AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dwaine Laxdal 26 May 2018 3
Ian Kerr 26 May 2018 2
Josh Lee 26 May 2018 12
Brian Deans 26 May 2018 6
Nina Dowden 26 May 2018 5
Chris Rehberg 26 May 2018 11
David Eddington 26 May 2018 9
David Eddington 26 May 2018 10
Derek Stokes 26 May 2018 8
Chris Rehberg 26 May 2018 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
488
2 Ashwin Rudder
458
3 Tony Bischoff
447
4 Max Breckenridge
435
5 Kim Larmour
433
6 Martyn Moffat
432
7 Grant Brosie
429
8 Frank Antram
426
8 Mike Kuhl
426
10 Joshua Bergmark
421
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Port Macquarie-Hastings
362
2 Shoalhaven
362
3 Wollongong
362
4 Kempsey
350
5 Great Lakes
342
6 Clarence Valley
331
7 Greater Taree
327
8 Newcastle
327
9 Wyong
326
10 Bega Valley
315
All Counties...

569 Species 140,290 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Grey Teal 2 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Dry Gully, James Lane, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.619, 152.976), Clarence Valley
white egret sp. 1 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Dry Gully, James Lane, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.619, 152.976), Clarence Valley
2 Pied Stilt 3 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Dry Gully, James Lane, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.619, 152.976), Clarence Valley
3 Masked Lapwing 2 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Dry Gully, James Lane, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.619, 152.976), Clarence Valley
4 Chestnut Teal 1 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
700 Lawrence Road, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.628, 152.97), Clarence Valley
5 Pink-eared Duck 4 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
700 Lawrence Road, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.628, 152.97), Clarence Valley
6 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
700 Lawrence Road, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.628, 152.97), Clarence Valley
7 Dusky Moorhen 2 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
700 Lawrence Road, Southgate, New South Wales, AU (-29.628, 152.97), Clarence Valley
8 Black-shouldered Kite (Australian) 1 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
580 Lawrence Road, Alumy Creek, New South Wales, AU (-29.636, 152.958), Clarence Valley
9 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
580 Lawrence Road, Alumy Creek, New South Wales, AU (-29.636, 152.958), Clarence Valley
10 Rock Dove 15 26 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Villiers Street, Grafton, New South Wales, AU (-29.688, 152.941), Clarence Valley
11 Australasian Gannet 5 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
12 Little Pied Cormorant 1 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
13 Pied Cormorant 3 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
14 Sooty Oystercatcher 3 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
15 Silver Gull 2 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
16 Crested Tern 40 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
17 Rainbow Lorikeet 8 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
18 Willie Wagtail 1 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
19 Torresian Crow 4 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
20 Welcome Swallow 6 26 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
21 Australian Pelican 25 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
22 White-faced Heron 6 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
23 Australian White Ibis 6 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
24 Osprey 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
25 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 12 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
26 Pacific Golden-Plover 22 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
27 Double-banded Plover 4 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
28 Red-capped Plover 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
29 Bar-tailed Godwit 12 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
30 Gull-billed Tern 5 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
31 Spotted Dove 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
32 Australasian Figbird 5 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
33 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 26 May 2018 shorty w N
 
34 Little Lorikeet 17 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
35 Superb Fairywren 1 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
36 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 4 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
37 Bell Miner 20 26 May 2018 shorty w N
 
38 Noisy Miner 6 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
39 Red Wattlebird 1 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
40 White-browed Scrubwren 1 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
41 Eastern Whipbird 2 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
42 Pied Currawong 1 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
43 Rose Robin 1 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
44 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
45 Laughing Kookaburra 3 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
46 Musk Lorikeet 4 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
47 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 3 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
48 Pied Butcherbird 1 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
49 Australian Magpie 2 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
50 Grey Fantail 2 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
51 Australian Raven 2 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
52 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
53 Red-browed Finch 6 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
54 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
55 Wonga Pigeon 2 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
56 Australian King-Parrot 2 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
57 Crimson Rosella 12 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
58 Satin Bowerbird 1 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
59 Eastern Spinebill 6 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
60 Lewin's Honeyeater 3 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
61 Spotted Pardalote 5 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
62 Brown Thornbill 14 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
63 Striated Thornbill 7 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
64 Brown Gerygone 4 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
65 Grey Shrikethrush 3 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
66 Golden Whistler 4 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
67 Silvereye 15 26 May 2018 Dan Crowley
 
68 Australian Wood Duck 30 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
69 Pacific Black Duck 4 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
70 Hardhead 40 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
71 Australasian Grebe 20 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
72 Little Black Cormorant 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
73 Royal Spoonbill 4 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
74 Eurasian Coot 2 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
75 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
76 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
77 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
78 Striated Pardalote 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
79 Mangrove Gerygone 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
80 Common Bronzewing 3 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
81 Crested Pigeon 2 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
82 Peaceful Dove 5 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
83 Eastern Rosella 2 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
84 Red-rumped Parrot 12 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
85 Brown Treecreeper 3 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
86 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
87 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 14 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
88 Singing Honeyeater 2 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
89 White-plumed Honeyeater 20 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
90 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
91 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
92 Striped Honeyeater 8 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
93 Noisy Friarbird 1 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
94 Dusky Woodswallow 30 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
95 Little Raven 3 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
96 House Sparrow 6 26 May 2018 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-200 East Barham Road (-35.6337,144.1473), Wakool
97 Whistling Kite 1 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
98 Superb Parrot 14 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
99 Greater Bluebonnet 2 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
100 Variegated Fairywren 5 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
101 Grey-crowned Babbler 3 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
102 Grey Butcherbird 1 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
103 Magpie-lark 1 26 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Monimail, Cobb Hwy ,AU-NSW-2710 (-35.3331,144.8482), Conargo
104 Little Wattlebird 5 26 May 2018 Jennifer Smith
 
