodswallow 3 22 Oct 2019 Robert Anderson
 
129 Pied Stilt 3 22 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Austin McConville
 
130 Musk Duck 2 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
131 Hoary-headed Grebe 7 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
132 Great Crested Grebe 4 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
133 Whiskered Tern 79 22 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
134 Brolga 2 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
135 Pacific Heron 10 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
136 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 12 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
137 Brown Falcon 2 22 Oct 2019 colin cannard
 
138 Swamp Harrier 2 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
Reddies Road Cressy, Colac-Otway
139 Brown Goshawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
140 Powerful Owl 3 22 Oct 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
141 Red-necked Avocet 165 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
142 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 22 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
143 Budgerigar 2 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman N
 
144 Painted Honeyeater 2 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman N
 
145 White-browed Babbler 7 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
146 Tree Martin 2 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
147 Diamond Firetail 8 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
148 Cape Barren Goose 5 22 Oct 2019 Stuart Quick
 
Lara, Victoria, AU (-38.004, 144.412), Greater Geelong
149 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 22 Oct 2019 Stuart Quick
 
Lara, Victoria, AU (-38.004, 144.412), Greater Geelong
150 Whistling Kite 2 22 Oct 2019 Stuart Quick
 
Lara, Victoria, AU (-38.004, 144.412), Greater Geelong
151 Little Eagle 4 22 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
152 Black Kite 2 22 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
153 Little Lorikeet 3 22 Oct 2019 Sean Arbuthnot
 
154 Australian Pelican 3 22 Oct 2019 Alison Nisbett N
 
155 Great Egret 1 22 Oct 2019 Alison Nisbett
 
156 European Greenfinch 4 22 Oct 2019 Alison Nisbett N
 
157 Wonga Pigeon 1 22 Oct 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
158 Superb Lyrebird 1 22 Oct 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
159 Satin Bowerbird 1 22 Oct 2019 Steven Ashdown
 
160 Southern Whiteface 8 22 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Terrick Terrick Conservation Reserve, Mitiamo AU-VIC (-36.1678,144.2427), Loddon
passerine sp. 3 22 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler N
 
Terrick Terrick Conservation Reserve, Mitiamo AU-VIC (-36.1678,144.2427), Loddon
161 Royal Spoonbill 3 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
162 Australian Shoveler 4 22 Oct 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Hugh Glass Lane: Learmonth, Ballarat
163 Pink-eared Duck 10 22 Oct 2019 Lissa Ryan
 
Hugh Glass Lane: Learmonth, Ballarat
164 Australasian Grebe 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Torr
 
165 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
166 Bell Miner 2 22 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen N
 
167 Mulga Parrot 4 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
Roadside Stop -- Meringue North Road, Meringur, Victoria, AU (-34.352, 141.333), Mildura
168 Orange Chat 1 22 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Aird Road, Pine Grove AU-VIC (-36.1989,144.4413), Campaspe
169 White-fronted Chat 6 22 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Aird Road, Pine Grove AU-VIC (-36.1989,144.4413), Campaspe
170 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 10 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
Roadside Stop -- Meringue North Road, Meringur, Victoria, AU (-34.352, 141.333), Mildura
171 Australasian Bushlark 3 22 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Aird Road, Pine Grove AU-VIC (-36.1989,144.4413), Campaspe
172 Striated Fieldwren 5 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 22 Oct 2019 James Cornelious
 
219 Liberty Parade, Heidelberg West, Victoria, AU (-37.743, 145.036), Banyule
173 Australian Shelduck 2 22 Oct 2019 Gaganpreet Kaur
 
174 White-browed Treecreeper 3 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
Roadside Stop -- Lennon Lane, Meringur, Victoria, AU (-34.403, 141.421), Mildura
175 Splendid Fairywren 5 22 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
Roadside Stop -- Lennon Lane, Meringur, Victoria, AU (-34.403, 141.421), Mildura
176 Blue-winged Parrot 1 22 Oct 2019 colin cannard
 
177 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 22 Oct 2019 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
178 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
179 Greater Bluebonnet 2 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
180 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
181 Pied Honeyeater 4 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
182 Crimson Chat 9 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
183 Hooded Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
corella sp. 2 22 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
184 Glossy Ibis 13 22 Oct 2019 John Newman
 
