Somerset Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Chris Attewell 13 Nov 2019 25
Chris Attewell 13 Nov 2019 39
Mark Cutts 12 Nov 2019 4
Mark Cutts 12 Nov 2019 3
Mark Cutts 12 Nov 2019 1
Ian Starling 11 Nov 2019 18
Ian Starling 11 Nov 2019 33
Ian Starling 11 Nov 2019 13
Jo Culican 10 Nov 2019 21
Brad Woodworth 10 Nov 2019 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gavin Goodyear
263
2 Sarah Beavis
220
3 Chris Wiley
202
3 Sara Young
202
3 Sue Lee
202
6 Marie Tarrant
192
7 Catherine Hirsch
190
8 Chris Attewell
186
8 Mike Wood
186
10 Shealagh Walker
184
Top 100 eBirders...

300 Species 4013 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 2 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
2 Pied Stilt 25 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
3 Red-necked Avocet 70 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
4 Pallid Cuckoo 1 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
Boyces Rd (nr Atkinsons Dam)
5 Brown Falcon 1 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
Boyces Rd (nr Atkinsons Dam)
6 Brown Songlark 4 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
Boyces Rd (nr Atkinsons Dam)
7 Banded Lapwing 45 12 Nov 2019 Mark Cutts
 
8 Maned Duck 18 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
9 Pacific Black Duck 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
10 Crested Pigeon 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
11 Whiskered Tern 4 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
12 Straw-necked Ibis 12 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
13 Whistling Kite 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
14 Australian Kestrel 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
15 Pied Butcherbird 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
16 Australian Magpie 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
17 Willie-wagtail 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
18 Magpie-lark 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
19 Torresian Crow 3 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
20 Tree Martin 3 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
21 Common Myna 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.44)
22 Gray Teal 35 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
23 Pacific Koel 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
24 Masked Lapwing 17 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
25 Red-capped Plover 10 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
26 Little Curlew 6 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling P
 
27 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
28 Australian Pelican 3 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
29 White-faced Heron 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
30 Cattle Egret 10 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
31 Royal Spoonbill 10 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
32 Spotted Harrier 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
33 Dollarbird 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
34 Black Falcon 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
35 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
36 Red-backed Fairywren 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
37 Olive-backed Oriole 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
38 Australasian Figbird 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
39 Gray Butcherbird 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
40 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
41 Tawny Grassbird 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
42 Australasian Pipit 7 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
43 Pale-headed Rosella 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Atkinsons Dam picnic area, Queensland, AU (-27.422, 152.45)
44 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Atkinsons Dam picnic area, Queensland, AU (-27.422, 152.45)
45 Noisy Miner 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Atkinsons Dam picnic area, Queensland, AU (-27.422, 152.45)
46 White-throated Gerygone 1 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Atkinsons Dam picnic area, Queensland, AU (-27.422, 152.45)
47 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 11 Nov 2019 Ian Starling
 
Atkinsons Dam picnic area, Queensland, AU (-27.422, 152.45)
48 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 5 10 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
49 Laughing Kookaburra 1 10 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
50 Cockatiel 6 10 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
51 Noisy Friarbird 2 10 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
52 Gull-billed Tern 2 10 Nov 2019 Brad Woodworth
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
53 Australian Shoveler 5 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
54 Australasian Grebe 8 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
55 Eurasian Coot 5 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
56 Black-fronted Dotterel 5 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
57 Red-necked Stint 11 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
58 Marsh Sandpiper 16 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
59 Great Cormorant 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz N
 
60 Little Black Cormorant 2 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
61 Pied Cormorant 2 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
62 Glossy Ibis 2 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
63 Black-shouldered Kite 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
64 Black Kite 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
65 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
66 Galah 4 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz N
 
67 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
68 White-winged Triller 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
69 Rufous Whistler 1 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
70 Australian Reed Warbler 2 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz N
 
71 Fairy Martin X 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
72 Chestnut-breasted Munia 8 10 Nov 2019 Wayne Schulz
 
73 Dusky Moorhen 4 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
74 Australasian Swamphen 3 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
75 Little Pied Cormorant 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
76 Intermediate Egret 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
77 Australian Ibis 5 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
78 Little Corella 12 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
79 Tawny Frogmouth 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
80 Great Egret 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
81 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
82 Brown Honeyeater 2 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
83 Welcome Swallow 2 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
84 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
85 Red-rumped Parrot 2 9 Nov 2019 Ofalia Ho
 