105 Australasian Darter 1 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
106 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
107 Caspian Tern 2 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
108 White-headed Pigeon 30 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
109 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 1 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
110 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
111 Yellow Thornbill 2 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
112 Varied Sittella 5 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
113 Mistletoebird 2 26 May 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
114 White-necked Heron 1 26 May 2018 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek grassy lower slopes of valley, Kyogle
115 Cattle Egret 2 26 May 2018 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek grassy lower slopes of valley, Kyogle
116 Straw-necked Ibis 25 26 May 2018 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek grassy lower slopes of valley, Kyogle
117 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 18 26 May 2018 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek grassy lower slopes of valley, Kyogle
118 Black Swan 14 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
119 Great Egret 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
120 Glossy Ibis 8 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
121 Swamp Harrier 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
122 Brown Goshawk 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
123 Black Kite 2 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
124 Australian Spotted Crake 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
125 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
126 Brown Honeyeater 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
127 Australian Reed Warbler 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
128 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
129 Common Starling 3 26 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
130 Great Cormorant 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
131 Grey Goshawk 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
132 Australasian Swamphen 3 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
133 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
134 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
135 Brown Falcon 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
136 Little Corella 2 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
137 Southern Emuwren 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
138 Tawny Grassbird 2 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
139 Common Myna 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
140 Galah 6 26 May 2018 Chris Rehberg
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 6 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
141 Cockatiel 2 26 May 2018 Norton Gill
 
2 Mungindi Road, Moree, New South Wales, AU (-29.452, 149.847), Moree Plains
142 Pale-headed Rosella 4 26 May 2018 Norton Gill
 
2 Mungindi Road, Moree, New South Wales, AU (-29.452, 149.847), Moree Plains
143 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 26 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
144 Australasian Shoveler 12 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
145 Red-necked Avocet 1 26 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
146 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 26 May 2018 shorty w
 
147 Nankeen Kestrel 1 26 May 2018 K. D. Murray
 
148 White-throated Treecreeper 1 26 May 2018 K. D. Murray
 
149 New Holland Honeyeater 2 26 May 2018 K. D. Murray
 
150 Jacky Winter 3 26 May 2018 K. D. Murray
 
151 Fuscous Honeyeater 2 26 May 2018 David Steel
 
152 White-eared Honeyeater 1 26 May 2018 David Steel
 
153 White-winged Chough 3 26 May 2018 David Steel
 
154 Australian Brushturkey 12 26 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
6 Beason Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3143,153.5707), Tweed
155 Brown Quail 3 26 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
6 Beason Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3143,153.5707), Tweed
156 Olive-backed Oriole 1 26 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
6 Beason Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3143,153.5707), Tweed
157 Spangled Drongo 1 26 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
6 Beason Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3143,153.5707), Tweed
158 Australasian Pipit 4 26 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
6 Beason Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3143,153.5707), Tweed
159 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 26 May 2018 Liz Scott N
 
Roseberry House environs, adjacent to Toonumbar State Forest, Kyogle
160 Tawny Frogmouth 4 25 May 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
161 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
162 Rufous Fantail 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
163 Peregrine Falcon 2 25 May 2018 Mike Barrow
 
164 Spotless Crake 1 25 May 2018 Jesse Gibson P
 
corella sp. 2 25 May 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
165 White-naped Honeyeater 1 25 May 2018 Jesse Gibson P
 
166 Musk Duck 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
167 Intermediate Egret 5 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
168 Buff-banded Rail 2 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
169 Comb-crested Jacana 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
170 Forest Kingfisher 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
171 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
172 Restless Flycatcher 1 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
173 Tree Martin 5 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
174 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 25 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
175 Green Catbird 1 25 May 2018 Brian Deans
 
176 Bassian Thrush 1 25 May 2018 Brian Deans
 
177 Common Blackbird 2 25 May 2018 Brian Deans
 
178 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 10 25 May 2018 Jane Gregory
 
Eastlakes NSW 2018, Eastlakes AU-NSW (-33.9366,151.2157), Botany Bay
179 Plumed Whistling-Duck 2 25 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
180 Yellow-nosed Albatross 20 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
181 Buller's Albatross 1 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
182 Shy Albatross 10 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
183 Black-browed Albatross 35 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
184 Fairy Prion 7 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
185 Fluttering Shearwater 30 25 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
186 Red-backed Fairywren 3 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
187 Rufous Whistler 3 25 May 2018 Luke Shelley
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 25 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 6 25 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
188 Brolga 2 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
189 Black-necked Stork 1 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Lawrence, Mantons Road Wetland (-29.4781,153.0830), Clarence Valley
190 Little Egret 1 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Lawrence, Mantons Road Wetland (-29.4781,153.0830), Clarence Valley
191 Little Friarbird 1 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Lawrence, Mantons Road Wetland (-29.4781,153.0830), Clarence Valley
Fairy/Tree Martin 20 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Lawrence, Mantons Road Wetland (-29.4781,153.0830), Clarence Valley
192 European Goldfinch 20 25 May 2018 Chris Rehberg P
 