185 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 47 22 Oct 2019 John Newman N
 
186 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
187 Pied Oystercatcher 13 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
188 Red Knot 1 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
189 Curlew Sandpiper 4 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
190 Red-necked Stint X 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
191 Great Crested Tern 4 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
192 Pied Cormorant X 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
193 Little Egret 3 22 Oct 2019 Joshua Kisyma
 
194 Scarlet Robin 2 22 Oct 2019 Deb Oliver
 
Morrisons Bushland Reserve, Eltham, Nillumbik
195 Painted Buttonquail 1 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
196 Speckled Warbler 2 22 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
197 Cockatiel 6 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman N
 
198 Yellow-throated Miner 1 22 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
199 Mallee Emuwren 2 22 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
200 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 7 22 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
201 White-throated Gerygone X 22 Oct 2019 Matt Weeks
 
202 Restless Flycatcher X 22 Oct 2019 Matt Weeks
 
203 Jacky-winter X 22 Oct 2019 Matt Weeks
 
204 Hooded Plover 2 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
205 Far Eastern Curlew 8 22 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson N
 
206 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 21 Oct 2019 Val Stajsic N
 
Nhillbilly Farm, Nhill, Victoria, AU (-36.279, 141.699), Hindmarsh
Fairy/Tree Martin X 21 Oct 2019 Val Stajsic
 
Nhillbilly Farm, Nhill, Victoria, AU (-36.279, 141.699), Hindmarsh
207 Malleefowl 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack
208 Pied Butcherbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
209 Sooty Oystercatcher 5 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
210 Kelp Gull 4 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
211 Caspian Tern 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
212 Black-faced Cormorant 12 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
213 Buff-banded Rail 2 21 Oct 2019 Tristan Kennedy N
 
214 Pacific Gull 3 21 Oct 2019 Alison Bentley
 
215 Australian Hobby 1 21 Oct 2019 Alison Bentley
 
216 Australian Crake 1 21 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae
 
217 Red-kneed Dotterel 16 21 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae
 
218 Brown Quail 2 21 Oct 2019 Scott Rolph
 
219 Red-capped Plover 5 21 Oct 2019 Scott Rolph
 
220 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 21 Oct 2019 Pauline Schreenan
 
221 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 21 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
222 Red-capped Robin 1 21 Oct 2019 Dan Roman
 
223 Bar-tailed Godwit 41 21 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
224 Little Tern 12 21 Oct 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
225 Fuscous Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2019 Pauline Schreenan
 
226 Banded Stilt 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton N
 
227 Black-shouldered Kite 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton
 
228 Zebra Finch 6 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton
 
229 White-winged Fairywren 5 21 Oct 2019 Pauline Schreenan
 
230 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 21 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson
 
231 Ruddy Turnstone 40 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
fairywren sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler N
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7328,143.9115), Gannawarra
232 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 21 Oct 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Riverside Park Sports Reserve, Kerang AU-VIC (-35.7328,143.9115), Gannawarra
233 Emu 1 21 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
234 Plumed Whistling-Duck 500 21 Oct 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
T shaped dam opposite Emerald Grain, Greater Bendigo
235 Common Greenshank 2 21 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
236 Magpie Goose 12 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
237 Gray Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Colin Palethorpe N
 
238 Rufous Bristlebird 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton
 
239 Australasian Bittern 1 21 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson N
 
Lake Colac Yacht Club, Colac-Otway
hawk sp. 2 21 Oct 2019 Trevor Hodson N
 
Lake Colac Yacht Club, Colac-Otway
240 Forest Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
241 Buff-rumped Thornbill 4 21 Oct 2019 Pat and Denise Feehan
 
242 Australian Fairy Tern 4 21 Oct 2019 Lai Aw
 
243 Spotted Harrier 1 21 Oct 2019 Lai Aw
 
244 Gray-crowned Babbler 8 21 Oct 2019 Pauline Schreenan
 
245 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2019 Michael Gooch
 
Patchewollock Private Property, Yarriambiack
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 3 21 Oct 2019 Vic Willms P
 
