Redland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Katherine Clark 22 Jan 2020 10
Frank Burch 22 Jan 2020 18
Scott and Jenny Pascoe 22 Jan 2020 2
Katherine Clark 22 Jan 2020 42
Alexander Babych 22 Jan 2020 9
Michael Daley 21 Jan 2020 23
Alexander Babych 21 Jan 2020 14
Charlotte Rhule 20 Jan 2020 1
Brandon Hewitt 20 Jan 2020 26
Michael Daley 20 Jan 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Michael Daley
216
2 Katherine Clark
206
2 Frank Burch
206
4 Alexander Babych
190
5 Sue Dawson
166
6 Peter Woodall
163
7 Finn Roff-Marsh
158
8 Terence Alexander
157
9 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
150
10 John Moss
147
Top 100 eBirders...

330 Species 5349 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Silver Gull 10 22 Jan 2020 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
2 Noisy Miner 1 22 Jan 2020 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
3 Maned Duck 10 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
4 Pacific Black Duck 12 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
5 Australian Brushturkey 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
6 Spotted Dove 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
7 Crested Pigeon 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
8 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
9 Pheasant Coucal 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
10 Dusky Moorhen 6 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
11 Australasian Swamphen 20 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
12 Masked Lapwing 3 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
13 Australasian Darter 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
14 Little Pied Cormorant 8 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
15 Little Black Cormorant 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
16 Great Egret 8 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
17 Intermediate Egret 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
18 White-faced Heron 4 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
19 Little Egret 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
20 Cattle Egret 10 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
21 Australian Ibis 6 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
22 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
23 Laughing Kookaburra 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
24 Little Corella 6 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
25 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
26 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
27 Superb Fairywren 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
28 Brown Honeyeater 4 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
29 Blue-faced Honeyeater 10 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
30 Olive-backed Oriole 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
31 Australasian Figbird 14 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
32 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
33 Gray Butcherbird 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
34 Pied Butcherbird 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
35 Australian Magpie 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
36 Pied Currawong 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
37 Willie-wagtail 2 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
38 Spangled Drongo 1 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
39 Magpie-lark 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
40 Torresian Crow 4 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
41 Welcome Swallow 6 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
42 Silvereye 3 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
43 Common Myna 5 22 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
44 Rock Pigeon 2 22 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
45 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
46 Sacred Kingfisher 1 22 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
47 Pied Oystercatcher 3 22 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
48 Bush Thick-knee 1 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
Champagne Crescent-Thornlands-Queensland
49 Noisy Friarbird 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
Champagne Crescent-Thornlands-Queensland
50 Lesser Sand-Plover 22 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
51 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
52 Whimbrel 6 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
53 Far Eastern Curlew 7 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
54 Bar-tailed Godwit 45 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
55 Ruddy Turnstone 10 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
56 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
57 Curlew Sandpiper 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
58 Red-necked Stint 60 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley N
 
59 Gray-tailed Tattler 12 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
60 Little Tern 16 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
61 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
62 Caspian Tern 2 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
63 Great Crested Tern 4 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
64 Striated Heron 3 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
65 Osprey 2 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
66 Brahminy Kite 2 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
67 Mangrove Honeyeater 5 21 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
68 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 21 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
69 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 21 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
70 Straw-necked Ibis 11 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
71 Galah 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
72 Red-backed Fairywren 4 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
73 Little Friarbird 5 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
74 Striated Pardalote 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
75 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
76 Gray Shrikethrush 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
77 Leaden Flycatcher 2 21 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
78 Gray Teal 2 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
79 Chestnut Teal 6 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
80 Pied Stilt 45 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
81 Red-capped Plover 12 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
82 Common Greenshank 2 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
83 Great Cormorant 1 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
84 Pacific Heron 8 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
85 Mangrove Gerygone 1 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
86 Rufous Whistler 1 20 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
87 Whistling Kite 1 20 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
88 Azure Kingfisher 1 20 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
89 Plumed Whistling-Duck 4 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
90 Hardhead 20 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
91 Pacific Koel 1 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
92 Australian Pelican 10 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
93 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
94 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
95 Dollarbird 1 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
96 Pale-headed Rosella 2 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
97 Fairy Martin 350 20 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
98 Wandering Tattler 2 19 Jan 2020 Michael Daley P
 
99 Pied Cormorant X 19 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
100 Black Swan 26 19 Jan 2020 David Redhead
 
101 Great Knot 19 19 Jan 2020 David Redhead
 
102 Red Knot 1 19 Jan 2020 David Redhead
 
103 Broad-billed Sandpiper 3 19 Jan 2020 David Redhead
 
104 Terek Sandpiper 59 19 Jan 2020 David Redhead
 
105 Variegated Fairywren 5 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
106 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
107 Marsh Sandpiper 8 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
108 Mistletoebird 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
109 Magpie Goose 5 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
110 Brush Cuckoo 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
111 Rufous Night-Heron 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
112 Torresian Kingfisher 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
113 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
114 Scarlet Myzomela 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
115 White-throated Gerygone 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
116 Golden Whistler 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
117 Rufous Fantail 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
118 Gray Fantail 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
119 Australasian Grebe 2 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
120 Eurasian Coot X 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
121 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
122 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Jan 2020 Julie Sarna
 
123 Common Bronzewing 4 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
124 Baillon's Crake 1 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess N
 
125 Chestnut-breasted Munia 4 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
126 Black-tailed Godwit 3 16 Jan 2020 Jamie Degenhardt
 
127 Glossy Ibis 1 16 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
128 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 16 Jan 2020 Frank Burch N
 
129 Black-bellied Plover 2 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
130 Common Tern 3 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
131 White-throated Needletail 10 15 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
132 Black Kite 1 15 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
Scenic Road small dam
133 White-throated Honeyeater 2 14 Jan 2020 Mark Maxwell
 
100 Valley Way, Mount Cotton, Queensland, AU (-27.637, 153.247)
134 Pacific Golden-Plover 7 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
135 Brown Songlark 4 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
136 Australasian Pipit 2 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
137 Varied Triller 1 12 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
138 Little Wattlebird 1 11 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
139 Beach Thick-knee 1 11 Jan 2020 Mary Barram N
 
140 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 11 Jan 2020 Mary Barram N
 
141 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
142 White-throated Treecreeper 3 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
143 Spotted Pardalote 3 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
144 White-browed Scrubwren 4 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
145 Double-barred Finch 2 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
146 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 10 Jan 2020 Bruce Robinson
 
147 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 10 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
148 Latham's Snipe 3 10 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
149 House Sparrow 4 10 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 9 Jan 2020 Charlotte Rhule
 
150 Peaceful Dove 2 9 Jan 2020 Charlotte Rhule
 
151 Southern Boobook 1 8 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
152 Little Lorikeet 2 8 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
153 Red-browed Firetail 4 8 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
154 Tree Martin 6 7 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
155 Long-billed Corella 7 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
156 Spectacled Monarch 1 7 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
157 Brown Goshawk 1 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
158 Common Cicadabird 1 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
159 Eastern Spinebill 1 6 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
160 Powerful Owl 1 5 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
161 Comb-crested Jacana 1 5 Jan 2020 Glenda Fitzpatrick
 
162 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 5 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
163 Eastern Whipbird 2 5 Jan 2020 Mark Maxwell
 
164 Tawny Grassbird 1 4 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
Coen Street nature reserve
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 6 4 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
165 Tawny Frogmouth 2 3 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
166 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 2 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
167 Australian King-Parrot 2 2 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
168 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 1 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
169 Pacific Baza 3 31 Dec 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
170 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 30 30 Dec 2019 Michael Daley
 
171 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 30 Dec 2019 Michael Daley
 
172 Forest Kingfisher 1 29 Dec 2019 Sandra Harding
 
173 Varied Sittella 7 29 Dec 2019 Sandra Harding
 
174 Brown Thornbill 1 29 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
175 Little Shrikethrush 1 28 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 27 Dec 2019 Leith Woodall
 
176 Whiskered Tern 2 26 Dec 2019 Michael Daley N
 
177 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 26 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
178 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 22 Dec 2019 Micha Jackson
 
179 Spotless Crake 1 22 Dec 2019 Frank Burch N
 
180 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 22 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
181 Oriental Cuckoo 1 18 Dec 2019 Alexander Babych P
 
182 Pacific Swift 2 17 Dec 2019 Alexander Babych
 
183 Oriental Plover 10 16 Dec 2019 Finn Roff-Marsh P
 
184 Black-faced Monarch 1 15 Dec 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
parrot sp. 2 8 Dec 2019 Frank Burch N
 
185 Black-shouldered Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
186 Australian Kestrel 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
187 Australian Reed Warbler 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
188 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 4 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Scenic Road small dam
godwit sp. 30 27 Nov 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
189 Lesser Crested Tern 1 18 Nov 2019 Mary Barram
 
Home Beach Point Lookout North Stradbroke Island
190 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17 Nov 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
14 Como Street, Ormiston AU-QLD (-27.5110,153.2584)
191 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 17 Nov 2019 Frank Burch
 
192 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 16 Nov 2019 Chris Barnes
 
193 European Starling 1 16 Nov 2019 Katherine Clark
 
kingfisher sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 Alexander Babych
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 12 Nov 2019 Alexander Babych N
 
swallow sp. 10 9 Nov 2019 Wayne Matthews
 
194 Cockatiel 1 4 Nov 2019 Frank Burch P
 
white egret sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Katherine Clark
 
195 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 27 Oct 2019 Katherine Clark N
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 27 Oct 2019 Cathy Tomlinson
 
14th hole freshwater dams
196 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Katherine Clark N
 
corella sp. 6 22 Oct 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
cormorant sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Betty Walker N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
197 Topknot Pigeon 10 13 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
198 Australian Hobby 1 8 Oct 2019 Frank Burch
 
199 Dusky Myzomela 1 6 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
tern sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Home Beach Foreshore, Point Lookout AU-QLD (-27.4244,153.5190)
200 Square-tailed Kite 1 27 Sep 2019 Frank Burch N
 
201 Lewin's Rail 2 24 Sep 2019 Michael Daley P
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
202 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 19 Sep 2019 Frank Burch
 
203 Rufous Songlark 1 15 Sep 2019 Julie Sarna P
 
204 Australasian Gannet 1 14 Sep 2019 Deborah Metters
 
205 White-headed Pigeon 1 10 Sep 2019 Caroline F
 
206 Double-banded Plover 2 7 Sep 2019 Michael Daley P
 
207 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 4 Sep 2019 Alexander Babych
 
fairywren sp. 3 31 Aug 2019 Wayne Matthews
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 2 28 Aug 2019 Barbara Taylor
 
208 Brown Quail 3 27 Aug 2019 Frank Burch
 
209 Little Eagle 1 12 Aug 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
210 White-browed Woodswallow 1 12 Aug 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
211 Banded Lapwing 1 11 Aug 2019 Michael Daley P
 
212 Brown Noddy 2 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
Southport Pelagic
213 Sooty Tern 1 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
Southport Pelagic
214 Providence Petrel 10 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood P
 
Southport Pelagic
215 Hutton's Shearwater 15 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood P
 
Southport Pelagic
216 Rose Robin 2 8 Aug 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
217 Noisy Pitta 1 7 Aug 2019 Gordon Buchanan N
 
218 Striped Honeyeater 1 6 Aug 2019 Katherine Clark
 
219 Black-necked Stork 1 30 Jul 2019 Willis Wagtail
 
Queens Esplanade and Saul Street
220 Red Wattlebird 1 26 Jul 2019 Alexander Babych
 
221 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Jul 2019 Josh Lee
 
49 Helicia Circuit, Mount Cotton, Queensland, AU (-27.642, 153.248)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Jul 2019 Katherine Clark
 
222 White-fronted Tern 1 6 Jul 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
223 Black-browed Albatross 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter
 
224 Little Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
225 Pallid Cuckoo 2 5 Jul 2019 Tim Burgess
 
plover sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
prion sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
shearwater sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
226 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 7 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
227 Fairy Prion 5 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
228 Fluttering Shearwater 1 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 20 Jun 2019 Barbara Taylor
 
gull sp. 4 13 Jun 2019 Sue Dawson
 
grebe sp. 25 9 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
229 Black-backed Bittern 1 3 Jun 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
230 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 1 Jun 2019 Frank Burch P
 
231 Gray Goshawk 1 30 May 2019 Alexander Babych
 
232 Black Noddy X 28 Apr 2019 Fabien Qu├ętier
 
233 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
234 Gray-faced Petrel 2 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
235 Tahiti Petrel 8 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
236 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands P
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Sue Dawson
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
237 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 24 Mar 2019 Frank Burch N
 
238 Crested Shrike-tit 2 19 Mar 2019 Alexander Babych P
 
shorebird sp. 2 17 Mar 2019 Josh Lee
 
239 Plum-headed Finch 1 13 Mar 2019 Chris Attewell P
 
240 Brown Booby 1 1 Mar 2019 Brad Woodworth
 
241 Red-necked Avocet 2 7 Feb 2019 Chris Attewell
 
242 Kelp Gull 1 6 Jan 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
243 Masked Woodswallow 1 4 Jan 2019 Warren Stevens
 
Myora Conservation Reserve, Redland AU-QLD (-27.4464,153.4291)
244 Musk Lorikeet 5 13 Dec 2018 Frank Burch N
 
245 South Polar Skua 1 7 Dec 2018 Michael Daley P
 
swift sp. 2 3 Dec 2018 Michael Daley N
 
246 Lesser Frigatebird 2 3 Dec 2018 Michael Daley P
 
247 Restless Flycatcher 1 28 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Main Beach Track
passerine sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
Pandanus Resort
Calidris sp. 1 25 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
248 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 20 Oct 2018 Jo Culican
 
Southport Pelagic trip at (-27.7655,153.9605)
249 Painted Buttonquail 1 6 Oct 2018 Michael Daley
 
teal sp. 1 1 Oct 2018 Patricia Ferguson N
 
250 Speckled Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Daley
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 4 9 Sep 2018 Aidan Branney
 
251 Roseate Tern X 3 Sep 2018 Mark Deutschlander
 
252 Pink-eared Duck 2 28 Aug 2018 Frank Burch
 
253 Australian Shoveler 2 25 Aug 2018 Betty Walker
 
254 Barn Owl 1 22 Aug 2018 Frank Burch N
 
255 White-throated Nightjar 1 12 Aug 2018 Katherine Clark N
 
Samarinda Way, Point Lookout, Queensland, AU (-27.434, 153.54)
peep sp. 1 22 Jul 2018 Michael Daley P
 
256 Kermadec Petrel 1 21 Jul 2018 Jo Culican
 
Southport pelagic trip at (-27.8374,153.9540)
257 Sanderling 1 16 Jul 2018 Richard Fuller N
 
Amity Banks
258 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 7 May 2018 Hayley Alexander
 
West Mount Cotton Road, Mount Cotton AU-QLD (-27.6110,153.2035)
259 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Mar 2018 Michael Daley
 
260 Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell
 
261 White-necked Petrel 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
262 Masked Booby 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell
 
boobook sp. 1 16 Feb 2018 ZHANG Shen
 
263 Black-naped Tern 2 1 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
264 Buller's Shearwater 4 1 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
jaeger sp. 3 5 Dec 2017 James Kennerley N
 
265 Common Sandpiper 1 26 Nov 2017 Birdline Australia N
 
266 Satin Flycatcher 3 29 Oct 2017 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
large albatross sp. 1 18 Oct 2017 Elliot Leach N
 
267 White-winged Triller 1 20 Sep 2017 Wendy Wilesmith
 
268 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 18 Sep 2017 Lan Lowson
 
Home Beach Foreshore, Point Lookout AU-QLD (-27.4224,153.5143)
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 4 12 Sep 2017 Michael Daley N
 
hawk sp. 1 31 Aug 2017 Betty Walker N
 
269 White-naped Honeyeater 4 29 Jul 2017 Ayesha Tulloch
 
270 Little Grassbird 1 18 Jun 2017 David Sutton
 
271 Brown Gerygone 1 1 Apr 2017 Frank Burch N
 
curlew sp. 30 12 Mar 2017 Frank Burch N
 
272 Streaked Shearwater 8 15 Feb 2017 Tom Tarrant L
 
273 Red-footed Booby 1 5 Feb 2017 Ged Tranter P
 
Offshore - Southport
274 Australian Ringneck 1 22 Dec 2016 Rae Clark N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2016 Katherine Clark P
 
275 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 Jun 2016 Michael Daley P
 
gerygone sp. 1 14 Jun 2016 Katherine Clark N
 
276 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 9 Apr 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
277 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 9 Apr 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
278 Eastern Rosella 4 3 Jan 2016 Ina Wilken
 
-27.537x153.183 - 03/01/2016 7:02 AM
279 Black Bittern 1 10 Oct 2015 Amin Khalifa
 
amity
280 Weebill X 6 Apr 2015 David Niland
 
281 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 19 Mar 2015 Tony Bischoff N
 
282 Brown Falcon 1 17 Dec 2014 Katherine Clark
 
283 Striated Thornbill 1 23 Mar 2014 Andrea Kaim
 
284 Ground Parrot 1 1 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
285 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 16 Aug 2013 Scott Robinson
 
Brisbane Harbor
286 Common Diving-Petrel 1 6 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
287 Brown Skua 1 2 Jul 2013 David Sutton
 
288 Sooty Shearwater 1 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
289 White-headed Petrel 2 9 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
290 Great Frigatebird 1 27 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
291 Black-winged Petrel 2 26 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
292 Buller's Albatross 1 29 Jun 2012 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
293 Light-mantled Albatross 3 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
294 Wandering Albatross 8 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
295 Cape Petrel 5 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
296 Spotted Harrier 1 29 Apr 2012 David Sutton
 
297 Yellow Thornbill X 14 Mar 2012 Katherine Clark
 
298 Bridled Tern 10 26 Jan 2012 Colin Reid N
 
299 Yellow-nosed Albatross 6 16 Jul 2011 Colin Reid N
 
300 South Island Oystercatcher 1 21 Jun 2011 Birdline Australia
 
301 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 20 Feb 2010 Tom Tarrant P
 
302 Gould's Petrel 1 20 Feb 2010 Tom Tarrant P
 
small plover sp. 1 10 Dec 2009 Scott Gilmore
 
AU--Qld--Wellington Point
303 Arctic Tern X 27 Apr 2008 Birdline Australia
 
304 Little Curlew X 24 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds N
 
305 Pectoral Sandpiper X 13 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds
 
306 Barking Owl X 10 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds
 
307 White Tern 1 16 Mar 2002 Peter Woodall N
 
308 Regent Bowerbird 3 22 Jun 1997 Mark Ridsdale N
 
309 Musk Duck X 26 Mar 1997 Patrick Wyllie
 
310 Mottled Petrel 80 2 Nov 1996 Tom Tarrant N
 
311 White-chinned Petrel 1 1 Jul 1995 Tom Tarrant N
 
312 Crimson Rosella X 27 Nov 1993 Birds Queensland
 
313 White-eared Monarch X 12 May 1991 Peter Woodall
 
314 Asian Dowitcher 1 30 Mar 1991 David Holyoak
 
Thorneside (E. of Brisbane)
large tern sp. X 1 Apr 1988 Daniel Froehlich N
 
315 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Feb 1988 Tom Tarrant
 
Shelf site
316 Wonga Pigeon X 6 Dec 1987 Birds Queensland
 
317 Wood Sandpiper X 16 Nov 1986 Tony Palliser
 
318 Gray Noddy 1 8 Feb 1986 Tony Palliser N
 
50 NM East of North Stradbroke Island
319 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 8 Feb 1986 Tony Palliser
 
50 NM East of North Stradbroke Island
320 Spotted Quail-thrush X 14 Jul 1985 Birds Queensland
 
321 Dusky Woodswallow X 14 Jul 1985 Birds Queensland
 
322 White-winged Tern 1 4 May 1985 Tony Palliser
 
323 White-capped Albatross 1 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser
 
324 Slender-billed Prion 3 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater X 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
325 Scaly-breasted Munia X 26 Mar 1977 Birds Queensland
 
326 Gray-crowned Babbler X 25 Sep 1976 Birds Queensland
 
327 Jacky-winter X 25 Sep 1976 Birds Queensland
 
328 Satin Bowerbird X 14 Jul 1974 Birds Queensland
 
27 38S 153 14E 1' Cell_Mt Cotton
329 Barred Cuckooshrike X 6 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
330 New Holland Honeyeater X 19 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia