South Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jerome Kalvas 17 Jun 2019 35
Carol Abbott 17 Jun 2019 8
Chris Shaw 17 Jun 2019 31
Michael Greenshields 17 Jun 2019 22
Jamie Harrison 16 Jun 2019 6
Jamie Harrison 16 Jun 2019 12
Max Breckenridge 16 Jun 2019 1
Simon Gorta 16 Jun 2019 1
Rosemary Lloyd 16 Jun 2019 26
Sim Doecke 16 Jun 2019 53
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Edward Smith
357
2 Paul Coddington
342
3 Steve Potter
341
4 Mike Potter
340
5 Mike Wood
327
6 Ian Reid
326
7 Bill Oneil
304
8 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
299
8 Peter Waanders
299
10 Nat Doecke
297
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Unincorporated SA
314
2 Alexandrina
260
3 Grant
252
4 The Coorong
249
5 Loxton Waikerie
232
6 Mid Murray
221
7 Murray Bridge
220
8 Onkaparinga
220
9 Wattle Range
220
10 Playford
215
All Counties...

441 Species 31,114 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Emu 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
2 Maned Duck 12 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
3 Rock Pigeon 5 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
4 Masked Lapwing 3 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
5 Galah 5 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
6 Crimson Rosella 4 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
7 Red-rumped Parrot 10 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
8 Superb Fairywren 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
9 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
10 Red Wattlebird 5 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
11 Singing Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
12 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
13 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
14 New Holland Honeyeater 3 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
15 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
16 Spotted Pardalote 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
17 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
18 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
19 Weebill 3 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
20 Southern Whiteface 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
21 Gray Butcherbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
22 Australian Magpie 6 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
23 Gray Currawong 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
24 Gray Shrikethrush 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
25 Golden Whistler 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
26 Willie-wagtail 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
27 Gray Fantail 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
28 Magpie-lark 2 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
29 Little Raven 3 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
30 Hooded Robin 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
31 Welcome Swallow 4 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
32 Silver-eye 1 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
33 European Starling 5 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
34 House Sparrow 9 17 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
35 Pied Oystercatcher 6 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
36 Silver Gull 12 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
37 Pacific Gull 3 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
38 Great Crested Tern 8 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
39 Pied Cormorant 4 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
40 Black-faced Cormorant 6 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
41 Australian Pelican 1 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
42 White-faced Heron 1 17 Jun 2019 Carol Abbott
 
43 Black Swan 4 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
44 Pacific Black Duck 76 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
45 Gray Teal 73 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
46 Chestnut Teal 42 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
47 Pink-eared Duck 6 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
48 Australasian Grebe 2 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
49 Spotted Dove 14 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
50 Crested Pigeon 12 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
51 Dusky Moorhen 4 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
52 Eurasian Coot 6 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
53 Australasian Swamphen 3 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
54 Little Pied Cormorant 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
55 Australian Ibis 12 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
56 Royal Spoonbill 12 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
57 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
58 Noisy Miner 6 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
59 Eurasian Blackbird 1 17 Jun 2019 Chris Shaw
 
60 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
61 Striated Pardalote 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
62 European Goldfinch 16 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
(-35.511, 138.903), Alexandrina
63 Common Bronzewing 1 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
64 Southern Emuwren 1 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
crow/raven sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
65 Mistletoebird 3 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
66 Red-browed Firetail 1 16 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
67 Eyrean Grasswren 2 16 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Riecks Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-28.993, 140.487), Unincorporated SA
68 Peaceful Dove 2 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
69 Brown Treecreeper 2 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
70 Yellow Thornbill 1 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
71 White-browed Babbler 3 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
72 White-winged Chough 12 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
73 Red-capped Robin 3 16 Jun 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
74 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
75 Caspian Tern X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
76 Australasian Darter 2 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
77 Great Cormorant X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
78 Little Black Cormorant X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
79 Rufous Night-Heron 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
80 Swamp Harrier 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
81 Elegant Parrot X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
82 Little Wattlebird X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
83 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
84 White-browed Scrubwren 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
85 Brown Thornbill 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
86 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
87 Little Grassbird X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
88 Golden-headed Cisticola X 16 Jun 2019 Sim Doecke
 