Nar Nar Goon, Cardinia
246 Eastern Whipbird 1 21 Oct 2019 Damian Kelly
 
247 Stubble Quail 1 21 Oct 2019 Chris Watson
 
3023, Ravenhall AU-VIC (-37.7636,144.7296), Melton
falcon sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Jason Caruso N
 
248 Apostlebird X 21 Oct 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
1836–1876 Calder Highway, Leichardt AU-VIC (-36.7055,144.0986), Greater Bendigo
249 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Oct 2019 Michael Hatton N
 
250 Pink Cockatoo 8 21 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
251 Striated Grasswren 2 21 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
252 Chestnut Quail-thrush 4 21 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
253 Spotted Nightjar 2 21 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
254 Striped Honeyeater 1 21 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
255 Little Penguin 1500 20 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
256 Olive Whistler 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
257 Regent Parrot 18 20 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
258 Short-tailed Shearwater 9 20 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
259 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon
 
260 Western Gerygone 1 20 Oct 2019 David Mules
 
Straight Road, Gunbower, Victoria, AU (-35.923, 144.427), Campaspe
261 Pacific Koel 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
262 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 20 Oct 2019 Guy Dutson
 
3230, Anglesea AU-VIC (-38.4035,144.2040), Surf Coast
263 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 2 20 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
264 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 10 20 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
265 Rose Robin 2 20 Oct 2019 Deepak Kumar N
 
266 Pink Robin 2 20 Oct 2019 Deepak Kumar N
 
267 Crescent Honeyeater 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Roast
 
Donna Buang Road, Warburton AU-VIC (-37.7200,145.6926), Yarra Ranges
268 Pilotbird 1 20 Oct 2019 Michael Roast
 
Donna Buang Road, Warburton AU-VIC (-37.7200,145.6926), Yarra Ranges
269 Flame Robin 2 20 Oct 2019 David Tytherleigh P
 
Wombat State Forest, Blackwood AU-VIC (-37.4637,144.2778), Moorabool
270 Marsh Sandpiper 6 20 Oct 2019 Scott Baker
 
271 Tufted Duck 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
272 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 20 Oct 2019 John Newman P
 
Wombat State Forest, Blackwood AU-VIC (-37.4637,144.2778), Moorabool
swift sp. X 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Suits
 
crow/raven sp. X 20 Oct 2019 Joanna Suits
 
273 Lewin's Rail 1 20 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
274 Azure Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
275 White-backed Swallow 3 20 Oct 2019 Scott Baker
 
276 Crested Shrike-tit 1 20 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
656 Northern Highway, Heathcote, Victoria, AU (-36.87, 144.699), Greater Bendigo
277 Black Falcon 1 20 Oct 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
278 White-capped Albatross 3 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
279 Black-browed Albatross 2 20 Oct 2019 Michael Noble
 
280 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2019 Christian Doerig
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 20 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
AU-VIC-Summerlands-Phillip Island Nature Park - Nobbies -38.5172x145.1177, Bass Coast
peep sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Caleb Murray
 
281 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Caleb Murray
 
282 Inland Thornbill 2 20 Oct 2019 Susan Kruss
 
283 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
284 Satin Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Graham Possingham
 
285 White-headed Pigeon 1 20 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
16 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366), East Gippsland
286 Topknot Pigeon 6 20 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
16 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366), East Gippsland
287 Brown Gerygone 1 20 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
16 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366), East Gippsland
lorikeet sp. 6 20 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson N
 
42 Garnets Track, Jarrahmond, Victoria, AU (-37.664, 148.366), East Gippsland
288 Sanderling 1 20 Oct 2019 Lai Aw N
 
289 Black Honeyeater 1 20 Oct 2019 Scott Baker
 
290 Bush Thick-knee 1 20 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 20 Oct 2019 John Beckworth P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 19 Oct 2019 Sue Tymms
 
Cape Liptrap Lighthouse, South Gippsland
291 Bassian Thrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Josh Griffiths
 
292 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 19 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford
 
293 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 5 19 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
294 White-winged Tern 1 19 Oct 2019 John Daniels
 
tern sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Emma Souter
 
prion sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
Woolamai Beach Road, Cape Woolamai AU-VIC (-38.5444,145.3399), Bass Coast
295 Turquoise Parrot 12 19 Oct 2019 Dan Pendavingh N
 
