Alexandrina Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jacques Erard 13 Dec 2019 30
Jacques Erard 12 Dec 2019 37
Jacques Erard 12 Dec 2019 4
Jacques Erard 12 Dec 2019 37
Jacques Erard 12 Dec 2019 20
Jacques Erard 11 Dec 2019 16
Jacques Erard 11 Dec 2019 23
Mike Potter 11 Dec 2019 30
Jacques Erard 11 Dec 2019 33
Rachelle Carmichael 8 Dec 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Nat Doecke
202
2 Sim Doecke
194
3 Edward Smith
169
4 Steve Potter
167
4 Paul Coddington
167
6 Kelvin Sparks
160
7 Michaela Doecke
155
7 Mike Wood
155
9 David Edey
143
10 Ian Reid
141
Top 100 eBirders...

262 Species 1959 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
2 Gray Teal 200 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
3 Crested Pigeon 3 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
4 Pied Stilt 5 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
5 Pied Oystercatcher 30 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
6 Sooty Oystercatcher 6 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
7 Masked Lapwing 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
8 Silver Gull 300 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
9 Pacific Gull 3 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
10 Whiskered Tern 50 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
11 Great Crested Tern 600 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
12 Great Cormorant 5 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
13 Pied Cormorant 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
14 Australian Pelican 30 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
15 Great Egret 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
16 White-faced Heron 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
17 Australian Ibis 20 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
18 Royal Spoonbill 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
19 Whistling Kite 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
20 Rock Parrot 3 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
21 Greater Bluebonnet 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
parrot sp. 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
22 Red Wattlebird 2 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
23 Singing Honeyeater 6 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
24 New Holland Honeyeater 3 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
25 Willie-wagtail 3 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
26 Magpie-lark 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
27 Little Raven 5 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
28 European Starling 30 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
29 Eurasian Blackbird 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
30 House Sparrow 1 13 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
31 Australian Shelduck 20 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
32 Australian Shoveler 10 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
33 Pacific Black Duck 15 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
34 Hardhead 20 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
35 Black-tailed Nativehen 15 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
36 Australasian Swamphen 30 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
37 Red-necked Avocet 50 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
38 Red-kneed Dotterel 30 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
39 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1000 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
40 Red-necked Stint 100 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
41 Common Greenshank 1 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
42 Caspian Tern 180 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
43 Little Pied Cormorant 2 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
44 Straw-necked Ibis 10 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
45 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
46 Swamp Harrier 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
47 Superb Fairywren 6 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
48 White-fronted Chat 20 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
49 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
50 Australian Reed Warbler 5 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
51 Little Grassbird 10 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
52 Welcome Swallow 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
53 Tree Martin 30 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
54 Sanderling 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
55 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
56 Eurasian Coot 10 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
57 Red Knot 50 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard N
 
58 Curlew Sandpiper 80 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
59 Common Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
60 Little Black Cormorant 50 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
61 Little Egret 1 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
62 Little Corella 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
63 Australian Magpie 3 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
64 Australasian Grebe 2 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
raven sp. 15 12 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
65 Far Eastern Curlew 1 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
peep sp. 300 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
66 Black-faced Cormorant X 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
67 Galah 20 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
68 Elegant Parrot 2 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
69 Red-capped Plover 2 11 Dec 2019 Mike Potter
 
70 Wood Sandpiper 3 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
71 Australian Kestrel 1 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
72 Eurasian Skylark 1 11 Dec 2019 Jacques Erard
 
73 Pink-eared Duck 1 8 Dec 2019 Steve Potter
 
74 Ruff 1 8 Dec 2019 Steve Potter N
 
75 Marsh Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2019 Steve Potter
 
76 Australasian Bittern 1 8 Dec 2019 Chris Scholz N
 
77 European Goldfinch 2 8 Dec 2019 Chris Scholz
 
78 Freckled Duck 3 4 Dec 2019 Dean Cutten N
 
Beyond Subdivison Wetlands, Hayborough
79 Maned Duck 14 4 Dec 2019 Dean Cutten N
 
Beyond Subdivison Wetlands, Hayborough
80 Spotted Pardalote 1 3 Dec 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
104 Fenchurch Street, Goolwa, South Australia, AU (-35.494, 138.795)
81 Banded Stilt 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Potter
 
82 Spotted Harrier 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Potter
 
83 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 1 Dec 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
84 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 28 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
104 Fenchurch Street, Goolwa, South Australia, AU (-35.494, 138.795)
85 Laughing Kookaburra 3 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
86 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
87 Crimson Rosella X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison P
 
88 Musk Lorikeet X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison P
 
89 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
90 Rainbow Lorikeet X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
91 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
92 Crescent Honeyeater X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
93 White-naped Honeyeater 1 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
94 Striated Pardalote X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
95 Striated Thornbill X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
96 Gray Shrikethrush 1 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
97 Golden Whistler X 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
98 Gray Fantail 1 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
99 Red-browed Firetail 1 24 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
100 Red-rumped Parrot X 23 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
101 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 23 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
102 Gray Currawong X 23 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
103 Silvereye X 23 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
104 Australian Crake 2 23 Nov 2019 Andy Walker
 
105 Great Knot 2 23 Nov 2019 Andy Walker P
 
106 Fairy Martin 20 23 Nov 2019 Andy Walker
 
107 Dusky Moorhen 2 22 Nov 2019 David Newell
 
108 White-browed Scrubwren 4 19 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes
 
109 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 19 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes
 
110 Common Bronzewing 1 18 Nov 2019 David Newell
 
111 White-winged Triller 4 18 Nov 2019 David Newell
 
112 Rufous Whistler 2 18 Nov 2019 David Newell
 
113 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 18 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes P
 
114 Brown Thornbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes
 
115 Weebill 3 18 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes P
 
116 White-browed Babbler 3 18 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes
 
117 Mistletoebird 1 18 Nov 2019 Martin Brookes P
 
118 Banded Lapwing 2 17 Nov 2019 Andrew Crouch
 
Clayton Bay-Finniss Road
119 Emu 1 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
120 Cape Barren Goose 1 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
121 Musk Duck 25 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
122 Great Crested Grebe 4 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
123 Ruddy Turnstone 6 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
124 Australasian Darter 1 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
125 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 17 Nov 2019 Marianne Wakelin
 
Goolwa and Coorong National Park
126 Rock Pigeon 5 17 Nov 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
Coorong National Park, Goolwa South AU-SA (-35.5285,138.8055)
127 Peaceful Dove 1 17 Nov 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
Coorong National Park, Goolwa South AU-SA (-35.5285,138.8055)
128 Black-shouldered Kite 2 17 Nov 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
Coorong National Park, Goolwa South AU-SA (-35.5285,138.8055)
129 Chestnut Teal X 17 Nov 2019 Rick Williams
 
130 Spotted Dove X 17 Nov 2019 Rick Williams
 
131 Black-fronted Dotterel X 17 Nov 2019 Rick Williams
 
132 Australian Hobby X 17 Nov 2019 Rick Williams
 
133 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 10 Nov 2019 Millie Coleing
 
Cox Scrub Conservation Reserve, Ashbourne AU-SA (-35.3335,138.7490)
134 White-browed Woodswallow 70 8 Nov 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
135 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
136 Budgerigar 20 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
137 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
138 Little Wattlebird X 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
139 White-plumed Honeyeater X 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
140 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
141 Yellow Thornbill X 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
142 Masked Woodswallow 30 6 Nov 2019 Sim Doecke
 
143 Australian Raven X 4 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
Lake Road
144 Baillon's Crake 1 4 Nov 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
145 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 4 2 Nov 2019 Edward Smith P
 
146 Eastern Spinebill 1 2 Nov 2019 Edward Smith
 
147 Brown Treecreeper 1 2 Nov 2019 Edward Smith N
 
148 Noisy Miner 1 2 Nov 2019 Edward Smith
 
149 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 28 Oct 2019 Rosemary Paul N
 
tern sp. 8 28 Oct 2019 Terry Gold N
 
95–109 Barrage Road, Goolwa South AU-SA (-35.5118,138.7845)
150 Bar-tailed Godwit 20 27 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
151 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith
 
152 White-throated Treecreeper 1 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith
 
153 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith
 
154 Scarlet Robin 1 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith P
 
cormorant sp. X 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith
 
155 Crimson Chat 2 27 Oct 2019 Edward Smith N
 
156 Pacific Heron 1 27 Oct 2019 Alan Melville
 
157 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 27 Oct 2019 Chris Haskett
 
Murray mouth
158 Australian Fairy Tern 2 27 Oct 2019 Chris Haskett
 
Murray mouth
159 Brown Quail X 24 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
160 Brush Bronzewing 4 24 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
161 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 24 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
162 Dusky Woodswallow 5 24 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
163 Australasian Pipit 1 24 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
164 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
165 Brown Songlark 1 23 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
166 Stubble Quail 5 21 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
167 Brown Goshawk 1 21 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
168 Rufous Songlark 1 21 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
169 Sacred Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
170 Australian Ringneck 1 20 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
171 Varied Sittella 2 20 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
172 Cattle Egret 2 19 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
173 Black Falcon 1 19 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
174 Southern Emuwren 3 18 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
175 Red-capped Robin 1 9 Oct 2019 Sharon Jorias
 
Unnamed Road, Port Elliot, South Australia, AU (-35.532, 138.692)
176 Eastern Rosella 2 6 Oct 2019 Akil Halai
 
Mount Magnificent Conservation Park, Mount Magnificent AU-SA (-35.3075,138.6874)
177 Brown Falcon 2 4 Oct 2019 Sim Doecke
 
Clayton-Milang Road
178 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 2 Oct 2019 Michaela Doecke N
 
179 Rufous Night-Heron X 30 Sep 2019 Sim Doecke
 
180 Spotless Crake X 29 Sep 2019 Chris Scholz
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 2 28 Sep 2019 Sim Doecke
 
181 Mallard 3 27 Sep 2019 Glenys and Jeff Canning N
 
Coorong National Park Boat Cruise
182 Pallid Cuckoo 1 26 Sep 2019 Sim Doecke
 
crow sp. X 25 Sep 2019 Glenys and Jeff Canning
 
183 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Sep 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
184 Jacky-winter 1 15 Sep 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
185 Black-tailed Godwit 6 25 Aug 2019 Andrew Mableson N
 
186 Black Kite 6 24 Aug 2019 Andy Walker
 
crow/raven sp. X 1 Aug 2019 Andrew Crouch N
 
187 Double-banded Plover 1 31 Jul 2019 Andrew Crouch
 
188 Southern Boobook 1 22 Jul 2019 Jamie Harrison N
 
(-35.359, 139.054)
189 Australian Bustard 1 20 Jul 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
(-35.334, 139.105)
teal sp. 30 7 Jul 2019 Mary Chase
 
190 Hooded Plover 2 6 Jul 2019 Sebastian Stachurski P
 
Surfers Parade, Middleton
191 Barn Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
275 Kessell Road, Goolwa, South Australia, AU (-35.5, 138.75)
192 Crested Shrike-tit 2 24 Apr 2019 Jamie Harrison N
 
193 Pacific Swift 50 20 Apr 2019 Kym Nicolson P
 
194 Long-toed Stint 1 20 Apr 2019 Kym Nicolson N
 
195 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 20 Apr 2019 Kym Nicolson
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 30 14 Apr 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
Cole Crossing Road, Mount Magnificent, South Australia, AU (-35.329, 138.708)
falcon sp. 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber N
 
196 White-winged Tern 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber
 
197 Gray Butcherbird 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber
 
AU-SA-571 Kangaroo Road (-35.2956,139.1317)
198 Oriental Pratincole 1 22 Mar 2019 Christine D N
 
199 Little Eagle 1 16 Mar 2019 Denise Cheung
 
200 White-winged Chough 2 16 Mar 2019 Denise Cheung
 
201 Glossy Ibis 12 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
202 Common Tern 3 7 Feb 2019 Dean Cutten N
 
Tolderol Game Reserve, Langhorne Crk
203 Black-browed Albatross 1 14 Jan 2019 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-Tolderol Conservation Reserve (-35.3744,139.1333)
204 Magpie Goose 2 30 Dec 2018 Nik Mulconray
 
205 Lewin's Rail 1 12 Dec 2018 David Edey N
 
206 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 3 Dec 2018 Rick Williams
 
207 Latham's Snipe 8 30 Nov 2018 Sim Doecke P
 
208 Blue-billed Duck 3 27 Nov 2018 Jamie Harrison
 
209 Black-backed Bittern 1 26 Nov 2018 Sim Doecke N
 
210 Orange Chat 2 7 Nov 2018 Kym Nicolson P
 
Sterna sp. 200 2 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
fairywren sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye
 
passerine sp. 1 31 Oct 2018 Ann Inouye
 
211 Spotted Nightjar 1 24 Oct 2018 Sim Doecke N
 
212 Gull-billed Tern 1 15 Oct 2018 Steve Potter
 
213 Beautiful Firetail 1 13 Oct 2018 Jamie Harrison P
 
woodswallow sp. 10 2 Oct 2018 Sim Doecke
 
214 Zebra Finch 10 16 Sep 2018 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
215 Australasian Gannet 1 10 Sep 2018 Terry Gold N
 
AU-SA-Encounter Bay (-35.5370,138.6960)
216 Hooded Robin 4 4 Aug 2018 Beverly Moyle N
 
Muntiri Lodge
217 Diamond Firetail 6 4 Aug 2018 Beverly Moyle
 
Muntiri Lodge
218 Southern Whiteface 2 14 Jul 2018 John Spiers
 
AU-South Australia-Ashbourne-Unnamed Road - -35.312x138.8
219 Little Stint 1 7 Jul 2018 Michael Greenshields N
 
220 Painted Buttonquail 1 21 Jun 2018 Sim Doecke
 
Point Sturt Peninsular
221 Striped Honeyeater 1 21 Jun 2018 Sim Doecke N
 
222 Cockatiel 1 25 May 2018 Michaela Doecke
 
223 Restless Flycatcher 1 12 May 2018 Sim Doecke
 
Point Sturt Peninsular
224 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 28 Apr 2018 Nat Doecke
 
225 Australasian Bushlark X 28 Apr 2018 Sim Doecke
 
226 Buff-banded Rail 1 9 Feb 2018 Michaela Doecke
 
227 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 9 Feb 2018 William Brooker
 
Goolwa Channel, Goolwa South AU-SA (-35.5511,138.8718)
228 Tawny Frogmouth 1 26 Jan 2018 Sim Doecke
 
229 European Greenfinch 1 9 Jan 2018 Kelvin Sparks N
 
230 Little Tern 3 7 Jan 2018 Kelvin Sparks N
 
231 Kelp Gull 1 11 Nov 2017 Sue Lee
 
232 Blue-winged Parrot X 4 Oct 2017 Vicki King
 
Cox Scrub Conservation Park
233 Osprey 1 3 Oct 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa
 
234 Rufous Bristlebird 4 3 Oct 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
235 Flame Robin 1 9 Apr 2017 Ross Jones
 
236 Purple-gaped Honeyeater X 4 Mar 2017 Kotie Swart
 
237 White-throated Gerygone 1 15 Nov 2016 Michaela Doecke
 
Neophema sp. 2 12 Nov 2016 Ray Turnbull N
 
238 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Aug 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
239 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 14 Aug 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
AU-SA-Port Elliot-Commodore Reserve - −35.5371x138.6841
240 Long-billed Corella 1 18 Jan 2016 Nat Doecke N
 
241 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 24 Nov 2015 Tim Field N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 8 Oct 2015 Nat Doecke
 
242 Whimbrel X 27 Sep 2015 Nicolas Cary
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 10 Apr 2015 Kelvin Sparks N
 
Goolwa South 1' Cell
243 Terek Sandpiper 2 7 Mar 2015 Neil Shelley
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Dec 2014 Edward Smith
 
244 Square-tailed Kite 1 7 Dec 2014 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps
 
245 Australian Pratincole 2 29 Nov 2014 Nat Doecke
 
Accipiter sp. 1 26 Sep 2014 Michaela Doecke
 
246 Black-bellied Plover 6 13 Sep 2014 Edward Smith
 
247 White-eared Honeyeater 1 20 Mar 2014 Tom Tarrant
 
Goolwa South SA 5214, Beacon 19 Boat Ramp Road
248 Java Sparrow 1 7 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 6 Jan 2014 Kelvin Sparks
 
249 Inland Thornbill X 27 Oct 2012 Clive Curson
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
250 Southern Scrub-Robin X 27 Oct 2012 Clive Curson
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
251 Shy Heathwren X 27 Oct 2012 Clive Curson
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
252 Black Honeyeater 1 22 Sep 2012 Michaela Doecke N
 
253 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2007 Nat Doecke
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 27 Jul 2002 David Edey
 
254 Malleefowl X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
255 Black-eared Cuckoo X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
256 Mulga Parrot X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
257 Yellow-throated Miner X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
258 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
259 Chestnut Quail-thrush X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
260 Crested Bellbird X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
261 Gilbert's Whistler X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Langhorne Creek 10' Cell
262 Bassian Thrush X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Milang 10' Cell