89 Australian Shelduck 15 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
90 Pacific Heron 1 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
91 Great Egret 1 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
92 Cattle Egret 8 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
93 Straw-necked Ibis 41 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
94 Laughing Kookaburra 1 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
95 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 15 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
96 White-throated Treecreeper 1 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
97 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 5 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
98 White-fronted Chat 3 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
99 White-eared Honeyeater 5 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
100 White-naped Honeyeater 1 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
raven sp. 5 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
101 Scarlet Robin 3 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
102 Tree Martin 8 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
103 Australasian Pipit 2 16 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-SA-Kilsby Lane (-37.6011,140.5395)Mount Burr Swamp, Wattle Range
104 Freckled Duck 3 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
105 Australian Shoveler X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
106 Hardhead X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
107 Hoary-headed Grebe X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
108 Little Corella 2 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
109 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
110 Musk Lorikeet X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
111 Dusky Woodswallow X 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
112 Crested Shrike-tit 3 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
113 Musk Duck 1 16 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
114 Pied Stilt 1 16 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
115 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 16 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
116 Little Egret 1 16 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
117 Whistling Kite 1 16 Jun 2019 Rick Williams
 
118 Brown Quail 1 15 Jun 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
Granite Island Recreation Park, Victor Harbor AU-SA (-35.5622,138.6294), Victor Harbor
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 5 15 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
119 Australian Hobby 2 15 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
120 Eastern Rosella 4 15 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
121 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 50 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
122 Black-shouldered Kite 1 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
123 Australian Kestrel 1 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
124 Australian Raven 1 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
125 Forest Raven 1 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
126 Flame Robin 1 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington N
 
127 Beautiful Firetail 2 15 Jun 2019 Paul Coddington
 
128 Long-billed Corella 5 15 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
St Clair Wetlands, Charles Sturt
129 Purple-backed Fairywren 6 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
130 White-winged Fairywren 14 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
131 Crimson Chat 30 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
132 Banded Whiteface 2 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
133 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 8 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
134 Masked Woodswallow 80 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
135 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
136 White-winged Triller 1 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
137 Little Crow 6 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
138 White-backed Swallow 4 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
139 Zebra Finch 2 15 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
Unnamed Road, Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.044, 140.985), Unincorporated SA
140 Chirruping Wedgebill 1 13 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
141 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 4 13 Jun 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
142 White-fronted Honeyeater 3 12 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
143 Yellow-throated Miner 3 12 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
144 Redthroat 2 12 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
145 Rufous Fieldwren 1 12 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
146 Wedge-tailed Eagle 4 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Stuart hwy south of glendambo, Unincorporated SA
147 Splendid Fairywren 2 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Kingoonya turnoff, Unincorporated SA
148 Chiming Wedgebill 2 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Kingoonya turnoff, Unincorporated SA
149 Crested Bellbird 1 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Kingoonya turnoff, Unincorporated SA
150 Blue-billed Duck 4 11 Jun 2019 Mary Chase N
 
151 Buff-banded Rail 1 11 Jun 2019 Mary Chase
 
152 Spotless Crake 2 11 Jun 2019 Mary Chase
 
153 Australian Crake 4 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
154 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
155 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
156 Tawny Frogmouth 2 11 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
157 Australian Ringneck 4 11 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
158 Magpie Goose 400 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
159 Black-tailed Nativehen 8 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
160 Brolga 5 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
161 Banded Lapwing 2 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
162 Brown Falcon 2 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
163 Striated Thornbill 2 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
164 Jacky-winter 1 10 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
165 Red-capped Plover 8 9 Jun 2019 Calum Preston
 