296 Little Friarbird 12 19 Oct 2019 BirdLife Murray Goulburn
 
297 Rufous Fieldwren 1 19 Oct 2019 penny gillespie
 
Lake tyrrell, Buloke
298 Wood Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Colin Trainor P
 
299 Square-tailed Kite 1 19 Oct 2019 Scott Baker N
 
300 Little Curlew 1 19 Oct 2019 Jeff Dagg N
 
large albatross sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
small albatross sp. 4 19 Oct 2019 Danika Sanderson
 
301 Spotless Crake 1 19 Oct 2019 Lewis Hiller
 
302 Black-faced Woodswallow 5 19 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae
 
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
303 Black-tailed Godwit 1 18 Oct 2019 Matthew Crawford N
 
304 Southern Emuwren 5 18 Oct 2019 Alex Berryman
 
305 Black-faced Monarch 2 18 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
cormorant sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen
 
306 Fairy Prion 1 18 Oct 2019 Lai Aw N
 
307 Beautiful Firetail 2 17 Oct 2019 Michael Noble N
 
308 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Oct 2019 Janine Duffy
 
309 Australasian Figbird 4 17 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn
 
310 Mallard 4 17 Oct 2019 John Beckworth P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2019 John Beckworth
 
311 Barn Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
AU-VIC-Hattah-Kulkyne National Park (-34.6986,142.3392), Mildura
312 Morepork 2 16 Oct 2019 David Adam N
 
313 Little Crow 2 16 Oct 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
314 Sooty Shearwater 1 16 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
315 Rufous Fantail 1 16 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner
 
316 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 John Van Doorn N
 
317 Great Knot 1 15 Oct 2019 Angus Hartshorn N
 
raven sp. X 15 Oct 2019 Simon Starr
 
Inglewood Nature Conservation Reserve, Loddon
318 African Collared-Dove 2 15 Oct 2019 Colin Mulvogue P
 
Nar Nar Goon 10' Cell, Cardinia
teal sp. 4 15 Oct 2019 David Eades
 
319 Common Sandpiper 2 15 Oct 2019 Colin Mulvogue N
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 3 13 Oct 2019 Cory Gregory N
 
McIntyre Road, Ouyen AU-VIC, Mildura
woodswallow sp. 30 13 Oct 2019 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
320 Double-barred Finch 1 13 Oct 2019 Liz Hackett
 
321 Fluttering Shearwater 5 13 Oct 2019 Tim Bawden
 
322 Leaden Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Heather King
 
323 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 13 Oct 2019 Iris Hickman
 
duck sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Raul Galvan P
 
324 Whimbrel 2 13 Oct 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
325 Song Thrush 2 12 Oct 2019 Charles Silveira
 
6 Nene Avenue, Glenroy, Moreland
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 12 Oct 2019 Ken Crawley N
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Iris Hickman
 
326 Slender-billed Thornbill 3 11 Oct 2019 Cory Gregory
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 11 Oct 2019 Rohan Etherington
 
327 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 11 Oct 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
328 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 10 Oct 2019 Oakley Germech N
 
329 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809), South Gippsland
330 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 10 Oct 2019 Annette Stewart
 
AU-VIC-Bass Strait (-39.0681,146.4809), South Gippsland
331 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Simon Starr N
 
332 Sooty Owl 1 9 Oct 2019 Simon Starr N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 400 9 Oct 2019 Matt McCrae N
 
333 Redthroat 1 9 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
Pacific Black Duck x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 1 9 Oct 2019 Andrew Corrick N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 9 Oct 2019 Imogen Warren N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 8 Oct 2019 John Daniels
 
334 Superb Parrot 4 8 Oct 2019 John Daniels P
 
335 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 7 Oct 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead N
 
parrot sp. X 6 Oct 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
jaeger sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Luke Halpin
 
336 Little Buttonquail 1 5 Oct 2019 Thomas Burley
 
337 Barking Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Imogen Warren N
 
thornbill sp. 4 4 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 4 Oct 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
338 Dollarbird X 4 Oct 2019 Matt Weeks
 