86 Sacred Kingfisher 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Atkinsons Dam Road, Buaraba, Queensland, AU (-27.41, 152.387)
87 Little Friarbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
88 Hardhead 12 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
89 White-breasted Woodswallow 4 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
90 Double-barred Finch 2 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
91 Rock Pigeon 8 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
92 Australian Pratincole 6 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters N
 
93 Australian Hobby 1 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
94 Rufous Songlark 2 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
95 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
96 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
97 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 60 9 Nov 2019 Deborah Metters
 
98 Great Crested Grebe 2 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
Captain Logan's Camp Recreation Area
99 Little Tern 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
Captain Logan's Camp Recreation Area
100 Caspian Tern 1 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
Captain Logan's Camp Recreation Area
101 Australasian Darter 3 9 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Captain Logan's Camp Recreation Area
102 Pheasant Coucal 2 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
103 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
104 Black-necked Stork 1 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
Atkinsons Dam Road, Buaraba, Queensland, AU (-27.41, 152.387)
105 Silver Gull 6 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides N
 
106 Spotted Dove 2 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Lockyer Ck Railway Bridge
107 White-throated Honeyeater 1 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Sheepstation Inlet Road, Wivenhoe Hill, Queensland, AU (-27.373, 152.567)
108 Red-browed Firetail 2 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides
 
Sheepstation Inlet Road, Wivenhoe Hill, Queensland, AU (-27.373, 152.567)
109 Pink-eared Duck 1 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
110 Striped Honeyeater 1 8 Nov 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
111 Swamp Harrier 1 5 Nov 2019 Scott Fox N
 
112 Stubble Quail 6 4 Nov 2019 David Davidson N
 
113 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 4 Nov 2019 David Davidson N
 
114 Spangled Drongo 1 4 Nov 2019 David Davidson
 
115 Peregrine Falcon 1 3 Nov 2019 John Merton
 
116 European Starling 2 3 Nov 2019 John Merton
 
117 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 3 Nov 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
118 Australian King-Parrot 2 3 Nov 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
119 Bell Miner 6 2 Nov 2019 Andrew Sides P
 
120 Common Bronzewing 1 2 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
121 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 2 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
122 Little Lorikeet 2 2 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
123 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 2 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray
 
124 Scarlet Myzomela 1 2 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
125 Striated Pardalote 1 2 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray N
 
126 Gray Shrikethrush 1 2 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
127 Leaden Flycatcher 1 2 Nov 2019 Stephen Murray
 
128 Mistletoebird 1 2 Nov 2019 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
129 Blue-breasted Quail 1 2 Nov 2019 Gavin Goodyear N
 
130 Channel-billed Cuckoo 7 1 Nov 2019 Joris De Raedt
 
4306, Lake Wivenhoe AU-QLD (-27,3993,152,6076)
131 Painted Buttonquail 2 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
132 Satin Bowerbird 1 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
133 Superb Fairywren 1 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
134 Eastern Spinebill 5 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
135 White-browed Scrubwren 2 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
136 Eastern Whipbird 1 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
137 Black-faced Monarch 2 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
138 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 31 Oct 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
139 Brown Quail 1 30 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
140 Chestnut Teal 5 30 Oct 2019 Brandon Hewitt
 
141 Silvereye 1 30 Oct 2019 Brandon Hewitt
 
142 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 30 Oct 2019 Michael Daley
 
143 Curlew Sandpiper 2 30 Oct 2019 Michael Daley
 
144 Plum-headed Finch 5 29 Oct 2019 Tyde Bands
 
145 Varied Triller 1 29 Oct 2019 Ross Smith
 
146 Pied Currawong 1 29 Oct 2019 Ross Smith
 
147 Pacific Heron 1 29 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
148 Common Cicadabird 1 29 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
149 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 29 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
150 Restless Flycatcher 1 29 Oct 2019 Peter Horler
 
151 Crimson Rosella 1 29 Oct 2019 Julie Sarna
 
152 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
153 Spotted Pardalote 2 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
154 Striated Thornbill 1 27 Oct 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
155 Brown Gerygone 2 25 Oct 2019 Alan Boardman
 
156 Golden Whistler 1 25 Oct 2019 Alan Boardman
 
157 Rufous Fantail 1 25 Oct 2019 Alan Boardman
 
158 Peaceful Dove 1 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
159 Buff-banded Rail 2 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
160 Spotless Crake 1 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
161 Azure Kingfisher 2 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
162 Little Grassbird 2 20 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
163 Varied Sittella 2 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk N
 