82 Parara Road, Ardrossan, South Australia, AU (-34.46, 137.91), Yorke Peninsula
fairywren sp. 5 9 Jun 2019 Sue Beatty
 
166 Black Kite 3 9 Jun 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
167 Eastern Spinebill 1 9 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
168 Pied Currawong 5 9 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
169 Australasian Gannet 5 9 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
170 Hooded Plover 2 9 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
171 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 8 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
172 Crescent Honeyeater 4 8 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
173 Spotted Harrier 1 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
174 Sooty Oystercatcher 25 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
175 Red-necked Stint 3 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
176 Australian Fairy Tern 60 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
177 Eurasian Skylark 8 8 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
178 Kelp Gull 2 8 Jun 2019 Sheila Boyle
 
AU-Carpenter Rocks-5 Hercules Street (-37.9115,140.3960), Grant
179 Australian Reed Warbler 2 8 Jun 2019 Sue Beatty N
 
180 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 8 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
181 Wild Turkey 5 8 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
Playford Highway (-35.7081,137.5130), Kangaroo Island
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Jun 2019 Sue Beatty
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 7 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
182 Cape Barren Goose 2 7 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
183 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 7 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
184 Barn Owl 1 7 Jun 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
185 Banded Stilt 1000 7 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Salt Lake - East of Wisanger, Kangaroo Island
186 Osprey 1 7 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
187 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 7 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
188 Pied Butcherbird 1 7 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
189 Rufous Whistler 1 7 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
190 Red-necked Avocet 44 6 Jun 2019 Kelvin Sparks
 
191 Curlew Sandpiper 9 6 Jun 2019 Kelvin Sparks N
 
192 Whiskered Tern 60 6 Jun 2019 Kelvin Sparks
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 6 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
Lake Leake, Wattle Range
193 Southern Boobook 2 6 Jun 2019 Philip Dubbin N
 
Lake Leake, Wattle Range
194 Fairy Martin X 6 Jun 2019 Nigel Koop
 
195 Pink Cockatoo 1 6 Jun 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
196 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 6 Jun 2019 Beverly Moyle
 
Millbrook Reservoir, SA Water Reserve, Bushcare site, Adelaide
197 Restless Flycatcher 2 6 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
198 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 4 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
Vivonne Bay - Bushland Reserve, Kangaroo Island
199 Brush Bronzewing 3 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
200 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
201 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 6 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
202 Western Whipbird 1 5 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
203 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
Vivonne Bay - Point Ellen, Kangaroo Island
204 Fairy Prion 1 4 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Vivonne Bay - Point Ellen, Kangaroo Island
205 Bush Thick-knee 1 3 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Vivonne Bay - Bushland Reserve, Kangaroo Island
206 Black-browed Albatross 6 3 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
207 Fluttering Shearwater 1 3 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
Flinders Chase National Park - Southern Section, Kangaroo Island
208 Rock Parrot 5 2 Jun 2019 Michael Skinner
 
209 Brown Skua 1 2 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
210 Mallard 1 1 Jun 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
peep sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Oliver Stringham L
 
211 Australasian Bittern 1 1 Jun 2019 Oliver Stringham N
 
212 Black-tailed Godwit 2 1 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
213 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
214 Common Greenshank 2 1 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn
 
215 Marsh Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
216 Greater Bluebonnet 6 1 Jun 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
217 Chestnut-breasted Whiteface 4 1 Jun 2019 Michael Greenshields
 
218 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 31 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
219 Apostlebird 4 27 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
220 Little Penguin X 27 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 Bourke's Parrot 2 26 May 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 26 May 2019 Mike Potter
 
222 Inland Thornbill 3 25 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
223 Ground Cuckooshrike 4 25 May 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
Goyder Highway, Morgan, Mid Murray
224 Mulga Parrot 2 25 May 2019 Chris Pitfield
 
225 Pied Honeyeater 2 25 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.064, 140.996), Unincorporated SA
226 Orange Chat 4 25 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.064, 140.996), Unincorporated SA
227 Regent Parrot 1 24 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Unnamed Road, Qualco, South Australia, AU (-34.087, 139.899), Loxton Waikerie
228 Striped Honeyeater 1 24 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Unnamed Road, Qualco, South Australia, AU (-34.087, 139.899), Loxton Waikerie
229 Pallid Cuckoo 1 24 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.042, 140.996), Unincorporated SA
230 Brown Songlark 1 23 May 2019 Peri Stenhouse P
 
231 Shy Heathwren 4 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
232 Gilbert's Whistler 1 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton N
 
233 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 23 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
234 Diamond Firetail 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
235 Little Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
236 Blue-winged Parrot 1 22 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.085, 140.999), Unincorporated SA
237 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 21 May 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
238 Varied Sittella 1 21 May 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 21 May 2019 Andrew Mableson
 
239 Rufous Bristlebird X 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
240 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 20 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
AU-SA-Riddoch Highway (-36.7431,140.6244), Naracoorte and Lucindale
cormorant sp. 8 20 May 2019 Kelvin Sparks
 
241 Sacred Kingfisher 1 19 May 2019 Linda Hayes
 
242 Rufous Songlark 3 18 May 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
243 White-browed Woodswallow 1 17 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.042, 140.996), Unincorporated SA
244 Western Yellow Robin 2 15 May 2019 Linda Hayes P
 
245 Bassian Thrush 1 15 May 2019 Rosemary Lloyd
 
Jupiter Creek area, Mount Barker
246 Rufous Treecreeper 3 15 May 2019 Linda Hayes
 
Eyre Highway, Lake Gilles, South Australia, AU (-33.049, 136.769), Unincorporated SA
247 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 15 May 2019 Brian Deans
 
248 Black Falcon 1 15 May 2019 Rick Williams
 
249 Slender-billed Thornbill 1 14 May 2019 Linda Hayes
 
Eyre Highway, Lake Gilles, South Australia, AU (-33.049, 136.769), Unincorporated SA
250 Little Friarbird 1 14 May 2019 Carl Doubikin
 
251 Chestnut Quail-thrush 1 14 May 2019 Steve Potter
 
252 Double-banded Plover 50 13 May 2019 Alysse Page
 
253 Black Honeyeater 1 13 May 2019 Marleen Acton N
 
254 White-browed Treecreeper 3 13 May 2019 Marleen Acton
 
255 Australian Bustard 2 13 May 2019 Cavin Osborn
 
AU-SA-474 Buffham Road (-32.4905,138.1710), Mount Remarkable
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 12 May 2019 Linda Hayes
 
256 Gray Falcon 1 12 May 2019 Simon Gorta N
 
Bollards Lagoon, South Australia, AU (-29.054, 140.996), Unincorporated SA
crow sp. 2 11 May 2019 Jamie Harrison
 
parrot sp. 2 11 May 2019 vishnu B Onam
 
Morialta Conservation Park, Woodforde AU-SA (-34.9022,138.7012), Adelaide
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 7 May 2019 David Niland
 
Playford Hwy at -35.8052 137.1228, Kangaroo Island
257 Short-tailed Grasswren 2 5 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 7 4 May 2019 Antoni Camozzato P
 
258 Australian Brushturkey 1 4 May 2019 Peter Reese N
 
259 Wood Sandpiper 1 4 May 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
tern sp. 60 4 May 2019 Jerome Kalvas
 
260 Brown Goshawk 1 4 May 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm N
 
AU-SA-Clarke Road (-37.8978,140.8078), Grant
261 European Greenfinch 1 4 May 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
 
AU-SA-Clarke Road (-37.8978,140.8078), Grant
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 3 2 May 2019 Peter Reese
 
262 Little Tern 1 1 May 2019 David Gibson
 
263 Great Crested Grebe 2 1 May 2019 David Gibson
 
264 Naretha Bluebonnet 4 1 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
265 Inland Dotterel 3 1 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
266 Nullarbor Quail-thrush 4 1 May 2019 Peter Waanders
 
267 Stubble Quail 4 1 May 2019 David Gibson
 
AU-SA-Coorong National Park (-36.0593,139.5938), The Coorong
268 Painted Buttonquail 3 29 Apr 2019 Peter Waanders
 
269 Blue-breasted Fairywren X 29 Apr 2019 Peter Waanders
 
corella sp. 200 28 Apr 2019 Peter Reese
 
Murray R & Mannum waterfront, Mid Murray
270 Australasian Bushlark 2 26 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
271 Greater Sand-Plover 2 25 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
passerine sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 John Beckworth P
 
272 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 21 Apr 2019 Antoni Camozzato P
 
Conroy Street, Port Augusta, Port Augusta
273 Pacific Swift 1 21 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
274 Long-toed Stint 1 20 Apr 2019 Kym Nicolson N
 
275 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 20 Apr 2019 Kym Nicolson
 
276 Copperback Quail-thrush 1 20 Apr 2019 Alan Stenhouse N
 
Ironstone Hill CP, Unincorporated SA
277 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 20 Apr 2019 Kate Redman
 
Block, Mid Murray
278 Australian Pratincole 1 18 Apr 2019 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
279 Sanderling 26 18 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
280 Western Grasswren 14 16 Apr 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
281 Black-bellied Plover 2 15 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
282 Ruddy Turnstone 2 15 Apr 2019 Keith Morris
 
283 Malleefowl 2 11 Apr 2019 Roger Giller P
 
284 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 10 Apr 2019 David Gibson
 
285 Common Tern 1 8 Apr 2019 Michael Ramsey N
 
286 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 3 Apr 2019 Rick Williams
 
287 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 3 Apr 2019 Rick Williams
 
288 Common Sandpiper 1 3 Apr 2019 Rick Williams
 
falcon sp. 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber N
 
289 Far Eastern Curlew 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber
 
290 Red Knot 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber
 
291 White-winged Tern 1 31 Mar 2019 John Faber
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
Port Wakefield Highway between Adelaide and Dublin, Mallala
292 Oriental Pratincole 1 22 Mar 2019 Christine D N
 
293 Cockatiel 1 21 Mar 2019 Antoni Camozzato
 
gull sp. 4 19 Mar 2019 Debbie Bates
 
294 Great Knot 1 17 Mar 2019 Keith Morris
 
Accipiter sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Mary Chase
 
295 Rainbow Bee-eater 10 16 Mar 2019 Denise Cheung
 
296 Black-eared Miner 10 13 Mar 2019 Bob Andrews N
 
297 Flesh-footed Shearwater 6 10 Mar 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
298 Latham's Snipe 1 9 Mar 2019 Stewie and Rosey Pounsett
 
small albatross sp. X 7 Mar 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
AU-SA-Admirals Arch (-36.0634,136.7047), Kangaroo Island
299 Indian Peafowl 4 6 Mar 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
thornbill sp. 1 3 Mar 2019 Oliver Stringham L
 
300 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 2 Mar 2019 Adam Webeck
 
301 Black-backed Bittern 1 1 Mar 2019 Carl Doubikin N
 
43 Dolan Street, Kingston on Murray, South Australia, AU (-34.222, 140.345), Loxton Waikerie
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 7 28 Feb 2019 Barry Deacon
 
302 Glossy Ibis 12 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter
 
303 Square-tailed Kite 1 21 Feb 2019 Steve Potter N
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 1 20 Feb 2019 Claudio Danesi N
 
10508 B1, Salt Creek, South Australia, AU (-36,085, 139,611), The Coorong
304 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 16 Feb 2019 Melinda Bell
 
Musk x Rainbow Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2019 Keith Morris N
 
305 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 8 Feb 2019 Keith Morris
 
Yellow-throated x Black-eared Miner (hybrid) 1 30 Jan 2019 Steve Potter
 
306 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 28 Jan 2019 Ian Reid
 
307 Baillon's Crake 2 28 Jan 2019 Donna Belder
 
308 Ruff 1 28 Jan 2019 James Nicolson P
 
309 White-throated Needletail 10 24 Jan 2019 Deryk Engel N
 
310 Budgerigar X 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.4305,133.7162), Unincorporated SA
311 Diamond Dove 1 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.5842,133.8415), Unincorporated SA
312 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 23 Jan 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
(-27.5842,133.8415), Unincorporated SA
313 Gull-billed Tern 1 15 Jan 2019 Donna Belder
 
Coorong National Park--Long Point to Pelican Point, The Coorong
314 Lesser Sand-Plover 6 10 Jan 2019 Ned Johnston
 
315 Striated Fieldwren 2 9 Jan 2019 Scott Eaton P
 
316 Terek Sandpiper 1 7 Jan 2019 Dylan Burford
 
317 Citrine Wagtail 1 7 Jan 2019 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
318 Spotted Nightjar 1 7 Jan 2019 nathan waugh
 
woodswallow sp. 20 2 Jan 2019 Tim Field
 
319 Black-breasted Kite 1 2 Jan 2019 Gina Tono
 
AU-SA-Thalepittinna Claypan (-27.5693,138.5523), Unincorporated SA
320 Helmeted Guineafowl 4 1 Jan 2019 Christian Rixen N
 
234 Playford Highway, Kingscote, South Australia, AU (-35,66, 137,604), Kangaroo Island
teal sp. 1000 31 Dec 2018 Philip Emery N
 
14 Pinks Beach Road, Pinks Beach, South Australia, AU (-36.875, 139.819), Kingston
Neophema sp. 3 31 Dec 2018 Philip Emery N
 
14 Pinks Beach Road, Pinks Beach, South Australia, AU (-36.875, 139.819), Kingston
fork-tailed swift sp. 30 31 Dec 2018 Vicki Natt N
 
(-36.719, 139.947) Arnies scrub, Kingston
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 27 Dec 2018 Adrian Boyle N
 
321 Intermediate Egret 1 25 Dec 2018 Andrew Mableson
 
322 Little Buttonquail 1 12 Dec 2018 Benjamin Viola
 
AU-SA-Ngarkat Conservation Park (-35.6611,140.4555), Southern Mallee
323 Little Woodswallow 3 10 Dec 2018 Ashwin Rudder N
 
324 Lewin's Rail 2 30 Nov 2018 Edward Smith N
 
325 Parasitic Jaeger 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
326 White-capped Albatross 15 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
327 Royal Albatross 1 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
328 Wandering Albatross 4 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
329 Great-winged Petrel 5 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
330 Gray-faced Petrel 50 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
331 White-chinned Petrel 25 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
332 Sooty Shearwater 2 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
333 Short-tailed Shearwater 20 25 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil
 
334 Pacific Koel 1 18 Nov 2018 Bill Oneil N
 
63 Milner Street, Prospect AU-SA (-34.8896,138.6015), Prospect
335 Scarlet Myzomela 1 15 Nov 2018 Mark S. Garland N
 
336 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 10 Nov 2018 John McRae N
 
duck sp. 5000 9 Nov 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
337 Red-lored Whistler 1 4 Nov 2018 Peter Colasanti N
 
338 Thick-billed Grasswren X 4 Nov 2018 William Proebsting
 
Sterna sp. 200 2 Nov 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 7 23 Oct 2018 Mark Robbins
 
(-35.634, 138.06), Yankalilla
339 Western Gerygone 5 20 Oct 2018 Ian Samson
 
grebe sp. 2 18 Oct 2018 Ian Samson
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 5 16 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
340 Striated Grasswren 4 6 Oct 2018 Sue Harper N
 
Billiatt Conservation Park, Billiatt AU-SA (-34.9902,140.4716), Loxton Waikerie
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 2 25 Sep 2018 Bill Oneil
 
AU-SA-693 Eight Mile Creek Road (-38.0433,140.7838), Grant
341 Gray Grasswren 4 23 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
342 Gibber Chat 2 23 Sep 2018 Jeff Peters
 
343 Yellow Chat 2 23 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
Northern Birdsville Track, Unincorporated SA
344 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
345 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 4 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
346 White-faced Storm-Petrel 15 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
347 Cape Petrel 3 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
348 White-headed Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Sue Harper
 
Port MacDonnell, Grant
349 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 23 Sep 2018 Andy Walker
 
350 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 22 Sep 2018 Andy Walker P
 
351 Red-browed Pardalote 1 22 Sep 2018 Susan Keirnan N
 
Willow Springs, Unincorporated SA
352 Letter-winged Kite 9 21 Sep 2018 Neil Broekhuizen P
 
swallow sp. X 4 Sep 2018 Ian Hoppe N
 
353 Little Lorikeet 3 23 Aug 2018 Mandy Frame N
 
The Avenues Shopping Centre, Norwood Payneham St Peters
354 Common Ostrich 1 21 Aug 2018 Chris Wiley P
 
Birdsville Track—bore at -29.0364, 138.4466, Unincorporated SA
355 Flock Bronzewing 6 20 Aug 2018 Chris Wiley P
 
Birdsville Track at -26.6471, 139.6180, Unincorporated SA
356 Painted Firetail 5 10 Aug 2018 Anthony Katon P
 
Calidris sp. 6 12 Jul 2018 Luke Shelley N
 
357 Little Stint 1 7 Jul 2018 Michael Greenshields N
 
358 Slaty-backed Thornbill 2 6 Jul 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
Unknown Location - (-26.776, 133.326), Anangu Pitjantjatjara
359 Torresian Crow 7 11 Jun 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
360 White-fronted Tern 2 27 May 2018 Steve Potter
 
361 Antarctic Prion 3 27 May 2018 Steve Potter N
 
362 Hutton's Shearwater 1 27 May 2018 Bill Oneil
 
363 Painted Honeyeater 2 7 May 2018 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
364 Barking Owl 1 1 May 2018 Steven Pike N
 
365 Brown Honeyeater 1 29 Apr 2018 Colin Miskelly N
 
shearwater sp. 100 9 Apr 2018 Ian Kerr N
 
366 Salvin's Albatross 1 18 Feb 2018 Mike Potter N
 
Port Macdonnell Pelagic AU-SA , Grant
367 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 1 Jan 2018 Edward Smith N
 
368 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 30 Nov 2017 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
369 Australian Painted-Snipe X 21 Nov 2017 Rick Williams
 
370 Satin Flycatcher X 19 Nov 2017 Sheila Boyle
 
Mount Scott Conservation Park, Kingston
371 Laughing Gull 1 15 Oct 2017 Jack Winterbottom N
 
372 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 16 Sep 2017 Tim Bawden N
 
(-26.0541,135.2722), Unincorporated SA
373 Northern Shoveler 1 5 Aug 2017 Jack Parrington N
 
374 Arctic Tern 1 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
375 Buller's Albatross X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
376 Sooty Albatross X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
377 Light-mantled Albatross 1 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
378 Soft-plumaged Petrel X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
379 Slender-billed Prion X 14 May 2017 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
380 Olive-backed Oriole 1 10 May 2017 Leigh Pieterse N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 8 17 Apr 2017 Diana Padron P
 
Kingscote Tourist Park & Family Units (Kangaroo Island), Kangaroo Island
381 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Apr 2017 Diana Padron P
 
382 Spinifex Pigeon 13 26 Mar 2017 PAULINE DUREN P
 
383 Little Curlew 1 19 Mar 2017 Bill Oneil P
 
384 Pomarine Jaeger 1 19 Mar 2017 David Anderson
 
385 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 1 Dec 2016 David Lie N
 
PLAYFORD HIGHWAY, Kangaroo Island
386 White-throated Gerygone 1 24 Nov 2016 Feathers & Beyond Photography Luke Leddy P
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 4 23 Oct 2016 Paul Coddington
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 23 Oct 2016 Paul Coddington
 
shorebird sp. 200 11 Oct 2016 Tom Johnson N
 
387 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 12 Sep 2016 Steve Potter N
 
Mount Torrens SA, Adelaide Hills
388 Chukar 1 30 Aug 2016 Michael Burton-Smith N
 
Mount Barker Summit, Mount Barker
389 Rose Robin 1 6 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
390 Gray-headed Albatross X 29 May 2016 wendy dunn N
 
391 Gray Petrel X 29 May 2016 wendy dunn
 
392 Long-tailed Jaeger X 13 Mar 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
393 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 8 Feb 2016 Stephen Matthews P
 
heron sp. 2 18 Jan 2016 Scott Baron
 
parakeet sp. 3 18 Jan 2016 Scott Baron N
 
wattlebird sp. 14 16 Jan 2016 Scott Baron N
 
Millel Drive, Mt. Gambier, Grant
394 Whimbrel X 27 Sep 2015 Nicolas Cary
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
395 Little Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
prion sp. 3 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 250 7 Sep 2015 Oliver Burton N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 7 Sep 2015 Pablo Garcia N
 
396 Olive Whistler X 14 Aug 2015 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
397 Beach Thick-knee 1 23 May 2015 Ian Reid N
 
Cape Douglas, Grant
398 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 23 May 2015 Carla Jackett
 
Eringa Waterhole/Ruin, Unincorporated SA
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 9 Dec 2014 Bruce Greatwich N
 
399 Semipalmated Plover 1 1 Dec 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
large albatross sp. 2 29 Oct 2014 Luke Shelley
 
400 Barn Swallow 1 11 Oct 2014 Tony Nairn N
 
401 Princess Parrot 1 23 Aug 2014 Clive Curson N
 
Tjakura Road at 28 47 52S 130 17 55E, Maralinga Tjarutja
402 South Polar Skua 1 6 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
403 Western Bowerbird 1 3 Mar 2014 Rowan Ewing
 
Umuwa Westside, Anangu Pitjantjatjara
404 Gray-headed Lapwing X 3 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
405 Java Sparrow 1 7 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
406 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 25 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
407 Oriental Plover 3 17 Dec 2013 Tim Field P
 
408 Australian Masked-Owl 1 20 Aug 2013 Birdline Australia
 
409 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 18 Dec 2012 Mike Wood N
 
410 Salvin's Prion X 20 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 12 Mar 2012 Jan Roseneder
 
411 Noisy Friarbird 1 20 Apr 2011 Peter Jacobs N
 
412 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
413 Gould's Petrel 1 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
414 Great Shearwater 50 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
415 Powerful Owl X 19 Dec 2010 Nat Doecke N
 
416 Sandhill Grasswren X 5 Dec 2010 David Hartland
 
417 Dusky Grasswren 4 4 Dec 2010 David Hartland N
 
418 Southern Fulmar 1 14 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
419 Spinifexbird 1 4 Sep 2010 David Hartland N
 
420 Swift Parrot 3 11 Oct 2009 Nat Doecke N
 
Elliott Drive,Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier
421 Gray Honeyeater 1 4 Dec 2008 David Hartland N
 
422 Hudsonian Godwit 1 12 Apr 2007 Steve Potter N
 
423 Antarctic Tern 5 8 Sep 2006 Russ Lamb N
 
424 Azure Kingfisher X 4 Nov 2004 Clive Curson
 
425 Common Diving-Petrel 3 24 Oct 2004 Peter Waanders
 
426 King Penguin 1 28 Feb 2004 Bruce Wedderburn
 
427 Mallee Emuwren X 3 Dec 2003 Rohan Clarke
 
428 Brahminy Kite 1 4 Jan 2003 Mike Wood N
 
429 Franklin's Gull 1 30 Jul 2002 Paul Coddington N
 
430 Bridled Tern 1 14 Jan 2002 Mike Wood N
 
431 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 7 Feb 2001 James Rousseau N
 
Coober Pedy, Coober Pedy
432 Red-necked Phalarope 1 1 Feb 2001 Marie Dunford N
 
433 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 11 Dec 1999 Paul Coddington N
 
434 Fiordland Penguin 1 22 Jan 1996 Adrian Boyle P
 
435 Blue Petrel 2 17 Sep 1995 Adrian Boyle N
 
436 Egyptian Goose 1 28 Feb 1995 Adrian Boyle N
 
Picnic Point Lake Bonney, Wattle Range
old world quail sp. 1 30 May 1994 Charles Silveira N
 
Jimmys Well Track, at Mount Rescue Track, Ngarkat CP, The Coorong
white egret sp. 1 27 Mar 1993 Sheila Boyle N
 
437 Red Phalarope 1 9 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser N
 
23km SE of Meninge, The Coorong