Yarck, Murrindindi
339 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 4 Oct 2019 Neil Shelley N
 
shorebird sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 John Newman N
 
Sparrowvale wetlands, Greater Geelong
340 Black-backed Bittern 1 2 Oct 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
341 White-fronted Tern 1 1 Oct 2019 Graeme Risdon P
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
(-35.3383,142.1892), Yarriambiack
342 Double-banded Plover 1 29 Sep 2019 Linda Bird
 
343 Indian Peafowl 1 29 Sep 2019 Andres Cervino P
 
344 Common Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 12 28 Sep 2019 Michael Mules
 
345 Ground Parrot 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden P
 
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2019 Karina Sorrell
 
(-35.0587,141.1522), Mildura
346 Plains-wanderer 1 26 Sep 2019 Benjamin Viola
 
347 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 25 Sep 2019 Tim Bawden
 
State Forest, Tostaree AU-VIC (-37.7964,148.1937), East Gippsland
shearwater sp. 100 25 Sep 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
348 Black-eared Miner 4 25 Sep 2019 Michael Roast
 
(-34.6486,141.0995), Mildura
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Stephan Megroz
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 22 Sep 2019 Rohan Clarke
 
349 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 22 Sep 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
gull sp. X 22 Sep 2019 Rebecca Westlund
 
Gunnamatta Ocean Beach, Mornington Peninsula
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Rohan Long N
 
350 Eastern Bristlebird 8 22 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
351 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 6 21 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
352 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 20 Sep 2019 Philip Peel
 
State Forest, Jarrahmond AU-VIC (-37.6636,148.3664), East Gippsland
353 Spangled Drongo 1 15 Sep 2019 Nicholas Petrie N
 
swallow sp. 10 14 Sep 2019 Kelly Clitheroe
 
Lower Bluff Wildlife Reserve, St Leonards AU-VIC (-38.1997,144.7068), Greater Geelong
354 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Sep 2019 Steven Ashdown N
 
355 Common Cicadabird 1 13 Sep 2019 Douglas Hall P
 
Sterna sp. X 7 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
Barwon River mouth, Barwon Heads side, Greater Geelong
356 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
357 Princess Parrot 1 7 Sep 2019 Lewis Hiller N
 
358 Osprey 1 7 Sep 2019 Chrissy Freestone N
 
pardalote sp. X 1 Sep 2019 Dave Harrison
 
11 Jitema Street, Dartmouth AU-VIC (-36.5374,147.4933), Towong
359 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2019 Dez Hughes N
 
360 Red-winged Parrot 1 28 Aug 2019 Claire Lowe P
 
361 Regent Honeyeater 1 28 Aug 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
362 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 50 26 Aug 2019 Simon Starr P
 
lorikeet sp. (Musk/Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet hybrid) 2 24 Aug 2019 David Gooding
 
363 White-chinned Petrel 1 22 Aug 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
364 White-throated Needletail 2 15 Aug 2019 Tanya Hattingh N
 
Owens Hill, Delatite Plantation Road, Lake Eildon AU-VIC (-37.1153,145.9158), Mansfield
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 14 Aug 2019 Craig Morley N
 
365 Brown Skua 1 11 Aug 2019 John Newman N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 George Appleby N
 
366 Common Diving-Petrel 1 11 Aug 2019 Craig Morley N
 
367 Terek Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
368 Hutton's Shearwater 5 6 Aug 2019 Steve Davidson
 
AU-Cocoroc-85w-15e Outlet, Wyndham
corella/cockatoo sp. 2 4 Aug 2019 Erik Thomas
 
parakeet sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Ken Crawley P
 
369 Antarctic Tern 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker P
 
370 Royal Albatross 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker P
 
371 Wandering Albatross 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker
 
372 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 4 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker
 
373 Cape Petrel 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker P
 
374 Great-winged Petrel 10 28 Jul 2019 Scott Baker
 
375 Gray-faced Petrel 1 28 Jul 2019 Angus Hartshorn
 
Tringa sp. 9 20 Jul 2019 Alfons Lawen P
 
376 Australian Masked-Owl 1 15 Jul 2019 Viv Rolland
 
skua sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Drew Stevens
 
377 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 9 Jul 2019 Kelly Clitheroe P
 
Clifton Springs, Greater Geelong
378 Southern Fulmar 1 7 Jul 2019 George Appleby N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 30 Jun 2019 Karen Weil N
 
379 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 Jun 2019 John Newman
 
380 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 30 Jun 2019 John Newman
 
grebe sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 Carol Edward
 
381 Gray-headed Albatross 1 16 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
382 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 3 16 Jun 2019 Scott Baker
 
383 Salvin's Albatross 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
384 Salvin's Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
385 Antarctic Prion 2 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker P
 
386 Slender-billed Prion 1 15 Jun 2019 Scott Baker N
 
bird sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Rohan Long A
 
387 Blue Petrel 1 3 Jun 2019 George Appleby N
 
388 Buller's Albatross 1 2 Jun 2019 Tim Bawden
 
389 Pacific Swift 1 24 May 2019 Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group N
 
390 Diamond Dove 1 12 May 2019 Malcolm Cousland N
 
Korong Vale 10' Cell, Loddon
391 South Polar Skua 1 5 May 2019 John Graham P
 
392 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 5 May 2019 John Graham P
 
393 Arctic Tern 1 5 May 2019 Janine Duffy
 
plover sp. 1 29 Apr 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
 
storm-petrel sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Jude Friesen N
 
lark sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Robyn McKenzie
 
Ringwood North, Victoria, Manningham
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 19 Apr 2019 John Newman N
 
394 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2019 Matt McCrae P
 
395 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 11 Apr 2019 Scott Baker N
 
396 Black-breasted Kite 1 6 Apr 2019 Dan Eyles P
 
AU-VIC-Murray-Sunset National Park (-34.1130,141.2075), Mildura
Petroica sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
397 Oriental Pratincole 1 27 Mar 2019 George Appleby N
 
dabbling duck sp. 100 22 Mar 2019 Ann Inouye N
 
398 Cape Gannet 2 18 Mar 2019 Leigh Pieterse N
 
399 Greater Sand-Plover 4 17 Mar 2019 Cate Cousland
 
400 Lesser Sand-Plover 2 11 Mar 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
currawong sp. 1 7 Mar 2019 Paul R Clyne N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2019 Jeffrey Crawley
 
401 Helmeted Guineafowl 39 14 Feb 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
Sunshine RD Drummartin, Greater Bendigo
spoonbill sp. 2 22 Jan 2019 Daniel Terrington
 
402 White-headed Petrel 1 14 Jan 2019 John Watson P
 
27 Thistle Place, Port Fairy, Victoria, AU (-38.393, 142.21), Moyne
403 Little Stint 1 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
harrier sp. X 5 Jan 2019 Giles Daubeney
 
Procellariid sp. 6 3 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Coastal Water, Eastern Australia, East Gippsland
404 Pomarine Jaeger X 2 Jan 2019 Michelle Evans
 
405 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 1 Jan 2019 Mike Honeyman P
 
406 Soft-plumaged Petrel 2 15 Dec 2018 Oakley Germech P
 
gerygone sp. 1 2 Dec 2018 Valerie La May N
 
407 Australian Bustard 2 23 Nov 2018 Chrissy Freestone P
 
408 Common Ostrich 1 1 Nov 2018 Andy Walker N
 
(-35.1979,142.7325), Buloke
409 Elegant Parrot 6 11 Oct 2018 Knud Hansen N
 
410 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 28 Sep 2018 Jordan Webber N
 
411 Northern Shoveler 1 26 Sep 2018 Richard Arnold P
 
Calidris sp. 50 23 Sep 2018 Rohan Long N
 
412 Beach Thick-knee 1 8 Sep 2018 Lai Aw
 
413 South Island Oystercatcher 1 11 Aug 2018 Luke Shelley P
 
414 Letter-winged Kite 1 1 Jul 2018 Alison Nisbett N
 
AU-VIC-Rupanyup-Burrum Road (-36.6256,142.6697), Yarriambiack
415 Light-mantled Albatross 1 24 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech N
 
416 Sooty Albatross 1 3 Jun 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
Larus sp. 8 28 May 2018 Jann Gowans
 
417 Striated Heron 1 30 Apr 2018 Andrew Corrick N
 
Genoa Rive near Gipsy Point, East Gippsland
418 Long-toed Stint 1 28 Apr 2018 Michael Roast P
 
Neophema sp.