Esk Kilcoy Road, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.114, 152.556)
164 Little Shrikethrush 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
Esk Kilcoy Road, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.114, 152.556)
165 Australian Brushturkey 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk
 
24 George Street, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.116, 152.551)
166 Southern Boobook 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk N
 
24 George Street, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.116, 152.551)
167 White-eared Monarch 1 19 Oct 2019 Kathy Wilk N
 
24 George Street, Somerset Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.116, 152.551)
168 Rufous Night-Heron 1 19 Oct 2019 Sara Young
 
169 Plumed Whistling-Duck 60 18 Oct 2019 Chris Attewell
 
170 Gray Goshawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Karen Rose N
 
Jimna State Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6607,152.4561)
171 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 17 Oct 2019 Rodney Appleby
 
172 Brown Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Ged Tranter
 
173 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
174 White-naped Honeyeater 5 15 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
175 Barn Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis P
 
176 Little Egret 15 14 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
177 Torresian Kingfisher 2 14 Oct 2019 Pavel Parkhaev
 
178 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 3 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
179 Noisy Pitta 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
180 White-throated Treecreeper 3 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
181 Brown Thornbill 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
182 Gray Fantail 3 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
183 Rose Robin 2 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
184 Wonga Pigeon 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
185 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
186 Forest Kingfisher 2 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
187 Brown Treecreeper 3 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis N
 
188 Variegated Fairywren 2 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
189 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 5 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
190 Fuscous Honeyeater 4 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
191 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
192 Crested Shrike-tit 1 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
193 Jacky-winter 5 14 Oct 2019 Sarah Beavis
 
194 White-winged Chough X 13 Oct 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
D'aguilar Hwy 26 56S 152 22E 1' Cell
195 Pacific Baza 1 29 Sep 2019 Rachel Oh
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.446, 152.441)
196 Common Greenshank 1 29 Sep 2019 Catherine Hirsch
 
tern sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Scott Fox
 
Banool Road, Mount Tarampa AU-QLD
197 Speckled Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 Cesar Puechmarin
 
198 Dusky Woodswallow 1 27 Sep 2019 Cesar Puechmarin
 
199 Paradise Riflebird 1 27 Sep 2019 Cesar Puechmarin N
 
200 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 24 Sep 2019 Ian Starling P
 
Bellthorpe Road, Queensland, AU (-26.762, 152.636)
201 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 24 Sep 2019 Ian Starling
 
Bellthorpe Road, Queensland, AU (-26.762, 152.636)
202 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Sep 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
203 Osprey 2 14 Sep 2019 Sara Young
 
204 Topknot Pigeon 12 4 Sep 2019 Ross Smith
 
Jimna Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6346,152.4570)
205 Comb-crested Jacana 1 3 Sep 2019 Kye Turnbull
 
Westvale Road, Westvale, Queensland, AU (-26.979, 152.619)
206 Emu 2 3 Sep 2019 Ross Smith
 
Jimna Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6576,152.4483)
207 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove X 3 Sep 2019 Ross Smith N
 
Jimna Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6576,152.4483)
208 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 3 Sep 2019 Ross Smith
 
Jimna Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6576,152.4483)
209 New Holland Honeyeater 2 3 Sep 2019 Ross Smith
 
Jimna Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6346,152.4570)
210 Latham's Snipe 1 2 Sep 2019 Cesar Puechmarin
 
Atkinsons Dam, Queensland, AU (-27.425, 152.452)
211 Diamond Firetail 1 1 Sep 2019 Steve Popple N
 
212 Zebra Finch 40 29 Aug 2019 Nicole Richardson
 
2171 Forest Hill Fernvale Road, Mount Tarampa, Queensland, AU (-27.464, 152.501)
213 Green Catbird 2 25 Aug 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
214 Regent Bowerbird 1 25 Aug 2019 Andrew and Michelle Ruthenberg
 
215 Black-breasted Buttonquail 4 18 Aug 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
216 Spectacled Monarch 2 18 Aug 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
217 Apostlebird 1 16 Aug 2019 Gillie Matthew
 
218 White-backed Swallow 1 15 Aug 2019 Gillie Matthew N
 
219 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 13 Aug 2019 Ian Starling
 
Peach Trees Camping Area - Yabba Ck Track
220 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 12 Aug 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
221 White-headed Pigeon 6 3 Aug 2019 Geoff Dennis P
 
222 Lewin's Rail 1 26 Jul 2019 H Smith
 
4515, Kingaham AU-QLD (Imbil forest drive)(-26.5278,152.3992)
223 Striated Heron 1 26 Jul 2019 H Smith N
 
4515, Kingaham AU-QLD (Imbil forest drive)(-26.5278,152.3992)
224 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 22 Jul 2019 Ross Smith
 
Peach Trees, Jimna, Queensland (-26.6340,152.4478
225 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 22 Jul 2019 Ross Smith
 
Peach Trees, Jimna, Queensland (-26.6340,152.4478
226 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 21 Jul 2019 Ross Smith
 
228–244 Yabba Road, Kingaham AU-QLD (-26.6288,152.4307)
white egret sp. 1 21 Jul 2019 Tim Healy
 
bird sp. 1 21 Jul 2019 Tim Healy N
 
227 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 21 Jul 2019 Ross Smith N
 
Jimna State Forest, Jimna AU-QLD (-26.6350,152.4575)
228 Yellow Thornbill 1 15 Jul 2019 U3A Bird Group Two
 
229 Pale-yellow Robin 2 14 Jul 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Broadwater Day Use Area Mount Mee section D'aguilar NP
230 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 14 Jul 2019 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Broadwater Day Use Area Mount Mee section D'aguilar NP
231 Musk Lorikeet 1 11 Jul 2019 Philip Griffin
 
232 Australasian Grass-Owl X 6 Jul 2019 Gary Kane
 
grebe sp. 100 4 Jul 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
233 Long-billed Corella 2 4 Jul 2019 Marie Tarrant
 
Coominya Connection Road
234 Buff-rumped Thornbill 11 30 Jun 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Conondale NP--Bellthorpe Rd west end
parrot sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Nicholson
 
Lake Atkinson AU-QLD-4311 (-27.4220,152.4505)
235 Weebill 3 15 Jun 2019 Sara Young
 
buttonquail sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands A
 
swallow sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
236 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 7 Jun 2019 Callan Alexander
 
237 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 2 Jun 2019 Kye Turnbull N
 
Westvale Road, Westvale, Queensland, AU (-26.979, 152.619)
238 Square-tailed Kite 1 21 May 2019 David Anderson N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 8 20 May 2019 David Anderson
 
239 Freckled Duck 20 9 May 2019 Ged Tranter
 
240 Black-tailed Godwit 1 9 May 2019 Ged Tranter
 
teal sp. X 5 May 2019 Chris Murray
 
241 White-winged Tern 1 4 May 2019 Malcolm Graham
 
242 Brush Cuckoo 1 4 May 2019 Louis Backstrom N
 
Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Queensland, AU (-27.306, 152.689)
243 Magpie Goose 5 4 May 2019 Louis Backstrom
 
2985 Forest Hill Fernvale Road, Lowood, Queensland, AU (-27.465, 152.57)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 22 Apr 2019 Trevor Ross
 
244 Wandering Whistling-Duck X 14 Apr 2019 Rohan Etherington
 
245 White-throated Nightjar 1 13 Apr 2019 Andrew Naumann
 
Rasmussen Road, Mount Archer, Queensland, AU (-26.997, 152.685)
fairywren sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Lake Somerset at Neurum Rd nr Villeneuve at -26.963, 152.621
246 Brahminy Kite 1 31 Mar 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
duck sp. 1200 17 Mar 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
247 White-throated Needletail 30 10 Mar 2019 Ged Tranter
 
1032 Lowood Minden Road, Minden, Queensland, AU (-27.555, 152.545)
248 Little Eagle 1 8 Mar 2019 Russell Woodford
 
Accipiter sp. 1 4 Mar 2019 Stephen Murray
 
249 Bush Thick-knee 2 2 Mar 2019 Glenda Fitzpatrick
 
Camp Somerset
250 Blue-billed Duck 1 28 Feb 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
cormorant sp. 6 28 Feb 2019 Alec Hopping
 
251 Red-backed Buttonquail 2 16 Feb 2019 Mel Stewart
 
252 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 10 Feb 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Brisbane River--Fulham Road
253 Little Wattlebird 3 9 Feb 2019 Gary Crouch
 
254 Dusky Myzomela 3 9 Feb 2019 Gary Crouch
 
harrier sp. 1 7 Feb 2019 Gary Crouch N
 
passerine sp. 30 7 Feb 2019 Gary Crouch N
 
255 Australasian Bushlark 6 20 Jan 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
256 House Sparrow X 1 Jan 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Kilcoy 1' Cell
257 Pacific Swift 10 27 Dec 2018 Micha Jackson
 
565 Brisbane Valley Highway, Wanora AU-QLD (-27.5284,152.6756)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 22 Dec 2018 Sara Young N
 
258 Ruff 1 8 Dec 2018 Malcolm Graham P
 
259 Marbled Frogmouth 2 2 Dec 2018 Sarah Beavis N
 
260 Sooty Owl 1 2 Dec 2018 Sarah Beavis N
 
261 Australian Masked-Owl 2 2 Dec 2018 Sarah Beavis N
 
262 Wood Sandpiper X 1 Dec 2018 Gavin Goodyear
 
263 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 30 Nov 2018 Malcolm Graham
 
264 Barred Cuckooshrike 1 25 Nov 2018 Andrew Sutherland
 
Mount Glorious Road, Mount Glorious AU-QLD (-27.3126,152.7485)
265 Eastern Rosella 2 16 Nov 2018 Chris Wills
 
266 Australian Logrunner 1 5 Nov 2018 Alex Ferguson
 
267 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 3 Nov 2018 Stephen Murray P
 
268 Masked Woodswallow 10 7 Oct 2018 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Brisbane River--Crossing 4
269 White-browed Woodswallow 80 7 Oct 2018 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Brisbane River--Crossing 4
270 Budgerigar 1 3 Oct 2018 B Lawson N
 
271 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 19 Sep 2018 Doug Armstrong
 
272 Pacific Emerald Dove X 16 Sep 2018 Gavin Goodyear
 
Lake Wivenhoe 27 20 152 37 1' cell
parakeet sp. 4 11 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis
 
Aus - d'Aguilar State Forest
273 White-cheeked Honeyeater 11 11 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis
 
Aus - d'Aguilar State Forest
274 Red Wattlebird 2 11 Sep 2018 Marc Anderson
 
corella sp. 50 9 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 23 Aug 2018 Claire Anderson
 
thornbill sp. 1 23 Aug 2018 Claire Anderson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14 Aug 2018 Christopher Burney
 
275 Fairy Gerygone 1 3 Aug 2018 Peter Tierney
 
Peach Trees - Winch Gully
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 14 Jul 2018 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett N
 
pigeon/dove sp. X 27 Jun 2018 Tyde Bands
 
276 Turquoise Parrot 1 2 Jun 2018 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Monsildale 26 40 152 24 1' cell
277 Red-winged Parrot 2 22 May 2018 Sue Lee
 
278 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 19 May 2018 Peter Horler
 
279 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 6 May 2018 Richard Fuller A
 
Lake Manchester--Dam Break 2 at -27.45, 152.746
280 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 18 Apr 2018 Greg Roberts
 
281 Oriental Cuckoo 1 7 Apr 2018 Tom Tarrant N
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 2 11 Mar 2018 Rachel Foley
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 30 Sep 2017 Richard Miller N
 
282 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 7 Feb 2017 Julie Sarna N
 
hawk sp. 1 23 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan
 
falcon sp. 1 7 Dec 2016 Simon RB Thompson
 
283 Powerful Owl X 29 Apr 2016 Greg Roberts P
 
Peach Trees Camping Area
284 Spotted Bowerbird 1 15 Sep 2014 Rob Reed N
 
Zoothera sp. 1 22 Apr 2014 Joan Zealey N
 
285 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 11 Oct 2013 Russ Lamb
 
286 Australian Crake X 14 Sep 2013 Gavin Goodyear
 
287 Common Tern X 11 May 2013 Richard Miller
 
Kilcoy 10' Cell
288 Australian Raven X 14 Apr 2012 Dezmond Wells
 
Atkinsons Dam/Lockyer Valley 10' Cell
289 Brolga X 4 May 2010 Dezmond Wells
 
Moore 10' Cell
290 Oriental Plover X 24 Oct 2009 Gavin Goodyear N
 
Atkinsons Dam/Lockyer Valley 10' Cell
291 Black Bittern X 11 Jan 2008 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
Atkinsons Dam/Lockyer Valley 10' Cell
292 Bar-tailed Godwit 28 25 Apr 2006 Peter Woodall
 
293 Red-capped Robin X 23 Jul 1998 Richard Skevington
 
294 Satin Flycatcher X 5 Nov 1994 Birds Queensland
 
295 Eastern Bristlebird 1 15 Aug 1987 Kath Shurcliff N
 
296 Squatter Pigeon X 10 Mar 1985 Birds Queensland
 
297 Black-backed Bittern X 16 Dec 1984 Birds Queensland
 
298 Red Goshawk 1 23 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
299 Common Sandpiper 2 23 Oct 1982 Tony Palliser
 
300 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 14 Oct 1979 Tony Bischoff