AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Tasmania Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Richard and Margaret Alcorn 25 Mar 2019 1
Craig Morley 25 Mar 2019 3
Richard and Margaret Alcorn 25 Mar 2019 5
Craig Morley 25 Mar 2019 6
Craig Morley 24 Mar 2019 1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn 24 Mar 2019 6
Jeff Dagg 24 Mar 2019 6
Craig Morley 24 Mar 2019 8
Craig Morley 24 Mar 2019 1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn 24 Mar 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Robert Hamilton
247
1 Paul Brooks
247
3 Rohan Clarke
240
4 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
238
5 Peter Vaughan
232
6 George Vaughan
219
7 Andrea Magnusson
212
8 Karen Dick
207
9 Scott Linnane
197
10 Ramit Singal
196
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tasman
210
2 Break O'Day
193
3 Kingborough
191
4 Glamorgan/Spring Bay
188
5 Circular Head
174
6 Flinders
158
7 Huon Valley
158
8 Sorell
154
9 Waratah/Wynyard
150
10 West Tamar
147
All Counties...

307 Species 27,534 Checklists

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 4 27 Jan 2019 Ramit Singal N
 
Neophema sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Tom Tarrant N
 
1 Terek Sandpiper 1 20 Jan 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
2 Pink Cockatoo 2 6 Jan 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
Lollara Rd at -42.99797, 147.05296, Huon Valley
Procellariid sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Arthur Wardle N
 
Tasman Sea, Break O'Day
3 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 1 31 Dec 2018 Ryosuke Abe P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 19 Dec 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
woodswallow sp. 1 17 Dec 2018 Lindy Schneider N
 
parrot sp. 2 29 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
4 Little Eagle 1 18 Nov 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
Cressy Road at (-41.7615,147.0829), Northern Midlands
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2018 Richard Fuller P
 
Procellaria sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Paul Brooks N
 
eagle sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Ramit Singal P
 
AU-TAS-Pieman River (-41.6366,145.0668), West Coast
storm-petrel sp. 1 29 Mar 2018 Arnold Skei
 
Noordam Cruise, Flinders
bird sp. 20 25 Mar 2018 Ramit Singal N
 
5 Barn Owl 1 17 Jan 2018 Birdline Australia P
 
6 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 14 Jan 2018 Paul Brooks P
 
pheasant sp. 15 28 Dec 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
corella sp. 3 27 Dec 2017 Charles Silveira
 
Alexandra Battery Park, Hobart
Cookilaria petrel sp. 6 17 Nov 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
7 Black-winged Petrel 1 11 Nov 2017 Paul Brooks N
 
8 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 19 Oct 2017 Scott Linnane N
 
waterfowl sp. 200 30 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal N
 
9 White-headed Pigeon 1 16 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
large tern sp. 6 16 Dec 2016 Derek Rogers N
 
Cape Tourville Lighthouse, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
pardalote sp. 10 15 Dec 2016 Derek Rogers N
 
10 Rufous Whistler 1 9 Dec 2016 Paul Brooks P
 
11 Franklin's Gull 1 4 Jul 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
peep sp. 1 25 Jun 2016 Nicole Sommer
 
Pipe Clay Lagoon, Clarence
12 Lesser Frigatebird 1 6 Jun 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
13 Great Frigatebird 1 6 Jun 2016 Birdline Australia N
 
14 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 6 May 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
15 Black-tailed Godwit 1 10 Feb 2016 Chris Brown P
 
16 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 30 Jan 2016 Tim Bawden N
 
albatross sp. 37 15 Jan 2016 Jacob Drucker N
 
Tasman Island Cruise, Tasman
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 28 Dec 2015 Peter Fullagar N
 
17 Brush Cuckoo 1 13 Dec 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
18 Golden-headed Cisticola 6 12 Dec 2015 Birdline Australia
 
19 White-winged Tern 1 28 Nov 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
duck sp. 1 15 Nov 2015 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski P
 
20 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 10 Oct 2015 A-M Burgoine N
 
hawk sp. 1 4 Oct 2015 lili aprende
 
21 Masked Woodswallow 1 3 Oct 2015 Doug and Lucy Ford N
 
passerine sp. X 8 Aug 2015 Rachael Ford N
 
launseston, West Tamar
22 Forest Kingfisher 1 25 Jun 2015 Birdline Australia P
 
23 White-winged Triller 1 21 Dec 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
24 Stejneger's Petrel 1 6 Dec 2014 Robert Hamilton P
 
skua sp. 1 18 Oct 2014 Paul Brooks
 
25 Little Raven 2 9 Oct 2014 Robert Hamilton N
 
swallow sp. 3 27 Aug 2014 Marissa Buschow
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 16 Jul 2014 Paul Brooks N
 
plover sp. 10 13 Mar 2014 Tony Bischoff N
 
penguin sp. 2 17 Feb 2014 Bruce McKinlay N
 
WPT 459,
Accipiter sp. X 11 Feb 2014 Paul Brooks N
 
shorebird sp. 3000 31 Jan 2014 Paul Brooks N
 
26 Red-necked Avocet 1 17 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
27 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
28 Pied Stilt 1 4 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia
 
29 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 22 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia P
 
30 Spangled Drongo 1 7 May 2013 Birdline Australia P
 
31 Dollarbird 1 9 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia P
 
32 Freckled Duck 3 24 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
gull sp. X 3 Mar 2013 Rachael Herman
 
Freycinet National Park, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
teal sp. 400 27 Nov 2012 Michael Kearns N
 
tern sp. 10 26 Nov 2012 Michael Kearns N
 
33 Whiskered Tern 1 19 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
34 Pied Cormorant 1 12 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
cormorant sp. 1 5 Apr 2012 Stephen Ramsey N
 
Woolleys Rd Lonnavale, Huon Valley
35 Banded Stilt 2000 3 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
36 White-necked Petrel 1 4 Feb 2012 Paul Brooks P
 
37 Baillon's Crake 1 2 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia
 
38 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 21 Jan 2012 James Melville N
 
39 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 2 Nov 2011 Sonja sonjasgallery N
 
40 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 19 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
 
41 Wandering Whistling-Duck 3 11 Sep 2011 Ian Lundy N
 
42 Chatham Albatross 1 3 Sep 2011 Peter Kyne P
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 3 Sep 2011 Peter Kyne
 
43 Brown Booby 1 2 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
44 Great Shearwater X 20 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
thornbill sp. 15 22 Oct 2010 Michelle & Curtis Manly N
 
large albatross sp. 2 17 Oct 2010 Michelle & Curtis Manly N
 
South Bruny Island, Kingborough
45 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 10 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia P
 
46 Olive-backed Oriole 1 4 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
47 Magpie-lark 1 11 Mar 2010 Leon Hickok P
 
48 Painted Buttonquail 1 9 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia P
 
falcon sp. X 7 Jan 2010 Bob Dawson
 
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingborough
49 Great Knot X 1 Dec 2009 James Melville N
 
50 Intermediate Egret 1 30 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia N
 
51 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2009 Dirk Tomsa N
 
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 2 29 Jul 2009 Paul Brooks
 
52 Broad-billed Prion 1 15 Jul 2009 nathan waugh
 
53 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 29 May 2009 Birdline Australia N
 
54 White-browed Woodswallow 5 1 May 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Sterna sp. 13 25 Mar 2009 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Boat Harbour Beach, Waratah/Wynyard
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 Feb 2009 Paul Brooks N
 
55 Lesser Redpoll 2 15 Dec 2008 Richard Fuller N
 
56 Black-shouldered Kite X 14 Jan 2008 Clive Curson N
 
57 Sacred Kingfisher 1 16 Oct 2007 A Smith
 
wattlebird sp. 1 28 Mar 2007 Mike Judd N
 
58 White-throated Treecreeper X 9 Mar 2007 Birdline Australia
 
Burnie 10' Cell, Burnie
59 Common Myna 2 26 Dec 2006 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Devonport to Sheffield, Kentish
60 Salvin's Albatross 1 22 Jul 2006 Rohan Clarke N
 
61 Pacific Heron 1 27 Mar 2006 Colin Marchant N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 20 Feb 2006 Irwin Elkin
 
Port Aurthur region, Tasman
62 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 20 Feb 2006 Irwin Elkin
 
Port Aurthur region, Tasman
63 Fairy Martin 3 20 Feb 2006 Rohan Clarke P
 
64 Pink-eared Duck X 13 Jan 2006 Colin T. Richardson
 
Gretna 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
65 Stubble Quail 1 1 Sep 2005 Rohan Clarke P
 
66 Brown Songlark 1 16 Aug 2005 Rohan Clarke P
 
67 Little Corella 1 8 May 2005 Kathi Rulla
 
Lodge, Kentish
68 Azure Kingfisher 1 18 Mar 2005 John "Mac" McCormick
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 1 17 Feb 2005 Anonymous eBirder
 
jaeger sp. 3 22 Feb 2004 Adrian Boyle
 
69 Fiordland Penguin 1 22 Feb 2004 Adrian Boyle L
 
70 Rainbow Lorikeet X 10 Jan 2004 Stephen Kaye
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 7 14 Dec 2003 Tyler L. Hoar
 
Maydena-mt Field, Derwent Valley
71 Red-billed Gull 1 2 Mar 2003 Charles Bell N
 
72 Song Thrush 1 30 Oct 2002 Rohan Clarke N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 10 15 Jun 2002 Chris Rehberg N
 
Cygney - Catos Bay, Huon Valley
73 Australian Crake 3 10 Feb 2001 Tommy Pedersen N
 
74 Spotless Crake 1 10 Feb 2001 Tommy Pedersen N
 
75 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 7 Feb 2001 Tommy Pedersen N
 
76 Gray-faced Petrel 5 10 Jan 2001 Rohan Clarke
 
Dunnalley pelagic, Tasman
77 Herald Petrel 1 10 Jan 2001 Rohan Clarke N
 
Dunnalley pelagic, Tasman
78 Gray Wagtail 1 12 Nov 2000 Richard Cannings N
 
Strahan, West Coast
small albatross sp. 1 17 Oct 2000 Alan Knue N
 
79 Royal Spoonbill 1 9 Aug 2000 Raymond Nojek
 
80 Little Tern 1 14 May 2000 Terrill Nordstrom
 
81 Parkinson's Petrel 1 5 Jan 1999 Jeff Skevington
 
AU: Tasmania: Eagle Hawk Neck Seabird Trip, Tasman
82 Flesh-footed Shearwater 3 5 Jan 1999 Jeff Skevington
 
AU: Tasmania: Eagle Hawk Neck Seabird Trip, Tasman
83 Buller's Shearwater 6 5 Jan 1999 Jeff Skevington
 
AU: Tasmania: Eagle Hawk Neck Seabird Trip, Tasman
84 South Polar Skua 1 16 Jan 1998 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
85 Snares Penguin 1 1 Sep 1997 Tony Palliser P
 
86 Adelie Penguin 1 9 Dec 1996 Paul Scofield N
 
Eastern Beach near Base,
87 Whistling Kite 1 19 Oct 1996 Santiago Imberti
 
88 Glossy Ibis X 8 Jul 1996 Neil Shelley
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 23 Nov 1995 Arthur Spurgeon
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) X 23 Nov 1995 Arthur Spurgeon
 
89 Chinstrap Penguin 1 20 Nov 1995 Paul Scofield N
 
Eastern Beach near Base,
90 Sooty Albatross 1 2 Mar 1995 Paul Scofield N
 
SW Cliffs,
91 Wild Turkey X 1 Jan 1995 Tim Mintern N
 
92 Snow Petrel 2 7 Oct 1994 Paul Scofield N
 
54°17’S, 155°18’E,
93 Ruddy Turnstone X 9 Jan 1994 Russell Woodford
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 31 Dec 1993 Tony Palliser
 
94 Arctic Tern X 8 Dec 1993 Tania Ireton N
 
95 Long-billed Corella 2 29 Oct 1993 Karl Overman
 
Plenty, Derwent Valley
96 Lewin's Rail 1 16 Oct 1993 Ron Dowling N
 
Scotts Peak Rd. Southwest. TAS. AU., Derwent Valley
97 Southern Fulmar 1 21 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-55.258,154.9345,
98 Kerguelen Petrel 1 19 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-54.6428,154.9248,
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 17 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-53.0026,154.2483,
99 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 16 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-52.1416,155.0016,
100 Salvin's Prion 1 6 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.2483,151.9224, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
101 Kermadec Petrel 1 5 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.2487,151.2342, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
Pterodroma sp. 1 5 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.2486,151.1414, Glamorgan/Spring Bay
102 Providence Petrel 1 5 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.2727,149.2384, Tasman
103 Little Shearwater 2 4 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.2491,149.0664, Tasman
104 Westland Petrel 1 4 Apr 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
-43.4598,148.6502, Tasman
105 Fulmar Prion 3 18 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
-53.15,154.7667,
diving-petrel sp. 1 18 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
-53.15,154.7667,
106 Black-bellied Plover 1 10 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
Sorrell, Clarence
107 Curlew Sandpiper 2 10 Mar 1993 Paul Scofield
 
Sorrell, Clarence
108 Australian Reed Warbler X 3 Mar 1993 Tania Ireton
 
109 Pacific Swift 1 2 Feb 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
Eastern Beach near Base,
110 Erect-crested Penguin 1 1 Feb 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
111 Macaroni Penguin 1 1 Feb 1993 Paul Scofield N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 6 Jan 1993 Nige Hartley
 
112 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 9 Oct 1992 Tony Palliser
 
Eaglehawkneck Pelagic continental shelf, Tasman
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 5 9 Oct 1992 Tony Palliser
 
Eaglehawkneck Pelagic continental shelf, Tasman
shearwater sp. X 7 May 1992 Burke Korol
 
prion sp. 1 9 Jan 1992 Paul Scofield N
 
-44.0167, 146.2833, Huon Valley
113 Hudsonian Godwit 1 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton N
 
114 Red Knot X 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton
 
115 Cook's Petrel 1 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton
 
116 Gould's Petrel X 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton
 
117 Hutton's Shearwater X 4 Jan 1992 Seb Buckton
 
118 Whimbrel 1 10 Nov 1991 Tony Bischoff
 
119 Pomarine Jaeger X 3 Jan 1991 John Fanshawe
 
Tasman Bass Strait Crossing, Burnie
120 Parasitic Jaeger X 3 Jan 1991 John Fanshawe
 
Tasman Bass Strait Crossing, Burnie
121 Antarctic Tern X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
122 King Penguin X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
123 Gentoo Penguin X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
124 Royal Penguin X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
125 Southern Rockhopper Penguin X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
126 Slender-billed Prion X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
127 Macquarie Shag X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
128 Common Redpoll X 17 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
129 Brown Skua X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
130 Gray-headed Albatross X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
131 Buller's Albatross X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
132 Light-mantled Albatross X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
133 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
134 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
135 Northern Giant-Petrel X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
136 Mottled Petrel X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
137 Antarctic Prion X 16 Dec 1990 David Lawrie
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 11 Dec 1990 David Holyoak
 
N. end of Bruny Neck, Bruny Island, Kingborough
138 White-throated Needletail 100 14 Mar 1990 Colin Miskelly N
 
Kingston to Hobart, Hobart
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 1988 David James N
 
139 Common Sandpiper 1 6 Dec 1988 David James N
 
140 Laughing Gull 1 6 Dec 1988 David James N
 
141 Ground Parrot X 10 Feb 1988 Bernard Linklater
 
142 Mallard X 2 Sep 1987 Nige Hartley
 
143 Great Crested Grebe X 31 Aug 1987 Nige Hartley
 
144 Indian Peafowl 1 6 Mar 1987 Kent Forward P
 
145 Galah X 4 Sep 1986 Nige Hartley
 
146 Cattle Egret X 7 Sep 1985 Nige Hartley
 
147 White-fronted Tern X 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
148 White-capped Albatross X 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
149 Royal Albatross 10 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
150 Cape Petrel 1 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
151 White-headed Petrel 2 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
152 Blue Petrel 15 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
153 Gray Petrel 4 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
154 White-chinned Petrel 2 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
155 Sooty Shearwater 1 9 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser
 
156 Mute Swan 3 24 Dec 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
157 Superb Lyrebird 2 24 Dec 1983 Tony Palliser
 
158 Gray Goshawk 1 25 Oct 1982 Tom May N
 
Highland Lakes Rd, between Quamby Bluff and Projection Bluff, Meander Valley
159 Black-browed Albatross X 25 Aug 1982 Robert Wallace N
 
160 Spotted Quail-thrush X 19 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
161 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 11 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
162 Wandering Albatross X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
163 Wilson's Storm-Petrel X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
164 Southern Giant-Petrel X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
165 Great-winged Petrel X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
166 Fluttering Shearwater X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
167 Common Diving-Petrel X 10 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
off Flinders Island, Flinders
168 Kelp Gull X 5 Jul 1982 George Watola
 
169 Australian Masked-Owl X 14 Jun 1982 George Watola
 
170 Little Egret X 10 Jun 1982 George Watola
 
171 Yellow-nosed Albatross X 1 May 1982 George Watola
 
172 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Feb 1982 Charles Silveira N
 
173 Sanderling 125 6 Feb 1982 Charles Silveira P
 
Adelaide Bay, Flinders
174 Rock Pigeon X 6 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Ross Caravan Park, Northern Midlands
175 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 5 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Macquarie Road at Macquarie River, Campbell Town area, Northern Midlands
176 Wedge-tailed Eagle X 5 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Great Lake, Central Highlands
currawong sp. X 4 Feb 1979 Charles Silveira
 
Interlaken, Central Highlands
177 Little Grassbird X 24 Nov 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
178 Maned Duck X 5 Feb 1976 Meg Gordon N
 
179 Hardhead X 5 Feb 1976 Meg Gordon N
 
180 Scrubtit X 5 Feb 1976 Meg Gordon
 
181 Australian Shelduck X 23 Oct 1971 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
182 Blue-billed Duck X 23 Oct 1971 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
183 Common Greenshank X 23 Oct 1971 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
184 Australian Fairy Tern X 23 Oct 1971 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
185 California Quail X 21 Nov 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
186 Dusky Moorhen X 21 Nov 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
187 Rufous Night-Heron X 21 Nov 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
188 Satin Flycatcher X 21 Nov 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
189 Latham's Snipe X 23 Aug 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Deloraine 10' Cell, Meander Valley
190 Blue-winged Parrot X 23 Aug 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Deloraine 10' Cell, Meander Valley
191 Swift Parrot X 27 Feb 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Deloraine 10' Cell, Meander Valley
192 Dusky Woodswallow X 27 Feb 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Deloraine 10' Cell, Meander Valley
193 Olive Whistler X 24 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Deloraine 10' Cell, Meander Valley
194 Australian Shoveler X 1 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
195 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo X 1 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
196 Australian Ibis X 1 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
197 Musk Lorikeet X 1 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
198 Gray Currawong X 4 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
199 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 4 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
200 Pallid Cuckoo X 25 Jan 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Burnie 10' Cell, Burnie
201 Australasian Gannet X 25 Jan 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Burnie 10' Cell, Burnie
202 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 4 Sep 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Hawley 10' Cell, Latrobe
203 Tawny Frogmouth X 4 Sep 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Hawley 10' Cell, Latrobe
204 Southern Boobook X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
205 Australian Hobby X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
206 Australasian Grebe X 23 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
207 Black Currawong X 23 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
208 European Greenfinch X 23 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Burnie 10' Cell, Burnie
209 Pacific Black Duck X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
210 Musk Duck X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
211 Ring-necked Pheasant X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
212 Brush Bronzewing X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
213 Straw-necked Ibis X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
214 Australian Kestrel X 22 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
215 Common Bronzewing X 16 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
216 Great Cormorant X 7 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
217 Southern Emuwren X 7 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
218 Silver-eye X 7 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
219 Pacific Golden-Plover X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
220 Double-banded Plover X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
221 Red-capped Plover X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
222 Hooded Plover X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
223 Far Eastern Curlew X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
224 Bar-tailed Godwit X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
225 Red-necked Stint X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
226 White-fronted Chat X 30 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
227 Spotted Dove X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Launceston 10' Cell, West Tamar
228 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Launceston 10' Cell, West Tamar
229 Yellow Wattlebird X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Launceston 10' Cell, West Tamar
230 Striated Pardalote X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Launceston 10' Cell, West Tamar
231 Tree Martin X 23 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Launceston 10' Cell, West Tamar
232 Gray Teal X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
233 Chestnut Teal X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
234 Hoary-headed Grebe X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
235 Eurasian Coot X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
236 Australasian Bittern X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
237 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
238 Noisy Miner X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
239 Little Wattlebird X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
240 Spotted Pardalote X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
241 Australian Magpie X 21 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
New Norfolk 10' Cell, Derwent Valley
242 Black Swan X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
243 Tasmanian Nativehen X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
244 Australasian Swamphen X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
245 Pied Oystercatcher X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
246 Banded Lapwing X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
247 Great Crested Tern X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
248 Little Pied Cormorant X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
249 Little Black Cormorant X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
250 Australian Pelican X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
251 Great Egret X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
252 White-faced Heron X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
253 Brown Goshawk X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
254 Laughing Kookaburra X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
255 Green Rosella X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
256 Eastern Rosella X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
257 Superb Fairywren X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
258 Yellow-throated Honeyeater X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
259 Black-headed Honeyeater X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
260 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
261 Gray Shrikethrush X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
262 Willie-wagtail X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
263 Scarlet Robin X 20 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
264 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
265 Masked Lapwing X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
266 Swamp Harrier X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
267 Brown Falcon X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
268 Peregrine Falcon X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
269 Striated Fieldwren X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
270 Forest Raven X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
271 Eurasian Skylark X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
272 Welcome Swallow X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
273 European Starling X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
274 European Goldfinch X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
275 House Sparrow X 9 Sep 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
276 Brown Quail X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
277 Sooty Oystercatcher X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
278 Pacific Gull X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
279 Caspian Tern X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
280 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
281 Black-faced Cormorant X 30 Nov 1948 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
282 Cape Barren Goose X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
283 Silver Gull X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
284 Little Penguin X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
285 Fairy Prion X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
286 Short-tailed Shearwater X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
287 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
288 White-browed Scrubwren X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
289 Golden Whistler X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
290 Bassian Thrush X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
291 Eurasian Blackbird X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
292 Australasian Pipit X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
293 Beautiful Firetail X 20 Nov 1937 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
294 Eastern Spinebill X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
295 Crescent Honeyeater X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
296 New Holland Honeyeater X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
297 Forty-spotted Pardalote X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
298 Tasmanian Scrubwren X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
299 Brown Thornbill X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
300 Tasmanian Thornbill X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
301 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
302 Gray Butcherbird X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
303 Gray Fantail X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
304 Flame Robin X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
305 Pink Robin X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
306 Dusky Robin X 9 Nov 1932 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
307 Orange-bellied Parrot X
 
Location Obscured