193 Emu 1 25 May 2018 Bill de Belin
 
Tallawonga Rd, Wellington
194 Little Eagle 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
195 Zebra Finch 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
196 Double-barred Finch 8 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
197 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 8 25 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
198 Flame Robin 1 25 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
199 Square-tailed Kite 1 25 May 2018 Charles Wall
 
200 Eastern Curlew 1 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
20 Park Street, Port Macquarie, New South Wales, AU (-31.426, 152.898), Port Macquarie-Hastings
201 Azure Kingfisher 1 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
20 Park Street, Port Macquarie, New South Wales, AU (-31.426, 152.898), Port Macquarie-Hastings
202 Regent Bowerbird 1 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
20 Park Street, Port Macquarie, New South Wales, AU (-31.426, 152.898), Port Macquarie-Hastings
203 Barn Owl 1 25 May 2018 Alan Coates
 
204 Powerful Owl 1 25 May 2018 Alan Coates
 
205 Long-billed Corella 10 25 May 2018 Alan Coates
 
206 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 25 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Everlasting Swamp National Park, Clarence Valley
207 Magpie Goose 40 25 May 2018 Ian McMahon
 
208 Leaden Flycatcher 1 25 May 2018 Ian McMahon
 
209 Fairy Martin 2 25 May 2018 Ian McMahon
 
210 Little Grassbird 1 25 May 2018 Ian McMahon
 
211 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 25 May 2018 Liz Scott N
 
Roseberry Creek Valley: The Shortcut, Toonumbar Stae Forest, Kyogle
212 Scarlet Robin 1 25 May 2018 Paul Lynch N
 
213 Painted Buttonquail 1 25 May 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
214 Superb Lyrebird 1 25 May 2018 David Eddington N
 
Jamberoo Lookout, Kiama
215 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 25 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
216 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 25 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
217 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 25 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
218 Swift Parrot 7 25 May 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
219 Rockwarbler 1 25 May 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
220 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 4 25 May 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
221 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 25 May 2018 shorty w
 
222 Australian Logrunner 4 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
223 Pale-yellow Robin 1 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
224 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 25 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
hawk sp. 1 24 May 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Water Towers - Boambee East (-30.352, 153.075), Coffs Harbour
lorikeet sp. 25 24 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Water Towers - Boambee East (-30.352, 153.075), Coffs Harbour
crow/raven sp. 10 24 May 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Water Towers - Boambee East (-30.352, 153.075), Coffs Harbour
225 Eastern Bristlebird 1 24 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
226 White-fronted Chat 4 24 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
227 Little Penguin 1 24 May 2018 Greg McLachlan N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 2 24 May 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 May 2018 Greg McLachlan N
 
228 Beautiful Firetail 2 24 May 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
229 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 24 May 2018 Barry M Ralley
 
Tuncurry Breakwall NSW, Great Lakes
230 Little Tern 1 24 May 2018 Barry M Ralley
 
Tuncurry Breakwall NSW, Great Lakes
231 Black-breasted Buzzard 1 24 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
232 Splendid Fairywren 4 24 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
233 Varied Triller 1 24 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
234 Australian Ringneck 6 24 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Bindara Station, NSW, Central Darling
235 Yellow-throated Miner 10 24 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Bindara Station, NSW, Central Darling
236 Apostlebird 6 24 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Bindara Station, NSW, Central Darling
237 Topknot Pigeon 6 24 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
238 Crested Shrike-tit 1 24 May 2018 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
239 Diamond Firetail 2 24 May 2018 Mick Callan
 
Albens Reserve, Bathurst Regional
240 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 24 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
241 Little Crow 6 24 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
242 White-throated Honeyeater 6 23 May 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
shearwater sp. 1 23 May 2018 Chris Barnes N
 
1 Chatfield Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3126,153.5708), Tweed
243 Brahminy Kite 1 23 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
1 Chatfield Court, Casuarina AU-NSW (-28.3126,153.5708), Tweed
244 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 23 May 2018 Christine D
 
245 Pilotbird 3 23 May 2018 Christine D
 
246 Southern Boobook 1 23 May 2018 Paul Lynch N
 
247 Great Crested Grebe 2 23 May 2018 Terrill Nordstrom
 
Abattoir Road, Moss Vale, New South Wales, AU (-34.53, 150.35), Wingecarribee
248 Sacred Kingfisher 1 23 May 2018 Lynn Cook
 
81–95 Undercliffe Road, Earlwood AU-NSW (-33.9229,151.1435), Canterbury
249 Freckled Duck 1 23 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Red Bank Ck, NSW, Northwestern NSW
250 Australian Shelduck 6 23 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Red Bank Ck, NSW, Northwestern NSW
251 Black-tailed Nativehen 20 23 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Red Bank Ck, NSW, Northwestern NSW
252 Australian Hobby 1 23 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Red Bank Ck, NSW, Northwestern NSW
253 Lewin's Rail 2 23 May 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
254 Eastern Reef Egret 1 23 May 2018 Christine D P
 
255 Black-chinned Honeyeater 4 23 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
Abermain NSW 2326, Abermain AU-NSW (-32.8298,151.4405), Cessnock
256 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 23 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
257 Weebill 2 23 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
258 Red-winged Parrot 12 23 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
Mount Shannon Road, Milparinka, New South Wales, AU (-30.107, 141.551), Northwestern NSW
259 Red-capped Robin 1 23 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
Mount Shannon Road, Milparinka, New South Wales, AU (-30.107, 141.551), Northwestern NSW
260 Pacific Baza 1 23 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
2–78 Mill Lane, Quorrobolong AU-NSW (-32.9407,151.3808), Cessnock
261 Mallard 19 22 May 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
262 White-fronted Tern 2 22 May 2018 Ted Giblin
 
263 Kelp Gull 3 22 May 2018 Derek Stokes
 
264 Striated Heron 2 22 May 2018 Brian Deans
 
265 Chirruping Wedgebill 5 22 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
Mount Arrowsmith Road, Packsaddle, New South Wales, AU (-30.243, 141.853), Northwestern NSW
266 White-backed Swallow 1 22 May 2018 Carla Jackett
 
Henry Roberts Road, Packsaddle, New South Wales, AU (-30.334, 142.184), Northwestern NSW
267 Redthroat 1 22 May 2018 Neil Shelley
 
Broken Hill (Sculpture Park). NSW, Broken Hill
268 Black Bittern 1 22 May 2018 Lola Topsom Southwood N
 
Shark Creek, Clarence Valley
269 Stubble Quail X 22 May 2018 Jesse Carpenter
 
Pallamallawa to Biniguy, Moree Plains
270 White-winged Fairywren X 22 May 2018 Jesse Carpenter
 
Pallamallawa to Biniguy, Moree Plains
271 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
fairywren sp. 5 21 May 2018 David Irving
 
Cumberland State Forest, The Hills Shire
272 Speckled Warbler 1 21 May 2018 Julie Clark
 
273 Grey Currawong 1 21 May 2018 Julie Clark
 
274 Eurasian Skylark 40 21 May 2018 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George, East (private properties), Palerang
275 Southern Whiteface 3 21 May 2018 joh dunn
 
276 Banded Lapwing 4 21 May 2018 Michael Lenz N
 
Lake George East, Western Leg Road, Palerang
277 Pheasant Coucal 2 21 May 2018 Liz Scott
 
Roseberry Creek Road, Rukenvale, Kyogle
278 Noisy Pitta 1 20 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
279 White-browed Babbler 7 20 May 2018 Steve Read
 
280 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 20 May 2018 Steve Read
 
Broken Dam Bridge TSR, Temora
281 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 12 20 May 2018 Michael Crosland
 
bushland near Nyngan tip, Bogan
282 Grey-fronted Honeyeater 1 20 May 2018 Michael Crosland
 
bushland near Nyngan tip, Bogan
283 Barking Owl 1 20 May 2018 Steve Read N
 
284 Grey-faced Petrel 1 20 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
(-32.8984,152.6013), Great Lakes
285 Providence Petrel 10 20 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
(-32.8984,152.6013), Great Lakes
286 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 20 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
(-32.8984,152.6013), Great Lakes
287 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 4 20 May 2018 Alex Berryman
 
(-32.8984,152.6013), Great Lakes
288 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 20 May 2018 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
289 Hooded Robin X 20 May 2018 Kathy Haydon
 
290 Crested Bellbird 1 20 May 2018 Paul Coddington N
 
291 Spotted Quail-thrush 9 20 May 2018 Tobias Ley
 
Yerranderie Regional Park, Wollondilly
292 Mulga Parrot X 20 May 2018 Kathy Haydon
 
Bushlands on the Murray Tocumwal, Berrigan
293 Marbled Frogmouth 1 19 May 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
AU-NSW-Mebbin Forest (-28.4436,153.1906), Tweed
294 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 10 19 May 2018 Paul Coddington
 
295 Paradise Riflebird 1 19 May 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
AU-NSW-Mebbin Forest (-28.4441,153.1922), Tweed
296 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 19 May 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
297 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 19 May 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
298 Turquoise Parrot 1 19 May 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
Unnamed Road, Richmond Vale, New South Wales, AU (-32.846, 151.465), Cessnock
299 Forest Raven 2 19 May 2018 Heath Milne
 
AU-NSW-Yooroonah Forest (-30.4899,152.1615), Armidale Dumaresq
cormorant sp. 1 19 May 2018 Julia Hudd
 
87 Straight Street, Hat Head, New South Wales, AU (-31.05, 153.043), Kempsey
passerine sp. 45 19 May 2018 Paul Lynch N
 
Robertson St Reserve, Port Kembla, Wollongong
300 Inland Thornbill 2 19 May 2018 Steve Read
 
301 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 19 May 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Campbells Common, Cumbalum AU-NSW (-28.8208,153.5374), Ballina
302 White-throated Needletail 7 18 May 2018 Ted Giblin
 
303 Plum-headed Finch 2 18 May 2018 Nick Carson
 
304 Ground Parrot 1 18 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
305 Pacific Koel 1 18 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
306 Crescent Honeyeater 1 18 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
307 Dollarbird 1 18 May 2018 Richard Harris N
 
Gulmarrad_6 Boundary Rd, Clarence Valley
308 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 18 May 2018 Liz Scott N
 
Upper Roseberry Creek, Kyogle
309 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 17 May 2018 Terrill Nordstrom
 
263 Princes Highway, Maddens Plains, New South Wales, AU (-34.259, 150.947), Wollongong
310 White-browed Treecreeper 1 17 May 2018 Dan Eyles
 
(-33.7011,141.7906), Wentworth
311 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 8 17 May 2018 Dan Eyles
 
(-33.7011,141.7906), Wentworth
312 White-breasted Woodswallow 7 17 May 2018 Barry M Ralley
 
313 Little Shrikethrush 1 17 May 2018 Marion Roper
 
AU-NSW-366-378 Grassy Head Road (-30.7905,152.9920)Yarra Private, Kempsey
314 Torresian Kingfisher 1 17 May 2018 Beth Hall
 
duck sp. 25 16 May 2018 Kay Price
 
Carwoola NSW 2620, Carwoola AU-NSW (-35.4276,149.3788), Palerang
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 16 May 2018 Liam Murphy
 
315 Spotted Bowerbird 1 16 May 2018 Michael Crosland
 
Bogan st, Nyngan, Bogan
small albatross sp. 3 16 May 2018 Paul Lynch
 
316 Sooty Shearwater 1 16 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
317 Blue-winged Parrot 1 16 May 2018 Angus Whyte
 
AU-NSW-1848 Old Broken Hill Road (-33.4305,141.8222), Wentworth
prion sp. 10 16 May 2018 Robert Griffin N
 
318 Olive Whistler 1 16 May 2018 COG Outings
 
Jenolan Caves, Caves House to Mammoth Flat, Oberon
319 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 16 May 2018 Michael Dahlem P
 
Woodland near Bugilbone turn off, Walgett
320 Beach Stone-curlew 1 16 May 2018 Danika Sanderson N
 
Cudgen Foreshore Park, 15 Valiant Street, Kingscliff, New South Wales, AU (-28.265, 153.579), Tweed
321 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 16 May 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Waverley Bus Depot, Waverley
parrot sp. 1 16 May 2018 Keith Gregoire
 
322 Common Tern 1 16 May 2018 Danika Sanderson P
 
323 Blue-billed Duck 5 15 May 2018 Ron Broomham
 
324 White-throated Gerygone 1 15 May 2018 Marion Roper
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 15 May 2018 Danika Sanderson
 
325 Red-necked Stint 1 15 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
326 Ruddy Turnstone 2 15 May 2018 Mark Ley P
 
327 Wandering Tattler 1 15 May 2018 Mark Ley P
 
tern sp. 2 15 May 2018 Danika Sanderson
 
46 Philp Parade, Tweed Heads South, New South Wales, AU (-28.194, 153.517), Tweed
kingfisher sp. 1 15 May 2018 Danika Sanderson N
 
46 Philp Parade, Tweed Heads South, New South Wales, AU (-28.194, 153.517), Tweed
falcon sp. 1 15 May 2018 Mike Robinson N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 9 15 May 2018 Chris Rehberg
 
thornbill sp. 1 15 May 2018 Danika Sanderson
 
Walk on Water Track, Minjungbal Aboriginal Nature Reserve, Tweed Heads South, New South Wales, AU (-28.196, 153.549), Tweed
328 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15 May 2018 Stuart Fleming
 
The Risk, Kyogle
329 Common Cicadabird 1 15 May 2018 Stuart Fleming N
 
The Risk, Kyogle
330 Common Ostrich 12 14 May 2018 Jon Spicer-Bell N
 
331 Red-footed Booby 1 13 May 2018 Ted Giblin N
 
teal sp. 250 13 May 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 13 May 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
332 Hutton's Shearwater 2 13 May 2018 Liam Murphy
 
333 Brown Skua 1 13 May 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
jaeger sp. 1 13 May 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
Sterna sp. 2 13 May 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
swallow sp. 300 13 May 2018 Hans Wohlmuth
 
334 Arctic Jaeger 2 13 May 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
335 Albert's Lyrebird 2 13 May 2018 Linda Brannian
 
486 Dungay Home Veranda (null), Tweed
336 White-eared Monarch 2 13 May 2018 Linda Brannian
 
486 Dungay Home Veranda (null), Tweed
337 Black-faced Monarch 1 12 May 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 12 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
338 Orange Chat 2 11 May 2018 Simon Griffith
 
AU-NSW-Fowlers Gap Research Stn (-31.0878,141.7037), Northwestern NSW
339 Grey Falcon 1 9 May 2018 Jack Winterbottom P
 
Jax Grey Falcon, Narromine
340 Sooty Owl 2 8 May 2018 Bron & Daryl King N
 
The Bog (private land), Bega Valley
341 Pacific Swift 1 8 May 2018 Ted Giblin
 
342 Western Gerygone 7 8 May 2018 Jarmo Jalava
 
343 Black Falcon 1 8 May 2018 Matt Hinze N
 
344 Masked Woodswallow 1 7 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Gundurimba, Lismore
345 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 7 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
Stony Chute/Morton Rd jn, Lismore
346 Brush Bronzewing 1 7 May 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
347 Whimbrel 1 7 May 2018 Carol Abbott
 
348 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 7 May 2018 Carol Abbott
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) X 7 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Bexhill, Lismore
349 White-throated Nightjar 1 6 May 2018 Bron & Daryl King N
 
The Bog (private land), Bega Valley
350 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 6 May 2018 Ted Giblin
 
21 O'Briens Road, Port Macquarie AU-NSW (-31.4607,152.9157), Port Macquarie-Hastings
raven sp. 1 6 May 2018 Matthew Lincoln
 
Bell's Travelling Stock Reserve, Albury
351 Barred Cuckooshrike 3 5 May 2018 Ted Giblin
 
352 Wandering Albatross 1 5 May 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
353 Diamond Dove 1 5 May 2018 Jarmo Jalava
 
354 Bush Stone-curlew 2 4 May 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 3 May 2018 Illawarra Birders Inc
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 3 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Bexhill, Lismore
355 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 3 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Mountain View Reserve, Penrith
356 Black-faced Cormorant 5 2 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Twofold Bay, Eden, Bega Valley
357 Pacific Gull 1 2 May 2018 Sandra Henderson
 
Twofold Bay, Eden, Bega Valley
crow sp. 2 1 May 2018 Julia Hudd
 
private greenmeadows pmq, Port Macquarie-Hastings
358 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 50 1 May 2018 Alysse Page
 
359 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush 4 29 Apr 2018 Harald Berents
 
The Wool Track, Cobar, Cobar
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 29 Apr 2018 Kara Eddington
 
Minnamurra Lane, Jamberoo, Kiama
360 Brush Cuckoo 1 29 Apr 2018 Paul Lynch N
 
Minnamurra River, Kiama Downs, Kiama
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 29 Apr 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
361 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 29 Apr 2018 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
Great-winged/Grey-faced Petrel 1 28 Apr 2018 Marie Lister
 
362 Grey-backed Storm-Petrel 1 28 Apr 2018 Marie Lister P
 
363 Pomarine Jaeger 2 28 Apr 2018 Marie Lister
 
364 Spotted Nightjar 1 28 Apr 2018 shorty w
 
(-34.171, 146.177), Carrathool
365 Spectacled Monarch 1 27 Apr 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
366 White-browed Woodswallow 1 27 Apr 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
Maitland riverside walkway, Maitland
367 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 26 Apr 2018 Jarmo Jalava
 
gerygone sp. 1 26 Apr 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Larus sp. 1 26 Apr 2018 Ryu Callaway L
 
368 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 26 Apr 2018 Beth Hall
 
369 Pallid Cuckoo 1 26 Apr 2018 Greg Neill
 
370 Chestnut Quail-thrush 1 25 Apr 2018 shorty w
 
371 Gilbert's Whistler 1 25 Apr 2018 shorty w
 
372 Greater Sand-Plover 1 25 Apr 2018 Michael Kearns
 
373 Sanderling 3 25 Apr 2018 Michael Kearns N
 
parakeet sp. X 25 Apr 2018 Jarmo Jalava
 
NSW - Murramarang NP / South Durras, Eurobodalla
374 Lesser Sand-Plover X 24 Apr 2018 David Adam
 
375 Grey-tailed Tattler X 24 Apr 2018 David Adam
 
grebe sp. X 24 Apr 2018 Simon Starr
 
376 Plains-wanderer 4 23 Apr 2018 Simon Starr N
 
Wanganella East 10' Cell, Conargo
377 Australasian Bushlark 1 23 Apr 2018 Simon Starr
 
Wanganella East 10' Cell, Conargo
378 Brown Songlark 1 23 Apr 2018 Simon Starr
 
Wanganella East 10' Cell, Conargo
379 Pied Honeyeater 50 23 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Monimail, Conargo, Conargo
380 King Quail 1 23 Apr 2018 Nerida Hudspith
 
381 Painted Honeyeater 1 23 Apr 2018 Harald Berents
 
Cunningham Creek Regulator, Coonamble
382 Australian Painted-snipe 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
383 Malleefowl 1 22 Apr 2018 Chris Munson N
 
384 Australian Pratincole 1 22 Apr 2018 Chris Munson N
 
385 Hooded Plover 1 21 Apr 2018 Ash Allnutt P
 
386 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 21 Apr 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
387 Spotted Harrier 1 20 Apr 2018 Neil Belling
 
388 Common Noddy 1 19 Apr 2018 Ted Giblin
 
389 Common Sandpiper 1 17 Apr 2018 Joy Williams N
 
390 Aleutian Tern 2 17 Apr 2018 Peter Waanders
 
391 Thick-billed Grasswren 4 16 Apr 2018 Laurie Ross P
 
Henry Roberts Rd - Between Whitecliffs & Packsaddle, Northwestern NSW
diurnal raptor sp. 4 16 Apr 2018 Al Ovando N
 
392 Rufous Scrub-bird 1 16 Apr 2018 Peter Waanders N
 
woodswallow sp. 1 15 Apr 2018 Jon Spicer-Bell N
 
393 White-winged Triller 1 15 Apr 2018 Joy Williams
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 15 Apr 2018 michael ronan
 
394 Inland Dotterel 9 15 Apr 2018 Simon Gorta P
 
395 Terek Sandpiper 5 14 Apr 2018 Steven McBride
 
396 Great Knot 2 14 Apr 2018 Steven McBride
 
397 Tahiti Petrel 2 14 Apr 2018 Liam Murphy P
 
398 Elegant Parrot 1 14 Apr 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
399 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 13 Apr 2018 Alan Coates
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13 Apr 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Sutton Road at -35.119941, 149.244774 (Sutton), Yass Valley
400 Black-tailed Godwit 25 12 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
401 Little Woodswallow 1 12 Apr 2018 Harald Berents
 
402 Rufous Songlark 2 11 Apr 2018 Joan Zealey
 
403 Oriental Cuckoo 1 9 Apr 2018 Dwaine Laxdal P
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
404 Shy Heathwren 1 6 Apr 2018 Shoshana Rapley
 
405 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 3 Apr 2018 Brian Deans P
 
406 Curlew Sandpiper 2 2 Apr 2018 David Ongley P
 
407 Satin Flycatcher 1 1 Apr 2018 Paul Heath
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 1 Apr 2018 Chris Chisholm
 
408 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 31 Mar 2018 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
409 Marsh Sandpiper 1 31 Mar 2018 Michael Dahlem P
 
410 Australian Bustard 1 30 Mar 2018 Corey Callaghan P
 
411 Mandarin Duck 1 30 Mar 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
412 Regent Parrot X 30 Mar 2018 Corey Callaghan
 
Murray River camping, Balranald
413 Lord Howe Woodhen 5 28 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
414 White Tern 4 28 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
415 Lord Howe White-eye 4 28 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
416 Black-winged Petrel 1 27 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
shorebird sp. 6 27 Mar 2018 Jennifer Smith
 
417 Lesser Frigatebird 1 26 Mar 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
418 Red-tailed Tropicbird 50 25 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
419 Latham's Snipe 2 25 Mar 2018 Angus Collins
 
plover sp. 5 24 Mar 2018 Kay Price
 
AU-NSW-Primrose Valley NSW 2621 (-35.4279,149.3789), Palerang
420 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 24 Mar 2018 Roksana and Terry P
 
421 Kermadec Petrel 1 24 Mar 2018 Geoff Hill P
 
Tasman Sea (-34.6807,150.8839), Kiama
422 Gould's Petrel 3 24 Mar 2018 Geoff Hill P
 
Tasman Sea (-34.6807,150.8839), Kiama
423 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 24 Mar 2018 Tim Coles N
 
gull sp. 10 23 Mar 2018 Marilyn M
 
swift sp. 20 22 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
424 Masked Booby 5 22 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
425 Black Noddy 1 22 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
426 Sooty Tern 1 22 Mar 2018 Nige Hartley
 
tropicbird sp. 1 22 Mar 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
427 Brown Booby 1 21 Mar 2018 Simon Gorta N
 
428 Common Greenshank 9 20 Mar 2018 Nick GIles
 
429 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 17 Mar 2018 Michael Kearns P
 
430 Baillon's Crake 1 16 Mar 2018 Ian Samson
 
peep sp. 2 15 Mar 2018 Joan Zealey N
 
431 Buller's Shearwater 1 13 Mar 2018 Liam Murphy P
 
432 White-necked Petrel 1 10 Mar 2018 Frank Antram P
 
433 Black Petrel 1 10 Mar 2018 Frank Antram N
 
434 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 9 Mar 2018 Roksana and Terry
 
Sydney Harbour, Line Zulu, Manly
435 European Greenfinch 1 9 Mar 2018 Frank Antram N
 
436 Whiskered Tern 1 7 Mar 2018 John Porter
 
Lake Brewster, New South Wales, AU (-33.476, 145.966), Carrathool
437 Black Honeyeater 1 7 Mar 2018 Michael Lenz N
 
438 White-chinned Petrel 1 4 Mar 2018 Jack Winterbottom
 
Tasman Sea_Victoria_(-37.5753,150.1657), Bega Valley
439 Red Knot 2 4 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
harrier sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 2 Mar 2018 Chris Munson P
 
lark sp. 4 27 Feb 2018 Nick GIles
 
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 1 27 Feb 2018 David Vickers
 
440 Australian Little Bittern 1 27 Feb 2018 David Vickers N
 
441 Helmeted Guineafowl 7 25 Feb 2018 Steven Edwards N
 
442 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 21 Feb 2018 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
443 Little Buttonquail X 19 Feb 2018 Trevor Bauer
 
444 Indian Peafowl 1 15 Feb 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
heron sp. 1 9 Feb 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
Winston Hills, From the backyard., Parramatta
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 5 Feb 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
whistling-duck sp. 2 4 Feb 2018 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
445 Grey Ternlet 1 3 Feb 2018 Steven McBride P
 
446 White-winged Black Tern 1 3 Feb 2018 Steven McBride
 
447 Letter-winged Kite 2 3 Feb 2018 Kara Eddington N
 
448 Ruff 1 1 Feb 2018 Michael Kearns P
 
Deep Pond - from across railway, Newcastle
449 Crimson Chat 2 29 Jan 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
450 Striated Fieldwren 1 29 Jan 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
451 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 27 Jan 2018 Scott Baker P
 
452 Australasian Bittern 5 20 Jan 2018 Richard Murray N
 
453 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 11 Jan 2018 Liam Murphy N
 
454 Fairy Tern X 10 Jan 2018 nick stephens
 
moruya, Eurobodalla
455 Grey Plover 1 8 Jan 2018 Deryk Engel
 
456 Cook's Petrel 1 6 Jan 2018 Illawarra Birders Inc N
 
457 Regent Honeyeater 1 5 Jan 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
458 Streaked Shearwater 1 31 Dec 2017 michael ronan
 
long reef aquatic reserve., Warringah
459 Bourke's Parrot 2 30 Dec 2017 Corey Callaghan
 
Little/Fairy Tern X 30 Dec 2017 Matt Weeks
 
Narooma 10' Cell, Eurobodalla
Grey-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 29 Dec 2017 Hugh Possingham
 
460 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 28 Dec 2017 Michael Kearns P
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 1 22 Dec 2017 Liam Murphy N
 
461 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 2017 Nerida Hudspith N
 
462 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 11 Dec 2017 dena paris
 
Charles Sturt University, Thurgoona, Albury
463 Song Thrush 2 10 Dec 2017 Kim Larmour
 
464 Red-browed Pardalote 1 6 Dec 2017 Elliot Leach
 
ibis sp. 7 27 Nov 2017 esteban zepeda
 
Site b, Auburn
currawong sp. 1 18 Nov 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 20 17 Nov 2017 Ashwin Rudder
 
465 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 13 Nov 2017 Christine D
 
466 Mottled Petrel 12 12 Nov 2017 Kathy Wilk N
 
467 Little Shearwater 1 12 Nov 2017 Liam Murphy N
 
wattlebird sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Craig Hazelton
 
80 Lake Street, Merimbula AU-NSW (-36.8968,149.9263), Bega Valley
468 Striated Grasswren 1 11 Nov 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
nightjar sp. 1 9 Nov 2017 Leith Woodall N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 Luke Shelley N
 
Bar Beach, Bega Valley
469 Budgerigar 2 2 Nov 2017 Ashwin Rudder N
 
large albatross sp. 1 27 Oct 2017 MUD Birdwatchers
 
470 Common Diving-Petrel 1 25 Oct 2017 Roksana and Terry N
 
471 Great-winged Petrel 1 23 Oct 2017 Peter Bono
 
AU (-36.63, 150.58), Bega Valley
472 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 23 Oct 2017 Peter Bono N
 
AU (-36.63, 150.58), Bega Valley
473 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 3 20 Oct 2017 Marleen Acton
 
Myiagra sp. X 16 Oct 2017 R. Bruce Richardson
 
474 Gibberbird 2 14 Oct 2017 Peter Waanders P
 
Shy/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 9 Oct 2017 Larry Read
 
Day 12 - Kiama Pelagic Tasman Sea (-34.6750,150.8972), Kiama
475 Wood Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2017 Steven McBride
 
476 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 2 Oct 2017 Steven Edwards
 
477 Oriental Plover 7 1 Oct 2017 Max Breckenridge N
 
Petroica sp. 1 30 Sep 2017 Robert Griffin N
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2017 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
Mole River Valley, Tenterfield
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2017 Liam Manderson P
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 Sep 2017 Linda Hayes P
 
478 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 2 13 Sep 2017 Roksana and Terry
 
Cameron Corner Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.226, 141.447), Northwestern NSW
479 Grey Grasswren 2 13 Sep 2017 Roksana and Terry P
 
480 Shining Flycatcher 2 11 Sep 2017 Kathy Wilk P
 
Cobaki Broadwater, Tweed
Pachycephala sp. 1 10 Sep 2017 Frank Antram N
 
Nombinnie General, Cobar
481 Red-lored Whistler 1 6 Sep 2017 Susan Steele
 
-32.9080x145.7263 - Sep 6, 2017, 2:28 PM, Cobar
482 White-headed Petrel 1 2 Sep 2017 Sandra Henderson
 
scrubwren sp. 1 20 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (south end), Sutherland Shire
fruit-dove sp. 1 7 Aug 2017 David and Kathy Cook
 
black-cockatoo sp. 2 3 Aug 2017 David Wheeler
 
B Bore Road near Newell Hwy, Moree Plains
buttonquail sp. 1 31 Jul 2017 Matt Hinze N
 
483 Antarctic Prion 1 17 Jul 2017 Steven Edwards
 
rail/crake sp. 1 14 Jul 2017 Victor Fazio III N
 
484 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 17 Jun 2017 Ben Lucking P
 
Tasman Sea (-33.8259,151.3209), Manly
485 Painted Finch 2 29 Apr 2017 Sue king
 
486 Paradise Shelduck 1 11 Apr 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
487 Roseate Tern 1 31 Mar 2017 Kathy Wilk P
 
Northern Breakwall Kingscliff, Tweed
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
488 South Polar Skua 1 25 Mar 2017 Nige Hartley P
 
489 Semipalmated Plover 1 24 Mar 2017 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson P